Results

Mexico City Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 06:11:36 (UTC-06:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
160
2
Renzo Gracie Mexico
109
3
Ares BJJ
86
4
Gracie Barra
60
5
Brasa CTA
60
6
Team Carvalho Mexico
42
7
RCBJJ-Costa Rica
29
8
Brasa
28
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
24
10
Alliance Costa Rica
22

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Zuñiga RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andres Alejandro Palma Leon Fabio Santos BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Camilo Acevedo Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira Team Lloyd Irvin International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Andres Alejandro Palma Leon Fabio Santos BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Camilo Acevedo Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira Team Lloyd Irvin International

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

2

Alexis Cantero Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Gabriel Rodrigo Aguilar Rilion Gracie Panama

3

Israel Aminadab Velazquez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Vicente Coronado Lopez Brasa CTA

2

Luis Eduardo Vergara Hernández Brasa CTA

3

Hector Adrian Rangel Medina LEAD BJJ

3

Pedro Nieto Carrazco LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Joongoo Park Alliance International

2

Hugo Sebastian LEAD BJJ

3

Luis Eduardo Bolanos RCBJJ-Costa Rica

3

Misael Uriel Velazquez Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Diego Salinas LEAD BJJ

2

Jose Abraham Pecina Cortez Ns Brotherhood

3

Martin Israel Camacho Wolfgang Camacho Padilla Brasa CTA

3

Sergio Ulises Bote Gutierrez Brasa

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jose Vidal Martinez LEAD BJJ

2

Diego Herminio Acuña Schon BJJ

3

Francois Georges Robert Labauge Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Josmar Aguilera Espino Top Brother Mexico

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack Greener Baret Submissions USA

2

Jose Luis Aguilera Espino Top Brother Mexico

3

Jaime Eduardo Garcia LEAD BJJ

3

Samuel Aguirre LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Edwin Ricardo Aguilar Palma Gracie Humaita International

2

Alexis Humberto de la Torre Rojas Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Leonardo Daniel Duran Garcia Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Salvador Escudero Casillas Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Jose Ricardo Vital Argüelles Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Deifi Marcela Pineda Diaz Top Brother Mexico

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Adriana Marisol Saucedo Nuncio LEAD BJJ

2

Martha Gual Villegas Brasa CTA

3

Melissa Rendon Muñoz Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Paula Edith Navarro Almaguer Nova Geração Mexico

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Lilian Lucia Borja LEAD BJJ

2

Ariela María Rojas González Alliance Costa Rica

3

Jessica Ximena Montes de Oca Quiroz Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Yesenia Abigail Fuentes López LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Corina Noriega Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

María del Pilar Aja Montes Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Djamila Pianca Alliance Costa Rica

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Abril Isela Marin Cardenas LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Enrique Guerrero Alliance Ecuador

2

Jose Luis Rosales Quan Alliance Costa Rica

3

Luis Eduardo Villarreal Davila LEAD BJJ

3

Rigoberto Velazco Tolentino LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

2

Shanty Cerdas Barahona RCBJJ-Costa Rica

3

Alexis Gonzalez Brasa

3

Oscar Estuardo C. Marin Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fernando Rendon RCBJJ-Costa Rica

2

Daniel Adolfo Hernandez Quesada Alliance Costa Rica

3

Eduardo Ernesto Gonzalez Rilion Gracie Panama

3

Pedro Alfonso Rodriguez Calzada Legacy GBSJJ Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Miguel Villegas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose de Jesus Curiel Team Carvalho Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alonso Mora Chacon Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Osvaldo funes almaráz Brasa CTA

3

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eric Hernández Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Juan José Cereceres Frías Brasa

2

Marcos Raul Arndt Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Jesus Cantu LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alberto Tea Constante LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dwight Maters Crispim BJJ Brothers

2

Jason Dustin Aviles Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alonso Mora Chacon Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Fernando Rendon RCBJJ-Costa Rica

3

Alexis Gonzalez Brasa

3

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paola Gutierrez Gonzalez Brasa CTA

2

Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira DDR JJ

3

Paola Morataya Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Veronica Morales Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Angelica Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Diana Laura Rodriguez Cabrera Brasa CTA

3

Adriana Castellanos Garcia Brasa CTA

3

Priscilla Brenes Mauro Sergio BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tzasna Carrasco Martinez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Maria Jose Favela Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Leticia Preciado Brasa CTA

3

Marcela Blanco RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tracy Fallas Alliance Costa Rica

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephania Gomez The Black - HWD

2

Francesca Sharp Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Stephania Gomez The Black - HWD

2

Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira DDR JJ

3

Marcela Blanco RCBJJ-Costa Rica

3

Priscilla Brenes Mauro Sergio BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Moises da Silva Souza Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Echeverry Osorno Gracie Barra

2

Ulises Gonzalez Cedillo Alliance International

3

José Alberto Toledo Mendoza Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Luis Valenzuela Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

2

Chance Soltero Ares BJJ

3

Jorge Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rajiv Dilip Dudani Adum Alliance Ecuador

3

Jose Antonio Miranda de la o Roberto Zapata Team

3

Marco Antonio Bonilla Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Rene Alberto Borquez Flores Brasa CTA

3

Javier Leonel Villanueva Roberto Zapata Team

3

Luis D. Alvarez Garcia LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Nunes Martins Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Elizondo LEAD BJJ

3

Carlos Eduardo Orellana Lino Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jaime Arturo Cuervo Gòmez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Edgar Hidalgo Arte Suave Venezuela

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alejandro Diaz Roberto Zapata Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Daniel Nunes Martins Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Jose Antonio Miranda de la o Roberto Zapata Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Yuliana Alfaro Alliance Costa Rica

2

Fabiola Rodríguez Brasa

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marianella Ruiz Renzo Gracie International

2

Evelyn Arce RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcela Sánchez Rodríguez Dojo Leo Iturralde

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcela Sánchez Rodríguez Dojo Leo Iturralde

2

Evelyn Arce RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Erike Souza Martins Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yijad Moussa El Charif Alliance Los Angeles

2

Clay Mayfield Team Royce Gracie

3

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance International

3

Salvador Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Emmanuel Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Erike Souza Martins Guigo JJ

2

Yijad Moussa El Charif Alliance Los Angeles

3

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Valeria Mena Ares BJJ

2

Paola Belmonte Coello Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Valeria Mena Ares BJJ

2

Paola Belmonte Coello Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Alessandro Chagas da Costa Associação Osvaldo Alves

3

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Brandon Woodly Walensky Clark Gracie Team

2

Carlos Andres Quintero Sanchez BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Alberto Serrano Govea Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Alci Cleiton Pereira da Costa Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson Souza Top Brother Mexico

3

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ

3

Julio Cordova Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Kim Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Kim Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jason Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Macias LEAD BJJ

3

Jose Damian Mendoza Lopez Brasa CTA

3

Jose Marcos Carrillo Galindo LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Vitor Laino Mascara Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Lopez Team Carvalho Mexico

3

Hector Eloy Zertuche LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Glenn Montesino Garcia Top Brother Mexico

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

2

Marco Solano Salas Alliance Costa Rica

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

2

Víctor Ignacio Beltrán Vázquez Nova Geração Mexico

3

Jose Gustavo Hernandez Reyes Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marco AlaTorre Lopez Brasa CTA

2

Marco Erik Carreon Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Alvaro Benjamin Cortes Figueroa 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Team 1

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Julio Cesar Resendiz Rodriguez Brasa Poland

2

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

3

Angel Iván Sepúlveda Treviño LEAD BJJ

3

Rodrigo Escriba Rilion Gracie Panama

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luis Gerardo Ayala de Leòn Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Federico Alexis Nuñez Gallardo Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Adolfo Morales Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Alfonso Martinez Australian Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hector Adrian Lopez Gutierrez LEAD BJJ

2

Victor Ivan Zepeda Correa Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erick David Romero Schon BJJ

2

Rogelio Salas Valdez LEAD BJJ

3

Bernardo Longoria LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Edson Antonio De León Rodriguez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raul Carreon Flores LEAD BJJ

2

Julio Eduardo Aguilera Flores LEAD BJJ

3

Jonathan Aaron Rojas Renzo Gracie LA

3

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Raul Carreon Flores LEAD BJJ

2

Erick David Romero Schon BJJ

3

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Ivan Zepeda Correa Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rachel Wise MXT Fight Academy - Canada

2

Tania Graciela Garcia Avalos LEAD BJJ

3

Yensy Blandon Mata RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Amy Mowrey Team Combat USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tania Graciela Garcia Avalos LEAD BJJ

2

Amy Mowrey Team Combat USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ganesh Singh Alliance South Florida

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alfonso Flores Ares BJJ

3

Juan Carlos Fuentes Zorrilla Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edgar Gerardo Orellana Brasa CTA

2

Luis Enrique Acuña Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

César Rodríguez Huerta Schon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristopher Plascencia Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Jesus Saldivar Crispim BJJ Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cristopher Plascencia Fabio Santos BJJ

2

César Rodríguez Huerta Schon BJJ

3

Alfonso Flores Ares BJJ

3

Luis Enrique Acuña Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Fanny Zavala Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Merrick Rosario Matias Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Merrick Rosario Matias Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

2

José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva Studio R1

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ituã de Britos Sales Ares BJJ

2

Rafael Santos Top Brother Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Cassio Lisboa da Costa Junior Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cassio Lisboa da Costa Junior Top Brother

2

Ituã de Britos Sales Ares BJJ

3

José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva Studio R1

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Ruben Ramirez Cirigo Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Jose Fernando Luna Brasa

3

Jose DE Jesus Perez Diaz LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Armando Poblano Ayala Roberto Zapata Team

2

Santos Torres Cisneros LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christian Angel Karin Martell Monroy Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luis Edgardo Amador Muñiz Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Jose Gonzalez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcos Federico Cuesta Pacific Top Team

2

Gino Flores Gracie Barra

3

Jean-Francois S. Bessieres Mejicanos Rilion Gracie Panama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luis Edgardo Amador Muñiz Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Jose Gonzalez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gustavo Said Monterrosas Rovirosa Schon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

2

Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo CheckMat World

3

Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jose De Jesus Mendez Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gerardo Chavez Elizondo Brasa

2

Victor Hugo Trapala LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Jose De Jesus Mendez Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilio Gomez Zambrano Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Emilio Gomez Zambrano Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Salvador Gibran Alvarez Sosa Gracie Barra

2

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Féu Ferreira DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Ballouta Cardoso Braz Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego Ballouta Cardoso Braz Gracie Barra

2

Wilson Féu Ferreira DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

César Oswaldo G. Guzman LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brett Allen Rainey Team Combat USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alvaro Fernandez Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brett Allen Rainey Team Combat USA

2

Alvaro Fernandez Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christian Bello Gracie Barra Northridge

2

Carlos Franklin B. Gonzalez Gracie Barra Medellin

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christian Bello Gracie Barra Northridge

2

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

3

Carlos Franklin B. Gonzalez Gracie Barra Medellin

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mario Ibanez Franco Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Roberto Gamboa Rosete Top Brother Mexico

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mario Ibanez Franco Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gerardo Mayoral Flores Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ivel Alves Junior Alliance SP

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jorge Gutierrez Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Jorge Gutierrez Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

José Jesus Alcala Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

José Jesus Alcala Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu