American National & American National Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Jul/24/2017 13:44:10 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

American National - Overall

1 - Gracie Humaita - 255
2 - Alliance - 224
3 - Gracie Barra - 192
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 157
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 152
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 116
7 - CheckMat - 98
8 - Zenith BJJ - 71
9 - LEAD BJJ - 62
10 - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach - 58

Kids National - Overall

1 - Alliance - 165
2 - CheckMat - 130
3 - Gracie Barra - 129
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 123
5 - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 86
6 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 82
7 - Gracie Humaita South Bay - 63
8 - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ - 54
9 - LEAD BJJ - 48
10 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 45

Kids National - Mighty Mite

1 - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 12
2 - Alliance - 10
3 - Brasa CTA - 9
4 - Team Robson Moura - 9
5 - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team - 9
6 - The Base Training Center - 3
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 3
8 - Fabio Prado BJJ - 3
9 - Soul Fighters Las Vegas - 1
10 - Gracie Humaita South Bay - 1

Kids National - Pee Wee

1 - Gracie Barra - 40
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 33
3 - Alliance - 31
4 - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 31
5 - TRUJITSU / Outliers - 23
6 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 22
7 - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield - 18
8 - CheckMat - 15
9 - Gracie Humaita South Bay - 13
10 - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts - 13

Kids National - Junior

1 - Gracie Barra - 63
2 - CheckMat - 62
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 51
4 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 40
5 - Gracie Humaita South Bay - 34
6 - Alliance - 29
7 - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ - 27
8 - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 25
9 - Zenith BJJ - 21
10 - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC - 18

Kids National - Teen

1 - Alliance - 95
2 - CheckMat - 53
3 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 42
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 36
5 - Gracie Barra - 26
6 - LEAD BJJ - 24
7 - Soul Fighters Las Vegas - 22
8 - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii - 20
9 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 18
10 - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ - 18

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nathaniel Alfredo Francisco - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Denny - Syndicate MMA
3 - Joseph Kong - Baret Submissions
3 - Luis Irving Perez - Gracie Humaita


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Brock Chase Ridenour - Hypermodern
2 - Andrew McCarney - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jerrod Smith - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Tylor Courtney Olsen - Sylvio Behring USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Bryson Kaimana Yoro - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jeff Kirby - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Shiloh Marx - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Timothy Tinay - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dylan Warr - Gracie Humaita
2 - David Christian Foti - Wand FT Gold Team
3 - John A Garcia - Gracie Humaita
3 - Randle Crowley - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jack Tunney - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matheus Gonzalez Arbid - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Zachery Meeks - Zenith BJJ
3 - Zachery Thornton - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Johns - Baret Submissions
2 - Zachary KLUG - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexandr Danilcenco - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Dominic Clemente - Zenith BJJ
2 - Alexander Bryce - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Brittni A Weatherford - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jewelia Shalom Sifuentes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Rhodora Fowler Santiago - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ivory Janitz - Alliance
2 - Meagan Chopito - Gracie Barra
3 - Jevonne Hoevker - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Sophia Rose Magana - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Fatima Mariela Cifuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darcy Jane Irene - Gracie Barra
3 - Geraldine M Castillo - Alliance
3 - Nicole Erin Pavicich - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Dorine S Olarte - CheckMat
3 - Cassie Stewart - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Vanessa Elizabeth Jay - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daisy Estrada Spanellis - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julie Michaela Soenksen - CRBJJ / No Joke
2 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Perdoni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vianca L Rhodes - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Riley Gene Timmons - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Angela Bell Frazier - Alliance


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Greg Adam Walty - Zenith BJJ
2 - Michael Robert Godina - Gracie Humaita
3 - Carlos Joya - Fight Sports


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Obnel Alphonse - Soul Fighters Las Vegas
2 - Eric De Santos - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Francis Schumann - Gracie Humaita
2 - Stefano Esposito - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andrew Ruhl - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Arturo Sanchez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Ferguson - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Gabriel Mark Estudillo - Gracie Humaita


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Vigil - Easton BJJ
2 - Tracy Mcgregor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Joseph Martinez - Soul Fighters Las Vegas


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony James Timm - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gerry DeAngelo Luster - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Guillermo Marquez Corona - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Chad Dymon - Gracie Humaita
2 - Arthur Hsu - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brian Hawkins - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports
2 - Jason Robert Klungvedt - Moore Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Carlos Valle Jr - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Israel Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Richard Badilla - Rev JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alex Howse - Moore Jiu Jitsu
2 - Randy Reyes - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jeff Myers - Alliance
3 - John Kelia Naeole - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Robert Simmons - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Adam Wesley Taylor - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gary Truesdale - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Duenez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shaun Menke - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - George Anthony Carella - Sylvio Behring USA
3 - Paul Arthur Lepik - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Cabada - CheckMat
2 - Ryan Allen Sewell - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Perez Matsuno - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Jordan W Giesbrecht - Zenith BJJ
3 - Carlos Adrian Palacios - Soul Fighters Las Vegas


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Brett Maverick Wittmann - LCCT USA
2 - Alan G Razzeto - Serra BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Alexa Lira Alvarez - Fight Capital


GREY / Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Maximiliano Enzo Lerch - Soul Fighters Las Vegas


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Isaiah Michael Maldonado - Team Robson Moura
2 - Sylus Paul Sondrini - The Base Training Center
3 - Saintil Pierre II - Soul Fighters Las Vegas


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light

1 - José Fernando Luna Medina - Brasa CTA
2 - Magnus Julian Lucas Mclain - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Troy Joseph Kovar - Gracie Humaita South Bay


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Joel Quijada Uribe - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Matilda Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Sophia Faith Robinson - Fabio Prado BJJ
3 - Arianna Jade Yasay - Alliance


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Kaiea Ghem Taligatos - Alliance
2 - Estelle SungAh Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Light

1 - Arielle Emma Van Fossen - Alliance
2 - Alaine Isabella Hernandez - Alliance


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Logan Wong - Alliance


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Noah Patrick Moylan - Gracie Barra
2 - Reece Anthony Dixon - Alliance
3 - Jude Micah Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

1 - Luke Roc Rivas - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Diego L. Espinoza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaiden Mitchell Bowles - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Sebastian King Acero - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sasha Edkim Nixon - Gracie Barra
2 - Jase Paul Davis - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Ferreira Silva - Vicente Jr. Team


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Michaela Raquel Cusi - Alliance


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Neliah Ciennah Cardenas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alyssa K. Wallace - CheckMat
3 - Maya Citlali Padilla - LEAD BJJ


GREY / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zoe Jane Castano - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Seraf Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Enzo Listor Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chasen Kaioli Sarmiento - Alliance
3 - Julius Mark Villamil - Alliance


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Velez - Team Robson Moura
2 - Braulio Corral III - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Patrick Nathan Mccance - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Teagan Alexander Mcrae - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

1 - William John Barden - TRUJITSU / Outliers
2 - Jarred Daban Benedicto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Aiden Nicanor Abelardo - Gracie Barra
3 - Nikeo Tieli Academia - Ares BJJ


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Caden Johnson - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Felipe Ramon Padilla - LEAD BJJ


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Logan Ty Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonnathan Quijada - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evan Yim - Gracie Gym Texas


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Zakarias Haugen - Frontline Academy
2 - Lucas Mims - TRUJITSU / Outliers


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Coleton Michael La Fontaine - Claudio Franca
2 - Nolan Tristan Chua Torres - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sierra Ann Fahn - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Angelina Miley Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Anicia Ellie Sondrini - The Base Training Center


GREY / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light

1 - Emma Jane Zinser - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - Aitana Flores - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
3 - Madison Hoskins - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Reya Delgado - Gracie Humaita South Bay


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Maven Calderon Magno - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Joseph-Aiden Yasay - Alliance
3 - Shane Vasilopulos - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Yancy Jacob Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Frank Alec Zambada Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Micah Ramos - Gracie Barra
3 - Devyn Daniel Hoffman - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Yeo Phachara Phromkul - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

1 - Calvin Rodecker - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Oregon Wong - Alliance


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Luke Evan Reid - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Matthew Agapay - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Owen Phillip Reed - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Santino John Acero - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vicenzo Riken Pascual Ramos - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Joshua Noah Joyner - LEAD BJJ


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Natalee Funegra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elexa J.A. Reyes - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mariah Malinowski - Bonsai JJ - USA


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Charlotte Brooke Cox - Gracie Barra
2 - Aniz Noemi Ramirez - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Bryanna Melissa Dehlinger - Alliance
3 - Jylian Cabral - Grappling Unlimited


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light

1 - Paydence Giselle Manibusan - Alliance
2 - Natalie Jaslene Falcon - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Anabell N Ohira - Relson Gracie


GREY / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Liliana Amor Barrientos - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Chelsea Lisbeth Garcia - CheckMat


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Micah Kollmeyer - Alliance
2 - Kenneth Jay Vargas - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Collin Vasilopulos - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nathan Salgado - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Franklin Jose Gumabon - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Geronimo Drayke Rivera - Team Link Utah
3 - Kadyn Hagerty - Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bryce Rei Alcaraz Campollo - Gracie Barra
2 - Eli Jacob Horn Pascual - Revolution Dojo
3 - Jackson Wesley Hamill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kyan James Eahouikuamalie Galan - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Damian Temple - Gracie Barra
2 - R. Lawson P. Fry - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Jr - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Reginald Crockett - Soul Fighters Las Vegas
2 - Samuel Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Santos - Claudio Franca
3 - Rudy Montano - Inverse


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Malachi Castano - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Matos Ribeiro Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexander Isaiah Arambula - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Maliya Jaiden Lumahan - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Aryanna Maria Hurtado - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kaya Malia Ware - Alliance
2 - Alejandra Sanchez - CheckMat
3 - Cydney Bucasas - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Lola Hunt - Lotus Club USA
2 - Kaiya Sigaty - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jae-An Thi Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda Jolie Jimenez - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cheyenne Moreno - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Kristen Riley Dizon - CheckMat


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandria Marie Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emma Ann Bailey - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Akina Si Jing Fong - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Rylan Jordan Madrid - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
2 - Adiel Hiram Carrión - Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa
3 - Adrian Moreno-Ramirez - Alliance


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jacob Castillo - CheckMat
2 - Ryan Remigio Jr. - Alliance
3 - Gustavo Lopez - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kekai Kato Apana - Zenith BJJ


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Cassius Dane Cox - Gracie Barra
2 - Nathan Richard Amescua - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Daniel Christopher Last - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Daniel Nalu Zion Elaban - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Liam Zeh - Pellegrino MMA
2 - Tyler Morton - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Kainoa Maggio - Alliance
3 - Yeshua Joel Mesa - LEAD BJJ


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Niko Keoni Valenzuela - UFC Gym
2 - Brayden Johnson-Brown - Nava BJJ
3 - Alastar Stuart Mcrae - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Massimo Pino Escobar - Frontline Academy


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seth Alirez - Zenith BJJ
2 - Caleb James Goyet - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jacob Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathan Nieman - CheckMat


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Juan Carlos Puga - CheckMat
2 - Noah Tyler Chua Torres - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Aiden Quinones - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Xiomara Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samantha Agapay - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Kendall Rae Doubet - Lotus Club USA


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Kaitlyn Danica Schmidt - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Kaylee Rose McRobbie - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Kaiya Isabella Nieves - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Tatyana Odobasic - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light

1 - Malia Lynn Mangaser - CheckMat
2 - Hannah Sueyo Alvarez - Gracie Barra


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Xin Yu Natalie Tan - FaMA BJJ
2 - Danica Marie Smith - Lotus Club USA


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Branson Villagomez - Soul Fighters Las Vegas


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Thomas Garrett Jablonski - CheckMat
2 - William Zachary Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Noah Kahiau K. Bautista - Gracie Barra
2 - Landen Christian Russell - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jacob Daban Benedicto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Moses Garcia Jr. - CheckMat
2 - Lukas Armando Varela - Nava BJJ


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Aidan Johnathan Gresik - Zenith BJJ
2 - Beck Erickson - Gracie Barra
3 - Kevin Michael Farrell - Team Robson Moura


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Rooster

1 - Angelina Sandra Dehlinger - Alliance


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Destiny Suzette Moreno-Torres - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Samantha Lopez - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Sarah Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Lillian Jo Hunt - Lotus Club USA
3 - Daisy Janeth Hung - MC Unit Academy


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Jalissa Temple - Gracie Barra


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaliyah Shaine Academia - Ares BJJ
2 - Milla Elizondo - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Jaden Folken - Alliance


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Lila Orozco - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Dakota Mims - TRUJITSU / Outliers


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Natalie Giselle Lopez - CheckMat
2 - Kaitlyn Eileen Joyner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Natalie Marie Joyner - LEAD BJJ


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jordan Richard Gaunt - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Noa Frasco - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Cyler Jacob Minkus - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - David Sebastian Lopez Diaz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Khan - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Michael Finnigan - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Escobar - Soul Fighters Las Vegas
2 - Jacob Blight - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Zachary David Suarez - San Pedro Fight Club


GREY / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Hajlia Juliani Temple - Gracie Barra
2 - Jinaya Arreola - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Jamie Escobar Folken - Alliance
3 - Shye Lilly - Soul Fighters Las Vegas


GREY / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cassandra Jane Efole - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sydney J. Dizon - CheckMat


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Erick Puga - CheckMat
2 - Jayden Demitrius Villa - Ares BJJ


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Cris Martin Rey Pedrajas - Alliance
2 - Itiel Marco Gonzalez - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Patrick R Tran - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marvin Omar Pavon - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damian Luna Sanchez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alex Daniel Raducanu - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremiah Dee Veseclius - Soul Fighters Texas


GREY / Teen 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Faith Audrey Vander Laan - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Kiera Tiegen - Alliance
3 - Madison Pace - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


GREY / Teen 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Jenna Castrence Garcia - CheckMat
2 - Addison Marie Garcia - Marra Senki Kids Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


GREY / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Caylynn Kirsten Punzalan-Decastro - Soul Fighters Las Vegas
2 - Briana Justine Rivera - CheckMat


GREY / Teen 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ixchel Quetzal Sanchez - Alliance


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Joshua Keifer - Fight Sports
2 - Michael Daniel Lopez - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Noah James Sexsmith - Zenith BJJ
2 - Alexander Mccain - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA


GREY / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Yesenia Christine DeGuire - Alliance
2 - Ryland Jayd Rivera - Team Link Utah


GREY / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Yva Kristiana Ibrado Caces - SitYodTong LA


GREY / Teen 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryanna Elese Joyner - LEAD BJJ


YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Esaú Araujo de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Boyce - MPR Endurance
3 - Ethan Nhu Nguyen - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Jacob Michael Cusi - Alliance


YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ames-Michael Elijah Hoevker - TRUJITSU / Outliers
2 - Mason S. Savidan - CheckMat


YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Hadiya Galvante - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Marley Keane Pashen - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Joseph Colton Vela V - Gracie Barra


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kanoa Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Brody James Liening - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kyle Lewis Valentine - Zenith BJJ
3 - Lennox George Pashen - Unity Jiu-jitsu


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sergio Ilaydin Guajardo - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Bryce Kailimoku Young - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Damian Roman Arreola - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Eemil Alexander Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kimball Edward Nixon - Gracie Barra
2 - Benyamin Yehoshua Fuller - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Boston Clase Searing - Alliance


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Kayne Welman - Infinity Martial Arts


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Anthony Atilano - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Owen Michael Duckworth - Coalition 95


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Lambert Dixon Jr. - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Justin David Campos - Honor Roll BJJ


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Dania Silva - Soul Fighters California
2 - Jaslyn K. Wallace - CheckMat


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Light

1 - Aveyah Jolene Pascual Ramos - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Noelani Liana Almogela - Alliance
3 - Laylah Mae Watkins - Samuel Puccio BJJ


YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savannah Malia Garrison - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Meredith Hoskins - Fabio Santos BJJ


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jorge Antonio Macías Arista - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Matheus Palmas Dias - Club Pina
3 - James Thomas Valentine - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matthew T. Tuley - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Munoz Ortiz - Ortiz Martial Arts Academy
2 - Marco A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Logan James Crowther - Team Link Utah


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jalen Malik Mitchell - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Alexander Aaron Grubbs - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Benjamin Ryan Craft - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mateo Arrechedera Figueroa - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ethan Chrisawn - TRUJITSU / Outliers
2 - Sebastian G. Ruiz-Armas - MC Unit Academy
3 - Jaeden California Gillette - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Axel Martin Soaring Hawk Esparza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Connor Beeman - Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kai William Godwin - Maui Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Hines - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gavin Simon - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph William Bowers Jr. - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Eugenio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angelo Kritikopoulos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert John Alanis III - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mia Funegra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashlee Funegra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lillian Jane Marchand - Atos JJ International


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light

1 - Emily Lynn Leyva - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Rhyanna Irene Prata - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ayanna Deja Klohr - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Skyler Ann Gassel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Malibu Isabella Rocco - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helena Crevar - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danielle Chona Nafarrete - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zain Seyed Javan - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Fred Eldrich Casas Calingay - BJJ FC Calgary
3 - Malikhi Benjamin Espiritu - Carlson Gracie Team


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Anthony Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jet Jared Van Fossen - Alliance


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacob Ryan Nunez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Dominic Green - Gracie Humaita South Bay


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Klayton Kincaid Matthews - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tevita Tauteoli Taufa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominic Diego Chandler - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dylan Gary Hamill - LEAD BJJ


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Natalee Everett - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Elena Gonzales - Gracie Humaita South Bay


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Michelle Garcia - MC Unit Academy
2 - Hayden J. Fry - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Marie Birk - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Jalene Alexandria Delsid - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Greta Notaro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aeri Lynn Osha - Revolution Dojo
3 - Kennedy Lynn Jimenez - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Matthew Yoshio Sing Lung Tin - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Joshua Alexander Crago - BJJ Lifestyle Academy
3 - Ryan M. Tuley - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - D'angelo J. P. Silva - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Ares Joshua Schofield - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Carlos Garcia III - CheckMat


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephon Isaiah Priddy - CheckMat
2 - Jose Antonio Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Andrew Orion Lonala Lundy Escudero - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Michael Sebastian Amico - NLJJ Katy


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mario Antonio Solis - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jayden Avila - Alliance


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rachel Lynn Jones - Team Link Utah
2 - Rylee Ann Smith - Lotus Club USA


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Nyana Alyssa Duran - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Kiana Amor Briseno - CheckMat
3 - Olivia Grace Lindsay - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Blayne K. Lopez-Griggs - Alliance
2 - Mia Long - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Evyn Nile Christiansen - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Vanessa Padilla - LEAD BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Benny Kamakana Hernandez Arcano Jr. - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Miguel Moreno-Ramirez - Alliance


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jake Brendan Mallari - Alliance
2 - James Nathaniel Chatom - Impact Jiu Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ethan Grant Boston - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Angel Alcantara Santiago - Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Dario Agustin Antich - MC Unit Academy
2 - Sinan Ahmed Hashim - Bonsai JJ - Chicago


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Krystopher Matthews - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tanner Grey Iacavazzi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luis Roberto Varela - Nava BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Blaice Aden Prescott - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - King Sinsarady - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeramiah Jacob Marquez - LEAD BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Jasmine Sanchez - MC Unit Academy
2 - Jasela E. P. Silva - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Cheville-Jonalyn Lucas Gumban - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Victor Soul Vergara - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gage Mikael Matthews - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Micheal Lopez - CheckMat
2 - Zarek Lawrence Holley - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Emily Brooke Sway - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Penelope Nicole Fernandez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Azmire Lissette Castaneda - Gracie Barra


ORANGE / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Francisco Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Jaden Khai Marshall - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE / Junior 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Megan Kate Villareal - Gracie Barra


ORANGE / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Arjuna Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Anthony M Albanese - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Connor James Tomelden - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel R. Deeder - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - David Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


ORANGE / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Winter Bianco Remeeus Breget - NOS BJJ


ORANGE / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Allesandro Lenhart - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Taylor Colangelo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adriana Alvarado - Ironside MMA


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Solomon Ryan Craft - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francesco D'Urso Ciprianni - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Thiago Munoz Ortiz - Ortiz Martial Arts Academy
3 - Gabriel Anthony Romeo Reyes - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Noah Preston Elliott - Gracie Barra


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Victor Paulino De Andrade - Alliance


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jessie Elise Mccurry - Cannon BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Leonardo Silva - Soul Fighters California
2 - Elan Valden Sierk Breget - NOS BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Noah Isiah Gutierrez - Soul Fighters Las Vegas
3 - Carter Buckley - Nono's MMA Academy
3 - Logan Scott Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jaiden Na'inoa Mortel - Alliance
2 - Jacob de Jesus Brown - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Enriquez - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Domenic A. Hurtado - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Orlando Jacob Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Jakubsen - Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance
2 - Louis Kalani Benitez - Soul Fighters California


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kekoa Torres - Nova União Hawai


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Tahera Nadine Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Alexis N Peterson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nia Blackman - New School BJJ
2 - Karissa Dawn Davis - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalia Alvarado - Ironside MMA
3 - Stevie Summer Knapp - Alliance


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Christian Vukaj - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Cruz Capriotti - Clube Curitibano
3 - Ameer Abu-anbar - All American MMA


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Dylan Michael Reischman - Alliance
3 - Gede Chrisna Baltierra - Alliance San Diego
3 - William McKenzie Reid - Maracaba BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance
2 - Ivri Faitelson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcus Mccallister - CheckMat


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Abdul Mateen Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jacob Jan Andreas Grape - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gage Andrew Coulter - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - James Henry Bettencourt - Gracie Barra


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emilio Brambila - Marlon Loor BJJ
3 - Sutter Deane Johnson - Impact Jiu Jitsu


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance
2 - Gabriela Camilly Serrao - Team Link Utah
3 - Domini Engelmeier - Nava BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Reedell Aragon - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan Nguyen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Kyle Pascual Villanueva - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Royce Gonzales - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Vasquez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Enzo Perez Rensoli - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jesus Antonio Landin - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
2 - José Lucas Costa Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Audric De Castro - Alliance
3 - Joao Vitor Silva Ribeiro - GF Team Ohio


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Martin Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Max Rohskopf - Alliance
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Luis Robles - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony Gauvin - Alliance
2 - Jiovanni Castillo - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Enrique Romero - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Walker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Patrick Meuer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davin Maiden - Gracie Humaita
3 - Dominick Lyons Williams - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jerome Kirk Harris Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Hani Badie Alsardouk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Cardenas Lorenzo - Heroes Martial Arts


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Artur Polina Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Casillas - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Edgardo Gonzalez - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Parker Dylan Bossart - SBG International (SBGI)


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bradley Wechlo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alfredo Montero - Caio Terra Association
3 - Sergio Hugo Gonzales - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Sergio Hugo Gonzales - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Gurkirman Kaur Nijjar - Alliance
2 - Sophia Lee - Alliance
3 - Renee Aragon - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Rebecca Hughes - GF Team California
3 - Michelle Donovan - CheckMat
3 - Staccia Li ann Greenwell - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Elsa Cardenas - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexis Janell Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Jesse Stemple - Easton BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kathleen Briana Cruz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kalie Nicole Crothers - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Blanca Macedo - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Tzasna Carrasco Martinez - Renzo Gracie Mexico


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Melinda Hertig - JR Academy
2 - Heidi Joy Reiter - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Lillian Cifuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - AJ Team
2 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
3 - Brennda Cruz Gonzaga - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Elizabeth Gordon - Fight Capital


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Savannah Marie Ellis - Lotus Club USA
2 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
3 - Shayne Dickson - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
2 - Savannah Marie Ellis - Lotus Club USA
3 - Blanca Macedo - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Lillian Cifuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kyle Sandoval - Ares BJJ
2 - Jared A Martin - Easton BJJ
3 - Fredie Gonzalez - Alliance
3 - Pablo Serrato - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Robert Monroe Galvan - Maracaba BJJ
2 - sam hon - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Micah Largo - Alliance
3 - Toby Maples - Big Brothers


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Nathan J Hyland - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Paulo Fernandes - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Sean Paul Espanola - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gianni David Cavaricci - Gracie Humaita
3 - Irvin Bloxham - CheckMat
3 - Robin Suh - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
2 - Justin Pohl - Ares BJJ
3 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Landry - Soul Fighters Texas


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Delsid - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Brandon Russell Talbot - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jared Joseph Talik - Nova União
3 - Oscar Rosas - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Martinez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Ryan Miller - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
2 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brent Stepanek - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Justin Lobo - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Christopher Ryan Miller - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - alicia marroquin - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ann Domingo - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michelle Madrid-Balagosa - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brianna Matsuura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renee Nieman - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Brown - Alliance
2 - Randi Roodman - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
3 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Bulgan Luvsandash - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Helen Wolcott - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Brianna Matsuura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ
3 - Helen Wolcott - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Dawa - Alliance
2 - Murl Davis - LEAD BJJ
3 - Archie Semana - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Brandon Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Willie J. Sheppard Jr. - Alliance
3 - Alexander Del Rosario - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alexander Benikov - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - jeremy clein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Slosser - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ryan Rosendahl - Maracaba BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Beau Laughridge - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jamen Venable - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Elmer S. Lakindanum - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jose A. Madrazo - Watson Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Armondo Roger Hawkins - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matt A. Engelbart - Watson Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andre D. Guimaraes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manny Dominguez Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Archie - Foundry BJJ
2 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Steven Archie - Foundry BJJ
3 - Jose A. Madrazo - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
2 - Norm Graham - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Matthew Danna - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Urban Kiernan - Maracaba BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ
2 - Matthew Smith - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Robert Dennis Chaney - Gracie Humaita
3 - Robert F Blight - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan William Murdock - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jon Paul Benedictson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - Billy White - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matt Nieman - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Matt Nieman - CheckMat
3 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
3 - Matthew Smith - Gracie Humaita Temecula


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - David Baba - Inverse


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Fairchild - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Wittmann - LCCT - Combat Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Fagel - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
2 - Richard Wittmann - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - David Fagel - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - JayJay Lewis Schmidt - Gracie Humaita
2 - archie tovar - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Michael Amico - NLJJ Katy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Larry Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Frank Cespedes - Alliance
2 - Owen Kucy - Arashi Do Behring Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nico Crosnoe - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. - Alliance
2 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Townsend - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Robert Michael Connolly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Cade Jason Roque - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Brett Miller - CheckMat
3 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle G. Guillien - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Ryan North - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - James Matthew Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brian Gael Hernandez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pharaoh Davis - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
2 - Mason Carter Grout - Samuel Puccio BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Robert Michael Connolly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
3 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Ayden M. Peterson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Luana Hikari Dias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ava Shaw - Raul Castillo BJJ
3 - Dallas Sue Gomez - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Kalee Nicole Everett - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas - MC Unit Academy
2 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sarah Janea Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sami Lima de S. Galvão - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Ayden M. Peterson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team Boston


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Sami Lima de S. Galvão - Alliance
2 - Sarah Janea Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kalee Nicole Everett - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Christian Steven Fisher - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Ruel Gojar - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
3 - Juan Rico Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Joao Campos Farias Junior - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Serrano - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Emmanuel Ortiz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Maira - MPR Endurance
3 - Nicholas Randall Gifford - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - José Matheus M. de L. Luna - CheckMat
2 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Ricky Briceno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Saul Viayra - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Daniel Nunes Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremiah San Nicolas - Conde Koma BJJ
3 - Juan Adolfo Lopez Correa - Cicero Costha Internacional


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull
2 - Patrick I. Hemenway - Pellegrino MMA
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron Petersen - Brasa Caio Terra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - José Luiz Estrela Neto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions
3 - Kevin Mendoza - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Lepert - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Alexander Sterner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Shaya - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Sanchez - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Orrin Tell Lancaster - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Zavala - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - José Matheus M. de L. Luna - CheckMat
2 - Orrin Tell Lancaster - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Brenda Larissa - Alliance
3 - Daniell Elizabeth Rosch - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Mikaela Brenna Carpenter - Maracaba BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Paulete Celebrado - Alliance
2 - Ireland Blayke Moran - Alliance
3 - Jessica Jackson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira - Alliance SP


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa Caio Terra
2 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - Ares BJJ
3 - jessica branco - American Top Team
3 - Leilani Esteban - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team Ohio
2 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Biti Nguyen - CheckMat
3 - Ruonan Hu - Caio Terra Association


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Bethany Bates - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa Caio Terra
2 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
3 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Myungjae Hwang - SSEN Gym
2 - Jordan Galaugher - Alliance
3 - Eric Nadon - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Nichalas Flores - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Samuel Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Anthony Bell - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jonathan Van Horn - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters California
2 - Andrew Ratcliffe - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Brown - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Timothy Wong - Maracaba BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gregory H. Ricker - Zenith BJJ
3 - Tyler Mears - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - zach striplin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sevak Isayan - Renzo Gracie LA
3 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Quiles - Carlson Gracie


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
2 - Dauren Kabykenov - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dominick Espinoza - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Anthony Brown - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Farrelli - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Olena Litovsky - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Meghan Tidgewell - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amanda Kemling - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat
2 - Meghan Tidgewell - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Farrelli - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Burke Gappmayer - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Joseph Wong - Brasa CTA
3 - Robert Amar - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - jamie homampour - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Carlos Capela - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Kristopher Buranasombati - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Micah Joe Hunter - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - michael scott - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - RYAN ONEAL - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keith Ward - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Joey Rivera - Tucson BJJ
3 - Brian VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jason Romanello - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Heath Chitwood - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Malvern Reid - Gracie Humaita
3 - Bryan Beaver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcel M. Morales - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Hong - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brian VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - jamie homampour - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Malvern Reid - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ali Zachary - Wand FT Gold Team
2 - Ruben Andrade - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Wong - Alliance
2 - Joshua Bianchi - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Duane Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Rosvelto Arellano - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Nathan Mcdonald - Roy Dean Academy
3 - Samuel Charles Casey - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Raul Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Evans - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - scott repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Duane Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - scott repec - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - David Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Roy Gonzales - Team Link Utah


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Hay - Gracie Barra
2 - Gregory Michael Garrison - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Albert Antillon - Street Sports BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jose Medeiros - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jose Medeiros - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team Texas


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Green Jr. - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jeffery Phillip Cordero - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lincoln Green Jr. - Gracie Humaita
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Nicholas Sabatino - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - James Nicholas Sabatino - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Henrique de Oliveira Rossi - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Joseph Gomez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nicholas R. Coates - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Vincent Coates - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vagner Reis da Silveira - Alliance
2 - Corey James Bacak - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - John Phillip Freeman - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team California
2 - Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Diego Sizino Almeida Linhares - Nova União/NU
3 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - Cicero Costha Internacional


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Max Ruderman - Ares BJJ
2 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Cameron Florczak - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Lin Martial Arts


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Damien Aaron Nitkin - Fight Capital
3 - Alexandre Luis Kunzel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kelly Michael Sandall - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Bruno Capac Cavalcante Machado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Fabricio Machado da Silveira - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Paul Shapiro - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - Myengse Hwang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luke Wilson DeRobbio - Alliance
3 - Stevan Glodic - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Joshua Dominic Guerra - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Alex Charles W. Huddleston - Easton BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Brasa Caio Terra


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Talia Marie Vaughan - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas - Gracie Humaita
2 - April Parks - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tara Giovanna White - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - April Parks - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Luis Nunez - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Alfredo De Jesus Munoz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Michael Allen Kaplan - Ares BJJ
3 - Jonathan Medina - New Breed Academy
3 - Simone Jose Velasques - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jeongmin Bae - KJ Competition Team
2 - Omar Alfonso Colin - Gracie Barra
3 - Efren Pascasio - CheckMat
3 - Mark Jason Vorgeas - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Carl Thomas Rabideau - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance
3 - Garrett Aldrich - Gracie Barra
3 - Philipe Veiga Ximenes - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita
3 - Emmanuel Waddy - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alfredo Di Piero Roesler - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Garrett Aldrich - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Efren Pascasio - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
2 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
2 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Brian Soleta Fonacier - Alliance
2 - Ivan G. Jennings - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Clifton Kelike Teshima - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph M. Gemma - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Joel Watkins - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - Richard Lopez - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sangyoung Jeong - SSEN Gym
2 - Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Joseph Morgan - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jay Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chance Anthony Vanek - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Richard Martin Nero - Gracie Fighter
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nathan Samuel Murphy - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Jobair Ahamad Maghmom - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Wyatt Alexander Shepherd - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Shane Tinling - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael de Arruda Japur - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Martin Nero - Gracie Fighter
2 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Richard Lopez - CheckMat
3 - Shane Tinling - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - John David Valentine - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sky Cologero Palma - Street Sports BJJ
2 - Brian Jeffrey Logan - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Terry Neisingh - Gracie Barra
2 - Jarrod A Serre - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - shawn fabits - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Jason Charles Boriss - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergio Carlos Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Tyler Edworthy - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sergio Carlos Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jarrod A Serre - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Charles Boriss - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Greg Tyson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Rosenthal - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Patrick P. Quiray - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - John Hubbard - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99
3 - Mark Foster - Combat Base


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Beetley - PKG Training Center
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Edward Beetley - PKG Training Center
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kevin Rosenthal - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Chad Daniel Lundy - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edmund Li - Nova União Hawai
3 - Henry Iribe - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa Caio Terra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Kim Terra - Caio Terra Association
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior - Nova União
3 - John Taylor Combs - Easton BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95
3 - Ross Daniel Keeping - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior - Fight Sports BJJ
3 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos JJ International
3 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dany Guy Steve Gerard - Atos JJ International
2 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - BTT
3 - Christopher Gene Engle - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat
2 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Cabral Pinheiro Abad - Ares BJJ
3 - Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. - Beyond Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos JJ International
3 - Dany Guy Steve Gerard - Atos JJ International
3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Tammi Alana Musumeci - Brasa Caio Terra
2 - Ana Carolina Schmitt - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evelyne Déry - Brazilian Top Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlene Marie Coats - Coalition 95
2 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charlene Marie Coats - Coalition 95
3 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gordon M.A. Kimura - Undisputed Tucson
2 - Cresencio Zamora - Gracie Humaita
3 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Robson Brasil Feitoza - Club Pina
2 - Raymundo Fonseca Neto - Norfight
3 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paul Robert Sondrini - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Alves Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Chase Hunter Tomseth - CheckMat
3 - Jason Desmond Youseph - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Romulo Ramos Caiado - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Efrain Vincent Velazquez - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Santoro de Camargo - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Brian Anthony Mendez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos M. Gomez - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
3 - Justin Lawrence Tevis - Gracie Barra
3 - Rayce Neidzwiecki - Balance JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
3 - José Eduardo Monteiro Corrêa - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Thiago Veiga Ximenes - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Barreto Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Santoro de Camargo - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos M. Gomez - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hector Vasquez - Alliance
2 - Kory V. Paredes - Brasa USA
3 - Bruno Apolinario de Lima - DDR Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael dela Cruz Lansang - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
3 - Vellore Francisco Caballero - Easton BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team Ohio
3 - Sean Nikmorad - Gracie Fighter


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Lance Glynn - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Mike Neal - Sylvio Behring USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita
2 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
3 - Ryan Bernardino - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Garone Silveira - Gracie Gym
2 - Luiz Felipe Bragiao - Fabio Prado BJJ
3 - Antonio Carlos Moreira Santos - Alliance
3 - Tyler Scott Bosard - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Marcio Cruz BJJ
3 - Manuel Vazquez Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Trayan Tashev - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Panzoldo Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
3 - evandro lopes palheta - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Felipe Bragiao - Fabio Prado BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bryan Keith Glenn - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brian Joseph Johnson - NW Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jacob Schofield - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Aaron Joseph Zaballos - Soul Fighters California
3 - Alexander B. Siedule - BJJ FC Calgary
3 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Israel Reyes - Brasa CTA
2 - Kazeka Muniz - Gracie Barra
3 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Angelo Robert Sabadin - CheckMat
3 - Joshua C. Stockman - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Kleve Carlton Thompson - Impact Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brandon Hal Olsen - Sylvio Behring USA
2 - Manuel Elisha North - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - American Top Team
2 - Jake Ryan Mosher - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - American Top Team
3 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Thomas Tupper, Jr. - Coalition 95


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Manuel Benjamin Salas - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ
2 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Harold Ano - Nova União Hawai
2 - Robert Zeps - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior - Nova União USA


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodney S. Davidson - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ
3 - Rodney S. Davidson - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - John Dartanian Bagby - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Sylvio Behring USA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeri Patrick Nerney - Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles
2 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita
2 - Thomas Gerald Haselton - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra