Melbourne International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Nov/17/2017 17:16:49 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Absolute MMA Australia - 55
2 - Guigo JJ International - 50
3 - Australian Elite Team - 31
4 - Will/Machado - 24
5 - CheckMat - 21
6 - Cia Paulista - 20
7 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 18
8 - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International - 18
9 - Maromba Academia International - 9
10 - Gracie Humaita International - 9

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samil Atlihan - Australian Elite Team
2 - Felix Will - Will/Machado


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Peter Kalogeras - Guigo JJ International
2 - Michael Sarthou - Roots BJJ
3 - Andrew Stanovic - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Dean Connolly - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Brodie Greco - Guigo JJ International
2 - Yunbin Lin - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Zach Ayman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matt Clarke - Maromba Academia International
2 - Alexander Colville - Guigo JJ International
3 - Alexander Tasios - Cia Paulista
3 - Andy Sukandar - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hamza Akyurt - Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
2 - Michael Collins - Australian Elite Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - James Walters - Absolute MMA Australia


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Manasseh Cooper - Absolute MMA Australia


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James Walters - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Manasseh Cooper - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Brodie Greco - Guigo JJ International
3 - Peter Kalogeras - Guigo JJ International


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Josh Rayner - Guigo JJ International
2 - Daniel Ha - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Michael Vong Lay - Australian Elite Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Wade McLeod Patterson - Will/Machado


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tom Everett - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Michael T. Digiantomasso - Australian Elite Team BJJ
3 - Abran Khan - myBJJ Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Laurino Scriva - Guigo JJ International
2 - Joshua Foo - Will/Machado
3 - Reyhan Benatar Algadri - Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy Indonesia


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Chris Swan - Vermelho BJJ
2 - Jess Smith - Vermelho BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayyip Ata - Gracie Humaita International


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tayyip Ata - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Wade McLeod Patterson - Will/Machado
3 - Chris Swan - Vermelho BJJ
3 - Jess Smith - Vermelho BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - pratt G. odisho - Australian Elite Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mikael Yahaya - Absolute MMA Australia


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Lachlan Warne - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Gregory Charles Watson - CheckMat
3 - Renan Hideki Ise Silva - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mikael Yahaya - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Renan Hideki Ise Silva - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcel Sasso de Oliveira - Cia Paulista


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Burak Z Sarman - Pedro Sauer Team


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Roberto Dib Frias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Renan Secco - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Phillipe Gomes Dantas - G13 BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roberto Dib Frias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Burak Z Sarman - Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Sarah Chapman - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Amy Prewett - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Erica Candace Weston - Australian Elite Team BJJ
3 - Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim - Team Buda International


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Sarah Chapman - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Amy Prewett - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim - Team Buda International


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Savorng Hel - CheckMat
2 - Annette Jung-in Lee - American Top Team New Zealand
3 - Tegan Jayne Krarup - Barbosa Team Agua


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Savorng Hel - CheckMat
2 - Tegan Jayne Krarup - Barbosa Team Agua


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Ormsby Morrison - Absolute MMA Australia


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve Karapetis - Guigo JJ International
2 - Altus Snyman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Ward - Cia Paulista


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ryan Ward - Cia Paulista
2 - Michael Ormsby Morrison - Absolute MMA Australia


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thien Ho - Australian Elite Team
2 - Michael Tripolino - Will/Machado


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Idris Muhaemin - Guigo JJ International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Tripolino - Will/Machado


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - David Tong - Roots BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Rodrigues - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
2 - Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto - Carlson Gracie International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Anderson Fetter - Roots BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dimitrios Mathioudakis - Australian Elite Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Carlos de Almeida - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dimitrios Mathioudakis - Australian Elite Team
2 - Anderson Fetter - Roots BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jung Ho Kim - Cia Paulista


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem - Will/Machado


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jung Ho Kim - Cia Paulista
2 - Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem - Will/Machado


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stuart Lewis - Rilion Gracie Australia


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Christiano Leonardo Crusinski - Cia Paulista


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jhunior Guarnido - Rilion Gracie Australia


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jhunior Guarnido - Rilion Gracie Australia