Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather
Benjamin Ayzelman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia
Mitchell James Wickham Absolute MMA Australia
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia
Mitchell James Wickham Absolute MMA Australia
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
Jason P Lee Maromba Academia International
Michael Dean Holota Zenith BJJ - Australia
Adult / Male / White / Feather
Nathaniel Souza-Connell Cia Paulista
Firas Saab Australian Elite Team
Minsu Kim Cia Paulista
Pedro Almeida Nova União Australia
Adult / Male / White / Light
Morgan Cuevas Australian Elite Team BJJ
Tom Hayes Bon-Sai Association Australia
Car Lin Ng Absolute MMA Australia Team A
Matthew Dalla Rosa Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / White / Middle
Constandinos Haritou Australian Elite Team
Billy Gatt Cia Paulista
Jonathan Michael Scott Amos Maromba Academia International
Joshua M Leggett de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Jaemok Jeong Cia Paulista
Patrick Carl Henry Aulich Will/Machado
Kenny Horn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Tom Mckay Carlson Gracie Team Australia
Adult / Male / White / Heavy
Matthew Steven Sole Will/Machado
Dean McCort Rilion Gracie Australia
Dylan Curtin CheckMat
Stephen Peter Gray Maromba Academia International
Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Aaron Lafranchi Rilion Gracie Australia
Adult / Female / White / Rooster
Hannah James Bon-Sai Association Australia
Ly Nguyen Absolute MMA Australia
Dimitra Thomas SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
YeonJI KIM Cia Paulista
Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather
Thuan Loi (cindy) Bang Australian Elite Team
Kate Elizabeth Nelsen Australian Elite Team BJJ
Marino Patnaude de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Yean Yan Lee Australian Elite Team
Adult / Female / White / Feather
Melissa Hall Australian Elite Team
Zandalee Abdala Castillo Bon-Sai Association Australia
Adult / Female / White / Light
Sebrina Teoh Cia Paulista
Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
Loren Truter de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Lorraine Jacinta Pugh de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Emily Cheryl Grace Axis Australia
Stephanie Braukamper Nova União Australia
Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy
Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team
Emily Trimble Rilion Gracie Australia
Gillian Boyd Carlson Gracie International
Lauren Marie Andrew Maromba Academia International
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Samil Atlihan Australian Elite Team
Dean Connolly Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
David, Yoon Yung Yap Absolute MMA Australia
Felix Will Will/Machado
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Michael Sarthou Roots BJJ
Andrew Stanovic Absolute MMA Australia
Jaewan Song Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
Peter Kalogeras Guigo JJ International
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Yunbin Lin Absolute MMA Australia
Khalil Esfandiar Australian Elite Team
Alexander Tasios Cia Paulista
Brodie Greco Guigo JJ International
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Gareth Porter Cia Paulista
Andy Sukandar Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia
john Galanos Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
Nicholas Collins Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Michael Collins Australian Elite Team
Leslie Ian Clarke Maromba Academia International
Bradley Chown Guigo JJ International
Ryan Mathew Johnston Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
James Walters Absolute MMA Australia
Leon Bowley Guigo JJ International
Daniel Connolly Cia Paulista
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Manasseh Cooper Absolute MMA Australia
Peter Brennan Nova União Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
James Walters Absolute MMA Australia
Alexander Tasios Cia Paulista
Bradley Chown Guigo JJ International
Yunbin Lin Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia
Laura Tang Cia Paulista
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Chisaki Akiyama Absolute MMA Australia
Fiona Browne Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
Panda le Koenig Gracie Barra
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia
Erica Candace Weston Australian Elite Team BJJ
Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox Bon-Sai Association Australia
Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim Team Buda International
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
Erica Candace Weston Australian Elite Team BJJ
Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia
Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Jason Ng Australian Elite Team
Josh Rayner Guigo JJ International
Michael Vong Lay Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Tom Everett Absolute MMA Australia
Gavin Buchmasser Australian Elite Team
Neil Campbell Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Joshua Foo Will/Machado
Michael T. Digiantomasso Australian Elite Team
Abran Khan MyBJJ Team
Jack Billingham Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Richard Garrett Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
Tin Nguyen Cia Paulista
Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Jess Smith GFTeam Melbourne
Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra
Scott A. Mcmillan GFTeam Melbourne
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Chris Swan GFTeam Melbourne
Marko Wu Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Tayyip Ata Gracie Humaita International
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra
Jess Smith GFTeam Melbourne
Richard Garrett Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
Scott A. Mcmillan GFTeam Melbourne
Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
Thushara Amendra Cia Paulista
Annette Jung-in Lee New Zealand Top Team
Adult / Female / Purple / Feather
Savorng Hel CheckMat
Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Joanne Vlahovich Nova União Australia
Michelle Louise Bradley Gracie Barra
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Joanne Vlahovich Nova União Australia
Michelle Louise Bradley Gracie Barra
Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Thushara Amendra Cia Paulista
Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster
pratt G. odisho Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Feather
Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
juan carlos mascardo de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Lachlan Warne Absolute MMA Australia
Gregory Charles Watson CheckMat
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Glauco De Almeida Gracie Barra
Daniel Browne Maromba Academia International
Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Glauco De Almeida Gracie Barra
Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Gregory Charles Watson CheckMat
Lachlan Warne Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Female / Brown / Light
Kate Wilson Bon-Sai Association Australia
Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class
Kate Wilson Bon-Sai Association Australia
Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Black / Feather
Lee M. Ting Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
David Nicholas Marinakis Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista
Max Peter de Been de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Burak Z Sarman Pedro Sauer Team
Troy J Skidmore Will/Machado
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Renan Secco Carlson Gracie International
Thiago Stefanutti Absolute MMA Australia
Phillipe Gomes Dantas G13 BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Renan Secco Carlson Gracie International
Burak Z Sarman Pedro Sauer Team
Adult / Female / Black / Feather
Liwia Giles Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Female / Black / Open Class
Liwia Giles Absolute MMA Australia
Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
Reece Townsend Absolute MMA Australia
Gabriel Antonio Matute Gracie Barra
Colin Edward Davies de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Light
Kyle Morgan Maromba Academia International
Chris Michael Patnaude de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Jensen Leigh Baker Will/Machado
Master 1 / Male / White / Middle
Aaron D Gleeson Rilion Gracie Australia
Yao Wang Carlson Gracie Team Australia
Andrew John Shaw Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Mark Ryan Ashmore Australian Elite Team BJJ
Tim Jenkins Maromba Academia International
Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
Steven James Williams Gracie Elite Team
Philippe Armand Latour Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Ben Turner Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Michael Ormsby Morrison Absolute MMA Australia
Robin Huang de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Steve Karapetis Guigo JJ International
Altus Snyman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Ryan Ward Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team
Michael Ormsby Morrison Absolute MMA Australia
Ben Turner Cia Paulista
Steve Karapetis Guigo JJ International
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Mira Pirusia Australian Elite Team
Louise Nickson Guigo JJ International
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
Mira Pirusia Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Thien Ho Australian Elite Team
Nathan Heddle Absolute MMA Australia
Michael Tripolino Will/Machado
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International
Doug Kaegi Absolute MMA Australia
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Daniel Camargo Pereira da Cruz Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Daniel Camargo Pereira da Cruz Cia Paulista
Doug Kaegi Absolute MMA Australia
Nathan Heddle Absolute MMA Australia
Thien Ho Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
David Tong Roots BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto Carlson Gracie International
Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team
Anderson Fetter Roots BJJ
Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah
Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Dimitrios Mathioudakis Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ
Dimitrios Mathioudakis Australian Elite Team
Anderson Fetter Roots BJJ
Master 2 / Male / White / Feather
Wayne John Connolly Australian Elite Team
Thomas Gardner Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 2 / Male / White / Middle
Stuart Bridgeman Australian Elite Team
Minhyeok Cha Cia Paulista
Brenton Russell Jean Jacques Machado Australia
Matthew Brian Smith de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Fabian Calle Australian Elite Team
Rob Frank Absolute MMA Australia
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista
Dean Mcwhinney Nova União Australia
Jason Ball Australian Elite Team
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Troy Pittaway Nova União Australia
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista
Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Jhunior Guarnido Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Jhunior Guarnido Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Bernie S Rametta Resilience Training Centre
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Gregory Vaughn Carroll Absolute MMA Australia
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Kris Griffiths de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Dean Burgess Absolute MMA Australia
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Bernie S Rametta Resilience Training Centre
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light
Dino Manalo Absolute MMA Australia
Ted Joseph Tarpley MyBJJ Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Ted Joseph Tarpley MyBJJ Team
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light
Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista
Greg Probyn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista
Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather
Christiano Leonardo Crusinski Cia Paulista
Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Matthew W. Tonkin Australian Elite Team
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Matthew W. Tonkin Australian Elite Team
Christiano Leonardo Crusinski Cia Paulista
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Stuart Lewis Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Stuart Lewis Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle
Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União Australia
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União Australia