Rio Winter International Open Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 18:21:38 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 548
2 - Nova União - 415
3 - Gracie Barra - 245
4 - CheckMat - 144
5 - Alliance - 133
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 110
7 - Gracie Humaita RJ - 67
8 - 014RBJJ - 60
9 - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal - 57
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 57

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Pedro Paulo De Moraes - Arena Capital
2 - Victor Hugo da Silva Reis Hora - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Barcelos - A.S Team
2 - Mauricio Severino da Silva - GF Team
3 - Lucas Henrique Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Milson Lima de Almeida - Associação Monteiro


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Matheus Mendes Silveira - GF Team
2 - Washington Luiz da Fonseca da Silva - GF Team Recreio
3 - Asafe Santos Ribeiro - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Costa Werneck - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Reinaldo Gomes dos Ramos - Nova União
2 - Bruno Santana Azevedo - GF Team
3 - André Zava Fernandes - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Pedro Vinícius Almeida Borges de Venâncio - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matheus Silva Santos - Rilion Gracie Brasília
2 - Vinicius Luigi Orsini Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Conrado Rosario de Souza - Nova União
3 - Filipe Gomes Miziara - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Santos Guimarães - Pantera Negra MG
2 - Alexandre Santos de Jesus - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Denis Luiz da Silva Barbosa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Gomes da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Gleyson Queiroga Trajano - Nova União
2 - Victor Muniz Martins - GF Team
3 - Janielson Santos Cesar - Guigo JJ
3 - Renan Ramos Chernicharo - Top Brother


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha - RL Team
2 - Italo Nogueira Mendonça - Nova União
3 - Michael Souza Portugal - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Felipe Henriques - Balta Rodrigues
3 - Bruno Campos Magioli - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Barroso Longo - Junior Santos Jungle


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Roiter Lima Silva Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União
3 - João Bosco Sousa Calil - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Rennan Carvalho Quintanilha - Nova União/NU
3 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessé Santos de Araújo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre - Nova União
2 - Darik Vieira Baiense - Striker JJ
3 - Italo Alves de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Walter Lopes do Nascimento - FT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Pedro da Silva de Sousa Freitas - Team Crézio Lutas
3 - Gabriel Moreira do Amaral - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Paulo Batista Moura - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - Igor Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Felipe Fernandes Figueira - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marruas Santana Siqueira - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caio Cesar Pereira Rosa - Zenith BJJ - RJ
2 - Juan Afonso Leite Diaz - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Francisco Lima - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Lenon Souza Santos - 014RBJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis - Nova União
2 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team
3 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Michel Chiapeta - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely - CheckMat
2 - André da Silva Bomfim - CheckMat
3 - Joao Pedro Barbosa Santos - Nova União
3 - Mateus Mendes Paulich - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Costa Correa - GF Team
2 - Rafael da Silva Leite - Infight JJ
3 - Pedro Barbosa de Oliveira - DDR JJ
3 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre - Nova União
2 - Erich Munis - Nova União
3 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team
3 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Ricardo Rodrigues Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pablo da Silva Amaro - GF Team
3 - Thiago França Cruz - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Diego Gomez Manzur - Top Brother Mexico
3 - Alessandro Sousa Santana - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Carvalho da Silveira Costa - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Luiz Felipe dos Santos - Equipe Criatina
3 - Artur da Silva Lanes - GF Team
3 - Uilton Carvalho - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Wesley Santos Rosa - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
3 - Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior - DDR JJ
3 - Thiago Aso da Graça - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Miguel de Alencar - Alliance
2 - Tiago Sousa Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Thiago Vicente de Oliveira - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Pedro Vinicius Alves Santiago - Zenith BJJ
3 - Igor Varela Neves Curi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Logan Wolverine De Oliveira Cabral - Brazilian Fight


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - GF Team
2 - Tiago Farias de Jesus - GF Team
3 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra
3 - Riccardo Riccio - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raphael Henrique Santos - GF Team
3 - Rennato Eduardo Leite Tiburcio - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
3 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - GF Team
3 - Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior - DDR JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Wanderson Bezerra Santana - Welton Ribeiro
3 - André Barbosa da Silva Moura - GF Team
3 - Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Fernando de Jesus Soares - GF Team
2 - Kalel Nascimento dos Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Joaquin Ariel Rodriguez - Nova União
3 - Rafael Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ighor Luis Alvim Horta - BTT
3 - Bruno SILVA - Instituto Reação JJ
3 - Vinicius dos Santos Pereira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Alef Linhares Alvim - GF Team
3 - Igor Esteves Pessoa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas Alexandre de Queiroz - Pirâmide Grappling Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo Teixeira Lara - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Bruno dos Santos Tosto - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Barbosa - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
2 - Alexandre da Rocha Santos - GF Team
3 - Dennis Marques Salles - GF Team
3 - Felipe Boanada Mancino Da Luz - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Tiago Castro da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - BTT
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Carlos Victor Ferreira de Almeida - Top Brother
3 - Pedro Henrique Maciel Luiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - BTT
2 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Leandro da Silva Ramos - Academia Pitbull


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - BTT
3 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Tiago Castro da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - José Carlos De Oliveira Filho - American Top Team - Reyzinho
3 - Franciedson Fernandes da Costa - Alliance
3 - Vincius Dias Ferrer - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Magno Mota Vieira - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Isaac da Conceicao Alves Poti - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Deivines dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - Elifrankcariolano Do Nascimento Cariolano - Juarez Harles BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Matheus Guilherme da Costa - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Alliance
3 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - A.S Team
3 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Vinícius Tavares Marinho - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ygor Machado Dantas - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - CheckMat
2 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Vieira - Nova União/NU
3 - Victor Hugo das Neves - Club Pina


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
2 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team
3 - Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade - GF Team Recreio
3 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Fernando Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Caio Terra Association Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques - GF Team
3 - Levi Duarte da Costa - Academia Pitbull
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
2 - Igor Silva - GF Team
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Leticia Fernandes Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Claudia Goncalves Dias - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruna Kuroki Gonçalves De Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renata Barizan Rebelato - Team Nogueira


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Izabella Cristine Moreira dos Santos - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gilmara Gabryelle da Costa Viégas - Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Larissa Rodrigues da Silva - Nova União
3 - Maria Gabriella De Lucca Borges - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Mariana Priscila Gallardo - Mario Sukata International
2 - Jéssica Cristina Veber - CheckMat
3 - Luiza Polon de Carvalho Oliveira Netto - Simetria Fight
3 - Victoria Santos da Silva - Nova União/NU


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Simetria Fight
2 - Juliane dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Micaela da Silva Santos - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Agata Salgueiro de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Izabela França Domingues - Gracie Barra
3 - Tatyane Alves Costa - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Guimarães Nogueira - CheckMat
2 - Maiara Sampaio da Silva - GF Team
3 - Brenda Cristine de Jesus Miranda - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Dayane Dos Santos Puff - Leão Dourado
2 - Stella Maris Corrêa - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Larissa de Oliveira Mendes - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Larissa Luana Gonçalves de Almeida - 014RBJJ
3 - Larissa Lima Lage - Infight JJ
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalia de Azevedo Ribeiro - Top Brother
2 - Bianca Giannini - Brazilian Fight
3 - Julia Arruda Gomes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vanessa Coelho Ribeiro - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Milena De Mira - GF Team
3 - Carolina Claudio Silva - Nova União
3 - Evellyn Marins de M. Teixeira - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Suellen Lima de Souza - GF Team
2 - Giovanna Lopes A. de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carla Fuentes González - Top Brother Mexico
3 - Rocio Soledad Orlando - Brazilian Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ana Paula Ladeia - Gracie Barra
2 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Kathe Paula de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Raphaela Oliver - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Natalícia Josefa da Silva - GF Team Santo Antão - CTA
3 - Isadora Rodrigues Fonseca Braga - GF Team
3 - Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Gerlane Faria Miranda - GF Team Recreio


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
2 - Rebecca Azevedo de Albuquerque - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Maria Victoria Barbosa De Santiago - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
2 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Maria Victoria Barbosa De Santiago - Nova União
3 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Andreza Costa Moraes de Sousa - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Miranda Galban - Nova União
3 - Tainá Targino Barros - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Pauline Bak Costa - Nova Geração
2 - Alana Costa Cerqueira - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Michele Dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Geovana de Freitas Malta - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
3 - Ully Aguiar Monteiro - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dayana da Silva Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mayra Cantuaria Rodrigues - BTT
3 - Pérola Thramm Viana - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiza de Carvalho Buzele - Gracie Barra
2 - Maryanna Cardoso - Recreio Fight
3 - Bruna Eduarda de S. Rodrigues - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Milena da Silva Carneiro - Team Buda JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Adriana Alves Berlando - Infight JJ
3 - Raquel Silva dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Camila Dias Matte - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos - Julio Secco


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Michele Dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão - GF Team
3 - Karin Saenz De Viteri - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Daiane da Silva Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Amanda Raissa Medeiros de Souza - Gracie Humaita RJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amanda Raissa Medeiros de Souza - Gracie Humaita RJ


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Alliny Karen Silva Santos - Nova União


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Denilma dos Santos Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Marília da Conceição F. A. Vieira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Glaucia Braga Libano - Gracie Barra
2 - Mariane Nunes de Souza - GF Team
3 - Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer - Nova União


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ
3 - Denilma dos Santos Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Glaucia Braga Libano - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Leandro Pereira de Arruda Firme - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Roberto Junior - GF Team
3 - Daniel Faria Bomaro - Infight JJ
3 - Francisco Wilson Santana da Silva - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Alex Torres dos Santos - 014RBJJ
2 - João Felipe Faria dos Santos - Infight JJ
3 - Jonatan Souza Oliveira - Art Combat


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Victor Daves - GF Team Recreio
2 - Marcelo Franca dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Rodrigo DE Freitas Borges - 014RBJJ
2 - Jorge Augusto Fonseca de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Lucas Emanuel Cirilo Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Sérgio Henrique Costa dos Santos - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance
2 - Felipe Cardoso Corrêa - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Diogenes Vargas - Denis Morais Team D.M.T


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
2 - Jamerson Rodrigues de Lima - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tulio Franco Texeira - Águia Dourada
2 - Joao Paulo Moura Lignani Franco - BTT


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - André Luiz Viana da Fonseca - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Lanna dos Santos - Lethal Team BJJ
2 - Artur Rocha Regueira C. Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Pedro Camelo Lima - Nova União
3 - Moysés Maia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rogerio DOS Santos Lima - GF Team
2 - Victor da Franca Brazuna - GF Team
3 - Carlos Felipe Barros - De La Riva JJ
3 - Joel Tavares Junior - Hygor Camara Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team
2 - Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Andre Arcanjo Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Izaias Fortunato - GF Team
2 - Daniel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União
3 - Gustavo Bonvini Amaro - GF Team
3 - Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Fernando Nonato Ferreira - Top Brother
3 - Luis Enrique Romero - Alliance
3 - Rodolfo Santos de Melo - Equipe GTT/IST


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Filipe Silva - GF Team
3 - Bruno Dias Araujo - PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Geraldo de Oliveira - Águia Dourada


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva - 014RBJJ
2 - Ruy Henrique Barcelos Grunewald - Art Combat
3 - Edi Carlos Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Dias Araujo - PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Edi Carlos Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta - GF Team
2 - Wallace Pinheiro da Costa - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Edilson de Farias Paulo Junior - Boi Team - Jiu-Jitsu da Serra
2 - Thiago Silva - GF Team
3 - Juan Diego Zambrano Puertas - Alliance
3 - Norberto Oscar Alvarez - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marcelo Lourenço Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Ramon Pereira de São José - Gracie Barra
3 - Fridson Lukeni Ngola Canzuela - Gracie Humaita
3 - Guilherme Romero Cooper - Nova Geração


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe Rodrigues Gonçalves - Nova União
2 - Lam Messina - BTT
3 - Christian Denis Costa Souza - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Daniel Godoy Queiroz - Gracie Tijuca


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rogério Lopes Franco Tibúrcio - Fusion Fight Team
2 - Hernani Perpetuo Cunha - Nova União
3 - Jonathan Roberto da Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Luiz Gomes W. D. Neto - Saporito Jiu-Jitsu / Carlson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Douglas de Jesus Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - João Rafael de Carvalho Neves - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Rogério Conceição Souza - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
2 - Alace Souza dos Santos - 014RBJJ
3 - Estevam Bernardes dos Reis - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Codeço Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Infight JJ
3 - Thiago Araújo - Pitbull Parada Modelo


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas de Jesus Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Luiz Gomes W. D. Neto - Saporito Jiu-Jitsu / Carlson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Tiago da Silva Tavares - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ferreira Da Silva - PRM Team
2 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Alves Pereira - Otávio de Almeida


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Michael Gomes de Souza - GF Team
2 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
3 - Cesar Augusto S. Coelho Neves - De La Riva JJ
3 - Mariano Guimarães Neto - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Rodrigo Martinez Rodrigues - Julio Secco
2 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Jackson Jefferson Da Silva Santos - Top Brother
3 - Leonardo Garcia Marques - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Wagner Geovanini - BTT
3 - Guilherme Segheto Reis - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Luis Beck - Team Buda JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima - Akxe BJJ
2 - Philippe Robson Campos Barbosa - GF Team
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Giancarlo Baratela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marco Aurélio Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Renato Aparecido de Souza Rosa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Silva Souza - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Multedo - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ediraldo da Silva Andrade - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Rodrigo Andrade dos Santos - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Webster de Oliveira Junior - Art Combat
3 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rhanfley Albuquerque - PRM Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rhanfley Albuquerque - PRM Team
3 - Rodrigo Andrade dos Santos - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Daniel Moreno Otero - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca - GF Team
3 - Munir Said - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Victor Lucas Navarro Toledo - Gracie Barra
3 - Danillo Martins dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Inácio Santos da Cruz - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - João Victor Sperle da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wallace Diogo Mesquita - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Junio Lopes Costa - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Eduardo Sarraf Duarte - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Marcos Andre Oliveira Silva - NBJJ
3 - Richard da Silva Sampaio - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Elfrankli Araruna de Souza - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Amauri dos Santos Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - SAS Team
3 - Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Jorge da Conceição Cunha - GF Team
3 - Bruno Batista de Aquino - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Davi Paula Fidelis - Academia Pitbull


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Augusto Cesar Caixeta Batista - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
3 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Alex Luiz Costa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Leonardo da Costa Maciel - GF Team
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team Recreio


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União
2 - Bruno Fonseca da Silva - Nova União
3 - Carlos Rodrigo Vieira Souza - Nova União/NU
3 - Thiago Oliveira da Costa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União
3 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team Recreio


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Natasha Valentine - Bruno y Betinho Madrid


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Renata Dantas De Almeida - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Leiliane Oliveira Alves - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Carolina Markel - Nova União
3 - Emmanuela Da Silva Oliveira - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mariana Ribeiro Wanderley - CheckMat
2 - Luciana Lacerda De Godoy - Gracie Barra
3 - Graciele Oliveira Da Silva - Striker JJ
3 - Talita Ariane Bueno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União
2 - Renata Tataharu - Fabiano Jiu-Jitsu / Gama - DF


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renata Tataharu - Fabiano Jiu-Jitsu / Gama - DF
2 - Mariana Ribeiro Wanderley - CheckMat
3 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
3 - Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Edivânia Batista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Ruthe Ten Caten - Nova União
3 - Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira - Top Brother


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thania Rodrigues Serra - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mariana Clauzet - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Gláucia Monti Pereira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - Falk Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thania Rodrigues Serra - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Lysandra Karine A. de Sousa - Nova União
2 - Bruna Farias Soares - DDR JJ
3 - Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A
3 - Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes - GF Team
3 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team
2 - Maria de las Mercedes Barcia - Lotus Club International


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Júlia Cristina Mayworn - GF Team
3 - Carla de Souza Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team
3 - Maria de las Mercedes Barcia - Lotus Club International


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Vanderson Rodrigues dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Reginaldo Santos - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Renato Eustáquio Sousa - RL Team
2 - Eduardo Alves Ribeiro - 014RBJJ
3 - Rafael De Castilho Barbosa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ronaldo da Luz Pereira - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcio Caramuru Cabral - GF Team
2 - Hélio Santa Rosa Costa Silva - GF Team Recreio


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato Fonseca Monteiro - GF Team
2 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Glauco Aguilar Oliveira - Recreio Fight
3 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - André Franco - Alliance
2 - Taku Ichiyama - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Leonardo Pedrosa - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Adriano Moreira - Nova União
2 - Leandro Batista - BSD Academy
3 - Jonas Santos - Nova União
3 - Wagner Nascimento Machado - PRM Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Veiga Santos - GF Team
3 - Elysson André Silva Rodrigues - PRM Team
3 - Fábio Tavares de O. Rafael - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Willame Cristalino C. Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Glauco Bomfim Miranda - GF Team
3 - Andrii Krokhin - Infight JJ
3 - Michael Kenneth Baptista Jr. - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Moises dos Santos Santoro - Breda JJ
2 - Helio José de Araújo Filho - DDR JJ
3 - Leandro Henrique Napoli - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Nascimento - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Fabio Guedes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Marcilio Andre C. dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Ricardo Cavalcante Kafuri - Top Brother
3 - Romulo Pompeu Ferreira - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Venancio de Miranda - GF Team
2 - Luiz Fernando Ferraz - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Alexandre Cavalcanti De Moura - GF Team
3 - Valentin Americo Diaz - Team Pitbull Israel


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
2 - Rafael Albino Diniz Santos - GF Team Recreio
3 - Alex Abissulo Pinto - DDR JJ
3 - Angelo Antonio Barbosa Tancredo - PRM Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Moises dos Santos Santoro - Breda JJ
2 - Fabio Guedes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Luiz Fernando Ferraz - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Ricardo Cavalcante Kafuri - Top Brother


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Raphael Colona - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Pedro Buarque Bisaglia - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - João Batista Marinho De Jesus - PRM Team
3 - Marcelo Santos Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bruno Martins Guedes - GF Team
2 - Cristiano Lara - Nova União
3 - Fábio Capucho de Paula Mantuano - GF Team Recreio
3 - Thiago Hastenreiter - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gomes Guimarães - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Neves da Costa - GF Team
3 - Bruno Rodrigues da Fonseca - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Passos Machado - Equipe Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Da Silva - Careca JJ
2 - Antonio Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Andre Costa Pinto - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ivan Luis Charytitsch - Careca JJ
2 - Andrey Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
3 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Be One EP JJ
3 - Robison Soares Cardoso - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
3 - Geovane Moisés da Trindade - Nova União
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ney Robson de Brito - X-Team Sports
2 - Carlos Eduardo Seibert - Leão Dourado
3 - Júlio Cesar Monteiro da Motta - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Ivan Luis Charytitsch - Careca JJ
3 - Antonio Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Júlio Cesar Monteiro da Motta - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Lando Daniel de Sousa Ribeiro - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Fernando Figueiredo da Silva - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Augusto Da Silva Basilio - AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Sandro Batista de Santana - Jander Team Croatia


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Denis da Silva Muniz - Infight JJ
3 - Brenno da Silva Coelho - Gracie Barra
3 - Linus Pauling Ferreira Pereira - BTT


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Paulo de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Sandro de Oliveira Moraes - Eddy North Fight


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo - GF Team
2 - Bruno Moraes Palhares - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato de Oliveira Prada - Nova União
3 - Uelington da Silva Caetano - GF Team Recreio


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Nova União
3 - Alexandre Guimarães - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Souza Gones - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Abrahao Vieira Salvado - Nova União
2 - Andre Leandro dos Santos - Lótus Club
3 - Alex Teixeira Bernardo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ
2 - Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo - GF Team
3 - Denis da Silva Muniz - Infight JJ
3 - Uelington da Silva Caetano - GF Team Recreio


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues - Top Brother
2 - Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcio Luiz de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Paulo Marcio R. Paulino - Top Brother Rio de Janeiro


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Vinícius Batista Pedrosa - GF Team
3 - Bruno Matias Resende - Gracie Barra
3 - Everton Luiz Santos Dantas - GF Team Recreio


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos - GF Team
2 - Fábio Valentino de Assis - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Patrick Olinto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcelo dos Santos Silva - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Araujo do Carmo - Gracie Barra
2 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Robson Rezende - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rossari - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Alexandre Lucato Custódio - Lótus Club
3 - Simonides Manoel dos S. Júnior - Junior Santos Jungle
3 - Victor Costa - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Martins - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Fernando Jose Di Pierro - Alliance
3 - Andrei da Silva Barreto - GF Team
3 - Renato Rodrigues Fraga - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Gilberto Gonçalves Medeiros Queiroz - CheckMat
3 - Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Farias - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aurélio Diniz Neto - Academia Garcia


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Helton Nogueira Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Joao Paulo Valladares Bantolette - Nova União/NU
3 - Marcelo Donald Pereira - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Martins - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Marcelo Donald Pereira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
2 - Leonardo Kastrup Fonseca Rehen - Equipe Behring
3 - Anderson Guimarães de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - André Luís Freitas Da Silva - Associação Oriente Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio de Lima Jeronimo Lima Jeronimo - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Daniel Lacerda de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Ribeiro da Silva - Laerte Barcelos
2 - Raimundo Sales - Lótus Club


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marcos Paulo De Freitas - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Andre Luiz de Lacerda - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza - Nova União
2 - Walter Tolstoy Neto - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Almeida Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Mario Pires Costa - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza - Nova União
2 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
3 - Andre Luiz de Lacerda - G13 BJJ
3 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marcio José DA Silva - WJJ Monte
2 - Luciano Batista Rocha Lopes - GF Team
3 - Iver Lessa Areal - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa - Nova Geração
2 - Felipe Campos Carvalho - Demetrio Team - BJJ
3 - Alexandre Braga Pereira - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Mello Cordeiro - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Renato Soares - Top Brother


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Jorge Maria Pereira Junior - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União
3 - Jorge Maria Pereira Junior - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Soares - Top Brother


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Damião Lopes do Nascimento - Infight JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - BTT
2 - Jorge Roberto Marques da Silva - GF Team
3 - Augusto Mauricio da Silva Pinto - GF Team Recreio
3 - Etienne Singleton - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa - Brazilian Fight
2 - Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves - Nova Geração
3 - Aloisio Mario Matias de Barros - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Daniel Bondoni - Mario Sukata International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team
2 - Marcos Roberto Souza Muniz - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho - Nova União
3 - Marcelo Valencio - Academia Eduardo Santoro


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon V. de Vasconcelos - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Gustavo Moreira de Aquino - Alliance
3 - Marcio Barboza Moreira - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Paulo Henrique de Sousa Azevedo - Bolão JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Valencio - Academia Eduardo Santoro
3 - Marcio Barboza Moreira - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Leviandre Rodrigues Cardoso da Silva Rodrigues Silva - Leste Clube


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Corrêa Simões - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Vieira Machado - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Emerson Ferreira Faria - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares - SAS Team
2 - Alexandre Ramos Gonçalves - Leão Dourado
3 - Ricardo Marques Arcanjo - Gracie Barra
3 - Wendell Duarte da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team
2 - Jobel Teixeira dos Santos Neto - Nova União
3 - Leandro Vieira de Freitas - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Luiz Silva - RL Team
3 - Cesar Drumond Barcelos - GF Team
3 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team Recreio


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcel Ferreira - BTT
3 - Gustavo De Santana E Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Rogério Moura Seabra - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leandro Passos Machado - Academia Pitbull
2 - Felipe Bergamini Cobra - Nova Geração
3 - Arthur Mario Pinheiro Machado - GF Team
3 - Itagiba Montes Carneiro Filho - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Pereira Souza - Nova União
2 - Alexandre Barauna da Conceição - GF Team
3 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Cesar Drumond Barcelos - GF Team
3 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team Recreio


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cassio Saldanha Aragoni - Nova União
2 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Carlo Maximo Garagnani Gomes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlo Maximo Garagnani Gomes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernando Aparecido do Amaral - Lótus Club
2 - Helder de Moura - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Ubiratan Helinton da Silva - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dimas de Assunção Bispo Junior - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dimas de Assunção Bispo Junior - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcelo De Souza Florenzano - Nova União
2 - Sérgio Vaz Azevedo - Nova União/NU


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União
2 - Ary Dos Santos Cardozo Jr. - Nova União
3 - Iran Gonçalves de Britto - Top Brother


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Márcio Rodrigues Cavalcante - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Márcio Rodrigues Cavalcante - Nova União
3 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
3 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
2 - Sued dos Santos - Alliance
3 - José Glauber Sampaio Cataxo Jr. - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Wagner Verissimo de Campos - Ryan Gracie Team B


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz Carlos Felipe Martins - GF Team
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marçal Pegoraro Barcelos Junior - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Marcelo Amador de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcelo Alexander Ferreira - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - Marcelo da Silva Rogerio - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Felipe Marinho França - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Blanc Medeiros de Franca - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michel Eduardo Chaachaa - Manimal JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - Mauricio do Nascimento - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Luiz Garcia Villar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose Luiz Garcia Villar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira - Equipe GTT/IST
2 - Marco Antônio Neves de Lima - BTT


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
2 - Victor Mello de A. Cardoso - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Claudio Silva Muniz - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marco Aurélio Muniz Barreto - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Marcone Silva Mendanha - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
2 - Claudio Silva Muniz - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ivonio Alves Ribeiro Junior - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivonio Alves Ribeiro Junior - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Joselito da Silva Dias - 014RBJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Daniel Fernandes de Sousa Guerra - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Rafael Gonçalves Pedroso - Romeu Bertho
3 - Thiago Zomer Siqueira - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Lucas Henrique Silva dos Santos - Pantera Negra MG
3 - Rogerio Barbosa Cardoso - Academia Pitbull


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Santos Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Caio Custódio Borges - Academia Pitbull
3 - Lucas Adeodato Pereira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paulo Ricardo Siqueira dos Santos - Top Brother


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Tony Alberto Lopes Toste - Be One EP JJ
2 - Fellipe Rosa Beltrão - Junior Santos Jungle
3 - Gustavo Caldas Cezar Machado - Infight JJ
3 - João Gabriel Cesar de Arruda Barros - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Pedro Rodrigues Estevao - Rilion Gracie Brasília
2 - Marcelo Macedo de Oliveira Neves - Gracie Barra
3 - Jefferson Pinheiro de Melo - Nova União
3 - Tales da Silva Loss - Agnaldo Goes


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tiago Fonseca Filho - Nova União
2 - Matheus Vinicius de Souza Pires - Academia Pitbull
3 - Jefferson Albuquerque P. Junior - GF Team
3 - Vitor Cordeiro Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo Dayrell - Gracie Barra
2 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Rodrigo Santana Jiu Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva - GF Team
2 - Breno Jose - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Correia de Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Isac Matias Leite - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucca De Souza - GF Team
3 - Fabio Esmilde Machado De Souza - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Rafael Ponciano Dos Santos - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Adrianderson Santos Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Alan Rodrigues de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Leonardo Cataldo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team Recreio
3 - Vinicius De Oliveira Mercadante - PRM Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Serpa - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Gabriel Augusto Rodrigues Ferreira - Geração UPP
3 - Raphael Costa Werneck - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Alessandro da Mata A. Guedes - 014RBJJ
3 - Luiz Augusto Dos Santos - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Chaves Berriel - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Gustavo Ferreira - Top Brother
3 - Pedro Costa Netto - CheckMat
3 - Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel De Oliveira Santos - Nova União
2 - João Pedro Genaio - Gracie Humaita
3 - Arthur Rodrigues Prates - RL Team
3 - Leonardo Bandeira da Silva Reis - FT Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Marcio Resende Lima - Infight JJ
3 - Gabriel Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Leonardo Perez Domingues Gameiro - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team Recreio
2 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Alan Rodrigues de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Arthur Rodrigues Prates - RL Team
3 - Gabriel Chaves Berriel - Nova União
3 - Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva - Equipe GTT/IST


Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Caroline Garcia da Silva - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andressa Kamellin Silveira da S. Freitas - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha - Nova União
2 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
3 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team
3 - Tamires Cardoso da Costa - Top Brother Sul


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphaela dos Santos Silva - Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2
3 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
3 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
2 - Ana Vitória Pantoja Ferreira De Souza - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Maria Eduarda Cabral De Souza - GF Team
3 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriela Ribeiro Cruz - Pantera Negra
2 - Maria Luisa Delahaye Amorim - GF Team
3 - Carla Cristina Marques Ferreira - Infight JJ
3 - Julia Felice Viana - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team
2 - Bruna Berlanda - CheckMat
3 - Andressa Regina Farias Da Motta - Infight JJ
3 - Giulya Nascimento da Rocha - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Jessica Priscila Ribeiro do Nascimento - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
2 - Tamires Cardoso da Costa - Top Brother Sul
3 - Andressa Kamellin Silveira da S. Freitas - Infight JJ
3 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team
3 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
3 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal