Results

Rio Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 08:10:30 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
548
2
Nova União
415
3
Gracie Barra
245
4
CheckMat
144
5
Alliance
133
6
Soul Fighters BJJ
110
7
Gracie Humaita RJ
67
8
014RBJJ
60
9
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
57
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
57

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Daniel Fernandes de Sousa Guerra Academia Day Bu Kan - DBK

2

Rafael Gonçalves Pedroso Romeu Bertho

3

Thiago Zomer Siqueira Nova União

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Lucas Henrique Silva dos Santos Pantera Negra MG

3

Rogerio Barbosa Cardoso Academia Pitbull

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Santos Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Caio Custódio Borges Academia Pitbull

3

Lucas Adeodato Pereira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Paulo Ricardo Siqueira dos Santos Top Brother

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Tony Alberto Lopes Toste Be One Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fellipe Rosa Beltrão Junior Santos Jungle

3

Gustavo Caldas Cezar Machado Infight JJ

3

João Gabriel Cesar de Arruda Barros Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Pedro Rodrigues Estevao Original Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Macedo de Oliveira Neves Gracie Barra

3

Jefferson Pinheiro de Melo Nova União

3

Tales da Silva Loss Agnaldo Goes

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Fonseca Filho Nova União

2

Matheus Vinicius de Souza Pires Academia Pitbull

3

Jefferson Albuquerque P. Junior GF Team

3

Vitor Cordeiro Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lorenzo Duarte Dayrell Gracie Barra

2

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Rodrigo Santana Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Caroline Garcia da Silva Infight JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva GF Team

2

Breno Jose Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Correia de Albuquerque GF Team

3

Matheus Valle Andrade Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Isac Matias Leite Gracie Barra

2

Lucca Castro de Souza GF Team

3

Fabio Esmilde Machado De Souza Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Rafael Ponciano Dos Santos Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Adrianderson Santos Pessoa Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Alan Rodrigues de Andrade Nova União

3

Christian Santos Lara Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

2

Leonardo Cataldo da Silva GF Team

3

Arthur Silva Carvalhaes GF Team Recreio

3

Vinicius de Oliveira Mercadante PRM Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr Gracie Barra

2

Michael Serpa Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gabriel Augusto Rodrigues Ferreira Geração UPP

3

Raphael Costa Werneck Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues GF Team

2

Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva Equipe GTT/IST

3

Alessandro da Mata A. Guedes 014RBJJ

3

Luiz Augusto dos Santos GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Chaves Berriel Nova União

2

Vinicius Gustavo Ferreira Top Brother

3

Pedro Costa Netto CheckMat

3

Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel De Oliveira Santos Nova União

2

João Pedro Genaio Gracie Humaita

3

Arthur Rodrigues Prates RL Team

3

Leonardo Bandeira da Silva Reis Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Ramos CheckMat

2

Marcio de Resende Lima Infight JJ

3

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

3

Leonardo Perez Domingues Gameiro Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Arthur Silva Carvalhaes GF Team Recreio

2

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

3

Alan Rodrigues de Andrade Nova União

3

Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

2

Arthur Rodrigues Prates RL Team

3

Gabriel Chaves Berriel Nova União

3

Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva Equipe GTT/IST

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andressa Kamellin Silveira da Silva Freitas Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha Nova União

2

Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono Nova União

3

Giovanna Miranda GF Team

3

Tamires Cardoso da Costa Top Brother Sul

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Camila de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raphaela dos Santos Silva Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2

3

Júlia de Jesus Alves GF Team

3

Leandra Pessoa da Silva Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Leandra Rita Antunes Morais Neto Fight Team

2

Ana Vitória Pantoja Ferreira De Souza Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Mayara Santos de Melo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriela Ribeiro Cruz Pantera Negra

2

Maria Luisa Delahaye Amorim GF Team

3

Carla Cristina Marques Ferreira Infight JJ

3

Julia Felice Viana Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sabrina Laurentina Sousa GF Team

2

Bruna Berlanda CheckMat

3

Andressa Regina Farias Da Motta Infight JJ

3

Giulya Nascimento da Rocha Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Jessica Priscila Ribeiro do Nascimento Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono Nova União

2

Tamires Cardoso da Costa Top Brother Sul

3

Andressa Kamellin Silveira da Silva Freitas Infight JJ

3

Júlia de Jesus Alves GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Sabrina Laurentina Sousa GF Team

3

Leandra Rita Antunes Morais Neto Fight Team

3

Mayara Santos de Melo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Pedro Paulo De Moraes Arena Capital

2

Victor Hugo da Silva Reis Hora GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Barcelos TJJ School

2

Mauricio Severino da Silva GF Team

3

Lucas Henrique Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

Milson Lima de Almeida Associação Monteiro

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Matheus Mendes Silveira GF Team

2

Washington Luiz da Fonseca da Silva GF Team Recreio

3

Asafe Santos Ribeiro Nova União

3

Gabriel Costa Werneck Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Reinaldo Gomes dos Ramos Nova União

2

Bruno Santana Azevedo GF Team

3

André Zava Fernandes Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Pedro Vinícius Almeida Borges de Venâncio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Matheus Silva Santos Original Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Luigi Orsini Silva Gracie Barra

3

Conrado Rosario de Souza Nova União

3

Filipe Gomes Miziara Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Santos Guimarães Pantera Negra MG

2

Alexandre Santos de Jesus Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Denis Luiz da Silva Barbosa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Gomes da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Gleyson Queiroga Trajano Nova União

2

Victor Muniz Martins GF Team

3

Janielson Santos Cesar Guigo JJ

3

Renan Ramos Chernicharo Top Brother

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha RL Team

2

Italo Nogueira Mendonça Nova União

3

Michael Souza Portugal Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Rodrigo Claus do Nascimento Nova União

2

Felipe Henriques Balta Rodrigues

3

Bruno Campos Magioli GF Team

3

Guilherme Barroso Longo Junior Santos Jungle

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Leticia Fernandes da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Ana Claudia Goncalves Dias G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruna Kuroki Gonçalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renata Barizan Rebelato Team Nogueira

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Izabella Cristine Moreira dos Santos Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gilmara Gabryelle da Costa Viégas Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu

3

Larissa Rodrigues da Silva Nova União

3

Maria Gabriella De Lucca Borges Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Mariana Priscila Gallardo Mario Sukata International

2

Jéssica Cristina Veber CheckMat

3

Luiza Polon de Carvalho Oliveira Netto Simetria Fight

3

Victoria Santos da Silva Nova União/NU

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Simetria Fight

2

Juliane dos Santos Nova União

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Micaela da Silva Santos G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Agata Salgueiro de Oliveira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Izabela da Conceição França Domingues Gracie Barra

3

Tatyane Alves Costa Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Fernanda Guimarães Nogueira CheckMat

2

Maiara Sampaio da Silva GF Team

3

Brenda Cristine de Jesus Miranda Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dayane Dos Santos Puff Leão Dourado

2

Stella Maris Corrêa GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel dos Santos Teixeira Nova União

3

João Bosco Sousa Calil Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Rennan Carvalho Quintanilha Nova União/NU

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessé Santos de Araújo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

2

Darik Vieira Baiense Striker JJ

3

Italo Alves de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Walter Lopes do Nascimento Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

João Pedro da Silva de Sousa Freitas Team Crézio Lutas

3

Gabriel Moreira do Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Paulo Batista Moura CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

2

Igor Carlos Alves da Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Felipe Fernandes Figueira De La Riva JJ

3

Marruas Santana Siqueira Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Caio Cesar Pereira Rosa Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Afonso Leite Diaz Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Francisco Lima Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Lenon Souza Santos 014RBJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

3

Krishnan Chauhan Factory BJJ UK

3

Michel Chiapeta Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely CheckMat

2

André da Silva Bomfim CheckMat

3

Joao Pedro Barbosa Santos Nova União

3

Mateus Mendes Paulich GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

2

Rafael da Silva Leite Infight JJ

3

Pedro Barbosa de Oliveira DDR JJ

3

Ramon Moreira Ribeiro Tata Team JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

2

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

3

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

3

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Larissa de Oliveira Mendes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Larissa Luana Gonçalves de Almeida 014RBJJ

3

Larissa Lima Lage Infight JJ

3

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalia de Azevedo Ribeiro Top Brother

2

Bianca Giannini Brazilian Fight

3

Julia Arruda Gomes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vanessa Coelho Ribeiro GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Stéffane Santos Costa 014RBJJ

2

Milena Castelani de Mira GF Team

3

Carolina Claudio Silva Nova União

3

Evellyn Marins de M. Teixeira Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

2

Giovanna Lopes Amancio de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carla Fuentes González Top Brother Mexico

3

Rocio Soledad Orlando Brazilian Fight

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ana Paula Ladeia Gracie Barra

2

Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli Ns Brotherhood

3

Kathe Paula de Oliveira GF Team

3

Raphaela Oliver Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Natalícia Josefa da Silva GF Team Santo Antão - CTA

3

Isadora Rodrigues Fonseca Braga GF Team

3

Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

3

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha GCPEPEY Team

3

Gerlane Faria Vasconcelos GF Team Recreio

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

2

Rebecca Azevedo de Albuquerque CheckMat

3

Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus Nova União

3

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

2

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

3

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

3

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

2

Ricardo Rodrigues Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pablo da Silva Amaro GF Team

3

Thiago França Cruz Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Raul Barbosa Basílio JFC Almeida JJ

2

Diego Gomez Manzur Top Brother Mexico

3

Alessandro Sousa Santana Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Carvalho da Silveira Costa Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Luiz Felipe dos Santos Equipe Criatina Nova União

3

Artur da Silva Lanes GF Team

3

Uilton Carvalho Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Cei Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes GF Team

3

Wesley dos Santos Rosa Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

2

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

3

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

3

Thiago Aso da Graça Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Miguel de Alencar Alliance

2

Tiago de Sousa Santos Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Thiago Vicente de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Davi Silva Souza GF Team

2

Pedro Vinicius Alves Santiago Zenith BJJ

3

Igor Varela Neves Curi Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Logan Wolverine De Oliveira Cabral Brazilian Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes GF Team

2

Tiago Farias de Jesus GF Team

3

Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano Gracie Barra

3

Riccardo Riccio Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Raphael Henrique Santos GF Team

3

Rennato Eduardo Leite Tiburcio GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

3

Guilherme Bacha Guedes GF Team

3

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ Brasil

3

Miranda Galban Nova União

3

Tainá Targino Barros CT MR

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Pauline Bak Costa Nova Geração

2

Alana Costa Cerqueira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paula Reis Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Michele dos Santos Oliveira Nova União

2

Geovana de Freitas Malta Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda GF Team

3

Ully Aguiar Monteiro GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Dayana da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mayra Cantuaria Rodrigues BTT

3

Pérola Thramm Viana Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Recreio Fight

3

Bruna Eduarda de S. Rodrigues Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Milena da Silva Carneiro Team Buda JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Adriana Alves Berlando Infight JJ

3

Raquel Silva dos Santos Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira Alliance

2

Camila Dias Matte Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva ZMT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos Julio Secco

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira Alliance

2

Michele dos Santos Oliveira Nova União

3

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva ZMT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Wanderson Bezerra Santana Welton Ribeiro

3

André Barbosa da Silva Moura GF Team

3

Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira Infight JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fernando de Jesus Soares GF Team

2

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Joaquin Ariel Rodriguez Nova União

3

Rafael Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ighor Luis Alvim Horta BTT

3

Bruno Ailson Costa Silva Academia Reação JJ

3

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Alef Linhares Alvim GF Team

3

Igor Esteves Pessoa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lucas Alexandre de Queiroz Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara JFC Almeida JJ

2

Fabricio José Barbarotti Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Bruno dos Santos Tosto GF Team

3

Rodrigo da Paixão Marques Araujo Barbosa Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Alexandre da Rocha Santos GF Team

3

Dennis Marques Salles GF Team

3

Felipe Boanada Mancino da Luz Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

3

Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade Nova União

3

Tiago Castro da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito BTT

2

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Carlos Victor Ferreira de Almeida Top Brother

3

Pedro Henrique Maciel Luiz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho BTT

2

Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros Cesar Maillet Team

3

Leandro da Silva Ramos Academia Pitbull

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito BTT

3

Fabricio José Barbarotti Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Tiago Castro da Silva Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão GF Team

3

Karin Saenz De Viteri Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Daiane da Silva Oliveira Nova União

2

Amanda Raissa Medeiros de Souza Gracie Humaita RJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Pamela Boveda Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Amanda Raissa Medeiros de Souza Gracie Humaita RJ

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho GF Team

2

José Carlos De Oliveira Filho American Top Team - Reyzinho

3

Franciedson Fernandes da Costa Alliance

3

Vincius Dias Ferrer Infight JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Magno Mota Vieira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Isaac da Conceicao Alves Poti Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Raphael da Costa Cadena A2 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deivines dos Santos Lima GF Team

3

Elifrank do Nascimento Cariolano Juarez Harles BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Matheus Guilherme da Costa GF Team

2

Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Alliance

3

Luciano de Macedo Bernert TJJ School

3

Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr CheckMat Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva Alliance

3

Eliezer David Raab Skaf Ns Brotherhood

3

Ygor Machado Dantas UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó CheckMat

2

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Vieira Nova União/NU

3

Victor Hugo das Neves Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade GF Team Recreio

3

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Fernando Fernandes Nova União

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Silva GF Team

2

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques GF Team

3

Levi Duarte da Costa Academia Pitbull

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Igor Silva GF Team

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio JFC Almeida JJ

2

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alliny Karen Silva Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Denilma dos Santos Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

2

Mariane Nunes de Souza GF Team

3

Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio JFC Almeida JJ

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Denilma dos Santos Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Leandro Pereira de Arruda Firme Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Roberto Junior GF Team

3

Daniel Faria Bomaro Infight JJ

3

Francisco Wilson Santana da Silva Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Alex Torres dos Santos 014RBJJ

2

João Felipe Faria dos Santos Infight JJ

3

Jonatan Souza Oliveira Art Combat

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Victor Daves GF Team Recreio

2

Marcelo Franca dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Rodrigo DE Freitas Borges 014RBJJ

2

Jorge Augusto Fonseca de Oliveira GF Team

3

Lucas Emanuel Cirilo Silva Gracie Barra

3

Sérgio Henrique Costa dos Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior Alliance

2

Felipe Cardoso Corrêa Top Brother Brasil

3

Diogenes dos Santos Viviani Vargas Denis Morais Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Heverton da Silva Brasil DDR JJ

2

Jamerson Rodrigues de Lima CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tulio Franco Texeira Águia Dourada

2

Joao Paulo Moura Lignani Franco BTT

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diego Soares Furtado Gracie Humaita RJ

2

André Luiz Viana da Fonseca Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriel Lanna dos Santos Lethal Team BJJ

2

Artur Rocha Regueira C. Filho Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Pedro Camelo Lima Nova União

3

Moysés Mendes Maia Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rogerio DOS Santos Lima GF Team

2

Victor da Franca Brazuna GF Team

3

Carlos Felipe Barros De La Riva JJ

3

Joel Tavares Junior Hygor Camara Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca NS Brotherhood International

3

Andre Arcanjo Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Izaias Fortunato GF Team

2

Daniel dos Santos Teixeira Nova União

3

Gustavo Bonvini Amaro GF Team

3

Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Nova União

2

Fernando Nonato Ferreira Top Brother

3

Luis Enrique Romero Alliance

3

Rodolfo Santos de Melo Equipe GTT/IST

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Marcos Da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Filipe de Vasconcellos Gonçalves da Silva GF Team

3

Bruno Dias Araujo PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Geraldo de Oliveira Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva 014RBJJ

2

Ruy Henrique Barcelos Grunewald Art Combat

3

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Dias Araujo PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Nova União

3

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Natasha Valentine BG Team (La Oficina Madrid)

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Renata Dantas de Almeida Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Leiliane Oliveira Alves Adão Januário BJJ

3

Carolina Markel Nova União

3

Emmanuela da Silva Oliveira Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mariana Ribeiro Wanderley CheckMat

2

Luciana Lacerda De Godoy Gracie Barra

3

Graciele Oliveira Da Silva Striker JJ

3

Talita Ariane Bueno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniela Soares da Silva Nova União

2

Renata Tataharu Fabiano Jiu-Jitsu / Gama - DF

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Renata Tataharu Fabiano Jiu-Jitsu / Gama - DF

2

Mariana Ribeiro Wanderley CheckMat

3

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta GF Team

2

Wallace Pinheiro da Costa CheckMat

3

Anderson Miranda Nascimento Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edilson de Farias Paulo Junior Boi Team - Jiu-Jitsu da Serra

2

Thiago Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Juan Diego Zambrano Puertas Alliance

3

Norberto Oscar Alvarez Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcelo Lourenço Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Ramon Pereira de São José Gracie Barra

3

Fridson Lukeni Ngola Canzuela Gracie Humaita

3

Guilherme Romero Cooper Nova Geração

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Rodrigues Gonçalves Nova União

2

Lam Messina BTT

3

Christian Denis Costa Souza Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Daniel Godoy Queiroz Gracie Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rogério Lopes Franco Tibúrcio Fusion Fight Team

2

Hernani Perpetuo Cunha Nova União

3

Jonathan Roberto da Silva 014RBJJ

3

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Saporito Jiu-Jitsu / Carlson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

2

João Rafael de Carvalho Neves Nova União

3

Leonardo Carvalho Vieira Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Rogério Conceição Souza Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Rossi Alliance

2

Alace Souza dos Santos 014RBJJ

3

Estevam Bernardes dos Reis Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitor Codeço Ferreira Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Rodrigues Infight JJ

3

Thiago Araújo Pitbull Parada Modelo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Anderson Miranda Nascimento Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Saporito Jiu-Jitsu / Carlson Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Edivânia Batista da Silva Nova União

2

Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União

3

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Thania Rodrigues Serra Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernanda Gláucia Monti Pereira Ushirobira JJ

2

Isabel Cristina de Oliveira Moita Falk Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Thania Rodrigues Serra Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Tiago da Silva Tavares Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Ferreira da Silva PRM Team

2

Windson Fontes Monteiro Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

Gustavo Alves Pereira Otávio de Almeida

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Gomes de Souza GF Team

2

Pedro Rafael L. Leandro GF Team

3

Cesar Augusto S. Coelho Neves De La Riva JJ

3

Mariano Guimarães Neto Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rodrigo Martinez Rodrigues Julio Secco

2

Fabio Nery Fernandes Nova União

3

Jackson Jefferson da Silva Santos Top Brother

3

Leonardo Garcia Marques Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sandro Severo Testa Drill BJJ

2

Wagner Geovanini BTT

3

Guilherme Segheto Reis GF Team

3

Leonardo Luis Beck Team Buda JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima Akxe BJJ

2

Philippe Robson Campos Barbosa GF Team

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

3

Giancarlo Baratela Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hudson Gaspar da Silva LEAD BJJ

2

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

3

Renato Aparecido de Souza Rosa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Silva Souza Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Multedo Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ediraldo da Silva Andrade Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Rodrigo Andrade dos Santos Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando Coelho Ferreira GF Team

2

Webster de Oliveira Junior Art Combat

3

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood

3

Rhanfley Albuquerque PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hudson Gaspar da Silva LEAD BJJ

3

Rhanfley Albuquerque PRM Team

3

Rodrigo Andrade dos Santos Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Lysandra Karine Almeida de Sousa Nova União

2

Bruna Farias Soares DDR JJ

3

Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ursula Valverde Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Patricia Lacerda Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

3

Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes GF Team

3

Claudia Patricia Lacerda Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Daniel Moreno Otero Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca GF Team

3

Munir Said Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira GF Team

2

Victor Lucas Navarro Toledo Gracie Barra

3

Danillo Martins dos Santos Nova União

3

Inácio Santos da Cruz Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Porto da Costa 014RBJJ

2

Thiago Nunes Magalhães Soul Fighters BJJ

3

João Victor Sperle da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wallace Diogo Mesquita Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Junio Lopes Costa Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Eduardo Sarraf Duarte Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Marcos Andre Oliveira Silva NBJJ

3

Richard da Silva Sampaio Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Elfrankli Araruna de Souza ZR Team Brasil

2

Amauri dos Santos Sousa Gracie Barra

3

André Felipe Maciel Freire SAS Team

3

Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Jorge da Conceição Cunha GF Team

3

Bruno Batista de Aquino Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Davi Paula Fidelis Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Augusto Cesar Caixeta Batista Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento Nóbrega Team

3

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Alex Luiz Costa GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

2

Leonardo da Costa Maciel GF Team

3

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team Recreio

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Bruno Fonseca da Silva Nova União

3

Carlos Rodrigo Vieira Souza Nova União/NU

3

Thiago Oliveira da Costa GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

2

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

3

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team Recreio

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos Boca Team

2

Maria de las Mercedes Barcia Lotus Club International

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Júlia Cristina Mayworn GF Team

3

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos Boca Team

3

Maria de las Mercedes Barcia Lotus Club International

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Vanderson Rodrigues dos Santos Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Reginaldo Santos Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

2

Eduardo Alves Ribeiro 014RBJJ

3

Rafael De Castilho Barbosa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ronaldo da Luz Pereira Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Nelci Souza Azevedo Cesar Maillet Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Marcio Caramuru Cabral GF Team

2

Hélio Santa Rosa Costa Silva GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Fonseca Monteiro GF Team

2

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

3

Glauco Aguilar Oliveira Recreio Fight

3

Ismail daCruz Eduardo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

André da Silveira Franco Alliance

2

Taku Ichiyama Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Leonardo Pedrosa CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Adriano Moreira Nova União

2

Leandro Batista Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

3

Jonas Santos Nova União

3

Wagner Nascimento Machado PRM Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

André Luiz Furtado Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Veiga Santos GF Team

3

Elysson André Silva Rodrigues PRM Team

3

Fábio Tavares de O. Rafael BJJ Coach Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Willame Cristalino Cardoso Ferreira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Glauco Bomfim Miranda GF Team

3

Andrii Krokhin Infight JJ

3

Michael Kenneth Baptista Junior Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Helio José de Araújo Filho DDR JJ

3

Leandro Henrique Napoli Nova União

3

Leonardo Ramos Nascimento Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fabio Bruxel Guedes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Marcilio Andre Cabral dos Santos Nova União

3

Ricardo Cavalcante Kafuri Top Brother

3

Romulo Pompeu Ferreira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Venancio de Miranda GF Team

2

Luiz Fernando Ferraz Top Brother Brasil

3

Alexandre Cavalcanti De Moura GF Team

3

Valentin Americo Diaz Team Pitbull Israel

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho Macaco Gold Team

2

Rafael Albino Diniz Santos GF Team Recreio

3

Alex Abissulo Pinto DDR JJ

3

Angelo Antonio Barbosa Tancredo PRM Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Fabio Bruxel Guedes Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Luiz Fernando Ferraz Top Brother Brasil

3

Ricardo Cavalcante Kafuri Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Denivaldo de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Raphael Hequer Colona G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Pedro Buarque Bisaglia Carlson Gracie Clube

3

João Batista Marinho de Jesus PRM Team

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bruno Martins Guedes GF Team

2

Cristiano Lara Nova União

3

Fábio Capucho de Paula Mantuano GF Team Recreio

3

Thiago Hastenreiter Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Gomes Guimarães Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Fabio Neves da Costa GF Team

3

Bruno Rodrigues da Fonseca GF Team

3

Leonardo Passos Machado Equipe Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique da Silva Careca JJ

2

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Costa Pinto GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ivan Luis Charytitsch Careca JJ

2

Andrei Maia Caracciolo 014RBJJ

3

Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho Be One Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robison Soares Cardoso GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha B

2

Julio Cesar Costa Leão GF Team

3

Geovane Moisés da Trindade Nova União

3

Olegas Orlovas Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ney Robson de Brito X-Team Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo Seibert Leão Dourado

3

Júlio Cesar Monteiro da Motta Nova União

3

Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos Nova União

2

Ivan Luis Charytitsch Careca JJ

3

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Júlio Cesar Monteiro da Motta Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lando Daniel de Sousa Ribeiro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fernando Figueiredo da Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Augusto Da Silva Basilio AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Sandro Batista de Santana Jander Team Croatia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Denis da Silva Muniz Infight JJ

3

Brenno da Silva Coelho Gracie Barra

3

Linus Pauling BTT

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Paulo de Carvalho GF Team

3

Sandro de Oliveira Moraes Eddy North Fight

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo GF Team

2

Bruno Moraes Palhares Gracie Barra

3

Renato de Oliveira Prada Nova União

3

Uelington da Silva Caetano GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

3

Alexandre Guimarães Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior GF Team Moemacrew

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Souza Gones Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abrahao Vieira Salvado Nova União

2

Andre Leandro dos Santos Lótus Club

3

Alex Teixeira Bernardo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior GF Team Moemacrew

2

Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo GF Team

3

Denis da Silva Muniz Infight JJ

3

Uelington da Silva Caetano GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues Top Brother

2

Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares De La Riva JJ

3

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União

3

Paulo Marcio R. Paulino Top Brother Rio de Janeiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Vinícius Batista Pedrosa GF Team

3

Bruno Matias Resende Gracie Barra

3

Everton Luiz Santos Dantas GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos GF Team

2

Fábio Valentino de Assis A2 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Patrick Olinto Gracie Humaita

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Araujo do Carmo Gracie Barra

2

Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Robson Rezende Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Rossari Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Lucato Custódio Lótus Club

3

Simonides Manoel dos S. Júnior Junior Santos Jungle

3

Victor Costa Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Martins Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Andrei da Silva Barreto GF Team

3

Renato Rodrigues Fraga GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Gilberto Gonçalves Medeiros Queiroz CheckMat

3

Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Farias Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aurélio Diniz Neto Academia Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Costa Júnior ZR Team Brasil

2

Helton Nogueira Lima Gracie Barra

3

Joao Paulo Valladares Bantolette Nova União/NU

3

Marcelo Donald Pereira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato Costa Júnior ZR Team Brasil

2

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Martins Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Marcelo Donald Pereira Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Equipe Behring

2

Leonardo Kastrup Fonseca Rehen Equipe Behring

3

Anderson Guimarães de Oliveira GF Team

3

Rafael de Castro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

André Luís Freitas da Silva Associação Oriente Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio de Lima Jeronimo Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Daniel Lacerda de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Ribeiro da Silva Usina de Campeões

2

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Lótus Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcos Paulo de Freitas Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Andre Luiz de Lacerda G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza Nova União

2

Walter Tolstoy Neto GF Team

3

Carlos Eduardo Almeida Ferreira GF Team

3

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Mario Pires Costa Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza Nova União

2

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Equipe Behring

3

Andre Luiz de Lacerda G13 BJJ

3

Rafael de Castro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos do Amaral Barros Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcio José da Silva RD Top Team

2

Luciano Batista Rocha Lopes GF Team

3

Iver Lessa Areal De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa Nova Geração

2

Felipe Campos Carvalho Demetrio Team - BJJ

3

Alexandre Braga Pereira 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Mello Cordeiro GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Delton Cervinho F. Lima GF Team

2

Jorge Maria Pereira Junior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Delton Cervinho F. Lima GF Team

2

Marcos do Amaral Barros Nova União

3

Jorge Maria Pereira Junior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Damião Lopes do Nascimento Infight JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro BTT

2

Jorge Roberto Marques da Silva GF Team

3

Augusto Mauricio da Silva Pinto GF Team Recreio

3

Etienne Singleton De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa Brazilian Fight

2

Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves Nova Geração

3

Aloisio Mario Matias de Barros Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Daniel Bondoni Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

2

Marcos Roberto Souza Muniz Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho Nova União

3

Marcelo Valencio Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

3

Marcio Barboza Moreira Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

2

Paulo Henrique de Sousa Azevedo Bolão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

2

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Valencio Academia Eduardo Santoro

3

Marcio Barboza Moreira Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Leviandre Rodrigues Cardoso da Silva Rodrigues Silva Leste Clube

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Corrêa Simões Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Vieira Machado Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Emerson Ferreira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares SAS Team

2

Alexandre Ramos Gonçalves Leão Dourado

3

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

3

Wendell Duarte da Silva Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

2

Jobel Teixeira dos Santos Neto Nova União

3

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

2

Ricardo Luiz Silva RL Team

3

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team

3

Roberto Porfirio da Silva GF Team Recreio

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcel Ferreira BTT

3

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team

3

Rogério Moura Seabra GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro Passos Machado Academia Pitbull

2

Felipe Bergamini Cobra Nova Geração

3

Arthur Mario Pinheiro Machado GF Team

3

Itagiba Montes Carneiro Filho GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Giovane Gioli Pereira Gracie Barra

2

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

3

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Pereira de Souza Nova União

2

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro GF Team

3

Emerson Leandro de Paula Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro GF Team

2

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team

3

Roberto Porfirio da Silva GF Team Recreio

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cassio Saldanha Aragoni Nova União

2

Gilson Anderson Alves Leite Team Nogueira

3

Carlo Maximo Garagnani Gomes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlo Maximo Garagnani Gomes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernando Aparecido do Amaral Lótus Club

2

Helder de Moura Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Ubiratan Helinton da Silva Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dimas de Assunção Bispo Junior GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dimas de Assunção Bispo Junior GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcelo De Souza Florenzano Nova União

2

Sérgio Vaz Azevedo Nova União/NU

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida Nova União

2

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

3

Iran Gonçalves de Britto Top Brother

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Márcio Rodrigues Cavalcante Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Márcio Rodrigues Cavalcante Nova União

3

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

3

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre Teixeira Araujo Ataque Duplo

2

Sued dos Santos Alliance

3

José Glauber Sampaio Cataxo Jr. CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

2

Wagner Verissimo de Campos Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luiz Carlos Felipe Martins GF Team

2

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

3

Marçal Pegoraro Barcelos Junior Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio dos Santos Gomes Equipe Behring

2

Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo Nova União

3

Marcelo da Silva Rogerio 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Felipe Marinho França Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Blanc Medeiros de Franca Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michel Eduardo Chaachaa Manimal Family

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

3

Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo Nova União

3

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Luiz Garcia Villar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jose Luiz Garcia Villar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira Equipe GTT/IST

2

Marco Antônio Neves de Lima BTT

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

2

Victor Mello de Assumpçao Cardoso Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo Welton Ribeiro

2

Claudio Silva Muniz Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Muniz Barreto Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Marcone Silva Mendanha GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

2

Claudio Silva Muniz Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ivonio Alves Ribeiro Junior GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivonio Alves Ribeiro Junior GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joselito da Silva Dias 014RBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ