Asian IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Sep/26/2017 02:02:58 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Adult Male - Asian JJ Championship

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 66
2 - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 28
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 25
4 - Roger Gracie Academy Norway - 18
5 - Roger Gracie Academy - 18
6 - Warp - 18
7 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 18
8 - Gracie Barra - 15
9 - Paraestra - 15
10 - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu - 14

Adult Female - Asian JJ Championship

1 - Bon-Sai Association Australia - 21
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 20
3 - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team - 19
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 14
5 - Paraestra - 13
6 - Evolve MMA - 13
7 - Absolute MMA Australia - 10
8 - Nova União International - 10
9 - CheckMat USA - 9
10 - Soul Fighters Louisiana - 9

Juvenile - Asian JJ Championship

1 - Bull-Terrier Bonsai - 22
2 - Absolute MMA Australia - 18
3 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 17
4 - Axis Jiu-Jitsu - 13
5 - Rocha Jiu Jitsu - 12
6 - Coalition 95 - 12
7 - Trial - 4
8 - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy - 3
9 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 3
10 - BJJ Globetrotters USA - 2

Masters - Asian JJ Championship

1 - Gracie Barra - 129
2 - Paraestra - 117
3 - Carpe Diem - 73
4 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 69
5 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 66
6 - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam - 66
7 - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu - 57
8 - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts - 46
9 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 44
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 39

Novice - Asian JJ Championship

1 - Tri-Force Gotanda - 36
2 - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 31
3 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 26
4 - Mongolian BJJ - 25
5 - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu - 24
6 - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts - 20
7 - BJJ Globetrotters - 19
8 - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam - 15
9 - Bonsai JJ - Guam - 15
10 - Over Limit BJJ - 15

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Lourence John Cabaluna - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Paolo Enrico Walters Orbe - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Yukihiro Hara - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daiki Watanabe - Carpe Diem


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joi Kojima - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Koutaro Kato - Carpe Diem
3 - Enzo Crisostomo - Checkmat Japan
3 - Heeyong Shin - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Naoki Hata - Grabaka Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - Kwanghyun Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chi Kong Chow - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Velden Neo - Evolve MMA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Del Rosario - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas William Maine - Australian Elite Team BJJ
3 - Cesar Campomanes Marasigan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - GI SEONG YUN - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mario Miranda Alves - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Shota Shimizu - De La Riva JJ
3 - Kangmin Lee - De La Riva JJ
3 - Ruji Segawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sein Baek - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
2 - Munkhmandakh Khasaabaatar - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Cole Patrick Mcleod - Nova União International
3 - Edward Kim - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Taisei Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Phoenix Ryan Cannon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Dae hee Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Matthew James Perez - Carpe Diem


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Park won ho - Grounnd Core
2 - Uitumen Tumen-Ulzii - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Maury Gomes Arabori Da Silva - Nova Opção Japan BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Qian Zhao - Evolve MMA
2 - Sophia Ellen Marquez Bolipata - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hannah James - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Priscilla Joy Asi Balingcongan - Over Limit BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigues Mayumi Paula - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Nozomi Kuwajima - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Melissa Hall - Australian Elite Team
3 - Rosana Corral - Nova União International


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - NOK YI HO - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Saiko Sugawara - Strapple
3 - lee Yoon Young - De La Riva JJ
3 - Yoon Jehee - De La Riva JJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Ju-Chin Shih - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Stephanie Lee - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Seo Hyeon Hwa - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Winnie Wong - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kiani Lynn Barcinas - Bonsai JJ - Guam
3 - Shu Yin Goh - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - So Jung Julia Lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lynne LIM - CheckMat International
2 - Rita Alpoim - Nova União International
3 - Aline Eduarda Miguel - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Chia-Chi Yang - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jesseca Valencia - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Alfred Chan - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cheuk Yan Wong - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Christian Hubahib - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Shinji Morita - Purebred Omiya


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Assan Zhunussov - Alliance
2 - Gordon Young Reid - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Dong-soo seo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Niimi Makoto Makoto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Khalid Syed Alsree - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Sanat Shapashov - Alliance
3 - WEN-YAO Yang - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Yuichiro Mitsui - Purebred Omiya


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Lewis Im - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Naranbat Togookhuu - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Bruno Henrique Yamamoto Silva - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Yuri Aires Nakamura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Yoshiki Kouno - Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kwangsu SIN - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Bolat Mazhagulov - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Wilson - Kowloon BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Declan Donlan - Nova União International
3 - Mark Ryan Ashmore - Australian Elite Team
3 - Peter Demetriou - Australian Elite Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Steven James Williams - Rilion Gracie Australia
2 - Emerson Feliciano Rufino - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Benedict Evans - Australian Elite Team
3 - Brandon Stevenson - Gracie Humaita Calgary


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jiyenkhaan Suvatil - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Stuart Dean - Nova União International


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Takahiro Hasegawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - 守 松本 - Purebred Omiya
3 - Tomokazu Fukui - Paraestra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - GO Tsuyoshi Shichitaka - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Noriaki Akamatsu - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Alvin Edwin Roland De Cruz - Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore
3 - Laercio Fiochi Sanada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ando Hajime - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Takamasa Hirai - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Bat-Ireeddui Myagmar - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Yamada Hidetaro - Carpe Diem


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - YU JEN Tang - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Kazuma Kitase - Carpe Diem
3 - Kwan Kang - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Ryosuke Asanuma - Paraestra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Khurelbaatar Norovsan - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Christian Camacho - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Antonio Wakami Feitosa - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Naoki Ito - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Suidobashi


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hyun Seok Jung - Clark Gracie Team International
2 - Mitchell Steve Singler - Futawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario Yochio Morey Junior - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paul Anthony Kelly - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Masaki Oono - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Simon Jones - Bonsai JJ - Guam
3 - Dong JIN KOH - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Stephen Gerard OShea - Carpe Diem


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jagmanpreet (Steve) Nijjar - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Andre Julian Gatpayat Divinagracia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Branden S Quichocho - Bonsai JJ - Guam
2 - Lucas Barboza Padilha - Over Limit BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Thiago Roberto Araujo Junior - Braves Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juliano Derick Shiraishi Zia - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Phillip Yuri Aguena Chaves - Over Limit BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Leticia Sayuri Fujimori - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 - Larissa Kaori Itakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Atomasa Hiroyama - Nova União International
3 - Daryl Ong - Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore
3 - Kyle Randell Moreno Litonjua - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hirata Koshirou - Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy
2 - Erick Tsuyoshi Meneghin - Checkmat Japan
3 - Nathaniel Favian Yeo - GF Team International
3 - Seonghwi Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Kenta Iwamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kazuhiro Suzuki - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Banpot Lertthaisong - Nova União International
3 - jae-hyeok Choi - MU Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ryota Ushioka - RJS
2 - Dahim Kim - Tri-Force U.C.T.
3 - Hiroki Harada - Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We
3 - Ratcharat Yimprai - Nova União International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Grant Bogdanove - Warp
2 - Kiok Yoo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hyun woo The Beast Kang - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas yann, Axel Tramecon - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Hinckley - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Standridge - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Torres - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sooknatee Suntra - Nova União International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alex Smith - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Taiki Nemoto - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Collin Eddington - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moon Do Eui - Jiu Jitsu World


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - JI Hoon KIM - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gwangjin NAM - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kiyomasa Fukui - Paraestra
3 - Marco Takano DOS Santos - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kirihito Ando - Paraestra
2 - Kwon YeongMan - De La Riva JJ
3 - Kwan Yeong Jeong - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oh Se Won - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Grant Bogdanove - Warp
2 - Kenta Iwamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - jae-hyeok Choi - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kwan Yeong Jeong - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Samantha Francis De La Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eunbi Cho - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ma. Daniella Santos Palanca - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Park Yuri - De La Riva JJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Haruki Ishiguro - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Suwanan Boonsorn - Nova União International
3 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamilla Dalisay Cantos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kishida Kanon - Jiusenkan
2 - Constance Lien - Evolve MMA
3 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Siramol Deepudsa - Nova União International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sarah Chapman - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Orapa Senatham - Nova União International
3 - Jan Abigael Tan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Zhou Yuan - Gracie Barra Japan


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Andrea Lóis Angeles Lao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Onanong Sangsirichok - Nova União International
3 - Doris Benda - Evolve MMA
3 - Erica Candace Weston - Australian Elite Team BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Joey Zi Lin Ng - CheckMat International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Doris Benda - Evolve MMA
2 - Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Erica Candace Weston - Australian Elite Team BJJ
3 - Sarah Chapman - Absolute MMA Australia


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - 孔 振华 - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Hiroki Takahashi - Brave Heart
3 - Junseong Park - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi - Team Buda International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gavin Delwyn Davies - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Deokhan Jeong - Alliance
3 - Hayato Stanley Fukumitsu - Nova União Hawai
3 - Ryutaro Hatano - Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jongwook Yoon - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kwang Park - Visca
3 - Bastien LE VAN Thoi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Richard Nogueira Taguti - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Yang Yang - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Hao Wei Lee - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Jinho Park - KJ Competition Team
3 - Long Zhang - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Heeman Shin - Roots BJJ
2 - Otgonzaya Turtogtokh - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Ali Zafer Ozveren - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlito Bertol go Cedenio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eiichi Nagaya - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Vincent Harvey - Workshop
3 - Bae Jeong Ho - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Satoshi Kawasaki - Strapple Ibaraki


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ivan Fedorov - Australian Elite Team
2 - Jon Lupnacca - JBM BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Zhao - Smash Gyms
3 - Takamine Arashi - Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Sung su Jung - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Seonghui LEE - SSEN Gym
3 - Victor Babauta - Bonsai JJ - Guam


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Amartuvshin Jargalsaikhan - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Chunan Lin - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Dhanny Wirawan Aryadi - Alliance
3 - Philip tze Yeung Wong - Kowloon BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Otgonzaya Turtogtokh - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Chunan Lin - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Jongwook Yoon - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Kaori Tajima - Nova União International
3 - mu Ying - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - PeiYin Lin - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jessica Cuenca - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lollienette Ismael - Alliance
3 - Mona Oktavianti - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Bing YI Shen - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Chaochieh Ma - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai JJ - Guam


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - May Ooi - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Yukari Sato - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miki Ishitsuka - T-Blood
3 - Sainjargal Batbaatar - Mongolian BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mai Aoki - Newaza World
2 - Kaori Muto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Mai Aoki - Newaza World
2 - Miki Ishitsuka - T-Blood
3 - Chaochieh Ma - Taiwan BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yong Liu - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)
2 - Shuhei Akeo - Bungeling Bay


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - xin Wang - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shota Yoshida - Carpe Diem
3 - Julius Caesar Junior Ibanez Macasaet - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Yuki Sato - Takamoto Dojo


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wilfredo Salinas - Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan
2 - Sanghee HAN - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Benjie Guerra Tamboong - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Salvador Dumacian - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Kage Mitsuyoshi - Nova União International
3 - Damkerng Panjabutar - Nova União International
3 - Michael Leung - Evolve MMA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlo Ramirez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Choi Junil - De La Riva JJ
3 - Cain Wee Kok Ng - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Michael Rodney Hills - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Scott - Alliance
2 - Doho Ko - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Thomas John Thaddeus Fajardo de Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rustam Malayev - Alliance
2 - Lee Ji Won - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Emanuel Eduardo Inoue - Nova Opção Japan BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Demetrios Mptias - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eguchi Hiroaki - Paraestra
3 - Steven Archie - Foundry BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - LeRoy Gardner - Revolution Dojo
2 - Koichi Morita - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Wijtsma - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert Wijtsma - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Demetrios Mptias - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Scott - Alliance
3 - Kage Mitsuyoshi - Nova União International


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Matsuoka Wataru - T-Blood
2 - Yoshiharu Kawasaki - Nova Opção Japan BJJ
3 - Yuzan Imai - Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kazunori Miyamoto - Strapple Ibaraki
2 - Tadakatsu Kawakita - Carpe Diem
3 - Chui Siu Fai - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oyama Hiroto - Newaza World


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Yuichi Tohda - Paraestra
2 - Toshinobu Kawakami - Alive
3 - Ishijima Daigo - Tri-Force Shinjuku
3 - Jeff Alegado - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Que Dang - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Youichirou Matsumoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Sakae Matsuzaki - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Thomas Wong - FaMA BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Proescher - Bonsai JJ - Chicago
2 - Thomas Ehrens - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Janilson Kioshi Takamori Koshiba - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jong Hee Won - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Javier Martin Joaquin Gaskell Gonzalez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Un Hak Song - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
3 - Michel Soares Silva - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vicente Bello Pajaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Haysom - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sakae Matsuzaki - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Yoshiharu Kawasaki - Nova Opção Japan BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
2 - Shinichirou Sugahara - Paraestra
3 - Patrick Carpio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Shouichi Kubo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Kazunori Ando - Paraestra
3 - Aimi Hideki - Dragon's Den


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Ryuichi Katsurayama - GF Team International
2 - Gabor Varkonyi - Carpe Diem
3 - Masayasu Saito - Paraestra
3 - TAKESHI NAKAZATO - Dojyo Goujutsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Joao Paulo Aires Borras - Paraestra
2 - Kirk Cruz - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Amir Machmud Sabran Hasani - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomonori Takahashi - Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Takeshi Miyamoto - G- Free


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Trimble - Rilion Gracie Australia


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yeongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yeongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Anthony Trimble - Rilion Gracie Australia
3 - Kirk Cruz - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jon Branch - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Tooru Kinoshita - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jon Branch - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Tooru Kinoshita - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Rooster

1 - KAZUO Ijima - Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Dennis Ng - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - KAZUO Ijima - Carpe Diem
2 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Hiryu Niwa - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Dawson Arceo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Taison Wada - Destiny Gym


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Ohura Myke - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Kaue Kenji Oliveira Abe - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reon Niwa - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
2 - Jinnosuke Kashimura - Trial
3 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cooper Tye Burnham - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Willian Pegoraro Saio - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Ohura Myke - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Reon Niwa - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara - Bull-Terrier Bonsai


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Cooper Tye Burnham - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
3 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Jinnosuke Kashimura - Trial


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
3 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Hiago Noboru Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Finch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yonekura Daiki - Carpe Diem


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Brad Matthew Johnston - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Shoya Ishiguro - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Taisei Yamada - Takamoto Dojo


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Keito Oyanagi - Carpe Diem
3 - Gio Poblador - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Man Jung So - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza - Guigo JJ
2 - Daeyeon Cho - Tri-Force U.C.T.
3 - Hao Qian - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Koichiro Furuta - Paraestra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony Hana Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sang Hyeon lee - Grounnd Core
3 - Patricio Reyes - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Takeshi Hattori - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wonhee Jo - Roots BJJ
2 - Christopher Kit Wilson - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Ryan Pilanca - Nova União Hawai
3 - Taek JIN LEE - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Cercle Tissier BJJ
2 - Alic Dzevad - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ju Hwan Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kwangsu SON - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Beomjune Park - Alliance
2 - Masanori Iwasaki - Strapple


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jakub Mirosław Bilko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wuttikrai Srisoprap - Nova União International
3 - Rashid Matthews-Hall - Gracie Elite Team America
3 - Rob pearlman - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Sang Hyeon lee - Grounnd Core
2 - Mebtouche Reda - Cercle Tissier BJJ
3 - Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza - Guigo JJ
3 - Ju Hwan Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Jollirine Gonzalez Co - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sujung Kang - Alliance
3 - Denise Joanna Tan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mika Arakawa - Carpe Diem Nagasaki


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Eun Mi Lee - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
2 - Keiko García Nakaganeku - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mary Chris Madum - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Sophia Marie Flores - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Park Seulki - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brogan Walker - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Florence Belle Soliman - CheckMat International
3 - Keiko Takino - Akatsuki


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Kira Sung - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
2 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michelle Louise Bradley - Gracie Barra
3 - 梨乙子 左近允 - Paraestra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yoonja LEE - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Stéphanie Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - 梨乙子 左近允 - Paraestra
2 - Yoonja LEE - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kira Sung - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
3 - Stéphanie Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yoshitaka Takamatsu - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
2 - Motoharu Matsuba - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danilo Kamada - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - William Basmayor - Over Limit BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Shinya Hirakawa - Checkmat Japan
3 - Choi Hyo Kyoung - De La Riva JJ
3 - Chung yin Cheng - Inglorious Grapplers


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bai Sun - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
2 - Sakuhei Mcculloch Hamada - Nova União International
3 - Hing Tung Au - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Sheng Tang - Australian Elite Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Byeongsu KIM - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - CHENG-JIE Chang - Martial Armour MMA
3 - Teru Goto - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Xiao Bo - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Conrad Jonathon Aponte - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Vincent Parana Lim - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Jonathan Greek - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Paul Dorfman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jae Hyung Lee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kil Hwan Oh - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Yu Murakami - Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Guangyao Jin - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jun Bum Park - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Manseo Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Pena - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Riduwan Bin Mustapa - Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Akiyoshi Kuriyama - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Pena - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Conrad Jonathon Aponte - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Victor Paul Dorfman - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Yuko Fujikawa - Paraestra
2 - Coutrney YEO - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuki Maekawa - Paraestra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Aihui xu - Gracie Barra
2 - NOZOMI MIKI - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Katrina Viola Siozon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tanaka Saeko - Silent Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristina Tuazon - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Katrina Viola Siozon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tanaka Saeko - Silent Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristina Tuazon - Alliance
3 - Yuko Fujikawa - Paraestra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yusuke Morishita - Nova Uniao Japan
2 - Jason Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Motohiro Kubo - Newaza World
3 - Taec Sang Jung - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Yasumichi Fujiwara - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kensuke Nakamura - Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We
3 - Katsuaki Komatsu - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kensuke Onuki - Visca


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Pai Hsien Ming - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Marvin S. Cruz - Bonsai JJ - Guam
3 - Luke Daniel - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art
3 - Scott Troy Christensen - Yawaraya


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla - Tri-Force Shinjuku
2 - Kikuchi Susumu - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Deyvson Naoki Matiy - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tauquil Atkinson - Nova União International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seong Jun Mun - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Kojima Kensaku - Visca
3 - Jefferson Carcasona - Gracie Humaita International
3 - jun han bae - SSEN Gym


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hidenori Kuwano - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Lu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Rommel Alejo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jehan Jabar - Nova União International
2 - Ning Zhang - Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Faust Alexandru Cotisel - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Faust Alexandru Cotisel - Gracie Barra
2 - Jefferson Carcasona - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla - Tri-Force Shinjuku
3 - Kensuke Onuki - Visca


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - MANABU MORONAGA - Paraestra
2 - Butch Gutierrez - Bonsai JJ - USA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - TOMOMI TAKEMOTO - Paraestra
2 - Yasuhiro Asabe - Team Hamonkai
3 - Masaru Ito - Paraestra
3 - Takahiro Kiriyama - Nova Uniao Japan


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Junichiro Arayama - PSBJJ Ogikubo
2 - Toshiro Wakimaru - Carpe Diem
3 - Akihiro Nakamura - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yasushi Takahashi - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Roberto Sugawara - Gracie Barra
2 - ミヤガワ タツヒロ 宮川 - Hishoujyuku Sora
3 - Masamichi Kawada - Visca
3 - 貴宏 佐藤 - Warp


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Randolph Bazile - Gracie Barra
2 - Yasunori Fujiwara - Carpe Diem
3 - Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Masato Kidou - PSBJJ Ogikubo


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kei Okada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Claudio Assanuma - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jason Vauters - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)
2 - Bruce Skudder - Australian Elite Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Barry Basil Pereira - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jon Schochet - Carpe Diem


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jason Vauters - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)
2 - Randolph Bazile - Gracie Barra
3 - Jon Schochet - Carpe Diem
3 - 貴宏 佐藤 - Warp


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

1 - Kiyotaka Nakai - Paraestra
2 - satoru shigematsu - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ohashi Junichi - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Glenn Biscoe - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Hiroshi Sato - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - hironori ooka - Carpe Diem
2 - Osamu Iwata - Strapple Ohana
3 - Katsufumi Hiraishi - Tri-Force Shinjuku
3 - Seiichi Sekine - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Elias Perei Santiago - Gracie Barra
2 - Jang Hyeong LEE - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Yukinori Hattori - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Noboru Okuda - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergei Matveev - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sergei Matveev - Gracie Barra
2 - Elias Perei Santiago - Gracie Barra
3 - Noboru Okuda - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yukinori Hattori - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Hiroshi Matsui - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kazuhiko Tamura - Carpe Diem
3 - Charles Reed - Nova União International
3 - KENICHI KUDO - Tri-Force Shinjuku


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Takeshi Ijuin - Gracie Barra
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Takeshi Ijuin - Gracie Barra
2 - Kazuhiko Tamura - Carpe Diem
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - KENICHI KUDO - Tri-Force Shinjuku


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Katsuya seo - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Katsuya seo - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Ryo Hatta - Strapple Ohana
2 - Jackson de Meneses Dakujaku Walter - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gilson Sone - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nobushige Egi - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Carlo Angelo Pena - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eros Vincent Baluyot - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gyeongseop Lee - Tri-Force U.C.T.
3 - Shiryu Ide - Carpe Diem Fukuoka


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jun Yong Cho - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
2 - Youngseung Cho - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Medeiros Junior Jackson - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Tetsuya Sakurai - Dragon's Den


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Moribe Shinsuke - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
2 - Inseong Jang - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
3 - Doyoung Jeong - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuet Kei Li - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kazuki Watanabe - Carpe Diem
3 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Go Utsugi - Paraestra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charlie Pritchett - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Vitor Medeiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - kilsang yoon - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anton Minenko - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat USA
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Anton Minenko - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Go Utsugi - Paraestra
3 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jun Yong Cho - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lenora Makela - Bonsai JJ - Guam
2 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Aya Matsumoto - Dragon's Den
3 - Iori Echigo - Tri-Force Shinjuku


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kate Wilson - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Yuki Kaneko - Paraestra


BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters Louisiana


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Aya Matsumoto - Dragon's Den
3 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mark Bagunu - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Satoshi Kurata - Nexusense
3 - Gabriel Clarito - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Taisuke Katayama - Carpe Diem


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Yuzuru Ikeda - Paraestra
2 - Akio Goto - Newaza World Higashikyushu
3 - Haruki Umemura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Ken Siu Kei Man - Inglorious Grapplers


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra
2 - Yohei Yamada - Dragon's Den
3 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
3 - Elijah Reyes - Bonsai JJ - Guam


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Meyji Homero Noto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Serapion - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Joshua Edward Santos Santos - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Li Shiyuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Ian Tanaka - Bonsai JJ - Guam
3 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marc Vincent Adami - Team Fabio Clemente


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kyle Aaron Rideau - Faito Tamashi Combat Club


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John P. Mckeever - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marc Vincent Adami - Team Fabio Clemente
2 - John P. Mckeever - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Joshua Edward Santos Santos - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ichirou Matsumoto - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rintaro Ishige - Carpe Diem
3 - Tetsuo Sugimura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yoshifumi Nomura - Max Jiu Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Takashi Sugimoto - Paraestra
2 - Sora Tsukui - Newaza-World Hanshin
3 - Dino James Villegas Montalbo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Takekazu Haraguchi - Over Limit BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Masakazu Otsuka - Paraestra
2 - Yoshihiko Sakurada - Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jinan Yoo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - DJ Camacho - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Lee Sung baek - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcelo V. Hamanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Tomoyuki Suda - Scorpion Gym


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ito Takamasa - Paraestra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Satoshi Ito - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Min Wook Kim - Jiu Jitsu World


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lee Sung baek - De La Riva JJ
2 - Satoshi Ito - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ito Takamasa - Paraestra
3 - Takashi Sugimoto - Paraestra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yosuke Nakamura - Dragon's Den
2 - Takayuki Sakurai - Newaza World


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Makoto Ono - Splash
2 - Yoshinori Tsunetomi - Scorpion Gym
3 - Shinji Iwai - CDJJ
3 - Yasuaki Nagamoto - Kyoto Nanige


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Masahiko Kogo - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miquel Abe - Carpe Diem
3 - Jung Hoon Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Yasuyuki Nishi - Carpe Diem
2 - Francisco Kim - BJJ Revolution Team - International


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Takeshi Maruyama - Paraestra
3 - Mitsuteru Nakajo - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Omar Randall - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Masanori Takano - Busshokan
2 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Masahiko Kogo - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance
3 - Miquel Abe - Carpe Diem


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Uemura - Checkmat Japan
2 - Steven Tong - SHC BJJ Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Pierre R Suraputra - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime Alexis So Sin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Kazutada Yokoyama - Paraestra
2 - hyo-sung Jung - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Takaaki Okamoto - Tk Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tatsuhiko Kamata - Brave Heart


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Takaaki Okamoto - Tk Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Uemura - Checkmat Japan
3 - Jaime Alexis So Sin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA Japan
3 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yuta Shimada - Nexusense
2 - Hideyuki Yamada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Hitoshi Tomita - Purebred Omiya
3 - Kazuhiro Miyachi - Carpe Diem Hope


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Yu Yamaki - X-Treme Ebina
2 - Tomoshige Sera - Carpe Diem
3 - Hiroaki Otsuka - PSBJJ Ogikubo
3 - Michael Gregory Sanchez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Andris Auseklis Brunovskis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Masahiro Iwasaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Kleber Erbst Koike - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Tanno Robson Odilio - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kayron Gracie - Gracie Barra
2 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95
3 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra
3 - Javier Valenciano Yamuni - Renzo Gracie International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro de Souza Kussano - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Viking Wai Chun Wong - GF Team International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renan Secco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Du Yunlai - Gracie Barra
3 - Kane Samuel Gehling - Bon-Sai Association Australia


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan Alves Fideles Soares - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Arya Esfandmaz - Gracie Barra
3 - Kazumasa Sakakibara - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Dae Woong Lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Silva - GF Team
3 - Sawato Sequoia Kawamura - Peace Maker


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Saori Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa Caio Terra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat USA


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat USA
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa Caio Terra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Huendel Dinelly Osaki - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Masaaki Todokoro - Paraestra
3 - Yu Fujioka - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yusuke Monokawa - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Yuya Inoue - Sado BJJ Club
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Rafael Nakauchi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Team Buda International
2 - Christopher Anthony Sales - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Makoto Aramaki - Master Japan Fukuoka


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alexsandro dos Santos Machado - CheckMat World
2 - Nobuhiko Takatsu - Carpe Diem
3 - Hirochi Martin Nishi Baez - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Robson Barbosa Oliveira - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Fernando Maioli - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Lee Jung Yong - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric T. Ramsey - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yunus Emre Karasakal - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)
2 - Kwon Sung Hwan - De La Riva JJ
3 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Carlos de Almeida - LEAD BJJ
2 - Robson Oda De Oliveira - Nova Opção Japan BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat USA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Daniel Carlos de Almeida - LEAD BJJ
3 - Robson Barbosa Oliveira - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Cristiane Yukari de Souza - Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Cristiane Yukari de Souza - Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Fabio Aquio Mitsuka - MyBJJ Team Japan
2 - Takeshi Sato - Brave Heart


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yasushi Ookubo - Fellows
2 - Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Akihisa Iwai - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Naoto Konno - Paraestra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Alexandre Ogawa - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kyu Hwan Choi - Yuhon Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ryozo Murata - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Teruyuki Okuda - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Yuji Okamoto - RJJ
2 - Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Humoud Alshaiji - Gracie Barra
3 - Kouhei Tsugawa - Warp


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andrew Adams Mac Donald - Nova União International
3 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hiroaki Igusa - Purebred Omiya
2 - Pedro Soriano - Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
3 - Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rafael Lima Guimaraes - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Mario Marcio Katayama - KATAYAMA JiuJitsu-KBT
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Kamp - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Wanderson Amakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Enrique Watson - Combate Xtreme MMA Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wanderson Amakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
3 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Kamp - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Makoto Sawada - Dragon's Den
2 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Fuminori Sato - Strapple
3 - Hiroyuki Mizuno - Visca


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Kent Lam - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Tetsuo Ohkawa - Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club
3 - Francisco Vicente Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Niti Techottiasnee - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mamoru Kashikura - Mamoru Dojo
3 - John Baylon - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Minoru Usui - Paraestra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Rogerio de Cristo Filho - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
3 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Moises Marcelino Lemos - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alexander Sulit - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Reis - Checkmat Japan


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Masahito Oguri - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Andre Seitaro Yamahashi - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho - Over Limit BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Devid Pereira Hato - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Stephen Roberto - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Almir Rogerio Dos Santos - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jailton Simao Da Cunha - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio de Cristo Filho - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jailton Simao Da Cunha - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho - Over Limit BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

1 - Masazumi Ito - Newaza World Shinagawa
2 - Taro Kimura - Dragon's Den
3 - Yasuo Matsumoto - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hisahiro Maeda - Strapple
2 - Kouichi Uhara - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yoshihiro Fujita - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Edison Kagohara - Over Limit BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Shinsuke Fukuzumi - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph M. McDonald - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Yuichi Nagahama - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sougen Shimizu - Paraestra
3 - Akira Kamimura - Paraestra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Edison Kagohara - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Yasuo Matsumoto - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yoshihiro Fujita - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Gilbert Ball Chin - Gracie Barra
2 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Dias Ruiz Lourenco - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige
2 - Dias Ruiz Lourenco - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lubor Jarolimek - Gracie Barra
2 - James Curtis Lee - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Hiroyuki Kimura - Team Shinnihon