Results

Vitória International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 07:25:45 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Nova União
165
2
CheckMat
147
3
Gracie Barra
146
4
GF Team
141
5
Agnaldo Goes
56
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
45
7
Ns Brotherhood
43
8
Simetria Fight
42
9
PRM Team
40
10
G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
38

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos Nova União

2

Matheus de Souza Carvalhaes Agnaldo Goes

3

Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alan Rodrigues de Andrade Nova União

2

Christian Santos Lara Nova União

3

Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

João Pedro Batista Pereira Nova União/NU

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anderson Felipe dos Santos Lima GF Team

2

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Double Five Tijuca

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Chaves Berriel Nova União

2

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel De Oliveira Santos Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Christian Santos Lara Nova União

2

Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos Nova União

3

Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos Nova União

2

Gabriel Chaves Berriel Nova União

3

Anderson Felipe dos Santos Lima GF Team

3

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Laura Riberti Sileci Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro 014RBJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro 014RBJJ

2

Laura Riberti Sileci Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Jacopo Brogiato Gustavo Freire

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessé Santos de Araújo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

3

Patricio dos Santos dos Passos G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel de Souza Salvado Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

2

Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues Nova União

3

Israel Nascimento Diogo Nascimento Diogo Nova União/NU

3

Rurik Rodrigues GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida Simetria Fight

2

Lucas Moreira Lorêdo GF Team

3

Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos Nova União

3

Thierry Reis Faria GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

2

Igor Carlos Alves da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos Simetria Fight

3

Kaique Moreira Barbosa Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yago Aurelio Oliveira PRM Team

2

Antonio Kaike Hagmussi Angelim Correa Zenith BJJ

3

José Batista dos Santos Simetria Fight

3

Marruas Santana Siqueira Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ricardo Amaro Jesus Rosa GF Team

2

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caio Pinheiro Gonçalves Nova União

3

Vinicius Liberati PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

André da Silva Bomfim CheckMat

2

Emmanuel Inácio Gomes CheckMat

3

Robson Gomes Praia Júnior Alliance

3

Valter Borges Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

2

Gabriel Fraga de Souza GF Team

3

Celso Abrantes Junior Ns Brotherhood

3

Dário Mesquita Pagliasse PRM Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vinicius Liberati PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida Simetria Fight

3

Robson Gomes Praia Júnior Alliance

3

Thierry Reis Faria GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Larissa de Oliveira Mendes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Anayara Moreira dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Julia de Matos Soares Silva Double Five Tijuca

3

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Ns Brotherhood

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira Geração UPP

3

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Miliane Tolentino Simetria Fight

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Clara de Moraes Valle Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordana Lirio de Amorim Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira Geração UPP

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Ns Brotherhood

3

Jordana Lirio de Amorim Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

3

Miliane Tolentino Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

2

Moises da Silva Souza Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Wemerson Eduardo Cleres G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

3

Pedro Adriano Rocha Toledo Team Yuri Carlton

3

Viny Saboya de Almeida Costa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira GF Team

3

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Cei Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão Simetria Fight

3

Iago de Souza Carvalho JFC Almeida JJ

3

Mateus Roccon Porto Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

2

Brendo Washington de Souza Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Vieira de Mello Alarcão Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Lisboa Alves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Italo dos Santos Aelo Brazilian Top Team - Bahia

3

Hugo Neves Mezini Silva Alliance

3

Rafael Pimentel Bezerra Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra JJ

2

Rafael Vinicius Vieira e Silva Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Cunha Comparini Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius Garcia Silva G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Paulo Rosa Pereira Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Velemem Pessanha Nova União

2

Derek Driscoll EBJJ - Lowell

3

Bruno da Silva Ramos Nova União

3

Samuel Tomaz Alves Mota Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra JJ

2

Lucas Velemem Pessanha Nova União

3

Bruno da Silva Ramos Nova União

3

Marcos Vinicius Garcia Silva G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Josiane Marques Pimenta CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sabryne Cruz Silva Leão Dourado

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

2

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Juliana Campos de Araujo Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo LEAD BJJ

2

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

3

Josiane Marques Pimenta CheckMat

3

Juliana Campos de Araujo Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

2

Ávila Guilhermino da Costa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Gatto Gomes Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Gracie Barra

2

Alessandro Lucas de Oliveira Casagrande Gracie Barra

3

Bernardo Malta de Palma Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tiago Oliveira Marinho GF Team

2

Hilton Leão Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

3

Diego Fiel Gonçalves Natural Kombat

3

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Barney Team Pro Fight

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Arthur Faria Marchito CheckMat

2

Pedro Cardoso Netto CheckMat

3

Lucas Matias Vieira Five Rounds

3

Tulio Cunha Pereira Gracie Humaita RJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara JFC Almeida JJ

2

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Dennis Marques Salles GF Team

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Sergillam Barroso Oliveira IFC Life Brothers

3

João Paulo Viana da Silva Manimal Family

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

José Ferrete Neto Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Limeira Florence Zanella de Souza Calasans BJJ

3

Rafael Vasconcelos Alves USGO - JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros Cesar Maillet Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Rafael Vasconcelos Alves USGO - JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Victor Santos Gomes GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Ferreira do Nascimento Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

3

Hélio Xavier dos Santos GF Team

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo de Souza Campos Nova União

2

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

3

Wagner Nunes de Sousa Alliance

3

Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Talison Soares Costa CheckMat

2

Caio Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

3

André Luiz Cantanhede de Almeida Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rodrigo Paganini Damm G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Peixoto Pereira Striker JJ

3

Icaro Matheus Vidal de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi Calasans BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

2

Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó CheckMat

3

Cesar Augusto Mendes Wanderley CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mikeias Bezerra de Brito Simetria Fight

2

Jhonathan Pio Seara da Silva Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Ballouta Cardoso Braz Gracie Barra

2

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

2

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Paganini Damm G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Juliana Costa Simoes CheckMat

2

Ariane Pereira Guarnier CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Juliana Costa Simoes CheckMat

3

Ariane Pereira Guarnier CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Paulo Tiago Baltazar Do Amaral Five Rounds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leonardo Pereira de Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

2

Pablo Sampaio de Assis CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Evando Ferreira da Silva CheckMat

2

Marcio Rene da Silva PRM Team

3

Rafael Viana Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Luiz Eduardo Silva Miller Agnaldo Goes

3

Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira B-Clan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Weseley da Silveira Andrade Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Glauco Becalli CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Evando Ferreira da Silva CheckMat

3

Pablo Sampaio de Assis CheckMat

3

Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira B-Clan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cheryl Mcmillan Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maiara Macario Gomes Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

2

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduarleia Valansuela dos Santos Simetria Fight

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Eduarleia Valansuela dos Santos Simetria Fight

3

Maiara Macario Gomes Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

3

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Emerson de Jesus Ferreira Evoluir

2

Daniel Cruz do Nascimento Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Simão Equipe Peposo Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Renan Mello Cedini Lótus Club

2

Rafael da Silva Teixeira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ismael Uchôa da Costa Agnaldo Goes

2

Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves Nova União

3

Mitchuá Yapuana Quintão de Oliveira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leonardo Carvalho Vieira Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Cezar Laurence de Barros RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

3

Eduardo Wanderley Galvani Bullsfighter

3

Rafael do Nascimento Muniz GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Douglas de Jesus Santos Ns Brotherhood

2

Ernany Pinheiro Santos Nova União

3

João Henrique Matos Trancoso Nolasco Yamasaki JJ

3

Rafael Bastos de Lima Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Weverton Martins Albertino G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Uchôa da Costa Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ismael Uchôa da Costa Agnaldo Goes

2

Thiago Uchôa da Costa Agnaldo Goes

3

Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves Nova União

3

Douglas de Jesus Santos Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Felipe Marcelo Parada Araya Gracie Barra

2

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva Lótus Club

2

Thiago Torres Dias Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

José Carlos Pereira Salles Júnior GF Team

2

Diego Santo Infight JJ

3

Daniel Gama Lucas Academia Gilberto Dias de Jiu-Jitsu (AGDJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Luiz de Almeida Gonçalves CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

2

Rafael Luis Bispo Marcolino Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Olavo dos Santos Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

2

Bruno Luiz Carneiro de Carvalho Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Reinaldo da Silva Dias Campos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

2

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

3

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Justino Ladislau dos Santos Neto Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Jadson Vasconcelos da Silva Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto BTT

2

Guilherme da Silva Milan Zenith BJJ

3

Claudio Marcio Nascimento Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mauricio Santana Junior G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fagner Cardoso de Lima GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Liebert Thiago de Lima GF Team

2

Rafael Braz dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

2

Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza GF Team

3

Kaike Freire Luz Academia Cemilton Reis

3

Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga CheckMat

2

Leandro Pereira Jalles Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza GF Team

3

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

3

Mauricio Santana Junior G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Manhaes Gicovate CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gustavo Manhaes Gicovate CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Jun Watanabe Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Janderson Assis Calasans BJJ

2

Julio Cesar de Campos Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Jean Vitor Morais Gracie Barra

3

Mércio Carvalho Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Leonardo Nobre da Silva Infight JJ

2

Fledson Castias Nunes Agnaldo Goes

3

Rogério Mendes Argolo Simetria Fight

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Nobre da Silva Infight JJ

3

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Teones Conceição Souza CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Davi de Souza Gomes Lótus Club

2

Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Silva Souza Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Nassur de P. Gonçalves GF Team

3

Bernardo Ribeiro Santana Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha B

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Thiago de Oliveira Dutra Striker JJ

3

Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado Double Five Tijuca

3

Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto Ns Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago de Almeida Martins JFC Almeida JJ

2

Guilherme Rigo Junior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

George Marcio Tico Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Thiago Ribeiro Coutinho Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União

2

Daniel Santos De La Riva JJ

3

Gilberto José de Oliveira Dias Academia Gilberto Dias de Jiu-Jitsu (AGDJJ)

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Alves Ribeiro de Oliveira Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

2

Leonardo Santos Ferreira Nova União

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ

3

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ

2

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Guilherme Rigo Junior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfredo Siciliani X-Team Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Rodrigo Lima Dariva Agnaldo Goes

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance

2

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Alfredo Siciliani X-Team Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

João Salvador Feitosa Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

3

Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

2

João Salvador Feitosa Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sebastião Oliveira Gomes Agnaldo Goes

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Alexandre Lopes Mendes Macaco Gold Team

2

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabiano Oliveira de Freitas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

2

Fabio Kudo Bon Sai JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Silva Faconti CheckMat

2

Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

2

Rogério Caetano da Silva Tata Team JJ

3

Anderson Luiz Araujo de Azevedo CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Rogério Caetano da Silva Tata Team JJ

3

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

3

Raul Silva Faconti CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adair Rodrigues Junior Equipe AFC BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allon Rohde Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

David Clark Brasa