Results of Academies
Academy Standings - Miami Spring IO No-Gi 2017
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light
José Julián Espinosa Flores Gracie Elite Team
David Alejandro Ospina Cardonas BJJ
Matthew Keith Arias Miami WMB
Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle
Adekola Williams Fight Sports
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
David Alejandro Ospina Cardonas BJJ
José Julián Espinosa Flores Gracie Elite Team
Matthew Keith Arias Miami WMB
Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Adekola Williams Fight Sports
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle
Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra
Camila Alicia Andrade Menendez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
David Figueroa Coto Gracie Barra
Alexandru Costan Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Christopher castells Atos Jiu-Jitsu
John L. Ramos Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Luis Gustavo Tovar Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Andrés Fernández Gracie Elite Team
Jason Steve Gracie Barra
Justus Walker Jean Jacques Machado Florida
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Salvatore Marandino GF Team
Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports
Andres Perez Gracie Barra
Justin Thomas Land Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team
Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports
João Pedro Farah Fight Sports
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Matthew Clark Unity Jiu-jitsu
Alexander George Pantaleon Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Juan Pablo Diaz Fight Sports
Michael Secco Hipskind Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Christian William Smith Renato Tavares Association
Christian Rivera Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
Anthony Castillo Carlson Gracie Team
Can Balkir Corvos
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Phillip David Jackson Premier Martial Arts International
Lucas Miranda Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Tyler Moore Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Tyler Moore Carlson Gracie Team
Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports
Can Balkir Corvos
Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South
Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Monica Lenis American Top Team
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Absolute MMA Australia
Priscilla Brenes Mauro Sergio BJJ
Hayley Lerner American Top Team
María Quesada Meza Gracie Barra
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Theresa Pearl Vergo Team Lloyd Irvin
Anna Hyvarinen American Top Team
Joelly Lobato De Faria Ares BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Holly Jones The Armory
Juliana Lissette Tomala Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
Morgan Menzies BETA Academy
Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy
Maggie Grindatti Zenith BJJ
Kari Imhof Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Maggie Grindatti Zenith BJJ
Anna Hyvarinen American Top Team
Joelly Lobato De Faria Ares BJJ
Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Micah Benjamin Edwards Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
Manny Chorens Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Ryan Michael Doolan Gracie Elite Team
Roybert Alexander Echeverria Rodriguez Venezuela Jiu-Jitsu Team
Daniel O'Donnell GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
Javier Echeverria Dojo Leo Iturralde
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha
Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Jared Louis Reno Champion Factory
Julien Moreno UFC Gyms of South Florida
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu
Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin
Angel J. Negron Feliciano Behring Puerto Rico
Zane Henricksen Alliance
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports
Adrian E. Coto Gracie Barra
Nicholas N. Spacek Bonsai JJ - Chicago
Yoan Lazo American Top Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Daniel May Carlson Gracie Team
Ronald Douglas Rackley jr AJ Sousa BJJ
Kauã Pereira Bittencourt American Top Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Edgar Hidalgo Arte Suave Venezuela
Manoel Crisanto da Cruz Bisneto Gracie Humaita RJ
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu
Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports
Roybert Alexander Echeverria Rodriguez Venezuela Jiu-Jitsu Team
Zane Henricksen Alliance
Adult / Female / Purple / Middle
Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin
Karina Cecilia Perez Fachola Arte Suave Venezuela
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin
Karina Cecilia Perez Fachola Arte Suave Venezuela
Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association
Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team
Anthony Valentin Fight Sports
Martin Francisco Davila Fight Sports
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
Anthony B. Way Jr. Gracie Tampa South
Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team
Ricky Joey Semiglia Pedro Sauer Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team
Christian Lohsen Gracie Elite Team
Corey Park Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Simon Clayton Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Christian Lohsen Gracie Elite Team
Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
Ricky Joey Semiglia Pedro Sauer Team
Simon Clayton Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Mario Escurra Fight Sports International
Alexis Alduncin Barragan Gracie Elite Team
Adult / Male / Black / Feather
João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha
Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União
Daniel Silva De Oliva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Herbert Mitchell Pontes Burns Associação Oriente Jiu-Jitsu
Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela
Alberto Serrano Govea Gracie Elite Team
Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Robby Malof GF Team
Edward Hohl Gracie Humaita RJ
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Matheus Lopes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team
João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat
Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports
João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat
Mario Escurra Fight Sports International
Robby Malof GF Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Jonathan Crosswhite Gracie Barra
Daniel Baker Alliance
Rodolfo Romero Núñez Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Christopher Mignocchi UFC Gyms of South Florida
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Yoandri Rodriguez Cardonas BJJ
Paul Jones The Armory
Dale Webb Renato Tavares Association
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Yoandri Rodriguez Cardonas BJJ
Jonathan Crosswhite Gracie Barra
Daniel Baker Alliance
Rodolfo Romero Núñez Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Augusto Alfredo Arnesen Cortez Carlson Gracie Team
Carlos Machado Brazilian Top Team - Florida
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Jon Heath Marcelo Pereira JJ
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Franco Salazar American Top Team
Dan Cabrera-Martinez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
drew foxworth Gracie Tampa South
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Jack Edward Garrett Peak Performance
Luis Carlos Gonzalez Diaz Arte Suave Venezuela
Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Javier Andres Ezcurra Black House Jiu-jitsu
Pierluigi Domenico Lagalante Fight Sports
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura
Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance
Javier Andres Ezcurra Black House Jiu-jitsu
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
Brittany Amanda Way Gracie Tampa South
Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team
Katrina Costedio Wolfpack BJJ
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light
Claudia Cardona Cardonas BJJ
Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class
Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra
Claudia Cardona Cardonas BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
Jeff Nies American Top Team
Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team
Ivan Castano Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
Ricardo Guerrero Ulate Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Hector Millan American Top Team
Edmond Rama Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Hector Millan American Top Team
Edmond Rama Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
Franciscso Matos CheckMat
Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves American Top Team
Fernando Spessoto G13 Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra
Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy
Daniel B Moura Fight Sports
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves American Top Team
Daniel B Moura Fight Sports
Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
Julio Cesar Ponce Redman Arte Suave Venezuela
Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae Fight Sports
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Demetrius Sears Black House Jiu-jitsu
Robson Coelho Fight Sports
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Ike Anderson American Top Team
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Demetrius Sears Black House Jiu-jitsu
Robson Coelho Fight Sports
Julio Cesar Ponce Redman Arte Suave Venezuela
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
Miguel Angel Gonzalez Herrera Arte Suave Venezuela
Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Miguel Angel Gonzalez Herrera Arte Suave Venezuela
Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
James West Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Rafael Moreno Boran Jiu-Jitsu
Donald Edward Russell Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Tomas Kucera American Top Team
Brandon Culbreth Jean Jacques Machado Florida
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Tomas Kucera American Top Team
James West Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero American Top Team
Oscar Alejandro Cardona Renato Tavares Association
Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Francisco Tupinambas Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Wagner Ramos Teles de Moraes ZR Team Brasil
Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Samuel Franklin McCoy American Top Team
Fabiano Carvalho Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Fabiano Carvalho Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela
Gregory Dannemann Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Shannon Johnson Renato Tavares Association
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather
Rubian Ospina Renato Tavares Association
hugo lara Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light
Humberto Almeida Passos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Rubian Ospina Renato Tavares Association
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light
Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle
Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team
Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather
David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado Florida
Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle
Leandro Cordeiro Azara RMNU Brasil
Marco Antonio de Almeida Gonçalves Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra
Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino Boran Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle
Larry J. Glines Zenith BJJ - USA
Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy
Daniel Druker Fight Sports
Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
David Lohsen Gracie Elite Team
Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class
Daniel Druker Fight Sports
David Lohsen Gracie Elite Team
Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle
Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA
Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA
Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle
Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light
Edwin John Pence Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy