Results

Miami Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 05:48:04 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Miami Spring IO 2017

1
American Top Team
266
2
Fight Sports
233
3
Carlson Gracie Team
210
4
Gracie Barra
203
5
Gracie Elite Team
114
6
Alliance
110
7
RMBJJ Academy
84
8
Renato Tavares Association
79
9
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
70
10
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
65

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Aldo Enrique Romero American Top Team

2

Emanuel John Vazaios American Top Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Sean Edward Taft American Top Team

2

Aaron Sivilay RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

José Julián Espinosa Flores Gracie Elite Team

2

Matthew Keith Arias Miami WMB

3

Isaias Flores III American Top Team

3

Kody Joseph Cook Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Devin Bryce Dietz Renato Tavares Association

3

Ahmad Ford RMBJJ Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

2

Jose Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandru B. Cobo RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose A. Encalada Romero Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Matthew Keith Arias Miami WMB

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

3

José Julián Espinosa Flores Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Alexandru B. Cobo RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

3

Jose A. Encalada Romero Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Casey Jillian Gerber Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

3

Camila Alicia Andrade Menendez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Savannah Maria Alonso Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Savannah Maria Alonso Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Casey Jillian Gerber Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

3

Camila Alicia Andrade Menendez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Alex Perez American Top Team

2

Matias Caceres Carlson Gracie Team

3

Henrique Scheffer Big Brothers

3

Richard Marcus Cordova Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy Kimura BJJ USA

2

Vinicius Botelho Domingues Kimura BJJ USA

3

Patrick Sebastian Cazorla Fight Sports

3

Ty Fundaminsky UFC Gyms of South Florida

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Zachary Palmer Kimura BJJ USA

2

Mario Fuentes Gracie Elite Team

3

James Andrew Liberman American Top Team

3

Noah Langmade Team Third Law

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jessi Frank Kimmerly RMBJJ Academy

2

Alan Riccardo Perez Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Cornsweet Fight Sports

3

Kyle Tai Fight Sports

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

John William Robertson RMBJJ Academy

2

Albert Robleto Fight Sports BJJ

3

Gabriel M Garcia Fight Sports

3

Nicholas David Wahrer Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nadin Ortega Gracie Barra

3

Allan Saint-Gelais Fight Sports

3

Kevin Anthony Black Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Michael Newman American Top Team

2

Alan Federico Antun Gracie Elite Team

3

Brandon Torres Carlson Gracie Team

3

Erik Price UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Wethy Fight Sports

2

Chris Konawel Gracie Barra

3

Justin Matthew Carr Jean Jacques Machado Florida

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Ariel Willis Fight Sports

2

Raquel Xavier Alliance

3

Lizbeth Diaz Pedro Sauer Team

3

Valerie Dominguez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ashley Mollinea UFC Gym

2

Jessica Ann Widmann American Top Team

3

Jackie Reyes Boca De La Riva

3

Madeline Kahan Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Clarissa Leiva Fight Sports

2

Martina Korganoff Fight Sports

3

Andrea Kiana Estevez Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Ariel Moore Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kayla Mae Mitchell Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Hemingway Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Laura Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelly Beringson Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Elizabeth Foley Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Melissa Nelson Gracie Barra

2

Maryanne Kainec American Top Team

3

Dominique Torsiello American Top Team

3

Jesse Michaela Durst Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicole Camden American Top Team

2

Carolina Maria Serwy Martins Team Third Law

3

Ericka Taylor Pace Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Sebastian Calvo Gracie Elite Team

2

Daniel Heredia Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexandru Costan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

3

Allen Joseph Kasper AJ Sousa BJJ

3

Tao Soya Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Igor Feliz Renato Tavares Association

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Justus Walker Jean Jacques Machado Florida

3

Salvatore Marandino GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hugo Simplício Palma Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eiker Loyo Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Amancio Kimura BJJ USA

3

Stefano Beretta Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Matthew Clark Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Calon Sabino Fight Sports

3

Randy Gimeranes Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jose Alejandro Ordeix RMBJJ Academy

2

Mario Sanchez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Davis Marchus Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vinicius Nascimento Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Miranda Carlson Gracie Team

2

Shakeith D Hill Jean Jacques Machado Florida

3

Sean Flemming Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Cruz Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

3

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

3

Tyler Moore Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Renan Cruz Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Yasmine Bann GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Mariana Granados Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anaïs Letheule Cercle Tissier BJJ

3

Lana Khabbazeh UFC Gyms of South Florida

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Absolute MMA Australia

2

Albina Tarasovskaya Wolfpack BJJ

3

Hayley Lerner American Top Team

3

Tiffani Friedman The Armory

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Joelly Lobato De Faria Ares BJJ

2

Theresa Pearl Vergo Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Anna Hyvarinen American Top Team

3

Courtney Munsch Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Elly Curry Tactics

2

Maia Litzenberg Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Elaine Carolina Acevedo Medrano Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Zenith BJJ

2

Kari Imhof Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brennda Cruz Gonzaga Double Five Tijuca

3

Victoria Cunningham Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Laila Anne Ahmad Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Sinanan Gracie Barra

3

Ashtan Alycia Rogers Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samantha Ryan McManus Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

2

Teresita Valencia Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

2

Maggie Grindatti Zenith BJJ

3

Anna Hyvarinen American Top Team

3

Kari Imhof Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Carlos Machado Brazilian Top Team

2

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Fonseca Team Robson Moura

2

Raul Carmona Alliance

3

Jose Hernandez Renato Tavares

3

Mário Guilherme Moura Lisboa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha B

2

Daniel Del Monico American Top Team

3

Marcello Lima Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Michael Doolan Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ari Lee Pollan GF Team International

3

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Zane Henricksen Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

2

Anthony Heine American Top Team

3

Jared Moulton Team Robson Moura

3

Sergio Valbuena Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Santiago American Top Team

3

Kauã Pereira Bittencourt American Top Team

3

Ronald Douglas Rackley jr AJ Sousa BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Marcelo Bruzzo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matt Fait Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Manoel Crisanto da Cruz Bisneto Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky American Top Team

3

Edgar Hidalgo Arte Suave Venezuela

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Zane Henricksen Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra

2

Shawna Ormsby Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

3

Claudia Cardona Cardonas BJJ

3

Maria Fernanda Cardozo Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vanessa Arango American Top Team

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jasmine Bienvenue Carlson Gracie Team

3

Karina Cecilia Perez Fachola Arte Suave Venezuela

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Cássia Paola Paixão Alliance

2

Halie Tucker Alliance

3

Erica Ebanks Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cássia Paola Paixão Alliance

3

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Octavio Flores GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cameron Florczak Gracie Elite Team

2

Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team

3

Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Christian Lohsen Gracie Elite Team

3

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

3

Tim Lydigsen Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Alberto Benavides Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Eric Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo Cohen Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Gracie Elite Team

3

Mario Escurra Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jonathan Paul Thomas Alliance

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

3

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União

3

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Kevin Javier Mahecha American Top Team

3

Alberto Serrano Govea Gracie Elite Team

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Edward Hohl Gracie Humaita RJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

2

Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Robby Malof GF Team

3

Thiago Alves de Sousa G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jurandir Vieira da Conceição G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose M Portillo Jr Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Helton José M. da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matheus Lopes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Kanako Inaba AOA Champion BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Andrezza Façanha Pinho American Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andrezza Façanha Pinho American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Marco Antonio Diaz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Brian Egan American Top Team

2

Owen Francis McMillan Fight Sports

3

Alexis Muniz Fight Sports BJJ

3

Vlad Rusakov JP - BJJ - Elizondo

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jacob Terrence Eckert Gracie Barra

2

Hassan Lugo MMA Masters

3

Maurice Lewis Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael A Steer Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabiano Pinto Nova União

2

Anibal Joel Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kerry Sullivan Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Sean Watson Gracie Barra

2

Silvio Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathaniel Quiles Fight Sports

3

Rad Ekkawi American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Garcia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph John Kusuk Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Chareunsab Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan S Simmons American Top Team

3

Alexander Comas American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thiago Leal Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jonathan Crosswhite Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Flores Callejas American Top Team

3

Rodolfo Romero Núñez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Andres Camacho Gracie Elite Team

2

Ignacio Jose Falco American Top Team

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

3

Naseer Sheerahamad Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hederlano Feitoza Oliveira Kimura BJJ USA

2

Simon Wong Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Primo Gracie Elite Team

3

Yoandri Rodriguez Cardonas BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Richard Benjamin White American Top Team

2

Carlos Angel Molejon American Top Team

3

Jameson Tyler Fullick Pagels BJJ

3

Luis F Carreras Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edgar Vela Ares BJJ

2

Omar Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Perez Gracie Elite Team

3

Nikolin Pjetri Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joel Manual Pozo RMBJJ Academy

2

Demetrius Sears Black House Jiu-jitsu

3

Dana Allyn Bookhamer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Diego Rebelo Rotta Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Haden De Boer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chet Palumbo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

2

Jack Perry American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

3

Jack Perry American Top Team

3

Yoandri Rodriguez Cardonas BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carla Sosa Alliance

2

Monica Lenis American Top Team

3

Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Vanessa Grimes Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

2

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

3

Melina Ferreira Jorge Pardo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rebecca DeLucia American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Carla Sosa Alliance

2

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca DeLucia American Top Team

3

Vanessa Grimes Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Enrique Olivares Alliance

2

Hendrych Soriano American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rubian Ospina Renato Tavares Association

2

Robby Delgado Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Rodríguez, Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Paul Flores Carlson Gracie Team

3

Augusto Alfredo Arnesen Cortez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joel Rodriguez Ortiz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eric Nadon Gracie Elite Team

2

Francisco De Abreu Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Leif Eric Fortson Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renod Gonzalez RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Franco Salazar American Top Team

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Dan Cabrera-Martinez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Desmond Mcdonald Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dario Torres Renato Tavares Association

2

Jeff Myers Rilion Gracie Pensacola

3

Ben Trawinski AJ Sousa BJJ

3

Tim Palmer Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ USA

2

Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luis Carlos Gonzalez Diaz Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Steven W Johnson Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team

2

August Bergman Ares BJJ

3

Oscar Hernan Rojas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Pierluigi Domenico Lagalante Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura

2

Jorge Sebastian Giovannini Gracie Barra

3

Carlos ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Renod Gonzalez RMBJJ Academy

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura

3

Luis Carlos Gonzalez Diaz Arte Suave Venezuela

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wendy Davis American Top Team

3

Katrina Costedio Wolfpack BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Kristina Dean Youngquist Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kristina Dean Youngquist Fight Sports

2

Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jeff Nies American Top Team

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jose Alicea Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lucas Ribeiro Borges Nova União

3

Ivan Castano Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raymond Rosado Jr Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

2

Ricardo Guerrero Ulate Alliance

3

Hector Millan American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Edmond Rama Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Alexander Roosevelt Lessa Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

2

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexander Roosevelt Lessa Fight Sports

3

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fernando Spessoto G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Erick Vinicius Raposo Soul Fighters Texas

3

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ USA

3

Jay Hall Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John A. Ebanks II Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Maxercise Phila

3

Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto American Top Team

3

Ian Lemus Wolfpack BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes Team Robson Moura

3

Eddy B. J. Aguiar Jr. Relson Gracie

3

Sergio Santos da Costa Filho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Erick Vinicius Raposo Soul Fighters Texas

3

Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Dan Buck Kimura BJJ USA

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Leonel Blandon Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

David Carvajal Ortiz Alliance

2

Juan Carlos Chanquin Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Greenberg Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Samuel Matthew Mazman Gracie Elite Team

2

Marcio Alexandre Batista Capelli Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Wallace Schlosser BJJ

3

Reinaldo Bianco Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Brook Gracie Elite Team

2

Romeo Wilfredo Lewin-Montana Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Felipe Cortes American Top Team

3

Mark Anthony Fillyaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Scott Witt Gracie Barra

2

Angelo Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean-Francois Comeau On Guard FC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Solomon Yakoby Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

John William Mutton Cicero Costha Canada

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Fight Sports

2

Richard Benjamin Smith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dustin A Finley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Omar Vega Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ernesto Frye Carlson Gracie Team

2

Raymond Acevedo Schlosser BJJ

3

Allan Lembit Brazilian Top Team

3

Douglas Guncet Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae Fight Sports

2

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian Stohr Gracie Elite Team

3

Cesar Roberto Azurdia American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

2

Julio Cesar Ponce Redman Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Sameer Nahal Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Lafferty American Top Team

2

Cameron Evans American Top Team

3

Marc Piper Carlson Gracie Team

3

Remy Esteves Boca De La Riva

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Shane Vann Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Harbaugh RMBJJ Academy

3

Rildeivy Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Dodge Renato Tavares Association

2

Jeff R Kainec American Top Team

3

Pedro Ventura Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Valentine American Top Team

2

Ike Anderson American Top Team

3

JASON REYNOLDS Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

2

Eric Harbaugh RMBJJ Academy

3

Julio Cesar Ponce Redman Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcos Antonio Echevarria American Top Team

2

Miguel Angel Gonzalez Herrera Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Cesar Ruiz Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Houtan Sareh Nova União

2

Craig Kulesa Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alan Ahmad Mourad Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat

2

Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. Alliance

3

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Miguel Angel Gonzalez Herrera Arte Suave Venezuela

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Anthony Stines Team Robson Moura

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Juan Caballero Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alexandre Verga Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isaac Lasfir Alliance

3

Rafael Moreno Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy David Shaw Team Robson Moura

2

bradley burgess RMBJJ Academy

3

Donald Edward Russell Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

James West Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Shane Michael O'Brien RMBJJ Academy

2

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

3

Brandon Culbreth Jean Jacques Machado Florida

3

Christian Poirot Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Chance Hammond Fight Sports

2

Marcus Mauricio Correa Gomez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason M. Mcvey American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason M. Mcvey American Top Team

2

James West Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Culbreth Jean Jacques Machado Florida

3

Isaac Lasfir Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves American Top Team

2

Oscar Alejandro Cardona Renato Tavares Association

3

Carlos Marques Kimura BJJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero American Top Team

2

Cristiano Freire Dantas Gracie Barra

3

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Barbosa Pereira Constrictor Team

3

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ

3

Mathew Scott Stratta Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues FVTeam BJJ - USA

2

Sérgio Gutierrez Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Archila Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Oleg Alf Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Miguel Iturralde BJJ Globetrotters

2

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União

3

Joseph Shane Riveira American Top Team

3

Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Claudio Godoy Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

3

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

3

Shawn R. Ambrosino Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

3

Claudio Godoy Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

2

German Enrique Castro American Top Team

3

Boris Darchy Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

John Cantillo Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

2

Hugo Brito Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Demarko Bazan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eraldo Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Urbano Fight Sports

2

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

3

Juan Carlos Carmigniani Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Douglas Spandau RMBJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Douglas Spandau RMBJJ Academy

3

Demarko Bazan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

hugo lara Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Beauchamp Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa

2

Humberto Almeida Passos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team

3

Norman Ricardo Aquino Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Philip Davis American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Chris Lowe Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fernando Egea Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra

2

Frank Hernandez American Top Team

3

Alain Orozco American Top Team

3

Gustavo Rabello Dornelles Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra

2

Chris Lowe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gustavo Rabello Dornelles Carlson Gracie Team

3

Norman Ricardo Aquino Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jose Antonio Ferretti Ramirez Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge E. Rivera Team Robson Moura

2

Carlos Arturo Ramirez Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado Florida

2

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

2

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Leandro Cordeiro Azara RMNU Brasil

3

Marco Antonio de Almeida Gonçalves Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Guillermo Hardoy American Top Team

3

Joe Thomas Wales Jr. Renato Tavares Association

3

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes RMBJJ Academy

2

Marcello Carvalho Pavan Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Marcello Carvalho Pavan Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes RMBJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Shannon Johnson Renato Tavares Association

2

Frank Herrera Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nelson Enriquez MMA Masters

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Shannon Johnson Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Antonio Arruda Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

GUR MITZAFON Wolfpack BJJ

2

marcelo gonçalves da silva Alliance

3

Harrison Pagan Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

David Valentine Clarke Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto De La Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Renier Nuno Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Roberto De La Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Alberto de G. Nardy Junior Infight SP

2

João Carlos Saturnino Filho Gracie Barra

3

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Albuquerque Neto Fight Sports

2

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Fazzio Martins Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Lohsen Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

2

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

David Lohsen Gracie Elite Team

3

Francisco Albuquerque Neto Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Doug Amidon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Stern RMBJJ Academy

3

Edwin John Pence Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Gregory Jacko Fight Sports

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team