Miami Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 14:47:57 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Miami Spring IO 2017

1 - American Top Team - 266
2 - Fight Sports - 233
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 210
4 - Gracie Barra - 203
5 - Gracie Elite Team - 114
6 - Alliance - 110
7 - RMBJJ Academy - 84
8 - Renato Tavares Association - 79
9 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 70
10 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 65

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Perez - American Top Team
2 - Matias Caceres - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Henrique Scheffer - Big Brothers
3 - Richard Marcus Cordova - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Vinicius Domingues - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Patrick Sebastian Cazorla - Fight Sports
3 - Ty Fundaminsky - UFC Gyms of South Florida


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Zachary Palmer - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Mario Fuentes - Gracie Elite Team
3 - James Andrew Liberman - American Top Team
3 - Noah Langmade - Team Third Law


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jessi Frank Kimmerly - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Alan Riccardo Perez - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Cornsweet - Fight Sports
3 - Kyle Tai - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John William Robertson - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Albert Robleto - Fight Sports BJJ
3 - Gabriel M Garcia - Fight Sports
3 - Nicholas Wahrer - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nadin Ortega - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan Saint-Gelais - Fight Sports
3 - Kevin Anthony Black - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Michael Newman - American Top Team
2 - Alan Antun - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Brandon Torres - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Erik Price - UFC Gym


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Wethy - Fight Sports
2 - Chris Konawel - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin Matthew Carr - Jean Jacques Machado Florida


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Sebastian Calvo - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Daniel Heredia - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandru Costan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Allen Joseph Kasper - AJ Sousa BJJ
3 - Tao Soya - Gracie Barra JJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Igor Feliz - Renato Tavares Association
2 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Justus Walker - Jean Jacques Machado Florida
3 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Hugo Simplício Palma - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Bellucci - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Amancio - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Stefano Beretta - Guigo JJ International


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Matthew Clark - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Calon Sabino - Fight Sports
3 - Randy Gimeranes - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Alejandro Ordeix - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Mario Sanchez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Davis Marchus - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vinicius Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Shakeith D Hill - Jean Jacques Machado Florida
3 - Sean Flemming - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports
3 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyler Moore - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thiago Bellucci - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Carlos Machado - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
2 - Raul Carmona - Alliance
3 - Jose Hernandez - Renato Tavares
3 - Mário Guilherme Moura Lisboa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Daniel Del Monico - American Top Team
3 - Marcello Lima - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Michael Doolan - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Ari Lee Pollan - GF Team International
3 - Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports
2 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
3 - Jared Moulton - Team Robson Moura
3 - Sergio Valbuena - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonathan Santiago - American Top Team
3 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - American Top Team
3 - Ronald Douglas Rackley jr - AJ Sousa BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Marcelo Bruzzo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Fait - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Manoel Crisanto da Cruz Bisneto - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky - American Top Team
3 - Edgar Hidalgo - Arte Suave Venezuela


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Octavio Flores - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Cameron Florczak - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla - American Top Team
3 - Joshua R. Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Christian Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo - Alliance
3 - Tim Lydigsen - Brasa


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Alberto Benavides - Fight Sports


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Eric Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Marcelo Cohen - Ares BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Mario Escurra - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Paul Thomas - Alliance
2 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ
3 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Nova União
3 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Alberto Serrano Govea - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Victor Silverio Santos - GF Team
2 - Jonathan T. Satava - Alliance
3 - Edward Hohl - Gracie Humaita RJ


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior - Fight Sports
2 - Samir Abdolkader - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Robby Malof - GF Team
3 - Thiago Alves de Sousa - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jurandir Vieira da Conceição - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose M Portillo Jr - Paragon BJJ Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Matheus Lopes - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Samir Abdolkader - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ariel Willis - Fight Sports
2 - Raquel Xavier - Alliance
3 - Lizbeth Diaz - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Valerie Dominguez - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ashley Mollinea - UFC Gym
2 - Jessica Widmann - American Top Team
3 - Jackie Reyes - Boca De La Riva
3 - Madeline Kahan - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Clarissa Leiva - Fight Sports
2 - Martina Korganoff - Fight Sports
3 - Andrea Kiana Estevez - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ariel Moore - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kayla Mitchell - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emily Hemingway - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Laura Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kelly Beringson - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Elizabeth Foley - Alliance


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Maryanne Kainec - American Top Team
3 - Dominique Torsiello - American Top Team
3 - Jesse Michaela Durst - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Camden - American Top Team
2 - Carolina Maria Serwy Martins - Team Third Law
3 - Ericka Taylor Pace - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Yasmine Bann - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Mariana Granados - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anaïs Letheule - Cercle Tissier BJJ
3 - Lana Khabbazeh - UFC Gyms of South Florida
3 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Albina Tarasovskaya - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Hayley Lerner - American Top Team
3 - Tiffani Friedman - The Armory


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - Ares BJJ
2 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Anna Hyvarinen - American Top Team
3 - Courtney Munsch - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Elly Curry - Mega-Powers
2 - Maia Litzenberg - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Elaine Acevedo - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kari Imhof - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brennda Cruz Gonzaga - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Victoria Cunningham - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Laila Anne Ahmad - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicole Sinanan - Gracie Barra
3 - Ashtan Alycia Rogers - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
2 - Teresita Valencia - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
2 - Maggie Grindatti - Zenith BJJ
3 - Anna Hyvarinen - American Top Team
3 - Kari Imhof - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
2 - Shawna Ormsby - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Andrea Michelle Dupre - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudia Cardona - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Maria Fernanda Cardozo - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Arango - American Top Team
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jasmine Bienvenue - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Karina Cecilia Perez Fachola - Arte Suave Venezuela


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Alliance
2 - Halie Tucker - Alliance
3 - Erica Ebanks - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Alliance
3 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Kanako Inaba - AOA Champion BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Andrezza Façanha Pinho - American Top Team


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andrezza Façanha Pinho - American Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marco Antonio Diaz - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
2 - Owen Francis McMillan - Fight Sports
3 - Alexis Muniz - Fight Sports BJJ
3 - Vlad Rusakov - JP - BJJ - Elizondo


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jacob Terrence Eckert - Gracie Barra
2 - Hassan Lugo - MMA Masters
3 - Maurice Lewis - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Michael A Steer - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Pinto - Nova União
2 - Anibal Joel Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kerry Sullivan - Fight Sports


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Watson - Gracie Barra
2 - Silvio Guzman - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nathaniel Quiles - Fight Sports
3 - Rad Ekkawi - American Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph John Kusuk - Renato Tavares Association


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Chareunsab - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan S Simmons - American Top Team
3 - Alexander Comas - American Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Leal - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jonathan Crosswhite - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Flores Callejas - American Top Team
3 - Rodolfo Romero Núñez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Andres Camacho - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Ignacio Jose Falco - American Top Team
3 - Luke Stafford - American Top Team
3 - naseer sheerahamad - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Hederlano Feitoza Oliveira - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Simon Wong - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Michael Primo - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Richard White - American Top Team
2 - Carlos Molejon - American Top Team
3 - Jameson Tyler Fullick - Pagels BJJ
3 - Luis F Carreras - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edgar Vela - Ares BJJ
2 - Omar Salazar - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel Perez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Nikolin Pjetri - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joel Manual Pozo - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Demetrius Sears - Black House Redondo Beach
3 - Dana Allyn Bookhamer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Diego Rebelo Rotta - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Haden De Boer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chet Palumbo - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team
2 - Jack Perry - American Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team
3 - Jack Perry - American Top Team
3 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Enrique Olivares - Alliance
2 - Hendrych Soriano - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rubian Ospina - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Robby Delgado - Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Rodríguez, Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Paul Flores - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Augusto Alfredo Arnesen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joel Rodriguez Ortiz - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Eric Nadon - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Francisco De Abreu - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Leif Eric Fortson - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renod Gonzalez - RMBJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Franco Salazar - American Top Team
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Dan Cabrera-Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Desmond Mcdonald - Balance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dario Torres - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jeff Myers - Rilion Gracie Pensacola
3 - Ben Trawinski - AJ Sousa BJJ
3 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luis Carlos Gonzalez Diaz - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Steven W Johnson - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team
2 - August Bergman - Ares BJJ
3 - Oscar Hernan Rojas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pierluigi Domenico Lagalante - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - jhonthan de jesus - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jorge Sebastian Giovannini - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos ramos - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renod Gonzalez - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - jhonthan de jesus - Team Robson Moura
3 - Luis Carlos Gonzalez Diaz - Arte Suave Venezuela


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team
2 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jose Alicea - Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Nova União
3 - Ivan Castano - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Rosado Jr - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ
2 - Ricardo Guerrero Ulate - Alliance
3 - Hector Millan - American Top Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edmond Rama - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexander Roosevelt Lessa - Fight Sports


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ
2 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Roosevelt Lessa - Fight Sports
3 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Fernando Spessoto - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Diego Ferroni - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Jay Hall - Fight Sports


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - John A. Ebanks II - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. - Maxercise Phila
3 - Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves - Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team
3 - Ian Lemus - Wolfpack BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes - Team Robson Moura
3 - Eddy B. J. Aguiar Jr. - Relson Gracie
3 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Carla Sosa - Alliance
2 - Monica Lenis - American Top Team
3 - Sonia Muller - Gracie Tampa South


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Vanessa Grimes - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team
2 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Melina Ferreira Jorge Pardo - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebecca DeLucia - American Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carla Sosa - Alliance
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebecca DeLucia - American Top Team
3 - Vanessa Grimes - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Wendy Davis - American Top Team
3 - Katrina Costedio - Wolfpack BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Kristina Dean Youngquist - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kristina Dean Youngquist - Fight Sports
2 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Dan Buck - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Leonel Blandon - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - David Carvajal Ortiz - Alliance
2 - Juan Carlos Chanquin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Greenberg - Fight Sports


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Matthew Mazman - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Marcio Alexandre Batista Capelli - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Wallace - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Reinaldo Bianco - Gracie Elite Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Romeo Wilfredo Lewin-Montana - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Felipe Cortes - American Top Team
3 - Mark Anthony Fillyaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Witt - Gracie Barra
2 - Angelo Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean-Francois Comeau - On Guard FC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Solomon Yakoby - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John William Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Richard Benjamin Smith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dustin A Finley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Omar Vega - Fight Sports


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ernesto Frye - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raymond Acevedo - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Allan Lembit - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Douglas Guncet - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae - Fight Sports
2 - Oswaldo Abreu - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brian Stohr - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Cesar Roberto Azurdia - American Top Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
2 - Julio Cesar Ponce Redman - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Sameer Nahal - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Lafferty - American Top Team
2 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
3 - Marc Piper - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Remy Esteves - Boca De La Riva


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Rildeivy Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Dodge - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jeff R Kainec - American Top Team
3 - Pedro Ventura - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Valentine - American Top Team
2 - Ike Anderson - American Top Team
3 - JASON REYNOLDS - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
2 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Julio Cesar Ponce Redman - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Oswaldo Abreu - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Antonio Echevarria - American Top Team
2 - Miguel Angel Gonzalez Herrera - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Cesar Ruiz - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Houtan Sareh - Nova União
2 - Craig Kulesa - Team Robson Moura


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Prado - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
2 - Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. - Alliance
3 - Marcos Prado - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Miguel Angel Gonzalez Herrera - Arte Suave Venezuela


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Anthony Stines - Team Robson Moura
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Juan Caballero - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Verga - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isaac Lasfir - Alliance
3 - Rafael Moreno - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roy David Shaw - Team Robson Moura
2 - bradley burgess - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Donald Edward Russell - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - James West - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Michael O'Brien - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
3 - Brandon Culbreth - Jean Jacques Machado Florida
3 - Christian Poirot - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Chance Hammond - Fight Sports
2 - Marcus Mauricio Correa Gomez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason M. Mcvey - American Top Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jason M. Mcvey - American Top Team
2 - James West - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Culbreth - Jean Jacques Machado Florida
3 - Isaac Lasfir - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
2 - Oscar Alejandro Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Carlos Marques - Kimura BJJ USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero - American Top Team
2 - Cristiano Freire Dantas - Gracie Barra
3 - Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Barbosa Pereira - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
3 - Kenny Kim - Ares BJJ
3 - Mathew Scott Stratta - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Tupinambas Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - FVTeam BJJ - USA
2 - Sérgio Gutierrez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Archila - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Oleg Alf - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jeffrey Simoni - Nova União
3 - Joseph Shane Riveira - American Top Team
3 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
3 - Shawn R. Ambrosino - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - German Castro - American Top Team
3 - Boris Darchy - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - John Cantillo - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
2 - Hugo Brito - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Demarko Bazan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Douglas Spandau - RMBJJ Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - Douglas Spandau - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Demarko Bazan - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
2 - hugo lara - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Beauchamp - Tiburones BJJ Yabucoa
2 - Humberto Almeida Passos - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team
3 - Norman Ricardo Aquino - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Philip Davis - American Top Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Lowe - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fernando Egea - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra
2 - Frank Hernandez - American Top Team
3 - Alain Orozco - American Top Team
3 - Gustavo Rabello Dornelles - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra
2 - Chris Lowe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gustavo Rabello Dornelles - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Norman Ricardo Aquino - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jon Pineiro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nakia L. McCauley - Combat Sports Boston


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ramon L. Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jose Antonio Ferretti Ramirez - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge E. Rivera - Team Robson Moura
2 - Carlos Arturo Ramirez - Gracie Elite Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jon Pineiro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ramon L. Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - David Keith Werner - Jean Jacques Machado Florida
2 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Randy Nash - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Leandro Cordeiro Azara - RMNU Brasil
3 - Marco Antonio Almeida Gonçalves Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Guillermo Hardoy - American Top Team
3 - Joe Thomas Wales Jr. - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leon Barrocas - Fight Sports


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Marcello Carvalho Pavan - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leon Barrocas - Fight Sports
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcello Carvalho Pavan - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes - RMBJJ Academy


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shannon Johnson - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Frank Herrera - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nelson Enriquez - MMA Masters


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Shannon Johnson - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Antonio Arruda - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - GUR MITZAFON - Wolfpack BJJ
2 - marcelo gonçalves da silva - Alliance
3 - Harrison Pagan - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - David Valentine Clarke - Alliance


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto De La Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Renier Nuno - Nova União


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Roberto De La Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Paulo Alberto de G. Nardy Junior - Infight SP
2 - João Carlos Saturnino Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - James Whyte IV - Alliance


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Francisco Albuquerque Neto - Fight Sports
2 - Maxen Antenor - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Fazzio Martins - Fight Sports


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Eddie Cruz - RMBJJ Academy


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - David Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Francisco Albuquerque Neto - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa USA


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa USA


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Doug Amidon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Paul Stern - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Edwin John Pence - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Gregory Jacko - Fight Sports


Black / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team


Black / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Aldo Enrique Romero - American Top Team
2 - Emanuel John Vazaios - American Top Team


White / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Sean Edward Taft - American Top Team
2 - Aaron Sivilay - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Matthew Keith Arias - Miami WMB
3 - Isaias Flores III - American Top Team
3 - Kody Joseph Cook - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Devin Bryce Dietz - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ahmad Ford - RMBJJ Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
2 - Jose Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandru B. Cobo - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose A. Encalada Romero - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthew Keith Arias - Miami WMB
2 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexandru B. Cobo - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Jose A. Encalada Romero - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Casey Jillian Gerber - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Camila Alicia Andrade Menendez - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savannah Maria Alonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Savannah Maria Alonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Casey Jillian Gerber - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Camila Alicia Andrade Menendez - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu