World Master Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2017

Final result Sep/25/2017 10:01:14 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master Male - World Master JJ 2017

1 - Gracie Barra - 237
2 - Alliance - 159
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 134
4 - Gracie Humaita - 132
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 120
6 - Brasa CTA - 92
7 - Nova União - 88
8 - CheckMat - 77
9 - Gracie Elite Team - 76
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 66

Master Female - World Master JJ 2017

1 - Gracie Elite Team - 100
2 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 98
3 - Gracie Barra - 81
4 - GF Team - 66
5 - Alliance - 66
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 62
7 - Gracie Humaita - 52
8 - CheckMat - 42
9 - Nova União - 41
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 34

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Tommy Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Reymon Armada Soriano - Baret Submissions
3 - Alex Chengyu Wu - Ares BJJ
3 - Oscar Fernando Sanchez nakandakari - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Fleming - ACT JJ Int.
2 - Kyle Sandoval - Ares BJJ
3 - Eric Hable - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Koji Yoshida - Relson Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Ricardo Monroy - Absolute Behring
3 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Dimitrios Delis - Faz Forca Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda - Alliance
2 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Dade Anthony DiMaggio - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Manuel Perez - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Benjamin Taylor - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Cory Neill - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Carlos Echeverri - Mega-Powers
3 - Mike Jason Lovio - Team Shawn Hammonds


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mustafa Djemal - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ricardo Malia - Coalition 95


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Petre Kaishauri - Nova União
2 - James Thomas Wash - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Russell Talbot - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nicolas Garat - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Wuerthner - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Aleksandrs Blins - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trenton Smith - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Ryan Drane - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat
3 - Lawrence Trotter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Malia - Coalition 95
2 - Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda - Alliance
3 - Benjamin Taylor - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mindy Miller - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brianna Matsuura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
3 - Samantha Currier - Impact Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Deborah Anderson - GF Team
3 - Amanda Brown - Alliance
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Elizabeth Clark - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
3 - Alison Stiegler - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
2 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Molly Brown - San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Tess Linnea Appleby - Coalition 95


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isabelle Costa Santos - GF Team
2 - Jane Madeleine Bryson - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Brittany Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Sharlene Cairns - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kelly Beringson - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Alyssa Arn - Team Jucão
3 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Kristina Freeman - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
2 - Jessica Hurtt - Brasa CTA
3 - Anda Lucina - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Isabelle Sarah M.E. Farley - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sharlene Cairns - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Isabelle Costa Santos - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Stélio de Oliveira Lira - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Cory Nakashima - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Craig Yu - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Young Barreirinhas - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Taku Ichiyama - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juan Ramon Leon - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gilbert Brecio Mueca - Alliance
3 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance International
2 - Ruben Jonathan Delgadillo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa - Tetris
3 - Taiki Inaba - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Tr Fleming - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Inis Mahmutspahic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Lawrence G Chan - Gracie Barra
3 - Lee B. Butcher - BHJJC


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jared Mora - Gracie Barra
3 - Geoff Graham - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Mario Calderon - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Telly Sanders - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Peter Brouillard - Fenix BJJ Lowell


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita
2 - Manny Dominguez Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Howse - Moore Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dominic Girard - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Masters - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Daniel Justin Castro - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Jimmy Michael Lemus - Alliance
3 - Jose Gonzalez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Lawrence MacDonald - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vusi Moyo - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Nathan Ullevig - CheckMat
3 - Obinna Odumodu - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
2 - Obinna Odumodu - GF Team
3 - Nathan Ullevig - CheckMat
3 - Taiki Inaba - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lea Maria Hohmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Ann Domingo - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Judy Sengphrachanh Flores - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Yi Liu-Williams - The Black - HWD
2 - Theresa E Cordova - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Christine Ito - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suzy Summers Palmisciano - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Christinia Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Angie Elizabeth Hoaglin - The Armory
3 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Louise Inafuku - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Claudia Beaule - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Kiele Wilson - GF Team International
3 - Meagan Helen Zielinski - Nova União


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Carrie Spellious-Duckworth - Alliance
2 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Trinity Williams - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erin Rogalski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Grace Talusan - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anissa Scott - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Natalie Nicholson - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Niva Odahlen - Relson Gracie
2 - Chandra Connor - Peninsula BJJ
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicole Hardin - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Monica Villarreal - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Nydia Morales - Fight Sports
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ
3 - Sara Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nydia Morales - Fight Sports
3 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicole Hardin - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Shuaib Malik - Uflacker Academy
2 - Jason Robinson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kiyotaka Nakamura - Pato Studio


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ronald E. Little - Gracie Barra
2 - Raymond Massa - Werdum Combat Team USA
3 - Taylor Scott Wong - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Tearion Andre Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
2 - Koji Inomata - Paraestra Tb
3 - Adam Clapper - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nathan McNeece - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Allen M Berube - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
3 - Billy Graham - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Christian Parra - Soul Fighters International


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Quoc Lap Tony Chau - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jared Raymond Punch - Team Jucão
3 - Matt Nicholson - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vassily Eliopoulos - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Gabriel Cera - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Patrick Daniel Munnerlyn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Kanakis - Wand FT Gold Team
3 - Arturo Perez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter A. Baluca - Australian Elite Team
2 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita
3 - James Barnes - Peak Performance
3 - John Hansen - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Edmonton


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jorge Bonilla - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mareks Varnelis - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - James Barnes - Peak Performance
3 - Vassily Eliopoulos - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Rooster

1 - Jade Tomelden - Alliance
2 - Rachna Grunkemeier - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Karissa Shemluck - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Andrea Sunseri - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Elaine Abesames - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalie Wood - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Angela Pitts - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Fredrica Introne - Magic BJJ
3 - Viviane Delvaux - PAT Academy Belgium


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Tawnya Lynne Komlofske - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janeen S. Jones - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Marci Ann Simons - Absolute Behring


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Gina Sudaria - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
2 - Tiare Nakayama - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Maria Evans - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nora Maglicic - Nova União
2 - Sherry Quintanilla - Gracie Barra
3 - Kimberley Ann Marchand - JR Academy
3 - Wendy Vestevich - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Kris Manske - Baret Submissions
2 - Kathy Jenkins - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natasha Dalwood - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Nora Maglicic - Nova União
2 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

1 - Carlos Quitugua - Alliance
2 - Rick Miller - Jovany Varela Anaconda Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michael Chu - Relson Gracie
3 - Lyman Holeso - Alliance


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - John Madrigal - Gracie Humaita
2 - Hisayuki Matsushita - UFC Gym
3 - Kevin Burke - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Gonzalez - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Daniel Stevenson - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
3 - James Deans - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Thomas Michael Russell - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - Fight Sports International
2 - Suissa Eric - NCU
3 - David Skorka - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Zekeres - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Doron Kim - CheckMat
3 - Sam Radetsky - Kaijin Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robert French - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jamie Holder - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 - João Carlos Fernandes De Freitas - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu - Time B


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Nova União
2 - Igor Dolmatov - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Charles O'Bryan - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hershel Lamarr Shoats - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Sersansie - Gracie Barra
2 - Kendall Lamont Davis - Gracie Barra
3 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Simmons - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Carlos Fernandes De Freitas - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu - Time B
2 - Thomas Michael Russell - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rick Miller - Jovany Varela Anaconda Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Pia Jackson - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sue Bay - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
3 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 - Peggy Barber - LEAD BJJ
2 - Chrisanne Sapp - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team
2 - Corinna Calogiros - Gracie Barra
3 - Lisa Graham - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mary Potts - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 - Dympna Doherty - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Karen Desveaux - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Mary Joan Pierce - Fight Sports
3 - Teri Froman - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Heavy

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Erica Kutnick - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erica Kutnick - Kore BJJ & MMA
3 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Mary Joan Pierce - Fight Sports


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dave Griffin - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Charles Reed - Nova União
2 - Tom Zaccagnini - Maui Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Al Ochoa - Absolute Behring
3 - Sze Kit Peter Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manny Ventura - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Darren Kikuchi - Brasa CTA
3 - Harry Eugene Bramel lll - SBG International (SBGI)


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Taylor - Gracie Barra
2 - archie tovar - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joe Hoglund - Alliance


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Gregory William Feyen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Ken Braun - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Zsolt Racz - ZR Team Association
2 - Rodney Vieira - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Michael Ferguson - GF Team
3 - Todd Forrest Barnard - MXT Internacional


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Alevizos - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - james michael whitt - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Peter Mercer - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Smith - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Toeppe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - James Ballor - Uflacker Academy
3 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rodney Vieira - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Sze Kit Peter Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 - Stephanie Copp Martinez - Gracie Humaita
2 - Elizabeth Berliner - Alliance
3 - Laura Bradford - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Wendy Petko - Team Maxwell


BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Middle

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yvonne Morken - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Natalie Whitson - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Laura Bradford - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Wendy Petko - Team Maxwell


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Thomas Brown - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Charles Edwin Manuel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Dwight Shiotani - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Richard Gene Cook - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Carpenter - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Trevor Neal - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Jordan Dolin - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Team Vaghi
3 - Ray Greek - Paragon BJJ Academy


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Kelly - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tom Watkins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bob Wilson - Grappling Unlimited


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - William Henry Clarke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Philip George Rinaldi - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - William Joseph Pearson - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 - Peter Searl - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - STEVE TARANGO - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohsen Hooshmand Panah - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Napoleon Fuentes Vela - Roberto Zapata Team


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Team Vaghi
3 - Peter Searl - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Brown - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 - Tomislav Steve Peric - Daniel Tavares Academy


BLUE / Master 7 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Louis Andries - GF Team
3 - Stanley Crawford - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 7 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Joseph Commiskey - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


BLUE / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Joseph Commiskey - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 - Michael Louis Andries - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jason Tan - Gracie Humaita
2 - Frank Lee - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge Guerrero - Brasa CTA
3 - Matthew Khalil - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Ryan Mohr - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Carlos Alejandro Espinosa - Gracie Humaita
3 - David Lee Longoria - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Christopher Kerbis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ
3 - sean najjar - Baret Submissions
3 - Takasuke Maeda - Pato Studio


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ben Annunziato - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nichalas Flores - Nova União
3 - christopher gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Delano Coxbill - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Thrasher - Brasa CTA
2 - Lukasz Kramarski - Brasa CTA
3 - Andrew Ratcliffe - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Andrey Filev - Brasa / CTA / RT


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - aaron ferguson - Alliance
2 - Wyatt Howard - Kaijin Martial Arts
3 - Eduardo Viana - Crazy 88
3 - Robert Green - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel J. Rodriguez - Uflacker Academy
2 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aung La N Sang - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Corey Swan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eryk Anders - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
3 - Kenneth Penn - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Tyson Matthew Blair - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
2 - ej mecklenburg - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Cameron McGinnis - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Kerbis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Corey Swan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Jennifer Bann - Nova União
2 - Sonia Muller - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Laura Tran - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Vianey Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joanna Yu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat
3 - Kristina Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Tine Scheldeman - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Diana Trang - Tilt MMA
3 - Megan Fisher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raquel Torres - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Marie Retes - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mariana Azevedo - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniela Alfaro Stivalet - RCBJJ-Costa Rica
3 - Vicky Shearer - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Rebecca Pheasant-Reis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Erica Ebanks - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Heather Nanatte Woods - The Base Training Center


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christy M. Van Gerwen - Gracie Barra
2 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
3 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
3 - Lakel Chester - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
2 - Brittney Elkin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
3 - Veronica E. Galindo - Mota Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amy Coleman - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Magon Mair - Gracie Barra
3 - Salua Silva Borges - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Veronica E. Galindo - Mota Martial Arts
3 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
3 - Raquel Torres - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Nick Broz - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Brian J. Boswell - Capital MMA
3 - C. Michael Duncan - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Allen Parker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nestor Fabian Guerrero - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ
3 - Charles C. Brissette - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Javier Palomo - LCCT - Combat Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Burke Gappmayer - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Toshiyuki Nagahara - Paraestra Izumi


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dustin Don Klingebiel - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nelson Guimarães V. De Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - Peter Mazzeo - Alliance International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeff Tardiff - Brasa CTA
2 - Laurino Scriva - Guigo JJ International
3 - Adam Vega - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Robert Donald Barham - Body of Four


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bradley Shemluck - Gracie Fighter
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Todd Sparreboom - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - John Kim - Alliance
2 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Sevak Isayan - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Heath Chitwood - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Jose Rodriguez - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Lorenzo Washington 2 - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
3 - Latravis mason - Memphis BJJ
3 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita
2 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Bradley Shemluck - Gracie Fighter
3 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita
2 - Fatima Azdihmed - Shocx


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rebecca James - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chanda Raye Moeller - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Sophie Cox - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Ha Bui - Zenith BJJ
3 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - lisa magnani - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Monica Nakatsuka - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kasey Botelho - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Amy Alonso - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mariana Clauzet - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Olena Litovsky - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nicholle Marie Ramos - DDR Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Brasa CTA
2 - Rachael Kaulig - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Megan Elizabeth Lam - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 - Melissa Duer - New England United BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team
2 - Sophie Cox - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Mariana Clauzet - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Frank Phung - CheckMat
2 - Shawn Suga - Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Abesames - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Odiotti` - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Andrew James - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Chin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnvicem Del Rosario Ramos - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
3 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
3 - Khiem Tran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Dennis Knaust - Gracie Barra
2 - James Loeser - Alliance International
3 - Erik Snyder - Relson Gracie
3 - Paul David Slaybaugh - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - tom jury - Lotus Club USA
2 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
3 - Jody Becker - Brasa CTA
3 - Nakia Hyde - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tyson Boring - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ronald Petty - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Ethan J. Benda - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Tim Hufford - Team Royce Gracie


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Deroueche Reda - Gokudo
2 - Jay Jacobs - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Anderson Mauro De Siqueira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Chad Arberg - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - giuseppe volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bob Freeman - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edward Lomena - Gracie Elite Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Brian Allen Henry - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Damon Ralph - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Miller - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jody Becker - Brasa CTA
2 - Anderson Mauro De Siqueira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Damon Ralph - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kimberly Almirez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Glenda L Ramos-Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isabelle Demers - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Tamara Baines - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat
3 - Jan Combs - Relson Gracie
3 - Kisa Marie Davison - SBG International (SBGI)


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Amy Fidelis - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessaca Linnabery - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Jennifer Zaballos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lourdes Penelope Rosales - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Misty Davidson - Impact Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samantha Freitas - Soca BJJ
2 - Bridget Mcginnis - McCune's Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabelle Demers - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lourdes Penelope Rosales - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel A. Medalie - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gregory Alan Fernandes - Gracie Barra
3 - Enrique Arturo Marroquin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ivan Reilly - Rick Young BJJ Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Russell Terlecki - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Robert Howden - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - JACK CAMERON - MXT Internacional
3 - Philip Yogi - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Jason Thomas - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scotty Alan Dennis - Alliance
3 - Silvio Leonardo Bover - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric m Onishi - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Baltazar Martinez - GF Team
3 - Robert Reilly - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Wolfle - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Ronald Andrew Jhun - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Elias Bettencourt - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gregory David Shepherd - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott M. Knaul - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
3 - Jerry Dimaggio - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Kevin Christopher Hogan - Crispim BJJ Brothers
3 - Norman Paul Merritt - Alliance
3 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom Edward Hammonds III - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - David Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Tanner - LEAD BJJ
3 - William Todd Reidhead - Ares BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Baltazar Martinez - GF Team
2 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
3 - David Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - ANA NIEVES - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Kimberly Anderson - Rigan Machado
3 - Cristina Catalfamo - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 - Amy Konopka - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rene Grobecker - Gracie Barra
3 - Theresa Kosem - Relson Gracie


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Delwyn Moller - Gracie Barra
2 - Hilary Cushing-murray - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 - Yolanda Rodriguez - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Heavy

1 - Deborah Markel - Team Robson Moura


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Amy Konopka - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deborah Markel - Team Robson Moura
3 - Kimberly Anderson - Rigan Machado


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Vincent Rosenberg - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Tony Diaz Jr. - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Leonard Vitullo - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jay Udelhoven - Gracie Barra
3 - KENICHI KUDO - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nailton B. Dos Santos - Gracie Elite Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA
2 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Brian Maddox - BETA Academy
3 - Sergei Abushevitz - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA
2 - Conan L Schafer - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Kevin James Craig - Magic BJJ
3 - Peter Aspelin - Frontline Academy


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - OSCAR CARBONELL - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Ricardo Christian Gunia - CheckMat
3 - Kurt Edward Schultz - Brasa CTA
3 - Pound Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ruben Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Rogelio Guerrero - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - David Akina - CheckMat
3 - Romeo De Los Reyes - Fabio Santos BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Brennan - Alliance
2 - Patrick Cox - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffery Phillip Cordero - CheckMat
3 - Lincoln Green Jr. - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Brennan - Alliance
2 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA
3 - Lincoln Green Jr. - Gracie Humaita
3 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Feather

1 - Joan DeAgro - Gracie Barra
2 - Karen Peters - Coalition 95
3 - Maria Chavez - Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado


PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 - Aristea Kinney - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Carolyn S. Long - Serra BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jill White - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Betty W. Broadhurst - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Heavy

1 - Karen Lynn Burns - Absolute Behring
2 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jill White - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Karen Lynn Burns - Absolute Behring
3 - Betty W. Broadhurst - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - George Greiner - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kevin Hebert - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Dinkins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Grunberg - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juan E Montenegro - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas Rose - Brasa CTA
2 - Steve Nash - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Jon Hobson - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Tony James - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Terry Slutsky - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Robert Steven Stanfill - Gracie Barra
3 - Warren Dock - BJJ Globetrotters USA


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kevin McGivern - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ken Johnston - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Keith Mateychick - Triton Fight Center
3 - Shane O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Keith Mateychick - Triton Fight Center
3 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 7 / Male / Feather

1 - G. J. Clanton - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


PURPLE / Master 7 / Male / Light

1 - George Joseph Lawler - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 7 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Gates - RCJ Machado
2 - Charles Thomas Winchell - Team Jucão


PURPLE / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - G. J. Clanton - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Daniel Sigala - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kazuyoshi Okamura - Paraestra Tokyo
3 - Masaji Kawamura - Max Jiu Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Eric Alonzo Medina - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Andres Poveda - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - John Kim - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar Kadi - Alliance
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Alvaro Tautiva Jr. - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joshua R. Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team USA
3 - Louis Cugini - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Moises Lopez - Zenith BJJ
2 - Zachary Lynn Lee - Memphis BJJ
3 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
3 - Ryan Douglas Hagerty - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Timothy James Dawson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marc Vincent Adami - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Allan Luiz Azcano de Siqueira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paul Hartt Jr - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Multedo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Casey William Hellenberg - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Alex Charles W. Huddleston - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ
2 - Casey William Hellenberg - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - Nova União
2 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
2 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anick Bernier - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Veronica Mayorga - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Joanna Ziobronowicz - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Jung Westin - Frontline Academy
3 - Lorena de Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Adriana Rascon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
3 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kristen Allan - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Melissa DuBose - Alliance
3 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sabrina Anne Melendez - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
3 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tara Giovanna White - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Patricia Nicole VanderMeer - Zenith BJJ
3 - Amanda Em Lucas - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Tara Giovanna White - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Adriana Rascon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Victor Opalia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David J Viera - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Long Lim - Alliance
3 - Merrick Rosario Matias - Ares BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sean Kevin Waddle - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Huang - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Jonathan Marshall Morrell - Alliance
3 - Philip Yost - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Martinez - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Chris Myers - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Verga - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Billy Han Yi - Zenith BJJ
3 - Daniel Joseph Morgan - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fletcher Hoffman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roy David Shaw - Team Robson Moura
2 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Chance Anthony Vanek - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Richard Martin Nero - Gracie Elite Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Allyson Batista Paio - LEAD BJJ
3 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
3 - David Browne - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ
3 - Lance Eugene Nichols - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Nicholas Campbell - Gracie Elite Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Glauber Jose Cordeiro - CheckMat
2 - Kleber Pedrosa Rodrigues - Team Six BJJ
3 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Zigmars Evamois - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Zigmars Evamois - Alliance
2 - Glauber Jose Cordeiro - CheckMat
3 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Roya Sarwary - Body of Four
2 - Lee Jingpei - Evolve MMA


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rachel Karen Kovach - Fight Sports
2 - Katrina Costedio - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Aline Paes Machado - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Misato Hori - Pato Studio


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Sabrina Marcos Savi - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Jonette Anica Simon - Gracie Barra
3 - Georgina Staley - Alliance
3 - Miki Nakao - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Mary Trimigan Holmes - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jane Lorraine Minondo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Elizabeth Kolanowski - Gracie Barra
2 - Julia Gordon - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Nia Blackston Doyle - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Rita Tana - Waza


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Meagan L. Evans - Vermelho BJJ
2 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Team Jucão
3 - Marie A. Bober - Alliance
3 - Teresa Nien Tsu Ho - BJJ Revolution Team - International


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Maryellen Sinclair - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Shama Selah Ko - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Meagan L. Evans - Vermelho BJJ
2 - Teresa Nien Tsu Ho - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Georgina Staley - Alliance
3 - Julia Gordon - Gracie Elite Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Michael Aviado - Body of Four
2 - Arturo Vega - Ares BJJ
3 - Jerel C. T. Tengan - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Takayuki Sakurai - Newaza World


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Laurent - Nova União
2 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jeff Macatangay - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Eugene Joseph Notebaert III - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Jack Notebaert - Relson Gracie
3 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - Shigeyoshi Horikomi - Paraestra Koiwa


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat
2 - Jeremy Shive - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
3 - Jonathan Apacible - Uflacker Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Kevin Mans - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
3 - Marcos Moises Molina - Gracie Elite Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay - Zenith BJJ
3 - Benoit Auvray - Studio 540
3 - Manning Vanrandy Guffey - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - John Cabay - Ares BJJ
2 - Jaime Mendez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Isaac Felix Cotto - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team Davie


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Larry Michael Henry MacKinnon - Gracie Humaita
2 - Timothy Michael Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Michael Page - Team LDMA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Darrell L Oliveira - Team Link
2 - Casey S. Lamb - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Bradley S. Fleming - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - John A Cole - Gracie Elite Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Darrell L Oliveira - Team Link
2 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
3 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Tanya Jan Baker - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennisin Rosania - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95


BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Denise A. Houle - Brasa CTA
2 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christine Ahola - Pacific Top Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Meghan Tidgewell - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Meghan Tidgewell - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jun Hyodo - Relson Gracie
2 - Nobuo Takenaka - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Brophy - Marcus Soares Academy
3 - Gagik Tumanyan - Nova União
3 - Nick Howard Raphael - Gracie Elite Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Woodcock - Troop BJJ
2 - Narendra Chandrashekar - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Jose Antonio Martín Navarro - Crazy Team
3 - Pascal Helou - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Scott Anthony Conway - Ares BJJ
2 - Douglas A. Jones - GF Team
3 - Edgar Andi Westermark - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Martin Linscott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa CTA
2 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Thomas D. Craig - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Kelly Dean Corder - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut
3 - Antonio Carlos dos Santos Pinheiro - Integração / EOFC
3 - James Evans - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Bigelow - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Shawn Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miguel E. Inong Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Sébastien Astier-Schroeder - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Franck Mbemba - Gracie Barra
2 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team
3 - Ernest Verdecia - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym
2 - Miguel E. Inong Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Gagik Tumanyan - Nova União
3 - James Bigelow - Team Royce Gracie


BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Leslie J. Gardineer - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Elizabeth A. Opas - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Kelly Labor - Alliance


BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Annelies Kohne - GF Team
2 - Ginger Mark - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Annelies Kohne - GF Team
3 - Ginger Mark - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Andrew Dean Culbreth - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Kevin Rosenthal - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Richard LaBoy - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy
3 - Richard Moses - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Anthony F Reed - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Richard Loureiro - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Richard D Goodwin - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Charles Edward Cash - Nova União
3 - John Hubbard - GF Team
3 - Mark Foster - Combat Base


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Beetley - PKG Training Center
2 - Christopher Kent Kerr - Nova União
3 - Ken Berman - Schlosser BJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ
2 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat
3 - Glen Larsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Troy Schwiegerath - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronald Anthony Seldon - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Renier Nuno - Nova União
3 - Gerardo Ortiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Pitts - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelino Amaro - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ronald Anthony Seldon - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ
3 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 5 / Female / Middle

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team
2 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Fumio Nakajima - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance
3 - Tonko Saric - Barbosa Team Agua


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ
2 - Charles Willen - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Brian Dicks - Nova União
3 - Gary Taylor - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Clarke Alger - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hideyuki Ohnaka - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - Joao Carlos Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cantu - Coalition 95
2 - Don Wascher - Uflacker Academy
3 - Robert J. Bird - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Andrew Maclean DeMile - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ
3 - Charles Willen - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Kenneth Andrew Maclean DeMile - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BROWN / Master 7 / Male / Feather

1 - William C. Higgs II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 7 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Doug D'Anna - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Norman Samuel Fulton - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - William C. Higgs II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
2 - Andre Porto de Carvalho - Frontline Academy
3 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Takahito Yoshioka - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Igor Silva Maia - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Alexander Gagnon - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Pereira Pires - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Rosendo dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA
3 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Clark Rouson Gracie - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Bruno Almeida Alves - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Dan Schon - Schon BJJ
3 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Santoro de Camargo - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
3 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Matthew Kevin Jubera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos - GF Team
3 - Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert - Gracie Barra
3 - Giovanne Guedes Dellamea - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Lovato Jr. - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan Regis de Assis - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade - GF Team
3 - Diogo Moraes Azevedo - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Richard Puopolo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques - GF Team
3 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael Lovato Jr. - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - James Richard Puopolo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ariane Pereira Guarnier - CheckMat
2 - Eirin Cathrine Nygren - Frontline Academy
3 - Mylene Ramos Manalo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Rosangela Sousa Alves da Silva - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Marília da Conceição F. A. Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Karen Elizabeth Peterson - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Roseanne Taylor - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Ida Josefin Hansson - CheckMat
3 - Sara Elizabeth Fearon - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer A. Case - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anna Carolina Luz Tavares - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Natalie Cavin - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Jennifer A. Case - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Daniel Lima Eulalio - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gustavo Adolfo Fonseca Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alexandre Ogawa - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Wesley Anders-Stout - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Estuart Cusi - Alliance
3 - Daisuke Shiraki - Carpe Diem Hope
3 - Rolando Delgado III - GF Team International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Eduardo Catello Almendra - Fit 21
3 - Alexander Vamos - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eder de Souza Persiliano - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Milioli - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Gustavo Camargo de Alencar - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabricio dos Santos Camoes - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Rafael Soares Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Lopes Leandro - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Fabio Jose Romão e Silva - Morumbi Academy
3 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Jose Melo - Coalition 95
2 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
3 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eder de Souza Persiliano - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Bernadette Grace Bishop - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ
3 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Sue Ellen Ausman - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Kristen Marie Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lana Vy Hunter - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melissa Anne Bardfield - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Leanna M Dittrich - Fight Sports
2 - Kristine D. Felts - Peak Performance
3 - Christina Moroz Barry - Behring Jiu-Jitsu Manitoba
3 - Katia Guimaraes Cardoso de Pina - Pedro Pina BJJA


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Cherine Fons - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kristine D. Felts - Peak Performance
3 - Christina Moroz Barry - Behring Jiu-Jitsu Manitoba
3 - Melissa Anne Bardfield - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Ayumu Shioda - Paraestra Hachioji
2 - Hiroaki Yoshioka - Paraestra Izumi
3 - Firdavs Sulaimonov - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabio Vieira Machado - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabriel Willcox Furley - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sebastian Augusto Lalli - CheckMat
3 - Ronaldo Baptista Campos - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Sandro Ribeiro Santiago - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Wagnney Fabiano Silva dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabricio Medeiros - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Scott Boudreau - West Coast BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Cássio Rios Werneck - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Marcelo Santos Azevedo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - Nova União
3 - Régis da Silveira Lebre - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
2 - Matthew John Edward Norris - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Márcio Catenacci de Aquino - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Santos Lazzarini - Gracie Barra
2 - Damian Michael Hirtz - Alliance
3 - Charles Faria Correa - G13 BJJ
3 - Roger Dias Coelho - RCBJJ-Costa Rica


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova União
2 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team
3 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Andre Scherner - Gracie Barra
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Claudio Daniel Bonfim da Silva - Team Jucão
3 - Julio da Silva Pinheiro - G13 BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
3 - Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Cynthia Dyann Hales - Gracie Barra
2 - Hanna Sillén - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat
2 - Hanna Sillén - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yoshihiro Fujita - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yasuo Matsumoto - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Pache Saldanha Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Claudionor Cardoso da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
3 - Andrei Osti Andrezzo - Cia Paulista
3 - Blaine Lacanaria - Alliance


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Medeiros - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Mark Frankl - SBG International (SBGI)


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Kevin P. Menard - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ricardo Miller Ribeiro - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Shawn Michael Hammonds - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Gary Allen Armbrust - Pacific Top Team
3 - Brian Ford - Gracie Barra
3 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Kurt W Shrout - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports
3 - Salvador Martin Flores - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Rothwell - Pacific Top Team
2 - Jaime Paul Jara - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida - Gracie Barra JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique V. Saldanha - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
3 - David Lohsen - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Niels Sondergaard Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Niels Sondergaard Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Medeiros - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Marie Fanton - Gracie Barra
3 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Misty Victoria Shearer - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Edmonton


BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Marie Fanton - Gracie Barra
3 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra
3 - Misty Victoria Shearer - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Edmonton


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Henry Chan - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph T. Alleva - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Les Dewayne Tate - Gracie Barra
3 - Timothy Michael Morris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - Souleymane Dicko - Mako Team Paris
3 - Gregory Allan Holmes - Relson Gracie
3 - Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Jungwook Choi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Bellard - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Mavrick J Lobe - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita
3 - David Allen Ogden - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Mário Sperry - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ailson Henrique Brites - Team Jucão
3 - Alexander Matthew Todorovich - CheckMat
3 - Kelly Don Rundle - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Roberto de Moraes Duarte - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maurice Duane Geyen - Gracie Humaita
3 - Tim Ronald Thurman - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - José Mário Sperry - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Tim Ronald Thurman - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Lemi Podadera Orge - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - David Sammet - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Rommel Dunbar - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frank Anthony Miranda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glenn C. Jarrell - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Sean P. Burke - Alliance
2 - Perry Ronald Bateson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - Itabora Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Rafael Robert Lovato Sr. - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joseph Thompson - Soca BJJ
3 - Al Guinee - Gracie Barra
3 - Eddy Lievrouw - Fernando Boi JJ International


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Edward Beauchamp - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
3 - Raymond J Winters - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronald Ray Hale - American Top Team - West Palm Beach


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gay Elgin Cobham - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Michael James Atkin - SAS Team USA
3 - Thomas Gerald Haselton - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Carl Germain - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hiroyuki Kimura - Team Shinnihon


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clayton Ferreira de Almeida - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kenneth Richard Geist - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Itabora Ferreira - Alliance


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Feather

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Diniz Vinagre - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 - James Allan Nations - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rodney Stiffler - SAS Team USA
3 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bradley Francis Thompson - Alliance
2 - David Eric Loyst - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Lloyd Davies - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Lloyd Davies - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team
3 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA