Rio Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2017

Final result Apr/26/2017 18:29:06 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Rio Fall IO No-Gi 2017

1 - Nova União - 200
2 - GF Team - 188
3 - Gracie Barra - 101
4 - Ns Brotherhood - 54
5 - Alliance - 53
6 - 014RBJJ - 52
7 - CheckMat - 39
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 33
9 - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu - 27
10 - JFC Almeida JJ - 23

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Roiter Lima Silva Junior - MG TEAM
2 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Rhuan Victor Oliveira de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro
3 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ermeson Sousa - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Bruno Eduardo Ramos - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Francisco Mota - SAS Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rurik Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
3 - Jeiziel Mororó Marinho Cavalcante - SAS Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Vyctor Hugo C. Buzatto - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Marcelo dos Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - José Lucas Costa Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Lucas Moreira Lorêdo - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Rangel - GF Team
2 - Giovanni Ribeiro Brundo - Alliance
3 - Daniel Batista Rodrigues - 014RBJJ
3 - Thiago Rodrigues dos S. Finamora - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Neves Serra - Zenith BJJ
2 - André da Silva Bomfim - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Rodrigues Carmo de SOuza - Team Filhão Arraial do Cabo
3 - Mateus Viana Ferreira de Siqueira - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Daniel Douglas Sant Ana - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ian Raphael Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edi Carlos Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Celso Abrantes Junior - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Henrique Santos - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Raphael Henrique Santos - GF Team
3 - Edi Carlos Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nayara Arnault Maia Correia - Gracie Barra
2 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
3 - Ingrid Marinho Gomes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Renata Guedes - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Maiara Macario Gomes - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Nathalia Siquara da Silva - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat - Equipe 1
2 - Estelina Mariana Fernandes Chamoschine - Nova União
3 - Jordana Lirio De Amorim - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Victoria Barbosa De Santiago - Nova União
2 - Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga - Alliance
3 - Alana Fernandes da R. Silva - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria Victoria Barbosa De Santiago - Nova União
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Alana Fernandes da R. Silva - GF Team
3 - Estelina Mariana Fernandes Chamoschine - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael de Andrade Ferreira - 014RBJJ
2 - Francisco Reginaldo Jorge - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rafael Machado de Araujo Machado - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme da Silva Benedito - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Renato Carlos Teixeira Celestino - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Fernando Nonato Ferreira - Top Brother
3 - Rogério Pinheiro - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team
2 - Rafael de Andrade Ferreira - 014RBJJ
3 - Daniel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União
3 - Fernando Nonato Ferreira - Top Brother


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Valdemir Costa Barbosa - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Regueira da Silva - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Valdemir Costa Barbosa - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Regueira da Silva - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - Fight Sports International


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Valdir Severiano Da Cruz - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - Fight Sports International
2 - Valdir Severiano Da Cruz - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Joacy Mendes da Silva Jr. - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Bruno Roberto Silva Munhoz - Nova União
3 - Gerson Maciel De Almeida Neto - Infight JJ
3 - Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Victor Almeida de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Matheus Charles Martins Nunes - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Lucas Nicoleti Micheli - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro da Silva Campos - Welton Ribeiro
3 - Matheus Inácio da Silva - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Chaves Berriel - Nova União
2 - Samuel Jonathan Lopes Alves - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Joacy Mendes da Silva Jr. - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Bruno Roberto Silva Munhoz - Nova União
3 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Samuel Jonathan Lopes Alves - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Chaves Berriel - Nova União
3 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - 014RBJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Moises da Silva Souza Jr. - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Jose Lima - Nova União
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team Sergipe


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Alliance
3 - Uilton Carvalho - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Matheus Ferreira P. Rocha Felippe - Alliance
2 - Jardel De Oliveira Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Felipe Mendes Basilio - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Lucas De Almeida Brandão - 014RBJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Matheus Batista - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes De Lima - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maxwel Rodrigues de Carvalho - Alliance SP


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Costa de Souza - Denis Morais Team
2 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Leonardo Alves de Souza - Academia Coliseu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Jadson Lima Carneiro - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Alberto Rocha da Silva - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Cristiano Costa de Souza - Denis Morais Team
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Andreza Costa Moraes de Sousa - Ares BJJ Brasil


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Lara Gabriella Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team B


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Lara Gabriella Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team B


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Tomaz de Souza - GF Team
2 - Elton da Silva Bezerra - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Júlio César do Carmo Paixão - 014RBJJ
2 - Michel da Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Romero Cooper - Nova Geração


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Jonathan Roberto da Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Maxwell Trindade - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo Da Silva Leite - Alliance SP


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edson Roberto Batista Dos Santos - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Flavio Majerowicz Quirino - Gracie Barra
2 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Júlio César do Carmo Paixão - 014RBJJ
3 - Michel da Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Tomaz de Souza - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcio Guadagnini - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gerson M. de A. Filho - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
2 - Gerson M. de A. Filho - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Amatuzi - Nova União
2 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Helder de Moura - Barney Team Pro Fight


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Amatuzi - Nova União
2 - Helder de Moura - Barney Team Pro Fight


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Othon Bruno Miranda Mendonça - GF Team
3 - Bruno SILVA - Instituto Reação JJ
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Barney Team Pro Fight
2 - Vitor Cassiano Zandona - Alliance SP
3 - Lucas Matias Vieira - Five Rounds


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Jose Costa Santos - GF Team
2 - Dennis Marques Salles - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Mateus Lasco - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Careca JJ
2 - Rodolfo de Jesus Prata - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - wallacy fontenele - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo de Jesus Prata - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
2 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Lucas Matias Vieira - Five Rounds
3 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Careca JJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União
2 - Joyce Amanajas Cardoso - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Yukio Arita - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronaldo Meneses de Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
2 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Victor de Souza - Nova União
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Lima Eva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos - Gracie Humaita RJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão
2 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Anderson Queiroz Silva - Nova União/NU


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mario Carriço - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Lacorte Soares - Akxe BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ
3 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Nova União


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Queiroz Silva - Nova União/NU


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Salvador Feitosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Salvador Feitosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - João Roque JJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - João Roque JJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
2 - Elton John Alves Dourado - GF Team Recreio


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Nicolau Pereira - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Yezeguiellian Botega - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcio Livio Andrade Abraçado - BTT


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Wagner Nunes de Sousa - Alliance
2 - Ary Gomes Marcelo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Furtado Correa Junior - Frankiko Team
3 - Paulo Andre Bicho Lobato - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
2 - José Carlos Dias - Nova União
3 - André Luiz Cantanhede de Almeida - Luciano Mendes


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danilo de Sousa Lemos - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá
2 - Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo Couto de Souza - Body Limits


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team
3 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
3 - Carla de Souza Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Simetria Fight


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - BTT
3 - Erick Djan Franca de Almeida Vilhena - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - Nova União
2 - Anderson da Silva Portugal - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Ituã de Britos Sales - Ares BJJ Brasil


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenny Amanajas Dias - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Gatti Garin - Alliance
3 - Vinicius de Oliveira Prudêncio - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
2 - Frederico Bizam Blum - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Tadeu Teixeira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União
2 - Bruno Fonseca da Silva - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira - CheckMat
2 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União
3 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos - GF Team
2 - Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Everton Luiz Santos Dantas - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team Sergipe


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme Madeira Goraib - Gracie Humaita
2 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Kenny Kim - Ares BJJ
3 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Jose Inacio - Nova União
2 - Alex Sander Souza Brandão - 014RBJJ
3 - Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
2 - Fernando Souza Maciel - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá
3 - Wilker Geraldo Duarte Campos - Águia Dourada


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União
2 - Gilberto Antônio da Costa Júnior - GF Team Bahia


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União
2 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Alex Sander Souza Brandão - 014RBJJ
3 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team Sergipe


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Arthur Mario Pinheiro Machado - GF Team
2 - Leonardo Pereira Machado - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Bergamini Cobra - Nova Geração


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
2 - Vinicius Ferreira de Morais - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
2 - Leonardo Pereira Machado - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Ferreira de Morais - GF Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Sued dos Santos - Alliance