Rio Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result May/27/2017 16:18:21 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Rio Fall IO 2017

1 - GF Team - 446
2 - Nova União - 293
3 - Gracie Barra - 217
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 76
5 - Alliance - 71
6 - CheckMat - 67
7 - Ns Brotherhood - 66
8 - G13 Jiu-Jitsu - 54
9 - 014RBJJ - 52
10 - Zenith BJJ - 43

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Deyvson Aquiles de Lucena Santos - GF Team
2 - Luciano Carneiro Oliveira Bastos - Nova União
3 - Weslley Gomes Da Silva - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Santana Azevedo - GF Team
2 - Kleber Gross Santa Rita Pereira - Nova União
3 - Andre Luiz Nascimento Boechat - 014RBJJ
3 - Carlos Grau Sacoto - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Raphael Pereira Vieira - GF Team
2 - Estevam Luiz Almeida Silva Junior - Nova União
3 - Ivo Marcos Leite Pereira - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ana Farias Medeiros - Frankiko Team
2 - Rhaisa Morato Sposito - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Taynã da Veiga Cunha - Headstrong Team Association
3 - Thaianni Perrout Almeida - Recreio Fight


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Karina Nunes de Souza - Top Brother
2 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Dayana Balestieri Mathias - Nova União
3 - Maíra Galli Conceição - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Maria Luisa Bezerra Cohen - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiza Polon de Carvalho Oliveira Netto - Alliance
3 - Maria Clara Marinho Pettezzoni - Brasa JJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katia de Azevedo Cabral - Soul Fighters / Ares BJJ
2 - Thaila Barbosa De Castro - Ns Brotherhood


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Victor Daves - GF Team
2 - Frank Fernando Pereira da Cunha - Gracie Humaita RJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogenes Vargas - Denis Morais Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ramon Santiago de Moura - 014RBJJ
2 - Felipe Cardoso Corrêa - Top Brother Brasil


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luis Vieira - Top Brother Mexico


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Glauco Aguilar Oliveira - Recreio Fight
2 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Jefferson Albuquerque P. Junior - GF Team
3 - Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - João Bosco Sousa Calil - Striker JJ
2 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Ermeson Sousa - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Breno Santana de Azevedo - GF Team
2 - Marcos Vinicius Henrique de Oliveira - Associação Oriente
3 - Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Yuri Brasil De Mattos - Alliance
3 - Hélio de Moura Lessa Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Raimundo Diego P. Sodre - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - João Pedro da Silva de Sousa Freitas - Team Crézio Lutas
2 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Silva Figueiredo Vilela - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matheus Oliveira Guadagnoli - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago Aso da Graça - Gracie Barra
2 - Matheus Rangel - GF Team
3 - Giovanni Ribeiro Brundo - Alliance
3 - Mateus Viana Ferreira de Siqueira - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Pedro Paulo da Silva Medeiros - De La Riva JJ
3 - Caio Cesar Pereira Rosa - Zenith BJJ - RJ
3 - Josue Silva Alves - Academia Pitbull


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - João Leal - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
3 - Marcio Lucca Fernandes Basilio - Nova União
3 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bottino - Associação Oriente


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ian Raphael Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
2 - André da Silva Bomfim - CheckMat
3 - Edi Carlos Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Henrique Santos - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Costa Correa - GF Team
3 - Marcos Siqueira Junior - 014RBJJ
3 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team Recreio


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - João Leal - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Raphael Henrique Santos - GF Team
3 - Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Thiago Aso da Graça - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Nathalie Touson Gomes - Nova União
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vitoria Duarte Nogueira - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Luiara Gedeon R. Maciel - Gracie Barra
2 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ
3 - Jeniffer Miranda - GF Team
3 - Milena De Mira - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nayara Arnault Maia Correia - Gracie Barra
2 - Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thaís Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Thayane Lopes Ferreira - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Estelina Mariana Fernandes Chamoschine - Nova União
3 - Amanda de Jesus Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Nathalia Siquara da Silva - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Jordana Lirio de Amorim - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gilsa Nascimento Silva - GF Team
3 - Mariana Silvério Figueiredo - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Victoria Barbosa De Santiago - Nova União
2 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
3 - Alana Fernandes da R. Silva - GF Team
3 - Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria Victoria Barbosa De Santiago - Nova União
2 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Amanda de Jesus Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Fabio Santos Matos - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo da Luz Silveira - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Filipe Santos Abou Id - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Gilberto Porto Dias - Nova União
3 - Rafael de Andrade Ferreira - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Queiroz Granato - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcélio Machado da Conceição - GF Team
3 - Renato Carlos Teixeira Celestino - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team
2 - Izaias Fortunato - GF Team
3 - Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fernando Nonato Ferreira - Top Brother
3 - Felipe Gusmão Dias Svizzero - Tata Team JJ
3 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Filipe Santos Abou Id - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Paula Renata Silva Alves - Beto e Cia JJ
2 - Maiara Macario Gomes - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Maiara Macario Gomes - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
2 - Paula Renata Silva Alves - Beto e Cia JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Anderson dos Santos Cardias - GF Team
3 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Serafini Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Benaion - Nova União
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nascimento - Nova União


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gilberto Palmeira - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Marcilio Andre C. dos Santos - Nova União


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Filipe Porto Fernandes - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Gilberto Palmeira - GF Team
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team
3 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Corte Real - Gracie Barra
2 - Cícero Jose da Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Kenji Akinor Iqueda Iqueda - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Kastrup Fonseca Rehen - Equipe Behring


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports
2 - Edson Luís Silvério - 014RBJJ
3 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Alexandre Marques Machado - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
2 - Marcelo Regueira da Silva - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - Fight Sports International
2 - Marcio Ferreira Malta - Gracie Tijuca
3 - Alexandre De Oliveira Leite - GF Team


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bruno Roberto Silva Munhoz - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Isac Matias Leite - Gracie Barra
2 - Vinicius Hugo Ignacio da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Lucca De Souza - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Yohan Rodrigues De Melo Dias - Zenith BJJ
2 - Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Petrucio F. dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
2 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Matheus Palmieri De Carli Bastos - Rocian Gracie Jr.


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Matheus Aguiar Chedid - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Calasans BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo Silas Campos - GF Team
2 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team Recreio
3 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Gustavo Ferreira - Top Brother


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Chaves Berriel - Nova União
2 - Pedro Costa Netto - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Augusto Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Samuel Jonathan Lopes Alves - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel De Oliveira Santos - Nova União
2 - Daniel Scusiato Cruz - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo - Nova União
2 - Isac Matias Leite - Gracie Barra
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Luiz Augusto Dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Matheus Aguiar Chedid - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Paulo Silas Campos - GF Team
3 - Pedro Costa Netto - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos - GF Team
2 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
3 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
2 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team
3 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - 014RBJJ
2 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
3 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Letícia Costola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos - GF Team
2 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
3 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team
3 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team
3 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
3 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - 014RBJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Moises da Silva Souza Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Vander dos Reis Maciel - Associação Oriente


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Campos Xavier - Gracie Barra
2 - João Victor de Oliveira Costa - GF Team
3 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Elton Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos - GF Team Sergipe


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Vinicius dos Santos Pereira - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Ayan Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - João Pedro R. M. Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo de Assis Cruz - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Felipe dos Santos - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Felipe Mendes Basilio - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Matheus Ferreira P. Rocha Felippe - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Matheus Batista - GF Team Recreio


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rocha - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra
3 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Wallace da Silva Folly de Souza Folly Souza - Spirit Fight


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Henrique Norbim Junior - Striker JJ
2 - Cristiano Costa de Souza - Denis Morais Team
3 - Fabio Soares de Sousa - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - GF Team
2 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
3 - Jadson Lima Carneiro - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Alberto Rocha da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - Pedro Eduardo Mello de Abreu - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Henrique Norbim Junior - Striker JJ
2 - Cristiano Costa de Souza - Denis Morais Team
3 - Felipe Mendes Basilio - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Andreza Costa Moraes de Sousa - Ares BJJ Brasil


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Alana Costa Cerqueira - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pauline Bak Costa - Nova Geração


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Renata Melo - Nova União
2 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
3 - Alinny Moraes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Pérola Thramm Viana - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renata Bueno Vieira da Silva - Bon Sai JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiza de Carvalho Buzele - Gracie Barra
2 - Maryanna Cardoso - Recreio Fight
3 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Raquel Silva dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Renata Bueno Vieira da Silva - Bon Sai JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta - GF Team
2 - Bruno das Chagas Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Diego Prodossimo Garcia - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Tomaz de Souza - GF Team Recreio


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joao Paulo Miranda - BTT
2 - David Ramos Coelho - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Isaias Maciel Costa - GF Team
3 - Maycon Portes Soares - De La Riva JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Guilherme Romero Cooper - Nova Geração
2 - Andre Victor Ferreira Oliveira - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Alves Silva - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo da Silva Matos - Integração / EOFC
2 - Michel da Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Fabio de Oliveira Costa - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo de Santana Almeida - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Roberto da Silva - 014RBJJ
2 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Alex Aparecido de Freitas - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Allan Luiz Azcano de Siqueira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maxwell Trindade - Nova União
3 - Christian Denis Costa Souza - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita RJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Edson Roberto Batista Dos Santos - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Alace Souza dos Santos - 014RBJJ
3 - Luis Arthur Fernandes Filho - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Ramos - Denis Morais Team
3 - Flavio Majerowicz Quirino - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Allan Luiz Azcano de Siqueira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Michel da Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Edivânia Batista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira - Top Brother


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Julie Simone Rios F. De Britto - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Janaina Tozini de Paula - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Janaina Tozini de Paula - Gracie Barra
3 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Rafael Alves de Souza - Nova União
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
2 - Nelson Guimarães V. De Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Marcio Guadagnini - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Hastenreiter - Gracie Humaita RJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Janderson Assis - Calasans BJJ
2 - Anderson Cardoso Macedo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Igor Bruno Silva de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Umbuzeiro - Integração / EOFC


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A
2 - Victor Lacerda Alves - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Costa Pinto - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Da Silva - Careca JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerson M. de A. Filho - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A
2 - Gerson M. de A. Filho - Infight JJ
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Cleber Rangel Fried - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Botelho - De La Riva JJ
3 - Daniel Amatuzi - Nova União
3 - Marcio Mello Cordeiro - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Helder de Moura - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Fernando Leite dos Santos - Lótus Club


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Leite dos Santos - Lótus Club
3 - Henrique Botelho - De La Riva JJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauro Tadeu Morgado - Ryan Gracie Team B


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mauro Tadeu Morgado - Ryan Gracie Team B


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
2 - Fernando de Jesus Soares - GF Team
3 - Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Jadson Santos de Araújo - GF Team
3 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Mayque Soares Rocha - Top Brother


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
2 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Luan de Santos Silva - De La Riva JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Bruno dos Santos Tosto - GF Team
3 - Jayan Wanderson Castro de Oliveira - GF Team Recreio
3 - Thiago Buy Pires - Soul Fighters BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dennis Marques Salles - GF Team
3 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra
3 - João Paulo Viana Da Silva - Manimal JJ
3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva - Nova União
2 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão Lopes - Nova Geração


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Careca JJ
2 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Fernando B F de Farias - GF Team
3 - wallacy fontenele - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Careca JJ
3 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão Lopes - Nova Geração
3 - Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco - JFC Almeida JJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Daiane da Silva Oliveira - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União
3 - Joyce Amanajas Cardoso - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Daiane da Silva Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Joyce Amanajas Cardoso - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
2 - Leandro Augusto Gadelha - Infight JJ
3 - Cosme Henrique Medeiros Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
3 - Ricardo Yukio Arita - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
2 - Edson Luis de Souza Luciano Júnior - GF Team
3 - Diogo Lima Silva - House Open Fight
3 - Rafael De Mendonça Pontes - Top Brother Sul


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wagner Geovanini - BTT
3 - Edgard Conceição Silva Neto - Alliance
3 - Nilton Lemos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederico Jorge da Eira - Nova União
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz - Lótus Club
3 - Ruben Bittencourt Quintanilha - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos - Gracie Humaita RJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Olavo dos Santos - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Multedo - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ediraldo da Silva Andrade - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Andre Leandro dos Santos - Lótus Club
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luiz Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Bruna Farias Soares - DDR JJ
2 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Fernando Figueiredo da Silva - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Ronaldo Meneses de Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Paulo de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Brenno da Silva Coelho - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Hathy Correia - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - João Gustavo Costa Vasconcelos - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - CheckMat
2 - Alexandre Guimarães - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Fernando Gomes de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Uelington da Silva Caetano - GF Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ
2 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser - Gracie Barra
2 - Emerson Fernando de Lima - Bon Sai JJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Nova União
2 - Fabio Antonio Russo Faria - GF Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Emerson Fernando de Lima - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Nova União
3 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ary Dos Santos Cardozo Jr. - Nova União


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Salvador Feitosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Aloisio Mario Matias de Barros - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Emerson Elvis da Silva - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Salvador Feitosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho - GF Team
2 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - João Roque JJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - João Roque JJ
2 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Gomes Marcello - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aniel Bonifacio Candido - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa - Alliance
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Diego Renan Pereira Quadros - Nova União
3 - Elton John Alves Dourado - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Yezeguiellian Botega - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jorge Furtado Correa Junior - Frankiko Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - José Carlos Sousa da Silva - GF Team
2 - Ary Gomes Marcelo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Borges Freitas - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Vinícius Tavares Marinho - GF Team
2 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Rodrigo de Oliveira Benini - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Diogo Almeida Silva - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Marlon De Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Romeu Patrick Gabriel Mendes - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Romulo de Souza Azevedo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team
3 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio de Padua Assef N. Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Romeu Patrick Gabriel Mendes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team
2 - Amanda Mercini Senna Valle - Gracie Barra
3 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joslea Silva Rodrigues - CONSTRICTOR TEAM


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Júlia Cristina Mayworn - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Roger Takayas dos Santos - Academia Pitbull
3 - Oscar Amaral Prata - GF Team
3 - Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Simetria Fight
3 - Marcos Vinicius da Silva Cunha - Nova União
3 - Paulo Andre Bicho Lobato - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ituã de Britos Sales - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Wagner Nunes de Sousa - Alliance
3 - Bruno Melo - GF Team
3 - Victor Emanuel Abood Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Fernandes Da Silva - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenny Amanajas Dias - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
3 - Vinicius de Oliveira Prudêncio - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team
3 - Andre Gustavo Costa de Britto - Infight JJ
3 - Jose Tadeu Teixeira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Zilio - De La Riva JJ
2 - Leonardo Alves da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gleidson Henrique Germano - Striker JJ
3 - Renan Vuolo Eubank - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União/NU
2 - Daniel Queiroz Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Bruno da Silva Sales - Nova União/NU
3 - Romilson Rodrigues Braga - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team
3 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União/NU


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Ana Paula Condutta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues - Top Brother
2 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior - Top Brother
2 - Everton Luiz Santos Dantas - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
3 - Julio Cesar da Silva - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jean Patrick Olinto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Nova Geração
3 - Jose Emilio Izento Peres - Nova Geração
3 - Sergio Rubens Martins M. Neto - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre de Matos Macedo - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Madeira Goraib - Gracie Humaita
3 - Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonio Jose Inacio - Nova União
3 - Aurelio da Silva Zorzi - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabricio do Couto de Araujo - 014RBJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Martins - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Farias - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Reis da Silva Lima - GF Team
3 - Fernando Souza Maciel - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá
3 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Castro dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Castro dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Sergio Torres de Souza - Nova União
2 - Marcelo Passos Sant Anna - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Marques Arcanjo - Gracie Barra
3 - Edilson Silva Fernandes - GF Team
3 - Livinsgston Tadeu Bruno Cartaxo - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Thiago de Souza - Alliance
2 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Oliveira - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo De Santana E Almeida Alves - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Kamp - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Bergamini Cobra - Nova Geração
3 - Arthur Mario Pinheiro Machado - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Ferreira de Morais - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
2 - Carlos Wilson da Cunha Almeida - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio da Silva Pinheiro - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Julio da Silva Pinheiro - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Mario Pinheiro Machado - GF Team
3 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Sued dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Luciano Vitoretti - Katikan JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto - GF Team
2 - Pedro Goulart Junior - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Luis Carlos Alves de Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Alexandre dos Santos Stellet - Associação Oriente
3 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto - GF Team
3 - Alexandre dos Santos Stellet - Associação Oriente
3 - Pedro Goulart Junior - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Simão Henrique Correia Simão - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Marco Antônio Neves de Lima - BTT
3 - Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira - Equipe GTT/IST


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo - Welton Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcone Silva Mendanha - GF Team


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Marcone Silva Mendanha - GF Team