Results

British National Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 12:43:34 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
41
2
Gracie Barra
28
3
New School BJJ
27
4
Roger Gracie Academy
21
5
Combat Base UK
12
6
ZR Team Hungary
9
7
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
9
8
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
9
9
GF Team UK
9
10
Nova União
8

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Isah Yasin Giraldo Khan Team Lagarto B

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Amar Jefferson Blackman New School BJJ

2

Harry Thomas Christopher Smallridge Combat Base UK

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Jesse Fraterman NS Brotherhood International

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Benjamin Leo Finneran Gracie Barra

2

Julius Rayne Straklevski Team DNA BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Heavy

1

Przemyslaw P. Ziembikiewicz-Mysiala Roger Gracie Academy

2

Arsenii Mezhentsev Gymnasium

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Jaden Ray Kainth Carlos Varona BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Aaliyah Jentel Azerki NS Brotherhood International

Junior 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Ocean Kishane Davies Combat Base UK

2

Liam Sardico Amboage Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Junior 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman CheckMat

2

Luca Veras Roger Gracie Academy

3

Joey Baardolf NS Brotherhood International

3

Taiyo Ishida-Miller CFS BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Omar Taiti CheckMat

2

Kevin Varela Costa Nova União

Junior 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Jak Christopher Sheehan Gracie Barra

2

Joel Alexander Workman Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Zuri Enita Blackman New School BJJ

2

Cleea Cole Straklevski Team DNA BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Liam Veras Roger Gracie Academy

Junior 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange / Heavy

1

Louie Barker Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaeyen Noah Lian Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Teen 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Light

1

Cole Anthony Abate Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

William John Southern 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Julien Fota Nova União

Teen 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Super-Heavy

1

Jaiden Allan Workman Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Light

1

Ines Berodes Gracie Barra

2

Angela Marinho Fernandes Nova União

Teen 1 / Female / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nia Blackman New School BJJ

2

Anabel Lopez Beard CheckMat

3

Marina Fernandes Pinto Nova União

Teen 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Middle

1

Luan Veras Roger Gracie Academy

2

Patrick R Tran Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Filip Vojinovic CheckMat

3

Zain Hayat CheckMat

Teen 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Aman Kumar GF Team UK

Teen 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Rooster

1

Derek Rhisã Valotto De Lima CheckMat

2

John Slinger The MMA Academy Liverpool

Teen 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Middle

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Hungary

2

Ryan Paul Southern 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Antony Pike Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rayane Ben Bahida Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow - Orange - Green / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Hugo Alonso Le Metour Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association