Results

Spanish National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 13:57:03 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Spanish National No-Gi 2017

1
CheckMat
97
2
Gracie Barra
92
3
Carlson Gracie International
51
4
Brazilian Power Team International
49
5
Mathias Ribeiro Team
48
6
ECJJA
30
7
The MMA Academy Liverpool
30
8
Caio Terra Association
26
9
Team Gil Catarino JJ
24
10
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
21

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Richard Rafaideen X-Road

2

Julen Zazo Reino Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Airam Izquierdo Perez Caio Terra Association

2

Ilia Myrdini GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adeney Leon Negrin 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Bernardo Costa Borbinha Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sergio Ferrer Machin Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte Carlson Gracie International

3

Alexis rey Atos JJ International

3

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Federico León Sosa Carlson Gracie International

2

Ravi Anarel Sardinha Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

David Lee Jaime Buitrago Team Ganbaru

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Denis I. Poliakov CheckMat

2

Andres Torrico Ramirez Karkara BJJ

3

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fernando Mera Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Portugal Gold Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Fernando Mera Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Ferrer Machin Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Portugal Gold Team

3

Ilia Myrdini GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Khrystyna Lykhatska Atos JJ International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Manda-marie Miguel-kabeya PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Verónica Vázquez Buendía Nova União International

3

Natascha Coerper CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christina Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

2

Oyinda Oduntan CFS BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashlea Austin The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Emelie Barwe Callas Art of Roll

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Christine Krämer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Khrystyna Lykhatska Atos JJ International

2

Manda-marie Miguel-kabeya PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Emelie Barwe Callas Art of Roll

3

Natascha Coerper CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie España

2

Emerson Monteiro Da Silva GF Team

3

Alexandre Alcacer CheckMat

3

Mesulam Cruz Escaño 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

2

Pietro Michel Menga The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Mario Luis Monzon Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Martin Alonso (repetido 276642) Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Romao Pereira De Carvalho CheckMat

2

Michael Woodhall CFS BJJ

3

Alberto Guzman Gil Camm BJJ

3

Denislav Vasilev Zenith BJJ - International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alan Sanchez Perez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat

3

Esteban Alejandro Echeverrí López Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

James Kirkham The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Łukasz Fengler Gracie Barra

3

Callum Thomas Murphy Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shido Boris Soto BJJ Coach Association Australia

2

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marius Lind-olsen Carlson Gracie International

3

Pablo Gonzalez Bueno Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva Gracie Barra

2

Josue Fernandez Acosta 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David André Pinto de Abreu Gracie Barra Valadares

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martin Alonso (repetido 276642) Caio Terra Association

2

Esteban Alejandro Echeverrí López Carlson Gracie International

3

Alan Sanchez Perez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

3

Laura Peretti JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Elena Gil RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

2

Laura Peretti JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide X-Road

2

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Alyson Alves Pereira Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Louis Michael Glismann CheckMat

2

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Miha Perhavec ECJJA

2

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra

3

João Luis dos Santos Fernandez A.S Team Joinville

3

Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Nandip Singh Khera Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Miha Perhavec ECJJA

3

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team International

3

Louis Michael Glismann CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Campos P. Mendonça Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

2

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira De La Riva International

2

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nicolas Robo Gracie Barra

2

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Caio Terra Association

3

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

2

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Alberto Nieva Viñas Roger Gracie España

3

Dario Moliner Tejero Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Samuel Padron Castellano Carlson Gracie International

2

Mario Martin Osuna Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ziggy Micheelsen CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra

2

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ziggy Micheelsen CheckMat

2

Samuel Padron Castellano Carlson Gracie International

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Roberto Nevado Estevez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Ivan cea Gonzalez Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrea Filippa Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Cristian Rui Wamba Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sonny Leandex CheckMat

2

IOANNIS POLYCHRONIADIS GF Team

3

Alain Arenas Aguirre Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

Samuel Parker Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas DeSouza Gracie Elite Team

2

Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas Carlson Gracie International

3

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Bremgartner Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team International

2

Fernando Sanchez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tonye Rony BMA France

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas Carlson Gracie International

2

Fernando Sanchez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Alain Arenas Aguirre Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pedro Junior da Silva TJJ School

2

Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Junior da Silva TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cristhian Espejel Pavon Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie International

2

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Estoril

3

Daniel Riou Vilhena de Mendonça Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

3

Iury Martins Curpentino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça Brazilian Power Team International

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Riou Vilhena de Mendonça Brazilian Power Team International

2

Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça Brazilian Power Team International

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Estoril

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Paul Malcolm Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Edgar Medina Rodriguez Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

leonardo herrera gomez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Pavlo Kucheruk Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Deutschland

2

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto B

3

Alvaro Domínguez Perez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Antonio Garrido Servant Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Geroges Girodet X-Road

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacobo Santanaaraya Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Pavlo Kucheruk Gracie Barra

3

Geroges Girodet X-Road

3

Jacobo Santanaaraya Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

2

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance SP

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Troels Sigvardt CheckMat

2

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Troels Sigvardt CheckMat

2

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance SP

3

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino JJ

2

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Caio Terra Association

3

Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexsandro Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini Gracie Barra

2

Diego Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Ushirobira JJ

2

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team

3

José Roque Galván Ponce Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto TJJ School

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

José Roque Galván Ponce Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini Gracie Barra