Spanish National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Jun/28/2017 19:38:38 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Spanish National 2017

1 - CheckMat - 171
2 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 139
3 - Gracie Barra - 135
4 - Caio Terra Association - 68
5 - ECJJA - 67
6 - Brazilian Power Team International - 62
7 - Team Gil Catarino JJ - 55
8 - Carlson Gracie International - 45
9 - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu - 34
10 - Crazy Team - 33

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Xavier Clemente Rodríguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez - Gracie Barra
3 - Saul Rios Alonso - ADAMAS BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Gutierrez Rodriguez - Caio Terra Association
2 - Daniel André Ferreira do Amaral - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Franguey Tique Torres - Team Caraballo
3 - Mohammed Reda El Gourari - Fightzone - Stockholm


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Fabio Joaquín Jiménez Rodríguez - Crazy Team
3 - Francisco José Marichal Llarena - Caio Terra Association
3 - Jorge Viera Martín - Caio Terra Association


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ryan Cardoso Chagas - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Johan Bracht de Reyes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3
3 - Andres Kamilo Londoño Torres - Team Caraballo
3 - Juan Camilo Posada Acosta - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Fernández - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Ignacio Baez De Aguilar Mateos - Soul Fighters International
3 - Charly Tourrette - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudio Jonay Padilla García - Caio Terra Association


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Paulais - Academie Pythagore
2 - Francisco Ramón Guisande Villegas - Camm BJJ
3 - Jon Oyarbide Alberdi - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Paredes Alvarez - Lotus Club International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Armando Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Maximo Garcia Cardona - Titanes BJJ Spain
3 - Ierai Roa Prieto - Crazy Team
3 - Vasily Kuzminov - Roy Dean International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yurii Prokhorenko - Atos JJ International
2 - Ederlindo Monteiro Tavares - Gracie Barra
3 - David Amador Fernández - Climent club
3 - Fran Ballesteros - Brasa Poland


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Patricia Garcia Sanchez - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marta Monteiro Fernandez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Belen Yuste Carballo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Emma Spoljar - ECJJA


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus - Icon JJ Team
2 - Susana Botana - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Joana María González Castellano - Carlson Gracie International


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Alba Talavera Castillo - CheckMat
2 - Raquel Garcia Melian - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Alonso - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sulaiman Fadhel Ismaeil - GF Team Kuwait
2 - Jose Ramon Méndez De Paco - De La Riva International
3 - Charles Lejeune - Gracie Reunion
3 - Jesus Sobrino - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Artem Spirin - Atos JJ International
2 - Oleksandr Kravchenko - Atos JJ International
3 - Victor Muñoz Alcaraz - Titanes BJJ
3 - William Viana Soares - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Saul Pazos Ramírez - Soul Fighters International
2 - Paulo Alexandre Lopes Alves - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Rodrigo Boquete - Camm BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - David García Bermejo - Team Ganbaru


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jaime Vicente Charameli - Team Gil Catarino JJ
2 - Jordi Canal Arias - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Gumiel Gallego - Mathias Ribeiro Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Oscar Isidro Portero - Crazy Team
2 - Rayco Santos Lugo - Caio Terra Association
3 - Dean Briggs - De La Riva International
3 - Jorge Peteiro Martínez - Nova União International


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Miguel Catala Alcaraz - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Javier Rover Terron - Crazy Team
3 - Miguel Marquez - Yamasaki Spain
3 - Wojciech Sroga - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Victor Techera Carabajal - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Peter N Jones - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergey Bilyk - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Guillermo Montes González - Soul Fighters International
3 - Zhelyo Lachezarov - Atos JJ International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
2 - Ferran Fernandez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3
3 - Pol Fernandez Francas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3
3 - Ricardo Marcelo Ribeiro - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Airam Izquierdo Perez - Caio Terra Association
2 - Guven Cam - Gracie Barra
3 - Bernardo Costa Borbinha - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Cortes - Association Aranha


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Saul Sanchez Arias - Nova União International
2 - Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Jean Prosper Baleya - Gracie Reunion
3 - Sergio Ferrer Machin - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Federico León Sosa - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Lucas Perea Goya - CheckMat
3 - David Lee Jaime Buitrago - Team Ganbaru
3 - Matheus Andrade Cordeiro - ZR Team Estoril


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra
2 - Luís Filipe Martins Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Poliakov - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Mera - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Portugal Gold Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Fernando Mera - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra
3 - Saul Sanchez Arias - Nova União International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Khrystyna Lykhatska - Atos JJ International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Elsa Moya Sergio - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat
3 - Andrea Rodriguez Murciego - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Benedetta Maria Andriani - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Caroline Prill - ECJJA
2 - Thamires Monteiro - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Manda-marie Miguel-kabeya - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Meryxell González Correa - Caio Terra Association


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ
2 - Emelie Barwe Callas - Art of Roll
3 - Elisabeth Correia Souto Amado - Kombat Klub


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Sophie Imhof - Roger Gracie Vienna


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Christine Krämer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Caroline Prill - ECJJA
2 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Andrea Rodriguez Murciego - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Meryxell González Correa - Caio Terra Association


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexander Martin Santana - Team Gil Catarino JJ
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Chingiz Ibragimov - Strela Team
3 - Jose Maria Perez Sainz - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Caio Terra Association
2 - Emilio Civanto - Climent club
3 - Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla - Caio Terra Association
3 - Peter Thomas Davey - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril
2 - Dario Moliner Tejero - Association Aranha
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristian Daniel Marin Casanova - Team Caraballo


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Luis Cruz Campillo - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Mario Martin Osuna - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivan Castillo Bravo - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
3 - Thiago Sartori - Ornellas Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - The Dungeon BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
2 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Caio Terra Association
3 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Christina Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Verónica Vázquez Buendía - Nova União International
3 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat
2 - Silvia Scomparin - Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat
2 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ricardo Miguel Monteiro Cruz - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mario Tirado - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Raphael Veras DA Silva - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
3 - Jose Abel Rodriguez Lorenzo - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Pablo De Gorriño Jimenez - Taz BJJ
2 - Itamar Franco Franco Franco - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Edgar Medina Rodriguez - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Luis Hernando Grisales Gonzalez - Crazy Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
2 - Christopher Victor Mvuaba - NU Europa
3 - Antonio Garrido Servant - Gracie Barra
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto B


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Plamen Nikolov - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Jacobo Santanaaraya - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - Israel Medina Torres - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Jesus Barba Carrasco - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
2 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Christopher Victor Mvuaba - NU Europa
3 - Israel Medina Torres - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel Ferrer - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Arturo Dahlander Varela - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Antonio Angel Hernandez De Armas - Caio Terra Association
2 - Jesus Cuesta - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Botí - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vicente Lozano - Roger Gracie España
2 - Juan San Nicolás Pérez - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Angel Hernandez De Armas - Caio Terra Association
2 - Juan San Nicolás Pérez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Francisco Botí - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesus Cuesta - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Malcolm - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Malcolm - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - André Filipe de Camacho Lopes Regalado - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leroy Haim - Atos Jerusalem


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - André Filipe de Camacho Lopes Regalado - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Leroy Haim - Atos Jerusalem


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alicia Alonso Conde - CheckMat
3 - Alejandra Requena - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Alejandra Requena - CheckMat
2 - Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alicia Alonso Conde - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Patrick Padilha de Oliveira - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
3 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - Xavi Bas - Cerdanyola Fight Club


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Martin Alonso - Caio Terra Association
3 - Andrés Felipe López Atehortua - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ömer Simsek - SDS - Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Bilal Benmahammed - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Michael Woodhall - CFS BJJ
3 - Alberto Guzman Gil - Camm BJJ
3 - Esteban Alejandro Echeverrí López - Carlson Gracie International


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
2 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Alan Sherry - ECJJA
3 - SEBASTIAN BENITO SANTOS KUNZE - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Shido Boris Soto - BJJ Coach Association Australia
2 - Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Edivaldo dos Santos Francisco - Gracie Barra
3 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
2 - Josue Fernandez Acosta - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David André Pinto de Abreu - Fala de Luta


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Shido Boris Soto - BJJ Coach Association Australia
3 - Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Laura Peretti - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Maria Luisa Munoz Sanchez - Crazy Team
3 - Elena Gil - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Eva Gavela Coya - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Oscar Gavilán Gallego - Gracie Barra
3 - Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira - Icon JJ Team - Porto
3 - Omar González Romero - Team Gil Catarino JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Francis Mcgillion - CFS BJJ
2 - Cristian Rui Wamba - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Andrea Filippa - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Oscar Cubas - Team Ganbaru
2 - Samuel Parker - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Jonathan Lippiatt - Carlson Gracie International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - José Manuel Vélez Miraut - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
2 - Tonye Rony - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Ramos Dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Antonio Mesa Garcia - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Seth Black - Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning
2 - sergio arriero entrena - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - Francisco Javier Franco Amelibia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Troels Sigvardt - CheckMat
2 - Jeremy Workman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Henrique Ramos Dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Troels Sigvardt - CheckMat
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Seth Black - Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance SP


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance SP


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan Evans - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - marcelo gonçalves da silva - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Evans - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ron Cohen - Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Diogo Oliveira da Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcus John Phelan - ECJJA
2 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio - Caio Terra Association
3 - Alyson Alves Pereira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat
2 - Bryn Meirion Jenkins - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Mauricio Ezequiel Grandon - Team Jucão Spain


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miha Perhavec - ECJJA
2 - Ruben Sanda de Lemos - Gracie Barra
3 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joedycaia Pereira Maia - Carioca Team Asia


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Gabriel Nalon de Andrade - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Nandip Singh Khera - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Caio Terra Association
2 - Sixto Fernández Arpón - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Pedro Junior da Silva - A.S Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Quesada Molina - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Reinaldo Soriano Bosma - Gracie Barra
3 - David Mc Conkey - ECJJA
3 - Orlando Doramas Jiménez Santana - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Miguel Quesada Molina - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Sixto Fernández Arpón - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - David Mc Conkey - ECJJA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Bruno Navarro - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
2 - Manuel Canovas - Climent club


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
2 - Manuel Canovas - Climent club
3 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes - Brazilian Power Team
2 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez - Roger Gracie España
2 - Florencio Valdeavero Garcia - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Pedro Henrique Campos P. Mendonça - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Darragh O Conaill - ECJJA
2 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Arturo Salas Espies - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira - De La Riva International
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes - Gracie Barra
3 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Riou Vilhena de Mendonça - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Cristhian Espejel Pavon - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Paulo Henrique Polimeno - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
3 - Bruno de Lira Nascimento - ZR Team Estoril


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
2 - Jason Lu-Lian Tan - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Iury Martins Curpentino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
2 - Iury Martins Curpentino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno de Lira Nascimento - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Jason Lu-Lian Tan - The MMA Academy Liverpool


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gil Sandro Justino Porto - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Alexsandro Silva de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Silva Chain - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Walter Daniel J. Camarinho Franca - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Diego Cabrera Mercado - Team Gil Catarino JJ
2 - Alex Souto de Souza - De Souza Dojo


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Sergio Cabrera Mercado - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto - Alliance Sul


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Kamp - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto - A.S Team
2 - Ronaldo Viegas da Silva - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto - A.S Team
3 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Cabrera Mercado - Team Gil Catarino JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Jazzy Fight Club
2 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Jazzy Fight Club
2 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ