Results

Spanish National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 13:04:21 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Spanish National 2017

1
CheckMat
171
2
Mathias Ribeiro Team
139
3
Gracie Barra
135
4
Caio Terra Association
68
5
ECJJA
67
6
Brazilian Power Team International
62
7
Team Gil Catarino JJ
55
8
Carlson Gracie International
45
9
Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
34
10
Crazy Team
33

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

André Filipe de Camacho Lopes Regalado Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ivan Fábio Carvalho Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leroy Haim Atos Jerusalem

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

André Filipe de Camacho Lopes Regalado Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivan Fábio Carvalho Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Leroy Haim Atos Jerusalem

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alicia Alonso Conde CheckMat

3

Alejandra Requena CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Alejandra Requena CheckMat

2

Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alicia Alonso Conde CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Xavier Clemente Rodríguez Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez Gracie Barra

3

Saul Rios Alonso ADAMAS BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Luis Gutierrez Rodriguez Caio Terra Association

2

Daniel André Ferreira do Amaral Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Franguey Tique Torres Team Caraballo

3

Mohammed Reda El Gourari Fightzone - Stockholm

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira Brazilian Power Team International

2

Fabio Joaquín Jiménez Rodríguez Crazy Team

3

Francisco José Marichal Llarena Caio Terra Association

3

Jorge Viera Martín Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Ryan Cardoso Chagas Brazilian Power Team International

2

Johan Bracht de Reyes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Andres Kamilo Londoño Torres Team Caraballo

3

Juan Camilo Posada Acosta Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Daniel Fernández Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Ignacio Baez De Aguilar Mateos Soul Fighters International

3

Charly Tourrette Gracie Barra

3

Claudio Jonay Padilla García Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Paulais Academie Pythagore

2

Francisco Ramón Guisande Villegas Camm BJJ

3

Jon Oyarbide Alberdi Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Paredes Alvarez Lotus Club International

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Armando Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Maximo Garcia Cardona Titanes BJJ Spain

3

Ierai Roa Prieto Crazy Team

3

Vasily Kuzminov Roy Dean International

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yurii Prokhorenko Atos JJ International

2

Ederlindo Monteiro Tavares Gracie Barra

3

David Amador Fernández Climent club

3

Fran Ballesteros Brasa Poland

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Patricia Garcia Sanchez Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marta Monteiro Fernandez Titanes BJJ

3

Belen Yuste Carballo Brazilian Power Team International

3

Emma Spoljar ECJJA

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus Icon JJ Team

2

Susana Botana Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Joana María González Castellano Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Alba Talavera Castillo CheckMat

2

Raquel Garcia Melian Carlson Gracie International

3

Hanen Royer Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebeca Alonso CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Reiss Bailey New School BJJ

2

Ferran Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Pol Fernandez Francas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Ricardo Marcelo Ribeiro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Airam Izquierdo Perez Caio Terra Association

2

Guven Cam Gracie Barra

3

Bernardo Costa Borbinha Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Cortes Association Aranha

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Saul Sanchez Arias Nova União International

2

Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte Carlson Gracie International

3

Jean Prosper Baleya Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Sergio Ferrer Machin Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Federico León Sosa Carlson Gracie International

2

Lucas Perea Goya CheckMat

3

David Lee Jaime Buitrago Team Ganbaru

3

Matheus Andrade Cordeiro ZR Team Estoril

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

2

Luís Filipe Martins Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Denis I. Poliakov CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fernando Mera Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Portugal Gold Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Fernando Mera Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Portugal Gold Team

3

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

3

Saul Sanchez Arias Nova União International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Khrystyna Lykhatska Atos JJ International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Elsa Moya Sergio Brazilian Power Team International

2

Natascha Coerper CheckMat

3

Andrea Rodriguez Murciego Team Jucão Spain

3

Benedetta Maria Andriani Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Caroline Prill ECJJA

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Ns Brotherhood

3

Manda-marie Miguel-kabeya PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Meryxell González Correa Caio Terra Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Oyinda Oduntan CFS BJJ

2

Emelie Barwe Callas Art of Roll

3

Elisabeth Correia Souto Amado Kombat Klub

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashlea Austin The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Sophie Imhof Roger Gracie Vienna

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Christine Krämer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Caroline Prill ECJJA

2

Ashlea Austin The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Andrea Rodriguez Murciego Team Jucão Spain

3

Meryxell González Correa Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Patrick Padilha de Oliveira Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie España

3

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Xavi Bas CFC Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Martin Alonso (repetido 276642) Caio Terra Association

3

Andrés Felipe López Atehortua Brazilian Power Team International

3

Ömer Simsek SDS - Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bilal Benmahammed Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Michael Woodhall CFS BJJ

3

Alberto Guzman Gil Camm BJJ

3

Esteban Alejandro Echeverrí López Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat

2

Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alan Sherry ECJJA

3

SEBASTIAN BENITO SANTOS KUNZE Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shido Boris Soto BJJ Coach Association Australia

2

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edivaldo dos Santos Francisco Gracie Barra

3

Pablo Gonzalez Bueno Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

2

Josue Fernandez Acosta 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David André Pinto de Abreu Gracie Barra Valadares

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Shido Boris Soto BJJ Coach Association Australia

3

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

3

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

3

Laura Peretti JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Maria Luisa Munoz Sanchez Crazy Team

3

Elena Gil RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Eva Gavela Coya CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

3

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

3

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Ron Cohen Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Diogo Oliveira da Costa Double Five Tijuca

3

Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

2

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio Caio Terra Association

3

Alyson Alves Pereira Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Louis Michael Glismann CheckMat

2

Bryn Meirion Jenkins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team International

3

Mauricio Ezequiel Grandon (Repetido 348685) Team Jucão Spain

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Miha Perhavec ECJJA

2

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra

3

Angel Cicero Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Joedycaia Pereira Maia Carioca Team Asia

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira

2

Gabriel Nalon de Andrade Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Nandip Singh Khera Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira

3

Angel Cicero Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Pedro Henrique Campos P. Mendonça Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

2

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira De La Riva International

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

3

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel GF Team Kuwait

2

Jose Ramon Méndez De Paco De La Riva International

3

Charles Lejeune Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Jesus Sobrino CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Artem Spirin Atos JJ International

2

Oleksandr Kravchenko Atos JJ International

3

Victor Muñoz Alcaraz Titanes BJJ

3

William Viana Soares CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Saul Pazos Ramírez Soul Fighters International

2

Paulo Alexandre Lopes Alves Brazilian Power Team International

3

Rodrigo Boquete Camm BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

2

David García Bermejo Team Ganbaru

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexander Martin Santana Team Gil Catarino JJ

2

David Masa Lanchas Gracie Barra

3

Chingiz Ibragimov Strela Team

3

Jose Maria Perez Sainz Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Caio Terra Association

2

Emilio Civanto Climent club

3

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Caio Terra Association

3

Peter Thomas Davey CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

2

Dario Moliner Tejero Association Aranha

3

Amicangelo Alexandre Gracie Barra

3

Cristian Daniel Marin Casanova Team Caraballo

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luis Cruz Campillo Gracie Barra JJ

2

Mario Martin Osuna Gracie Barra

3

Ivan Castillo Bravo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ziggy Micheelsen CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra

2

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

3

Thiago Sartori Ornellas Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

2

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

3

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Caio Terra Association

3

Ziggy Micheelsen CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Christina Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

2

Verónica Vázquez Buendía Nova União International

3

Patricia Bello Sanz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno CheckMat

2

Silvia Scomparin Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno CheckMat

2

Patricia Bello Sanz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Roberto Nevado Estevez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Oscar Gavilán Gallego Gracie Barra

3

Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar González Romero Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paul Francis Mcgillion CFS BJJ

2

Cristian Rui Wamba Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Andrea Filippa Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Oscar Cubas Sanchez Team Ganbaru

2

Samuel Parker Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Emiliano Alfani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Jonathan Lippiatt Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas Carlson Gracie International

2

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team International

3

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Bremgartner Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

2

Tonye Rony BMA France

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas Carlson Gracie International

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

3

Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega Brazilian Power Team International

3

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Caio Terra Association

2

Sixto Fernández Arpón Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Pedro Junior da Silva TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel Quesada Molina Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Reinaldo Soriano Bosma Gracie Barra

3

David Mc Conkey ECJJA

3

Orlando Doramas Jiménez Santana Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Miguel Quesada Molina Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Sixto Fernández Arpón Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

David Mc Conkey ECJJA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel Riou Vilhena de Mendonça Brazilian Power Team International

2

Cristhian Espejel Pavon Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Paulo Henrique Polimeno Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie International

2

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Estoril

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

2

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

3

Iury Martins Curpentino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

2

Iury Martins Curpentino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Estoril

3

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jaime Vicente Charameli Team Gil Catarino JJ

2

Jordi Canal Arias Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Gumiel Gallego Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Oscar Isidro Portero Crazy Team

2

Rayco Santos Lugo Caio Terra Association

3

Dean Briggs De La Riva International

3

Jorge Peteiro Martínez Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jose Miguel Catala Alcaraz Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Javier Rover Terron Crazy Team

3

Miguel Marquez Yamasaki Spain

3

Wojciech Sroga BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Victor Techera Carabajal BJJ Globetrotters

2

Peter N Jones CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sergey Bilyk Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Guillermo Montes González Soul Fighters International

3

Zhelyo Lachezarov Atos JJ International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ricardo Miguel Monteiro Cruz Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Tirado Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Raphael Veras DA Silva Roger Gracie Academy

3

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

3

Jose Abel Rodriguez Lorenzo CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pablo De Gorriño Jimenez Taz BJJ

2

Itamar Franco Franco Franco Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Edgar Medina Rodriguez Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Luis Hernando Grisales Gonzalez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Deutschland

2

Christopher Victor Mvuaba NU Europa

3

Antonio Garrido Servant Gracie Barra

3

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto B

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Plamen Nikolov Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Jacobo Santanaaraya Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Israel Medina Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Jesus Barba Carrasco CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Deutschland

2

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Christopher Victor Mvuaba NU Europa

3

Israel Medina Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

3

Antonio Mesa Garcia Bremgartner Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Seth Black Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

2

Sergio Arriero Entrena Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Francisco Javier Franco Amelibia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Troels Sigvardt CheckMat

2

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Troels Sigvardt CheckMat

3

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Seth Black Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

2

Bruno Navarro Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matteo Pagani CheckMat

2

Manuel Canovas Climent club

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matteo Pagani CheckMat

2

Manuel Canovas Climent club

3

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexsandro Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Silva Chain Brazilian Power Team International

3

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team International

2

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

3

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Manuel Ferrer Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Arturo Dahlander Varela Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Antonio Angel Hernandez De Armas Caio Terra Association

2

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Botí Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vicente Lozano Roger Gracie España

2

Juan San Nicolás Pérez Titanes BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Antonio Angel Hernandez De Armas Caio Terra Association

2

Juan San Nicolás Pérez Titanes BJJ

3

Francisco Botí Gracie Barra

3

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes Brazilian Power Team

2

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino JJ

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Ushirobira JJ

2

Sergio Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance Sul

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto TJJ School

2

Ronaldo Viegas da Silva Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Ushirobira JJ

2

Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto TJJ School

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino JJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan Evans CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

marcelo gonçalves da silva Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Evans CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie España

2

Florencio Valdeavero Garcia Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Jazzy Fight Club

2

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Titanes BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Jazzy Fight Club

2

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Titanes BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Malcolm Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Malcolm Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team