Results

Zurich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 14:07:08 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Zurich IO No-Gi 2017

1
CheckMat
88
2
Frota Team Nogueira
62
3
Nova União
42
4
Carlson Gracie Zurich
35
5
Faz Forca Team
30
6
Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
22
7
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
22
8
BJJ Team Basel
22
9
Mario Sukata International
21
10
Gracie Barra
20

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Severin Fernandez Diaz GF Team

2

Umut Deniz Elçi Corvos

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Severin Häring BJJ Team Basel

2

Andrew Müller Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Alexandros Pappas GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mattis Tani SBG Ireland

2

Oene Van Der Meer BJJ Globetrotters

3

Daniel Arada Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Petar Blazin ZR Team Hungary

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Frota Team Nogueira

2

Magomed Ansarov Brasa

3

Enrico José Croci Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Marko Bugarinovic Zenith BJJ - Serbia

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Kessler Nova União

2

Davor Simic Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Moritz Koellensperger Budo Clan Austria International

3

Salvatore Guarascio Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alfredos Mallis Faz Forca Team

2

Lukas Gruber Stonewood Martial Arts

3

Sergey Bespalov Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Valon Sefiji Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Noor McVay New Force UK

2

Ivan Karic ZR Team Hungary

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Louis Neeser Frota Team Nogueira

2

Lewis Andrew Owen Thorne CheckMat

3

Kaled El msatfi FN Fight.Co World

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lewis Andrew Owen Thorne CheckMat

2

Lukas Gruber Stonewood Martial Arts

3

Ivan Karic ZR Team Hungary

3

Severin Häring BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile

2

Milana Lukic ZR Team Hungary

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound Team

2

Stephanie Cram Caio Terra Association

3

Elodie Laetitia Aubert Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Martina Schäppi-odermatt Ferrer BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christina Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Christina Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

2

Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile

3

Stephanie Cram Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Emerson Monteiro Da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Romao Pereira De Carvalho CheckMat

2

Elijaih Funston CheckMat

3

Denislav Vasilev Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Mairon Lepik SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gabriel Silva Costa Guigo JJ

2

Patrick Louys Caio Terra Association

3

Albert Shtufi Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul-Magnus Andersson Zurich BJJ Lab

2

Nenad Kokeza Fight Sports International

3

Oleg Kinzhiguzhin Atos JJ International

3

Pablo Gonzalez Bueno Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Reinier de Ridder Frota Team Nogueira

2

Kim Bergum Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Youssefzai Ahmed Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

David André Pinto de Abreu Gracie Barra Valadares

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Newman CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Reinier de Ridder Frota Team Nogueira

2

Gabriel Silva Costa Guigo JJ

3

Kim Bergum Nova União

3

Mairon Lepik SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Martin Buschkamp Frota Team Nogueira

2

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra

2

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Martin Buschkamp Frota Team Nogueira

2

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Arthur Pucci Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Schmuckli BJJ Team Basel

2

Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Martin Ratzkowski Fight Gym Nürnberg

2

Florian Peters GF Team International

3

Kamil Wojdak Carlson Gracie - Team Ari Galo

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Edin Elezi Ferrer BJJ

2

Dominik Fuß GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Simon Clerice Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nicos Gennadiou Renzo Gracie International

3

Benjamin Rotthoff Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William Cape Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandros Bonis Faz Forca Team

2

Pavel Onya Frota Team Nogueira

3

Marijo Lovrenovic Carlson Gracie Zurich

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

2

Christian Manuel Nold BJJ Globetrotters

3

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ

2

William Cape Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

3

Nicos Gennadiou Renzo Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Riccardo Letizia Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Roussos Bantsis Renzo Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tonye Rony BMA France

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Ledermann Carlson Gracie Zurich

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Ledermann Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Tonye Rony BMA France

3

Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kris Kofstad Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brice Tombeur CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

David Rivera Nova União

2

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Rivera Nova União

2

Kris Kofstad Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

2

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

2

Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

3

Henry Grever Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Martin Lehmann Team Ganbaru

2

Kenner Estes BJJ Team Basel

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremie Fischer CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Karlo Ivanus Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Jeremie Fischer CheckMat

3

Karlo Ivanus Frota Team Nogueira

3

Martin Lehmann Team Ganbaru

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

2

Martin Haut GF Team International

3

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

3

Ioannis Marakakis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Massimiliano Nannini Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Massimiliano Nannini Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

Ioannis Marakakis Renzo Gracie International

3

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

2

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

3

Robert Allen Thompson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha CheckMat

2

Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira

3

Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight