Results of Academies
Academy Standings - Zurich IO 2017
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / White / Light
Andres Nicolas Payer Frota Team Nogueira
Alexandros Arghyros Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Hugo Santos Muniz Nova União
Yoann Candolfi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy
Abdulsamed Hakić Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster
Ruben Strazzella Nova União
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle
Jeanny Bezerra Silva Nova União
Sara Luiza Vogel Atos Germany
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Sara Luiza Vogel Atos Germany
Jeanny Bezerra Silva Nova União
Adult / Male / White / Rooster
Jose Miguel Gavina Maganinho Monteiro Nova União
Bahta Girmazien Nova União Europa
Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
Mico Quina BJJ Team Basel
Judson Oliveira Correa GF Team France
Basile Pineau SK Team / Infight Switzerland
Joseph Elie Dib Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / White / Feather
Charles Veronese Granzotti GF Team France
Gabriel Alves Augusto Nova União
Alessandro Immobile Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
Damir Syzdyk Atos JJ International
Adult / Male / White / Light
André Ricardo Couto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Arnaud Verbruggen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Braderlyn Santos BJJ Team Basel
Peter Cornelius Frenkel Ferrer BJJ
Adult / Male / White / Middle
Javid Asgarov Roger Gracie Vienna
Lucchese Fabrizio Fight Sports International
Oliver Zimmermann BJJ Globetrotters
René Zehnder BJJ Team Basel
Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Diabate Abdoullah Abdy FN Fight.Co World
Christoph Karl Bucher Frota Team Nogueira
Björn Resener BJJ Globetrotters
Marcio Futa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / White / Heavy
Armando Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team
Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra
Maximilian Hasler Pound for Pound Deutschland
Shareef Kamran Amin Khan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Sammy Da Sylva Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Benattia Najib Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Esteban Ocampo Frota Team Nogueira
Igor Pacheco de Macedo Nova União
Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Jan Horák Carlson Gracie Zurich
Kevin Kohr BJJ Globetrotters
Dino N/A Smajić Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Elyagoubi Taoufik Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather
Claire Del Sarto SK Team / Infight Switzerland
Denise Lorraine Vargas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Hélène Huynh Top Team 68 - Martial Arts Academy
Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Female / White / Feather
Mônica Damasceno Frota Team Nogueira
Laura Sabrina Heide Ferrer BJJ
Erica Agalliu Roger Gracie Vienna
Glaydiane Nufer Nova União
Adult / Female / White / Light
Franziska Blum Carlson Gracie Austria
Claudia Matter BJJ Globetrotters
Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
Luana D'Amico Nova União
Adult / Female / White / Middle
Iris Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira
Vera Vallone BJJ Team Basel
Alina Ceylan Frota Team Nogueira
Julia Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland
Adult / Female / White / Heavy
Stefanie Braz André Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Katharina Esterle Association Aranha
Natascha Manuela Wegmüller Nova União
Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy
Ana Isabel Martins Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Marco Di Pasquale Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Kevin Ekue Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Nico Schadeck Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
Umut Deniz Elçi Corvos
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
Ruiz Giraldo Juan Nova União
Alexandros Pappas GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Daniel Arada Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Pedro Hugo Cadete Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Jules Iborra Nova União
Andréa André Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Matheus Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Magomed Ansarov Brasa CTA
Sébastien Rodriguez Gracie Barra
Thomas Kessler Nova União Europa
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Bryan Gerzner Nova União
Andres Torrico Ramirez Nova União
Moritz Koellensperger Budo Clan Austria International
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Valon Sefiji Nova União
Kastriot Mustafi Fight Sports International
Sergey Bespalov Brasa CTA
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Huber Dylan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Aly Al-Asadi Carlson Gracie Zurich
Ivan Karic ZR Team Hungary
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Louis Neeser Frota Team Nogueira
Benjamin Gaggini Nova União
Kaled El msatfi FN Fight.Co World
Mohsen Sammy Nova União
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Pedro Hugo Cadete Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Louis Neeser Frota Team Nogueira
Huber Dylan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Ivan Karic ZR Team Hungary
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Melissa Benedini Gracie Barra
Cecile Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland
Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Marina Spasovski Nova União
Elodie Laetitia Aubert Carlson Gracie Zurich
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
ashley florence BJJ Team Basel
Nora Pal Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
Susanna Leftwich Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Marina Spasovski Nova União
Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland
ashley florence BJJ Team Basel
Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Emerson Monteiro Da Silva GF Team
Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Aved HAROUN Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Emil Kadakevliev Frota Team Nogueira
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Romao Pereira De Carvalho CheckMat
Aiman Zinbi Frota Team Nogueira
Arthur Mancini Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende Brazilian Power Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Robert Probst BJJ Team Basel
Stefan Tomic Zenith BJJ - Serbia
Matteo Impicci Flow
Patrick Louys Brasa CTA
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Konstantin Tsvetanov Brasa CTA
Dario Kashani Fight Sports International
Callum Thomas Murphy Gracie Barra
Mehdi Chautagnat Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Reinier de Ridder Frota Team Nogueira
Matheus Santos Silvera Nova União
Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland
David André Pinto de Abreu Gracie Barra Valadares
Brandon Martin-Frazier BJJ Globetrotters USA
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Reinier de Ridder Frota Team Nogueira
Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland
Konstantin Tsvetanov Brasa CTA
Mehdi Chautagnat Gracie Barra
Adult / Female / Purple / Light
Svenja Juffernbruch BJJ Team Basel
Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Rutineia Mattos Pereira Nova União
Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União
Svenja Juffernbruch BJJ Team Basel
Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira
Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Kunz Dominik BJJ Team Basel
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra
Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Wesley Lopes Caixeta Gracie Barra
Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira
Adult / Male / Black / Feather
Mathias Jules Jardin GF Team France
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ
Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Arthur Pucci Alliance
Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
Lucas Figueiredo Duarte Rego Alliance
Giulliano Alves Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
Mizael Nascimento Fraga Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Lucas Figueiredo Duarte Rego Alliance
Arthur Pucci Alliance
Mizael Nascimento Fraga Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather
Heong Un Frota Team Nogueira
Donat Menzi Brasa CTA
Mathias Prager BJJ 4 Life
Michele Pescia Nova União
Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
Tiaho Fernando da Silva Pereira Nova União
Alessandro Riillo Frota Team Nogueira
Andrea Di Blasio Frota Team Nogueira
David Zrihen CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / White / Light
Shan Jiang CheckMat
Bruno Miguel Marques Alves Gracie Lisboa
Alireza Fard Frota Team Nogueira
Yann Guillaume FN Fight.Co World
Master 1 / Male / White / Middle
Christian Resch Carlson Gracie Austria
Osman Narli Fight Sports International
Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Ros Jeremy Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Zurich
Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
Michal Zima Carlson Gracie Zurich
Khusein Khachukaev Brasa CTA
Hugo Filipe Da Cruz Nova União
Julien Croset Nova União
Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Roko Sikiric Nova União
Nicolas Hatt Frota Team Nogueira
Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Nabil Bouzerna Nova União
Talal Ghuneim Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Orlando Lopez BJJ Globetrotters USA
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II Lótus Club
André Hürlimann Nova União
Kevin Schmuckli BJJ Team Basel
Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
schöni jonathan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Kamil Wojdak Carlson Gracie - Team Ari Galo
Luke Rennie Frota Team Nogueira
Martin Ratzkowski Fight Gym Nürnberg
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Krisztian Kovacs Frota Team Nogueira
Majdi Jallouz BMA France
Demetrio Antonio De Toledo Magalhaes Filho Gracie Barra
OUmar Camara Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Simon Clerice Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Andy Luetzow GF Team International
Benjamin Rotthoff Gracie Barra
Nicos Gennadiou Renzo Gracie International
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ
SEVE Aymeric BJJ Team Basel
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Robert Oates Mario Sukata International
Christian Manuel Nold BJJ Globetrotters
Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ
Fabien Lagrange Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ
SEVE Aymeric BJJ Team Basel
Fabien Lagrange Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Nicos Gennadiou Renzo Gracie International
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Milana Lukic ZR Team Hungary
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather
Stephanie Cram Brasa CTA
Angela Savini Frota Team Nogueira
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light
Christina Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
Agnes Estes BJJ Team Basel
Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues Gracie Barra
Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound Team
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
Christina Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
Stephanie Cram Brasa CTA
Angela Savini Frota Team Nogueira
Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Joël Salamin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Spyridon Kotinopoulos Nova União
Benjamin Tibo SK Team / Infight Switzerland
Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Ahmed Ben Toumi Gracie Barra
Everton Borges Frota Team Nogueira
Juliano Garcia Nova União
Sebastian Studirach Brasa CTA
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Wolfgang Distler Fight Gym Nürnberg
Roussos Bantsis Renzo Gracie International
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Ioannis Marakakis Renzo Gracie International
Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International
Wayne Alves Barbosa Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Youssefzai Ahmed Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Vasileios Dimakareas Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team
Hervé Dobil Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Tonye Rony BMA France
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Pedro Ledermann Carlson Gracie Zurich
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Youssefzai Ahmed Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Roussos Bantsis Renzo Gracie International
Ahmed Ben Toumi Gracie Barra
Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light
Jasmine Choksi John's Gym
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Nicole Urschinger Association Aranha
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class
Nicole Urschinger Association Aranha
Jasmine Choksi John's Gym
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Kris Kofstad Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
Cid Correa do Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Yazid Kerfah Nova União
Walasse Deivid Dos Santos Costa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Pascal Jonas Krauss Frota Team Nogueira
Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra
David Rivera Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Pascal Jonas Krauss Frota Team Nogueira
David Rivera Nova União
Kris Kofstad Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União
Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho Nova União
Walter Mark John Barnes Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva Nova União
Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos CheckMat
Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União
Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho Nova União
Master 2 / Male / White / Light
Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira
Stefan Buddenbrock AJJK
Daniel Diemers Brasa CTA
Luis Felipe Montero de Castro Nova União
Master 2 / Male / White / Middle
Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa CTA
Falk Schulz Gracie Barra
Christophe Hufschmid CheckMat
Etienne Gysi Carlson Gracie Zurich
Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Boubaker Najib Nova União
Charles Vialars Nova União
Emirgand Philippe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Pascal Dominic Müller Frota Team Nogueira
Frank Hailer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Francesco Mininni CheckMat
Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra
Henry Grever Gracie Barra
Sebastien Isaia Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
Sébastien Franz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Matthias Rigling Frota Team Nogueira
Laurent Clerc Gilson Farias Team
Martin Lehmann Team Ganbaru
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Christopher Victor Mvuaba Nova União
Benjamin Joseph Precht Carlson Gracie Austria
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel
Karlo Ivanus Frota Team Nogueira
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Francesco Mininni CheckMat
Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel
Christopher Victor Mvuaba Nova União
Karlo Ivanus Frota Team Nogueira
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Massimiliano Nannini Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Imzara Rachid Brasa CTA
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Imzara Rachid Brasa CTA
Massimiliano Nannini Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União
Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Maicon J. Gomes L. OXY
Óscar Edey Luque De Oyanguren Zenith BJJ - International
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira CheckMat
Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International
Derek Pucci Alliance
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha CheckMat
Antonio Kleber da Costa Repolho Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira
John Anthony Ramseier Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira
Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
John Anthony Ramseier Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
Widmer Joël Nova União
Patrick Baud Nova União Europa
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
Melvin Paul Kleinmeulman Atos Germany
Robinson Haro Cribillero Nova União
Kenner Estes BJJ Team Basel
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Patrick Baud Nova União Europa
Widmer Joël Nova União
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle
Martin Haut GF Team International
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita New Jersey
Eric Burns Gracie Humaita International
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Martin Haut GF Team International
Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore
Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle
Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International
Demis Barros Tenorio Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Patrick Talmon GF Team International
Robert Allen Thompson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Ranard Brown Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Sven Rug AJJK
Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União
Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União Europa
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União
Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International
Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União Europa
Patrick Talmon GF Team International
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light
Thomas Rutschi Frota Team Nogueira
Daniel Biedermann Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle
Thomas Marc Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland
Jörg Perrot Nova União
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Thomas Marc Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland
Jörg Perrot Nova União
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle
kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Gregory Selo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International
Yves Roger Willy Maire Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Gregory Selo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International