Zurich International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Jun/28/2017 19:38:17 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Zurich IO 2017

1 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 276
2 - Nova União - 233
3 - Frota Team Nogueira - 176
4 - CheckMat - 72
5 - BJJ Team Basel - 70
6 - Gracie Barra - 63
7 - Brasa CTA - 53
8 - GF Team International - 31
9 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 27
10 - SK Team / FMA - 27

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jose Miguel Gavina Maganinho Monteiro - Nova União
2 - Bahta Girmazien - Nova União Europa


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mico Quina - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Judson Oliveira Correa - GF Team France
3 - Basile Pineau - SK Team / FMA
3 - Joseph Elie Dib - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Charles Veronese Granzotti - GF Team France
2 - Gabriel Alves Augusto - Nova União
3 - Alessandro Immobile - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Damir Syzdyk - Atos JJ International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - André Ricardo Couto - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Braderlyn Santos - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Peter Cornelius Frenkel - Ferrer BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Javid Asgarov - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Lucchese Fabrizio - Fight Sports International
3 - Oliver Zimmermann - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - René Zehnder - BJJ Team Basel


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diabate Abdoullah Abdy - FN Fight.Co World
2 - Christoph Karl Bucher - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Björn Resener - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Marcio Futa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Armando Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra
3 - Maximilian Hasler - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Shareef Kamran Amin Khan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sammy Da Sylva Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Benattia Najib - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Esteban Ocampo - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Igor Pacheco de Macedo - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Horák - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Kevin Kohr - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Dino N/A Smajić - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Elyagoubi Taoufik - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Claire Del Sarto - SK Team / FMA
2 - Denise Lorraine Vargas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Hélène Huynh - Top Team 68 - Martial Arts Academy
3 - Maily Chevrolet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Mônica Damasceno - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Erica Agalliu - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Glaydiane Nufer - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Franziska Blum - Carlson Gracie Austria
2 - Claudia Matter - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Luana D'Amico - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Iris Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Vera Vallone - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Alina Ceylan - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Stefanie Braz André - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Katharina Esterle - Association Aranha
3 - Natascha Manuela Wegmüller - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ana Isabel Martins Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Heong Un - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Donat Menzi - Brasa CTA
3 - Mathias Prager - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Michele Pescia - Nova União


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Tiaho Fernando da Silva Pereira - Nova União
2 - Alessandro Riillo - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Andrea Di Blasio - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - David Zrihen - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Shan Jiang - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Miguel Marques Alves - Gracie Lisboa
3 - Alireza Fard - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Yann Guillaume - FN Fight.Co World


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Christian Resch - Carlson Gracie Austria
2 - Osman Narli - Fight Sports International
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ros Jeremy - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Zurich


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michal Zima - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Khusein Khachukaev - Brasa CTA
3 - Hugo Filipe Da Cruz - Nova União
3 - Julien Croset - Nova União


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roko Sikiric - Nova União
2 - Nicolas Hatt - Frota Team Nogueira


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nabil Bouzerna - Nova União
2 - Talal Ghuneim - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Orlando Lopez - BJJ Globetrotters USA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Stefan Buddenbrock - Academia de Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Diemers - Brasa CTA
3 - Luis Felipe Montero de Castro - Nova União


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa CTA
2 - Falk Schulz - Gracie Barra
3 - Christophe Hufschmid - CheckMat
3 - Etienne Gysi - Carlson Gracie Zurich


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Boubaker Najib - Nova União
2 - Charles Vialars - Nova União
3 - Emirgand Philippe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pascal Dominic Müller - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Frank Hailer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Andres Nicolas Payer - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Alexandros Arghyros - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Hugo Santos Muniz - Nova União
3 - Yoann Candolfi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Abdulsamed Samed HAKIĆ - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marco Di Pasquale - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kevin Ekue - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nico Schadeck - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Umut Deniz Elçi - Corvos


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Ruiz Giraldo Juan - Nova União
3 - Alexandros Pappas - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Daniel Arada Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jules Iborra - Nova União
3 - Andréa André - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Santos Moraes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa CTA
3 - Sébastien Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Kessler - Nova União Europa


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryan Gerzner - Nova União
2 - Andres Torrico Ramirez - Nova União
3 - Moritz Koellensperger - Budo Clan Austria International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Valon Sefiji - Nova União
2 - Kastriot Mustafi - Fight Sports International
3 - Sergey Bespalov - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Huber Dylan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Aly Al-Asadi - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Ivan Karic - ZR Team Hungary


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Louis Neeser - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Benjamin Gaggini - Nova União
3 - Kaled El msatfi - FN Fight.Co World
3 - Mohsen Sammy - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Louis Neeser - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Huber Dylan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ivan Karic - ZR Team Hungary


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Melissa Benedini - Gracie Barra
2 - Cecile Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Charlyne Marzo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Marina Spasovski - Nova União
2 - Elodie Laetitia Aubert - Carlson Gracie Zurich


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - ashley florence - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
3 - Susanna Leftwich - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Marina Spasovski - Nova União
2 - Charlyne Marzo - SK Team / FMA
3 - ashley florence - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II - Lótus Club
2 - André Hürlimann - Nova União
3 - Kevin Schmuckli - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Lutz Philipp - Ferrer BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - schöni jonathan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kamil Wojdak - Carlson Gracie - Team Ari Galo
3 - Luke Rennie - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Martin Ratzkowski - Fight Gym Nürnberg


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Krisztian Kovacs - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Majdi Jallouz - BMA France
3 - Demetrio Antonio De Toledo Magalhaes Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - OUmar Camara - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Andy Luetzow - GF Team International
3 - Benjamin Rotthoff - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicos Gennadiou - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - SEVE Aymeric - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
2 - Christian Manuel Nold - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - The Dungeon BJJ
3 - Fabien Lagrange - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - SEVE Aymeric - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Fabien Lagrange - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nicos Gennadiou - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Milana Lukic - ZR Team Hungary


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Stephanie Cram - Brasa CTA
2 - Angela Savini - Frota Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Christina Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Agnes Estes - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Christina Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Stephanie Cram - Brasa CTA
3 - Angela Savini - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastien Isaia - Nova União


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sébastien Franz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Matthias Rigling - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Martin Lehmann - Team Ganbaru


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Victor Mvuaba - Nova União
2 - Benjamin Joseph Precht - Carlson Gracie Austria


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Karlo Ivanus - Frota Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Christopher Victor Mvuaba - Nova União
3 - Karlo Ivanus - Frota Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Widmer Joël - Nova União
2 - Patrick Baud - Nova União Europa


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Melvin Paul Kleinmeulman - Atos Germany
2 - Robinson Haro Cribillero - Nova União
3 - Kenner Estes - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Patrick Baud - Nova União Europa
2 - Widmer Joël - Nova União


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Thomas Rutschi - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Daniel Biedermann - Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Jörg Perrot - Nova União


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Jörg Perrot - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Ruben Strazzella - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Jeanny Bezerra Silva - Nova União
2 - Sara Luiza Vogel - Atos Germany


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Sara Luiza Vogel - Atos Germany
2 - Jeanny Bezerra Silva - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Emil Kadakevliev - Frota Team Nogueira


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Aiman Zinbi - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Arthur Mancini - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende - Brazilian Power Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Probst - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
3 - Matteo Impicci - Flow
3 - Patrick Louys - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Konstantin Tsvetanov - Brasa CTA
2 - Dario Kashani - Fight Sports International
3 - Callum Thomas Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Mehdi Chautagnat - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Reinier de Ridder - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Matheus Santos Silvera - Nova União
3 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club Greece


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
2 - David André Pinto de Abreu - Fala de Luta
3 - Brandon Martin-Frazier - BJJ Globetrotters USA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Reinier de Ridder - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
3 - Konstantin Tsvetanov - Brasa CTA
3 - Mehdi Chautagnat - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charlotte Guarino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União
2 - Svenja Juffernbruch - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Charlotte Guarino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joël Salamin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Spyridon Kotinopoulos - Nova União
3 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ahmed Ben Toumi - Gracie Barra
2 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Juliano Garcia - Nova União
3 - Sebastian Studirach - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Wolfgang Distler - Fight Gym Nürnberg
2 - Roussos Bantsis - Renzo Gracie International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ioannis Marakakis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Wayne Alves Barbosa - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Vasileios Dimakareas - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Hervé Dobil - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tonye Rony - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ledermann - Carlson Gracie Zurich


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Roussos Bantsis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Ahmed Ben Toumi - Gracie Barra
3 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jasmine Choksi - John's Gym


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
2 - Jasmine Choksi - John's Gym


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Massimiliano Nannini - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Imzara Rachid - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Imzara Rachid - Brasa CTA
2 - Massimiliano Nannini - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Martin Haut - GF Team International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Harley D Breite - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
2 - Eric Burns - Gracie Humaita International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Martin Haut - GF Team International
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Yves Roger Willy Maire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Kunz Dominik - BJJ Team Basel


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Wesley Lopes Caixeta - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kris Kofstad - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Yazid Kerfah - Nova União
3 - Walasse Deivid Dos Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pascal Jonas Krauss - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra
3 - David Rivera - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pascal Jonas Krauss - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - David Rivera - Nova União
3 - Kris Kofstad - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team France


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
3 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego - Alliance
3 - Giulliano Alves - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Mizael Nascimento Fraga - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego - Alliance
2 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
3 - Mizael Nascimento Fraga - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
2 - Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho - Nova União
3 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - Nova União
2 - Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
3 - Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Ginaldo Gomes de Souza - Nordeste Fight


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Maicon J. Gomes L. - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Óscar Edey Luque De Oyanguren - Zenith BJJ - International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Derek Pucci - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Kleber da Costa Repolho - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pablo Tees Leite - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - John Anthony Ramseier - Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pablo Tees Leite - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - John Anthony Ramseier - Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Demis Barros Tenorio - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team International
2 - Robert Allen Thompson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ranard Brown - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sven Rug - Academia de Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
2 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União Europa


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
2 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União Europa
3 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team International