Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Europe 2017

Final result Jun/28/2017 19:34:13 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Master Male - Master Int'l Europe 2017

1 - Gracie Barra - 122
2 - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ - 87
3 - CheckMat - 85
4 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 84
5 - Titanes BJJ - 83
6 - Nova União - 63
7 - ZR Team Association - 50
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 40
9 - Cerdanyola Fight Club - 39
10 - Crazy Team - 36

Master Female - Master Int'l Europe 2017

1 - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team - 32
2 - Gracie Barra - 28
3 - CheckMat - 19
4 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 18
5 - GF Team International - 18
6 - GF Team UK - 18
7 - Milanimal - 18
8 - Pacific Top Team - 18
9 - Peninsula BJJ - 12
10 - Academie Caio Terra - 12

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Fleming - ACT JJ Int.
2 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anton Nazarov - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Fernando Lopez Lopez - Zenith BJJ - Spain


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Angel Josue Martel Rodriguez - Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 - Djallil Ali-sahraoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jesus David Muñoz Soto - Titanes BJJ
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Miguel Herrera - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Luis Cruz Campillo - Gracie Barra
2 - Mario Martin Osuna - Gracie Barra
3 - Gianni Alessandro Curto - Frontline Academy
3 - John Devine - Rio Grappling Club Europe


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Alexander Kalandarishvili - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Nova União
3 - Onur Yasar - Germano's Team BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Philippe Lefort - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mario Eichler - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Aleksandr Msoev - Stone Fight
3 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team Berlin


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
2 - Przemyslaw Adam Buchcic - Climent club
3 - Florian Maurat - GF Team France


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Kamik Edward Lipinski - Evolution Force Team
3 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - The Dungeon BJJ
3 - William Timoney - Rilion Gracie Ireland


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Onur Yasar - Germano's Team BJJ
2 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Nova União
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Irina Chabaza - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Raquel Elisa Guillen Santiago (RPETIDO:228087) - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Annalisa Villa - Milanimal
2 - Alexandra Magamedova - CheckMat
3 - Anna tam - Titanes BJJ
3 - Lydia Green - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Nadine Laarman - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mary Malone - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Dawn Hynes - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Annalisa Villa - Milanimal
2 - Nadine Laarman - Gracie Barra
3 - Anna tam - Titanes BJJ
3 - Lydia Green - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - George Kennedy - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - David Williamson - Gracie Barra
3 - Ignacio Barrachina Toran - Crazy Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Jhon Anderson Fuentes - Association Aranha
3 - Dmitrii Timofeev - Strela Team
3 - Julio Victorio Dominguez - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Wayne Auton - MNBJJ
2 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
3 - Markus Schubert - Alliance Germany


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Béla Svintek - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight
3 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat
3 - Ndong Mba Alain - De La Riva Nantes


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Miguel Félix Simões - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Barberá Iglesias - Nova União
3 - Roberto Hernández - Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 - Rubén Fernández Fernández - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Petr Neplech - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Javier Costa Perez - Crazy Team
3 - Dragan Olbina - GF Team UK
3 - Gabriele Palermo - Milanimal


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Graham - CheckMat
2 - Francesco Ferrari - Tribe JJ
3 - Israel Medina Torres - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Francesco Ferrari - Tribe JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra
2 - Lea Maria Hohmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Stephanie Cram - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Nuria Medina Molina - Zenith BJJ - Spain
3 - Clara Garcia - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Minttu Vainio - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Minttu Vainio - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Stephanie Cram - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Yaacov Afik - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jérôme Fennell - SBG Ireland
3 - Jordi Barahona Barba - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
2 - Sebastien Vaissiere - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evgeny Korotkikh - CheckMat
3 - Sergio Castells Ullod - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jesus Cuesta - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Torben Sander - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Keith Fox - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mars Valiullin - Strela Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrejs Maslovs - A-Force BJJ Academy International
2 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - José Manuel Martínez Alcaraz - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Santiago Torres Gimenez - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jean Gunten - Ases Jiu Jitsu
2 - Slavisa Obradovic - ZR Team Association
3 - Curtis Shreve - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Stephen Anthony Sharkey - ACT JJ Int.


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyrone Davis - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Pablo Pla Sanchez - Team Ganbaru
3 - Eduardo Gomez - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Rafael Lopez Perez - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Piotr Kurkus - Brasa Poland
2 - Mareks Varnelis - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Mikhail Petrov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Pablo Pla Sanchez - Team Ganbaru
3 - Mikhail Petrov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Torben Sander - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise


BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Ygal Zehavi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Gary Douglass - The Dungeon BJJ
3 - Andreas Guenther - Alliance Germany
3 - Marc Thompson - Carlson Gracie UK


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team Berlin
2 - Lech Witold Szczesniak - Exilados Team Poland
3 - Hody Gael - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mark Woods - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Marc Herrero Flores - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Guillermo Balcazar Crespi - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Julian Manuel Diez Ferrer - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Marco Luigi Gabaglio - Milanimal
3 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie UK


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Petri Hietalahti - CheckMat
2 - Mark Little - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Santiago Garau Pueyo - Crazy Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Francesco Repaci - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Michael Patrick Clark - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Decombredet Olivier - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Marc Thompson - Carlson Gracie UK
3 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Marco Luigi Gabaglio - Milanimal


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Aulikki Fihlman-Kosonen - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team
2 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Aulikki Fihlman-Kosonen - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Philippe Thireau Thireau - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Fernandez Valverde Enrique Luis - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Roy Lee - Ippon


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Graziano Di Gioacchino - Tribe JJ
2 - Paul Malcolm - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes
3 - ove gusevik - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Marc Sheridon - Nova União
2 - Marc Dezeuze - Fight Club Cassis
3 - Alain Bourguetou - Nova União


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Sergey Leonidovich Chizhov - Stone Fight
3 - JoseFrancisco Pelegrin - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Fight Club Cassis
2 - Sergey Leonidovich Chizhov - Stone Fight
3 - Graziano Di Gioacchino - Tribe JJ
3 - ove gusevik - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Philip Harris - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
2 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - jeremy lougarre - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - MARCO TULIO FLAVIO DE LIMA - Association Aranha
2 - Michelangelo Nigiotti - Tribe JJ
3 - Oscar Gavilán Gallego - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastian Studirach - Zurich BJJ Lab


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Alves de Campos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Telmo Leandro Valente Gonçalves - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Antonio Di Lernia - Milanimal
3 - Mário João Peralta - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bartosz Derenowski - CheckMat
2 - Matthew Acquista - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mykhailo Artsimovych - ZR Team Association
3 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - thiago josé barros da silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Luca Pappini - Milanimal
3 - Egemen Mehmet Baranok - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Resendes da Conceicao - Kito - Ryu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - ivan talloru - Milanimal
3 - Derepas Cyril - NCU
3 - Lee David Ballard - Carlos Varona BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vadim Tolokonnikov - Stone Fight
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
3 - Ramon Forn Capellas - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Tonye Rony - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Bojan Kojic - Climent club
3 - Denis Pereira Marim - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
3 - Sakir Selman Özcan - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - thiago josé barros da silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Lee David Ballard - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Diogo Alves de Campos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Luca Pappini - Milanimal


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Anne Andersen - GF Team UK
2 - Franziska Malischewski - Berserker Team Magdeburg


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christina Hanley - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Yelena Khachatryan - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Patricia Langer - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Sonya Marie Gurney - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Anne Andersen - GF Team UK
2 - Christina Hanley - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Patricia Langer - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Yelena Khachatryan - Gracie Barcelona


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Victor Brull Romero - Cerdanyola Fight Club
2 - Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid - CheckMat
3 - Pedro López Fernández - Association Aranha
3 - Stephane Lobet - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
2 - CLEDSON DA SILVA MACHADO - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Francisco Sanchez - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - James Forrest - Elements BJJ
2 - Fabio Paulino da Silva - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Stewart Bonner - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Szymon WÄ…troba - Gold Team Fighters B


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Henrique Lamim - Calasans BJJ
2 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Efrén Macià Forné - Gracie Barra
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Craig Hannan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Valerio Jorge Dias Freitas - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Jonas Rodrigues - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Terrence Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrian Grzyb - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
3 - Radivoje Karaica - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Audun Martinsen - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Joan Villalba Altayo - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Radu Stefan Teodorescu - Absoluto BJJ B


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adrian Grzyb - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - CLEDSON DA SILVA MACHADO - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jonas Rodrigues - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Olivia Shand - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
2 - Cristina Catalfamo - Pro Fighting Roma


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Rut Cuscó Artigas - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Rut Cuscó Artigas - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team Berlin
2 - Argimiro Domínguez Hernández - Yamasaki Spain
3 - Bruno Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - matt jardine - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Poku Andrew Forson - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Courjault Williams - Gokudo
3 - Adam Baker - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Pierangelo Metrangolo - Milanimal


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodolfo Couto Ares - Nova União
3 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - GOMIS Francis - PS Phoenix BJJ International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Ares García - Camm BJJ
3 - Weber Zsolt - ZR Team Association


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - angel sanchez soriano - Crazy Team
2 - giuseppe volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - EZEQUIEL GRANDE SOUZA - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Marius Florin Varlan - Roger Gracie London


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Bogoslovskii - GF Team Russia
2 - Miguel Joaquim Curito dos Reis Freire - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Jiri Bartos - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksei Bogoslovskii - GF Team Russia
2 - Marius Florin Varlan - Roger Gracie London
3 - Jiri Bartos - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports 2
2 - Ruben Taboada Padilla gracias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Pablo Jose Diaz Delgado - Titanes BJJ
2 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
3 - Enrique Villalba Strohecker - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Luca Guido Bruzzese - Milanimal


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Sean Clancy - ACT JJ Int.


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
2 - Doru Onea - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Ridenour - Carlos Varona BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Michael Ridenour - Carlos Varona BJJ
2 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team Texas


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Gabaldon Lopez - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Akina - CheckMat
2 - Roggiero Spillere - Gracie Barra
3 - Gerardo GUILLEM FERNANDEZ - Titanes BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Miguel Gabaldon Lopez - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - David Akina - CheckMat
3 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team Texas


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Romano Casalboni - Flow
2 - Marco Aurélio García Mesquita - Crazy Team


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Enric Martorell Sabater - Titanes BJJ
2 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Enric Martorell Sabater - Titanes BJJ
2 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Female / Light

1 - Aristea Kinney - Danilo Cherman BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Female / Open Class

1 - Aristea Kinney - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Nova União
3 - Charles Andre Boyer - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Vincent Devynck - AAM


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ioannis Yanakidis - Strela Team
2 - Emil Malczewski - Stealth BJJ
3 - Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rui Carlos Rodrigues Fernandes Gonçalves - Royce Gracie Portugal


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - David Campos Pineiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Luca Caracciolo - Tribe JJ
3 - Andreas Achilleos - Renzo Gracie International
3 - David Bernardo Martos - Gracie Barcelona


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Antony Edwards - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
3 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Tore Landa Erevik - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo José Schuck - Alliance Porto Alegre
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Associação Monteiro
3 - Antonijo Coso - Alliance Frankfurt
3 - Roman Myronenko - GF Team France


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Torleiv Midtgarden - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Ilya Bogoslovskiy - Strela Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adonay Cano González - Yamasaki Spain
3 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Calasans BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
3 - David Bernardo Martos - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 - María José Fernández Durán - Titanes BJJ
3 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - María José Fernández Durán - Titanes BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Paul Fox - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
2 - Rodrigo Pires da Silva - Team Ganbaru
3 - Elliott Nurse - New School BJJ
3 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ
2 - Víctor Manuel Mirón García - Association Aranha
3 - Michael R. Martin - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Reunion


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Roger Matthew Dardis - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Dario Ojeda Nilsen - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rafael Yanes - Zenith BJJ - Spain


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arnaud Piete - Academy Vincent Nguyen
2 - David Mc Conkey - ECJJA
3 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Iñigo Zarrabeitia - Titanes BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Muñoz Manzano - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Navalon Aparicio - Association Aranha


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
3 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Roger Matthew Dardis - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Dario Ojeda Nilsen - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International
3 - Sergio Navalon Aparicio - Association Aranha


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - Eugene Joseph Notebaert III - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - Cerdanyola Fight Club


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Alberto Canoniga Rangel - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Richárd Száz - ZR Team Association
3 - Patrik Mats Folle Andersson - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - David Perez Garcia - Cerdanyola Fight Club
2 - António Pedro Lalanda Chacatas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Antonio Martínez Villaespesa - Titanes BJJ
2 - Christopher Richard Thompson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Alyn William Weyman - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Roesler - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Norberto Mata - New Force UK
2 - Florin Cernat - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance SP
3 - Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta - Jiu-jitsu Romana


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Selwyn Jason Bell - Carlson Gracie UK
2 - Hafiz Kucevic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Selwyn Jason Bell - Carlson Gracie UK
2 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance SP
3 - Martin Roesler - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta - Jiu-jitsu Romana


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - David Gerzain - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Markku Turpeinen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União
3 - PRATS Olivier - Association Aranha France


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
2 - Jose Antonio Martín Navarro - Crazy Team
3 - John Kelly - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Oscar Del Cerro - Cerdanyola Fight Club
2 - Steve Payne - CFS BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sébastien Astier-Schroeder - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew Roland Bell - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew John Holland - Gold Team Fighters B


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Oscar Del Cerro - Cerdanyola Fight Club
2 - PRATS Olivier - Association Aranha France
3 - Matthew John Holland - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - Matthew Roland Bell - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Annelies Kohne - GF Team International
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Natalie Aino Lourie - Team Pitbull Israel


BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team Texas


BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Annelies Kohne - GF Team International
2 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team Texas
3 - Natalie Aino Lourie - Team Pitbull Israel


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Lars Peter Sand - Hilti Fight Center


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
2 - Patrick John Baker - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Gary Taylor - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gary Taylor - Gracie Barra
2 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Milton Bastos BJJ
2 - Juan Lopes da Silva - PRM Team
3 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Roberto Cardu - Milanimal
3 - Paulo Roberto Soares Aquino - Soul Fighters Sergipe
3 - Tsuyoshi Tamaki - Carpe Diem


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas - Nova União
2 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
3 - Andreas Achniotis Perales - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Kokolaras Ioannis - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Alexandre Magno Fernandes de Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Bruno de Lira Nascimento - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Grabowski - Brasa Poland
3 - Wellington Araujo da Silva - Evolution Force Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
3 - Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Isidoro Umpierrez Hernandez - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fousi Mezouari - ACB - De La Riva Paris
2 - Karl Richard Boman - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira - De La Riva International
3 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paula Cristina Santos de Almeida - Gracie Lisboa


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
2 - Polyana Lago Barbosa - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
3 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Gil Sandro Justino Porto - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force BJJ Academy
3 - Rodrigo da Silva Pereira - Integração
3 - Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jorge dos Santos Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohammed Yousuf Nabi - CheckMat
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Timothy Harlan Blackstone - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Michael Malischewski - Brasa
3 - Guillem Pons Jimenez de Cisneros - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
2 - Ivan Raul Rivero Artiles - Yamasaki Spain
3 - Abel Rocha Marull - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - Brazilian Power Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Martyn David Cahill - CFS BJJ
3 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
3 - Eduardo de Toledo Simao - Calasans BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
3 - Andre Ferreira Gomes - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Gilberto Ferraz Bastos Junior - GF Team International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo de Toledo Simao - Calasans BJJ
3 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Team Ganbaru
2 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alex Souto de Souza - De Souza Dojo
3 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Liam Beechinor - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - Nova União
3 - Aleksejs Kalins - Gracie Barra
3 - Cleber Luciano Costa - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Arnaldo dos Santos - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Bruno Wanderley Ferreira - Nova Geração
3 - Guillermo Salas - Gracie Academy
3 - Youssef Sahim - Crazy Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Óscar Corrales Caceres - Titanes BJJ
3 - Gustavo Adolfo González Rodríguez - Team Lagarto
3 - Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alan Mazin Shebaro - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Marcelo da Silva Freitas - Gracie Humaita
3 - Dean Mitchell Toews - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - Nova União
2 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alex Souto de Souza - De Souza Dojo
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Waldiney Farias de Almeida - Ases Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Patrick James - Triccs Academy
2 - Basílio Alves Leal - Kombat Klub
3 - Antonio Alvarado - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Juan Eduardo Neves - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - luc Ameur - Milanimal
3 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ
3 - M. I. David Onuma - CFS BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Jazzy Fight Club


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team
3 - Boaz Brizman - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Pro Fighting Roma
2 - Rodney S. Davidson - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Jazzy Fight Club
3 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias - Gilson Farias Team


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Austin Nehemiah Gardner - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight Manimal BJJ International
2 - Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva - Stone Fight


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight Manimal BJJ International


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Robert Laszlo Joó - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso - Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - David Clark - Brasa USA
2 - M. Patrick Worley - Alliance
3 - Lars Bo Roskær - BJJ Globetrotters


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso - Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion