Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Europe 2017

Final result May/08/2021 13:02:17 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Master Male - Master Int'l Europe 2017

1
Gracie Barra
122
2
Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
87
3
CheckMat
85
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
84
5
Titanes BJJ
83
6
Nova União
63
7
ZR Team Association
50
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
40
9
CFC Team
39
10
Crazy Team
36

Master Female - Master Int'l Europe 2017

1
Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team
32
2
Gracie Barra
28
3
CheckMat
19
4
Mathias Ribeiro Team
18
5
GF Team International
18
6
GF Team UK
18
7
Milanimal
18
8
Pacific Top Team
18
9
Marco Nascimento BJJ
12
10
Academie Caio Terra
12

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

John Fleming ACT JJ Int.

2

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anton Nazarov Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Fernando Lopez Lopez Zenith BJJ - Spain

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicolas Robo Gracie Barra

3

Angel Josue Martel Rodriguez CFC Team

3

Djallil Ali-sahraoui Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Octávio da Silva Paulo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jesus David Muñoz Soto Titanes BJJ

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Miguel Herrera Titanes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luis Cruz Campillo Gracie Barra

2

Mario Martin Osuna Gracie Barra

3

Gianni Alessandro Curto Frontline Academy

3

John Devine Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team International

2

Alexander Kalandarishvili Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Damian Castiñeira Hermida Nova União

3

Onur Yasar Germano's Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Philippe Lefort Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Eichler Gracie Barra JJ

3

Aleksandr Msoev Stone Fight

3

Tymon Rostankowski GF Team Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

2

Przemyslaw Adam Buchcic Climent club

3

Florian Maurat GF Team France

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Soshilov Strela Team

2

Kamik Edward Lipinski Evolution Force Team

3

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

3

William Timoney Rilion Gracie Ireland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Onur Yasar Germano's Team BJJ

2

Damian Castiñeira Hermida Nova União

3

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Octávio da Silva Paulo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Irina Chabaza JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Raquel Elisa Guillen Santiago Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Annalisa Villa Milanimal

2

Alexandra Magamedova CheckMat

3

Anna tam Titanes BJJ

3

Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rachael Morgan Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Nadine Laarman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mary Malone Inglorious Grapplers

2

Dawn Hynes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Annalisa Villa Milanimal

2

Nadine Laarman Gracie Barra

3

Anna tam Titanes BJJ

3

Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Philip Harris Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

2

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino JJ

3

Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat

3

jeremy lougarre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

MARCO TULIO FLAVIO DE LIMA Association Aranha

2

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe JJ

3

Oscar Gavilán Gallego Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Studirach Zurich BJJ Lab

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Diogo Alves de Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Telmo Leandro Valente Gonçalves Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Antonio Di Lernia Milanimal

3

Mário João Peralta Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bartosz Derenowski CheckMat

2

Matthew Acquista Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mykhailo Artsimovych ZR Team Association

3

Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

thiago josé barros da silva ZR Team Association

2

Luca Pappini Milanimal

3

Egemen Mehmet Baranok CheckMat

3

Thiago Resendes da Conceicao Kito - Ryu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Ivan Talloru Milanimal

3

Derepas Cyril IFT

3

Lee David Ballard Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vadim Tolokonnikov Stone Fight

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

3

Ramon Forn Capellas Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Tonye Rony BMA France

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Bojan Kojic Climent club

3

Denis Pereira Marim IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

3

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

thiago josé barros da silva ZR Team Association

2

Lee David Ballard Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Diogo Alves de Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luca Pappini Milanimal

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anne Andersen GF Team UK

2

Franziska Malischewski Berserker Team Magdeburg

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Yelena Khachatryan Gracie Barcelona

3

Patricia Langer Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sonya Marie Gurney Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anne Andersen GF Team UK

2

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Patricia Langer Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yelena Khachatryan Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Nova União

3

Charles Andre Boyer De La Riva Nantes

3

Vincent Devynck AAM

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ioannis Yanakidis Strela Team

2

Emil Malczewski Stealth BJJ

3

Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rui Carlos Rodrigues Fernandes Gonçalves Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Campos Pineiro Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Luca Caracciolo Tribe JJ

3

Andreas Achilleos Renzo Gracie International

3

David Bernardo Martos Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Antony Edwards Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sandro Severo Testa Drill BJJ

3

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Team Jucão Spain

3

Tore Landa Erevik OXY

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo José Schuck Alliance Porto Alegre

2

Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho Associação Monteiro

3

Antonijo Coso Alliance Frankfurt

3

Roman Myronenko GF Team France

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Torleiv Midtgarden OXY

2

Ilya Bogoslovskiy Strela Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adonay Cano González Yamasaki Spain

3

Andre Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sandro Severo Testa Drill BJJ

3

David Bernardo Martos Gracie Barcelona

3

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Arantzazu Romero Pérez CFC Team

3

María José Fernández Durán Titanes BJJ

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

María José Fernández Durán Titanes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Milton Bastos BJJ

2

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

3

Adam Adshead Factory BJJ UK

3

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Roberto Cardu Milanimal

3

Paulo Roberto Soares Aquino Soul Fighters Sergipe

3

Tsuyoshi Tamaki Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas Nova União

2

Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior CheckMat

3

Andreas Achniotis Perales Renzo Gracie International

3

Kokolaras Ioannis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alexandre Magno Fernandes de Oliveira Brazilian Power Team International

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

3

Adam Grabowski Brasa Poland

3

Wellington Araujo da Silva Evolution Force Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento Nóbrega Team

3

Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Isidoro Umpierrez Hernandez Titanes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fousi Mezouari ACB - De La Riva Paris

2

Karl Richard Boman Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Janos Csampar ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

2

Garry Christie Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira De La Riva International

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Janos Csampar ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie Academy

3

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paula Cristina Santos de Almeida Gracie Lisboa

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

2

Polyana Lago Barbosa UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Amsterdam

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

3

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Amsterdam

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

George Kennedy Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

2

David Masa Lanchas Gracie Barra

3

David Williamson Gracie Barra

3

Ignacio Barrachina Toran Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roberto Nevado Estevez Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Jhon Anderson Fuentes Association Aranha

3

Dmitrii Timofeev Strela Team

3

Julio Victorio Dominguez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

3

James Coggs Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wayne Auton MNBJJ

2

Laurent Clerc Gilson Farias Team

3

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

3

Markus Schubert Alliance Germany

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Béla Svintek JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valery Ryzhkov Stone Fight

3

Jeremie Fischer CheckMat

3

Ndong Mba Alain De La Riva Nantes

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlos Miguel Félix Simões Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Barberá Iglesias Nova União

3

Roberto Hernández CFC Team

3

Rubén Fernández Fernández Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Petr Neplech Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Javier Costa Perez Crazy Team

3

Dragan Olbina GF Team UK

3

Gabriele Palermo Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott Graham CheckMat

2

Francesco Ferrari Tribe JJ

3

Israel Medina Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Roberto Nevado Estevez Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

3

Francesco Ferrari Tribe JJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

2

Lea Maria Hohmann Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Stephanie Cram Academie Caio Terra

2

Nuria Medina Molina Zenith BJJ - Spain

3

Clara Garcia Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Patricia Bello Sanz Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Minttu Vainio Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marie Wilson Factory BJJ UK

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Minttu Vainio Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Stephanie Cram Academie Caio Terra

3

Marie Wilson Factory BJJ UK

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Victor Brull Romero CFC Team

2

Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid CheckMat

3

Pedro López Fernández Association Aranha

3

Stephane Lobet Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

2

CLEDSON DA SILVA MACHADO Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Anthony Andrew Blacker Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Francisco Sanchez Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

James Forrest Elements BJJ

2

Fabio Paulino da Silva Portugal Gold Team

3

Stewart Bonner Roger Gracie Academy

3

Szymon WÄ…troba Gold Team Fighters B

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Henrique Lamim Calasans BJJ

2

Mauricio Gomez Ludena Frontline Academy

3

Efrén Macià Forné Gracie Barra

3

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

2

Craig Hannan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Valerio Jorge Dias Freitas Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Jonas Rodrigues Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Terrence Yu Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adrian Grzyb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

3

Oleg Ganichev ZR Team Association

3

Radivoje Karaica 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Audun Martinsen Nova União

2

Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega Brazilian Power Team International

3

Joan Villalba Altayo Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Radu Stefan Teodorescu Absoluto BJJ B

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adrian Grzyb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

3

CLEDSON DA SILVA MACHADO Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jonas Rodrigues Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Olivia Shand Ghost Squad BJJ Team

2

Cristina Catalfamo Pro Fighting Roma

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jolie Boyle Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Rut Cuscó Artigas Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jolie Boyle Gracie Barra

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Rut Cuscó Artigas Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paul Fox Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

2

Rodrigo Pires da Silva Team Ganbaru

3

Elliott Nurse New School BJJ

3

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wing Chau Cheung Stealth BJJ

2

Víctor Manuel Mirón García Association Aranha

3

Michael R. Martin Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Roger Matthew Dardis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Thiago Herbert Ferreira CheckMat

3

Dario Ojeda Nilsen 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rafael Yanes Zenith BJJ - Spain

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Arnaud Piete WAO

2

David Mc Conkey ECJJA

3

Frederick M. Sykes Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Iñigo Zarrabeitia Titanes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fernando Muñoz Manzano Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Navalon Aparicio Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

2

Matteo Pagani CheckMat

3

Giuseppe Melidona Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roger Matthew Dardis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Dario Ojeda Nilsen 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

Sergio Navalon Aparicio Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

2

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

3

Rodrigo de Pinho Borges Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo da Silva Pereira Integração

3

Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jorge dos Santos Pereira JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CheckMat

3

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Michael Malischewski Brasa

3

Guillem Pons Jimenez de Cisneros Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Michell Laureano Torres Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

2

Ivan Raul Rivero Artiles Yamasaki Spain

3

Abel Rocha Marull Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Jaques Douglas Guimarães Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

3

Martyn David Cahill CFS BJJ

3

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

3

Eduardo de Toledo Simao Calasans BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Munduruca Gracie Humaita

2

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

3

Andre Ferreira Gomes Roger Gracie Academy

3

Gilberto Ferraz Bastos Junior GF Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo de Toledo Simao Calasans BJJ

3

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yaacov Afik BJJ Globetrotters

2

Jérôme Fennell SBG Ireland

3

Jordi Barahona Barba Titanes BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arnaud Habert IFT

2

Sebastien Vaissiere Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evgeny Korotkikh CheckMat

3

Sergio Castells Ullod Titanes BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Keith Fox JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mars Valiullin Strela Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrejs Maslovs A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Aleksei Klimenko Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Manuel Martínez Alcaraz Team Gil Catarino

3

Santiago Torres Gimenez Titanes BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jean Gunten Ases Jiu Jitsu

2

Slavisa Obradovic ZR Team Association

3

Curtis Shreve Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Stephen Anthony Sharkey ACT JJ Int.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tyrone Davis Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pablo Pla Sanchez Team Ganbaru

3

Eduardo Gomez Roger Gracie Academy

3

Rafael Lopez Perez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

2

Mareks Varnelis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Mikhail Petrov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Aleksei Klimenko Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pablo Pla Sanchez Team Ganbaru

3

Mikhail Petrov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Romaldi Sonia Rise

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Romaldi Sonia Rise

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gurkan Baydogan GF Team Berlin

2

Argimiro Domínguez Hernández Yamasaki Spain

3

Bruno Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Poku Andrew Forson Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Courjault Williams Gokudo

3

Adam Baker Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pierangelo Metrangolo Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

2

Rodolfo Couto Ares Nova União

3

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

3

GOMIS Francis PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

David Ares García Camm BJJ

3

Weber Zsolt ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

EZEQUIEL GRANDE SOUZA Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marius Florin Varlan Roger Gracie London

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksei Bogoslovskii GF Team Russia

2

Miguel Joaquim Curito dos Reis Freire Brazilian Power Team

3

Jiri Bartos Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leslie Osei-Owusu Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aleksei Bogoslovskii GF Team Russia

2

Marius Florin Varlan Roger Gracie London

3

Jiri Bartos Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alejandro Romero Lloret Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Eugene Joseph Notebaert III Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Koji Iwasaki Pato Studio

3

Sergio Fernandez Quesada CFC Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Richárd Száz ZR Team Association

3

Patrik Mats Folle Andersson Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Perez Garcia CFC Team

2

António Pedro Lalanda Chacatas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Antonio Martínez Villaespesa Titanes BJJ

2

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Alyn William Weyman Gracie Barra

3

Martin Roesler Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jose Norberto Mata New Force UK

2

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jean Jereissati Neto Alliance SP

3

Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie UK

2

Hafiz Kucevic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ievgen Chechuga ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie UK

2

Jean Jereissati Neto Alliance SP

3

Martin Roesler Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

3

Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

3

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Team Ganbaru

2

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

3

Liam Beechinor 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta Gracie Barra

2

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

3

Aleksejs Kalins Gracie Barra

3

Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

José Arnaldo dos Santos Brazilian Power Team International

2

Bruno Wanderley Ferreira Nova Geração

3

Guillermo Salas Gracie Academy

3

Youssef Sahim Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

2

Óscar Corrales Caceres Titanes BJJ

3

Gustavo Adolfo González Rodríguez Team Lagarto

3

Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Marcelo da Silva Freitas Gracie Humaita

3

Dean Mitchell Toews Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James C. Wade Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ygal Zehavi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Lee Chatfield Factory BJJ UK

2

Gary Douglass The Dungeon BJJ

3

Andreas Guenther Alliance Germany

3

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie UK

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robson Jorge Ramos GF Team Berlin

2

Lech Witold Szczesniak Exilados Team Poland

3

Hody Gael Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mark Woods CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Legris Cyril De La Riva Nantes

2

Marc Herrero Flores Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Guillermo Balcazar Crespi Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Julian Manuel Diez Ferrer Titanes BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

2

Marco Luigi Gabaglio Milanimal

3

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie UK

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Petri Hietalahti CheckMat

2

Mark Little Mill Hill BJJ

3

Santiago Garau Pueyo Crazy Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giuseppe Francesco Repaci OXY

2

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Decombredet Olivier Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

2

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie UK

3

Aaron Lee Chatfield Factory BJJ UK

3

Marco Luigi Gabaglio Milanimal

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

2

evi.fihlman@gmail.com CheckMat

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kathryn Hubble Pacific Top Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kathryn Hubble Pacific Top Team

2

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

3

evi.fihlman@gmail.com CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz Dynamix Fighting Sports 2

2

Ruben Taboada Padilla gracias Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pablo Jose Diaz Delgado Titanes BJJ

2

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

3

Enrique Villalba Strohecker Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luca Guido Bruzzese Milanimal

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

3

Sean Clancy ACT JJ Int.

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Douglas Gordon Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Eamonn Woodcock Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Felix Restrebada Lopez Titanes BJJ

2

Doru Onea Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Ridenour Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Ridenour Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Felix Restrebada Lopez Titanes BJJ

3

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

3

Douglas Gordon Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

David Gerzain Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Markku Turpeinen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

3

PRATS Olivier Association Aranha France

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Oleg Terekhin Strela Team

2

Jose Antonio Martín Navarro Crazy Team

3

John Kelly JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Oscar Del Cerro CFC Team

2

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sébastien Astier-Schroeder Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Roland Bell Gracie Barra

3

Matthew John Holland Gold Team Fighters B

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Oscar Del Cerro CFC Team

2

PRATS Olivier Association Aranha France

3

Matthew John Holland Gold Team Fighters B

3

Matthew Roland Bell Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Annelies Kohne GF Team International

2

Cynthia A Fink Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Natalie Aino Lourie Team Pitbull Israel

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team Texas

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Annelies Kohne GF Team International

2

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team Texas

3

Natalie Aino Lourie Team Pitbull Israel

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Waldiney Farias de Almeida Ases Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Patrick James Triccs Academy

2

Basílio Alves Leal Kombat Klub

3

Antonio Alvarado Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Juan Eduardo Neves Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

luc Ameur Milanimal

3

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Titanes BJJ

3

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio do Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Jazzy Fight Club

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

2

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

3

Boaz Brizman Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

2

Rodney S. Davidson Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros Associação Monteiro

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros Associação Monteiro

2

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Jazzy Fight Club

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Titanes BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Philippe Claude R. Thireau De La Riva Nantes

2

Fernandez Valverde Enrique Luis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Roy Lee Ippon

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Graziano Di Gioacchino Tribe JJ

2

Paul Malcolm Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Huvelin Eric Huvelin De La Riva Nantes

3

ove gusevik Frontline Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

2

Marc Dezeuze Brazilian Power Team Cassis

3

Alain Bourguetou Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Safar Aliyev Team Leites Stockholm

2

Sergey Leonidovich Chizhov Stone Fight

3

JoseFrancisco Pelegrin Titanes BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marc Dezeuze Brazilian Power Team Cassis

2

Sergey Leonidovich Chizhov Stone Fight

3

Graziano Di Gioacchino Tribe JJ

3

ove gusevik Frontline Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hector Ruiz GF Team Texas

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel Gabaldon Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Akina CheckMat

2

Roggiero Spillere Gracie Barra

3

Gerardo Guillem Fernandez Titanes BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Miguel Gabaldon Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ

2

David Akina CheckMat

3

Hector Ruiz GF Team Texas

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Lars Peter Sand Hilti Fight Center

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

2

Patrick John Baker Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael James Gottesman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

2

Michael James Gottesman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias Gilson Farias Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

2

Austin Nehemiah Gardner 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mahboob Alam Game Fight UK

2

Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva Stone Fight

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Burczynski Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frank Burczynski Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

2

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

3

Mahboob Alam Game Fight UK

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mauro Patrussi Association Aranha

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauro Patrussi Association Aranha

2

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Romano Casalboni Flow

2

Marco Aurélio García Mesquita Crazy Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enric Martorell Sabater Titanes BJJ

2

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Enric Martorell Sabater Titanes BJJ

2

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Aristea Kinney Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 6 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Aristea Kinney Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gary Taylor Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gary Taylor Gracie Barra

2

Pablo Luis Arroyo Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Robert Laszlo Joó Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

David Clark Brasa USA

2

M. Patrick Worley Alliance

3

Lars Bo Roskær BJJ Globetrotters

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion