Manila International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2017

Final result Jun/24/2017 21:57:31 (UTC+08:00) Taipei

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Manila IO No-Gi 2017

1 - Fabricio International Team - FIT - 87
2 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 71
3 - SSEN Gym - 59
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 50
5 - CheckMat - 44
6 - Team Buda International - 39
7 - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 26
8 - Nova União International - 20
9 - Gracie Barra - 18
10 - Gracie Humaita Australia - 18

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oliver John Domingo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Arfiki Kenan Ramadhan - Nova União International
3 - Jason Alexander - Nova União International
3 - Joemar Bayang - Legacy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Godwin Amos Langbayan - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Byeongsun Kim - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales - 90/EIGHT BJJ
3 - Linush Emmanuel Rosete Bangui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Daekwan Kim - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zhanyshbek Tashmatov - Anchor Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Discianni - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Chi Him Suen - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Yoseph Almonte - Team Buda International
2 - Paul Andrew White - Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jianting ZHU - CheckMat
3 - Radhi Milzam - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luigi Ladera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benedict Ocariza - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Andy Sukandar - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia
3 - Paul Retzlaff - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Sidanii Alton Bell - Association Aranha
2 - Man On Li - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Emmanuel Wimer - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Yoseph Almonte - Team Buda International
2 - Emmanuel Wimer - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Alex Discianni - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jianting ZHU - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Aisa Baldomar Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivy Alcala - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Kaori Tajima - Nova União International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Bing YI Shen - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Averi Therese Abraham - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria Aisa Baldomar Ratcliff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Averi Therese Abraham - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Ivy Alcala - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi - Team Buda International
2 - George DeVera Leyesa Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Elvin Santiago - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Hasto Nugroho - Nova União International
3 - Che An Chen - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jiyong Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - GENG JIACONG - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan Lippiatt - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Romans Dmitrijevs - Association Aranha
3 - Johnny Lagniton - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - LIU FEI - CheckMat
2 - Christanil Aposaga - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Calfa Raimundo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo Calfa Raimundo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romans Dmitrijevs - Association Aranha
3 - Elvin Santiago - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Jiyong Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chihyuan Chien - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sheng Chi Peng - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taesam Taesam - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Khalid Manu Davis - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
2 - Brandon Lapira Gorospe - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Diego Moreno Durántez - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Curtis MacDonald - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Omar Massoud - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brandon Lapira Gorospe - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Khalid Manu Davis - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
3 - Curtis MacDonald - Fabricio International Team - FIT


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Juan Rico Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jude Soon Peng Kang - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nathanielle Vince Ortiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Martin De Leon Dela Paz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Myungjae Hwang - SSEN Gym
2 - Lih Ren Chew - Team Buda International
3 - Jing Feng - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marc Lim - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Mandlalele Majola - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Park Kyungmin - SSEN Gym


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rian Paulo Vera Serranilla - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jongyong Kim - SSEN Gym


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marius Lind-olsen - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jakub Mirosław Bilko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jinwoong Baek - SSEN Gym


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jakub Mirosław Bilko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jinwoong Baek - SSEN Gym
3 - Jongyong Kim - SSEN Gym
3 - Mandlalele Majola - Carlson Gracie International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Joonhyeon Park - SSEN Gym
2 - Juan Gabriel Toreja - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlo Paulo Fuentes Arceo - Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore
3 - Chris Jason Gaffud - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Conrad Jonathon Aponte - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Jonathan Greek - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joshua Armando Abella - Fabricio International Team - FIT


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua Armando Abella - Fabricio International Team - FIT


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeongguen Park - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - James Sinden - Taiwan BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra Japan
2 - Minuk Park - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS - Gracie Barra Greece


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jefferson Carcasona - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Benjamin Dixon - Nova União International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Aaron Paul Macarthur - Escobar BJJ Malaysia
2 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter Scott Delarosa - Fabricio International Team - FIT


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rally Polandos - Nova União International
2 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jefferson Carcasona - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Jeongguen Park - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Minuk Park - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gian Taylor Dee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sang Hyun Tak - SSEN Gym


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Taekyun Kim - SSEN Gym
2 - Tien Yu Lee - Kowloon BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Demitri Telfair - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Jerry Anthony Goh Legaspi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Thyago Garatina - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Myengse Hwang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonios Pappas - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Thyago Garatina - GF Team
2 - Taekyun Kim - SSEN Gym
3 - Gian Taylor Dee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jeongmin Bae - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
2 - Zhao Ji - CheckMat
3 - Nico Rodis - AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym
2 - Zhao Ji - CheckMat
3 - Jeongmin Bae - Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Kentaroh Kobayashi - myBJJ Team
2 - Dino James Villegas Montalbo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sangyoung Jeong - SSEN Gym


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gilbert Ramos Ombao - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - John David Young Cruz - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sangyoung Jeong - SSEN Gym
2 - Gilbert Ramos Ombao - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - John David Young Cruz - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Araujo Silva - GF Team International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Alencar Bonfim - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra
2 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team
3 - Rafael Alencar Bonfim - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Team Buda International
2 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Marcus Gale Waters - Octagon MMA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deddy Wigraha - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu