Results

Manila International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 18:25:09 (UTC+08:00) Taipei

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Manila IO 2017

1
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
135
2
Fabricio International Team - FIT
118
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
106
4
CheckMat
68
5
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
66
6
Gracie Barra
59
7
GF Team
45
8
Nova União International
39
9
Evolve MMA
33
10
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China
24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Joaquin Benjamin Dy Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Noah Alto Uychoco Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Liu Liangdong GF Team International

2

Mikhail Grandeza Ponce de Leon Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Kenneth Ramirez Maningat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paolo Enrico Walters Orbe Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Aiyan Philipp Jude Batausa Rojo Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

John Benjamin Calungsod Belen Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Eric Dela Cruz Faustino Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Bravo Deyto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Joward Banaag Agao Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Jinming Huang CheckMat

3

Josephus Charles Daquipa Guadez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Chew The Gentle Art Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Carl Mikael Troberg CheckMat

2

Daniel Alto Uychoco Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Alfredo Villasenor Soto Clark Gracie Team International

3

Benjamin Chia GF Team International

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Khairil Saad FaMA BJJ

2

Burke Giordano Taiwan BJJ

3

Luigi Dy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Theodore Patrick De Guzman Mabini Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marvin Joseph Go Mariano CheckMat

2

Phoenix Ryan Cannon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Cole Patrick Mcleod Nova União International

3

Jayson Valencia Guillem Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Thomas Llasos Dela Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ramy Elbeitam Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tareq Annzee BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mohammad Ismael Bersabe Arshad Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ernest Richard Castillo Perez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Vanessa Zyra Bayudan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Anggieane Nauli Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

3

Dianne Massoud Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Qian Zhao Evolve MMA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Antonio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anna De Castro Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Margarita Sarmiento Blanco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephanie Therese Tan Vargas Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jinri Park Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yidis Maria Cantillo Evolve MMA

3

Anne Kristelle L Sabadlab Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cathryn Millares TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Karen Joyce Encontro Abcede Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jessica Wong Evolve MMA

2

Angelina Edward Lepi Walid Bros Team

3

Ayjell Magada Acejas Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jesseca Valencia Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Jenniffer Rama Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Apple Jane Mercado Ramos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Chew Walid Bros Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mark Oliver Ho Co Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arfiki Kenan Ramadhan Nova União International

3

Raga Prameswara Bali & Jakarta MMA

3

Raphael Jose Matias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales 90/EIGHT BJJ

2

Jay Uy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Changhee Lee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daryl Chia Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kazuhiro Suzuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Godwin Amos Langbayan Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

hao Tang CheckMat

3

John Michael Jayme 90/EIGHT BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daekwan Kim Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Alex Discianni TAC Team BJJ

3

John Phillip Bravo Suarez Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Yoseph Almonte Team Buda International

2

Paul Andrew White Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jianting ZHU CheckMat

3

Radhi Milzam Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Benedict Ocariza Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

2

Luigi Ladera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andy Sukandar Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sidanii Alton Bell Association Aranha

2

Reda Maroufi BJJ Globetrotters

3

Man On Li Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Kitley Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mototaka Amano Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daekwan Kim Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Sidanii Alton Bell Association Aranha

3

Luigi Ladera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Kitley Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Maria Aisa Baldomar Ratcliff Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hankyoung Bae Gile Ribeiro Korea

3

Ivy Alcala Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Kaori Tajima Nova União International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt GF Team

2

Alexandria Natividad Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shanshan LUO CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Fiona Toh Evolve MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt GF Team

2

Shanshan LUO CheckMat

3

Hankyoung Bae Gile Ribeiro Korea

3

Ivy Alcala Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nathanielle Vince Ortiz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Martin De Leon Dela Paz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Mitsuhiro Shinoda Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Myungjae Hwang Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oliver Cruz Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Lih Ren Chew Team Buda International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marc Lim Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Leo Paolo Gabriel Gaerlan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francis Philip Uy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Park Kyungmin Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tauquil Atkinson Nova União International

2

Hyochan lee Gile Ribeiro Korea

3

David Benjamin Lasam Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jakub Mirosław Bilko Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jakub Mirosław Bilko Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marc Lim Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Tauquil Atkinson Nova União International

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Annie Ramirez Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Annie Ramirez Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gian Taylor Dee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jan Vincent Cortez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

kim Shincheon Gile Ribeiro Korea

3

Sang Hyun Tak Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Seunghwan Choi Gracie Barra

2

Adrian Guggenheim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tien Yu Lee Kowloon BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Junior Ambrose Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Jingu Yoon Gile Ribeiro Korea

3

Demitri Telfair Taiwan BJJ

3

Jerry Anthony Goh Legaspi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thyago Cruz Garatina GF Team

2

Ronnie Sanchez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Antonios Pappas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thyago Cruz Garatina GF Team

2

Tien Yu Lee Kowloon BJJ

3

Jingu Yoon Gile Ribeiro Korea

3

kim Shincheon Gile Ribeiro Korea

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team International

2

Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope

3

Ram Ananda Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexsandro dos Santos Machado CheckMat

2

Diego Henrique Trindade ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Candido de Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Amadu Martins Jorge Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Alencar Bonfim CheckMat

2

Guilherme Araujo Silva GF Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adriano Candido de Lima GF Team

2

Amadu Martins Jorge Gracie Barra

3

Alexsandro dos Santos Machado CheckMat

3

Guilherme Araujo Silva GF Team International

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Jess Corinne Fraser Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jess Corinne Fraser Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Robert De Villa Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jintae kim Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Harley Rivera Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ralph Erwin Tunguia Carreon Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Tangonan Robles Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Gutierrez Aquino Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Enrico Nacino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Che An Chen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

3

Jiyong Lee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rocky Tune Moradas Batolbatol Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hao Wei Lee Taiwan BJJ

2

Darwin Roque Pineda Nova União International

3

Andrew Gulac Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Vijai Sudarsanam Evolve MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan Lippiatt Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Christanil Aposaga Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlito Bertol Go Cedenio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Khalid Manu Davis Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

LIU FEI CheckMat

2

Eric Santos Kosasih Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sungjin Hong Evolve MMA

2

Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Bernardo Jr. Florendo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jehan Jabar Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Junghoo Kim Gracie Barra

2

Jason Hamilton BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sungjin Hong Evolve MMA

2

Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Che An Chen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

3

Joseph Tangonan Robles Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Bing YI Shen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

2

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

3

Maria Tanya Llana Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Franz Young Altarejos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lloyd C. Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Carlo Paulo Fuentes Arceo Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore

3

Yusuke Tabata Paraestra Chiba

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joonhyeon Park Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Gabriel Toreja Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arthur Mori Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Conrad Jonathon Aponte Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Takuya Takayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jonathan David Greek Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Ning Zhang Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

3

Joshua Armando Abella Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Gorozhankin Association Aranha

2

Rally Polandos Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Joshua Armando Abella Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Denis Gorozhankin Association Aranha

3

Yusuke Tabata Paraestra Chiba

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jeongmin Bae Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team

2

Nico Rodis AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeongmin Bae Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team

2

Nico Rodis AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Cardoso Barbosa Team Buda International

2

Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andrew Adams Mac Donald Nova União International

2

Hayato Atalig Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shin Dongwoo Gile Ribeiro Korea

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Teodoro Jr. Cue Over Limit BJJ

2

Nick Sente Guisnaed Sente Taiwan BJJ

3

Chuang Yun Li CheckMat

3

Iangelo Abordo Aguillon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jesse Manibusan Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Clayton Wells Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Juan Enrique Romera Martinez Inglorious Grapplers

3

Mike Datu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Michael Filardo Partoza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Philipp Meier Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy Indonesia

2

Augustus Doctor Daing Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enrico Paolo Payopee Macam Pineda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sheng Chi Peng Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Salvador Dumacian Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenneth Decipulo Spike 22

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Euicheol Hong Gracie Barra

2

Jose Miguel Antonio Vargas Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Curtis MacDonald Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas John Thaddeus Fajardo de Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ariel De Guzman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas John Thaddeus Fajardo de Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ariel De Guzman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Curtis MacDonald Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jason Mondigo Over Limit BJJ

2

John Paul Ruivivar Rubio Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

2

Stephen Rey Costes Salazar Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Marcos Fong Spike 22

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Wei Wang Gracie Barra

2

Minuk Park Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Dixon Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rok Vrhovec Gracie Barra

2

Enrico Navarro Mascenon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hans Jacobs FaMA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wei Wang Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Fong Spike 22

3

Benjamin Dixon Nova União International

3

Rok Vrhovec Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kentaroh Kobayashi MyBJJ Team

2

Sang Kon Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dino James Villegas Montalbo Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Ho Yeung Chan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian Louis Guerra Luna Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dino James Villegas Montalbo Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Christian Louis Guerra Luna Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jun Sakamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

2

Jean Luiz Fernandes CheckMat

3

Alexander Sulit Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexander Sulit Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chihyuan Chien Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa Spike 22

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vicente Bello Pajaro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frankie Perez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Steve Roger Verreault Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Omar Massoud Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa Spike 22

2

Omar Massoud Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeongguen Park Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Ronaldo Solano Abagatnan Spike 22

3

James Sinden Taiwan BJJ

3

Jose Francisco Teodoro Tengco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Suk Jea Yoo Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Aaron Paul Macarthur Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Scott Delarosa Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aaron Paul Macarthur Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeongguen Park Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

James Sinden Taiwan BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Francisco Vicente Garcia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Ton CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Glenn Biscoe Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Patrick Carpio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Glenn Biscoe Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Polfliet Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anton Vrhovec Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anton Vrhovec Gracie Barra