Results

Dallas Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 06:46:32 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Dallas Spring IO 2017

1
LEAD BJJ
318
2
Gracie Barra
220
3
Soul Fighters Texas
184
4
CheckMat
166
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
140
6
Pablo Silva BJJ
134
7
GF Team
117
8
Triton Fight Center
93
9
AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
80
10
Brazilian Top Team
78

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Diego Vasquez LEAD BJJ

2

Samuel Ethan Allen Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Jerrit George II Alliance Charlotte

2

Chase Hamilton Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Lauren Elizabeth Kay Davidson Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Avery Roth Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Fatima Elizabeth Garcia LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sebastian Alexis Salazar All American MMA

2

Stephen Ira Shnayderman Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jose Rodolfo Gonzalez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Roberto Seth Kaelin Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Grayson Henley Brasa Austin TX

3

Ontario Reginald Alford LEAD BJJ

3

Rene Jonathan Gallegos Brasa Caio Terra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcus Rene Tonne Brasa / CTA / RT

2

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Kaden Lee GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rene Jonathan Gallegos Brasa Caio Terra

3

Ontario Reginald Alford LEAD BJJ

3

Sebastian Alexis Salazar All American MMA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Marcus Rene Tonne Brasa / CTA / RT

3

Kaden Lee GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters Texas

3

Courtney Taylor Long LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Minh Hoang Nguyen CheckMat

3

Grant Rose Caio Terra Association

3

Kevin Lee Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Villegas Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jair Torres LEAD BJJ

3

Kasey Montgomery GF Team

3

Travis Craver Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Calcena GF Team

2

Calvin James Whitney GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Anthony Hernandez Brazilian Top Team

3

Jair Gomez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Sergio Segura Soul Fighters Texas

2

Adrian Rafael Hermosillo Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robert Wrobel Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Terrell Cotten CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Steffen M. Banta RCJ Machado

2

Luisnoe Chavarria Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Wayne Parks LEAD BJJ

3

Kenneth Velez Brazil 021 International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Joseph Kuby LEAD BJJ

2

Jorge Luis Albino Gracie Barra

3

Dylan Tunmire CheckMat

3

Lawrence Garrison CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Eric Duane O'Teney Gracie Barra

2

Armen Amirian Gracie Barra

3

Kyle Lane Griffin Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Trent Michael Strickland LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Aaron Lugar LEAD BJJ

2

Theron Thurston Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cruz Santos Garza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

richard hunt Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Mark Stateson Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edgar Flores LEAD BJJ

3

Ethan Michael Wood BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

An-an Chang Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Sheila Gonzalez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Eleanor Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samantha Lawrence Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Karem Caldera LEAD BJJ

2

Maria Ng AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Courtney Hicks CheckMat

3

Leann Angelika quiliza-griscom Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Charli Benson LEAD BJJ

2

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Jennifer Q Gonzalez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Melody L McGill Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Rachel Garcia Alliance Atlanta

2

Jessica Goodlett LEAD BJJ

3

Cynthia Charlene Webb Peak Performance

3

Mariah Whitney Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Butler Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Alisha Randall Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daisy Garcia Soul Fighters Texas

3

Darlene Odoemena LEAD BJJ

3

Karina Chapa Vargas LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Caroline Marques GF Team

2

Abby Espinoza Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Bernadette Romo Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Stephanie Owen Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Tyler Mase Soul Fighters Texas

2

Luis Adrian Gonzalez Ruiz Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Dylan Nguyen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Thomas Norton Ground Dwellers

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jagger Sandoval Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Abelardo Sandoval Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jaison Nicholas Poole Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

2

Henry Vu Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Christopher Gomez Brazilian Top Team

3

Lukas Noel Aguilar (repetido 394733) LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ahmad Jingo GF Team

2

Evan Yokoyama Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Guerra LEAD BJJ

3

Rustin Ferguson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jorge Valladares Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carver Bennett CheckMat

3

Joe Rossi Brazilian Top Team

3

Nation Gibrick CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jose Merino Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Dominique Brooks Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Lemin Alliance Charlotte

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Patrick Coffee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jerome Kirk Harris Jr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caleb Gilmore Champion Factory

3

Troy Allen Mercer Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shane Sobnosky Jr Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

David Fairley GF Team

3

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Larry L Bradford Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Osvaldo Donato Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Nicholas S. Ditto LEAD BJJ

3

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Ahmad Jingo GF Team

3

Osvaldo Donato Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ashley Hollingshad Soul Fighters Texas

3

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Christina Zynko Fight Sports

3

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

3

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kecia Mckenzie CheckMat

2

Krystal Davila BJJ Revolution Team

3

Karmen Kercheval LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

June Rodriguez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Brittney Martin Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Sarah Hana Davila Champion Factory

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Lee Hockstedler Brazil 021 International

2

Sabrina Harmeling GF Team

3

Gabrielle Villafuerte Team Delima (SAS)

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Karena Wilson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zana Nachawati Atos JJ USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Katherine Fischer Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Emily Holbrook Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Monica Villarreal Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katherine Fischer Pablo Silva BJJ

2

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jorge Vasquez LEAD BJJ

2

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Jordan Simms Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gerardo Carrero Gracie Barra

3

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters Texas

3

Minh Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha B

3

Conrad duran LEAD BJJ

3

Roybert Alexander Echeverria Rodriguez Venezuela Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ben Annunziato Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance Atlanta

3

Todd Andrew Walling Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kody Steele CheckMat

2

Michael Salazar AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Damian Kells LEAD BJJ

3

Wesley Cole LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira LEAD BJJ

3

Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo CheckMat

3

Stephen David Hensley Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mason Fowler Brazilian Top Team

2

Daryl Abshire BJJ Revolution Team

3

Alejandro Soberon Gracie Barra

3

Elliott Wallace CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Lee West LEAD BJJ

2

Ruben Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jesus Martin Rojas Saucedo Samuel Puccio BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha B

2

Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Mason Fowler Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Salazar AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Taylor Segovia Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Victoria Maciel Soul Fighters Texas

2

Laura Ann Heiman Martins GF Team

3

Helen Gracie Barra

3

Jami Kay Nelson (repetido 401266) Caio Terra Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Elizabeth Patrick Triton Fight Center

2

Ashlee Cooks Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Victoria Maciel Soul Fighters Texas

2

Laura Ann Heiman Martins GF Team

3

Ashlee Cooks Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Segovia Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Joseph Woo Sun Lee Renzo Gracie LA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corey James Bacak Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva Gracie Gym Texas

2

Alexander Scott Lane Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Brandon Botello Walker Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Perez Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Tonche Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Matthew Vernon Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thomas John Keenan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Fernando Isai Cabrera Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Jay Davila Champion Factory

3

Oliver Taza Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

2

Hunter Lee Colvin Triton Fight Center

3

Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Devin Allen Chasten Dustin Denes / Chop Master

2

Efstathios Casternopoulos Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Heath McCormick LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

3

Efstathios Casternopoulos Drysdale BJJ

3

Oliver Taza Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Omar French Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Julian Vega Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Peter Runez Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters Texas

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Jose M Portillo Jr Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Charles Haymon NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Rickel Gracie Barra South Austin

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jimmy Lugo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryne Sandhagen Soul Fighters Texas

2

Daniel M.L Richards Octagon MMA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

3

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

3

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

2

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Guillermo Ebenezer Sanchez Atos JJ USA

2

Jonathan Ives Fight Sports

3

Bryan Lopez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Alex Anderson Reis Correia Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Patrick Ward Gracie Barra

3

Brian Harris LEAD BJJ

3

Derrick Matthew Becker Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Angel Rivera, Rodriguez Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Douglas Robb Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Vicente Gutierrez LEAD BJJ

3

Wayne Austin Tatom Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Christian Bach Trinh Gracie Barra

2

Michael Johnson LEAD BJJ

3

Carlos Alberto Arias Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Ignacio Carlos Roldan Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cole James Hayek Alliance Charlotte

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Caleb Flippin Soul Fighters Texas

2

Mahmoud Ghassan Sabha Brazilian Top Team

3

Rajeev Williams Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Gonzalez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Stuart Donald Frith Peak Performance

3

Jimmy William Lawrence Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Steven Sachs Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Kramer Soul Fighters Texas

2

Travis Tyler West All American MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Cantu Gracie Barra

2

Murl Davis LEAD BJJ

3

Austin Beemer Soul Fighters Texas

3

Clinton Nguyen Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Lee Escobar BJJ Revolution Team

2

Raphael Fuentes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Javier Alvarez Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Justin Kevin Coffey Gracie Gym Texas

2

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Bodron Gracie Barra

3

Landon Von Wood Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mike Brown O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergey Agapov Octagon MMA

3

brandon bennett CheckMat

3

Richard Wolter CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Eric Schultz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Gastelum Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Eric Thompson O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Elerick Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Trenton Smith Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jason Richard Heenan Peak Performance

3

Cheney Stain Champion Factory

3

Spencer Nix Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vincent Roberto Rodriguez Soul Fighters Texas

2

Nicholas Vasquez LEAD BJJ

3

Jon Blackburn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lawrence Trotter Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Giza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derrick Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Joshua maberry Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joshua Giza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mike Brown O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

brandon bennett CheckMat

3

Cheney Stain Champion Factory

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Angie Elizabeth Hoaglin The Armory

2

Karla Shellhammer AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yasisca Pujols Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Casey Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chenoa Christine Cacho LEAD BJJ

2

January Tongay Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebecca Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

2

Brittany Davidson Brazilian Top Team

3

Jessica Beaumont Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Melissa Simms Triton Fight Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Abraham Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruth Anne Gallup Diaz Martial Arts Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Brittany Davidson Brazilian Top Team

2

Karla Shellhammer AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casey Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Melissa Simms Triton Fight Center

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

2

Victor Guerra Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

jinho kim Team Royce Gracie

2

Javier Orona Fight Sports

3

Eric Valdez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Nathan Torres LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jason Bright Fight Sports

2

Samir Rose-marques Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Ogilvie Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shaun Bley Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

2

Andrew Waldon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Hulsey Soul Fighters Texas

3

Morgan Bracken Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

2

Logan B Morrow LEAD BJJ

3

cody cothran Ironside MMA

3

wesley arnold Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Randall Newsom Octagon MMA

2

Arturo Reyes Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Howard Smith Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Owen Clark All American MMA

2

Carlos Silva Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isaac Martinez Octagon MMA

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

2

Victor Guerra Caio Terra Association

3

Morgan Bracken Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Travis Owen Clark All American MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Tessa Neely Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Crystal Tolentino CheckMat

3

Miyo Strong Absolute Behring

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Svenja Juffernbruch Soul Fighters Texas

2

Jessaca Linnabery Triton Fight Center

3

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

3

Melissa Tanner Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Audrey D. Wolfe CheckMat

2

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita

2

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

3

Christy Leasure Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Anne Koellner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Annemieke DeMaggio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Kemling Gracie Humaita

3

Marlana Gaye Camacho Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Svenja Juffernbruch Soul Fighters Texas

2

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita

3

Tessa Neely Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Marc Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

2

Paul Ambriz The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Caio Cesar Oliveira Soul Fighters Texas

3

Christopher Aaron Hutchison Triton Fight Center

3

Roberto Jose Rivas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ricardo Antonio Castaneda Gracie Barra

2

Robert A. Brice Octagon MMA

3

Zachary James Haney Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Kendall Chancey Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Ahmed Orozco LEAD BJJ

3

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Wade Arnette Soul Fighters Texas

2

Carl Eric Cline Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Jackson Revolution Dojo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Ashley Warren Gracie Humaita

2

Stephen Salinas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

3

Caio Cesar Oliveira Soul Fighters Texas

3

Daniel Wade Arnette Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessica Jasper CheckMat

2

Laura Uyeda GF Team

3

Cristina Natalia Shepler LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Brian Joseph Stuebner Brasa CTA

3

Jean Cartagena Maldonado A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius Raposo Soul Fighters Texas

2

Cassio Azevedo Burlamaqui AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Clayton Hantz LEAD BJJ

3

Bradley Nicolarsen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathon David Hunter Combat Base

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters Texas

2

Rafael Azevedo Lang Akxe BJJ

3

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Randell Jacob Kennedy Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Jordan Alan Shepler LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Wayne Akard Peak Performance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters Texas

2

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Robert Clayton Hantz LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mark Andrew Medina LEAD BJJ

2

Arturo Humberto Velazco Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX

3

Gary Wilkerson Octagon MMA

3

Soumik Ghosh Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Matthew Lopez RCJ Machado

2

Shawn Lobb LEAD BJJ

3

Mark Anderson Adams Caio Terra Association

3

Russell William Braud Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Nguyen Quang Vong Peak Performance

2

John Victor Lozano Gracie Barra

3

Edward Orlovsky CheckMat

3

Joseph Donald Poirier Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis Araujo Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

James K. Bernethy Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason McDuff Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Rodney White Triton Fight Center

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bryan Gasaway Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph William Dee GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Alvin Gene Blaker Gracie Barra America

3

Ryan Hightower Ironside MMA

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Trent Alexander Mall Brasa Caio Terra

2

Geramie Parrish Peak Performance

3

Michael Francis Conroy Gracie Barra

3

William Perry DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ky-Juan Dorsey LEAD BJJ

2

Bryon Clinton Mayo Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Almendarez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mike Augustine Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sylvester Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Saldaña LEAD BJJ

3

Zachary Ortiz LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brad Oliver Peak Performance

2

Thomas H. Brinker Gracie Barra

3

Asif Abro Pablo Silva BJJ

3

John B Brumfield Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jacob Wright CheckMat

2

Zachary Regan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kris Mitchell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mark William Mattson Triton Fight Center

2

Tim Breyfogle Alliance Atlanta

3

Greg Joseph Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jesse Levi Roth Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Wayne Griffin jr Gracie Barra

2

Erik Beyer LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Obinna Odumodu GF Team

2

Jonathan Matthew Duncanson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kris Mitchell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Asif Abro Pablo Silva BJJ

3

John B Brumfield Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

2

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eloy Esquivel II Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Texas

2

Mark Francescutti Octagon MMA

3

JOSE ESPINOZA Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jimmy Melendez LEAD BJJ

2

Jeremy Bridge Brazilian Top Team

3

Orlando Rodriguez Alliance Atlanta

3

Robert Allen Whitmire Reding Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

2

Alfred Thomas Varon Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jeremy Blain Peak Performance

3

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Anderson Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

William Adams Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Matthew John Lowe A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heath Chitwood Brazil Academy USA

2

Jacob Herrick CheckMat

3

Daniel H. Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

3

Malvern Reid Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Heaven Gracie Humaita

2

Jason D Plato Peak Performance

3

Rafael Perez Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephen Heaven Gracie Humaita

2

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel H. Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Anderson Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

John Anthony Torres Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Wesley Allen GF Team

2

Chris Haines Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Colby Benjamin Bissell Laselva MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari Brazil Academy USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Chris Haines Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

2

Jamir Uchoa Toledo GF Team

3

Kevin Scott Albertini Tribal Gym

3

Todd J. Kornfield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Shiloh John Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua David Mancuso Soul Fighters Texas

3

Mark Patrick Reding Octagon MMA

3

Wilson Féu Ferreira DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Carra CheckMat

2

Nicolas Arturo Nuila III LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

William Jacob Fox A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jake Linnabery Triton Fight Center

3

Eder Rodrigues Carvalho CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Rocky Faridon Budri All American MMA

3

Luis Rubalcava Alliance Atlanta

3

Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nicolas Arturo Nuila III LEAD BJJ

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Joshua David Mancuso Soul Fighters Texas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ernest Rodriguez CheckMat

2

Tearion Andre Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chris Van Cleave Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Jerry Granados LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

John Williams Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ken Brennan CheckMat

3

Lance Willard CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Daniel Munnerlyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Diaz Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael Payne Soul Fighters Texas

3

Ron White Peak Performance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arturo Perez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Johnathan Robinson Rilion Gracie

3

Matt Nieman CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Barnes Peak Performance

2

Jeff Swanner All American MMA

3

Chad Henderson LEAD BJJ

3

Patrick Banaise Blake LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Banaise Blake LEAD BJJ

2

John Williams Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

James Barnes Peak Performance

3

Tearion Andre Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

2

Chad Rizzo LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

david bravo CheckMat

2

Gabriel Reynaga Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Aaron Thomas Benton Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX

3

Anthony Cruz Reding Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matt Thompson GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Luis Ramirez Ramirez Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX

3

Brian Christopher McMahon Peak Performance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Samuel Charles Casey AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason David McGill Peak Performance

2

Chris Scott CheckMat

3

Jason Pittman Brazilian Top Team

3

Robert Lerro LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matt Thompson GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Samuel Charles Casey AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chad Rizzo LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

2

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Larry Sutherland Reding Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

2

Larry Sutherland Reding Martial Arts

3

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rennie J. Crisafulli LEAD BJJ

2

Jason D Bircher Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wilson Roberto Sgai Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Eric Nelson Benton CheckMat

3

Robert L. Crosley LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Matthew Shaw Waltmon Peak Performance

3

Byron Scott Paille 316 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Piet Lee Wilhelm Triton Fight Center

2

Carlos F. Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Michael Fournet Soul Fighters Texas

3

James Robert Markle Markle Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Allen Marvin Gracie Barra

2

Michael Taylor Brown Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Odemir Junior Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Byron Scott Paille 316 BJJ

3

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Hoskinson LEAD BJJ

2

Chuck Manuel Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alva Gordon Triton Fight Center

2

Joe Reyes All American MMA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Onishi Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Michael Cavender Laselva MMA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathaniel Fowler Jr LEAD BJJ

2

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scott Mcclain Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Onishi Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Michael Cavender Laselva MMA

3

Nathaniel Fowler Jr LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Donnie Puckett LEAD BJJ

2

John Paul Taylor The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mark Taylor Gracie Barra

2

Rudolph Suniga Easton BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tim Roberts Champion Factory

2

Dean Ritter Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

paul goodkin Tribal Gym

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Derrick Boykins GF Team

2

Mark David Hunter Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Derrick Boykins GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joseph Leonard Castillo LEAD BJJ

2

Gilbert Charles Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Joseph Leonard Castillo LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

James Harold McGar Octagon MMA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kelly Don Rundle Triton Fight Center

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kelly Don Rundle Triton Fight Center

2

James Harold McGar Octagon MMA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Renato Tavares Association

2

Richard H. Shelton Triton Fight Center

3

Curtis James CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Richard H. Shelton Triton Fight Center

2

Curtis James CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ted Allen Fisher Reding Martial Arts

2

Kevin Michael Rose Caio Terra Association

3

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Keith Mateychick Triton Fight Center

2

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Akina CheckMat

3

Keith Mateychick Triton Fight Center

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John Hubbard GF Team

2

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Shawn W. Panzer Reding Martial Arts

2

Michael James Gottesman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

2

John Hubbard GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

2

Michael Anthony Kondracki Reding Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Bellard Carlos Sapao BJJ

2

Davis Wade Smith Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kevin Bellard Carlos Sapao BJJ

2

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

3

Davis Wade Smith Gracie Barra