Dallas Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Aug/17/2017 23:59:29 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Dallas Spring IO 2017

1 - LEAD BJJ - 318
2 - Gracie Barra - 220
3 - Soul Fighters Texas - 184
4 - CheckMat - 166
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 140
6 - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team - 134
7 - GF Team - 117
8 - Triton Fight Center - 93
9 - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 80
10 - Brazilian Top Team - 78

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Minh Hoang Nguyen - CheckMat
3 - Grant Rose - Caio Terra Association
3 - Kevin Lee - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Villegas - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jair Torres - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kasey Montgomery - GF Team
3 - Travis Craver - Brazilian Top Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas Calcena - GF Team
2 - Calvin James Whitney - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Anthony Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jair Gomez - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Sergio Segura - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Adrian Rafael Hermosillo - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Wrobel - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Terrell Cotten - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Steffen M. Banta - RCJ Machado
2 - Luisnoe Chavarria - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Wayne Parks - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kenneth Velez - Brazil 021 International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Joseph Kuby - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jorge Luis Albino - Gracie Barra
3 - Dylan Tunmire - CheckMat
3 - Lawrence Garrison - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Eric Duane O'Teney - Gracie Barra
2 - Armen Amirian - Gracie Barra
3 - Kyle Lane Griffin - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trent Michael Strickland - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Theron Thurston - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cruz Santos Garza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - richard hunt - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Mark Stateson - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edgar Flores - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ethan Michael Wood - BJJ Revolution Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - An-an Chang - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Sheila Gonzalez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eleanor Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samantha Lawrence - Brasa Caio Terra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Karem Caldera - LEAD BJJ
2 - Maria Ng - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Courtney Hicks - CheckMat
3 - Leann Angelika quiliza-griscom - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Charli Benson - LEAD BJJ
2 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Jennifer Q Gonzalez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Melody L McGill - Alliance Atlanta


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Rachel Garcia - Alliance Atlanta
2 - Jessica Goodlett - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cynthia Charlene Webb - Peak Performance
3 - Mariah Whitney Carvalho - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Butler - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Alisha Randall - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daisy Garcia - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Darlene Odoemena - LEAD BJJ
3 - Karina Chapa Vargas - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
2 - Abby Alvarado - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bernadette Romo - Caique Jiu Jitsu 2
3 - Stephanie Owen - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Guillermo Ebenezer Sanchez - Atos JJ USA
2 - Jonathan Ives - Fight Sports
3 - Bryan Lopez - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Alex Anderson Reis Correia - Gracie Barra
2 - Kevin Ward - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Harris - LEAD BJJ
3 - Derrick Matthew Becker - Mohler MMA - Dallas


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Angel Rivera, Rodriguez - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Douglas Robb - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Vicente Gutierrez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wayne Austin Tatom - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Christian Bach Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Johnson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carlos Alberto Arias - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ignacio Carlos Roldan - Soul Fighters Texas


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cole James Hayek - Alliance Charlotte


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Caleb Flippin - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Mahmoud Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Gonzalez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Stuart Donald Frith - Peak Performance
3 - Jimmy William Lawrence - Caique Jiu Jitsu 2
3 - Steven Sachs - Fight Sports


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Kramer - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Travis Tyler West - All American MMA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark Andrew Medina - LEAD BJJ
2 - Arturo Humberto Velazco - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Gary Wilkerson - Octagon MMA
3 - Soumik Ghosh - Octagon MMA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Lopez - RCJ Machado
2 - Shawn Lobb - LEAD BJJ
3 - Mark Adams - Caio Terra Association
3 - Russell William Braud - Soul Fighters Texas


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Nguyen Quang Vong - Peak Performance
2 - John Victor Lozano - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward Orlovsky - CheckMat
3 - Joseph Donald Poirier - Alliance


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Araujo - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Bernethy - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason McDuff - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Rodney White - Triton Fight Center


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Bryan Gasaway - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph William Dee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Alvin Gene Blaker - Gracie Barra America
3 - Ryan Hightower - Ironside MMA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Trent Alexander Mall - Brasa Caio Terra
2 - Geramie Parrish - Peak Performance
3 - Michael Francis Conroy - Gracie Barra
3 - William Perry - DDR Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bryon Clinton Mayo - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Almendarez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mike Augustine - Caique Jiu Jitsu 2


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samuel Ethan Allen - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Jerrit George II - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Chase Hamilton - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lauren Elizabeth Kay Davidson - Caique Jiu Jitsu 2


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Avery Roth - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Fatima Elizabeth Garcia - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Tyler Mase - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Luis Gonzalez - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Dylan Nguyen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Thomas Norton - Ground Dwellers


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Darryl R. Lebus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jagger Sandoval - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Abelardo Sandoval - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jaison Poole - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thomas Standridge - CheckMat
2 - Henry Vu - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Christopher Gomez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lukas Noel Aguilar - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ahmad Jingo - GF Team
2 - Evan Yokoyama - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Guerra - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rustin Ferguson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jorge Valladares - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carver Bennett - CheckMat
3 - Joe Rossi - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nation Gibrick - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rolle Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jose Merino - Ed Ramos
3 - Doninique Brooks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Lemin - Alliance Charlotte


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Patrick Coffee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerome Kirk Harris Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caleb Gilmore - Champion Factory
3 - Troy Allen Mercer - Caio Terra Association


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Shane Sobnosky Jr - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - David Fairley - GF Team
3 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Larry L Bradford - Soul Fighters Texas


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Osvaldo Donato - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Nicholas Ditto - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rolle Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Ahmad Jingo - GF Team
3 - Osvaldo Donato - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Kathleen Egan - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Christina Zynko - Fight Sports
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kecia Mckenzie - CheckMat
2 - Krystal Davila - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Karmen Kercheval - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - June Rodriguez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Brittney Martin - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sarah Hana Davila - Champion Factory


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International
2 - Sabrina Harmeling - GF Team
3 - Gabrielle Villafuerte - Team Delima (SAS)


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Karena Wilson - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zana Nachawati - Atos JJ USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Emily Holbrook - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Monica Villarreal - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kathleen Egan - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Cantu - Gracie Barra
2 - Murl Davis - LEAD BJJ
3 - Austin Beemer - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Clinton Nguyen - Brazil 021 International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Escobar - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Raphael Fuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Javier Alvarez - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Justin Kevin Coffey - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Bodron - Gracie Barra
3 - Landon Von Wood - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Mike Brown - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sergey Agapov - Octagon MMA
3 - brandon bennett - CheckMat
3 - Richard Wolter - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Eric Schultz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Gastelum - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Eric Thompson - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Elerick - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Trenton Smith - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jason Richard Heenan - Peak Performance
3 - Cheney Stain - Champion Factory
3 - Spencer Nix - Octagon MMA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vincent Roberto Rodriguez - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Nicholas Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jon Blackburn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lawrence Trotter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Giza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derrick Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joshua maberry - Soul Fighters Texas


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua Giza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Brown - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - brandon bennett - CheckMat
3 - Cheney Stain - Champion Factory


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Angie Elizabeth Hoaglin - The Armory
2 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasisca Pujols - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Casey Martinez - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ
2 - January Tongay - Renato Tavares Association


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebecca Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Brittany Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jessica Beaumont - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Melissa Simms - Triton Fight Center


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Abraham - Mohler MMA - Dallas
2 - Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruth Anne Gallup - Diaz Martial Arts Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Brittany Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Casey Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Melissa Simms - Triton Fight Center


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sylvester Johnson - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joel Saldaña - LEAD BJJ
3 - Zachary Ortiz - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brad Oliver - Peak Performance
2 - Thomas H. Brinker - Gracie Barra
3 - Asif Abro - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - John B Brumfield - Soul Fighters Texas


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jacob Wright - CheckMat
2 - Zachary Regan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Oswaldo Abreu - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kris Mitchell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mark William Mattson - Triton Fight Center
2 - Tim Breyfogle - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Greg Joseph - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Jesse Levi Roth - Brazil 021 International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Wayne Griffin jr - Gracie Barra
2 - Erik Beyer - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Obinna Odumodu - GF Team
2 - Jonathan Duncanson - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Kris Mitchell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Asif Abro - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - John B Brumfield - Soul Fighters Texas


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ernest Rodriguez - CheckMat
2 - Tearion Andre Scott - North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Van Cleave - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Jerry Granados - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ken Brennan - CheckMat
3 - Lance Willard - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Daniel Munnerlyn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Diaz - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Payne - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Ron White - Peak Performance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Arturo Perez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Johnathan Robinson - Rilion Gracie
3 - Matt Nieman - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Barnes - Peak Performance
2 - Jeff Swanner - All American MMA
3 - Chad Henderson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - James Barnes - Peak Performance
3 - Tearion Andre Scott - North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ
2 - Chuck Manuel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Alva Gordon - Triton Fight Center
2 - Joe Reyes - All American MMA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Onishi - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Michael Cavender - Laselva MMA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Mcclain - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Onishi - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Michael Cavender - Laselva MMA
3 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Richard Shelton - Triton Fight Center
3 - Curtis James - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Shelton - Triton Fight Center
2 - Curtis James - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - All American MMA
2 - Stephen Ira Shnayderman - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Jose Rodolfo Gonzalez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Roberto Seth Kaelin - Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Grayson Henley - Brasa Austin TX
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Brasa Caio Terra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Marcus Rene Tonne - Brasa / CTA / RT
2 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Kaden Lee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - All American MMA


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Marcus Rene Tonne - Brasa / CTA / RT
3 - Kaden Lee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Courtney Taylor Long - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters Texas


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra
3 - Gregory Hernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jordan Simms - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gerardo Carrero - Gracie Barra
3 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Minh Nguyen - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Conrad duran - LEAD BJJ
3 - Roybert Alexander Echeverria Rodriguez - Venezuela Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ben Annunziato - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Todd Andrew Walling - Triton Fight Center


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
2 - Michael Salazar - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Damian Kells - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wesley Cole - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo - CheckMat
3 - Stephen David Hensley - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Mason Fowler - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Daryl Abshire - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Alejandro Soberon - Gracie Barra
3 - Elliott Wallace - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee West - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ruben Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Axel Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jesus Martin Rojas Saucedo - Samuel Puccio BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Mason Fowler - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Michael Salazar - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Andrea Michelle Dupre - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Taylor Segovia - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Victoria Maciel - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team
3 - Helen Ramsey - Gracie Barra
3 - Jami Nelson - Caio Terra Association


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Elizabeth Patrick - Triton Fight Center
2 - Ashlee Cooks - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Victoria Maciel - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team
3 - Ashlee Cooks - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taylor Segovia - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

2 - Victor Guerra - Caio Terra Association


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - jinho kim - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Javier Orona - Fight Sports
3 - Eric Valdez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Bright - Fight Sports
2 - Samir Rose-marques - Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Ogilvie - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shaun Bley - Drysdale BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Lazo - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Andrew Waldon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Hulsey - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Morgan Bracken - Leonardo Peçanha Association


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Logan B Morrow - LEAD BJJ
3 - cody cothran - Ironside MMA
3 - Wesley Thomas Arnold - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Randall Newsom - Octagon MMA
2 - Arturo Reyes - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Howard Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
2 - Carlos Silva - Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaac Martinez - Octagon MMA
3 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Lazo - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Victor Guerra - Caio Terra Association
3 - Morgan Bracken - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Tessa Neely - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Crystal Tolentino - CheckMat
3 - Miyo Strong - Absolute Behring
3 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jessaca Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Audrey Drew - CheckMat
2 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Christy Leasure - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Anne Koellner - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda Kemling - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marlana Gaye Camacho - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
3 - Tessa Neely - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat
2 - Brian Chou - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eloy Esquivel II - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Mark Francescutti - Octagon MMA
3 - JOSE ESPINOZA - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Sotelo - Fight Sports


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jimmy Melendez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeremy Bridge - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Orlando Rodriguez - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Robert Allen Whitmire - Reding Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Vega - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alfred Thomas Varon - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jeremy Blain - Peak Performance
3 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Anderson - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - William Adams - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - MATTHEW LOWE - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Heath Chitwood - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Jacob Herrick - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Shanks - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Malvern Reid - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jason D Plato - Peak Performance
3 - Rafael Perez - Fight Sports


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita
2 - Adam Vega - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Daniel Shanks - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Michael Anderson - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - david bravo - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Aaron Thomas Benton - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Anthony Cruz - Reding Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Luis Ramirez Ramirez - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Brian Christopher McMahon - Peak Performance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Samuel Charles Casey - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason David McGill - Peak Performance
2 - Chris Scott - CheckMat
3 - Jason Pittman - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Robert Lerro - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Samuel Charles Casey - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Donnie Puckett - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Paul Taylor - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark Taylor - Gracie Barra
2 - Rudolph Suniga - Easton BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tim Roberts - Champion Factory
2 - Dean Ritter - Aloisio Silva BJJ
3 - paul goodkin - Tribal Gym


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
2 - Mark David Hunter - Gracie Elite Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ted Allen Fisher - Reding Martial Arts
2 - Kevin Michael Rose - Caio Terra Association
3 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Keith Mateychick - Triton Fight Center
2 - David Akina - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Akina - CheckMat
3 - Keith Mateychick - Triton Fight Center


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Joseph Woo Sun Lee - Renzo Gracie LA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Corey James Bacak - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Cesar Rodriguez Jr - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Brandon Botello Walker - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Perez - Alliance Atlanta


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Tonche Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matthew Vernon - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas John Keenan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Fernando Isai Cabrera - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Jay Davila - Champion Factory
3 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Hunter Newton - Gracie Barra
2 - Hunter Lee Colvin - Triton Fight Center
3 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - RCJ Machado


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Efstathios Casternopoulos - Drysdale BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Heath McCormick - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Eric Hunter Newton - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
3 - Efstathios Casternopoulos - Drysdale BJJ
3 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Paul Ambriz - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Christopher Aaron Hutchison - Triton Fight Center
3 - Roberto Jose Rivas - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ricardo Antonio Castaneda - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert A. Brice - Octagon MMA
3 - Zachary James Haney - Soul Fighters Texas


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Kendall Chancey - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Ahmed Orozco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Phillip Brown - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Carl Eric Cline - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Jackson - Revolution Dojo


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Ashley Warren - Gracie Humaita
2 - Stephen Salinas - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Phillip Brown - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters Texas


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat
2 - Laura Uyeda - GF Team
3 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Anthony Torres - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Wesley Allen - GF Team
2 - Chris Haines - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra
2 - Colby Benjamin Bissell - Laselva MMA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari - Brazil Academy USA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra
2 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Chris Haines - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
2 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Larry Sutherland - Reding Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
2 - Larry Sutherland - Reding Martial Arts
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Leonard Castillo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gilbert Charles Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Joseph Leonard Castillo - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Hubbard - GF Team
2 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn W. Panzer - Reding Martial Arts
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - John Hubbard - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
2 - Omar French - Triton Fight Center


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Julian Vega - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Peter Runez - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters Texas


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose M Portillo Jr - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Robert Jon Yamashita - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Charles Haymon - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Rickel - Gracie Barra South Austin


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jimmy Lugo - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryne Sandhagen - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Daniel M.L Richards - Octagon MMA


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Josh Littleton - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Brian Joseph Stuebner - Brasa CTA
3 - Jean Cartagena Maldonado - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Cassio Azevedo Burlamaqui - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Clayton Hantz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bradley Nicolarsen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathon David Hunter - Combat Base


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Akxe BJJ
3 - Cody Dean Criqui - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Randell Jacob Kennedy - Soul Fighters Texas


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jordan Alan Shepler - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Wayne Akard - Peak Performance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Misael de Oliveira Miranda - Brazilian Top Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cody Dean Criqui - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Robert Clayton Hantz - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team
2 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team
3 - Kevin Scott Albertini - Tribal Gym
3 - Todd J. Kornfield - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Shiloh John Roberts - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Mark Patrick Reding - Octagon MMA
3 - Wilson Féu Ferreira - DDR Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Carra - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas Arturo Nuila III - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - William Jacob Fox - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jake Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Eder Rodrigues Carvalho - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Rocky Faridon Budri - All American MMA
3 - Luis Rubalcava - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares - Soul Fighters Texas


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Arturo Nuila III - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
3 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters Texas


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jason D Bircher - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eric Nelson Benton - CheckMat
3 - Robert L. Crosley - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Matthew Shaw Waltmon - Peak Performance
3 - Byron Scott Paille - 316 BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Piet Lee Wilhelm - Triton Fight Center
2 - Carlos F. Martinez - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - James Robert Markle - Markle Gold Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian Allen Marvin - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Taylor Brown - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Odemir Junior - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Byron Scott Paille - 316 BJJ
3 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Harold McGar - Octagon MMA


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kelly Don Rundle - Triton Fight Center


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kelly Don Rundle - Triton Fight Center
2 - James Harold McGar - Octagon MMA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
2 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - Reding Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin Bellard - Carlos Sapao BJJ
2 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kevin Bellard - Carlos Sapao BJJ
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra