Results of Academies
Academy Standings - Japanese National 2017
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Joshua Paul Sheridon Maromba Academia International
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
Joshua Paul Sheridon Maromba Academia International
Adult / Male / White / Rooster
Chester Ureta Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / White / Feather
Heejun Choi Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Rui Imura Nexusense
Daisuke Suzuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Stefano Antonio Sindoni Cia Paulista - International
Adult / Male / White / Light
Shinnosuke Yano Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Takuya ida Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
Timothy Gerard Shi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / White / Middle
Andy Sukandar Alliance
Junior Tanaka Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Jung jun Jiu Jitsu World
Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Matthew James Perez Carpe Diem
Christopher Cole Ellis Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua
Adult / Female / White / Light
Anna Lee Jiu Jitsu World
se Youn Jang Jiu Jitsu World
Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster
Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Taemin Kim Jiu Jitsu World
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Kazuki Shibuya Nexusense
Sekiguchi Tetsuya Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Hashimoto Keisuke Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Kazuhiro Suzuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem
Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers
Sungchul LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Kentaro Kuwata Carpe Diem
Yuto Yanai Me, We
Armand Lubbe Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Hong Woohee Carpe Diem
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Grant Bogdanove Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
Caio Saiki Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu-Jitsu
Terence Barber Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team
Alvin Earl Davis CXBJJ Academy
Tarik Kuzucu Carpe Diem
Yu Murakami Me, We
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Yuto Yanai Me, We
Grant Bogdanove Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
Caio Saiki Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
Tarik Kuzucu Carpe Diem
Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster
KITAYAMA TAKAHIRO Union G
Kazuya Omori Pogona Club Gym
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Brad Matthew Johnston Art of Jiu Jitsu
Shoya Ishiguro Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Shoya Sampei Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Takasuke Maeda Pato Studio
Toshiyasu Sagae Toikatsu Grappling Higashinakano
Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem
Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Hao Qian Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
YOO Daerip Alliance
Jordan Roth Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb
Satar Koaikaika Wyman Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Beomjune Park Alliance
Vadim Lupenko Atos JJ International
Chu-Cheng Wei Taiwan BJJ
Rodrigo Pereira Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Brandon Cox Renato Tavares Association
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Jakob Ryan McLemore Carlson Gracie Team
Rashid Matthews-Hall Gracie Elite Team America
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Rodrigo Pereira Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Chu-Cheng Wei Taiwan BJJ
Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb
Adult / Male / Brown / Feather
Takeji Yokoyama Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club
Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian
Tetsuya Sakurai Dragon's Den
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Koya Okazaki Carpe Diem
Yasuyuki Niimura Union G
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Genta Kondo Paraestra Tokyo
Lee Chang Koo De La Riva JJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
kilsang yoon Alliance
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
kilsang yoon Alliance
Yasuyuki Niimura Union G
Adult / Male / Black / Rooster
Takahito Yoshioka Art of Jiu Jitsu
Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra Gifu
Hisashi Ezaki Paraestra
Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Shimon Kagiyama De La Riva JJ
Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Alex Ecklin Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Feather
Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope
Hiroaki Otsuka Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
Lee Jung Woo De La Riva JJ
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Akira Hosokawa Carpe Diem Hope
Yoonho Jung De La Riva JJ
Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo
Tomoshige Sera Carpe Diem
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Youngam Noh Jiu-Jitsu Lab
Thiago Felipe Hatada Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
Sawato Sequoia Kawamura Peace Maker
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos JJ USA
Marcos Yoshio de Souza Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Viking Wai Chun Wong GF Team International
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Marcos Yoshio de Souza Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos JJ USA
Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ
Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather
Rikiya Ishizaka Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
Niimi Makoto Makoto Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
Motoki Saito Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Male / White / Light
Valerii Baiburin Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Jason Broughall Carpe Diem
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
Kazuki Izawa Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
YASUO KOBAYASHI Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Daisuke Asao Shooto Gym K`z Factory
Taiki Inaba Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Jhaymar De Jesus Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo
Soshi Okamoto Carpe Diem
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Tywysog Llywelyn Cymru Soul Fighters Texas
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International
Tywysog Llywelyn Cymru Soul Fighters Texas
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Yeoeun Kim Jiu Jitsu World
Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Tiare Nakayama Grappling Unlimited
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
Tiare Nakayama Grappling Unlimited
Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster
Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Kim Jaihyun De La Riva JJ
Satoru Shigematsu Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Gyeongdeok Park Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Masao Nakatani Union G
Nathan Torres Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Hiroyuki Shimomura Paraestra Chiba
Takahisa Hira Carpe Diem
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Wongeol Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Wongeol Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Nathan Torres Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Nobuhiko Takatsu Carpe Diem Hope
Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather
Marc Ken Ishikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Sotaro Harasawa Carpe Diem
Master 2 / Male / White / Feather
Ando Hajime Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Takumi Yamaguchi Suita Jiu-Jitsu
Toshitaka Yanagisawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra
Yang Seungwoo Jiu Jitsu World
Kang Sang MIN Jiu Jitsu World
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Ito Masato Pato Studio
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb
Hideki Itani Carpe Diem
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Yasuhiro Igarashi Free & Free
Taemo KIM Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Sakae Matsuzaki Damm Fight Japan
Yoshio Hori Visca
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
Myungsoo LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Rodrigo Patrizzi Kitadami Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Taemo KIM Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Myungsoo LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Rodrigo Patrizzi Kitadami Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
Sakae Matsuzaki Damm Fight Japan
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Ivan Tsutomu Uyeda Grappling Unlimited
Shigeru Ikezaki Me, We
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather
Tetsuro Ikeda Carpe Diem
Katsuaki Komatsu Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Yusuke Morishita Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Kojima Kensaku Visca
Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Kojima Kensaku Visca
Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
Ivan Tsutomu Uyeda Grappling Unlimited
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather
Masashi Takino Paraestra Tb
Miquel Abe Carpe Diem
Marco Antonio G. Quezada BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle
Jin Dong Jung Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
Gary James Francis Hendrickson Grappling Unlimited
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Justin Nihei Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Min Wook Kim Jiu Jitsu World
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den
Justin Nihei Relson Gracie
Gary James Francis Hendrickson Grappling Unlimited
Jin Dong Jung Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Hiroyuki Mizuno Visca
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World
Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Yuzan Imai Carpe Diem
Siu Fai Chui Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
Oyama Hiroto Newaza World
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
Chris Stanford Danilo Cherman BJJ
Thomas Ehrens Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Yorikazu Matsunaga Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Yorikazu Matsunaga Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather
Hiroyuki Nakayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Hideki Hasegawa Newaza World Shinagawa
Junichiro Arayama Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light
Yasunori Fujiwara Carpe Diem
Ted Joseph Tarpley MyBJJ Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Hiroyuki Nakayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Junichiro Arayama Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle
Park Jun Young Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Ryan S Saboe Kioto BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Park Jun Young Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Kojun Aikawa Union G
Torakazu Ri Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather
KOZO OKUDA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Hankeun LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Hankeun LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu
KOZO OKUDA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather
Noritaka Kurokawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light
Haguro Kazuhito Union G
Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International
Seiji Ii Tri-Force Roots
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International
Seiji Ii Tri-Force Roots
Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Hideki Takahashi Tenshinryu Jiu-Jitsu Kai
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light
Daryl Tomita Grappling Unlimited
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle
Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Daryl Tomita Grappling Unlimited
Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle
Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA
Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA
Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy