Results

Japanese National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 18:33:03 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - Japanese National 2017

1
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
103
2
Sanai Jiu Jitsu
97
3
Carpe Diem
82
4
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
41
5
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
37
6
Union G
34
7
Carlson Gracie International
33
8
Grappling Unlimited
32
9
Paraestra Tb
29
10
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
25

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joshua Paul Sheridon Maromba Academia International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Joshua Paul Sheridon Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Chester Ureta Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Heejun Choi Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Rui Imura Nexusense

3

Daisuke Suzuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Stefano Antonio Sindoni Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Shinnosuke Yano Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Takuya ida Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Timothy Gerard Shi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Andy Sukandar Alliance

2

Junior Tanaka Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jung jun Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Matthew James Perez Carpe Diem

3

Christopher Cole Ellis Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Anna Lee Jiu Jitsu World

2

se Youn Jang Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Taemin Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kazuki Shibuya Nexusense

2

Sekiguchi Tetsuya Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hashimoto Keisuke Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kazuhiro Suzuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem

3

Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Sungchul LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kentaro Kuwata Carpe Diem

2

Yuto Yanai Me, We

3

Armand Lubbe Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hong Woohee Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Grant Bogdanove Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Caio Saiki Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu-Jitsu

3

Terence Barber Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

2

Alvin Earl Davis CXBJJ Academy

3

Tarik Kuzucu Carpe Diem

3

Yu Murakami Me, We

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yuto Yanai Me, We

2

Grant Bogdanove Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Caio Saiki Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tarik Kuzucu Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

KITAYAMA TAKAHIRO Union G

2

Kazuya Omori Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Brad Matthew Johnston Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Shoya Ishiguro Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shoya Sampei Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Takasuke Maeda Pato Studio

2

Toshiyasu Sagae Toikatsu Grappling Higashinakano

3

Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem

3

Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hao Qian Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

2

YOO Daerip Alliance

3

Jordan Roth Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb

2

Satar Koaikaika Wyman Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Beomjune Park Alliance

2

Vadim Lupenko Atos JJ International

3

Chu-Cheng Wei Taiwan BJJ

3

Rodrigo Pereira Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Cox Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jakob Ryan McLemore Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rashid Matthews-Hall Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Pereira Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chu-Cheng Wei Taiwan BJJ

3

Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Takeji Yokoyama Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian

3

Tetsuya Sakurai Dragon's Den

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Koya Okazaki Carpe Diem

2

Yasuyuki Niimura Union G

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

2

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Genta Kondo Paraestra Tokyo

3

Lee Chang Koo De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

kilsang yoon Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

3

kilsang yoon Alliance

3

Yasuyuki Niimura Union G

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Takahito Yoshioka Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra Gifu

3

Hisashi Ezaki Paraestra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Shimon Kagiyama De La Riva JJ

2

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alex Ecklin Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope

2

Hiroaki Otsuka Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

3

Lee Jung Woo De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Akira Hosokawa Carpe Diem Hope

2

Yoonho Jung De La Riva JJ

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo

3

Tomoshige Sera Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Youngam Noh Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Thiago Felipe Hatada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Sawato Sequoia Kawamura Peace Maker

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos JJ USA

2

Marcos Yoshio de Souza Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Viking Wai Chun Wong GF Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Yoshio de Souza Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos JJ USA

3

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rikiya Ishizaka Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Niimi Makoto Makoto Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Motoki Saito Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Valerii Baiburin Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Broughall Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kazuki Izawa Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

YASUO KOBAYASHI Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daisuke Asao Shooto Gym K`z Factory

2

Taiki Inaba Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jhaymar De Jesus Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Soshi Okamoto Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tywysog Llywelyn Cymru Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International

2

Tywysog Llywelyn Cymru Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yeoeun Kim Jiu Jitsu World

2

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiare Nakayama Grappling Unlimited

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tiare Nakayama Grappling Unlimited

2

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kim Jaihyun De La Riva JJ

3

Satoru Shigematsu Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gyeongdeok Park Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Masao Nakatani Union G

3

Nathan Torres Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Hiroyuki Shimomura Paraestra Chiba

3

Takahisa Hira Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wongeol Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Wongeol Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Nathan Torres Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Nobuhiko Takatsu Carpe Diem Hope

3

Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Marc Ken Ishikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Sotaro Harasawa Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ando Hajime Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Takumi Yamaguchi Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Toshitaka Yanagisawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra

2

Yang Seungwoo Jiu Jitsu World

3

Kang Sang MIN Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ito Masato Pato Studio

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb

2

Hideki Itani Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yasuhiro Igarashi Free & Free

2

Taemo KIM Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Sakae Matsuzaki Damm Fight Japan

3

Yoshio Hori Visca

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Myungsoo LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Patrizzi Kitadami Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Taemo KIM Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Myungsoo LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Patrizzi Kitadami Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sakae Matsuzaki Damm Fight Japan

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ivan Tsutomu Uyeda Grappling Unlimited

2

Shigeru Ikezaki Me, We

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Tetsuro Ikeda Carpe Diem

2

Katsuaki Komatsu Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yusuke Morishita Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kojima Kensaku Visca

2

Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kojima Kensaku Visca

2

Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivan Tsutomu Uyeda Grappling Unlimited

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Masashi Takino Paraestra Tb

2

Miquel Abe Carpe Diem

3

Marco Antonio G. Quezada BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jin Dong Jung Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team

2

Gary James Francis Hendrickson Grappling Unlimited

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Justin Nihei Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Min Wook Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den

2

Justin Nihei Relson Gracie

3

Gary James Francis Hendrickson Grappling Unlimited

3

Jin Dong Jung Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Hiroyuki Mizuno Visca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World

3

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yuzan Imai Carpe Diem

2

Siu Fai Chui Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oyama Hiroto Newaza World

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Stanford Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Thomas Ehrens Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Yorikazu Matsunaga Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yorikazu Matsunaga Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Hiroyuki Nakayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hideki Hasegawa Newaza World Shinagawa

3

Junichiro Arayama Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Yasunori Fujiwara Carpe Diem

2

Ted Joseph Tarpley MyBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hiroyuki Nakayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Junichiro Arayama Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Park Jun Young Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Ryan S Saboe Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Park Jun Young Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kojun Aikawa Union G

2

Torakazu Ri Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

KOZO OKUDA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hankeun LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hankeun LEE Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

KOZO OKUDA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Noritaka Kurokawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Haguro Kazuhito Union G

2

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

2

Seiji Ii Tri-Force Roots

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

2

Seiji Ii Tri-Force Roots

3

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hideki Takahashi Tenshinryu Jiu-Jitsu Kai

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daryl Tomita Grappling Unlimited

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daryl Tomita Grappling Unlimited

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa USA

2

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy