Boston Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 16:47:26 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Ranking - Boston Spring IO 2017

1 - Fenix BJJ - 218
2 - Kimura BJJ USA - 159
3 - New England United BJJ - 138
4 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 128
5 - GF Team - 109
6 - Danilo Cherman BJJ - 74
7 - SAS Team USA - 74
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut - 69
9 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA - 62
10 - Team Link - 59

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Raymond L. Robles - Gladiator BJJ
2 - Aristides Araujo - Fenix BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edgardo Tormos Bigles - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Olzhas Nariman - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Angel Otty - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Kyle Estrela - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Enrique Olan - GF Team
3 - Carlos J Lopez - Team Oliveira
3 - Kevin Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Frashley Paula - EBJJ - Lowell
2 - Tyrime Dasilva - Tim Burrill BJJ
3 - Kevin Luo - Gracie Barra Back Bay
3 - Nicholas James Delorey - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Smith - GF Team
2 - Ryan J Gilligan - New England United BJJ
3 - Jacob Vestecka - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Will Rijnbout - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Ethan William Burst - Razors Edge Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jonathan Manuel Zacarias - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Justin Paul Thorne - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Zack Bloom - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Akile Delima Rabelo - BMAC / GF Team Boston
3 - Matthew Sullivan - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mateo Velez - GF Team
2 - Augusto Silva - Team Oliveira
3 - Michael Lounsbury - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Ulises Richard Baca - Connors MMA


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Fabio Ramalho - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Carlos E. Ortiz Jr. - Abusado Team
3 - Michael Ryan McGuirk - Juniko'
3 - William Kline - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - John Eugene Stapleton - GF Team
2 - Samuel Stewart - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - David Durao - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - David J Bancroft - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Henrique Nakasse de Freitas - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Austin Jay DeSousa - New England United BJJ
2 - Gregory Batista Paulino - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Damien Ruffy - Team Link


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan James Reynolds - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Devon Cross Hemingway - Team Link
3 - Geoffrey Bullock - New England United BJJ
3 - Ryan Crowther - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dimitri Joseph Erickson - EBJJ - Lowell
2 - Matthew John Keppler - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Diego Amancio - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Tyler Davis - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - Checkmat New York
2 - Roberto Valentin - Team Link
3 - Jeremy Misken - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Nicholas Guertin - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Chris White - Fenix BJJ
2 - Thomas Cheviot - New England United BJJ
3 - Dominic Howard - Fenix BJJ
3 - Spenser Payne - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Perez - EBJJ - Lowell
2 - Troy Akira Zama - Boston BJJ Academy
3 - Allan Rodas - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Dominic Girard - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Douillette - Abusado Team
2 - Joseph Gorsuch - SAS Team USA
3 - Omar Qusrawi - Combat Sports Boston BJJ
3 - Steven Hajny - New England United BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fernando Perez - EBJJ - Lowell
2 - Chris White - Fenix BJJ
3 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Tyler Davis - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Shoneil Lariviere - Team Link
3 - Bill Defreitas - Nova União
3 - Kyle Huang - BJJ Globetrotters


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Sen Wei Horng - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Brian Squadrille - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eric LLerena - Team Robson Moura


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Andrew Yeadon - Tim Burrill BJJ
3 - Ken Markwat - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Matthew Oliva - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Bruno Jun Ueda - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Brian Backhaus - Team Link
3 - Luc Audet - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Demetris Pringle - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Antoine Delannoy - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Dugan - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Altieres Santa Rosa - Fenix BJJ
2 - Justin Pierce Kantorik - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Billy Johnson - Subforce BJJ / Jiu-Jitsu For The People
3 - Felipe Goncalves - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steve Cruz - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kory Saxer - Gladiator BJJ
2 - Keith Labao - Kimura BJJ USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Kory Saxer - Gladiator BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Mitchell Forrest MacDonald - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Eric Cong Phan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Gabriel Rodrigues Da Silva - Juniko'


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicholas A Norman - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Luiz Ricardo Menezes Veloso - Gracie Barra Back Bay
2 - Nathan A. Gauthier - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Lance C - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Taylor Wayne Bright - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Martinez - East Coast United BJJ
2 - Hugh Fletcher - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Stephen R Dobbins - Team Oliveira


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team USA
2 - Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Ed Abrasley - Balance JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team USA
2 - Taylor Wayne Bright - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Nathan A. Gauthier - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ
3 - Paulo Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance Ecuador
2 - Renan Borges - New England United BJJ
3 - Julio Cesar Dias de Almeida - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Abmar Marcelo Barbosa - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Olivier Kee-Seng - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Patrick Fisher - Precision Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Richard H. Boucher Jr. - RCJ Machado
3 - Vinicius P. Canabarro - RCJ Machado


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James M Quinlan - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart - Alliance Los Angeles


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart - Alliance Los Angeles
3 - Olivier Kee-Seng - Sampa BJJ International


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mikaela Marasigan - Balance JJ
2 - Jennifer Stadelmann - New England United BJJ
3 - Caroline Debonis - Serra BJJ
3 - Sarah Leddy - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Corina Sylvester - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Selda A Levine - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Jennifer Chapman Varela - Florian Martial Arts Center
3 - Nina Gonzalez-Park - Gracie Barra Back Bay


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Louise Marie Marlow - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diana Matus - Plus One Defense Systems
3 - Elizabeth Springer - New England United BJJ
3 - Karolina Ayolphi Xavier - Kimura BJJ USA


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Emily Hemingway - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brianna Croteau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Giuliana De Marchi - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Melissa Jillian Gaeta - Fenix BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fayranne Lipton - Carlos Neto BJJ
2 - Jessica Finkel - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Marya Maite Figueroa - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Olusope Otuyelu - UFC Gym
2 - Ashley Mellen - Florian Martial Arts Center
3 - Dawn Lyn Kipp - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Victoria D'Anthony - Gracie Barra Back Bay


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Alysha Lynette Johnson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Asma Salem - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jeanie Chan - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nicoletta Hoctor - Gracie Barra Back Bay
3 - Rawanna Dasilva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Nicole Maier - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cassandra Mcisaac - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Jessica Camplese - New England United BJJ
3 - Charlotte Ardini - GF Team
3 - Erin Garza - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Cassie Schupp - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Darya Hamilton - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Elizabeth Huang - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra Downers Grove


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Melanie Prokop - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cassie Schupp - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra Downers Grove
3 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Michelle Mattos - New England United BJJ
2 - Eleanor Bautista - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - lisa magnani - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexandria Whitlock - Zenith BJJ
3 - Daniela Arceo Herrera - Florian Martial Arts Center


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Morgan Beverly - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Siouxsie Gomez - CheckMat
3 - Maite Patricia Goico Gomez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Christine Fader - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Sarah Payant - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Stephanie Fox - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
2 - Eleanor Bautista - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Sarah Payant - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Stephanie Fox - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ
2 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ida Fløisvik - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ida Fløisvik - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jithun Mannil - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joao Pedro Caldas - Fenix BJJ
3 - Kenneth Dawe - New England United BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Evan James Switzer - Boston BJJ Academy
2 - William Rogers - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Andy A De La Rosa - Fenix BJJ
3 - Brian Nadolny - Fenix BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas M Noone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Alexander Krasikov - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joe Leal - New England United BJJ
3 - Ygor P Oliveira - GF Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Soffen - Team Link
2 - James Skip Burns - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Fenton - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Natanael Gouveia - New England United BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Cataquet - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Jorge Badillo - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Adam Brady - New England United BJJ
3 - Zachary A Akers - Plus One Defense Systems


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - New England Top Team
2 - Malvin Rodriguez - Fenix BJJ
3 - Michael Botte - New England United BJJ
3 - William Ryan Kreamer - Fenix BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Everett Vaccaro - East Coast United BJJ
2 - Scott Brendan Mendes Daigle - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Christopher Wilson - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Jeremy Bayless - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Efeso Decastro - New England United BJJ
2 - Joel Correia Leite - Gracie Barra Westchase
3 - Jose Castillo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Raymond Bowden - Tim Burrill BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - Steve Hill - SAS Team USA
3 - Joao Morselli - New England United BJJ
3 - Leandro Dos Santos Simao - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Cesar Camelo - SAS Team USA
2 - Luis Angel Javier - GF Team
3 - Aaron Roach - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - Matthew Warner - Kimura BJJ USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ross Trent - SAS Team USA
2 - David Titus - Balance JJ
3 - Lucas Borbas - Fenix BJJ
3 - Thomas FX O'Donnell - Gracie Barra Back Bay


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brendan Asquith - Fenix BJJ
2 - gustavo marques - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Richard Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Robert Taft - Juniko'


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Maia Junior - Juniko'
2 - Tiago Machado - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Russell John-baptiste - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tim Saxer - Gladiator BJJ
2 - Justin Lobo - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - David Titus - Balance JJ
3 - Brendan Asquith - Fenix BJJ
3 - Steve Hill - SAS Team USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Jon Janowicz - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Devin Church - Juniko'
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Anthony Loycano - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - jinho kim - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron W. Shields - Team Jucão USA
2 - Nigel Smith - Juniko'
3 - Matthew Doucette - Fenix BJJ
3 - Ryan Sassano-Higgins - Balance JJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Zachary Dustin Danesh - North Shore Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Elias Morales Jr. - Plus One Defense Systems
3 - Cody Daniels - SAS Team USA
3 - Miguel Rodriguez - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elvis Serrano - Tim Burrill BJJ
2 - LEANDRO ROTHIER RODRIGUES - New England United BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Jung Chul Nho - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn Chapa - Balance JJ
2 - James Fullam - Gracie Barra Back Bay
3 - David Reynolds - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
3 - Kevin M Bechet - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael S. Kuta - Team Link
2 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Reynolds - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Cody Daniels - SAS Team USA
3 - LEANDRO ROTHIER RODRIGUES - New England United BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Omar Kadi - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Josh Johnson - New England United BJJ
3 - Matthew John Hitchcock - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
3 - Roman Soboliev - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tamdan W McCrory - Balance JJ
2 - Nickolas De Moraes - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Michael A. Guzzo - New England United BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael J. Montgomery - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - David A. Paniccia - GF Team
3 - Felipe Ricardo - Kimura BJJ USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tamdan W McCrory - Balance JJ
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
3 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Carlos Marques - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Richard K. Cummins - New England United BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Aaron Petruccelli - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA
2 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team
3 - Bruno César Dias - Barbosa JJ e MMA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolau Eduardo - Fenix BJJ
2 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Marcos Paulo Cruvinel - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Carlos Eduardo Pedreira Azevedo - Familia Kadu Pedreira
3 - Fransoes dos Passos - Juniko'


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Janio Andre Zago - GF Team
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Nicole Shattuck - Abusado Team
2 - Andrea Sunseri - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Heather Kasey - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Cristina Monticelli - Boston BJJ Academy
2 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ
3 - Aileen McHugh - Fenix BJJ
3 - Maria Luz Bustamante - Plus One Defense Systems


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Samantha Clay - New England United BJJ
2 - Candace Leach - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jennifer Stanford - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Mary Potts - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Carlene Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Sarah Williams - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Neila Silva - Juniko'
2 - Lisa Renee Merritt - Balance JJ
3 - Elizabeth Mckenzie - Zenith BJJ - USA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Samantha Clay - New England United BJJ
2 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Candace Leach - BJJ Revolution Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - BJJ Revolution Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Aristea Kinney - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team USA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team USA
3 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - BJJ Revolution Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dan Laraby - Balance JJ
2 - Matthew Davidson - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brad Beshara - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ronald Fuller - Fenix BJJ
3 - Christopher Yakes - Fenix BJJ
3 - Erick Isaac Vargas - Gladiator BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Chang - GF Team
2 - Shawn Mulligan - Team Link
3 - Daniel Patricio Moran - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jason Demarco - Danilo Cherman BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan E Lunde - Fenix BJJ
2 - Richard Joseph Russell II - New England United BJJ
3 - Daniel Sieburg - SAS Team USA
3 - Justin Belmonte - Fenix BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christophet Weisz - Fenix BJJ
2 - Chris Millerick - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joao Coelho - LCCT - Combat Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Albert Francis Romano - Fenix BJJ
2 - Frank Ciancuillo - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tim Bear - New England United
2 - Jason Robert Chapman - New England United BJJ
3 - Christopher Block - Fenix BJJ
3 - Joseph Pergola - New England United BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Breno Costa Desa - New England United BJJ
2 - Cid Riddel Costa - GF Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Naoto Ohashi - Connors MMA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eugene Gasparri - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Christopher Maniachi - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eli Holguin - Team Link
2 - Jose Sisco - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Alex DuBois - New England United BJJ
3 - Justin Ryan - New England United BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Ben Richey - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mose Jones-Yellin - Team Link
2 - Douglas Menezes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Justin C Davis - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Douglas Menezes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Eugene Gasparri - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew D Vasta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Adam Guerrin - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Nathan V. Chenarak - Zenith BJJ
3 - Riley Hamilton Moore - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Kahn - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rômulo Caitano Gomes - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - derek larrabee - New England United BJJ
3 - Bradley J Wallace - Balance JJ
3 - Leonardo Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Gierlich - Gladiator BJJ
2 - Allen Monteith - Tim Burrill BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cormac Bride - Kimura BJJ USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Scott Gierlich - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Cormac Bride - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Rômulo Caitano Gomes - Kimura BJJ USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Shane Feldman - Gracie Barra Back Bay
2 - Frank Latina - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Daniel Phoenix - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Gracie Barra Knoxville


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Mark O. Raposo - Fenix BJJ
3 - Vandro A. Espurio - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
3 - Roger Duane Thomas - Gracie Barra Knoxville


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Scott R. Green - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Joao Araujo - New England United BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Diego Ferroni - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Leandro Slaib Ferreira Lopes - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Vincent C. Brightman - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Wayne R. Liggett Jr. - Relson Gracie


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Anderson Silverio da Silva - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexander Vamos - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Steven D. Lyons Jr. - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 - Mario Alberto Gomez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Garone Silveira - Gracie Gym
2 - Wayne B Olejarz - Team Oliveira


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team B
2 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Michael Zenga - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Joshua Robert Rapport - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Igor Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Alexander Vamos - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - Michael Zenga - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Stephen Flanagan - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Zoltan A. Ekk - Body of Four
3 - Brandon Bentley - GF Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher Corradino - Gladiator BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Christopher Voigt - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Alan Cox - Fenix BJJ
3 - Michael Hunihan - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Steven Mauras - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mike Wasko - Balance
2 - Chris Ackerman - Fenix BJJ
3 - Gregory Richard Nadeau - Aaron Blake Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alan Cox - Fenix BJJ
2 - Michael Hunihan - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Christopher Corradino - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Mike Wasko - Balance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
2 - David Barton - Zenith BJJ - USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter Marinilli - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
2 - Brian Beaulieu - Nova União
3 - Anil Talib - Body of Four


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Aaron Wolbach - Team Jucão USA
2 - Eleoni Reis - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ
2 - James C Hevner - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Donald McHale - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Timothy Couch - New England United BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aaron Wolbach - Team Jucão USA
2 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ
3 - Anil Talib - Body of Four
3 - Eleoni Reis - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rizki Setia - Fenix BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Bourque - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jason R. Morse - North Shore Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Boisseau - Team Link
2 - Richard Compton Harrison IV - GF Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Frabizio - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Alex S. P. Marshall - BMAC / GF Team Boston


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Andy Ruffner - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Christopher Michael Glew - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
3 - Arthur F. Buckholz - Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Michael Bourque - Fenix BJJ
3 - William Frabizio - Kimura BJJ USA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rogerio Sena Dos Santos - Club Ne-Waza BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ronaldo Baptista Campos - Fenix BJJ
2 - Oscar G. Calderon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Shawn Everett Smith - Foundry BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Willian R. Cruvinel - GF Team
2 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David F. Keefe - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Nassib Wanderson De Lima Adas - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ademir Pereira de Oliveira - Team Oliveira


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ronaldo Baptista Campos - Fenix BJJ
3 - David F. Keefe - Kimura BJJ USA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
2 - Pierre Soares Maia - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David A. Cohen - Aaron Blake Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Zack Armstrong - New England United BJJ
2 - Louis Fattizzo - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Mc Neeley - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jason Walker - New England United BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ermes Raggi - Fenix BJJ
2 - Eric Gaetan Pare - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Patrice O. Inda - Connors MMA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
2 - Michael Mc Neeley - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ
2 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mauro Jose Silva - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Steve Ward - Balance


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ
2 - Steve Ward - Balance


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Mark A. Moynihan - Gladiator BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert B. Golden - East Coast United BJJ
2 - Michael Falco - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jack Walker - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Mario Wanderley - New England United BJJ
3 - Joseph N. Smith - Gladiator BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James S. Lombara - Team Jucão USA
2 - Mark David Kelland - Vision BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Falco - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
2 - James S. Lombara - Team Jucão USA
3 - Mark A. Moynihan - Gladiator BJJ


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - John Burke - Connors MMA
2 - Victor G Martinez - Fenix BJJ
3 - James Fedell - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Mersheimer - Gracie Sports USA


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - John Greco - Zenith BJJ
2 - George Joseph Lawler - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Grant Patrick Ward - GF Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Jose Martins - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Edward Quigley - Premier Martial Arts International
2 - Emerson Rodriguez Campos - Kimura BJJ USA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos Jose Martins - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Grant Patrick Ward - GF Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Emerson Rodriguez Campos - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Matthew Edward Quigley - Premier Martial Arts International