New York Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Aug/24/2017 04:41:11 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - 2017 New York Spring IO

1 - Alliance - 238
2 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 146
3 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 107
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 105
5 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 92
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut - 66
7 - Team Jucão USA - 64
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 61
9 - Jiu-Jitsu for the People - 60
10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 54

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Kryz Patricio - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Dizon - American Top Team Connecticut


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael R Kelch - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Antonio Sepulveda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aidan Mohammed - Renzo Gracie JJ
3 - Jonathan Isaac Jimenez - Renzo Gracie JJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Christopher Damian Torres - Carvalho BJJ Academy
2 - Enrique Olan - Club Ne-Waza BJJ
3 - Armani Wayne Hendrickson - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kevin Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Elliot Virgil Alwes - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Kevin Currais - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
3 - Charlie Jacob Lamparter - Balance JJ
3 - Pierre Ba - Ares BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dakota DeLeonardis - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sebastian Mejias - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Nicholas Francis Saporito - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Peter Birsinger - Renzo Gracie JJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian John Rohn - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cole Davis - SAS Team USA
3 - Mauricio Espinal - Soca BJJ
3 - Nicholas Joseph Calderale - Soca BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Komiljon Juraev - Crazy 88
2 - Yero Sterling - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Kareem Scott - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Navarro Chamberlain - Crazy 88


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kian Bichoupan - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
2 - Joseph Conway - Team Jucão USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Joseph Bichoupan - Big Brothers
2 - Edwin Agosto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mitchell Reyes Flores - Mike Moses' Competition Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Ashley Stropagel - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Danielle Kayla Nevins-Manuel - Soca BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Karem Caldera - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shelby Norment - Alliance
3 - Kazuko Sakamoto - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Lauren Tongs - Ground Control


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Maria James Pascetta - SAS Team USA
3 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
3 - Lauren Gould - Danilo Cherman BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jordan Ann Wagner - Ground Control
2 - Louise Marie Marlow - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chelsea L. Cullen - Team Robson Moura
3 - Diana Matus - Plus One Defense Systems


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Christine Osuma - Team Jucão USA
2 - Ann Christine Dempsey - Round Table BJJ
3 - Anastasia Kouloganes - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Naomi Sharp - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Hernandez Clay - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Caitlin Giordano - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sofia Villegas - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Angela Blanchard - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Julie Michaela Soenksen - CRBJJ / No Joke
3 - Ellen Parkhurst - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Sheri Mei Bhirdo - Team Jucão USA


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Crazy 88
2 - Kaitlin Joerger - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jennifer Jara - Nova União International
3 - Michelle Garzon - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mel H. Yanson - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Moonwon Gang - Alliance


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sean Murphy - Serra BJJ
2 - Lionel Richards - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Racelis - Big Brothers
3 - Mark Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gene Sanders - Atos JJ USA
2 - Juan Esparza - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Alvin Park - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Robinson Bouas-Martinet - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Brendan Dallas - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lee Smallwood - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Clint Forest Martin - Balance JJ
3 - Tom Zaffino - Team Jucão USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Francis - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Andres Cifuentes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - James Gonzalez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Robbins - Renzo Gracie Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Grant Ketron - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - New England Top Team
2 - Charles Grace - Ground Control
3 - Jason Murray - SAS Team USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cory Octavius Phillips - Ares BJJ
2 - Christopher Myers - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dennis Kounnas - SAS Team USA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Julian Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Brent Johnson - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Zachary Mabry - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Matthew Evan Hock - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Samuel Branch - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Owen Bowness - Workshop
2 - Greg Tenzer - Renzo Gracie Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Chang - GF Team Massachusetts
2 - Prasith Govin - BJJ - Mushin
3 - Gilbert Reyes - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Tom Wrigley - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Berube - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - David Wine - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrian Dlaboha - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jean Silva - Team Jucão USA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonard Webb - Ground Control
2 - Brandon A Steele - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Aren LeeKong - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - John Mitchell Dulemba Jr - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sean Parks - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Al Vazquez - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Glen Carswell - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Joseph Borgia - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA
2 - David Harbour - Atos JJ USA
3 - Justen Jupe Townsend - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
3 - Robert Criner - Renzo Gracie Academy


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Savannah Alexia Joy Gheen - Team Robson Moura
2 - Evelyn Hope Smith - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Melanie Arletta Garcia - Team Jucão USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Eric Naples - Team Robson Moura
2 - Cristian Velasco - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team Maryland
3 - Mujahid Joseph - BJJ Globetrotters USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jeremy Paule - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - M. Andrew Heo - Ground Control


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Austin Jay DeSousa - New England United BJJ
2 - Gregory Batista Paulino - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Osman Shah - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Yuri Urrutia - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Han Cho - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Thiago Bellucci - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Scott D. Perry - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - ilan amuev - Alliance
3 - Andre Lorenzo McCurdy - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Mark A. Ohanian - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Tamakloe - Alliance
2 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - GF Team International
3 - John Irving - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Michael - Alliance International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jordan Stone - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Nicholas Contino - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
3 - Deonte Simpkins - Alliance
3 - Nicolas Davila - Team Jucão USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Richards - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - James T. Flaherty Jr. - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brodie Halbfoster - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Jeffrey Patrick Nelson - Gracie Sports USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
2 - Aaron McGee - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Juan Franco - New England United BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Scott D. Perry - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brian Richards - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Deonte Simpkins - Alliance
3 - Justin Michael - Alliance International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Tori Kime - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bridjette Macdonald - Square Circle New York
3 - Alanah Faye Inquig - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kimberly Robles - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy of Millstone


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Erin Aragon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victoria Lane - Muller BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Tania Mayen - ZR Team California
2 - Marietta Zille - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Daniely Vieira da Cruz - Alliance
3 - Jessica Feliciano - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Anastasia Petunina - Toronto BJJ International
2 - Tianhui Cai - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Erykka Brletich - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Hope Wasserman - Renato Tavares Association


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance
3 - Bárbara Coelho Martinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Siri Belton - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jessica Napolitano - Soca BJJ
3 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandra Ross - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Maria Victoria Villa - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance
3 - Jessica Feliciano - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Christian Bergara - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ricardo Contreras Jr. - Brasa Caio Terra
2 - Joel Correia Leite - Gracie Barra
3 - Frank Deegan - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Ron Davenport - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - Joao Morselli - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 - Kyle King - Pellegrino MMA
3 - Thomas Glennon - TAC Team BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Aaron Bicking - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mathew Migliaccio - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Brian Brier - Team Jucão USA
3 - Sebastien Parsons - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Molinaro - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Melvin Vitatoe - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Javier Salas - Alliance
3 - Stephen Riordan - Atos JJ USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - gustavo marques - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Alexander Martin - CheckMat
3 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
3 - Pablo Rosario - Killer Bees BJJ College


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Briggs - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Patrick O'Marrah - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Frank Tancredi - American Top Team Connecticut


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
2 - gustavo marques - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Daniel Briggs - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Sebastien Parsons - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Katharine Schriver - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Andrea Sunseri - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristina Monticelli - Boston BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Michele Catherine Hunt - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team Wellington
3 - Kim-Lien Kendall - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Bonnie Cooper - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Katelyn Petersen - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Candace Leach - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Christine Davila - Team Jucão USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Megan Suzanne Pratt - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Suzanne Beall - Mike Moses' Competition Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Cristina Monticelli - Boston BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Robert Amar - Alliance
2 - Pat Caruana - BJJ Globetrotters USA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Martin Bielik - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Patrick Shane Stanfield - Nova União Florida
3 - Justin Eugene Thompson - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John Nichtern - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Samuel Chung - Pellegrino MMA
3 - Nikolay Archak - Team Jucão USA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason R Sherrod - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - John A. Caroli - Soca BJJ
3 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance
3 - Sameer Nahal - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Antonio O'Donnell - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Federico G Baukloh - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roody Alce - UFC Gym
2 - Jeffrey Jorgge - Wolter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lawrence Benson - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance
2 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Olivieri - Alliance
2 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - James B Halligan III - SAS Team USA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel Ferrer - Dynamix Fighting Sports 2
2 - Troy Cellmer - Yamasaki Academy
3 - guillermo orosco - Soca BJJ
3 - Mikhail Onishchenko - Ground Control


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Paravati - Muller BJJ
2 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Brendan Odwyer - Workshop
3 - Mark Flectcher - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel D O'Cone - Pellegrino MMA
2 - Dino Rubino - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Thomas A Phillips - Mike Moses' Competition Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rolando Cintron - Capital MMA
2 - Jonathan William Reynolds - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Carroll - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mikhail Onishchenko - Ground Control
2 - Mark Carroll - CheckMat
3 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Thomas A DeReggi - Atos JJ USA
2 - Waihung Ma - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Michael Tuico - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Todd B Freeman - Team Robson Moura
2 - Matthew Hochhauser - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Douglas C Tussey - Yamasaki Academy
3 - John J Reece - SAS Team USA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jay Lewis - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Matthew Amatruda - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Craig Fischer - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex Edward Saharig - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sean Hailey - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sean Hailey - Zenith BJJ
2 - Alex Edward Saharig - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Jay Lewis - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Waihung Ma - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ken Braun - Soca BJJ
2 - Michael Wein - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Shahin Mehrkar - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Michael Zarroli - Big Brothers


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jacob Lehman - Balance JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Luiz Gustavo Rodrigues Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brendan Patrick Cullen - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Octavio Montes - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Hunter Ethan Roberts - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Jacob Lehman - Balance JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Luiz Gustavo Rodrigues Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Aaron Octavio Montes - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Brendan Patrick Cullen - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Sophia Joan Cassella - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Meghan L. Sirico - Crazy 88
3 - Isabella Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Sophia Joan Cassella - Renzo Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michael Jared Lomuntad Honrado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Lewis Gonzalez - Team Robson Moura


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - isaiah Parker - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Kyle Huang - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Tyler Mooney - Balance JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance
3 - Christopher Dennis Kerbis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Travis Depriest - David Jacobs BJJ Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Michael Angelo Robles - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado - Alliance
3 - Anthony Carlo Padulo - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Dohun Kim - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Hendrickson - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - douglas oakland - Kioto BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kyle Van Gelder - Muller BJJ
3 - Max Zhang - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Damien Roberts - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Michael Dean Nielson - Premium


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - helio sa - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Styvens Belloge - BETA Academy
3 - Johnattan S. Porcenat - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Damien Roberts - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Danielle Kelly - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy
2 - Marisa Messer-belenchia - Alliance
3 - Casandra J Vega - OCBJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Courtney Caporizzo - Balance JJ
2 - Natalie Konieczny - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brittany Presson - Team Robson Moura


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Valerie Aspaas - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Valeria Mena - RCBJJ-Costa Rica


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kristi Exstrom - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - Ground Control


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Elizabeth Becker - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Elizabeth Grace Cabrera - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
3 - Valeria Mena - RCBJJ-Costa Rica


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rany Hosny - GF Team
2 - Antonio Silva Jr - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy of Millstone
3 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Tad Elliott Thomas - Round Table BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Javier Orona - Fight Sports
3 - David R. Farrell - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Travis Todd Outten - BETA Academy
2 - James Miranda - Alliance
3 - Dione Fernandes Dos Santos - Juniko'
3 - Michael Bergman - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Anderson de C. Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Charles Christy - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Conor Manley - Alliance
2 - LEANDRO ROTHIER RODRIGUES - New England United BJJ
3 - Jose Ortiz - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Anderson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Elias Morales Jr. - Plus One Defense Systems


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Devine Breon Stewart - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael S. Kuta - Team Link


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Ciatto - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - David Joel Ortiz - Premier Martial Arts International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frank Ciatto - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Anderson de C. Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Miranda - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Olivia Shand - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Charlene Barretto - Alliance
3 - Joan DeAgro - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Carolyn S. Long - Serra BJJ
2 - Vilma Gross - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebeca Monserrat Bueno Herrera - Team Caraballo
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Joy Honeycutt - BJJ Globetrotters USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Joy Honeycutt - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Olivia Shand - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sanderson Fragoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Joseph Curry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pasquale Santillo - SAS Team USA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Matthew Winchester - SAS Team USA
3 - Cameron M Thomson - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Neil J Gonzales - Soca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Sotelo - Fight Sports
2 - Thomas Blevins - Team Jucão USA
3 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Timothy G Rocco - TAC Team BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao A. Moreira - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Maksim Yelyashkevich - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Fred Barfield - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
2 - Dangelo Wil Da Silva - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Chad Lee Black - Balance
3 - Roger Lee - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Hercules - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Perez - Fight Sports
3 - Earl Gatewood IV - Big Brothers


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Joao A. Moreira - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Pasquale Santillo - SAS Team USA
3 - Sanderson Fragoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Mauro Canteros - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Mayne - Balance JJ
3 - Matthew Weinberg - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Shashi Ramnarain - Killer Bees BJJ College


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Luigi Cerrato - Essential Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Lake - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - david yosha - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Marcelo A Aguilar - RMNU Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Barbee - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Ed Chan - Workshop


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gregory Hagner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Kenny Graves - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Cesar Augusto Moraes Duarte - AJ Team
3 - James C Hevner - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Clint S. Clark - Team LDMA
3 - Robert Merril Lindamood - Team Robson Moura
3 - Timothy Couch - New England United


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Damon Ralph - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Charles Lake - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alfred Hogan - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ
3 - Scott M. Knaul - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Warren Dock - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Dwight Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance
2 - Paul Geller - East Coast United BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - George Joseph Lawler - Danilo Cherman BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Ken Winnik - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ken Winnik - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Alliance
3 - Andres Poveda - Nova Uniao NYC
3 - Matthew Schultz - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
2 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Christopher Dolan - Alliance
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Moises Joel Robles - Gracie Barra Kissimmee


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Daniel Junio Pereira - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Luiz Ricardo Menezes Veloso - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathan A. Gauthier - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
2 - Matthew Martinez - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Richard Semides - Vicente Jr. Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brian Nielson - Premium
3 - Brian S. Parness - Serra BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie JJ
2 - Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho - RCBJJ-Costa Rica
3 - Michael Cody Miller - SAS Team USA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie JJ
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho - RCBJJ-Costa Rica


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jill Valenzuela - Serra BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Folana Dione Miller - Alliance
3 - Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jill Valenzuela - Serra BJJ
3 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Changhun Kim - Alliance
2 - John Kim - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Kiang - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar Kadi - Alliance
2 - David Szprygada - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team
2 - Thomas Flick - Alliance
3 - Daniel Phoenix - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thomas B. Hayes - TAC Team BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeff Mount Jr - Balance JJ
2 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Marte - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Robert A Armstrong - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Meyer - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Geferson Da silva - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Nicholes James Brango - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - chad malone - Capital MMA
3 - Andron Wright - Premium


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andron Wright - Premium
2 - Andrew Meyer - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - chad malone - Capital MMA
3 - Nicholes James Brango - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
2 - Omar S. Delgado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Emil H. Takeuchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Matthew Thomas - American Top Team Connecticut


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robert J. Henricksen - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dayves Lucas Teixeira - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - John Herring - Michael DeLuca BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert J. Henricksen - Alliance
2 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
3 - Dayves Lucas Teixeira - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - John Herring - Michael DeLuca BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Frank Latina - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Pedro De-Oliveira - GF Team Connecticut


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jesus Manuel Salcedo - SAS Team USA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - Dennis Destefano - Serra BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Jesus Manuel Salcedo - SAS Team USA
3 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Robert B. Golden - East Coast United BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Dejusti - Alliance


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose Dejusti - Alliance
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa USA


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yegor Kuznetsov - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa USA
3 - Yegor Kuznetsov - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Windson Ramos da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Nova União Ohio
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan Torres - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abmar Marcelo Barbosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Victor Silverio Santos - GF Team Ohio


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Patrick Calvanese - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - Nova União
3 - Richard H. Boucher Jr. - RCJ Machado


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance
2 - Romulo de Souza Azevedo - Welton Ribeiro
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Todd Brandon Mueckenheim - Soca BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Christian Simmerling - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Daniel M.L Richards - Octagon MMA


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Silverio Santos - GF Team Ohio
2 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - Nova União
3 - João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat
2 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ida Fløisvik - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ida Fløisvik - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA
2 - Fabio R Lima - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Israel Omar Caballero Vasquez - Serra BJJ
3 - Orlando Cantagessi Junior - Kioto BJJ NYC


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Martins de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jomari Guarin - East Coast United BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexander Vamos - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Luis Gil - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva - Gracie Elite Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Vinicius Costa - Team Jucão USA
3 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Khyl T. Farrison - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Leo Dalla BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Flávio Augusto Oliveira Pinto Da Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Fransoes dos Passos - Juniko'


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Vamos - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
2 - Luis D Figueroa - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Damione Puopolo - Balance JJ
3 - Thiago De Araujo Pereira - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Oscar G. Calderon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Omar Javier Serrano Zamora - Tatu BJJ
3 - Roberto Carlos Ramon Castellano - Team Caraballo


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam James Frankow - Alliance
3 - David H. Escobar - Team Jucão USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Charles W. Liu - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Gutierrez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA
3 - Ricardo Garone Silveira - Gracie Gym


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA
2 - Adam James Boyd - Team-Choco
3 - Neil N Keegstra - Gold Team fighters USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
2 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA
3 - Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
2 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Leo Dalla BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Richard D Nancoo - Troop BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos E. Rodriguez - Balance
2 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Benjamin J. Eaton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ Team
3 - Brad Wolfson - Gracie Sports USA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Márcio Catenacci de Aquino - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Bobby L Knotts Jr. - Round Table BJJ
3 - Joseph A. Monahan - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Julio A. Rivera - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luis Martinez - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. - Team Delima (SAS)


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho - CheckMat
2 - Luis Martinez - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Benjamin J. Eaton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Chad D. Smith - Team Jucão USA
2 - John J Vargas - Soca BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu