Chicago Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 20:33:14 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - 2017 Chicago Spring IO

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 302
2 - Brasa CTA - 293
3 - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team - 266
4 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 200
5 - Alliance - 190
6 - GF Team - 113
7 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 92
8 - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ - 90
9 - Gracie Barra - 83
10 - Valko BJJ Academy - 61

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pablo Becerra - Uflacker Academy
2 - Elijah Barack Ecanow - Gracie Barra
3 - Arash Ghafouri - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Julio Esparza - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Shayan Aptinfar - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
3 - Aaron Heffernan - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Timothy Flores - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Louis Richard Semilia - GF Team
2 - Alvaro Meza - GF Team
3 - Matt L Linas - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mitch Kazuk - Alliance


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Joe Lisk - Magic BJJ
2 - Travis Hoffman - Brasa CTA
3 - Anthony Dean DeLaGarza - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Brian Schick - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Daniel Munnerlyn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josh Andre - Valko BJJ
3 - William P Brooks Jr - Relson Gracie
3 - Zeiad Abu Khreibeh - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Raeside - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa CTA
3 - Shane Abbott - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alan Bollenbacher - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mohamed Elsharkawy - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Tomjo Soptame - Team Robson Moura
3 - Trevor Henry Klemmer - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Acosta - Gracie Barra
2 - Dexter Torres - Alliance
3 - Christopher Durden - Alliance
3 - Zachariah Richmond - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yue Wang - GF Team
2 - Anthony Curry - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - John Ferraro - Combat Base
3 - Keegan Michael Michael Dean Witbeck - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Glenn Bundschuh - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juan Pablo Quintero - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew T. Licata - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team
3 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan James Reynolds - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Clinton Grider - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Trevor Bryan Ratzky - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Ulysses Ocampo - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Brandon McNees - Combat Base
2 - Michal Siewiera - Brasa CTA
3 - Joshua Camiel Coquyt - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - William Jurczynski - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Jake Bower - Alliance
3 - David Wilcox - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Matthew Rutter - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Timothy Andrew Tucker - Alliance
2 - James Smith - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Giuseppe Lamanna - Brasa CTA
3 - Logan Martin Haselman - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mario Gonzalez - Brasa CTA
2 - Macario Gonzalez - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Sean Rider - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Thomas Wood - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Amir Behlil - Brasa CTA
2 - Constantine Kanavos - Uflacker Academy
3 - Francisco Herrera - Brasa CTA
3 - Roman Nabiulin - Team Redzovic


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mario Gonzalez - Brasa CTA
2 - David Wilcox - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Macario Gonzalez - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Marcus Beddor - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Andrew Vu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Damiani - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance
2 - Jace Vevera - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - alex seaver - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gino Francesco Ojeda - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ramses Bugarin - Brasa CTA
3 - Aidan Muller - Black Arrow
3 - Nate Fenton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Sherrill - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicholas Shammami - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Micah Homer - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen James Smallridge - RCJ Machado


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joshua Kendrick Taylor - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Adam Vega - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lucian Santos Lima - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Luke Elders - Cavalo Team
2 - Kevin Sylvanus Mckenzie - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Chris Feldmeier - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - David James Fox - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Donald Hodgins - Alliance
2 - Kenny Morales - Choke-U


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Pedro Zapata Jr - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Adam Vega - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pedro Zapata Jr - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eric Cong Phan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Eric Boleaga - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Deven Parker King - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Khalil Fadi Fadlallah - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joshua S. McKinney - Watson Martial Arts


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Joseph Nelson Hooker - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Andre Liberal A. de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Acker - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
2 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Adam Maslach - Uflacker Academy
3 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Adam Maslach - Uflacker Academy
3 - Joseph Nelson Hooker - Valko BJJ Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Marcelo Cohen - Ares BJJ
3 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
2 - John Jason Lawrence - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruce Guevara - Uflacker Academy
3 - Nicollas Welker Amorim Araujo - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat Mafra
2 - João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abmar Marcelo Barbosa - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart - Alliance
3 - Ross Daniel Keeping - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa CTA
3 - Vinicius P. Canabarro - RCJ Machado


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dainis Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Paul Elezaj - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Brasa CTA
2 - John Leslie Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Brasa CTA
3 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Crystal Alexandra Contreras - Valko BJJ
2 - Ashley Dombrowski - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lilian Haymann - Brazil 021 International
2 - Francesca Smothers - Brasa CTA
3 - Elizabeth Lee Ortiz - Alliance
3 - Kristin Nedialkova - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Heather Shedd - Uflacker Academy
2 - Lacey Lynn Nelson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amber Lynn Warman - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Logan Rance - GF Team
2 - I Yung Hou - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jasmine Vazquez - Alliance
2 - Janeen S. Jones - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Amelia Kloskowski - Brasa CTA
3 - Audrey Williams - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carly McGrath - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Rebecca Kloskowski - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Christina N Gregory - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Lauren Janell Wang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalie Ann Brodjeski-Palini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stephanie Briones - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Evangelina Rojo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chanel Nguyen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Krista Ferando - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Monica Viviana Pena Pardo - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Neymi Layne Mignocchi - UFC Gyms of South Florida
2 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Janine Rocque - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jessica Zivotsky - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Rachael Smith - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Bri Robbins - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marlee Hirson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Alexi Cool - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elizabeth Foster - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Heidi Joy Reiter - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Rachel Allar - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christine Elizabeth Ramion - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Sydney Skuodas - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance
3 - Ariadne Abrica - Uflacker Academy
3 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Zanotti - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Elizabeth Kate Allen-Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Erin Rogalski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mary Long - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jaclyn Anderson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natalia Gadek - Team Redzovic


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christine Elizabeth Ramion - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ann Kneib - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Carla Hartenberger - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Claire North - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Dania Obeid - Brasa CTA
3 - Hannah Ross - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Lauren Fukuhara - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda Clifton - Cavalo Team
2 - Natasha Mazumdar - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jessica Sunier - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Melissa Maine - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Claire North - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Amanda Clifton - Cavalo Team
3 - Dania Obeid - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Katherine Victoria Hill - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Katherine Victoria Hill - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Chris Kim - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Gabriel Ortiz - Alliance
3 - Alex Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carl Gramata - Valko BJJ Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Paul Philibeck - Brasa CTA
2 - Charles Neer - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Reed Schuster - Brazil 021 International
3 - Sergey Chernyavskiy - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Colin R Santangelo - Brasa CTA
3 - Rich Pierzynski - Brasa CTA
3 - Todd Finley - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vincent Nguyen - Brasa CTA
2 - Justin A Corbalis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brian Lukasik - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - David M McAndrew - Brasa CTA


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Cancio - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA
3 - Jordan Smothers - Brasa CTA
3 - Nicholas Gillispie - SAS Team USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dylan T Smith - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Aaron Barg - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Jens Reed Nestingen - SMA Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Keith M Lageman - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Robert Simmons - SAS Team USA
3 - Andrew Steger - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Chris Perez - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Goetz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Matthew James Sosnicki - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Marc Morandi - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - David Brown - Brasa CTA
2 - Bradley Mattan - Team Redzovic
3 - Lance Martin - GF Team
3 - Landon Von Wood - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
2 - Joao Walter Da Silva - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ben Kream - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Victor Bay - Team Redzovic


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Tyler Merrill - GF Team
2 - Jared Vevera - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jordan Anderson - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Marcus Zeno White - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Ion Losetchi - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Bryant Baek - Team Redzovic
3 - Torsten Spooner - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - Garrett Ackman - Team Chard BJJ
3 - Joe R Arellano - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Jorge Garcia - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros - CheckMat
2 - Patrick Bator - Alliance
3 - kromber lainez - Brasa CTA
3 - Ryan Beyers - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Stanford - Brasa CTA
2 - Ahmed Awadallah - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Nicholas Bargas - Brasa CTA
3 - Patrick Wayne Knouse - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Patrick Wayne Knouse - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
3 - Joe R Arellano - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
2 - Mikeal D. Wood - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Anthony Santo Domingo - Team Chard BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
2 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ
3 - Andrew Ripley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel Jose Rodriguez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Justin Cosner - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Colt Withers - Combat Base
3 - Kevin Kruse - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chico Bays - GF Team
2 - Shane Woosley - Brazil 021 International
3 - Cody Dolly - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jacob Shroyer - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Patrick Luna - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Gabriel Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Grant Nidey - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - David Walters - Team Vanderson Gomes USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - TREVOR KURESA - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Anthony D. Poor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kurt Wuckert Jr - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - TREVOR KURESA - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Anthony D. Poor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance
3 - Tim Thielen - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeff Yumul - Pete The Greek's Rio
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Christian Reel - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Kyle Pitchers - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mitch Bowlin - Team Redzovic
3 - Philip A. Barone - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - John Russell Burt - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Michael D. Bulava - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew D Garber - Brasa CTA
2 - Tyler E. Beckley - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Justin Kennedy - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthew D Garber - Brasa CTA
2 - Tyler E. Beckley - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team
3 - Brian Joseph Stuebner - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - João Alfredo Tavares Marinho - GF Team
2 - Emre Demirors - Brazil 021 International
3 - Justin L. Wehr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Rogério dos Santos Silva - Brazil 021 International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Joseph Ferrara - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Anthony Joseph Ferrara - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Thiago Rogério dos Santos Silva - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Brazil 021 International
2 - Katharine Schriver - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Danielle Tinebro - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Meghan Donaldson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Carla Sosa - Alliance
3 - Teresa Do - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Christinia Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Ivette Solis - Uflacker Academy
3 - Fredrica Introne - Magic BJJ
3 - Kate Gundlach - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Audrey Pang - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Rachel Di Lisi - GF Team
3 - Galina Buckhout - Brazil 021 International
3 - Hannah Reed Foster - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christinia Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Brazil 021 International
3 - Audrey Pang - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Galina Buckhout - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Kerry Shanklin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jessica Jackson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jill de la Vega - Brasa CTA
3 - Joanna Yu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Yekaterina Shikhirina - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Ozment - LCCT USA
2 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance
3 - Emma Martinez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Melody Lopez - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stephanie Ozment - LCCT USA
2 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jessica Jackson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Melody Lopez - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suay Ann Al-Aziz - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA
2 - Suay Ann Al-Aziz - Brazil 021 International


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra
2 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - John Fitzgerald Bennett - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Macario Ramos - Alliance


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Austin Manoogian - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Matt Brent Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - David Becket - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team
3 - Matthew Leeper - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mike Critzer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Todd Burzynski - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Pavin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ryan Thomas Sberna - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eric Barden - Veneration BJJ
3 - Llorens Jarrett - Uflacker Academy
3 - Miguel Torneire - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Andrew Kelvie Frech - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kevin JOHNSON - Uflacker Academy
3 - Travis Saint - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Sloan - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Clay Burch - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Mankhey - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Trent Alexander Mall - Brasa CTA
2 - Mark Lapekas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Dick - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Neftali Morales - Brazil 021 International


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Tyson Yono - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael William Moyer - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Ralph Perez - Brazil Academy USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Don Zdan - Alliance
2 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Steve Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
2 - Vito Agosta - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Bryan Balmaseda - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Nepomuceno - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tommy Cho - Uflacker Academy
3 - Christopher S. Cagadas - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Quentin Park - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Adam Langenderfer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Joseph Lestina - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Hamid Almozaffar - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Nicholas Gove - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luke Frymire - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Kent Parsons - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jeremy VanHulle - Brasa CTA
3 - Sebastian Sparenga - Team Redzovic


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Russell Farris - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffrey Paul Johnson - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Todd Donaldson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jim Salvatori - Brasa CTA
3 - Christopher Michael Myers - GF Team
3 - Ivan Simic - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Wisniewski - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Marshall Reed - The Armory
3 - Lawrence Beek - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Steve Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
3 - Christopher S. Cagadas - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Vito Agosta - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nick Broz - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Scott Chin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Joseph Wong - Brasa CTA
3 - Joshua Hill - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - AARON HENDERSON - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Paul Do - Brazil 021 International
3 - Francis de la Vega - Brasa CTA
3 - Gibrán Rodríguez - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - James Loeser - Alliance
2 - Eric H Walz - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Daniel Villanueva - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joe Cressman - Brasa CTA
2 - Will Robinson - Brasa CTA
3 - John Brooks - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Garcia - GF Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam M Therriault - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Lee Rincon - Brasa CTA
3 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Peter A. Royal Jr. - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Dan Rau - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Ben Carpenter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - William R. Morgan - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. - Alliance
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
3 - Heath Chitwood - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Luiz Henrique Bezerra - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Will Robinson - Brasa CTA
2 - Joe Cressman - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Villanueva - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Luiz Henrique Bezerra - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Travis Hardee - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Alexander Gonzalez - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Darrell Smith - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jesus Lopez - Uflacker Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brett Rix - Caique Jiu Jitsu 2
2 - Jon Grilz - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Justin LaBenne - Brasa CTA
3 - Richard Edward Lee - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Charles Dale Bowser III - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Mascaro - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Charles Dale Bowser III - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jeremy Mascaro - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Darrell Smith - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Lemos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Fernando Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
2 - Justin Maroney - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa - Gracie Humaita USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juan A Marquez - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team
3 - Filipe Leonardo de Castro Barbosa - Gracie Humaita USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sandro Sampaio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carlos Archila - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Nathan Carl Samuel Rector - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Raphael Jambo Alves Lopes - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
2 - Marcus A Larrieu - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Robert Rapport - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Scott R Morton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
3 - Nathan Carl Samuel Rector - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jerry Phipps - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Rich Bongat - Alliance
3 - Tearion Andre Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - Jason Feightner - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Issa Saba - Team Redzovic


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Proescher - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ
3 - Joseph Malgioglio - Brasa CTA
3 - William Mc Grath - Uflacker Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Douglas W. Fulwider - GF Team
2 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ
3 - adam ivy - Alliance
3 - Joe Waterhouse - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Greg John O'neill - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kristopher Wells - Gracie Barra
3 - Robby Burroughs - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Losiak - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gerald Bernauer - Gracie Barra
3 - Chris Twining - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Gene Hur - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eric Proescher - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Chris Twining - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Kenneth Short - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jody Becker - Brasa CTA
2 - Ethan J. Benda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chad Williams - Choke-U


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Rieger - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Eric Pool - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jody Becker - Brasa CTA
2 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Chad Williams - Choke-U
3 - Ethan J. Benda - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Aaron A. Steele - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Jesse Alan Thompson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Glen Richard Martinez - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Joel Lindhout - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Wayne Ten Roberts II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jack Wilkinson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Benjamin Joel Lindhout - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jack Wilkinson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glen Richard Martinez - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Wayne Ten Roberts II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita RJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Joshua William Webb - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tristan Espiritu - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Julio A. Rivera - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
2 - Michael Aref - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jeremy M. Penny - Alliance
3 - Samuel Puccio - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Danny Sam Agemy - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Daniel L Siegel - GF Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Don Francis Richard - Caique Jiu Jitsu 2
2 - Francisco Gomes de Sousa - Neto Gomes BJJ
3 - Eric James Eads - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Joshua William Webb - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Michael - Valko BJJ
2 - Matthew Sobota - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Alex Avedikian - Alliance
3 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Wittmann - LCCT USA
2 - Tamas Toth - The Armory


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Licata - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Wittmann - LCCT USA
3 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Howden - LCCT USA
2 - Mike Gould - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph M Pulver - GF Team
3 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael Collins - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Joseph Rousseau - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - scott repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paul Joseph Rousseau - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Joseph M Pulver - GF Team
3 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance
3 - John Hubbard - GF Team
3 - Michael W Bruns - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeff Maloney - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Sean E. Moore - Choke-U
3 - Lee Chiang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Brian Jones - Gracie Barra
2 - Mark David Kelland - Vision BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Angelo Harrison - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeff Maloney - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Angelo Harrison - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Sean E. Moore - Choke-U


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Armando Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran
2 - Donnell R Etienne - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Wolnik - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Richard A Graeff II - Cavalo Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Jimenez Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran
2 - Armando Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Donnell R Etienne - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Dru Johnson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Toeppe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard Toeppe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Dru Johnson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Randy Patterson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogelio Guerrero - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Charles York - GF Team


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Randy Patterson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Rogelio Guerrero - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Black / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom Taft - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Jay Allen Morrissey Jr - Alliance
2 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jay Allen Morrissey Jr - Alliance