European Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2017

Final result Aug/24/2017 10:40:36 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - 2017 European No-Gi

1 - Rio Grappling Club - 290
2 - Gracie Barra - 179
3 - CheckMat - 172
4 - GF Team - 106
5 - Frontline Academy - 97
6 - Alliance - 76
7 - Crazy Team - 74
8 - ZR Team Association - 39
9 - Renzo Gracie International - 34
10 - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle - 31

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Hama Balisany - Frontline Academy
2 - Nicholas Nasso - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
3 - Yar Bogdan - Strela Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Said Al Mazrouai - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - David Pušić - Slava BJJ
3 - Alejandro Aguiar Díaz - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Igor António Simões Gomes - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Hakim Mazari - Frontline Academy
2 - Samy Guendouze - GF Team
3 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy Orebro
3 - Martin Alonso - Titanes BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Antun Racic - CheckMat
3 - Adam Larkin - ECJJA
3 - Gareth Redman - Frota Team Nogueira


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Borys Borysenko - ZR Team Association
2 - Daniyar Satynskiy - ZR Team Association
3 - Ciobanu Gheorghe - Brasa Poland
3 - Niko Petteri Puhakka - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amir Yuldashbaev - Gracie Barra
2 - Ádám Horváth - ZR Team Association
3 - Felix Hagby - Dynamix Fighting Sports 2
3 - Ian Featherstone - ECJJA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Julian Georgescu - Team Ganbaru
3 - Rustam Malayev - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Majed Jatlaoui - GF Team
2 - Ioannis Kalyvas - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Aarni Johannes Karjalainen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Martynas Andrikis - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mohammed Mustafa - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Heikki Jussila - CheckMat
3 - Artur Koclęga - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Ilias Fotis Trompatzis - Faz Forca Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mohammed Mustafa - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy Orebro
3 - Ilias Fotis Trompatzis - Faz Forca Team
3 - Majed Jatlaoui - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile
3 - Anastasia Tonelli - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Neda Khezerian - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Valentina Miron - CheckMat
2 - Paraskevi Boumpoula - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Maria Ormanopoulou - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Nicole Bohlin - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance
2 - Jane Soodla - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Emilia Lång - CheckMat
3 - Sarah Greenwood - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Naomi Staller - Sampa BJJ Germany
2 - Iina Kolvanki - Brasa CTA
3 - Roosa Aleksantra Kemppilä - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink - Art of Roll
2 - Hanna Leena Maria Heikkilä - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim - Team Buda International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Vanessa Löb - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Stone Fight
3 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Rubina Mesovic-Kljaho - Mirkovic BJJ
2 - Vasiliki Lymperopoulou - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Maria Kaiser - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Emilia Lång - CheckMat
3 - Paraskevi Boumpoula - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Vasiliki Lymperopoulou - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Portugal
2 - Ahileas Bolovan - De Souza Dojo
3 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Emanuel Giorgio - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Adrian Zachara - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Betach Amine - CheckMat
3 - Georgios Ligkas - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
2 - Luciano Santana Cappelletti - Gracie Barra
3 - Miguel Herrera - Titanes BJJ
3 - Samuel Padron Castellano - Carlson Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Massimo Salvatore - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Cristiano Bonacci - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama
3 - Artem Chernyshev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Visar Shala - Rilion Gracie Jiu Jitsu Vittorio Veneto


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie International
2 - LAZERT David - GF Team
3 - Giorgos Louloudas - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Onur Yasar - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - IOANNIS KATSAROS - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Gary Gregory - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Dmitrii Podsolikhin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Leigh Hodge - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ilias Rountis - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Ioannis Koulaksenos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
3 - Trond Østerbø - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Daniel Sipos - ZR Team Association
3 - Eleftherios Kokkalos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Onur Yasar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
3 - Samuel Padron Castellano - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Samuel Zamora Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina López Rosés - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Eleonora Tassinari - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Flavia Masini - Roger Gracie Gymbox


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Louise Thompson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Gabaud Anne - X-Road
3 - Nanteznta Koronidou - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Gabaud Anne - X-Road
3 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nanteznta Koronidou - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jorge Gomez - Brasa Warrior International
2 - Alexei Solovev - CheckMat
3 - Bartolo Telesca - Budo Clan


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - ASIER RODRIGUEZ GARNACHO - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge Minuesa Hernandez - Brasa Warrior International
3 - jose vicente gimeno noguera - Brasa Warrior International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
2 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto B
3 - Roy Har-Yafe - Pariente Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
2 - Gediminas Lukošis - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Crainiceanu Mircea Ciprian - Crazy Team
3 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
2 - Darkhan Bekteleuov - Alliance
3 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nikolaos Tsalikis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - George Kanakis - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
2 - Crainiceanu Mircea Ciprian - Crazy Team
3 - George Kanakis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Samir Haddidi - NCU


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance
2 - Jamil Andrew Khan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Andrzej Debski - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Malcolm - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Sotirios Batris - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Fausto De Dalmases Del Pino - Crazy Team
3 - Dimitrios Bitsanis - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Tsapras - Gracie Barra
2 - Nikolaos Panoutsos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Pavel Kolesnikov - CheckMat
3 - Rogelio Garcia Chillon - Brasa Warrior International


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dimitrios Kargadouris - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Kostas Seitanidis - Rio Grappling Club Europe


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Valeriy Pliev - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mikhail Petrov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dimitrios Kargadouris - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Nikolaos Panoutsos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Sotirios Batris - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Valeriy Pliev - Alliance


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrea Salimbeni - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Meletios Tzempelikos - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Patrik Ziman - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Giorgio Gastaldi - Waza
3 - Guillermo Balcazar Crespi - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Gracie Barra
2 - Nikolaos Kotasidis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Geroges Girodet - X-Road


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Andrea Salimbeni - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Geroges Girodet - X-Road
3 - Meletios Tzempelikos - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Patrick Nicole - X-Road
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - richard Logerot - Brasilianischer Sport Duren e.v


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - richard Logerot - Brasilianischer Sport Duren e.v
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Patrick Nicole - X-Road


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anton Rebezov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan David Bonilla Villani - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Leroy Haim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Bradley Thomas Hobbs - Mill Hill BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Nikita Sheiko - Stone Fight
2 - Schnürlein Andor - ZR Team Association
3 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anton Rebezov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan David Bonilla Villani - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Bradley Thomas Hobbs - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Nikita Sheiko - Stone Fight
3 - Leroy Haim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Artem Shalkov - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Guy Poxon - Gracie Barra
3 - Shamsudin Magomedov - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Huseyn Abaszada - Frontline Academy
2 - Gabriel Fernandes Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Sam Mc Nally - ECJJA
3 - Samuel Onnela - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcus John Phelan - ECJJA
2 - Domagoj Soldo - Slava BJJ
3 - Maksim Pahlberg - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Michael Woodhall - CFS BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Shestakov Grigorii - Gracie Barra
3 - Adrian Svarstad - Frontline Academy
3 - Veli-Matti Tuominen - Hilti BJJ Tampere


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jarosław Frankowski - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Jose Maria Feliubadalo - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Ivan Dimitrov - Caio Terra Association
3 - Michal Kukumberg - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie
2 - Konstantin Lukin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Konstantin Tsvetanov - Caio Terra Association


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bartek Maciążek - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Eleftherios Pagkalos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Gordian Schober - ZR Team Association
3 - Rafael Teles De Oliveira - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dionysios Spyridon Ioannis Ntozis - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Avihai Balila - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
3 - Riad Dzhamalbeyli - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Dionysios Spyridon Ioannis Ntozis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Gordian Schober - ZR Team Association
3 - Konstantin Tsvetanov - Caio Terra Association


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion BJJ
3 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
2 - Suvi Telivuo - CheckMat
3 - Elena Gil - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Anne Andersen - GF Team
2 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - Team Motelica BJJ
3 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Africa Teixeira Lopez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Anne Andersen - GF Team
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Mohr - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Ruslans Neilands - De Souza Dojo
3 - Nikolaos Maliaritis - Rio Grappling Club


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Kieran O'brien - Gracie Barra
2 - Petrachi Eugeniu Alexandru - Brasa Poland
3 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ
3 - NAUZET ACAYMO MARTIN PEREZ - Carlson Gracie International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - José Luis Bravo - Aborigen BJJ
2 - Adam John Gregory - Gracie Barra
3 - David Martin Lopez - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicolas Ott - Cercle Tissier BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ioannis Alexandrakis - CheckMat
2 - Nikolaos Voulgarakis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Carl Thomas - Mario Sukata International
3 - Richard Long - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Karaivanov - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Evangelos Doukas - GF Team
3 - Michael Graham Cowperthwaite - SBG International (SBGI)


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ivo Dimitrov - Caio Terra Association
2 - Ben Vowles - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Adrian Hector - Wave BJJ
3 - Mario Mirčić - Slava BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vadim Tolokonnikov - Stone Fight
2 - Alex Bristow - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Christos Charpantidis - GF Team
3 - Tonye Rony - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ilias Pavlakis - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Wiredu - ZR Team Association


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Angel Karaivanov - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ
3 - Ivo Dimitrov - Caio Terra Association
3 - Kieran O'brien - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Maria Pia Pacchiarotta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Elena Korotkaya - Gracie Barra
3 - Mara Makrydimopoulou - Rio Grappling Club


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Elena Korotkaya - Gracie Barra
2 - Mara Makrydimopoulou - Rio Grappling Club


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Capela - Brasa Caio Terra
2 - Stewart Bonner - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Benjamin Dixon - Nova União International
3 - Szymon Wątroba - Gold Team Fighters B


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ricky Lance Johnson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - David Michael Williams - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Shamus Kelly - British Army BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - karim boursali - MB Academy
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie
3 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vladislavs Vorons - Gracie Barra
2 - Marian Nastasia - Titanes BJJ
3 - Gabriele De Nicola - New Millennium Team
3 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ B


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie
3 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - Gracie Humaita RJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
2 - Petri Onnela - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
2 - Bonnefoy Didier - NCU
3 - CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Oscar Magro - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Marius Mazareanu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - angel sanchez soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
2 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - angel sanchez soriano - Crazy Team
3 - CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Antonios Kaniaros - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Giorgi Razmadze - Alliance
2 - David Alex Leite Valentim - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Lucas Garibaldi - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Marko Tapani Oikarainen - Brasa Caio Terra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Aleksi Toivonen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Tuomas Kokkonen - Brasa Helsinki
3 - Arttu Juhani Jaakkola - Brasa
3 - Wojciech Jan Pająk - Brasa Poland


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
2 - Shawn Michael Weisenburgh - Mat Chess Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide - X-Road
3 - Marcin Ryszard Kaszkowiak - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Rafał Balicki - Rio Grappling Club


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa Poland
2 - Miha Perhavec - ECJJA
3 - Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Kamil Czochra - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Maciej Surma - Gracie Barra
2 - Perttu Tapio Tepponen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports
3 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Khasan Betelgeriev - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Ronaldo de Jesus Santos - GF Team
3 - Evangelos Moumtzis - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Kamil Czochra - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Elvira Maria Karppinen - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra
3 - Fran Vanderstukken - Brasa


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
2 - Rita Tana - Waza


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Fran Vanderstukken - Brasa
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Nova União RN
2 - Bruno Ferreira Da Silva - PRM Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - Cerdanyola Fight Club
2 - Sami Kalevi Silvennoinen - CheckMat
3 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Lloyd Dean - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Vladimir Dzharkalov - Caio Terra Association
3 - Bence Romanek - ZR Team Association
3 - Michal Jakub Kauzynski - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Roman Myronenko - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viatseslav Karypidis - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Yan Pushkash - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - John Martin Eustace - Fight Sports International
3 - Leander Sfredo Horvath - Carlson Gracie Clube


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Price - Gracie Barra
2 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra
3 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sadik Caglar Yazman - Carlson Gracie UK


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Roman Myronenko - GF Team
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Viatseslav Karypidis - Rio Grappling Club


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Krakowiak - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alin Kanat - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Constantinos Orphanides - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui - Crazy Team
2 - Wayne Johnson - Gracie Barra
3 - David Mc Conkey - ECJJA
3 - Gregor Strakl - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Team 1


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team
2 - Denis Mugafin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team
2 - Daniel Krakowiak - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - Eugene Joseph Notebaert III - Roger Gracie Gymbox


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Roman Zelenka - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - John Kelly - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jürg Friedlos - Nova União International
2 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy
3 - Emil Sylwester Waszak - Gold Team Fighters B


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Sahar Shay Talmor - Renzo Gracie Israel


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Richard Thompson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Claudio Viveiros - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Francesco Mazzotta - Tribe JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oliver Fischer - Alliance
2 - Christopher Michael Glew - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
2 - Francesco Mazzotta - Tribe JJ
3 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Henry Mannering - Predators MMA


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Georgiou - Renzo Gracie International


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thomas Georgiou - Renzo Gracie International
2 - David Henry Mannering - Predators MMA


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - PRM Team
2 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Aleksander Jablonski - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Jakub Jerzy Witkowski - Brasa Poland


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
2 - Ashley Jordan Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Andreas Achniotis Perales - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Royi Neeman - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Darragh O Conaill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Antti Mannila - Alliance
3 - Tuomas Ylinampa - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Marcos Paulo Costa - DDR JJ
3 - Felipe Mota Dias - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Popovitch - Team Popovitch
3 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
3 - Jesse Juhani Urholin - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Riku August Urholin - Alliance
3 - Francisco Javier Miguel Caraballo - Titanes BJJ
3 - Muslim L. Patsarigov - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Otavio Tome Serafim - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat
3 - Luis Alberto Martin Carrara - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Mota Dias - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
3 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
2 - Ermis Dimitropoulos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Aleksandar Milicevic - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Mourad Smail Benabdallah - Dino Team Magdeburg


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Arbi Muradov - Brasa
2 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
3 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Alexandre Magno Fernandes de Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Isidoro Umpierrez Hernandez - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Mathieu Rene Saurat - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Renato Tavares de Moraes - Frontline Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Aleksandar Milicevic - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Renato Tavares de Moraes - Frontline Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marco Bancone - Milanimal
2 - Keith Darmanin - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta
3 - Krystian Tadeusz Kwiecien - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
2 - Mohammed Yousuf Nabi - CheckMat
3 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters International
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira - GF Team
2 - Maciej Ireneusz Linke - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - Andrea Franciotti - Fusion Academy
3 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Josep Florido Ibañez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Mihaita Tudor - Absoluto BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Vinicius Cardoso Celestino - João Roque JJ
3 - Christopher John Regan - Gracie Barra
3 - Paul Nicholas Rice - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters B
2 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat
3 - Josep Florido Ibañez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Inder Singh Biant - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Giuseppe Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Roberto de Moraes Atalla - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Stefano Meneghel - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Cristiano Pietrobelli - Fn Fight.co Europa


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel
2 - John Scott Pickering - Mario Sukata International
3 - David Charles Reeves - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Youssef Sahim - Crazy Team
3 - Arash Eghbali - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany
3 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Giuseppe Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Stefano Meneghel - Fn Fight.co Europa


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski - Gold Team Fighters B


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski - Gold Team Fighters B