Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/27/2017 21:16:10 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Academy Standings - 2017 Rome IO

1 - Gracie Barra - 287
2 - CheckMat - 259
3 - Alliance - 123
4 - Frontline Academy - 117
5 - GF Team - 111
6 - Rio Grappling Club - 108
7 - ZR Team Association - 78
8 - Crazy Team - 68
9 - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 48
10 - Renzo Gracie International - 41

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Davide Mannino - Trinacria BJJ
2 - Bogdan Ungureanu - Absoluto BJJ B
3 - Heberth Ranyere Dos Santos - Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 - Joakim Kobbeltvedt - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Vasil Nenkov Vasilev - Absoluto BJJ B
2 - Luca Anedda - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Konstantinos Papadopoulos - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Sergi Osorio - Cerdanyola Fight Club


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcell Munnich - ZR Team Association
2 - Odysseas Lampos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Blake Michael Fugler - Champion Factory
3 - Toledi Kulla - Team Motelica BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Alberto Ponce de Leon Rodriguez - Cerdanyola Fight Club
2 - Chrysanthos Matthaiou - Mario Sukata International
3 - Luis Alberto Maldonado - Gracie Barra
3 - Severin Blytt - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Damiani - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Fabrizio Sepe - Tribe JJ
3 - Matthias Käfer - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Nils Möllenbernd - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Esteban Gardon - Nova União Robson Dantas
2 - Mateo Brekalo - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Athanasios Gidas - Brasa CTA
3 - Gean Mateus da Silva Cavalcante - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Magnus Vallestad - Frontline Academy
2 - Mario Bratanov Bratanov - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dmitry Valerievich Korsun - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Iñigo Mayans Irigaray - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dimos Gatidis - Brasa CTA
2 - Sokratis Chamaidis - Rio Grappling Club


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Angeliki Foysteri - Alliance
2 - Milena Gajewska - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - Sabine Plaud - Rio Grappling Club


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Jill Jonassen - Frontline Academy
3 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra
3 - Ligaya Largo - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Asia Patricia Sala - Accademia Kama
3 - Gergana Blagoeva Dimova - Zenith BJJ - Australia
3 - Valeriia Vladimirova - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
2 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Andreza Cristina Soares da Silva Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Francesca Calcagno - Fusion Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Eva Netland - Frontline Academy
2 - Lauren Jo - Gracie Barra
3 - Anastasia Grammatsoulia - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Veronica Monterosso - Rio Grappling Club


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carla Vagland - CheckMat
2 - Konstantina Patrioti - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Anna Tidstam - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Ourania Gklezakou - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariangela Cabras - Roger Gracie Academy Italy
2 - Irmina Boruch - Brasa CTA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yassine Lougla - Schon BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gordon Young Reid - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Miltiadis Makrakis - Alliance
3 - Christos Koxias - Rio Grappling Club


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Mark Frehner - KS-Gym München
3 - Andrey Shubin - Team Trondheim BJJ
3 - Gareth Cox - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Mario Jamel Del Campo Espinosa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ilya Mirzo - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastian Sierk - Budo Clan Austria International


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Meruzhan Kakosyan - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Mehdi Sadik - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany
3 - Peter Murphy - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felix Škrijelj - Gracie Barra
2 - Mario Martinović - Slava BJJ
3 - Brotons Remi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Tleubek Sagimbaev - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Bar - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Francesco Borgogni - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Roberto Llorens Pérez - Brasa Warrior International


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Marius Suiselis - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Talgat Valiev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Deniz Erdağ - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Marco Mazzola - Flow


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - CheckMat
2 - Gianluigi Tedoldi - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Alessandro De Fini - Flow
3 - Florentzos Karayiannas - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Attila Nagy Nagy - Crazy Team
2 - Stefano Di Gabriele - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Petr Neplech - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vaggelis Karadimos - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Mahfoz Ataei - CheckMat
2 - Niccolò Petrini - Tribe JJ
3 - Tommaso Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Poletti - Milanimal
2 - Gerasimos Tsarkos - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Hama Balisany - Frontline Academy
2 - Nicholas Nasso - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Márcio Fonseca António - Gracie Humaita Angola
3 - Yar Bogdan - Strela Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Said Al Mazrouai - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - Enzo Perez Rensoli - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Fernando Loureiro Albano - Gracie Humaita Angola
3 - Igor António Simões Gomes - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Martin Alonso - Titanes BJJ
3 - Hakim Mazari - Frontline Academy
3 - Magnus Ruud - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde - PRM Team
2 - Mohammed Ahmed - Frontline Academy
3 - Christos Skordis - Gracie Barra
3 - Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Daniyar Satynskiy - ZR Team Association
2 - Daniel Stoyanov - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Borys Borysenko - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brando Rossi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivan Sundell - Art of Roll
3 - Omar Condé - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Nazaretian Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Piotr Skretowicz - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Francesco Rabolini - Flow


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Piotr Maniak - Brasa Poland
2 - Alexander Liahagen - Frontline Academy Drammen
3 - Martynas Andrikis - Frontline Academy
3 - Rafael Arturovich Kevorkov - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Nikolov - Caio Terra Association
2 - Mike Roberts - The MMA Academy Liverpool


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Nikolov - Caio Terra Association
2 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Piotr Maniak - Brasa Poland


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Neda Khezerian - CheckMat
2 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Anastasia Tonelli - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Violeta Kalaidopoulou - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Nicole Bohlin - Frontline Academy Orebro
2 - Karin Wahlberg - CheckMat
3 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Valentina Miron - CheckMat International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance
2 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ríoghnach O' Leary - ECJJA
3 - Silvia Gallini - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Charli Mae Simkin - Gracie Barra
2 - Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink - Art of Roll
3 - Iina Kolvanki - Brasa CTA
3 - Nadine Laarman - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hanna Leena Maria Heikkilä - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Nora Malchin - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim - Team Buda International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Sacha Gorissen - Nova União Sportvision
3 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll
3 - Vanessa Löb - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Kaiser - GF Team
2 - Rubina Mesovic-Kljaho - Mirkovic BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink - Art of Roll
3 - Sacha Gorissen - Nova União Sportvision
3 - Vanessa Löb - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Emanuel Giorgio - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marco Bucca - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Emanuele Peren - Milanimal


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Clément Socha - Gracie Barra
2 - Vincenzo Neglia - Stealth BJJ
3 - Gregory Alexander Lanz - Gracie Barra
3 - Theofilos Evangelatos - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
2 - Oscar Sanz Bondia - Brasa
3 - Alessandro Stagnari - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II - Lótus Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Michal Cabaj - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Visar Shala - Rilion Gracie Jiu Jitsu Vittorio Veneto
3 - Alfredo Moraci - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Rafael Arizala Valencia - Centurion Firenze


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - LAZERT David - GF Team
2 - Reda Tahlaoui - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Alessandro Ruggiero - Tribe JJ
3 - Kevin Mcalister - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Craig George Ledsham - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Cesar Vicente - Gracie Barra
3 - Dmitrii Podsolikhin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nikos Tsilopoulos - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
3 - Ioannis Koulaksenos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Trond Østerbø - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nikolaos Tsalikis - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Michael Kokonozis - Gracie Barra
3 - Yann Gaudieux - Academie Pythagore


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Michal Cabaj - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
3 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
3 - Trond Østerbø - Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina López Rosés - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra
3 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Tina Barantar - Alliance
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 - Rossella Porretta - Flow


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ
2 - Laura Andersson - Alliance
3 - Monica Ridgeway - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivana Angius - Roger Gracie Academy Italy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - Cerdanyola Fight Club
3 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sebastian Oberreit - CheckMat
2 - Alexei Solovev - CheckMat
3 - Jorge Gomez - Brasa Warrior International
3 - Maxim Nikolaevich Bakushin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - ASIER RODRIGUEZ GARNACHO - Gracie Barra
2 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alkis Dadinopoulos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Martin Bielik - A-Force BJJ Academy International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
2 - Crainiceanu Mircea Ciprian - Crazy Team
3 - Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae - Fight Sports
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto B


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight
2 - Magomed Suleimanov - ZR Team Association
3 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Rustem Karimov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gourov Maxim - ZR Team Association
2 - Robert Gajewski - CheckMat
3 - Darkhan Bekteleuov - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
2 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
3 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra
3 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto B


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance
2 - Samuel Franklin Benton - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
3 - Massimo Iannaccone - Budo Clan


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexey Zorin - ZR Team Association
2 - Artem Dolgikh - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fausto De Dalmases Del Pino - Crazy Team
3 - Frédéric Limousin - Cercle Tissier BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavel Kolesnikov - CheckMat
2 - Konstantinos Tsapras - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Valeriy Pliev - Alliance
2 - Mikhail Petrov - Atos Ukraine
3 - Kostas Seitanidis - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cosimo Ciaccia - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama
2 - Alexandros Kyratzopoulos - CheckMat
3 - Osni Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pavel Kolesnikov - CheckMat
2 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
3 - Artem Dolgikh - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mikhail Petrov - Atos Ukraine


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Patrik Ziman - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Francesco Borghesi - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie UK


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Gracie Barra
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Ali Al-jasim - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan David Bonilla Villani - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Leroy Haim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Troy Joseph Carberry - SBG Ireland


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Nikita Sheiko - Stone Fight


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Juan David Bonilla Villani - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leroy Haim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Nikita Sheiko - Stone Fight
3 - Troy Joseph Carberry - SBG Ireland


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Fernandes Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
3 - Khatuev Akhmed - Brasa Poland


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Alexander Rio Farstadvoll - Frontline Academy
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
3 - Jacek Piotr Bańczyk - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Simeon Batalov - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Khadaev Abubakar - Brasa
3 - Ibrahim Belghith - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcus John Phelan - ECJJA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Matteo Impicci - Flow
3 - Adrian Svarstad - Frontline Academy
3 - Samed Al Fakih - Titanes BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
3 - Jose Maria Feliubadalo - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Valerio Pistarà - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
2 - Atte Sipola - Brasa
3 - Gabriel Cronemberger De Souza - Budo Clan
3 - Martin Franck - ZR Team Association


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
2 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bartek Maciążek - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Rafael Teles De Oliveira - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrey Kupreev - Alliance
2 - Riad Dzhamalbeyli - CheckMat
3 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
3 - Giagkos Polatidis - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
2 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
3 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel Cronemberger De Souza - Budo Clan


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion BJJ
2 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
3 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
3 - Katarine Ghislain - Yaware


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Barbara Cariani - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maayan Diamond - Pariente Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Zofia Szawernowska - Brasa Poland
2 - Denise Huber - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Maria Luisa Munoz Sanchez - Crazy Team
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União Robson Dantas


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance
3 - Julia Mæle - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - Team Motelica BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat
2 - Anne Andersen - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra
2 - Africa Teixeira Lopez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion BJJ
3 - Anne Andersen - GF Team
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Mohr - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Ruslans Neilands - De Souza Dojo
3 - Ritchie Mercado - Faito Tagashi Combat CLub
3 - Victor Brull Romero - Cerdanyola Fight Club


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - NAUZET ACAYMO MARTIN PEREZ - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Nsango Jesus - Gracie Humaita Angola
3 - Beslan Garuev - Brasa
3 - Neoklis Sofianos - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - José Luis Bravo - Aborigen BJJ
2 - Jiazhong Jiang - Milanimal
3 - Occhipinti Giuseppe - Cyclone
3 - Selim Bugur - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ioannis Alexandrakis - CheckMat
2 - Richard Long - CheckMat
3 - Pablo Rincon - Gracie Barra
3 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Adrian Hector - Wave BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ben Vowles - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Viacheskav Sorokoletov - Stone Fight
3 - Lukasz Koprowski - ZR Team Association


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tonye Rony - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ilias Pavlakis - Gracie Barra
2 - Athanasios Vyrras - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward Atkin - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mihai Simion Leonard - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ilias Pavlakis - Gracie Barra
2 - Jiazhong Jiang - Milanimal
3 - Lukasz Koprowski - ZR Team Association
3 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Maria Pia Pacchiarotta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Elena Korotkaya - Gracie Barra
3 - Monica Fuschini - Rio Grappling Club


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Elena Korotkaya - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association
2 - Massimiliano Monaco - Budo Clan
3 - Carlos Capela - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Stewart Bonner - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Da Silva Mendes Rui - Blackout Academy
3 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Ricky Lance Johnson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Rafael da Silva Batista - Brasa
3 - Konstantinos Antoniadis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vladislavs Vorons - Gracie Barra
2 - Marian Nastasia - Titanes BJJ
3 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force BJJ Academy International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Silvernäs - Dynamix Fighting Sports 2
2 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ B


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ahmed Shili - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Shili - Gracie Barra
2 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Konstantinos Antoniadis - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Tony Silvernäs - Dynamix Fighting Sports 2


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Petri Onnela - Brasa CTA
2 - Paolo Boccanera - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
2 - CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS - Gracie Barra
3 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marius Mazareanu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eliezer Francois - GF Team France


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - giuseppe volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - angel sanchez soriano - Crazy Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - angel sanchez soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
3 - giuseppe volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Antonios Kaniaros - Alliance
2 - Alberto Eibenstein - Tribe JJ
3 - Otoniel A. Rodrigues - New England United BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan Evans - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra
2 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Evans - CheckMat
3 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Giorgi Razmadze - Alliance
2 - Lucas Garibaldi - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Marko Tapani Oikarainen - Brasa Caio Terra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Alejandro Carreras Lecoq - Climent club
2 - Tuomas Kokkonen - Brasa Helsinki
3 - Aleksi Toivonen - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Arttu Juhani Jaakkola - Brasa


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Luiz Henrique Oliveira Pimentel - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Lucas Alexandre de Queiroz - Akxe BJJ
3 - Tyrone Connor Jepson-Elliott - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafał Balicki - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Christian Longo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa Poland
2 - Tony Jonsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Kamil Paweł Drukała - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Maciej Surma - Gracie Barra
2 - Perttu Tapio Tepponen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Ciaran Joseph Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo de Jesus Santos - GF Team
2 - Khasan Betelgeriev - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Halldor Logi Valsson - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Nandip Singh Khera - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Halldor Logi Valsson - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Perttu Tapio Tepponen - Hilti BJJ Tampere


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Fran Vanderstukken - Brasa


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Veronica Eugenia Mota - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ferreira Da Silva - PRM Team
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Nova União RN


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda - Carlson Gracie Portugal
2 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - Cerdanyola Fight Club


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Andreas Achilleos - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Bence Romanek - ZR Team Association
3 - Lloyd Dean - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Michal Jakub Kauzynski - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra
3 - Mario Urbani - Tribe JJ
3 - Spyridon Stroumpis - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viatseslav Karypidis - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Leander Sfredo Horvath - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Moreno Guerrisi - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Yan Pushkash - Renzo Gracie Israel


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - BTT
2 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Shane Price - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonios Pappas - Gracie Barra
2 - Sadik Caglar Yazman - Carlson Gracie UK


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Spyridon Stroumpis - Gracie Barra
2 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
3 - Michal Jakub Kauzynski - Gracie Barra
3 - Viatseslav Karypidis - Rio Grappling Club


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - Nova União Robson Dantas


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Rita Tana - Waza
2 - Katia Guimaraes Cardoso de Pina - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - Nova União Robson Dantas
2 - Katia Guimaraes Cardoso de Pina - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
2 - Daniel Krakowiak - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Edward Patrick Toye - Rilion Gracie Ireland


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alin Kanat - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Constantinos Orphanides - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui - Crazy Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team
2 - Denis Mugafin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui - Crazy Team
2 - Constantinos Orphanides - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Mugafin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
3 - Roman Zelenka - Fabio Santos BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jürg Friedlos - Nova União International
2 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Artur Purgal - CheckMat
3 - Sahar Shay Talmor - Renzo Gracie Israel


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oliver Fischer - Alliance
2 - Claudio Viveiros - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Michael Glew - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Oliver Fischer - Alliance


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Kelly - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União Robson Dantas


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Kelly - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União Robson Dantas


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Thomas Georgiou - Renzo Gracie International


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thomas Georgiou - Renzo Gracie International


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - PRM Team
2 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll
3 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team
3 - Vincent Nguyen - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance
3 - Lucas de Souza Dantas - Nova União RN
3 - Michael Woolf Barnato - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team
2 - AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
3 - Andreas Achniotis Perales - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force BJJ Academy International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Kacper Rot - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - Antti Mannila - Alliance
3 - Bradley Hill - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Paulo Costa - DDR JJ
2 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team
3 - Felipe Mota Dias - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Muslim L. Patsarigov - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Francisco Javier Miguel Caraballo - Titanes BJJ
3 - Henrique João Alves Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat
2 - Otavio Tome Serafim - Alliance
3 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Rio Grappling Club


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
2 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra
2 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
3 - Kokolaras Ioannis - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Cardu - Milanimal


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
2 - Jason Alexander Gagnon - Alliance
3 - Aleksandar Milicevic - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Chris W Piscione - New England United BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Wim Louis Deputter - Brasa
2 - David Benzaken - Pariente Academy
3 - Arbi Muradov - Brasa
3 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Angelo Marino - Monkey Warriors JiuJitsu Forli/Bruno Frazatto Team
3 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Karl Richard Boman - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Renato Tavares de Moraes - Frontline Academy
3 - Isidoro Umpierrez Hernandez - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marco Bancone - Milanimal
2 - Keith Darmanin - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta
3 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União Robson Dantas
3 - Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohammed Yousuf Nabi - CheckMat
3 - Bernardo Moura P. Neiva Santos - De La Riva JJ
3 - Nicola Donadio - Milanimal


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira - GF Team
2 - Arno Spreen - GF Team
3 - Javier Alejandro Cardozo - GF Team Argentina
3 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Savvas Antoniou - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Josep Florido Ibañez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Vinicius Cardoso Celestino - João Roque JJ
3 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Paul Nicholas Rice - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters B


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira - GF Team
2 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra
3 - Arno Spreen - GF Team
3 - Pablo Tees Leite - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Inder Singh Biant - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Team Ganbaru
2 - Giuseppe Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta - Gracie Barra
2 - John Scott Pickering - Mario Sukata International
3 - Stefano Meneghel - Fn Fight.co Europa


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey S Messina - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - David Charles Reeves - Leo Dalla BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy
2 - Arash Eghbali - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Iraklis Grigoriadis - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy
2 - Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta - Gracie Barra
3 - Inder Singh Biant - Gracie Barra
3 - Iraklis Grigoriadis - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davide Cirelli - New Millennium Team
2 - Claudio Santos do Nascimento - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Revolution Dojo


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski - Gold Team Fighters B


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
2 - Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Revolution Dojo


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Rodelli - Tribe JJ
2 - John Anthony Mc Ateer - Rilion Gracie Ireland