Belo Horizonte Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship

Final result Mar/26/2017 04:15:25 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Academy Standings

1 - Gracie Barra - 174
2 - GF Team - 100
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 89
4 - CheckMat - 81
5 - Alliance SP - 69
6 - Zenith BJJ - 55
7 - Team Alexandre Xuxa - 46
8 - Nova União - 30
9 - Barbosa JJ e MMA - 27
10 - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal - 26

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Raul Silveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rhuan Victor Oliveira de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas De Oliveira Pinheiro - GF Team
2 - Juan Oliveira - Geração UPP
3 - Anderson Santos da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - José Aparecido Navachi Junior - Alliance RJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Herzog M. de Oliveira - Alliance SP
2 - Gabriel Emidio Siqueira - Bogado Team
3 - Daniel Anjos - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Henrique Destri de Moura - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Welton Francisco Leme - GF Team
2 - Bruno Damasceno - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Luiz Henrique Cortez dos Santos - Calasans BJJ
3 - Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Petronio Batista Team
2 - Gabriel de Amaral Teixeira - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Tiago Póvoa Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - André da Silva Bomfim - CheckMat
2 - Felipe Matheus Santos Gomes - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ
2 - Ian Raphael Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Fraga de Souza - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
2 - Filipy Santana - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Herzog M. de Oliveira - Alliance SP
2 - Daniel Anjos - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - André da Silva Bomfim - CheckMat
3 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Tamires Alessandra D. M. M. de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil
2 - Yara Leite - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Karen Terra - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Tatame do Bem
2 - Nayara Arnault Maia Correia - Gracie Barra
3 - Thayane Lopes Ferreira - Alliance RJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Erika Reis - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - Geração UPP


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Juliane Teixeira - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Izabella Cecilia Leal Torres - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Tatame do Bem
2 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - Geração UPP
3 - Izabella Cecilia Leal Torres - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tamires Alessandra D. M. M. de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcus Dourado Santos - Fight Brothers
3 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Gleiston Pereira Silva - Black Panther


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Kleverton Do Nascimento Leão - Team Alexandre Xuxa


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Uilian Schultz Pires - Alliance Porto Alegre


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Alisson Vianna - Neto Fight Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
3 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Claudia Alves de Ramos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Alves de Ramos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team B


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team B


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Márcio Teixeira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira Vieira - Nova União
2 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
2 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rian De Paula - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Lucas Parreira Gomes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Amilton Junior Oliveira - Adão Januário BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matheus Palmieri De Carli Bastos - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Joacy Mendes da Silva Jr. - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Matheus Assis Santos - Leão Dourado


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Serpa - Gracie Barra
2 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra
3 - Alisson Ravel Araujo - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Leão Dourado
3 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus Mendes de Andrade - Infight JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rian De Paula - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Matheus Mendes de Andrade - Infight JJ
2 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Leão Dourado
3 - Michael Serpa - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 - Mikaela Rodrigues Araujo - Pantera Negra MG


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Mikaela Rodrigues Araujo - Pantera Negra MG


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas da Conceição Silva - Top Brother


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - Top Brother
2 - Gabriel Mendes Santos - Leão Dourado
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Elton Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance SP
2 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Feijo Yusa - Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Elvis Da Silva Gomes De Souza - Zenith BJJ
2 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Gurdip Singh Rangi - Alliance SP
3 - Washington Barbosa De Lana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jefferson Figueira Registo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Leonardo Mayworm Araujo Siqueira - Alliance SP
3 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance SP


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius Oliveira Martins - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Bullsfighter
3 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alan César de Oliveira Corrêa - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Allan Ribeiro Lima - Team Alexandre Xuxa


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Jefferson Santana de Aquino - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Matheus Diniz Guilherme - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcos Vinicius Oliveira Martins - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance SP
3 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - Top Brother
3 - Jonathan Jefferson Santana de Aquino - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Stéfany Fernandes de Figueiredo Arruda - Gracie Barra
3 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Stéfany Fernandes de Figueiredo Arruda - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Moisés de Souza Teixeira - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Edilson de Farias Paulo Junior - Boi Team - Jiu-Jitsu da Serra
3 - Carlos David Amorim Nunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Prodossimo Garcia - Academia Força Plena Ltda. Me.


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Alexandre Teixeira - Leão Dourado
3 - Caio Victor Tobias de Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael da Silva Teixeira - CheckMat
2 - Andre Hamu Antunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos - G13 BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Rodrigo Cesar de Moraes - Rodrigo Santana Jiu Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Douglas de Jesus Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Eduardo Wanderley Galvani - Bullsfighter
3 - Gesse de Faria Lucio - Boi Branco Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Douglas de Jesus Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moisés de Souza Teixeira - Team Alexandre Xuxa


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriele Strano - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gabriele Strano - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Pimenta Bervique - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Da Silva - Careca JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Ilson C . Silva - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Fábio Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Cezar Laurence Barros - Rilion Gracie ES
2 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo JJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cezar Laurence Barros - Rilion Gracie ES
2 - Fábio Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo JJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Ávila Guilhermino Costa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rafael de Castro Ramos - Alliance JJ
2 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ Brasil


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Rosa Santos - Leão Dourado
3 - Diogo Olimpio Soares da Silva - GF Team Cachoeiro
3 - Vitor Cassiano Zandona - Alliance SP


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance SP
2 - Dennis Marques Salles - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Mateus Lasco - Alliance SP


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - wallacy fontenele - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
3 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance SP
3 - Gustavo Rosa Santos - Leão Dourado


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Diones Diogo - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Guimaraes Trindade - Tatame do Bem
3 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Ricardo Yukio Arita - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva - Lótus Club
2 - Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Ferreira - Ataide Junior
2 - Caio Rodrigo Cardoso Soares - JFC Almeida JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão
2 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - David Ferreira - Ataide Junior


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luciano Martins Padilha - Team Alexandre Xuxa


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Fernando de Lima - Bon Sai JJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - CheckMat
2 - Luciano Martins Padilha - Team Alexandre Xuxa


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robson Torres - JFC Almeida JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emerson Elvis da Silva - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Moreira de Aquino - Alliance Campinas


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Moreira de Aquino - Alliance Campinas


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Josiel Guilherme A. de Almeida - Nova União


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Josiel Guilherme A. de Almeida - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Gomes Marcello - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Levy Oliveira Saraiva da Silva - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa - Alliance SP
2 - Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa - Alliance SP
3 - Edvaldo de Oliveira Pessoa - Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Brito de Senna - Fight Brothers


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Caio Rigante Nunes - Alliance SP
2 - Victor de Matos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ary Gomes Marcelo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jorge Furtado Correa Junior - Frankiko Team
2 - Marco Aurellio de Queiroz - Akxe BJJ
3 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Marlon De Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi - Calasans BJJ
3 - Rafael Figueiredo Macedo Fraga - Alliance SP


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Guilherme Gilli - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Antonio de Padua Assef N. Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team
3 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Samela Shoham Lopes Leite - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos - Tata Team JJ
3 - Alexandro Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva - Águia Dourada


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ituã de Britos Sales - Ares BJJ Brasil


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Celso Baldow Júnior - Tata Team JJ
3 - Alex Ribeiro Gravino - Leão Dourado


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Rosa Da Silva - Águia Dourada


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Bruno Vieira Viana - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogo de Castro Prado - Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Trindade Clemente - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Santos Ferreira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fernando Trindade Clemente - Gracie Barra
2 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Mariano da Silva - Nova União
2 - Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alexsandro Vitorino de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bernardo Ribeiro Santana - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabio Queiroz de Sousa - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Fabricio Parreiras Arico - Dojô Ilhabela
2 - Cristiano Nazareth Lara - Equipe Peposo Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sammy Jamaleddine - Gracie Barra
2 - Eder Rufino de Souza - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Estefano Silva Felipe - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Rodrigues Vicente - Nova União
3 - Sergio Stefano Ferreira de C. Guedes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilker Geraldo Duarte Campos - Águia Dourada
2 - Fernando Souza Maciel - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wilton Cesar de Oliveira - Pantera Negra MG
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cristiano Nazareth Lara - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Sergio Stefano Ferreira de C. Guedes - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alexsandro Vitorino de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - João Carlos dos Santos Oliveira - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team
2 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance Sul
3 - Jose Alfredo Peixoto Valadares - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Jose Mario da Silva - Boi Branco Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance Sul
3 - João Carlos dos Santos Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira - Equipe GTT/IST


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - Barbosa JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovanni Reis - Giovanni Reis Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - Barbosa JJ
2 - Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu