Belo Horizonte Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship

Final result Mar/26/2017 04:15:17 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Academy Standings

1 - Gracie Barra - 449
2 - GF Team - 290
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 140
4 - Nova União - 101
5 - Alliance SP - 78
6 - CheckMat - 75
7 - JFC Almeida JJ - 70
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca - 65
9 - Ns Brotherhood - 59
10 - G13 Jiu-Jitsu - 52

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Leandro Ribeiro DA Cruz - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Cleiton Gueiros DE Lima - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva - Team Alexandre Xuxa


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Willgner Junior DE Pinho - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Patrick Sander DA Silva - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Téo Lima Castro - Ns Brotherhood


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Costa Werneck - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Alves Augusto - Nova União
3 - Joao Marcello Fernandes - Leão Dourado
3 - Plinio Salazar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Santana Azevedo - GF Team
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance RJ
3 - Bruno Santiago Andrade Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Neirisom Carvalho - Rodrigo Santana Jiu Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Raphael Pereira Vieira - GF Team
2 - Estevam Luiz Almeida Silva Junior - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo Gabriel Santos Guimarães - Pantera Negra MG


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Caio Henriques de Oliveira Lobo Cordeiro - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Santana - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Weverton Teixeira Dos Reis - GF Team
2 - Andre Silva - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Carlos Eduardo Gagliardi Corazza - Ns Brotherhood


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Leticia Fernandes Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Maíra Galli Conceição - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance
3 - Nayane Dumont Ferreira - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sarah Costa Mendes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiza Polon de Carvalho Oliveira Netto - Alliance JJ
3 - Rita de Cassia Vieira Belo - Alliance JJ
3 - Tatiana Caldeira Miranda - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thaila Barbosa De Castro - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Lorraine Lambert Pereira - Águia Dourada


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Isabela Recio Y Alvarez Faúla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andreia Lilian De Castro - Iron Brothers


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Rucy Marinho da Silva - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / ADPM Team B9
3 - Vagner De Sousa Vidal - PSLPB Cicero Costha B


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Webert Jose Goncalves - Boi Branco Team
2 - Luciano Carneiro Oliveira Bastos - Nova União


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Victor Daves - GF Team
2 - Juliano Rodrigo Da Costa - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Cleiton Lima Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Hagiwara - Alliance SP


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Silva de Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Julio Cesar Costa Lopes Costa Lopes - Pantera Negra MG
3 - Lucas Emanuel Cirilo Silva - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago João Gorges - Nova União
2 - Marcus Vinicius Gomes - Neto Fight Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Paulo Henrique Ribeiro DA Cruz - Team Alexandre Xuxa


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas Henrique Santos - Pantera Negra MG


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Igor Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Gean Vitor de Oliveira - Águia Dourada


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Rodrigo Santana Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Leonardo Costa Mello - Leão Dourado


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel dos Santos F. Filho - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Davi Rafael Fernandes - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Ferreira dos Santos - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Breno Santana de Azevedo - GF Team
2 - Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Santos da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - Maycon Machado Frotté - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marlon Ribeiro Silva Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Hélio de Moura Lessa Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho - Nova União International
2 - Eduardo Petry Simões Soares - Careca JJ
3 - Gabriel Mendonça - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Gabriel Schlichta Adriano - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Petronio Batista Team
2 - Richard Mark de Paula D. Bento - Saúde & Força
3 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Joab Barbosa - Petronio Batista Team
3 - Gabriel Andrade Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Igor Gabriel Santos Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team JJ
2 - Ricardo Amaro Jesus Rosa - GF Team JJ
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Wagner Souza - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matheus Marques - GF Team
2 - Ian Raphael Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Fraga de Souza - GF Team
3 - Silas Machado - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
2 - Luiz Carlos Lopes Alves - Nova União
3 - Alisson Vianna - Neto Fight Team
3 - Filipy Santana - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team JJ
2 - Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Breno Santana de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Neocicero Barbosa - Petronio Batista Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance RJ
2 - Karen Terra - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Ana Luiza Esteves da Costa - Tata Team JJ
3 - Julia De Matos Soares Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Luiara Gedeon R. Maciel - Gracie Barra
2 - Yara Leite - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Evelyn Fernandes dos Santos Aguiar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tamires Alessandra D. M. M. de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Suellen Lima de Souza - GF Team
2 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Tatame do Bem
3 - Francielly Holosbach Marçal - Bullsfighter
3 - Thaís Lopes - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ana Paula Ladeia - Gracie Barra
2 - Ennilara Lisboa Silva - Bogado Team
3 - Juliane Teixeira - GF Team
3 - Marina Cantelli Calegon - Tetris


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Camila Leandro - Gracie Barra
3 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Julia Alves de Souza - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Izabella Cecilia Leal Torres - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Tatame do Bem
2 - Julia Alves de Souza - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Ana Paula Ladeia - Gracie Barra
3 - Suellen Lima de Souza - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Silveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - TEODORO - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Welber Lima Braga - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Roberto Gonçalves Estevan - Leão Dourado
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Amaro de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Filipe Santos Abou Id - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Gabriel Lanna Dos Santos - Lethal Team BJJ
3 - Rafael Machado de Araujo Machado - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Andre Arcanjo Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Davi José Soares Canabrava de Carvalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robson Dias Coelho - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Uilian Schultz Pires - Alliance Porto Alegre
2 - Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Felipe Souza e Lima Bastos - Andrade Caete MG


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Deiber Jose da Cruz - Geraldo Peixoto Team
3 - Felipe Gusmão Dias Svizzero - Tata Team JJ
3 - Tiago Alves De Castro - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandro Pacheco Alves - Gracie Barra
3 - Danilo de Souza Manoel - De La Riva JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Cardoso - Gracie Barra
2 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Rodrigo Cardoso Coelho - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Vinícius Almendanha - Team Cruz BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Uilian Schultz Pires - Alliance Porto Alegre
3 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinícius Almendanha - Team Cruz BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Jucilene Cristina DA Silva - Leão Dourado


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Joana Santos Goulart - GF Team
2 - Claudia Alves de Ramos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Thais Helena Pinheiro Alvis - GF Team
2 - Aline Silva Santos - Pantera Negra MG


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana Lacerda De Godoy - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luciana Lacerda De Godoy - Gracie Barra
2 - Thais Helena Pinheiro Alvis - GF Team
3 - Jucilene Cristina DA Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Daniel Artur Carvalho - Rodrigo Santana Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Guilherme Dias Pinto - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team B
2 - Eduardo Serafini Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team
3 - Vicente Paula Costa - Geraldo Peixoto Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira Vieira - Nova União
2 - Luiz Eduardo da Silva Coelho - Equipe Peposo Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Patrick Luiz Dias Pereira Barboza - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Patrick Luiz Dias Pereira Barboza - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team
3 - Sidney Vieira Vieira - Nova União


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Corte Real - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
3 - Aldeir Amaro de Souza - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports
2 - Eduardo Valadares Abraão - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Cardoso de Moraes - Leão Dourado
2 - José Walter Regina - Beto e Cia JJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ronaldo Cardoso de Moraes - Leão Dourado
2 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
3 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Rian De Paula - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Rickson Rodrigues Martins - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Isac Matias Leite - Gracie Barra
2 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Neto Fight Team
3 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Otávio Silva Monteiro - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Carlos Daniel Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro
3 - Caio Marques da Silva - FT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mauricio Duarte Mormille - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
3 - João Victor Costa Nunes - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Leão Dourado
3 - Alisson Ravel Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
3 - Higor Vieira Amorim Sant`anna Da Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro
3 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team International


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Luiz Augusto Dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Matheus Mendes de Andrade - Infight JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Scusiato Cruz - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Isac Matias Leite - Gracie Barra
2 - Otávio Silva Monteiro - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
3 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team International
2 - Luiz Augusto Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
2 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
2 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves - Team Moraes


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team
2 - Mikaela Rodrigues Araujo - Pantera Negra MG


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Victoria Marques - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team
3 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team
3 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Victoria Marques - GF Team
2 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team
3 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
3 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Pedro Henrique Cardoso Barbosa - Bullsfighter
2 - Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas da Conceição Silva - Top Brother
3 - Wemerson Eduardo Cleres - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Elton Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Johnathan Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Campos Xavier - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance SP
3 - André Massaro Honda - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Gracie Barra JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance SP
3 - Vinicius dos Santos Pereira - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Washington Barbosa De Lana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União
2 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius Oliveira Martins - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Ribeiro Dos Santos - Careca JJ
3 - Leonardo Alves de Souza - Academia Coliseu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Riccardo Riccio - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jadson Lima Carneiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Silvano Souza da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Jonathan Jefferson Santana de Aquino - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Bernardo Antunes Granato Rodrigo Granato - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Vinicius Oliveira Martins - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Camila Santos Dias - Fight Brothers
2 - Fernanda Duarte de Oliveira - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Pamela Camila Silva Ramos - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Stéfany Fernandes de Figueiredo Arruda - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Mariana Paula Oliveira - Alliance SP
2 - Geovana de Freitas Malta - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leticia Cristina Fatima Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Rebeca Scattone Ramos - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
2 - Ana Maria Estegani Matos Prado - CheckMat
3 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Maryanna Cardoso - Recreio Fight
3 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Ana Maria Estegani Matos Prado - CheckMat
3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Geovana de Freitas Malta - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta - GF Team
2 - Wallace Pinheiro da Costa - CheckMat
3 - Diego Campos Rodrigues - Boi Branco Team
3 - Fabiano Nunes F. Pena - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Osvando Junqueira - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Moisés de Souza Teixeira - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Aramicio Ferreira Costa Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Lourenço Da Silva - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Douglas da Silva Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Alves Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Farley William Souza Silva - BTT
3 - Frederico Jose Lins B. Dias do Prado - Fusion Fight Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael da Silva Teixeira - CheckMat
2 - Silvio Roberto Silva Costa - GF Team
3 - Gilson Leandro Ferreira Jr. - Andrade Caete MG
3 - Pedro Cairo Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - BTT
2 - Rodrigo Moreira da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Alex Aparecido De Freitas - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis - Equipe Peposo Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Dionathan Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Estevam Bernardes dos Reis - Alliance SP
3 - Magson Jorge - Team Alexandre Xuxa


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Douglas de Jesus Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Igor Duarte Ferreira - Five Rounds
3 - Mauricio Marciano - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Pedro Ramos - Denis Morais Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Christian Denis Costa Souza - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Douglas da Silva Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Rodrigo Moreira da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriele Strano - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Iung Lima - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Monica Pereira Maciel - Equipe Peposo Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Lisiane Xavier Teixeira - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Lisiane Xavier Teixeira - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Romulo Souza - Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte-MG
2 - Walerson Almeida Soares - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Tiago Jun Watanabe - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Leonardo Michel de Assis - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Guadagnini - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Lucas Campos Moreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Ventura Sanches - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Rodrigo Malta Silva - Alliance JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carvalho - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Victor Lacerda Alves - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Pimenta Bervique - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rômulo Santos - Tata Team JJ
2 - Carlos Henrique Da Silva - Careca JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Ilson C . Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
2 - Carlos Alexandre Rocha - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
2 - Tiago Jun Watanabe - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Carlos Henrique Da Silva - Careca JJ
3 - Victor Lacerda Alves - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Fábio Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evandro Santo Girardi - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ
3 - Jackson Ramos Santos - Sandro Goulart Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Cezar Laurence Barros - Rilion Gracie ES
3 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo JJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Cezar Laurence Barros - Rilion Gracie ES
3 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo JJ
3 - Jackson Ramos Santos - Sandro Goulart Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo de Sousa Fernandes Pimenta - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo de Sousa Fernandes Pimenta - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - David Herrera Jr. - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - André Barbosa da Silva Moura - GF Team
3 - Ávila Guilhermino Costa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iago Oliveira Fernandes - RL Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ighor Luis Alvim Horta - BTT
2 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro Veo Câmara - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Paulo Henrique Gonçalves Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Neri de Lima - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters
3 - Erick Valnei Dos Santos Siqueira - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando de Jesus Soares - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
3 - Alef Linhares Alvim - GF Team
3 - Brunno Saygo Poolmerod Bastos - Alliance RJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Diogo Olimpio Soares da Silva - GF Team Cachoeiro
3 - Gilliard Douglas Sousa de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance SP
2 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance SP
3 - Dennis Marques Salles - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Mateus Lasco - Alliance SP
3 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte-MG


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleyton Rafael Flores - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão Lopes - Nova Geração
3 - Luiz Fernando da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - wallacy fontenele - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance SP


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sábatha Laís dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team B
2 - Amanda Raissa Medeiros de Souza - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Tatiane das Gracas Miranda - Geraldo Peixoto Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bárbara da Silva Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Bárbara da Silva Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diones Diogo - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
3 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva - Lótus Club
3 - Ricardo Fernandes Batista Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Yukio Arita - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
2 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogo Lima Silva - House Open Fight
3 - Sergio Luiz dos Santos Junior - Equipe GTT/IST


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Ferreira - Ataide Junior
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Lucas Biava Miquinioty - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - BTT
2 - Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima - Akxe BJJ
3 - Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz - Lótus Club
3 - Stefani Henrique Ramalho - Alliance JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Bruno Messias Gonçalves - Leão Dourado
3 - Daniel Ferreira DA Silva - Tayson Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Yuri Soares dos Santos - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Francisco Augusto Bohrer Correa Nunes - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Aguiar Coelho - Gracie Barra
3 - Ueliton Lopes Moreira - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão
2 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Luiz Alberto Reis de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Jesus dos Santos Ferreira - JFC Almeida JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - C.T Alan Galvão
3 - Lucas Aguiar Coelho - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Priscila Mara Pedrosa Araújo - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Priscila Mara Pedrosa Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - João Batista Da Costa - Neto Fight Team
2 - Sandro Batista de Santana - Jander Team
3 - David Andrade De Souza - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Marçal - Gracie Barra
3 - Cícero Paulino Ribeiro - Denis Morais Team
3 - Marcelo Hathy Correia - Gracie Barra JJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Anderson Gomes da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Glauco Spinelli Zebende - Brazilian Fight
3 - João Gustavo Costa Vasconcelos - Alliance JJ
3 - Vanderlei dos Santos - Tayson Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Torres dos Santos - Pantera Negra MG
2 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - CheckMat
3 - GIL Ibraim Dutra - Equipe Peposo Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luciano Martins Padilha - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Marcelo Moraes Farias - Akxe BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Fernando de Lima - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Alysson Vinicius Lima Guimarães - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Barbosa Campos - GF Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Emerson Fernando de Lima - Bon Sai JJ
2 - João Gustavo Costa Vasconcelos - Alliance JJ
3 - GIL Ibraim Dutra - Equipe Peposo Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - BTT
2 - Robson Torres - JFC Almeida JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Evandro Pires Codato - Lótus Club
2 - Clayson Ramos Mattos - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Ary Dos Santos Cardozo Jr. - Nova União
3 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Moreira de Aquino - Alliance Campinas
2 - Emerson Elvis da Silva - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Carlos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Claudio Marconi Ferreira Tomaz - Tata Team JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Clayson Ramos Mattos - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Jose Carlos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Emerson Elvis da Silva - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Moreira de Aquino - Alliance Campinas


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho - GF Team
2 - Josiel Guilherme A. de Almeida - Nova União


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Josiel Guilherme A. de Almeida - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Aniel Bonifacio Candido - Zenith BJJ
2 - Raul Gomes Marcello - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa - Alliance SP
2 - Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa - Alliance SP
3 - Cleito Soares de Resende Junior - Alliance JJ
3 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Caio Terra Association Brasil


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Caio Rigante Nunes - Alliance SP
2 - Felipe Brito de Senna - Fight Brothers
3 - Edvaldo de Oliveira Pessoa - Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Niélton Soares Mendes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Juan Caio Kamezawa da Silva - Alliance SP
2 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - Nova União
3 - Caio Gregorio Cipriano - Gracie Barra
3 - Cesar Casamajó Cardoso - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Rafael Figueiredo Macedo Fraga - Alliance SP
3 - André Luiz Cantanhede de Almeida - Luciano Mendes
3 - Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho - Alliance SP


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Marlon De Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jurandir Vieira da Conceição - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi - Calasans BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance SP
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team
3 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raphael Ribeiro dos Santos - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Antonio de Padua Assef N. Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Geovani Tavares Mariano - Alliance RJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance SP
3 - Gustavo Almeida Silva - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Juan Caio Kamezawa da Silva - Alliance SP


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Eloisa Alexandre Souto - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Samela Shoham Lopes Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Samela Shoham Lopes Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - GF Team
3 - Eloisa Alexandre Souto - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jonas Dias De Souza - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Fernando Spessoto - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos - Tata Team JJ
2 - Alexandro Dos Santos - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva - Águia Dourada
3 - Paulo Roberto Limeres Brasileiro - Leão Dourado


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
2 - Wilson Vasconcelos da Silva - WV Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ituã de Britos Sales - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Leandro Gomes de Souza - Petronio Batista Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat
3 - Cristiano Wallace Geraldo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Leandro Miguel Silva Beinroth - Pantera Negra MG


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Virgílio Ravazzano José de Castro - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
3 - Anderson Vertelo de Souza - RL Team
3 - Celson Augusto Caetano - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Diogo de Castro Prado - Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Trindade Clemente - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Santos Ferreira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team
2 - Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Fernando Trindade Clemente - Gracie Barra
3 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Tiago Bento Okamoto - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexsandro Vitorino de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wellington Mariano da Silva - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Angelo Vieira Rios - Gracie Barra
2 - Maxsuel Lourenço - Akxe BJJ
3 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo de Paula M. Vaz - Beto e Cia JJ
3 - Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Eder Rufino de Souza - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sammy Jamaleddine - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Estefano Silva Felipe - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan De Almeida Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ancelmo Douglas Silva - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - André Vicentin - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Alexandre Gomes Junior - Fernando Boi JJ
3 - Ricardo Rodrigues Vicente - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Alves da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Souza Maciel - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá
3 - Eduardo de Toledo Simao - Calasans BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Alaércio Damasceno Dias - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Allan De Almeida Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Cleito Soares de Resende - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jackson Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team
3 - João Carlos dos Santos Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Marques Arcanjo - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance Sul
3 - Luiz Carlos Real de Oliveira - Akxe BJJ
3 - Raimundo Marcos da Silva - Pantera Negra MG


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo De Santana E Almeida Alves - GF Team
2 - Francisco Lanna Guillén - Tanque Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Souza Campos Batista - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda - GF Team
3 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rogério Moura Seabra - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa - GF Team
2 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra Academy
3 - Rogério Caetano da Silva - Tata Team JJ
3 - Ronie Peterson O. Aguiar dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Ricardo Marques Arcanjo - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto - GF Team
2 - Vilson Antonio da Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Moacir Ferreira da Conceição - GF Team
2 - Giovanni Reis - Giovanni Reis Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Romero Euripedes - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Romero Euripedes - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá
3 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Marco Antônio Neves de Lima - BTT
2 - Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira - Equipe GTT/IST