Results of Academies
Academy Standing - 2017 Sydney Int'l Open No-Gi
Athletes Results By Category
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
B. Myko Baluyot MyBJJ Team
Scott Reidy Legacy
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Carlos Jesus Olivar Sanchez Roberto Zapata Team
Jarra Loyd Sherlock Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Felipe Venegas Vasquez Gracie Barra Australia
Oliver Richard Hugh Hannon Gracie Barra Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Erion Ramljak Gracie Barra Australia
Fabio Pizzimento Legacy
Israel Lewis Gracie Barra Australia
Jameil Hazim Gracie Humaita Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Jesse Bernard Paul Olsen Maromba Academia International
Zakaria Ouarak Gracie Humaita Australia
Shiva Rama Smyth Bastos BJJ Gold Coast
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Mathew Sinclair Lynch Soul Fighters International
Matthew Ienna MyBJJ Team
Daniel Spaseski Roots BJJ
Johan Hop Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Adam L. Carle Gracie Barra Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Adam L. Carle Gracie Barra Australia
Carlos Jesus Olivar Sanchez Roberto Zapata Team
Mathew Sinclair Lynch Soul Fighters International
Oliver Richard Hugh Hannon Gracie Barra Australia
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Natalie Lunn Soul Fighters International
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Dhuhlasi Sivakumaran Roots BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Tammy Ward Soul Fighters International
Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Joanne Kiely Gracie Barra Australia
Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy
de Biasio Marie Nova União International
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
de Biasio Marie Nova União International
Joanne Kiely Gracie Barra Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Hyungu Kang Rilion Gracie Australia
Philip Li Legacy
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Daniel Castles Infinity Martial Arts
Jake Robert Trindall Infinity Martial Arts
Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
John Kim Gracie Barra Sydney
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia
Jesse John Loffler Complete Martial Arts
Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra Australia
João Coube Gerk Dutra Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra Australia
Morgan Kennedy MyBJJ Team
Abdulaziz Almathkour Gracie Barra Kuwait Academy (Kyokai)
Rauf Demiral Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Marc Charles Grayson Soul Fighters International
Joshua Moarbes Garage Jiu Jitsu
Jayden Stein Gracie Humaita Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Kaine Ian Wilken Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Marc Charles Grayson Soul Fighters International
Kaine Ian Wilken Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Abdulaziz Almathkour Gracie Barra Kuwait Academy (Kyokai)
Rauf Demiral Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Jake F. O'driscoll Zenith BJJ - Australia
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Burak Z Sarman Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Mert Berberoglu Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team
Anton Minenko OXY
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Burak Z Sarman Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team
Mert Berberoglu Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
José Antonio Greco Júnior CT MR
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Kit James Dale Maromba Academia International
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Pavlo Stolyar Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Kit James Dale Maromba Academia International
Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
José Antonio Greco Júnior CT MR
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Ashley Johnson Gracie Barra Australia
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Steve Karapetis Guigo JJ International
Nathan Wood Soul Fighters International
Mark Spencer Soul Fighters International
Petros Menelaou MyBJJ Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Raymond Cassidy The Dojo
Michael Taylor Soul Fighters International
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Raymond Cassidy The Dojo
Michael Taylor Soul Fighters International
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Dale Gleeson MyBJJ Team
Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International
Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
Matthew James Schwass Gracie Barra Australia
Kentaroh Kobayashi MyBJJ Team
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
David Francis King MyBJJ Team
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Peter Yabsley MyBJJ Team
Ryann Creary Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Kentaroh Kobayashi MyBJJ Team
Peter Yabsley MyBJJ Team
Matthew James Schwass Gracie Barra Australia
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto New School BJJ
Anderson Fetter Roots BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ
Anderson Fetter Roots BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Omid Moaref Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Adam Tobin Soul Fighters International
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
James Michael Tucker Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Andre Luiz Campos Cerutti Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
Omar Bin Abdullah Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International
Morgan Bison MyBJJ Team
Unus Mogamat Gaffoor Gracie Barra Australia
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Jonathan Gray Nova União Australia
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International
Morgan Bison MyBJJ Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Robert Arnold Gracie Barra Australia
John Mee Will/Machado
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Robert Arnold Gracie Barra Australia