Results

Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Mar/09/2021 01:07:15 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

2017 Munich International Open No-Gi Champions

1
GF Team
93
2
Pound for Pound Team
84
3
CheckMat
58
4
Nova União
50
5
Gracie Barra
49
6
Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
21
7
Soul Fighter's Israel
20
8
Gracie Humaita Reunion
18
9
Frontline Academy
18
10
Zenith BJJ - International
16

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tokhirdzhon Rafiev Pound for Pound Team

2

Péclat Marc Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Semir Piric Pound for Pound Team

2

Severin Häring BJJ Team Basel

3

Dan Karel Ivo Ortega Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mehmedali Ilkman BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joao Maurice Scherpf GF Team

2

Aleksandar Stanojev GF Team

3

Gareth Redman Frota Team Nogueira

3

Vladimir Chavanne MB Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jan Knütter Pound for Pound Team

2

Marian Bauer Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

3

Gustavo Freire

3

Bram Welbroek Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edis Bayraktar Pound for Pound Team

2

Burak Basak Pound for Pound Team

3

Denys Stetsenko GF Team

3

Marcel Michelfelder Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bashir Bashirov Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Mario Coric Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Valon Sefiji Nova União

3

Yigit Muk GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rolf Linke GF Team

2

Aleksandr Uluhanjants SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lewis thorne CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yigit Muk GF Team

2

Rolf Linke GF Team

3

Bashir Bashirov Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

3

Mario Coric Roger Gracie Vienna

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sandra Jonas CheckMat

2

Jozefina Tisca Ippon

3

Kelly Ann Hopkins Gracie Barra

3

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy

2

Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound Team

3

Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christina Brauchle Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy

2

Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters

3

Christina Brauchle Nova União

3

Sandra Jonas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Konstantinos Lampos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

2

Elijaih Funston CheckMat

3

Eitan Gueron Pariente Academy

3

Moshe Ben Chimol Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Amir Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Raphael Lesnino Pound for Pound Team

3

Antonios Arvanitakis BJJ Globetrotters

3

Shestakov Grigorii Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Yousef Alansari Brasa

3

Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev Zenith BJJ - International

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Frederic Vosgröne Nova União

2

Peter Lobeck Gracie Barra

3

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Friedlander Roger Gracie Vienna

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Markus Phelipe de Freitas Ribeiro Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Newman CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

2

Frederic Vosgröne Nova União

3

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - International

2

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie Academy

3

Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva Brasa Portugal

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie Academy

3

Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva Brasa Portugal

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gerson da Silva Carvalho Alliance SP

2

Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ - International

3

Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu Vivo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Akos Szekeres ZR Team Hungary

2

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva Stone Fight

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Silva GF Team

2

Hassine Azarkan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ - International

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Shniyagin BJJ Globetrotters

3

Florian Peters GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

MiƂosz Marian Borowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Mirco Hamm Kuznik GF Team

3

Cedric Motte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Konstantinos Papastergiou Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tor-Inge Nerhovde Gloppen Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Mario Eichler Gracie Barra

3

Dennis Karakoc Nova União

3

Dominik Fürst Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin Leigh Hodge Gracie Barra

2

Domenico Tricamo Trinacria BJJ

3

Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo Association Aranha

3

Florian Finger Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

3

Manuel João Balanga Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mirco Hamm Kuznik GF Team

2

Dominik Fürst Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo Association Aranha

3

Justin Leigh Hodge Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Wilko Wilken GF Team

2

Lorenz Sadychow Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Andrea Maniaci MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Richard Long CheckMat

2

David Martin Lopez Gracie Barra

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Prantner Budo Clan Austria International

2

Alisha Ahmad Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Ying Hao Ma Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Bristow BJJ Globetrotters

2

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Konrad Vanselow Germano's Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Konrad Vanselow Germano's Team BJJ

2

Daniel Prantner Budo Clan Austria International

3

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União

3

Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Gracie Humaita International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jairo Brandão Souza Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Team

2

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Vienna

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

2

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gurkan Baydogan GF Team

2

Udo Danner Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrey Anatolievich Lanin CheckMat

2

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Bovino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Haut GF Team

2

Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team

3

Florian Roesemann Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

3

Stephan Erwin Feldmeier KS-Gym München

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gurkan Baydogan GF Team

2

Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team

3

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

3

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo Gravity BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

2

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Fouzan Alsabej Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Colin John Howells Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Gazze Academy

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira

2

Jim Sanders Choke-U

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

3

Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira