Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship

Final result Sep/25/2017 04:37:34 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

2017 Munich International Open No-Gi Champions

1 - GF Team - 93
2 - Pound for Pound Team - 84
3 - CheckMat - 58
4 - Nova União - 50
5 - Gracie Barra - 49
6 - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 21
7 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 20
8 - Gracie Reunion - 18
9 - Frontline Academy - 18
10 - Zenith BJJ - International - 16

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Tokhirdzhon Rafiev - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Péclat Marc - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Semir Piric - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Dan Karel Ivo Ortega - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mehmedali Ilkman - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joao Maurice Scherpf - GF Team
2 - Aleksandar Stanojev - GF Team
3 - Gareth Redman - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Vladimir Chavanne - MB Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jan Knütter - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Marian Bauer - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Bram Welbroek - Gracie Barra
3 - Christian stevanato - Gustavo Freire BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edis Bayraktar - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Burak Basak - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Denys Stetsenko - GF Team
3 - Marcel Michelfelder - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Bashir Bashirov - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
2 - Mario Coric - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Valon Sefiji - Nova União
3 - Yigit Muk - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rolf Linke - GF Team
2 - Aleksandr Uluhanjants - SBG Ireland


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lewis thorne - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Yigit Muk - GF Team
2 - Rolf Linke - GF Team
3 - Bashir Bashirov - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Mario Coric - Roger Gracie Vienna


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Sandra Jonas - CheckMat
2 - Jozefina Tisca - Ippon
3 - Kelly Ann Hopkins - Gracie Barra
3 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Lydia Green - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Christina Brauchle - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Lydia Green - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Christina Brauchle - Nova União
3 - Sandra Jonas - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lutz Philipp - Ferrer BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexander Shniyagin - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Florian Peters - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - MiƂosz Marian Borowski - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Mirco Kuznik - GF Team
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Konstantinos Papastergiou - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tor-Inge Nerhovde Gloppen - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Mario Eichler - Gracie Barra
3 - Dennis Karakoc - Nova União
3 - Dominik Fürst - Akxe BJJ Germany


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Justin Leigh Hodge - Gracie Barra
2 - Domenico Tricamo - Trinacria BJJ
3 - Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo - Association Aranha
3 - Florian Finger - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Manuel João Balanga - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - The Dungeon BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mirco Kuznik - GF Team
2 - Dominik Fürst - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo - Association Aranha
3 - Justin Leigh Hodge - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jairo Brandão Souza - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra
2 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Lampos - Rio Grappling Club Greece


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
2 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat
3 - Eitan Gueron - Pariente Academy
3 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighter's Israel


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Antonios Arvanitakis - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Shestakov Grigorii - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Yousef Alansari - Brasa
3 - Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev - Zenith BJJ - International


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Frederic Vosgröne - Nova União
2 - Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra
3 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Paul Friedlander - Roger Gracie Vienna


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Markus Phelipe de Freitas Ribeiro - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Newman - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
2 - Frederic Vosgröne - Nova União
3 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Rio Grappling Club Greece


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team
2 - Lorenz Sadychow - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Andrea Maniaci - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Richard Long - CheckMat
2 - David Martin Lopez - Gracie Barra
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria International
2 - Alisha Ahmad - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Ying Hao Ma - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex Bristow - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Sakir Selman Özcan - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konrad Vanselow - Germano's Team BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Konrad Vanselow - Germano's Team BJJ
2 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria International
3 - Sakir Selman Özcan - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
2 - Udo Danner - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrey Anatolievich Lanin - CheckMat
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Haut - GF Team
2 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Florian Roesemann - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
3 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
2 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Lewandowski - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva - Brasa Portugal


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva - Brasa Portugal


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Gravity BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Gerson da Silva Carvalho - Alliance SP
2 - Filip Sadowski - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Akos Szekeres - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho - Alliance SP


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva - Stone Fight


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Hassine Azarkan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Filip Sadowski - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - Nova União
3 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Gracie Humaita International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Gracie Humaita International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Fouzan Alsabej - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Colin John Howells - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy
2 - Patrick L Robinson - Choke-U


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pablo Tees Leite - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Jim Sanders - Choke-U


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
2 - Patrick L Robinson - Choke-U
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
3 - Pablo Tees Leite - Frota Team Nogueira