Results of Academies
2017 Munich International Open No-Gi Champions
Athletes Results By Category
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Tokhirdzhon Rafiev Pound for Pound Team
Péclat Marc Nova União
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Semir Piric Pound for Pound Team
Severin Häring BJJ Team Basel
Dan Karel Ivo Ortega Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Mehmedali Ilkman BJJ Globetrotters
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Joao Maurice Scherpf GF Team
Aleksandar Stanojev GF Team
Gareth Redman Frota Team Nogueira
Vladimir Chavanne MB Academy
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Jan Knütter Pound for Pound Team
Marian Bauer Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
Gustavo Freire
Bram Welbroek Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Edis Bayraktar Pound for Pound Team
Burak Basak Pound for Pound Team
Denys Stetsenko GF Team
Marcel Michelfelder Nova União
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Bashir Bashirov Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
Mario Coric Roger Gracie Vienna
Valon Sefiji Nova União
Yigit Muk GF Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Rolf Linke GF Team
Aleksandr Uluhanjants SBG Ireland
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Lewis thorne CheckMat
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Yigit Muk GF Team
Rolf Linke GF Team
Bashir Bashirov Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
Mario Coric Roger Gracie Vienna
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Sandra Jonas CheckMat
Jozefina Tisca Ippon
Kelly Ann Hopkins Gracie Barra
Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy
Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound Team
Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Christina Brauchle Nova União
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy
Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters
Christina Brauchle Nova União
Sandra Jonas CheckMat
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Konstantinos Lampos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União
Elijaih Funston CheckMat
Eitan Gueron Pariente Academy
Moshe Ben Chimol Soul Fighter's Israel
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Amir Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel
Raphael Lesnino Pound for Pound Team
Antonios Arvanitakis BJJ Globetrotters
Shestakov Grigorii Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel
Yousef Alansari Brasa
Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev Zenith BJJ - International
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Frederic Vosgröne Nova União
Peter Lobeck Gracie Barra
Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Paul Friedlander Roger Gracie Vienna
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Markus Phelipe de Freitas Ribeiro Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Chris Newman CheckMat
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União
Frederic Vosgröne Nova União
Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel
Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Purple / Middle
Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion
Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion
Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - International
Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie Academy
Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva Brasa Portugal
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance International
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie Academy
Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva Brasa Portugal
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Gerson da Silva Carvalho Alliance SP
Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ - International
Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu Vivo Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Akos Szekeres ZR Team Hungary
Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance SP
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra
Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Adam Wardzinski CheckMat
Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva Stone Fight
Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Igor Silva GF Team
Hassine Azarkan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Adam Wardzinski CheckMat
Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ - International
Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team
Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra
Alexander Shniyagin BJJ Globetrotters
Florian Peters GF Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Miłosz Marian Borowski Zenith BJJ - Poland
Mirco Hamm Kuznik GF Team
Cedric Motte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Konstantinos Papastergiou Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Tor-Inge Nerhovde Gloppen Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Mario Eichler Gracie Barra
Dennis Karakoc Nova União
Dominik Fürst Akxe BJJ Germany
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Justin Leigh Hodge Gracie Barra
Domenico Tricamo Trinacria BJJ
Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo Association Aranha
Florian Finger Pound for Pound Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ
Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ
Manuel João Balanga Pound for Pound Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Mirco Hamm Kuznik GF Team
Dominik Fürst Akxe BJJ Germany
Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo Association Aranha
Justin Leigh Hodge Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Wilko Wilken GF Team
Lorenz Sadychow Roger Gracie Vienna
Andrea Maniaci MatSide Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Richard Long CheckMat
David Martin Lopez Gracie Barra
Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Daniel Prantner Budo Clan Austria International
Alisha Ahmad Carlson Gracie Zurich
Ying Hao Ma Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Alex Bristow BJJ Globetrotters
Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Konrad Vanselow Germano's Team BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Konrad Vanselow Germano's Team BJJ
Daniel Prantner Budo Clan Austria International
Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters
Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra
Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União
Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Gracie Humaita International
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Gracie Humaita International
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Jairo Brandão Souza Pound for Pound Team
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Team
Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Vienna
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Alen Ramic Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Alen Ramic Gracie Barra
Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
Gurkan Baydogan GF Team
Udo Danner Wolfgang Heindel Academy
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
Andrey Anatolievich Lanin CheckMat
Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra
Antonio Bovino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Martin Haut GF Team
Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team
Florian Roesemann Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
Stephan Erwin Feldmeier KS-Gym München
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Gurkan Baydogan GF Team
Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team
Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra
Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo Gravity BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3
Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team
Fouzan Alsabej Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Colin John Howells Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Gazze Academy
Patrick L Robinson Choke-U
Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira
Jim Sanders Choke-U
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União
Patrick L Robinson Choke-U
Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha
Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira