Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship

Final result Mar/26/2017 09:13:01 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

2017 Munich International Open Champions

1 - Pound for Pound Team - 169
2 - Gracie Barra - 143
3 - Nova União - 140
4 - GF Team - 134
5 - CheckMat - 78
6 - Frota Team Nogueira - 43
7 - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany - 41
8 - Carlson Gracie Zurich - 39
9 - Wolfgang Heindel Academy - 38
10 - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. - 32

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Huseyin Dereboylular - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Nico Schadeck - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Gavina Maganinho Jose Miguel - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Philipp Max Rosenberg Sanders - GF Team
2 - Vito Adriatico - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Fardin Gharibzadeh - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Jan Frederic Strecker - Pound for Pound Deutschland


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Guven Cam - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Duperrier - Nova União
3 - Arun Ramsauer - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Furkan Durmaz - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alessandro Immobile - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
2 - julien lanz - Nova União
3 - Ozan Deliibrahimoglu - Corvos
3 - Peter Guzsván - ZR Team Hungary


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União
2 - Nam Tran - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Angel Angelov - Zenith BJJ International
3 - Kosta Trendafilov - Nova União International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Rhodes - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Florian Schaar - Nova União
3 - Andreas Boutos - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Timur Tcinpaev - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Platner - Pound for Pound Team
2 - David Czibulka - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Esteban Gardon - Nova União
3 - Michael Breier - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Salman Shafi - Pound for Pound Team
2 - David Wassermann - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
3 - Dino N/A Smajić - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Esteban Ocampo - Frota Team Nogueira


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Horák - Carlson Gracie Zurich


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Franziska Blum - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Erica Agalliu - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Laurence Floener - myBJJ Team
3 - Mônica Damasceno - Frota Team Nogueira


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
2 - Alina Riebel - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Iris van der Zaag - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicola Jill Taylor - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Iris Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Theresa Elisabeth Wiesholler - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Marlen Stephanie Kristiansen - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johanna Fuchs - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Claudia Gudrun Linzmaier - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
3 - Christine Krämer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Natascha Mannes - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Katharina Esterle - Association Aranha
2 - Natascha Manuela Wegmüller - Nova União


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Dormond - Nova União
2 - Dmitry Varlamov - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Hamza Badidi - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sasho Angjelovski - Gracie Barra
2 - Ramin Beissembekov - Alliance
3 - Benjamin Sewiolo - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Jörg Grünefeld - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kamil Wojdak - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
3 - Alfonso Califano - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Pawel Laszczyk - BJJ Akademie Berlin


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pantani Paco - Nova União
3 - Marcelo Lemos Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Vito Brockmann - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Khalil Benchakir - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Muamer Mehanovic - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Constantin Adrian Ghita - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Paul Platner - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Florian Gehrt - Gracie Barra
2 - Meruzhan Kakosyan - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Peter Petroczy - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Thomas Lucci - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Talal Ghuneim - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Hector Juan Marchand - Choke-U
3 - Nabil Bouzerna - Nova União


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
3 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Falk Schulz - Gracie Barra
2 - Marko Radojevic - Gracie Barra
3 - Maximilian Macek - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Osman Yanpar - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Victor Mvuaba - Nova União
2 - Marcin Zonenberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Luan Berisha - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Petr Neplech - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roland Lechner - GF Team
3 - Domenico Cefariello - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Rene Paschka - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bela Szabo - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
2 - Thomas Lux - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Bilal Kazaal - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Frank Hailer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Umut Celik - GF Team
2 - Raymond O Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Claudio Grieco - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Ivan Tomovic - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Péclat Marc - Nova União
3 - Marco Di Pasquale - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Semir Piric - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Felix Hartmann - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Mehmedali Ilkman - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marius Socher - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Ilia Myrdini - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Joao Maurice Scherpf - GF Team
3 - Josue Gonzalez - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Andreas Richter - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jan Knütter - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Alexander Söhn - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Christian stevanato - Gustavo Freire BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Cartwright-Khoza - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Artem Zeltyn-Abramov - Strela Team BJJ
3 - Bryan Gerzner - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo Nicolas Lazaro - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Nazaretian Thomas - Acemat
2 - Yigit Muk - GF Team
3 - Magnus Berger Jerven - Frontline Academy
3 - Mario Coric - Roger Gracie Vienna


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rolf Linke - GF Team
2 - Johannes Moosbauer - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Aleksandr Uluhanjants - SBG Ireland


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Louis Neeser - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Herick Ponce Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Lewis thorne - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - David Cartwright-Khoza - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Lewis thorne - CheckMat
3 - Rolf Linke - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - CheckMat
2 - Leyla Özbek - GF Team
3 - Laurien Zurhake - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Sandra Jonas - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Alexandra Gilson - myBJJ Team
3 - Elodie Laetitia Aubert - Carlson Gracie Zurich


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Fehler - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Anna Fehler - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Sandra Jonas - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Andrew Müller - Zurich BJJ Lab
2 - Florian Peters - GF Team
3 - Lutz Philipp - Ferrer BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Mirco Kuznik - GF Team
2 - Martin Ratzkowski - Fight Gym Nürnberg
3 - Alexander Shniyagin - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Krisztian Kovacs - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Hosni Ben Amor - GF Team
3 - Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Dennis Karakoc - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Eichler - Gracie Barra
2 - Tor-Inge Nerhovde Gloppen - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Florian Finger - Pound for Pound Team
3 - William Cape - Carlson Gracie Zurich


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo - Association Aranha
3 - Domenico Tricamo - Trinacria BJJ
3 - Justin Leigh Hodge - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Manuel João Balanga - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - The Dungeon BJJ
2 - Jonas Hofrichter - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
2 - Krisztian Kovacs - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Florian Finger - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Hosni Ben Amor - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Kelly Ann Hopkins - Gracie Barra
2 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra
3 - Songül Atmaca - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Lydia Green - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Christina Brauchle - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ozge Özcan - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Lydia Green - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Songül Atmaca - Nova União


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Łukasz Urbański - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Angelo Gennari - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
2 - José Esteves Júnior - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Alexandre Yonamine Tsuno - Gracie Barra
3 - Marvin Neill - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Björn Forster - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Nicolas Schäfer - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
3 - Robin Hau - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Dennis Peste - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Robin Hau - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mike Huber - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Attila Szecsödi - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Osni Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Sara Luiza Vogel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Deniz Birey - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Sara Luiza Vogel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deniz Birey - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ömer Simsek - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Victor Rocha Mota - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Bruno Alves de Souza - GF Team
3 - Emil Kadakevliev - Frota Team Nogueira


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
2 - Alexander Matschl - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Eitan Gueron - Pariente Academy
3 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Oscar Martin Acosta - Ferrari Team Academy
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Kevin Enz - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Markus Phelipe de Freitas Ribeiro - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev - Zenith BJJ International


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Friedlander - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Andreas Holzer - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Niccolò Bartolazzi Menchetti - Flow


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Newman - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
2 - Bruno Alves de Souza - GF Team
3 - Chris Newman - CheckMat
3 - Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Andreas Karanatsios - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team
3 - Andrea Maniaci - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Selim Bugur - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Wolfgang Distler - Fight Gym Nürnberg
2 - Osvaldo Dario Jacquet Valdez - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Richard Long - CheckMat
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Mascher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Alisha Ahmad - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Tiago De Paula - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Ying Hao Ma - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex Bristow - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Sakir Selman Özcan - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Carlos Alberto Santos Silva Junior - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team
3 - Alisha Ahmad - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Sakir Selman Özcan - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Kevin Cunningham - Scott Ramsay Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Martin Mihajlov - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrey Anatolievich Lanin - CheckMat
2 - Đorđe Vasić - Nova União
3 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Predrag Arsenic - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie
3 - Đorđe Vasić - Nova União
3 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Haut - GF Team
2 - Agron Berisha - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leo Noordergraaf - Jiu Jitsu Factory
2 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leo Noordergraaf - Jiu Jitsu Factory
2 - Stephan Erwin Feldmeier - KS-Gym München


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha time A
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Roger Gracie Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva - Brasa Portugal
3 - Caio Henrique Alves da Silva - Gustavo Freire BJJ
3 - David Rivera - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Gianluca Palombi - Tribe JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - David Rivera - Nova União
2 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance
3 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Roger Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Artur Piotr Szymanski - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Artur Piotr Szymanski - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Gravity BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Gravity BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho - Alliance
2 - Gerson da Silva Carvalho - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team
2 - Akos Szekeres - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Lucio Furtado Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva - Stone Fight


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Mieszko Maciej Maciejewski - Brasa Poland
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Igor Silva - GF Team
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel Rainho Fontes - GF Team
2 - Sebastian Hans-Jakob Heuser - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Gracie Humaita International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - Nova União
3 - Fernando Cora Reis Pinto - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Jim Sanders - Choke-U


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
3 - Jim Sanders - Choke-U


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
2 - Arno Spreen - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Derek Pucci - Alliance
3 - Colin John Howells - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - Fouzan Alsabej - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pablo Tees Leite - Frota Team Nogueira


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Pablo Tees Leite - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Arno Spreen - GF Team
3 - Fouzan Alsabej - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team
2 - Marcus Aragao Costa - Nova União


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick L Robinson - Choke-U
2 - Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho - CheckMat
2 - Patrick L Robinson - Choke-U
3 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Juan Eduardo Neves - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
2 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União