Results

Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 12:54:42 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

2017 Munich International Open Champions

1
Pound for Pound Team
169
2
Gracie Barra
143
3
Nova União
140
4
GF Team
134
5
CheckMat
78
6
Frota Team Nogueira
43
7
Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
41
8
Carlson Gracie Zurich
39
9
Wolfgang Heindel Academy
38
10
Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
32

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sara Luiza Vogel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Deniz Birey BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Sara Luiza Vogel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Deniz Birey BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Huseyin Dereboylular BJJ Globetrotters

2

Nico Schadeck Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Gavina Maganinho Jose Miguel Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Philipp Max Rosenberg Sanders GF Team

2

Vito Adriatico Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Fardin Gharibzadeh Pound for Pound Deutschland

3

Jan Frederic Strecker Pound for Pound Deutschland

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Guven Cam Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Duperrier Nova União

3

Arun Ramsauer Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Furkan Durmaz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Alessandro Immobile Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

julien lanz Nova União

3

Ozan Deliibrahimoglu Corvos

3

Peter Guzsván ZR Team Hungary

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Safta Florin Catalin Nova União

2

Nam Tran Pound for Pound Team

3

Angel Angelov Zenith BJJ International

3

Kosta Trendafilov Nova União International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Rhodes NS Brotherhood International

2

Florian Schaar Nova União

3

Andreas Boutos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timur Tcinpaev Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Thomas Platner Pound for Pound Team

2

David Czibulka ZR Team Hungary

3

Esteban Gardon Nova União

3

Michael Breier Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Salman Shafi Pound for Pound Team

2

David Wassermann Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

3

Dino N/A Smajić Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Esteban Ocampo Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jan Horák Carlson Gracie Zurich

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Franziska Blum Carlson Gracie Team

2

Erica Agalliu Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Laurence Floener MyBJJ Team

3

Mônica Damasceno Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

Alina Riebel Pound for Pound Team

3

Iris van der Zaag Gracie Barra

3

Nicola Jill Taylor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Theresa Elisabeth Wiesholler Pound for Pound Team

3

Marlen Stephanie Kristiansen Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Johanna Fuchs Pound for Pound Team

2

Claudia Gudrun Linzmaier Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt

3

Christine Krämer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Natascha Mannes Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Katharina Esterle Association Aranha

2

Natascha Manuela Wegmüller Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Petrit Memeti Pound for Pound Team

2

Péclat Marc Nova União

3

Marco Di Pasquale Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Semir Piric Pound for Pound Team

2

Felix Hartmann Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Mehmedali Ilkman BJJ Globetrotters

3

Severin Häring BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marius Socher Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

2

Ilia Myrdini GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao Maurice Scherpf GF Team

3

Josue Gonzalez Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andreas Richter Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jan Knütter Pound for Pound Team

3

Gustavo Freire

3

Alexander Söhn Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David Cartwright-Khoza Gracie Barra JJ

2

Artem Zeltyn-Abramov Strela Team BJJ

3

Bryan Gerzner Nova União

3

Rodrigo Nicolas Lazaro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nazaretian Thomas Acemat

2

Yigit Muk GF Team

3

Magnus Berger Jerven Frontline Academy

3

Mario Coric Roger Gracie Vienna

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rolf Linke GF Team

2

Johannes Moosbauer Pound for Pound Team

3

Aleksandr Uluhanjants SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Louis Neeser Frota Team Nogueira

2

Herick Ponce Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Lewis thorne CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Cartwright-Khoza Gracie Barra JJ

2

Lewis thorne CheckMat

3

Rolf Linke GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz CheckMat

2

Leyla Özbek GF Team

3

Daphne Laurien Zurhake Pound for Pound Team

3

Sandra Jonas CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy

2

Alexandra Gilson MyBJJ Team

3

Elodie Laetitia Aubert Carlson Gracie Zurich

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Fehler Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy

2

Anna Fehler Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Sandra Jonas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ömer Simsek Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Victor Rocha Mota Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Bruno Alves de Souza GF Team

3

Emil Kadakevliev Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

2

Alexander Matschl Pound for Pound Team

3

Eitan Gueron Pariente Academy

3

Elijaih Funston CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Raphael Lesnino Pound for Pound Team

2

Oscar Martin Acosta Ferrari Team Academy

3

Amir Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Kevin Enz Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Markus Phelipe de Freitas Ribeiro Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev Zenith BJJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Peter Lobeck Gracie Barra

2

Paul Friedlander Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Andreas Holzer Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Niccolò Bartolazzi Menchetti Flow

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Newman CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

2

Bruno Alves de Souza GF Team

3

Chris Newman CheckMat

3

Peter Lobeck Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha A

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters Gracie Barra

2

Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva Brasa Portugal

3

Caio Henrique Alves da Silva Gustavo Freire

3

David Rivera Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Daniel Brauchle Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Gianluca Palombi Tribe JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Rivera Nova União

2

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance

3

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance

2

Gerson da Silva Carvalho Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Candido de Lima GF Team

2

Akos Szekeres ZR Team Hungary

3

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva Stone Fight

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Silva GF Team

2

Mieszko Maciej Maciejewski Brasa Poland

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Igor Silva GF Team

3

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Samuel Dormond Nova União

2

Dmitry Varlamov Pound for Pound Team

3

Hamza Badidi Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sasho Angjelovski Gracie Barra

2

Ramin Beissembekov Alliance

3

Benjamin Sewiolo Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3

Jörg Grünefeld BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Kamil Wojdak Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

3

Alfonso Califano Pound for Pound Team

3

Pawel Laszczyk BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Pantani Paco Nova União

3

Marcelo Lemos Ferreira Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Vito Brockmann Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Khalil Benchakir Pound for Pound Team

2

Muamer Mehanovic Pound for Pound Team

3

Constantin Adrian Ghita Pound for Pound Deutschland

3

Paul Platner Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Florian Gehrt Gracie Barra

2

Meruzhan Kakosyan Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Peter Petroczy BJJ Globetrotters

3

Thomas Lucci Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Talal Ghuneim Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

2

Hector Juan Marchand Choke-U

3

Nabil Bouzerna Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Andrew Müller Zurich BJJ Lab

2

Florian Peters GF Team

3

Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mirco Hamm Kuznik GF Team

2

Martin Ratzkowski Fight Gym Nürnberg

3

Alexander Shniyagin BJJ Globetrotters

3

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Krisztian Kovacs ZR Team Hungary

2

Hosni Ben Amor GF Team

3

Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes Nova União

3

Dennis Karakoc Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Eichler Gracie Barra

2

Tor-Inge Nerhovde Gloppen Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Florian Finger Pound for Pound Team

3

William Cape Carlson Gracie Zurich

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo Association Aranha

3

Domenico Tricamo Trinacria BJJ

3

Justin Leigh Hodge Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ

2

Manuel João Balanga Pound for Pound Team

3

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

2

Jonas Hofrichter Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ

2

Krisztian Kovacs ZR Team Hungary

3

Florian Finger Pound for Pound Team

3

Hosni Ben Amor GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kelly Ann Hopkins Gracie Barra

2

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

3

Songül Atmaca Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters

2

Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Bianca Siegemund Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Christina Brauchle Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ozge Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Bianca Siegemund Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound Team

3

Lydia Green BJJ Globetrotters

3

Songül Atmaca Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andreas Karanatsios Pound for Pound Team

2

Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Everton Borges Frota Team Nogueira

2

Wilko Wilken GF Team

3

Andrea Maniaci MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Selim Bugur Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wolfgang Distler Fight Gym Nürnberg

2

Osvaldo Dario Jacquet Valdez JFC Almeida JJ

3

Richard Long CheckMat

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Mascher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Alisha Ahmad Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Tiago De Paula Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Ying Hao Ma Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Bristow BJJ Globetrotters

2

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Konrad Vanselow Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Carlos Alberto Santos Silva Junior Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Konrad Vanselow Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Wilko Wilken GF Team

3

Alisha Ahmad Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Urschinger Association Aranha

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicole Urschinger Association Aranha

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Artur Piotr Szymanski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Artur Piotr Szymanski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

2

Walter Mark John Barnes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Rainho Fontes GF Team

2

Sebastian Hans-Jakob Heuser Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União

3

Fernando Cora Reis Pinto Gold Team Fighters

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva Nova União

3

Jim Sanders Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva Nova União

3

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

3

Jim Sanders Choke-U

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

3

Petko Politov Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Falk Schulz Gracie Barra

2

Marko Radojevic Gracie Barra

3

Maximilian Macek Pound for Pound Team

3

Osman Yanpar BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Victor Mvuaba Nova União

2

Marcin Zonenberg Gracie Barra

3

Luan Berisha Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Petr Neplech Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roland Lechner GF Team

3

Domenico Cefariello Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Rene Paschka Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bela Szabo Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Thomas Lux Pound for Pound Team

3

Bilal Kazaal Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Frank Hailer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Umut Celik GF Team

2

Raymond O Miller Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Grieco Pound for Pound Team

3

Ivan Tomovic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fernando Daniel Matile Jaraguá BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Łukasz Urbański Zenith BJJ - International

2

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

3

Angelo Gennari Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Laurent Clerc Gilson Farias Team

2

José Esteves Júnior Pound for Pound Team

3

Alexandre Yonamine Tsuno Gracie Barra

3

Marvin Neill Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Team

2

Björn Forster Pound for Pound Team

3

Nicolas Schäfer Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

3

Robin Hau Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcel Rothe Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Dennis Peste GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Murat Efendi Pound for Pound Team

3

Fernando Daniel Matile Jaraguá BJJ

3

Robin Hau Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kevin Cunningham Scott Ramsay Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gurkan Baydogan GF Team

3

Ilya Motorygin Frota Team Nogueira

3

Martin Mihajlov Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrey Anatolievich Lanin CheckMat

2

Đorđe Vasić Nova União

3

Antonio Bovino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Predrag Arsenic Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

2

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

2

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gurkan Baydogan GF Team

2

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie

3

Đorđe Vasić Nova União

3

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo Gravity BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo Gravity BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União

2

Arno Spreen GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Derek Pucci Alliance

3

Colin John Howells Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

3

Fouzan Alsabej Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Gazze Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Pablo Tees Leite Frota Team Nogueira

3

Arno Spreen GF Team

3

Fouzan Alsabej Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Huber Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

2

Attila Szecsödi Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Osni Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wilhelm Siegemund Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Haut GF Team

2

Agron Berisha Pound for Pound Team

3

Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wilhelm Siegemund Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team

3

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Talmon GF Team

2

Marcus Aragao Costa Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Patrick Talmon GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leo Noordergraaf Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Stephan Erwin Feldmeier KS-Gym München

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leo Noordergraaf Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Stephan Erwin Feldmeier KS-Gym München

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Juan Eduardo Neves Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União