Poznan International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship

Final result May/27/2017 21:14:29 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Poznan International Open Champions

1 - CheckMat - 152
2 - Gracie Barra - 75
3 - Zenith BJJ - International - 55
4 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 33
5 - Atos JJ International - 31
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 23
7 - BJJ Globetrotters - 23
8 - Nova União/NU - 18
9 - Exilados Team Poland - 18
10 - Stone Fight Jiu-Jitsu - 18

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ilia Karnaukhov - Stone Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nesim Abboud - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Fadi Hamam - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Anton Blazevic - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Tuan Anh Pham - Gracie Barcelona


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Aleksandr Pastukhov - Stone Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Damian Polak - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Mario Giorgio Castiglioni - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Antonín Kratina - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jakub Romanowski - Team Trondheim BJJ
3 - Karel Katrusak - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Matěj Daněk - BJJ Globetrotters USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tomáš Václavík - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Kamil Windorpski - Atos JJ International
2 - Łukasz Brzeziński - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Grzegorz Robert Wolański - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Kamil Jasiukiewicz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kamil Kalida - Barracuda
3 - Petr Neplech - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Caroline Haase - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Andzelika Glapiak - De Souza Dojo
3 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Vasily Novozhenin - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat International
2 - Pawel Laszczyk - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Adam Tomasz Taracha - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcel Vacula - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michal Chudy - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Kamil Marcin Sobieraj - Team Cavalcanti BJJ Poland


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Falk Schulz - Gracie Barra
3 - John Daniel Verovkins - Força Combat Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yurii Prokhorenko - Atos JJ International
2 - Sven Anton Schöllhorn - Gracie Barra
3 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ian Odin Krause - Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS - CheckMat
2 - Sultan Alowais - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Alexandro Fuchs Fialho - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Krzysztof Pawlaczek - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Robinson Guerra - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Marcin Soszynski - Brasa Poland
3 - Kamil Polak - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Nikodem Szczepan Janik - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Jiri Zavodny - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Marek Trojanowski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Tim Hinrichs - BJJ Akademie Berlin


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Przemysław Marek Kurpisz - CheckMat
2 - Mateusz Rogala - CheckMat
3 - Bartosz Tomyslak - Alliance
3 - Denys Stetsenko - GF Team Berlin


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Lewis Thorne - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra
3 - Lewis Thorne - CheckMat
3 - Marcin Soszynski - Brasa Poland


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Khrystyna Lykhatska - Atos JJ International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance
2 - Karolina Brodka - Wave BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Bogdana Golub - Atos JJ International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Bogdana Golub - Atos JJ International
2 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance
3 - Karolina Brodka - Wave BJJ
3 - Khrystyna Lykhatska - Atos JJ International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Vasileios Papadopoulos - CheckMat
2 - Łukasz Urbański - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Lutz Philipp - Ferrer BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Onur Yasar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mario Eichler - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc Reifberger - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Rene Bartels - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Piotr Krygier - CheckMat
2 - Michał Wolaczyński - Barracuda
3 - Michał Witek - Gracie Barra
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Onur Yasar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Piotr Krygier - CheckMat
3 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - MAREK JULIAN DOLAT - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - MAREK JULIAN DOLAT - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Dmitrij Bomm - Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dmitrij Bomm - Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Lech Witold Szczesniak - Exilados Team Poland
2 - Janusz Jerzy Stachowski - Gold Team Fighters


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tomasz Józef Warowny - Gold Team Fighters B


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lech Witold Szczesniak - Exilados Team Poland
2 - Tomasz Józef Warowny - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Janusz Jerzy Stachowski - Gold Team Fighters


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Fabian Benz - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat
3 - Galai Nasser - Caio Terra Association


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Oleksandr Matviichuk - Atos JJ International
3 - Piotr Marcin Tutkowski - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Toth Zoltan Rudolf - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksi Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Łukasz Fengler - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Peters - CheckMat
3 - Andrzej Paweł Zajączkowski - Gold Team Fighters


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcin Tomyslak - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Kristian Hernandez - Team-Choco
3 - Jacek Matyja - Novus Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - JAN Sebastian Bielawski - Brasa Poland


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Aleksi Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - JAN Sebastian Bielawski - Brasa Poland


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Vasilis Themis - CheckMat
2 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Bartosz Derenowski - CheckMat International
3 - Richard Long - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hubert Sawicki - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vasilis Themis - CheckMat
2 - Bartosz Derenowski - CheckMat International
3 - Richard Long - CheckMat
3 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie
2 - Mateusz Urban - Gold Team Fighters


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - PIOTR LABOCH - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Krause - Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe Jean Demelenne - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Philippe Jean Demelenne - Gracie Barra
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Krause - Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg
3 - PIOTR LABOCH - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jari Taisto Johannes Hupli - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jan Andreas Basso - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Pawel Kozlowski - Zenith BJJ - International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Spyridon Stroumpis - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Dolinski - Academie Caio Terra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola - Hilti BJJ Finland


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Spyridon Stroumpis - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Daniel Dolinski - Academie Caio Terra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Artur Piotr Szymanski - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club Europe


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Mcginty - CheckMat
2 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra
2 - Artur Piotr Szymanski - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Paul Mcginty - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Filip Sadowski - Zenith BJJ - International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Algimants Kontauts - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Rio Grappling Club Greece
2 - Patryk Wysocki - Gold Team Fighters


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Filip Sadowski - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
2 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Koch Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Paweł Jan Szubart - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
3 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Koch Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União/NU
2 - Michael Malischewski - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Romulo S. Smith Caliri - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Radoslaw Piotr Senger - Zenith BJJ - International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União/NU
2 - Michael Malischewski - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Radoslaw Piotr Senger - Zenith BJJ - International


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hector Mauricio Rojas Sanchez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team