Results of Academies
Poznan International Open Champions
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather
Ian Odin Krause Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg
Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
Ilia Karnaukhov Stone Fight Jiu-Jitsu
Nesim Abboud Gracie Barcelona
Fadi Hamam CheckMat
Adult / Male / White / Feather
Anton Blazevic Zenith BJJ - International
Tuan Anh Pham Gracie Barcelona
Adult / Male / White / Light
Aleksandr Pastukhov Stone Fight Jiu-Jitsu
Damian Polak Zenith BJJ - International
Mario Giorgio Castiglioni Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / White / Middle
Antonín Kratina BJJ Globetrotters
Jakub Romanowski Team Trondheim BJJ
Karel Katrusak BJJ Globetrotters
Matěj Daněk BJJ Globetrotters USA
Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Tomáš Václavík BJJ Globetrotters
Adult / Male / White / Heavy
Kamil Windorpski Atos JJ International
Lukasz Brzezinski CheckMat
Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Grzegorz Robert Wolański OXY
Kamil Jasiukiewicz Carlson Gracie Team
Kamil Kalida Barracuda
Petr Neplech Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / White / Feather
Caroline Haase Berserker Team Magdeburg
Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo
Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk CheckMat
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS CheckMat
Sultan Alowais Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
Alexandro Fuchs Fialho BJJ Akademie Berlin
Krzysztof Pawlaczek Rio Grappling Club
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Robinson Guerra NS Brotherhood International
Marcin Soszynski Brasa Poland
Kamil Polak Zenith BJJ - International
Nikodem Szczepan Janik CheckMat
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Miłosz Marian Borowski Zenith BJJ - Poland
Jiri Zavodny BJJ Globetrotters
Marek Trojanowski Roger Gracie Academy
Tim Hinrichs BJJ Akademie Berlin
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Przemysław Marek Kurpisz CheckMat
Mateusz Rogala CheckMat
Bartosz Tomyslak Alliance
Denys Stetsenko GF Team Berlin
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Lewis Thorne CheckMat
Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra
Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim Gracie Barra
Lewis Thorne CheckMat
Marcin Soszynski Brasa Poland
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Khrystyna Lykhatska Atos JJ International
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Nikoletta Zarkadi Alliance
Karolina Brodka Wave BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Bogdana Golub Atos JJ International
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Bogdana Golub Atos JJ International
Nikoletta Zarkadi Alliance
Karolina Brodka Wave BJJ
Khrystyna Lykhatska Atos JJ International
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Christopher Newman CheckMat
Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Fabian Benz BJJ Akademie Berlin
Elijaih Funston CheckMat
Galai Nasser Caio Terra Association
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha
Oleksandr Matviichuk Atos JJ International
Piotr Marcin Tutkowski Gold Team Fighters
Toth Zoltan Rudolf CheckMat
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen Hilti BJJ Vantaa
Łukasz Fengler Gracie Barra
Adam Peters CheckMat
Andrzej Paweł Zajączkowski Gold Team Fighters
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Marcin Tomyslak Gracie Barcelona
Kristian Hernandez Team-Choco
Jacek Matyja Novus Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
JAN Sebastian Bielawski Brasa Poland
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen Hilti BJJ Vantaa
JAN Sebastian Bielawski Brasa Poland
Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Jan Andreas Basso Ns Brotherhood
Pawel Kozlowski Zenith BJJ - International
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Spyridon Stroumpis Gracie Barra
Daniel Dolinski Academie Caio Terra
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola Hilti BJJ Finland
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Spyridon Stroumpis Gracie Barra
Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha
Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola Hilti BJJ Finland
Daniel Dolinski Academie Caio Terra
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ - International
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Adam Wardzinski CheckMat
Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra
Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado Gracie Humaita International
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Algimants Kontauts Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Samir Hamid Krvavac GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Patryk Wysocki Gold Team Fighters
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Adam Wardzinski CheckMat
Samir Hamid Krvavac GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ - International
Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
Vasily Novozhenin Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Light
Francesco Mininni CheckMat International
Pawel Laszczyk Gracie Barcelona
Adam Tomasz Taracha Gracie Barra
Marcel Vacula BJJ Globetrotters
Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
Michal Chudy Zenith BJJ - International
Kamil Marcin Sobieraj Team Cavalcanti BJJ Poland
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Vasileios Papadopoulos CheckMat
Łukasz Urbański Zenith BJJ - International
Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Onur Yasar Carlson Gracie Team
Mario Eichler Gracie Barra
Marc Reifberger Zenith BJJ - International
Rene Bartels CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Piotr Krygier CheckMat
Michał Wolaczyński Barracuda
Michał Witek Gracie Barra
Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Onur Yasar Carlson Gracie Team
Piotr Krygier CheckMat
Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ
Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Vasilis Themis CheckMat
Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe
Bartosz Derenowski CheckMat International
Richard Long CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Hubert Zbigniew Sawicki Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Vasilis Themis CheckMat
Bartosz Derenowski CheckMat International
Richard Long CheckMat
Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Artur Piotr Szymanski Zenith BJJ - International
Filip Kopij Rio Grappling Club Europe
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Paul Mcginty CheckMat
Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra
Artur Piotr Szymanski Zenith BJJ - International
Paul Mcginty CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior CheckMat
Marcin Adrian Kabat Koch Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Paweł Jan Szubart CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior CheckMat
Marcin Adrian Kabat Koch Team
Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira
Falk Schulz Gracie Barra
John Daniel Verovkins Força Combat Academy
Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Yurii Prokhorenko Atos JJ International
Sven Anton Schöllhorn Gracie Barra
Benjamin Krause BJJ Akademie Berlin
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
MAREK JULIAN DOLAT CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
MAREK JULIAN DOLAT CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie
Mateusz Urban Gold Team Fighters
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União/NU
Michael Malischewski Berserker Team Magdeburg
Romulo S. Smith Caliri CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira CheckMat
Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ - International
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União/NU
Michael Malischewski Berserker Team Magdeburg
Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ - International
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
Dmitrij Bomm Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Dmitrij Bomm Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather
PIOTR LABOCH Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle
Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Patrick Krause Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Philippe Jean Demelenne Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Philippe Jean Demelenne Gracie Barra
Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra
Patrick Krause Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg
PIOTR LABOCH Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle
Lech Witold Szczesniak Exilados Team Poland
Janusz Jerzy Stachowski Gold Team Fighters
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Tomasz Józef Warowny Gold Team Fighters B
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Lech Witold Szczesniak Exilados Team Poland
Tomasz Józef Warowny Gold Team Fighters B
Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters
Janusz Jerzy Stachowski Gold Team Fighters
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Jari Taisto Johannes Hupli Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy
Hector Mauricio Rojas Sanchez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra