Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2017

Final result Mar/26/2017 00:15:33 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 107
2 - Alliance - 81
3 - Nova União - 42
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 34
5 - GF Team - 28
6 - Ns Brotherhood - 27
7 - Brasa CTA - 25
8 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 24
9 - Gracie Barra - 23
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 21

Adult Female

1 - Alliance - 43
2 - Brasa CTA - 38
3 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 37
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 32
5 - Gracie Humaita South Bay - 22
6 - Gracie Humaita - 17
7 - Gracie Barra - 17
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 16
9 - Zenith BJJ - 15
10 - Ns Brotherhood - 13

Masters

1 - Alliance - 213
2 - Gracie Barra - 211
3 - Gracie Humaita - 140
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 136
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 130
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 119
7 - Brazilian Top Team - 96
8 - Brasa CTA - 93
9 - Zenith BJJ - 73
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 71

Juvenile

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 94
2 - Alliance - 53
3 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 35
4 - Over Limit BJJ - 30
5 - LEAD BJJ - 22
6 - Brasa CTA - 15
7 - GF Team - 13
8 - Ares BJJ - 13
9 - Relson Gracie - 12
10 - CheckMat - 11

Novice

1 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 46
2 - Gracie Barra - 45
3 - CheckMat - 42
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 33
5 - Alliance - 27
6 - One Jiu-Jitsu USA - 23
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 22
8 - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 22
9 - Kimura BJJ USA - 18
10 - Paragon BJJ Academy - 12

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Angelo Augusto Lodi - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2
2 - Jacob Bornemann - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Spencer Stephen Canham - Gracie Humaita
2 - Daniel Ryan Gaspar - Gracie Barra
3 - John Ross - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Leesa Mendibles - Undisputed Tucson


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marco Antonio Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Lucas Assumpcao Martins - GF Team
3 - Alan Ryan Erickson - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario Augustine Garcia - Undisputed Tucson


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Victor Meireles Cerqueira - Brazil 021 International
2 - Jerrit George II - Alliance
3 - Noah Zackary Neiman Carpenter - Renato Tavares Association


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Aiden Joshua Cantu - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Tristan Tyler Green - Team LDMA
3 - Jason Dean Anderson - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Gene San Miguel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Christopher Pablo - Baret Submissions
3 - Fernando Ramirez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Kenny Ceron - Diego Herzog BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Robert Corpt - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Aguilar - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Elliot Stutzer - Tinguinha BJJ academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gonzalo Ignacio Sahagon Quintanilla Jr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Garner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Fabian Andres Soto Oyarzun - Cohab Chile
3 - Josh Kim - Gazze Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luis Robles - CheckMat
2 - Austin M. Phelps - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Bryson Kaimana Yoro - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Wesley Lancaster - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Harry Louis Powell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob Smith - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Edgar Humberto Rivera - Gracie Barra
3 - Jake Webb - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joey Schoenfeld - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - John Gallagher Iv - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Javier Farias - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sam Duncan Fagan - Impact Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Bryan Eden Castaneda - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
3 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Benavides - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Meehan - Alliance
2 - John Kane - Zenith BJJ
3 - Eric Galvan - Coalition 95
3 - Nwabueze Umeh - Tinguinha BJJ academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat
2 - Justin Mueller - CheckMat
3 - Brandon Pollard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jesse Simonsen - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Jasmin Gonzalez - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Janice Lai - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Amanda Brewer - Relson Gracie
3 - ThuyAnTrisha Gertsma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jennifer Mendoza - Gracie Barra
2 - Haruka Nakajima - Roger Machado
3 - Alyssa Wang - Smash Gyms
3 - Erika Andrews - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gianna Cereghino - Hypermodern
2 - Rio Carlson - Hypermodern
3 - Leeza Comfort Rancourt - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mariah Bragg - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Blanca Macedo - Nova União
2 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Tonia k Hanson - Team LDMA


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Laurel Holloway - CheckMat
2 - Alison Stiegler - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - America Barba - Alliance International
3 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Topping - Brasa CTA
2 - Brittany Davidson - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Crystal Breanna Martinez - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Andrea Tara Schmidt - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michelle Len - Ares BJJ
3 - Alyssa Jade Hernandez - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Morgan Collier - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Camden - American Top Team Jacksonville
2 - Lindsey Ikenberry - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
3 - Hannah Leigh Mason - Alliance


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Peter chi Sung Kang - CheckMat
2 - Tyler Villasenor - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Goetz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Dustin Manuel Roberto - Alliance
3 - Christopher Khim - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ulises Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Eric Xavier Valenzuela - Werdum Combat Team USA
2 - Peter L Wolynski - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Charles Banh - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lio Stephen Isoda - Lotus Club USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Danilo Pelicano - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - William Miranda - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Dylan Caron - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Ranier Mantilla Piramide - Brazilian Top Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Pitassi - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Robin Suh - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jesse Fernando Becerra - CheckMat
3 - Orrin Iverson - Studio 540


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Burdick - Big Brothers
2 - Mychal-alex Gibbs - RCJ Machado
3 - Gabe Etrata Torres - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Mahmoud Sabha - Brazilian Top Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Benjamin Ferguson - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Thiago Kozak - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Rezende Dias - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Roland Phillips - Alliance
3 - Samuel Jimenez - New Breed Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony James Timm - Zenith BJJ
3 - Daniel Brown - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Kelly Illescas - Gracie Fighter


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cameron Walser - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Jose Angel Guardado - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Samaniego - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vagner De Sousa Vidal - PSLPB Cicero Costha B


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Scott Nguyen - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Roger Abgrall - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Peter Tran - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Kris Salonga - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Arturo Murillo - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Sean Mullen - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Matt Nicholson - Alliance
2 - Jack Douglas Beallo - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Steve Kim - UFC Gym


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rich Johnston - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Denis Kuzelj - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - James Clifford Frazer - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jorge Alejandro Luna - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Alex Howse - Moore Jiu Jitsu
3 - Flavio Nunes - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - James Quezada - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rondo Moss - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Craig Allen Taggart - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Mataya - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nima Namdar - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edward Bradley Godwin - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Pascual Bautista - Gracie Barra
3 - Igor Leoni - American Top Team
3 - Shaun Menke - Impact Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
3 - Frank Cespedes - Alliance
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team
2 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cole David Nelson - Veneration BJJ
3 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brett Miller - CheckMat
3 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Tackett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phillip Gregory Atkinson - Alliance
3 - Dillon Eli Taylor - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Calum James Griffin - Australian Elite Team BJJ
3 - Kalum John Klausner - BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team
3 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Janelle Tkaczuk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danielle Angeline Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Serena Gillian Myers - Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stella Jane Davison - SBG Montana


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Parker Leigh Zigler - Relson Gracie
2 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ
3 - Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas - Alliance
2 - Clara Mariana Meneses - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Serena Gillian Myers - Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janelle Tkaczuk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Parker Leigh Zigler - Relson Gracie
3 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremiah C. Trujillo - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Sebastian Adeliano Servellon - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michael Roy Alvarez - Alliance
3 - Cody Christopher Linne - LCCT USA
3 - Gabriel Yudi Higashi - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Kody Joseph Cook - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Hassan Alexander - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mateus Lopes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Moises I. Ledezma - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicholas Choi - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kaden Lee - Nova União
3 - Navjot Dass - Matador Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - Club Pina
3 - Anthony Guillermo Amador - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joseph Jang - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Enzo Batista Guimaraes - Brasa CTA
3 - Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Jr - Associação Monteiro
3 - Dayvison Lucas Miranda Lobo Calado - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Mateus Lopes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA
3 - Enzo Batista Guimaraes - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Ares BJJ
2 - Yasmyn Castro - Nova União
3 - Juilette Cheryl Contreras - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Luana Hikari Dias - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Elizabeth Joy Liera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alyza Janelle Dumelod Lagura - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Millicent J. E. Mccourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Sami Lima de S. Galvão - Alliance
2 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
3 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Xcaret Gala Juarez Godoy - Fabio Santos BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ
2 - Julianna Michelle Webb - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Hikari Dias - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Joy Liera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sami Lima de S. Galvão - Alliance
2 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
3 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Darryl R. Lebus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tyler Mase - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eric Michael Sainz - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Bretado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Demian Balderrama Gomez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Curry - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Austin Jay DeSousa - New England United BJJ
3 - Maui Lacaze - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
3 - Ricky Briceno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Sanchez Carmona - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Martin Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ahmad Jingo - GF Team
3 - Max Rohskopf - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Scott D. Perry - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Benjamin Hernandez - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Jorge Valladares - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Devin Hightower - Combat Base
3 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Nathaniel Pena - Uflacker Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edward Lee Ruth - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Sterner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcel Scheier - Pacific Top Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Pawel Sawczynski - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Cangiano - GF Team
3 - David Cox - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports
2 - Tafon Nchukwi - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Benjamin Sutz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oh Se Won - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
3 - Alexander Sterner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros - Brasa CTA
3 - Faye Cherrier - Knuckleup
3 - Maureen Ramirez - Ares BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Luany Cristina da Silva Fernandes - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kathleen Briana Cruz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victoria Jaquelin Juarez - Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Melissa A. Ubal Cortes - Cohab Chile


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
3 - Kira Sung - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sara Apodaca - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Valentina Lodi - RCJ Machado
2 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Halie Tucker - Alliance
3 - Thayná Rodrigues Sales - Guigo JJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jasmine Peterson - Diego Herzog BJJ
3 - Milena Kawahara - Pedra 90
3 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Zenith BJJ
2 - Savannah Marie Ellis - Lotus Club USA
3 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
2 - Katherine Fischer - ZR Team Association
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
2 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
3 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Norman Valdez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Chengyu Wu - Ares BJJ
3 - Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo - ZR Team Association
3 - Simon Kuang - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kyle Sandoval - Ares BJJ
2 - Jose Francisco Tobías Cruz - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Onibac Tellez - Alliance
3 - Rolan Sumabat - Maui Grappling Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Farrell - Alliance
2 - Dennis Williams - Gracie Humaita
3 - Daniel Alvarez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Michael Judd Morrison - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Perry Pangilinan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Sheets - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - David Jones IV - Baret Submissions
3 - David King O'Leary - BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Adnan Gutic - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Eric Navarro - Connect BJJ
3 - Rick Rogers - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Tiago Santos Silva - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eddie Mendez - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Henry Badillo - CheckMat
3 - John Pfeiffer - Power MMA
3 - Noe Cervantes - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - GRANT OTTO - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Derek Clark - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Iyare Correia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Delsid - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jerod Huber - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Savelio - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Dominic Viek - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ehsan Rajabi - Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Garcia Jr - CheckMat
3 - Jose Acevedo - JCBJJ
3 - William Johnson - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ehsan Rajabi - Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Pfeiffer - Power MMA
3 - Daniel Garcia Jr - CheckMat
3 - Iyare Correia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jenifer Hordinski - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ann Domingo - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brenda Diane Dang - Brazil 021 International


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Brianna Matsuura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Janna Piper - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jen Lindley - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Marissa Rogate - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Rose Stratton - Gracie Humaita
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vicky Shearer - Gracie Barra
2 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team
3 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team Wellington
3 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Marci Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anjani Siddhartha - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Alexis Peña - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
2 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Alliance
3 - Juliana Oliveira - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Maggie Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Crystal Stokes - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jennifer Lynn Zanotti - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jessie Elizabeth Plant - Marcus Soares Academy
3 - Kathryn Louise Bennett - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
2 - Jennifer Whetsell - Zenith BJJ
3 - Monica Grijalva - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
2 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Alliance
3 - Jennifer Lynn Zanotti - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Shuaib Malik - Uflacker Academy
2 - William Littaua - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Derrick Harris - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Juan Ramon Leon - Cleber BJJ
3 - Anthony Maciejewski - Champion Factory
3 - Peter Kwan - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
2 - Garry Nakamura - Central Oahu Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa - Tetris


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Peter Mazzeo - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Shannon Higgason - Gracie Barra
3 - jeremy clein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Juan Alexander Luna - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - matthew viers - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clinton Foshee - Gracie Barra
3 - Luke Stedman - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Roberto Antonio Trejo - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Zabala - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Cody Bessette - SBG Montana
3 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Steenson - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jeff Cochran - Memphis BJJ
3 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brenden Lane Kizere - Cassio Werneck BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
2 - Justin Michael Perrin - Pacific Top Team Okanagan
3 - Ivan Vachkov - Ares BJJ
3 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Gottlieb - Akxe BJJ USA
2 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Rosiello - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Robert Kirk - UFC Gym BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita
2 - Justin Michael Perrin - Pacific Top Team Okanagan
3 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Shannon Higgason - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ronald E. Little - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenneth Cueto - Gracie Barra
3 - David Baba - Inverse
3 - Magnus Unnar Jonsson - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabe Gutierrez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Erick Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angel Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeff Alegado - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance International
2 - Craig Bradley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Oliver Luttery - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Caro - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ
2 - Omar Felipe Fonseca - Connect BJJ BFT
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Wright - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Pare - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Jenkins - All American MMA
3 - Craig Britton - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel Cera - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Anthony Celano - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jesse Galarza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jon Paul Benedictson - Northwest Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramiro Paré - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Coalition 95
3 - Adam Holland - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Phillip Belone - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Loren Given - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edrik Williamson - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Courtney Beauford - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Flores - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Holland - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jon Paul Benedictson - Northwest Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - Craig Britton - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel Cera - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Lam Van Dinh - Alliance
2 - John Madrigal - Gracie Humaita
3 - Kevin Burke - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Griffith - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Brian Silverman - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Norm Graham - Power MMA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Yan Feng - CheckMat
3 - Don Southard - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Gallagher - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2
3 - Beau D. Bannerman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carl Bohn - Candal's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - tim Allen Cruz Garcia - Tucson BJJ
2 - Raymond Perez Abrigo - Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jay Ray - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Joseph Robert Crilly - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
2 - John E Haynes - Sampa BJJ Academy
3 - Brett Harris - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Marlon Cordell Ransom - Alliance


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Sersansie - Gracie Barra
2 - David Fagel - Cleber BJJ
3 - Brian Duzet - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Norm Graham - Power MMA


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Vince DeNunzio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Terry Walsh - CheckMat
3 - Joe Wiseman - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Patrick Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Eddie Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darren Kikuchi - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antone Joseph Brazill - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Walter Raymond DeJean - Alliance
2 - Anders Jelveus - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - John Cunningham - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Larry Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dennis B Sharpe - Street Sports BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Greg Harry Beberian - Tinguinha BJJ academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antone Joseph Brazill - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - John Cunningham - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County
3 - Greg Harry Beberian - Tinguinha BJJ academy


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Scott Cummings Baron - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Varley - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kim Wilson - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kris Lee Ellingson - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - John Gerard Shebel - Ground Control
3 - Charlie Lewis - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - STEVE TARANGO - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kim Wilson - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Varley - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - STEVE TARANGO - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Brad Matthew Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Rodriguez - Nova União
3 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Alumbaugh - Easton BJJ
3 - Igor Almeida - ZR Team Association


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha - ZR Team Association
3 - José Matheus M. de L. Luna - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Khouri Maron - Alliance
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull
3 - Daniel Nunes Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jake Michael Watson - Power MMA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance
3 - Shane Fishman - Body of Four


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zane Spruce - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Daniel J. Rodriguez - Uflacker Academy
3 - Joe Mendoza - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leon E. Jackson III - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Brasa CTA
3 - Austin Baker - Gracie Barra
3 - Dennis Andra - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jake Michael Watson - Power MMA
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Rita De Cassia Reis - Club Pina
2 - Margarita Prado Ochoa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho - Brasa CTA
3 - Yeean (Margaret) Tseng - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Erika Ontiveros Sánchez - Alliance
3 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Trang Mai Pham - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
2 - Crystal Demopoulos - GF Team
3 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Maria Fernanda Cardozo - Alliance International


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - Knuckleup
3 - Victoria Maciel - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Alliance
3 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Sheil - JR Academy
2 - Julia Avila - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Leandra Poole - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - Ground Control
2 - Izadora Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Bethany Bates - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Izadora Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Matthew Khalil - Alliance
2 - Josh Speck - Baret Submissions
3 - Jansen Azarias - Undisputed Tucson
3 - Paul Theodore C. Dolores - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Eric Alonzo Medina - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Ryan Mohr - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Tad Elliott Thomas - Round Table BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Miles Stephen Gladhill - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arnulfo Galindo - Alliance
3 - paul lansang - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
2 - Eric Nadon - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Dan Moret - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Nichalas Flores - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Avila - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Anderson Vieira Rodrigues da Costa - ZR Team Association
3 - David Tebo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hero Serrano - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Quinton Marshall Pruett - Power MMA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee West - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erik Rolando Perez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ashkan Moghaddam - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - zach striplin - Fabio Prado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joe Warner - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bo William Francy - Alliance
3 - Christian Cotto Padilla - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Lutu - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - javier zapata - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Azarias Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Kenton Gabbard - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chad Lutu - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Dan Moret - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Laura Tran - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Mimi Shing - Alliance
3 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Olivia Shand - Fight Sports


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat
3 - Adelita McGrath - CheckMat
3 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Marie Retes - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
2 - Amy Cadwell-Montenegro - Gracie Barra
3 - Alisha Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Heidi Thompson - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Gurusahai Good - Easton BJJ
2 - Lauren Marie Murphy - JCBJJ
3 - Kimberly Pinske - Easton BJJ
3 - Samantha Shine Annexstein - Ares BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christy M. Van Gerwen - Gracie Barra
2 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
3 - Maria Mendoza - Combat Base


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leanne Foster - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christine Ahola - Pacific Top Team
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Brittney Elkin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ginger K. Hines - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Brittney Elkin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ginger K. Hines - Brasa CTA
3 - Christine Ahola - Pacific Top Team
3 - Gurusahai Good - Easton BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Court - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Joseph Taylor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Wong - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Brian Chou - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Contreras - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - jamie homampour - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Rafael Rutigliano - CheckMat USA
3 - Homero R. Villa Jr. - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - seth belisle - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - michael scott - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Billy Yi - Zenith BJJ
3 - Héctor Hernandez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Howie Hu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Smith - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Shane Dickson - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cora Talamoni - Ares BJJ
3 - Martin loza - Fight Sports
3 - Vicente Alberto Lopez - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Carlitos Jones - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Jeff Eckels - Brasa CTA
3 - Shawn Kyle - Team-Choco


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Mike Thatcher - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mahir Lucarevic - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Micah Morino - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Carlitos Jones - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Micah Morino - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - Gracie Fighter
2 - Shawn Suga - Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Yowell - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Khiem Tran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
3 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Robert Marti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Wong - Alliance
2 - John Wesley Rockwell - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Alexander Martinez - Ares BJJ
3 - Steve Taligatos - Alliance International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Oleg Ryaboy - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Duane Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Rick Robertson - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Robledo - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tyson Boring - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jorge Antonio Rojas Vilches - Cohab Chile
3 - Aaron Westphal - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Michael Bunyamanop - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nathan Mcdonald - Roy Dean Academy
2 - Dwight Barnes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ
3 - Samuel Charles Casey - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - shawn fabits - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - john nash - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Chris Lange - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ezequiel Alfonso Moreno - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Farrell Dodge - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jason Pittman - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Michael I-Hao Yu - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rick Robertson - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexander Martinez - Ares BJJ
3 - Duane Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ
2 - Marco De La Torre - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Nick Gulo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roy Gonzales - Team Link Utah
3 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Selwyn Reyes - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas Kim - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Steve Richard Antunez - Ares BJJ
3 - Frank Poupeau - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Linscott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elias Bettencourt - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jerod Carter - Champion Factory
3 - Scott Lopez - Alliance
3 - Ty Valkanas - BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rich O'connor - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrew Lowrimore - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Clarence E. Chaney IV - New Breed Academy
2 - James C Hevner - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - James Evans - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Stephen Shoemaker - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Aurelio B. Regos - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tyrone Taylor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - scott repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Clarence E. Chaney IV - New Breed Academy
2 - James C Hevner - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 - James Evans - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Roy Hiro Calloway - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Edward Lane - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Sergei Abushevitz - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brian Tully - Easton BJJ
3 - Allan Scott - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA
2 - Jeffrey James Sorbel - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association
3 - James Michael Headen - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kevin Lee McNamara - Renato Tavares Association


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Akina - CheckMat USA


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Craig Wong - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Dan Segawa - UFC Gym
2 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Richard Dinkins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Louis Ratner - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - mike vafadar - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Terry nmn Slutsky - Gracie Barra
2 - James Nicholas Sabatino - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Henry Burke Jr - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Keith Mateychick - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Stephen Grow Hall - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Shane O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Karl Dieckman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Karl Dieckman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Dinkins - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Keith Mateychick - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Shane O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
2 - Eros Vincent Baluyot - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Herrera Jr. - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Octavio Flores - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Paul Ferrara - GF Team
3 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Shane Torres - Coalition 95


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
3 - João Paulo Gonçalves Neto - Alliance
3 - Murilo Guimarães do Amaral - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Espen Mathiesen - Nova União
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Nova União
2 - Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
3 - Danilo Borovic - Brasa CTA
3 - Rolando Villanueva Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Silva IV - Brasa CTA
2 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael Anthony Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shane Paul Shapiro - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
3 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team USA
3 - Joshua Dominic Guerra - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Casey William Hellenberg - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandon Devaris Tucker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Charles W. Huddleston - Easton BJJ
3 - Ryan Thomas Pokryfky - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA
2 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
3 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Rolando Villanueva Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Aline Paes Machado - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Kristen Martin - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat USA


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
2 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance
3 - Katherine Victoria Hill - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tess Kielhamer - Kioto BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas - Gracie Humaita
2 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance
3 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center
3 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Samantha Maria Palie - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
2 - Bárbara da Silva Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tara Giovanna White - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ
3 - valentina bigman - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Florentino Morales - Alliance
2 - Abel Santos - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan C. Sarabia - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexis D. Fonseca - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jordan Burton III - ZR Team Association
3 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rudy Rosario - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Manuel Leon - Coalition 95
2 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
3 - Alika J. Dayton - Alliance
3 - James David Segars - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Matt Schellenschlager - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Brandon Russell - Easton BJJ
3 - Ricardo Bernardo Moraes - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Moises Lopez - Zenith BJJ
2 - Philipe Veiga Ximenes - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance International


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Power MMA
2 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita
3 - Victor Rodrigues de Paula Freitas - Ryan Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marc Vincent Adami - Alliance
2 - Daniel Edward Carlson - Studio 540
3 - Emmanuel Waddy - Zenith BJJ
3 - Victor Hugo Cervantes - Fresno Team Rocha


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John P. Mckeever - Nova União
2 - Maitere Taihia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Laureano - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jamil Salim Fakhoury - Gracie Barra
2 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ
3 - Frank Anthony Ruiz - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Jorge Adolfo Garcia - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ
3 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance International


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
2 - Leslie J. Gardineer - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Olympia Watts - Gracie Barra
3 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Mylene Ramos Manalo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jenny Lofaro - Platoon Jiu Jitsu
3 - Georgina Staley - ZR Team Association
3 - Veronica Mayorga - CheckMat USA


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat
2 - Rachel Ann Beach - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
3 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Vickie Lynn Ellickson - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Champion Factory


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat
2 - Amie Parcinski - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Georgina Staley - ZR Team Association
2 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
3 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Victor Opalia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tim Thielen - Alliance
3 - Darren Kim Ng - Gracie Fighter
3 - Jason Gary Eisner - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Bendy Casimir - Zenith BJJ
2 - Heriberto Valente Aguiar - Zenith BJJ
3 - Justin Christopher Kahmann - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Sean Kevin Waddle - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Martinez - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jeffrey Huang - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Francisco de Assis M. Campos de Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Levi Aaron Rains - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Johnson - Nova União
2 - Domenico Palandri - Brasa
3 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lawrence Haas - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kaelum Martin Myles Kalista - GF Team
3 - Isaac Lasfir - Nova União
3 - Jason F. Palmer - Nova União


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jobair Ahamad Maghmom - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Michael Rabello - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - gabby valdez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Adam A Albrecht - Uflacker Academy
3 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Lance Eugene Nichols - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Derek Johnson - Gracie Barra
2 - John Goforth - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jonathan Moses - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jason F. Palmer - Nova União
3 - gabby valdez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Arturo Vega - Ares BJJ
3 - Glenn B. Mendoza - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Keith James Schimmenti - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andres Ramirez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jon Pineiro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kevin Jamali - Brazil 021 International
3 - Marcio Salles Melo Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Mike Yasuma - Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - Jay Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Craig Turner - CheckMat USA
3 - Luiz Claudio Lobo Santos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Kook - Gracie Barra
2 - Gregory A. Jarmolowich - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Antonio William Debss - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
3 - Eryn Michael Hardwick - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Carnes - Alliance
2 - Bryan Henry Major - Brasa CTA
3 - Kurt Michael Richardson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Michael Page - Team LDMA
3 - Timothy Michael Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Morgan Lee Chappell - Coalition 95
2 - Sergio Carlos Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra
3 - Darrell Zachary Payne - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sergio Carlos Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy
3 - Morgan Lee Chappell - Coalition 95


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ron Christopher Mukai - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - John David Valentine - Zenith BJJ
3 - marlo bautista - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Japhy Wilkons Walton - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Pascal Helou - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - David Kim - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Narendra Chandrashekar - Coachella Valley BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Sabio Supnet - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carlos E Hernandez - Octagon MMA
3 - Calvin Lee - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Paul James McGregor - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert James Fielder - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Daniel Lombardo - Alliance
3 - Shane Takemi Saito - Relson Gracie


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Cleveland McKinney - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Garrett Needham - Easton BJJ
2 - Norman Yee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan Charles Drexler - Street Sports BJJ- Sherman Oaks


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Peter Canestaro - Alliance
2 - José Félix Ramajo Blanco - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Zeid - CheckMat USA


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Cleveland McKinney - Brasa CTA
3 - José Félix Ramajo Blanco - Soul Fighters BJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Michael John Johnstone - ZR Team Association
3 - Manuel D. Ortiz - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Damon Van Oostendorp - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Beetley - PKG Training Center
2 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat USA
3 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gary Love - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabrice Poigin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Glen Larsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ibrahim A. Tangoren - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Max Astor - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Max Astor - Brasa CTA
3 - Fabrice Poigin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Glen Larsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Nova União
2 - Brian Clark Herskowitz - Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - William C. Higgs II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Leonard Castillo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Lance Cacanindin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bill Kelly - CheckMat USA


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Lance Cacanindin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Bruno da Silva Malfacine - Alliance
2 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team
3 - Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rubens Charles Maciel - Alliance
2 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
2 - Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior - Nova União
3 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Otavio Ferreira de Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
3 - Rômulo Claudio Barral - Gracie Barra
3 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team
2 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Fajardo - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
3 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca - Zenith BJJ
3 - Dany Guy Steve Gerard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Admilson Gobi Junior - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA
3 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ana Carolina Schmitt - Gracie Humaita South Bay


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Tammi Alana Musumeci - Brasa CTA
2 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat USA


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Monique Medeiros Elias - Alliance
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Ida Fløisvik - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Leanna M Dittrich - Fight Sports


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Andresa Correa - Alliance
3 - Megan Ann Nevill - Alliance
3 - Paivi Anneli Aittamaa - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Samela Shoham Lopes Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Andresa Correa - Alliance
3 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - ZR Team Association
2 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat USA
3 - Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin M Ordinario - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA
2 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Kim Terra - Brasa CTA
2 - Fabbio Passos de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - João Alfredo Tavares Marinho - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Igor Estrella dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Rafael Rosendo dos Santos - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Jeremy Binder - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Santoro de Camargo - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
3 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos - GF Team
2 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert - Gracie Barra
3 - Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Francisco de Moraes Assis - CheckMat USA
2 - John R. Barsotti - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alberto Silva Vilanova - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre de Freitas Branco - DDR Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Vital Rosa de França - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Misael de Oliveira Miranda - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Henrique Marcos - Nova União
3 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Santoro de Camargo - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kristin M. Sommer - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Marie Fanton - Gracie Barra
3 - Melissa Anne Bardfield - Renzo Gracie St. Maarten


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Mariana Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Julie Hoponick - Easton BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat USA
2 - Sara Elizabeth Fearon - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ana Paula dos Reis F. Teixeira - CheckMat
3 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Melissa Anne Bardfield - Renzo Gracie St. Maarten
3 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nobuo Yagai - Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Hugo Luiz de Azevedo - CheckMat
2 - Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira - Brasa CTA
3 - Albert Rios - Alliance
3 - Carlos Lemos Junior - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team
3 - Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato - Associação Monteiro
3 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Ryan Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Adriano Ferreira Araujo e Silva - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Flavio Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mark Phillip Plavcan - Alliance
3 - Ryan Bernardino - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - Escola Kioto de Jiu-Jitsu Natal
2 - Manuel Vazquez Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Albert Manuel Aguirre - Alliance
3 - Luis Rubalcava - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Feliciano Pereira - CheckMat USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Flavio Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Adriano Ferreira Araujo e Silva - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Ricardo Feliciano Pereira - CheckMat USA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares - SAS Team
2 - Koon Ting Lau - Brasa CTA
3 - David Angel Bazan - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sandro Ribeiro Santiago - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Wagnney Fabiano Silva dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christian Bello - Gracie Barra
3 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Cássio Rios Werneck - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Régis da Silveira Lebre - Gracie Humaita
3 - Israel Reyes - Brasa CTA
3 - Loronz Ceicilio Marion - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
3 - Edson Jorge da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - João Felicissimo de Mattos Júnior - Nova União


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joseph Oppedisano - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rogério Santos de Almeida - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Robert Gill - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Morgan J. Mainz - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Ferrid Kheder - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes - RMBJJ Academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - Andrei Osti Andrezzo - Tetris
3 - Jeffrey S. Gordon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Medeiros - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Robert Joseph Defranco - Octagon MMA


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jay Zeballos - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Randall Bert Phillips - Team Shawn Hammonds


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Christopher Spangler - Alliance
2 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Martin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kurt W Shrout - New Breed Academy
3 - Tatsuo Goya - El Paso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Brasa CTA
3 - Adam James Boyd - Team-Choco
3 - Jerry Michael Wester - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Harold Oliver Jones Jr. - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luiz Guilherme Arruda Camargo - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ralph Jason Holmes - CheckMat USA
3 - Rodolfo Jimenez Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Martin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Brasa CTA
3 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Scott Leslie Dewitt - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2
3 - Vicente Sobreira Rodrigues - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Steve Eugene Heilman - Nova União
3 - Alan Freedman - Gracie Barra
3 - John Michael Williams - CheckMat USA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat USA
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Timothy Michael Morris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Jungwook Choi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jules Teffaha - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2
3 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Mavrick J Lobe - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Sylvio Behring USA
2 - Kelly Don Rundle - Alliance


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maurice Duane Geyen - Gracie Humaita
2 - Alexander Matthew Todorovich - CheckMat USA
3 - Kenneth Richard Geist - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
3 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Steve Eugene Heilman - Nova União


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Gil Abigail Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Allan Nations - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Al Guinee - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo Antonio Sabino Canteras - Competition


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Barreto Behring
2 - David Eric Loyst - Gracie Barra
3 - Gregory Anthony Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Gerald Haselton - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA
2 - Fernando Vizcarra - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Barreto Behring
3 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA
3 - Thomas Gerald Haselton - Gracie Humaita