Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/16/2021 03:22:59 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
107
2
Alliance
81
3
Nova União
42
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
34
5
GF Team
28
6
Ns Brotherhood
27
7
Brasa CTA
25
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
24
9
Gracie Barra
23
10
Soul Fighters BJJ
21

Adult Female

1
Alliance
43
2
Brasa CTA
38
3
Soul Fighters BJJ
37
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
32
5
Gracie Humaita South Bay
22
6
Gracie Humaita
17
7
Gracie Barra
17
8
Team Lloyd Irvin
16
9
Zenith BJJ
15
10
Ns Brotherhood
13

Masters

1
Alliance
213
2
Gracie Barra
211
3
Gracie Humaita
140
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
136
5
Carlson Gracie Team
130
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
119
7
Brazilian Top Team
96
8
Brasa CTA
93
9
Zenith BJJ
73
10
Soul Fighters BJJ
71

Juvenile

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
94
2
Alliance
53
3
Team Lloyd Irvin
35
4
Over Limit BJJ
30
5
LEAD BJJ
22
6
Brasa CTA
15
7
GF Team
13
8
Ares BJJ
13
9
Relson Gracie
12
10
CheckMat
11

Novice

1
Pedigo Submission Fighting
46
2
Gracie Barra
45
3
CheckMat
42
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
33
5
Alliance
27
6
One Jiu-Jitsu USA
23
7
Carlson Gracie Team
22
8
Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
22
9
Kimura BJJ USA
18
10
Paragon BJJ Academy
12

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Angelo Augusto Lodi Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2

2

Jacob Bornemann Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Spencer Stephen Canham Gracie Humaita

2

Daniel Ryan Gaspar Gracie Barra

3

John Ross Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Leesa Mendibles Undisputed Tucson

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lucas de Carvalho Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

3

Frank Cespedes Alliance

3

Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Sathler Campos GF Team

2

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cole David Nelson Veneration BJJ

3

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jhonathan Pessanha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brett Miller CheckMat

3

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Tackett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Phillip Gregory ingvalson Alliance

3

Dillon Eli Taylor Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Marco Antônio de Souza Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Calum James Griffin Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Kalum John Klausner BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Lucas de Carvalho Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Sathler Campos GF Team

3

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

3

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Jhonathan Pessanha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Janelle Tkaczuk Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danielle Angeline Garcia CheckMat

3

Giovanna Miranda GF Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

2

Serena Gillian Myers Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabella Madelena Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stella Jane Davison SBG Montana

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Parker Leigh Zigler Relson Gracie

2

Cassidy Ann Kosanke LEAD BJJ

3

Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas Alliance

2

Clara Mariana Meneses Cei Jiu-Jitsu International

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

2

Serena Gillian Myers Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabella Madelena Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Janelle Tkaczuk Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Parker Leigh Zigler Relson Gracie

3

Cassidy Ann Kosanke LEAD BJJ

3

Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco Antonio Almeida de Oliveira Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Lucas Assumpcao Martins GF Team

3

Alan Ryan Erickson Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mario Augustine Garcia Undisputed Tucson

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Victor Meireles Cerqueira Brazil 021 International

2

Jerrit George II Alliance

3

Noah Zackary Neiman Carpenter Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Aiden Joshua Cantu Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Tristan Tyler Green Team LDMA

3

Jason Dean Anderson CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Isaih Francesco Calderon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremiah C. Trujillo American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Sebastian Adeliano Servellon CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael Roy Alvarez Alliance

3

Cody Christopher Linne LCCT USA

3

Gabriel Yudi Higashi Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Kody Joseph Cook Renato Tavares Association

3

Hassan Alexander Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mateus Lopes Ferreira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isaac Barbosa Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Moises I. Ledezma Clark Gracie Team

3

Nicholas Choi Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Brasa CTA

2

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

3

Kaden Lee Nova União

3

Navjot Dass Matador Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Alberto Castro de Araújo Neto Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Guillermo Amador Gracie Humaita

3

Joseph Jang Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

3

Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

2

Enzo Batista Guimaraes Brasa CTA

3

Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Junior Associação Monteiro

3

Dayvison Lucas Miranda Lobo Calado ZR Team Association

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Mateus Lopes Ferreira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

3

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Brasa CTA

3

Enzo Batista Guimaraes Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yesenya Yael Villafuerte Ares BJJ

2

Yasmyn Castro Nova União

3

Juilette Cheryl Contreras Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Brazilian Top Team

2

Meghan L. Sirico Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Luana Hikari Dias Over Limit BJJ

2

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alyza Janelle Dumelod Lagura Heroes Martial Arts

3

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maia Alexis Rolland Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jolynne Amber Dizon CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Samir Lima de Souza Galvão Alliance

2

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

3

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ

3

Xcaret Gala Juarez Godoy Fabio Santos BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marianne Alejandra G. Barenca Schon BJJ

2

Julianna Michelle Webb CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Luana Hikari Dias Over Limit BJJ

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Brazilian Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Samir Lima de Souza Galvão Alliance

2

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ

3

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

3

Maia Alexis Rolland Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Gene San Miguel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Christopher Pablo Baret Submissions

3

Fernando Ramirez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Kenny Ceron Diego Herzog BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy Kimura BJJ USA

2

Robert Corpt Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Aguilar Brazilian Top Team

3

Elliot Stutzer Tinguinha BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Gonzalo Ignacio Sahagon Quintanilla Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Fabian Andres Soto Oyarzun Cohab Chile

3

Josh Kim Gazze Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Luis Robles CheckMat

2

Austin M. Phelps Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Bryson Kaimana Yoro One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Wesley Lancaster CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Harry Louis Powell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Smith American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Edgar Humberto Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Jake Webb LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joey Schoenfeld One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

John Gallagher Iv Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Javier Farias Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sam Duncan Fagan Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Henry Edson Kimura BJJ USA

2

Bryan Eden Castaneda Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

3

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Benavides Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Meehan Alliance

2

John Kane Zenith BJJ

3

Eric Galvan Coalition 95

3

Nwabueze Umeh Tinguinha BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Shirley CheckMat

2

Justin Mueller CheckMat

3

Brandon Clark Pollard Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jesse Simonsen Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Jasmin Gonzalez Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Janice Lai Apex Martial Arts

3

Amanda Brewer Relson Gracie

3

ThuyAnTrisha Gertsma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Mendoza Gracie Barra

2

Haruka Nakajima Roger Machado

3

Alyssa Wang Smash Gyms

3

Erika Andrews Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Gianna Cereghino Hypermodern

2

Alyssa Rio Carlson Hypermodern

3

Leeza Comfort Rancourt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mariah Bragg Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Blanca Macedo Nova União

2

Jasmine Wilson Gracie Humaita

3

Maria Bascom Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Tonia k Hanson Team LDMA

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Laurel Holloway CheckMat

2

Alison Stiegler Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

America Barba Alliance International

3

Geraldine N. Eaves Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Topping Brasa CTA

2

Brittany Davidson Clark Gracie Team

3

Carmen Vega De Alencar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Crystal Breanna Martinez Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Andrea Tara Schmidt Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Michelle Len Ares BJJ

3

Alyssa Jade Hernandez Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Morgan Collier Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicole Camden Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Lindsey Ikenberry Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Caroline Marques GF Team

3

Hannah Leigh Mason Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Darryl R. Lebus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyler Mase Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eric Michael Sainz Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Bretado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Curry Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

3

Maui Lacaze GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros Alliance

3

Ricardo Luis Briceno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Sanchez Carmona Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Martin Gonzalez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ahmad Jingo GF Team

3

Max Rohskopf Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Benjamin Hernandez Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Jorge Valladares Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Devin Hightower Combat Base

3

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Darin Conner Deangelis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward Lee Ruth Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Sterner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcel Scheier Pacific Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

2

Pawel Sawczynski Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Cangiano GF Team

3

David Cox Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

2

Tafon Nchukwi Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Benjamin Sutz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oh Se Won Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros Alliance

3

Alexander Sterner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros Brasa CTA

3

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

3

Maureen Ramirez Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Luany Cristina da Silva Fernandes Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kathleen Briana Cruz Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victoria Jaquelin Juarez Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

3

Melissa A. Ubal Cortes Cohab Chile

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

3

Kira Sung Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sara Apodaca Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Valentina Lodi RCJ Machado

2

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

3

Halie Tucker Alliance

3

Thayná Rodrigues Sales Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jasmine Peterson Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Milena Kawahara G13 Campo Belo

3

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Zenith BJJ

2

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

3

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

2

Katherine Fischer ZR Team Association

3

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

3

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

3

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Brad Matthew Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Rodriguez Nova União

3

Pierre Pires Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Lucas Emanuel da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Derek Alumbaugh Easton BJJ

3

Igor Almeida ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

3

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

3

Connor James Donaldson Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

3

Daniel Nunes Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ryan Aitken Alliance

3

Shane Fishman Body of Four

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira Alliance

2

Mason Fowler Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zane Spruce Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Daniel J. Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

3

Joe Mendoza Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

3

Austin Baker Gracie Barra

3

Dennis Andra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Rita de Cassia P. Reis Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Margarita Prado Ochoa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Brasa CTA

3

Yeean (Margaret) Tseng Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Erika Ontiveros Sánchez Alliance

3

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Trang Mai Pham Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

2

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

3

Anja Bergo Frontline Academy

3

Maria Fernanda Cardozo Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp

3

Victoria Maciel Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cássia Paola Paixão Alliance

3

Laura Ann Heiman Martins GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily Sheil JR Academy

2

Julia Avila Zenith BJJ

3

Gabrielle Stan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Leandra Poole Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman Ground Control

2

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Bethany Bates Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3

Jessica Guedry Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Jessica Guedry Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

2

Eros Vincent Baluyot Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Octavio Flores Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Paul Ferrara GF Team

3

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Shane Torres Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Gracie Humaita

2

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

3

João Paulo Gonçalves Neto Alliance

3

Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Espen Mathiesen Nova União

2

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Nova União

2

Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra

3

Danilo Borovic Brasa CTA

3

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

2

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Brasa CTA

3

Michael Anthony Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane Paul Shapiro Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashur Sami Darmo Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Matthew W Leighton Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gerard Piotr Labinski Ns Brotherhood

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

3

Jose Inacio dos Santos SAS Team USA

3

Joshua Dominic Guerra Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey William Hellenberg Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Devaris Tucker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Charles W. Huddleston Easton BJJ

3

Ryan Thomas Pokryfky Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Brasa CTA

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

3

Ashur Sami Darmo Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Aline Paes Krisner Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Erica Alicia Santana One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

3

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tess Kielhamer Kioto BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas Barbosa Gracie Humaita

2

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

3

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

3

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Andressa Mezari Cintra CheckMat - Equipe 1

3

Samantha Maria Palie Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Sarah L Draht Pacific Top Team

2

Bárbara da Silva Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alejandra Gonzalez Gracie Humaita

3

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ

3

valentina bigman Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Andressa Mezari Cintra CheckMat - Equipe 1

3

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance

2

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team

3

Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance

2

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

3

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

2

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

3

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

3

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

3

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

3

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

2

Tanner Wade Rice Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca Zenith BJJ

3

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Gustavo Dias Elias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

2

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ana Carolina Schmitt Gracie Humaita South Bay

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Tammi Alana Musumeci Brasa CTA

2

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

3

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Monique Medeiros Elias Alliance

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

3

Ida Fløisvik OXY

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Andresa Correa Alliance

3

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance

3

Paivi Anneli Aittamaa CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Andresa Correa Alliance

3

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Peter chi Sung Kang CheckMat

2

Tyler Villasenor Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Goetz Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Dustin Manuel Roberto Alliance

3

Christopher Khim Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ulises Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric Xavier Valenzuela Werdum Combat Team USA

2

Peter L Wolynski Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Charles Banh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lio Stephen Isoda Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Danilo Pelicano Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

William Miranda Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Dylan Caron Apex Martial Arts

3

Ranier Mantilla Piramide Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Andrew Pitassi Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Robin Suh One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jesse Fernando Becerra CheckMat

3

Orrin Iverson Studio 540

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Burdick Big Brothers

2

Mychal-alex Gibbs RCJ Machado

3

Gabe Etrata Torres Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Mahmoud Ghassan Sabha Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Benjamin Ferguson Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Thiago Kozak Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Rezende Dias Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rajeev Williams Gracie Barra

3

Roland Phillips Alliance

3

Samuel Jimenez New Breed Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonard Miller Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ

3

Daniel W Brown Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Kelly Illescas Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Norman Jay Valdez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Chengyu Wu Ares BJJ

3

Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo ZR Team Association

3

Simon Kuang CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kyle Sandoval Ares BJJ

2

Jose Francisco Tobías Cruz Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Onibac Tellez Alliance

3

Rolan Sumabat Maui Grappling Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matthew Farrell Alliance

2

Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita

3

Daniel Alvarez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Michael Judd Morrison Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Perry Pangilinan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Sheets One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

David Jones IV Baret Submissions

3

David King O'Leary BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adnan Gutic Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Eric Navarro Connect BJJ

3

Rick Rogers Checkmat New York

3

Tiago Santos Silva Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eddie Mendez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Henry Badillo CheckMat

3

John Pfeiffer Maracaba BJJ

3

Noe Duarte Cervantes ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

GRANT OTTO One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Derek Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Iyare Correia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Delsid Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jerod Huber Tinguinha BJJ Academy

2

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Savelio Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Dominic Viek Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ehsan Rajabi Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Garcia Jr CheckMat

3

Jose Acevedo JCBJJ

3

William Johnson Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ehsan Rajabi Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Pfeiffer Maracaba BJJ

3

Daniel Garcia Jr CheckMat

3

Iyare Correia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jenifer Hordinski Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ann Domingo Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brianna Matsuura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Janna Piper Zenith BJJ

3

Jen Lindley Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karla Shellhammer AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

2

Marissa Rogate One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Rose Stratton Gracie Humaita

3

Stephanie Linkus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Victoria Louise Duffy Gracie Barra

2

Kathryn Hubble Pacific Top Team

3

Kristin Mesa American Top Team Wellington

3

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Marci Zavala Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anjani Siddhartha Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alexis Peña Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jennifer Haas Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bethany Wright Alliance

2

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

3

Juliana Oliveira Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Maggie Torres Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Crystal Stokes Clark Gracie Team

2

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jessie Elizabeth Plant Marcus Soares Academy

3

Kathryn Louise Bennett Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

2

Jennifer Whetsell Zenith BJJ

3

Monica Grijalva Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Bethany Wright Alliance

2

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Stephanie Linkus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Matthew Khalil Alliance

2

Josh Speck Baret Submissions

3

Jansen Azarias Undisputed Tucson

3

Paul Theodore C. Dolores Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Eric Alonzo Medina Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Ryan Mohr Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Antonio Smith Checkmat New York

2

Miles Stephen Gladhill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Arnulfo Galindo Alliance

3

paul lansang Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

2

Eric Nadon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Dan Moret Pedro Sauer Team

3

Nichalas Flores Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Avila Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Anderson Vieira Rodrigues da Costa ZR Team Association

3

David Tebo Gracie Humaita

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hero Serrano Brazilian Top Team

2

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

3

Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim Pedro Sauer Team

3

Quinton Marshall Pruett Maracaba BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher Lee West LEAD BJJ

2

Erik Rolando Perez Zenith BJJ

3

Ashkan Moghaddam Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

zach striplin Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joe Warner Boran Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bo William Francy Alliance

3

Christian Cotto Padilla Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Lutu Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Javier Zapata AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Azarias Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Kenton Gabbard Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chad Lutu Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Dan Moret Pedro Sauer Team

3

Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Laura Tran Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Mimi Shing Alliance

3

Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe BJJ Revolution Team

3

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Stefanie Teresa Wallace CheckMat

3

Adelita Montero CheckMat

3

Melissa Moore Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vanessa Marie Retes Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

Amy Cadwell-Montenegro Gracie Barra

3

Alisha Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Heidi Thompson Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Gurusahai Good Easton BJJ

2

Lauren Marie Murphy JCBJJ

3

Kimberly Pinske Easton BJJ

3

Samantha Shine Annexstein Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christy M. Van Gerwen Gracie Barra

2

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

3

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita

3

Maria Mendoza Combat Base

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca LEAD BJJ

2

Leanne Foster Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Christine Ahola Pacific Top Team

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brittney Elkin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3

Annemieke DeMaggio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ginger K. Hines Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Brittney Elkin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ginger K. Hines Brasa CTA

3

Christine Ahola Pacific Top Team

3

Gurusahai Good Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Florentino Morales Alliance

2

Abel Santos Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan C. Sarabia Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alexis D. Fonseca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jordan Burton III ZR Team Association

3

Marc Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Rudy Rosario TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Manuel Leon Coalition 95

2

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Alika J. Dayton Alliance

3

James David Segars Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Michael Sabo Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

3

Brandon Russell Easton BJJ

3

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ

2

Philipe Veiga Ximenes One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

2

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Andre B. Almeida Gracie Humaita

3

Victor Rodrigues de Paula Freitas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

2

Daniel Edward Carlson Studio 540

3

Emmanuel Waddy Zenith BJJ

3

Victor Hugo Cervantes Fresno Team Rocha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

John P. Mckeever Nova União

2

Maitere Taihia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Laureano Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

2

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ

3

Frank Anthony Ruiz Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Jorge Adolfo Garcia Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ

3

Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

2

Leslie J. Gardineer One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Olympia Watts Gracie Barra

3

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jenny Lofaro Platoon Jiu Jitsu

3

Georgina Staley ZR Team Association

3

Veronica Mayorga CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessica Jasper CheckMat

2

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

3

Jessie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ursula Valverde Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

3

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Vickie Lynn Ellickson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva Champion Factory

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Amie Parcinski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgina Staley ZR Team Association

2

Ursula Valverde Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

3

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario ZR Team Association

2

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat USA

3

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dustin M Ordinario ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Alliance

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kim Terra Brasa CTA

2

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior Soul Fighters BJJ

3

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios Team Royce Gracie

2

Igor Estrella dos Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team BJJ

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

3

David Jeremy Binder Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

2

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra

3

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat USA

2

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Alberto Silva Vilanova Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre de Freitas Branco DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Vital Rosa de França Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team

3

Henrique Marcos Nova União

3

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

3

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Kristin M. Sommer Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita

2

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

3

Marie Fanton Gracie Barra

3

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie St. Maarten

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance

2

Mariana Magalhães Otávio de Almeida

3

Julie Hoponick Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

2

Sara Elizabeth Fearon Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Ana Paula dos Reis F. Teixeira CheckMat

3

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Leah Rae Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita

2

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie St. Maarten

3

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Cameron Walser Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Jose Angel Guardado Jr Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Samaniego Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Vagner de Sousa Vidal PSLPB Cicero Costha B

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Duane Cox McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Scott Nguyen Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Roger Abgrall Apex Martial Arts

3

Peter Tran Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Kris Ron Salonga Carlson Gracie Team

2

Arturo Murillo Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

3

Sean Mullen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matt Nicholson Alliance

2

Jack Douglas Beallo Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Jeffrey Scott Williams Gracie Barra JJ

3

Steve Kim UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rich Johnston Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Denis Kuzelj Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

James Clifford Frazer Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jorge Alejandro Luna Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Alex Howse Moore Jiu Jitsu

3

Flavio Nunes BJJ Revolution Team

3

James Charles Quezada Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Craig Allen Taggart Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nima Namdar Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward Bradley Godwin One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Pascual Bautista Gracie Barra

3

Igor de Almeida Leoni American Top Team

3

Shaun Menke Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Shuaib Malik Uflacker Academy

2

William Littaua Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Juan Ramon Leon Cleber BJJ

3

Anthony Maciejewski Champion Factory

3

Peter Kwan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

2

Garry Nakamura Central Oahu Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa Tetris

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Peter Mazzeo Checkmat New York

2

Shannon Higgason Gracie Barra

3

jeremy clein Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juan Alexander Luna Clark Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matthew Viers Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clinton Foshee Gracie Barra

3

Luke Stedman Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Roberto Antonio Trejo Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Zabala Brazilian Top Team

2

Cody Bessette SBG Montana

3

Joseph Earl Pistole Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Soriano Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Steenson Brazilian Top Team

2

Jeff Cochran Memphis BJJ

3

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brenden Lane Kizere Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

2

Justin Michael Perrin Pacific Top Team Okanagan

3

Ivan Vachkov Ares BJJ

3

Marcus Surratt LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steve Gottlieb Akxe BJJ USA

2

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Rosiello G13 BJJ USA

3

Robert Kirk UFC Gym BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Soriano Gracie Humaita

2

Justin Michael Perrin Pacific Top Team Okanagan

3

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

3

Shannon Higgason Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Justin Court Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Joseph Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Contreras Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jamie Homampour Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Rafael Nobrega Rutigliano CheckMat USA

3

Homero R. Villa Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seth Belisle Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

michael scott Clark Gracie Team

2

Billy Yi Zenith BJJ

3

Héctor Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Howie Hu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Smith Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Shane Dickson Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jamie Riedinger Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cora Talamoni Ares BJJ

3

Martin loza Fight Sports

3

Vicente Alberto Lopez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Carlitos Jones Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Jeff Eckels Brasa CTA

3

Shawn Kyle Team-Choco

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Mike Thatcher Zenith BJJ

3

Mahir Lucarevic Pedro Sauer Team

3

Micah Morino Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Carlitos Jones Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Micah Morino Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Robin Victor Opalia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tim Thielen Alliance

3

Darren Kim Ng Gracie Fighter

3

Jason Gary Eisner Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bendy Casimir Zenith BJJ

2

Heriberto Valente Aguiar Zenith BJJ

3

Justin Christopher Kahmann Pedro Sauer Team

3

Sean Kevin Waddle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Roberto Martinez Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jeffrey Huang Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Francisco de Assis M. Campos de Lima Gracie Barra

3

Levi Aaron Rains Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Johnson Nova União

2

Domenico Palandri Brasa

3

Evandro Carlos Dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Lawrence Haas Zenith BJJ

2

Kaelum Martin M. Kalista GF Team

3

Isaac Lasfir Nova União

3

Jason F. Palmer Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jobair Ahamad Maghmom Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Michael Rabello Carlson Gracie Team

3

gabby valdez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

2

Adam A Albrecht Uflacker Academy

3

Erik Diniz Figueira Associação Monteiro

3

Lance Eugene Nichols Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derek Johnson Gracie Barra

2

John Goforth Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Jerry Foster Brazilian Top Team

3

Jonathan Moses One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Jason F. Palmer Nova União

3

gabby valdez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita

2

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Nobuo Yagai Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hugo Luiz de Azevedo CheckMat

2

Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira Brasa CTA

3

Albert Rios Alliance

3

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

3

Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato Associação Monteiro

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

2

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita

3

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Mark Phillip Plavcan Alliance

3

Ryan Bernardino Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado Escola Kioto de Jiu-Jitsu Natal

2

Manuel Vazquez Flores Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Albert Manuel Aguirre Alliance

3

Luis Rubalcava Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

2

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

3

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ronald E. Little Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Cueto Gracie Barra

3

David Baba Inverse

3

Magnus Unnar Jonsson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabe Gutierrez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Erick Hazen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angel Campos Gracie Barra

3

Jeff Alegado Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance International

2

Craig Bradley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Oliver Luttery Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Caro Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eugene Bidchenco Valko BJJ

2

Omar Felipe Fonseca Connect BJJ BFT

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Wright Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Pare Gracie Barra

2

Robert Jenkins All American MMA

3

Craig Britton Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriel Cera Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Michael Anthony Celano Brazilian Top Team

3

Jesse Galarza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jon Paul Benedictson N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ramiro Paré Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Edward Delgado Coalition 95

3

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Phillip Belone Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Loren Given Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edrik Williamson Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Courtney Beauford Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

John Flores Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jon Paul Benedictson N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge

3

Craig Britton Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriel Cera Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Gracie Fighter

2

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Yowell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Khiem Tran Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Harper American Top Team

3

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat - Equipe 1

3

Robert Marti Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Wong Alliance

2

John Wesley Rockwell Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Alexander Martinez Ares BJJ

3

Steve Taligatos Alliance International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Oleg Ryaboy Pedro Sauer Team

2

Duane Santos Gracie Barra

3

Rick Robertson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Robledo Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyson Boring Gracie Humaita

2

Jorge Antonio Rojas Vilches Cohab Chile

3

Aaron Westphal SBG International (SBGI)

3

Michael Bunyamanop