Atlanta Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Jul/24/2017 16:47:32 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Winter International Open

1 - Alliance - 434
2 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 387
3 - Gracie Barra - 178
4 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 69
5 - Gracie Humaita USA - 64
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 64
7 - SMA Jiu-Jitsu - 63
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 55
9 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 53
10 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 48

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Adrian Martinez - Alliance
2 - Anthony Miguel Williams - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Colton Dale - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - neptali perez - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Enrique Olan - Club Ne-Waza BJJ
2 - Matheus Batista - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Jones - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Garner - Pedigo Submission Fighting


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Bradley - X3 Sports
2 - Jesse Miele - SBG Atlanta
3 - Austin M. Phelps - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Travis Knight - Roberto Traven BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Micah Thor Metz - Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania
2 - Jeff Prosise - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Billy Stewart - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jakob Nichols - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Parker - Ares BJJ
2 - Michael James Heckert - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Brent Gillespie - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Jaylen Rhoney - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William "Billy" Edelen - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - David Samuel Gerisch - Alliance
3 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Petrucci - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Flinn - RCJ Machado
3 - Clayton Elijah Warren - CheckMat
3 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Ray Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Healey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Blaze Dillon VanZant - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Bliss - Team Shawn Hammonds


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ
2 - Erika Andrews - Zenith BJJ
3 - Heather Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mary Katlyn Williams - Gracie Humaita North Carolina


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kelsey Andre Hunt - Ares BJJ
2 - Tia Jablonsky - Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta
3 - Albina Tarasovskaya - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Mia Yakel - Roberto Traven BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Tamara Teller - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kezia Marie Hill - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristi Thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Buck - Atos JJ USA
2 - Courtney Williams - OCBJJ
3 - Frances Flagg Brown - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Jocelynn Marie Palmer - TAC Team BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Topping - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Frances Nilsen - Boca De La Riva
3 - Bethany Jones - Gracie Barra
3 - Chaevien Clendinen - American Top Team Atlanta


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Hillary Warolin - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Kollar - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ
3 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Leigh Shultis - American Top Team
3 - Jennifer Risser - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Monica Viviana Pena Pardo - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Charles Ngo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonny Guerra - Alliance
2 - Wade King - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Douglas Fulmer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Josh Moore - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - John Bender - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shane Ryan Cifaldi - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Alex Scott Eckert - Team Shawn Hammonds


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Christopher B Bogren - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Clint Moore - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Burch - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon Beacom - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Demetrius Cumbo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Wesley Butsch - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Daniel - X3 Sports
2 - River Finken - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymon C Love - Wolfpack BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philip Reid Tankersley - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Jack Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brad Gallant - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose David Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Byron H Gary - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Erik Andelman - Alliance
3 - Santiago Moreno - Alliance


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - John B Brumfield - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Jonathan Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alejandro Parra Estrada - Alliance
3 - Donald R Hammond - Roberto Traven BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert d Nielsen - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Chris Moodie - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henry Bookhardt - Alliance Atlanta


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Simmons - Alliance
2 - Neal Philip Herbert - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Bodry - Team LDMA
3 - Jason W Johansen - TAC Team BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brandon Gillenwater - Gracie Barra
2 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Sparks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bobby Hockaday - RCJ Machado


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Karl Thomas Self - SAS Team BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Mason Moore - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Faith Tuttle - SMA Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Randy Alexis Rivera Santiago - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Westley Fitch - SAS Team USA
3 - Cory Lavelle Brown - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Justin Mask - Helio Soneca BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Simon Saenz - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Yue Wang - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - Marc Gebeily - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kennedy Nguyen - KnuckleUp
3 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rafael George - X3 Sports
2 - Harold Castedo-Garcia - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
3 - Bryant Murphy - Memphis BJJ
3 - Edward Flick - Alliance Atlanta


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Brian Austin Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Johnstone - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Wagner - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Marc Calvert - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Timothy D Jackson - Boca De La Riva
2 - Connor buckley - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Matthew Tieman - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Michael Karayiannis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matthew Joseph Hester - Gracie Barra
3 - Efrain Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Pennington 3rd - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Williams - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Brandon Karcher - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jakar Oropallo - X3 Sports


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
2 - Omar Qusrawi - Combat Sports Boston BJJ
3 - John Louis - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Travis Ganong - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
2 - Matthew Tieman - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Omar Qusrawi - Combat Sports Boston BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Neymi Layne Mignocchi - UFC Gyms of South Florida
2 - Angelina De Luca - Zenith BJJ
3 - Bobbie Jo Ridenhour - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Anna Cononge - KnuckleUp
3 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Mallory Wilson - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Theresa Vergo - Team Third Law
2 - Audrey Baise - Premium
3 - Maggie Mcdowell - Alliance
3 - Tawny Lynn Thurman - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Christine Elizabeth Ramion - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Nikol Aguirre - BETA Academy
3 - Cassie Schupp - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Victoria Cunningham - Team Third Law


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
3 - Ashleigh Castro-white - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Shayne Dickson - Alliance
2 - Crystal Hicks - Gracie Barra
3 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
3 - Angelina De Luca - Zenith BJJ
3 - Theresa Vergo - Team Third Law


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jonathan Crosswhite - Gracie Barra
2 - David Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Greene - SBG Atlanta
2 - Gregg Storrs - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Dennis Williams - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Farrell - Alliance
2 - Alexander Roodman - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Daniel Brown - Alliance
3 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sam Daker - Alliance
2 - Christopher Anderson - Alliance
3 - Christian Brunetti - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Joshua Morgan - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nikolin Pjetri - Gracie Barra
2 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - James Thomas Wash - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcus Wiggins - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joshua Harper - Renato Tavares
2 - Mark Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jack Calvin Whitfield III - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brian Daniel - Alliance
3 - Justin Mazzi - TAC Team BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team
3 - Sam Daker - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Danielle Tinebro - Alliance
2 - Tamara Baines - Alliance
3 - Suzy Summers Palmisciano - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Randi Roodman - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Christinia Scott - North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Krystal Kay Labadie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team
2 - Sonia Mitchell - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Estela Henrique Parrott - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalie Dasantos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Kelly Kathleen Schmitz - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Teri Froman - Zenith BJJ
3 - Katie Butterfield - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cynthia Lynn Crisostomo-rivera - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Holly Gaff - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Kelly Kathleen Schmitz - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Holly Gaff - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeffrey Sontheimer - Alliance Atlanta
2 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
3 - Atkinson Longmire - Alliance
3 - Michael Ross - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
2 - Kyle Ringa - Alliance
3 - Benjamin David Lichtenwalner - SBG Atlanta


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeremy David Sandoval - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Clinton Foshee - Gracie Barra
3 - Cameron Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Matthew Ricardo Rodriguez - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lance Breeden - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Charles Jones - Team Robson Moura
3 - Craig Rodrigue - Champion Factory
3 - Isaac Chung - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Benson Stewart - Alliance
2 - Jonathan Lee Grossman - Ground Control
3 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Namer - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Rob A. Warner - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
2 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benson Stewart - Alliance
3 - Rob A. Warner - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mark McKenna MD - Alliance
3 - joe e Bolinger - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Tearion A. Scott - North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Harold Wilson - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
3 - Jay Bothell - Gracie Barra
3 - Johnny Medina - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruce M Lovelace IV - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Glenn Wetherbee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brian Creekmur - Alliance
3 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters Louisiana


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Crabtree - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Adam Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamie Watts - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Lane - Alliance
2 - Michael Best - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Josh Rowan - Alliance
3 - Stuart Matthew Mones - American Top Team Atlanta


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bruce M Lovelace IV - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Harold Wilson - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Josh Rowan - Alliance


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Earl James Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Woohyun Jo - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Kevin Darcey - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Vincent Giordano - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - John Boggs - Alliance
3 - Rob Recio - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Savage - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Snyder - TAC Team BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Boggs - Alliance


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Todd Siems - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jason Hyung-gu Kang - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jason Hyung-gu Kang - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gerardo Carrero - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Vu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Winston Bunch - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Marcello Lima - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - miles kirby - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Phil Lampe - Gracie Humaita RJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Jackson Mccord - GF Team
3 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Trevor Knox - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mayid Abdol Kader - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Kevin Vanetti Batista dos Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Rilion Gracie
2 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance
3 - Philip Mento - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Tadashi Updegrove - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Hygor Donati Beck - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
3 - Ivan Martins - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Sean Mccleary - BJJ Globetrotters USA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John-Dylan Romann - Alliance
2 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Durkin - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Robert Walkine - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Rilion Gracie
3 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ann Kneib - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Mikaela Brenna Carpenter - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Andrea Michelle Dupre - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - chelsea kurtzman - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Morgan Leigh Black - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda Clifton - Cavalo Team
2 - Amber Kamischke - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jonelle Lafian - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ashley Ayikwei - Memphis BJJ
3 - solange reyner - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessica Guedry - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
3 - Amanda Clifton - Cavalo Team
3 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Edward Shin - SBG Atlanta
3 - John Rodgers - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Mathew Rodewald - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Orlando Correa - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Brandon Opitz - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Kenny Jeanthenor - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Kevin Kruse - Alliance Atlanta


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Stephen West - Gracie Barra
3 - Frank Stanley Speaks Jr. - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Glenn Wright - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tadeu Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Ryan Wallace - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bobby McWhorter Jr - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joseph Sitter - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Cook - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jason Matthew Colleran - Alliance
3 - Curtis Jonathan Cosner - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Sheah - Alliance
2 - Devine Breon Stewart - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kurt Wuckert Jr - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Bobby McWhorter Jr - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Tadeu Oliveira - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ
2 - Catherine Tran-Zwanetz - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Emma Rumph - Boca De La Riva


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Christin Michele Cook - Memphis BJJ
3 - Jill Farlow - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance
2 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jessica Sunier - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Amanda Jung - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Amanda Jung - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Amber Sehnke - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Court - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Jason Himstedt - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - John Szoke - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
2 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Matthew D Vasta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Vollie Hollands III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance
2 - George Matt Harrison - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Adam Marburger - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Evan Michael Kincade - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jake Wedemeyer - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel T. Serrano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tim syn - X3 Sports JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tony Martins - Alliance
2 - Kevin Bruce - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Dave Orahood - Alliance
3 - JR Gay - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Mike Thatcher - Zenith BJJ
3 - Christian Morsing - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eric Sanford - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Tony Martins - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Kent Eugene Bailey - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Seon King - X3 Sports
2 - Bradley Stephen Harper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Anthony Ramos Jr. - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Donald Roberts - Helio Soneca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Oquendo - Alliance
2 - John O'donnell - Round Table BJJ
3 - Allen Cornett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rob Harman - Valko BJJ Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gregory Hagner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Stephen Lipa - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lary Lilio - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Christopher Oquendo - Alliance
3 - John O'donnell - Round Table BJJ
3 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Mandato - Alliance
2 - Michael Raskin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kenneth Strong - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Charles Burmeister - Alliance
3 - Andrew Bruce - Gracie Barra
3 - Payton c Wilson - Atos JJ Rio Claro


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Merril Lindamood - Team Robson Moura
2 - James Robert Miller - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Payton c Wilson - Atos JJ Rio Claro
2 - Charles Burmeister - Alliance
3 - John Mandato - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA
2 - Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. - Alliance
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Austin M. Broach - Alliance
2 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
3 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Team Lloyd Irvin


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Randall Pottebaum - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Jimi Hoctor - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Parie Morgan Taylor Jared - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Si Quoc Doan - Alliance
3 - adrian sandoval - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gary Nikolas Gioni - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony Elbert - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Dylan C. Whyte - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - John Blunschi - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joshua S. McKinney - Watson Martial Arts


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Douglas Hagerty - Alliance
2 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - RCJ Machado


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nader Riad Tannir - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Simon Clayton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joshua S. McKinney - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Parie Morgan Taylor Jared - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Christy Madison Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Christy Madison Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Fundora - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
2 - P. Seth Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jarrett Degeau - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan M. Perrine - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Jesse Daniel Elam - Alliance
3 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Eugene Tsozik - Team Shawn Hammonds


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam Christopher Wilson - Team Shawn Hammonds


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mike Houston - Alliance
2 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Andron Wright - Premium
3 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters Louisiana


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Lee Bell - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Andron Wright - Premium
3 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters Louisiana


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Gracie Humaita New Jersey


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Allyson Pinto - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
3 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Marshall Morrell - Alliance
2 - Tim Thielen - Alliance
3 - Donny Cook - Memphis BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Douglas Robert Newbern - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Travis Medine - Soul Fighters Louisiana


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Gracie Barra
3 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brandon Michael Reed - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Abongo Humphrey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lance Eugene Nichols - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano - Renato Tavares Association


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Abongo Humphrey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
3 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Nakia L. McCauley - Combat Sports Boston
2 - Randy Warren - Combat Base
3 - Adolph Ward Goldenburg - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Szajih Saniatan - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Omar Randall - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ray Echols - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Thompkins - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brian Thompkins - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Marc A. Mcaninley - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Daniel S. Armstrong - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Cleveland McKinney - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - David Brian Jones - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cleveland McKinney - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Daniel S. Armstrong - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc A. Mcaninley - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Windson Ramos da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Javier Valenciano Yamuni - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Gregory Scott Walker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Rafael Rosendo dos Santos - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samir Abdolkader - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
3 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Steven J. Patterson - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Grant Schweiger - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Andrea Emmel Encarnacion - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
2 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominyka Obelenyte - Fabio Clemente BJJ
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Dominyka Obelenyte - Fabio Clemente BJJ
2 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat
3 - Andrea Emmel Encarnacion - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Milton Bastos BJJ
2 - Jacob Lee Hebeisen - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thomas Michael Costa - American Top Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
2 - Alexandre Bezerra da Silva - Tri State Martial Arts / Godoi JJ Club
3 - Chad Allen Bingham - Alliance
3 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael Pierre Ross - Combat Base
3 - Ian Lemus - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes - Team Robson Moura


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo Augusto Carvalho - Alliance
2 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Randall Lee Huot - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jared B. Weiner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Torres Evangelista - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
3 - Nielsen Nunes de Lima - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Ruiz - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Richard Alan Spencer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Francisco Tupinambas Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Socrates Melo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rogério Passos Pinheiro - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Derek Anthony Battle - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gewinner Garrison - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Clifford Elwood White - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Robert Curtis - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Phillip Andrew Smith - Smith BJJ Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gewinner Garrison - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Derek Anthony Battle - Alliance
3 - Joshua David Mancuso - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Phillip Andrew Smith - Smith BJJ Academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
2 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rafael Jovet-Ramos - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Charles D. Nunley - Wolfpack BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance
3 - Joe E Ennis - Alliance


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Giulio Timoteo - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Odemir Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Jacob Geier II - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Odemir Junior - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James Whyte IV - Alliance


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shawn Michael Hammonds - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Thomas E. Pennington - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Larry J. Glines - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ross Wright - SAS Team BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Revolution Dojo
3 - Roberto Traven - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thomas E. Pennington - Roberto Traven BJJ