Results of Academies
Atlanta Winter International Open
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / White / Middle
Mason Moore Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy
Faith Tuttle SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
Adrian Martinez Alliance
Anthony Miguel Williams American Top Team Coconut Creek
Colton Dale American Top Team Atlanta
neptali perez Alliance
Adult / Male / White / Feather
Enrique Olan Club Ne-Waza BJJ
Matheus Batista Gracie Barra
Daniel Jones Gracie Barra
Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / White / Light
Joseph Bradley X3 Sports BJJ
Jesse Miele SBG Atlanta
Austin M. Phelps Pedigo Submission Fighting
Travis Knight Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Male / White / Middle
Micah Thor Metz Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania
Jeff Prosise Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Billy Stewart Roberto Traven BJJ
Jakob Nichols Team James Clingerman
Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Ryan Parker Ares BJJ
Michael James Heckert Wolfpack BJJ
Brent Gillespie SAS Team BJJ
Jaylen Rhoney Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / White / Heavy
Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu
William "Billy" Edelen Team Shawn Hammonds
David Samuel Gerisch Alliance
Henry Edson Kimura BJJ USA
Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Anthony Petrucci Soul Fighters BJJ
John Flinn RCJ Machado
Clayton Elijah Warren CheckMat
William Lyles Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Joseph Ray Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Matthew S. Healey Roberto Traven BJJ
Blaze Dillon VanZant Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
Patrick Bliss Team Shawn Hammonds
Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather
Elizabeth Evans Zenith BJJ
Erika Andrews Zenith BJJ
Heather Kidwell Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Mary Katlyn Williams Gracie Humaita North Carolina
Adult / Female / White / Feather
Kelsey Andre Hunt Ares BJJ
Tia Jablonsky Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta
Albina Tarasovskaya Wolfpack BJJ
Mia Yakel Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Female / White / Light
Jasmine Wilson Gracie Humaita USA
Tamara Teller Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Kezia Marie Hill Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Kristi Lynn Thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / White / Middle
Jessica Buck Atos JJ USA
Courtney Williams TDBJJ
Frances Flagg Brown SBG International (SBGI)
Jocelynn Marie Palmer TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ
Frances Nilsen Boca De La Riva
Bethany Jones Gracie Barra
Chaevien Clendinen American Top Team Atlanta
Adult / Female / White / Heavy
Hillary Warolin SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Rachel Kollar Wolfpack BJJ
Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ
Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters BJJ
Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy
Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ
Leigh Shultis American Top Team
Jennifer Guthrie Team James Clingerman
Monica Viviana Pena Pardo Team James Clingerman
Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster
Randy Alexis Rivera Santiago SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Westley Fitch SAS Team USA
Cory Lavelle Brown Soul Fighters BJJ
Justin Mask Helio Soneca BJJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ
Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team
Simon Saenz Helio Soneca BJJ
Yue Wang GF Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Austin Caine Oranday Alliance
Marc Gebeily Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
Kennedy Nguyen KnuckleUp
Kondwani Khonje Team Royce Gracie
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Rafael George X3 Sports BJJ
Harold Castedo-Garcia Ghost Squad BJJ Team
Bryant Murphy Memphis BJJ
Edward Flick Alliance Atlanta
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Brian Austin Brown Roberto Traven BJJ
Robert Johnstone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Andrew Wagner Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Daniel Marc Calvert Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Timothy D Jackson Boca De La Riva
Connor buckley Roberto Traven BJJ
Matthew Tieman Team Royce Gracie
Michael Karayiannis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Matthew Joseph Hester Gracie Barra
Efrain Rodriguez Gracie Barra
Thomas Pennington 3rd Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Michael Williams Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Brandon Karcher Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jakar Oropallo X3 Sports BJJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ
Omar Qusrawi Combat Sports Boston BJJ
Johnson Louis Roberto Traven BJJ
Travis Ganong Gustavo Machado BJJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ
Matthew Tieman Team Royce Gracie
Kondwani Khonje Team Royce Gracie
Omar Qusrawi Combat Sports Boston BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Neymi Layne Mignocchi UFC Gyms of South Florida
Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ
Bobbie Jo Ridenhour Gracie Humaita USA
Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin
Anna Cononge KnuckleUp
Katherine Schott Gracie Humaita USA
Mallory Hayes Wilson Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Theresa Pearl Vergo Team Third Law
Audrey Baise Premium
Maggie Mcdowell Alliance
Tawny Lynn Thurman De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Christine Elizabeth Ramion Team James Clingerman
Nikol Michelle Aguirre BETA Academy
Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Victoria Cunningham Team Third Law
Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Maxine Knetter Alliance
Ashleigh Castro-white Gracie Barra
Natalie Barczyk Alliance
Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy
Shayne Dickson Alliance
Crystal Hicks Gracie Barra
Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Maxine Knetter Alliance
Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ
Theresa Pearl Vergo Team Third Law
Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster
Pierre Pires Soul Fighters BJJ
Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Gerardo Carrero Gracie Barra
Andrew Vu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Jonathan Winston Bunch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance
Marcello Lima Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Phil Lampe Gracie Humaita RJ
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha
Jackson Mccord GF Team
Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin
Trevor Knox Alliance
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Mayid Abdol Kader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin
Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance
Kevin Vanetti Batista dos Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Giancarlo Bodoni Rilion Gracie
Ryan Aitken Alliance
Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ
Tadashi Updegrove David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Hygor Donati Beck American Top Team Coconut Creek
Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance
Ivan Martins Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
Sean Mccleary BJJ Globetrotters USA
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
John-Dylan Romann Alliance
John Johnson Team Lloyd Irvin
Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
James Durkin Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax
Robert Walkine Alliance
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Giancarlo Bodoni Rilion Gracie
Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
Ann Kneib Gracie Humaita USA
Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Female / Purple / Feather
Lyanne Perez Gracie Humaita USA
Mikaela Brenna Carpenter Maracaba BJJ
Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
chelsea kurtzman Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Purple / Light
Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp
Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin
Cristina Anaya Soul Fighters BJJ
Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
Adult / Female / Purple / Middle
Amanda Clifton Cavalo Team
Amber Kamischke Roberto Traven BJJ
lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin
Laura Ann Heiman Martins GF Team
Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy
Jessica Guedry BJJ Revolution Team
Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ
Ashley Ayikwei Memphis BJJ
Solange Reyner Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Jessica Guedry BJJ Revolution Team
Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp
Amanda Clifton Cavalo Team
Laura Ann Heiman Martins GF Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
Austin M. Broach Alliance
Dean Lewis Alliance
Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Male / Brown / Feather
Ryan Randall Pottebaum SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie
Jimi Hoctor Roberto Traven BJJ
Parie Morgan Taylor Jared Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Si Quoc Doan Alliance
adrian sandoval Roberto Traven BJJ
Gary Nikolas Gioni Pedro Sauer Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Dylan C. Whyte Positive Balance Grappling
John Blunschi Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Joshua S. McKinney Watson Martial Arts
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance
Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College
Wayne A. Knudsen II RCJ Machado
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team
Nader Riad Tannir CheckMat
Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Simon Clayton Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Joshua S. McKinney Watson Martial Arts
Parie Morgan Taylor Jared Roberto Traven BJJ
Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Adult / Female / Brown / Light
Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ
Christy Madison Synan Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta
Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class
Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ
Christy Madison Synan Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta
Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Alliance
Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Feather
Windson Ramos da Silva CheckMat
Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Franciscso Matos CheckMat
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat
Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ
Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance
Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team
Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International
Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ
Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra
Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ
Steven J. Patterson Roberto Traven BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Michael Grant Schweiger Alliance
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Helton José M. da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha
Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu
Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance
Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ
Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Helton José M. da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha
Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu
Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance
Adult / Female / Black / Feather
Andrea Emmel Encarnacion T3MA
Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ
Adult / Female / Black / Light
Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat
Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy
Dominyka Obelenyte Fabio Clemente BJJ
Caitlin Huggins Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Black / Open Class
Dominyka Obelenyte Fabio Clemente BJJ
Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat
Andrea Emmel Encarnacion T3MA
Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ
Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather
Charles Ngo Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
Jonny Guerra Alliance
Wade King American Top Team Atlanta
Douglas Fulmer Soul Fighters BJJ
Josh Moore Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / White / Light
John Bender Team Lloyd Irvin
Shane Ryan Cifaldi Gracie Humaita USA
Alex Scott Eckert Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 1 / Male / White / Middle
Noah Daniel Wilson Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Christopher B Bogren Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Clint Moore Gracie Barra
Mark Burch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Brandon Beacom Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Demetrius Cumbo Gracie Humaita
Wesley Butsch Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
Jeffrey Daniel X3 Sports BJJ
River Finken Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Raymon C Love Wolfpack BJJ
Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Philip Reid Tankersley American Top Team Atlanta
Jack Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Brad Gallant Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Jose David Perez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Jonathan Crosswhite Gracie Barra
David Lee Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Michael Greene SBG Atlanta
Gregg Storrs Renato Tavares Association
Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita USA
Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Matthew Farrell Alliance
Alexander Roodman Gracie Humaita USA
Daniel Brown Alliance
Fernando Orozco GF Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Sam Daker Alliance
Christopher Anderson Alliance
Christian Brunetti SAS Team BJJ
Joshua Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Nikolin Pjetri Gracie Barra
Islam Suzarukov Alliance
James Thomas Wash Gracie Barra
Marcus Wiggins Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Joshua Harper Renato Tavares
Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ
Jack Calvin Whitfield III Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Vladimir Juscenko Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Rodney J. Wells Roberto Traven BJJ
Brian Daniel Alliance
Justin Mazzi TAC Team BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Islam Suzarukov Alliance
Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Fernando Orozco GF Team
Sam Daker Alliance
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Danielle Tinebro Alliance
Tamara Baines Alliance
Suzy Summers Palmisciano Team Royce Gracie
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather
Randi Roodman Gracie Humaita USA
Christinia Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
Krystal Kay Labadie Renato Tavares Association
Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light
Kristin Mesa American Top Team
Sonia Mitchell Roberto Traven BJJ
Estela Henrique Parrott Gracie Barra
Natalie Dasantos Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle
Kelly Kathleen Schmitz SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Teri Lyann Froman Zenith BJJ
Katie Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Cynthia Crisostomo Rivera Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Holly Gaff Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
Kelly Kathleen Schmitz SMA Jiu-Jitsu
Holly Gaff Gustavo Machado BJJ
Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting
Edward Shin SBG Atlanta
John Rodgers Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Octavius Allen Gracie Barra
Orlando Correa Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Brandon Opitz Roberto Traven BJJ
Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance
Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds
Kenny Jeanthenor De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Kevin Kruse Alliance Atlanta
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin
Stephen West Gracie Barra
Frank Stanley Speaks Jr. Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
Glenn Wright Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Tadeu Oliveira Alliance
Ryan Wallace Soul Fighters BJJ
Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ
Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Bryan Cook Roberto Traven BJJ
Jason Matthew Colleran Alliance
Curtis Jonathan Cosner Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Matthew Sheah Alliance
Devine Breon Stewart Academia Jiu-Jitsu
Kurt Wuckert Jr Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance
Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin
Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ
Tadeu Oliveira Alliance
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather
Melissa Moore Zenith BJJ
Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin
Emma Rumph Boca De La Riva
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light
Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ
Christin Michele Cook Memphis BJJ
Jill Farlow Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy
Krystal McKenzie Alliance
Amber Sehnke Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy
Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ
Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer Team
Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class
Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ
Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ
Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ
Amber Sehnke Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
Daniel Fundora Ghost Squad BJJ Team
P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ
Jarrett Degeau Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
Jonathan M. Perrine Gracie Humaita USA
Jesse Daniel Elam Alliance
Dustin Shelton Roberto Traven BJJ
Eugene Tsozik Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Breck Layne Still Gracie Barra
Adam Christopher Wilson Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Mike Houston Alliance
Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ
Andron Wright Premium
Daniel Wade Arnette Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ
Andron Wright Premium
Breck Layne Still Gracie Barra
Daniel Wade Arnette Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather
Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ
Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ
Allyson Pinto Alliance
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class
Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey
Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ
Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Milton Bastos BJJ
Jacob Lee Hebeisen Roberto Traven BJJ
Thomas Michael Costa American Top Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA
Alexandre Bezerra da Silva Tri State Martial Arts / Godoi JJ Club
Chad Allen Bingham Alliance
Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Boca De La Riva
Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ
Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - ATX
Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy
Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ
Michael Pierre Ross Combat Base
Ian Lemus Wolfpack BJJ
Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes Team Robson Moura
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ
Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra
Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / White / Feather
Duane Cox McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Byron H Gary Roberto Traven BJJ
Erik Andelman Alliance
Santiago Moreno Alliance
Master 2 / Male / White / Light
John B Brumfield Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Jonathan Kidwell Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Alejandro Parra Estrada Alliance
Donald R Hammond Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / White / Middle
Jeffrey Scott Williams Gracie Barra
Robert d Nielsen Roberto Traven BJJ
Chris Moodie James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Henry Bookhardt Alliance Atlanta
Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Robert Simmons Alliance
Neal Philip Herbert Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Chris Bodry Team LDMA
Jason W Johansen TAC Team BJJ
Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy
Brandon Gillenwater Gracie Barra
Derek Creary Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Stephen Sparks Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Bobby Hockaday RCJ Machado
Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Karl Thomas Self SAS Team BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Jeffrey Sontheimer Alliance Atlanta
Jason Henry Gracie Barra
Atkinson Longmire Alliance
Michael Ross David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance
Kyle Ringa Alliance
Benjamin David Lichtenwalner SBG Atlanta
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
Jeremy David Sandoval Team Shawn Hammonds
Clinton Foshee Gracie Barra
Cameron Slayden Roberto Traven BJJ
Matthew Ricardo Rodriguez RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Lance Breeden Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Charles Jones Team Robson Moura
Craig Rodrigue Champion Factory
Isaac Chung Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Benson Stewart Alliance
Jonathan Lee Grossman Ground Control
Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Matt Namer Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Rob A. Warner Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance
wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Benson Stewart Alliance
Rob A. Warner Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Justin Court Team Shawn Hammonds
Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather
Jonathan Miller Alliance
Jason Allen Himstedt Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
John Szoke Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat
Andrea De Stefano Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Matthew D Vasta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
Vollie Hollands III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
Michael Realmuto Alliance
George Matt Harrison Team Shawn Hammonds
Adam Marburger Watson Martial Arts
Evan Michael Kincade CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Jake Wedemeyer Gracie Barra
Daniel T. Serrano Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Tim syn X3 Sports JJ
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Tony Martins Alliance
Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds
Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds
Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ
Dave Orahood Alliance
JR Gay Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Stephen Heaven Gracie Humaita Phoenix
Mike Thatcher Zenith BJJ
Christian Morsing RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Eric Sanford Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Stephen Heaven Gracie Humaita Phoenix
Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds
Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Tony Martins Alliance
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather
Jonathan Marshall Morrell Alliance
Tim Thielen Alliance
Donny Cook Memphis BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance
Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Travis Medine Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle
Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ
Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra
Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat
Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed Yamasaki Academy
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ
Brandon Michael Reed Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Laban Eugene Propst Alliance
Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ
Jonathan L. Terry NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Lance Eugene Nichols Gracie Barra
Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Laban Eugene Propst Alliance
Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ
Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance
Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
Eduardo Augusto Carvalho Alliance
Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ
Randall Lee Huot Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ
Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu
Jason Torres Evangelista Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team
Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance
Nielsen Nunes de Lima Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ
Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ
Francisco Tupinambas Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Socrates Melo Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Rogério Passos Pinheiro ZR Team Brasil
Derek Anthony Battle Alliance
Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ
Clifford Elwood White Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Justin Robert Curtis Team James Clingerman
Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ
Derek Anthony Battle Alliance
Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team
Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather
Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin
Mark McKenna MD Alliance
joe e Bolinger Alliance Charlotte
Tearion A. Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
Harold Wilson Gracie Humaita USA
Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance
Jay Bothell Gracie Barra
Johnny Medina De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
Bruce M Lovelace IV Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Glenn Wetherbee Roberto Traven BJJ
Brian Creekmur Alliance
Jeremy Moore Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Louis Crabtree The Academy of Pensacola
Adam Martin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Jamie Watts Wolfpack BJJ
Kenny Sigler Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Chad Lane Alliance
Michael Best Roberto Traven BJJ
Josh Rowan Alliance
Stuart Matthew Mones American Top Team Atlanta
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Bruce M Lovelace IV Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Kenny Sigler Roberto Traven BJJ
Harold Wilson Gracie Humaita USA
Josh Rowan Alliance
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light
Kent Eugene Bailey Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle
Seon King X3 Sports BJJ
Bradley Stephen Harper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Aleksandr Jones Alliance
Robin Unsworth Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ
Brian Juban Checkmat JM Modern JJ
Anthony Ramos Jr. Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Donald Roberts Helio Soneca BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Christopher Oquendo Alliance
John O'donnell Round Table BJJ
Allen Cornett Team James Clingerman
Rob Harman Valko BJJ Academy
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ
Stephen Lipa Pedro Sauer Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Lary Lilio Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Aleksandr Jones Alliance
Christopher Oquendo Alliance
John O'donnell Round Table BJJ
Robin Unsworth Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light
Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston
Randy Warren Combat Base
Adolph Ward Goldenburg Roberto Traven BJJ
Szajih Saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle
Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds
Omar Randall Yamasaki Academy
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Ray Echols Gracie Barra
Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ
Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ
Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds
Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather
Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports
Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team
Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Black / Light
Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ
Charles D. Nunley Wolfpack BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle
Wilson Roberto Sgai Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance
Joe E Ennis Alliance
Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy
Giulio Timoteo De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ
Odemir Junior Gracie Barra
Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ
David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports
Odemir Junior Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light
Earl James Freitas Gracie Barra
Woohyun Jo Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
Kevin Darcey Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle
Vincent Giordano Roberto Traven BJJ
John Boggs Alliance
Rob Recio Soul Fighters BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Thomas Savage Gracie Barra
Michael Snyder TAC Team BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class
John Boggs Alliance
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light
John Mandato Alliance
Michael Raskin Carlson Gracie Team
Kenneth Strong Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle
Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South
Charles Burmeister Alliance
Andrew Bruce Gracie Barra
Payton c Wilson Atos JJ Rio Claro
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura
James Robert Miller Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Payton c Wilson Atos JJ Rio Claro
Charles Burmeister Alliance
John Mandato Alliance
Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Daniel S. Armstrong Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ
Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ
David Brian Jones Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ
Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ
Daniel S. Armstrong Gracie Barra
Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather
Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat
Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle
Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighters BJJ
James Whyte IV Alliance
Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Shawn Michael Hammonds Team Shawn Hammonds
Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ
Larry J. Glines Zenith BJJ
Ross Wright SAS Team BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ
Douglas Michael Fournet Revolution Dojo
Roberto Traven Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class
Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighters BJJ
Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat
Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ
Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle
Todd Thomas Siems Roberto Traven BJJ
Jason Hyung-gu Kang Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Jason Hyung-gu Kang Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle
Scott Cook SAS Team USA
Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. Alliance
Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team
Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ
Scott Cook SAS Team USA