San Antonio Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Final result Feb/24/2017 15:58:45 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

San Antonio Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1 - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team - 299
2 - Brazilian Top Team - 179
3 - LEAD BJJ - 138
4 - GF Team - 128
5 - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC - 122
6 - Gracie Barra - 121
7 - BJJ Revolution Team - 88
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 63
9 - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 61
10 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 45

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ruben G Schlegel - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Eric Hien Truong - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Mynor Ruiz - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Phong Doan - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Arman Amiry - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - David Rivera - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen benson - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Adrian Rafael Hermosillo - GF Team
2 - Jesus Alejandro Lopez - CheckMat USA
3 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team
3 - Thomas Dinh - Marra Senki


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jacob Webb - LEAD BJJ
2 - Polat Coban - Fight Sports
3 - Pete Castro - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sage Lutman - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mike Brown - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Grant Sexton - TX 3rd Coast MMA
3 - Erasmo De La Fuente - GF Team
3 - James Brooks - Gracie Humaita USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Manuel Del Castillo - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Zach L'anglois - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Benjamin Yu - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Michael Lawrence - John's Gym


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Alejandro Barrera - GF Team
2 - Ryan Grant Ell - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ruth Mohr - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kim Martinez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Angelica Garcia - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kristin Mai Tran - Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jennifer Serene Wong - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ana Primera - GF Team
3 - Elsa Cardenas - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Heather Norris - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jasmine Espinoza - LEAD BJJ
3 - Abril Isela Marin Cardenas - LEAD BJJ
3 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lauren Leigh Eaton - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Simone Petra Bermudez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Julianne Marie Paul - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
2 - Veronica Vazquez - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Megan Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chris Preece - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Austin Beemer - Soul Fighters Louisiana


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Eric Sanchez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jay Emanuel Westerdahl - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jeremiah Smeal - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher Rengifo - Gracie Barra
2 - Marion Stanley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Raul Vargas - GF Team
3 - Roderick Ty Williams - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nick Mclean - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Jose Gonzalez - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Steven Sachs - Fight Sports


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jason Benavides - Presa BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - jerry burris - Rodrigo Pinheiro
2 - Jaime Rodriguez - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shawn Lobb - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Meric Dabbs - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Felipe Ortega - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johhny G Copado - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Oscar Humberto Treviño Mireles - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Acevedo - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Eugene Ditona - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gonzalo Sanchez - Gracie Barra
2 - Roland Phillips - Alliance San Diego
3 - Cedric Dequin - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Gillham - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Alberto Pena - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bryan Haardt - JRE Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Sport
2 - Richard Beemer - Soul Fighters Louisiana


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jacob Cano - CheckMat USA
2 - Aaron Villanueva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Abelardo Sandoval - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Louie Ortiz Jr. - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thomas Standridge - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Vasquez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Matthew Farrell - Ed Ramos
3 - Trevor Whittaker - Marra Senki


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jesus Martin Gutierrez - Gracie Barra
2 - Ahmad Jingo - GF Team
3 - Jose Castellanos - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Steven Baca - Soul Fighters Texas


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jorge Valladares - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesse Martin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Aidan Wright - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rolle Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Isaac Ceniceros - El Paso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Reyna - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Mark Morin - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cristian Barajas - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andy Van Hook - BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jacob Bremer - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Christopher Sales - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Israel Keller - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Titus Foote - Champion Factory


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Rolle Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Ahmad Jingo - GF Team
3 - Andy Van Hook - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Cristian Barajas - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kathleen Egan - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanessa Alcorta - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Morgan Limerick - Gracie Humaita USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Jeniffer Miranda - GF Team
2 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Rebecca King - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos JJ USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Julia Williams - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeniffer Miranda - GF Team
3 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Brian Chou - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Steve Herrera - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Cooper - GF Team
3 - Nathan Eric Valdez - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Iman Hajihashemi - Gracie Barra
2 - Dustin Castro - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Brian Rogers - Rodrigo Pinheiro
3 - Jonathon Park - El Paso Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Rangel - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Christopher Eugene York - Fight Sports
3 - Shahzad Khan - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - John Taussig - John's Gym


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moses Espinosa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Estevan Flores - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Manuel Rangel - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Iman Hajihashemi - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lauren Chiuminatto - Gracie Barra
2 - Jennifer Powell - John's Gym
3 - Carmen Carsi - Alliance International


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jasmine Choksi - John's Gym
3 - Suh Hughart - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Robin Seyler - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jennifer Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ
2 - Anna Mc Murrey - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Megan Elizabeth Lam - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
2 - Lisa Barker - Presa BJJ
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Lisa Barker - Presa BJJ
3 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance Marcelo Garcia


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Asif Abro - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Murl Davis - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - William J. Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Zaragoza Soliz - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Tiago Farias Moura - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph C Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jared Davis - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Anthony Rickey - OCBJJ
3 - Art Manzano - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Gino Flores - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ryan Colin Shelton - JRE Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Sport
3 - Aaron Killion - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nathan Nelson - John's Gym


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edrik Williamson - GF Team
2 - Obinna Odumodu - GF Team
3 - Justin Carter - A-Force BJJ Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Aaron Killion - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Asif Abro - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Obinna Odumodu - GF Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Stephen Flanagan - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jamie Smith - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Celestino Silva - Atos JJ Rio Claro


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sam Benton - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Baltazar Martinez - GF Team
3 - Makoto Kern Kern - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Arturo Perez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Ruben Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jose Luis Ramirez Jr. - BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Baltazar Martinez - GF Team
2 - Ruben Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Luis Ramirez Jr. - BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Onishi - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Smith - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robert Lee McCarver - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Brandon Jay Crowder - Relson Gracie


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Rosati - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - David Stevens - Gracie Humaita USA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Rosati - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Robert Lee McCarver - BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Gracie Barra
3 - Seth Vasquez - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Marcus Rene Tonne - Brasa Caio Terra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcus Rene Tonne - Brasa Caio Terra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ
2 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ
2 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team
3 - Jonathan Enriquez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Juan Garcia - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Jorge Torres - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Keith Bookman - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Aldo Nunez-Martinez - El Paso Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Avery Brooks - Octagon MMA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jordan Henry - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jimmy Grissam - LEAD BJJ
3 - Martin Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Robert Gutierrez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ricardo Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Teddy Arellano Iii - Gracie Humaita USA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Axel Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Felipe Rocha - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Axel Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Javier Orona - Fight Sports
2 - Jason Robert St. Arnold - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Eloy Esquivel II - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Joseph Aguaristi - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Chalk - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Avraham Sheleg - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Edward Rodriguez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jason Bright - Fight Sports


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra
2 - Samuel Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Reid Lutz - Team Lloyd Irvin


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eloy Ferdin - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Giovanni Gonzalez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - William J Clark III - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Howard Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Abdoul Toure - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Blake Aaron Mead - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Erick Rodriguez - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra
3 - Blake Aaron Mead - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Giovanni Gonzalez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - LEAD BJJ
2 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat
2 - Marcel Woodard - GF Team
3 - Eric Hudson - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Lazo - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - roy gonzales - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jerry Cortez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Roemer - CheckMat USA
2 - Christopher Raines - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Juan Pablo Gauna - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - William Adams - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shannon Smith - Ed Ramos


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Patrick Roemer - CheckMat USA
2 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shannon Smith - Ed Ramos


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Luis Martinez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Brian Tinsman - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ted Allen Fisher - Reding Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Matthew Cordon - Octagon MMA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Matthew Cordon - Octagon MMA
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Richard Garza - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Armando Martinez - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Corey James Bacak - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jacob Allen Allphin - Davis Martial Arts


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mason Monsevais - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ruben Enrique Coronado - TX 3rd Coast MMA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony Elbert - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Roniel Oliveira Costa - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Zachary Lenyard - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Emmanuel Martinez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Heath McCormick - LEAD BJJ
2 - Francisco Carlos de Leon - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Francisco Carlos de Leon - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Heath McCormick - LEAD BJJ
3 - Roniel Oliveira Costa - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kristen Martin - Brazil 021 International
2 - Lana Vy Hunter - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Richard Abarca Jr. - CheckMat USA
3 - Tommy Montoya - Gracie Humaita USA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ricardo Antonio Castaneda - Gracie Barra Brownsville
2 - Brian Erskine - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Andrew Stevens Richie - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carl Eric Cline - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Max Joseph Garza - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carl Eric Cline - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Richard Abarca Jr. - CheckMat USA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Kirk Wilkinson - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ervin Paloma Quintin - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Douglas Hudson - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team
3 - Jeremiah David Soileau - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - John David Barrera - Presa BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeremiah David Soileau - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jerry Richard Musquiz Jr - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jerry Richard Musquiz Jr - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert George Marvin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Albert Phipps - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert George Marvin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Albert Phipps - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Angelus Montenegro - Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM
3 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - John Rickel - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Julian Vega - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance Atlanta
2 - William Porter V. Durkee - Fight Sports
3 - Gleidson Moraes Cutis - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Diaz - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Jose M Portillo Jr - Paragon BJJ Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Braden Clark Masters - Fight Sports


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Gleidson Moraes Cutis - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Manuel Diaz - Soul Fighters Texas


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team
3 - Jared Randall Chaffee - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jared Randall Chaffee - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team
2 - Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wilson Féu Ferreira - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mark Patrick Reding - Octagon MMA
3 - Robert Mark Dembeck - Paragon BJJ Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Daniel Shipman - Gracie Barra
3 - David Charles Reeves - Big Brothers


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tariq Rashad Salahuddin - LEAD BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tariq Rashad Salahuddin - LEAD BJJ
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Darren Bernard McCall - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Roberto Mondragon - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra