Results

San Antonio Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Final result May/08/2021 06:13:51 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

San Antonio Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Pablo Silva BJJ
299
2
Brazilian Top Team
179
3
LEAD BJJ
138
4
GF Team
128
5
Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC
122
6
Gracie Barra
121
7
BJJ Revolution Team
88
8
Team Lloyd Irvin
63
9
AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
61
10
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
45

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Seth Vasquez LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcus Rene Tonne Brasa Caio Terra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia LEAD BJJ

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Marcus Rene Tonne Brasa Caio Terra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marianne Alejandra G. Barenca Schon BJJ

2

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Marianne Alejandra G. Barenca Schon BJJ

2

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team

2

Ruben Grant Schlegel Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Hien Duc Truong Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Mynor Ruiz Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Phong Quoc Doan Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Arman Amiry Gracie Barra JJ

3

David Rivera Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen benson Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Adrian Rafael Hermosillo GF Team

2

Jesus Alejandro Lopez CheckMat USA

3

Alex Tiernan GF Team

3

Thomas Dinh Marra Senki

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jacob Webb LEAD BJJ

2

Polat Coban Fight Sports

3

Pete Castro Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sage Lutman Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mike Brown O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Grant Sexton TX 3rd Coast MMA

3

Erasmo De La Fuente GF Team

3

James Brooks Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Manuel Del Castillo Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Zach L'anglois BJJ Revolution Team

3

Benjamin Yu Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Michael Lawrence John's Gym

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Alejandro Barrera GF Team

2

Ryan Grant Ell Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Ruth Mohr Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kim Martinez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Angelica Garcia LEAD BJJ

3

Kristin Mai Tran Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

An-an Chang Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jennifer Serene Wong LEAD BJJ

3

Ana Primera GF Team

3

Elsa Cardenas Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Heather Norris Soul Fighters Texas

2

Jasmine Espinoza LEAD BJJ

3

Abril Isela Marin Cardenas LEAD BJJ

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Leigh Eaton Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Simone Petra Bermudez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Julianne Marie Paul GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Caroline Marques GF Team

2

Veronica Vazquez Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Megan Fountain Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jacob Cano CheckMat USA

2

Aaron Villanueva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abelardo Sandoval Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Louie Ortiz Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

2

Samuel Vasquez Gracie Humaita

3

Matthew Farrell Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Trevor Whittaker Marra Senki

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jesus Martin Gutierrez Gracie Barra

2

Ahmad Jingo GF Team

3

Jose Castellanos Gracie Humaita USA

3

Steven Baca Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jorge Valladares Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesse Martin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Aidan Wright Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Isaac Ceniceros Alliance El Paso

3

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

3

Mark Morin Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Cristian Barajas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob Bremer Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Christopher Sales Alliance Atlanta

3

Israel Keller Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Titus Foote Champion Factory

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Ahmad Jingo GF Team

3

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

3

Cristian Barajas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vanessa Alcorta Brazilian Top Team

3

Morgan Limerick Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jeniffer Miranda GF Team

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Rebecca King Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Zana Nachawati Atos JJ USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

2

Katherine Fischer Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Julia Williams Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katherine Fischer Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

3

Jeniffer Miranda GF Team

3

Maxine Knetter Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Manuel Roberto Aguilar GF Team

3

Jonathan Enriquez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Juan Garcia Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

João Gabriel Ferreira Matos Gracie Humaita USA

2

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance Atlanta

3

Jorge Torres BJJ Revolution Team

3

Keith Bookman Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Aldo Nunez-Martinez Alliance El Paso

2

Avery Brooks Octagon MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira LEAD BJJ

2

Jordan Henry Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jimmy Grissam LEAD BJJ

3

Martin Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Robert Gutierrez Brazilian Top Team

3

Ricardo Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

3

Teddy Arellano Iii Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Felipe Rocha Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Diego Almeida Ferreira LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Corey James Bacak Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jacob Allen Allphin Davis Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mason Monsevais Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruben Enrique Coronado TX 3rd Coast MMA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alexander Scott Lane Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Roniel Oliveira Costa LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

2

Emmanuel Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Heath McCormick LEAD BJJ

2

Francisco Carlos de Leon Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander Scott Lane Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Francisco Carlos de Leon Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Heath McCormick LEAD BJJ

3

Roniel Oliveira Costa LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 International

2

Lana Vy Hunter GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Angelus Montenegro de Carvalho Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

John Rickel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Julian Vega Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance Atlanta

2

William Porter V. Durkee Fight Sports

3

Gleidson Moraes Cutis Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Diaz Soul Fighters Texas

2

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jose M Portillo Jr Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Braden Clark Masters Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters Texas

3

Gleidson Moraes Cutis Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Manuel Diaz Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Chris Preece Brazilian Top Team

2

Austin Beemer Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric Sanchez LEAD BJJ

2

Jay Emanuel Westerdahl Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jeremiah Smeal Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Christopher Rengifo Gracie Barra

2

Marion Stanley Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Raul Vargas GF Team

3

Roderick Ty Williams Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nick Mclean Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Jose Gonzalez Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Rajeev Williams Gracie Barra

3

Steven Sachs Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jason Benavides Presa BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

2

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Steve Herrera Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Cooper GF Team

3

Nathan Eric Valdez Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Iman Hajihashemi Gracie Barra

2

Dustin Castro Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Brian Rogers Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Jonathon Park Alliance El Paso

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Rangel Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Christopher Eugene York Fight Sports

3

Shahzad Khan Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Niemie BJJ Revolution Team

2

John Taussig John's Gym

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moses Espinosa Brazilian Top Team

2

Estevan Flores Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Manuel Rangel Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

James Niemie BJJ Revolution Team

3

Iman Hajihashemi Gracie Barra

3

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lauren Chiuminatto Gracie Barra

2

Jennifer Powell John's Gym

3

Carmen Carsi Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

2

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jasmine Choksi John's Gym

3

Suh Hughart Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Robin Seyler GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jennifer Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chenoa Christine Cacho LEAD BJJ

2

Anna Mc Murrey LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Megan Elizabeth Lam Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

2

Lisa Barker Presa BJJ

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Lisa Barker Presa BJJ

3

Chenoa Christine Cacho LEAD BJJ

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Javier Orona Fight Sports

2

Jason Robert St. Arnold GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Eloy Esquivel II Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Joseph Aguaristi Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Montesdeoca Chalk Brazilian Top Team

2

Avraham Sheleg Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Edward Rodriguez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jason Bright Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

2

Samuel Fountain Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Reid Lutz Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eloy Ferdin Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Giovanni Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

William J Clark III Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Howard Smith Gracie Barra

3

Abdoul Toure Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Blake Aaron Mead Soul Fighters Texas

3

Erick Rodriguez GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

3

Blake Aaron Mead Soul Fighters Texas

3

Giovanni Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Natalia Shepler LEAD BJJ

2

Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Terri E. Casillas Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe BJJ Revolution Team

3

Terri E. Casillas Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Richard Abarca Jr. CheckMat USA

3

Tommy Montoya Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ricardo Antonio Castaneda Gracie Barra Brownsville

2

Brian Erskine Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Andrew Stevens Richie Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Carl Eric Cline Brazilian Top Team

2

Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Max Joseph Garza Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carl Eric Cline Brazilian Top Team

2

Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Richard Abarca Jr. CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

3

Jared Randall Chaffee Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Jared Randall Chaffee Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

jerry burris Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Jaime Rodriguez Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shawn Lobb LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Meric Dabbs Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Felipe Ortega Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johhny G Copado Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Oscar Humberto Treviño Mireles Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Acevedo Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Eugene Ditona Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Gonzalo Sanchez Gracie Barra

2

Roland Phillips Alliance San Diego

3

Cedric Dequin Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Gillham Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Alberto Pena Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryan Lloyd Haardt JRE Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Sport

2

Richard Beemer Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Asif Abro Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Murl Davis LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

William J. Turner Gracie Gym Texas

2

Zaragoza Soliz Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Tiago Farias Moura Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph C Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jared Davis Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Anthony Rickey TDBJJ

3

Art Manzano Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Gino Flores Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Surratt LEAD BJJ

2

Ryan Colin Shelton JRE Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Sport

3

Aaron Killion Brazilian Top Team

3

Nathan Nelson John's Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edrik Williamson GF Team

2

Obinna Odumodu GF Team

3

Justin Carter A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Aaron Killion Brazilian Top Team

3

Asif Abro Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Obinna Odumodu GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

2

Robert Marcel Woodard GF Team

3

Eric Hudson LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

2

Roy Gonzales Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jerry Cortez Brazilian Top Team

3

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Roemer CheckMat USA

2

Christopher Raines Brazilian Top Team

3

Juan Pablo Gauna Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

William Adams Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shannon Smith Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Patrick Roemer CheckMat USA

2

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shannon Smith Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jason Kirk Wilkinson Brazilian Top Team

2

Ervin Paloma Quintin Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Douglas Hudson Brazilian Top Team

2

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

3

Jeremiah David Soileau Pablo Silva BJJ

3

John David Barrera Presa BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeremiah David Soileau Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jamir Uchoa Toledo GF Team

2

Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wilson Féu Ferreira DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Mark Patrick Reding Octagon MMA

3

Robert Mark Dembeck Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Daniel Shipman Gracie Barra

3

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin LEAD BJJ

3

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Stephen Flanagan BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jamie Smith Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

2

Celestino Silva Atos JJ Rio Claro

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sam Benton SAS Team BJJ

3

Baltazar Martinez GF Team

3

Makoto Kern Kern Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Arturo Perez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Ruben Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

3

Jose Luis Ramirez Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Baltazar Martinez GF Team

2

Ruben Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Luis Ramirez Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luis Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Brian Tinsman Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

3

Ted Allen Fisher Reding Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gabriel Reynaga Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Matthew Cordon Octagon MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabriel Reynaga Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Matthew Cordon Octagon MMA

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jerry Richard Musquiz Jr BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Glew Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Michael Glew Brazilian Top Team

2

Jerry Richard Musquiz Jr BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Onishi Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Smith Gracie Humaita USA

2

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Robert Lee McCarver BJJ Revolution Team

2

Brandon Jay Crowder Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Rosati Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

David Stevens Gracie Humaita USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Rosati Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Robert Lee McCarver BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Albert Phipps Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Albert Phipps Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Darren Bernard McCall Brazilian Top Team

2

Roberto Mondragon Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Armando Martinez Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Davis Wade Smith Gracie Barra