European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2017

Final result Mar/26/2017 08:12:48 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male - European Championship

1 - Gracie Barra - 49
2 - Nova União - 47
3 - Alliance - 42
4 - GF Team - 41
5 - Ns Brotherhood - 39
6 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 31
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 29
8 - Brasa CTA - 23
9 - ZR Team Association - 20
10 - CheckMat - 16

Adult Female - European Championship

1 - Alliance - 45
2 - GF Team - 43
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 36
4 - Gracie Humaita - 35
5 - Gracie Barra - 34
6 - CheckMat - 26
7 - Ns Brotherhood - 21
8 - Brasa CTA - 20
9 - PAT Academy Belgium - 18
10 - Cercle Tissier - 12

Juvenile - European Championship

1 - Nova União - 54
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 43
3 - Over Limit BJJ - 42
4 - Zenith BJJ - 28
5 - Infight JJ - 22
6 - Alliance - 21
7 - CheckMat - 20
8 - Calasans BJJ - 18
9 - Brasa CTA - 18
10 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 16

Master - European Championship

1 - Gracie Barra - 270
2 - CheckMat - 174
3 - Nova União - 150
4 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 105
5 - ZR Team Association - 100
6 - Alliance - 97
7 - Brasa CTA - 96
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 94
9 - GF Team - 62
10 - Gracie Humaita - 60

Novice - European Championship

1 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 42
2 - CheckMat - 40
3 - ZR Team Association - 32
4 - Gracie Barra - 26
5 - Z1 Angola - 22
6 - Nova União - 19
7 - Brasa CTA - 18
8 - LEAD BJJ - 18
9 - Association Aranha - 18
10 - SK Team / FMA - 18

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Tommaso Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gil Eduardo Rocha Pereira - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alexandr Babii - A-Force BJJ Academy International
2 - Lucas Sergeant - Sampa BJJ International


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Francesco Cesaro - Accademia Kama
2 - Shalev Hazut - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Ukko-Pekka Ville Veikko Koho - Hilti BJJ Tampere


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrei-Christian Grosu - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ryan Gareth Duffy - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Raphael Joseph Ohana - Targuisti Fight Sports


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA
2 - Annika Infanger - Nova União
3 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
3 - Emma Švarcová - A-Force BJJ Academy International


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cyril Haeffelé - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Jardel Malebo - Z1 Angola
3 - Angelo Cadinu - Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.
3 - Christopher Kennedy - BJJ Globetrotters


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Yoann Candolfi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Tony Sebastien Lucas Sarcletti - Jackson Paulo Team


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bashar Abdel Rahman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yvan Smol - MB Academy
3 - Andres Nicolas Payer - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Ron Karavani - Soul Fighter's Israel


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Costa D Avila Carneiro - Qatar BJJ
2 - Diamandis Vasileios Hondronikolas - Gracie Barra
3 - Elfadl Mostef - MB Academy
3 - Miguel Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Buibar - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Remi Buisine - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Ignacio Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
3 - Nikita Sheiko - Stone Fight


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Imad Imadaev - Gymnasium
2 - Morten Berg - Nova União
3 - John Leonard Natarte - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Schnürlein Andor - ZR Team Association


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Marta Maria Pinto Neves Farinha Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Andela Mitrovic - Gracie Barcelona


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Delfina Francisco - Z1 Angola
2 - Debora Rodrigues de Moraes - ZR Team Association
3 - Beatriz Fidalgo da Costa Deitado - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Péclat Marc - Nova União
2 - Christian Joao P. da Conceição - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Nicholas Nasso - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo João Lázaro de Matos - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Faztudo Kiole - Z1 Angola
2 - Michal Lelek - CheckMat
3 - Boris Musoni - Icon BJJ
3 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Shamad Aliev - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Beslan Imadaev - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Federico Mastrolia - Tribe JJ
3 - Leandro Valdeni da Cruz Paiva - Z1 Angola


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Fahem Larabi - Atos JJ International
3 - Cakir Aktas - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Elias Kopp - Checkmat Europa


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Cédric Randrianasolo - CheckMat International
2 - Normunds Pavlukevics - A-Force BJJ Academy
3 - Martin Šnajdar - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raylan Da Silva Guimaraes Cavalcante - BJJ 4 Life


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Silvio Fenucci - Bad Boys JJ
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team
3 - Nazef Adem - Toulon JJB
3 - Olle Balksäter - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Etienne Jair Contreiras De Lima - 2 Brothers BFC
2 - Patrick Rhodes - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Cihan Dogramaci - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Meek - Gracie Barra JJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mario Bratanov Bratanov - LEAD BJJ
2 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Chebili Hakim - Academie Pythagore
3 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Rio Grappling Club Greece


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mikkel Højer Andersen - CheckMat
2 - Fraser Neil Hackley - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Sarais - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Michael Hütel - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Claire Del Sarto - SK Team / FMA
3 - An Vo Quang - Cercle Tissier
3 - Irina Chabaza - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mila Zhivkova Savova - LEAD BJJ
2 - Dercia Clotilde Perestrelo de Gois - Gracie Barra
3 - Jingxiu Su - Academy Caveirinha
3 - Silvia Vega Lorenzo - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
2 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - CheckMat
3 - Janne Celine Bjerga - Nova União
3 - Patricia Garcia Sanchez - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Maria Eduarda Bezerra - ZR Team Association
2 - Jordan Ann Wagner - Ground Control
3 - Esther Requena Garcia - Cai Club
3 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Eva Netland - Frontline Academy
2 - Rebeka Meszaros - CheckMat
3 - Emma Madeleine Danielsson - Concrete BJJ
3 - Kim De Klonia - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha
2 - Maria Rybak - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carla Vagland - CheckMat
3 - Mari Kvammen møn - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Peggy Liedtke - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
2 - Vanessa Löb - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Cecile Houmeau - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sonata Kinnunen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Emily Cheyenne Valks - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Anda Lucina - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Chloe Faye Moore - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Hannah McCourt - SBG Ireland


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yassine Lougla - Schon BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Franklin Luiz de Melo Jr - Brasa CTA
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Jose Maria Perez Sainz - Alliance
3 - Navin Algoo - Roger Gracie Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Betach Amine - CheckMat
2 - Tiaho Fernando da Silva Pereira - Nova União
3 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Torkild Georgsen - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Abdulla Ismaeel Alsenaani - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
2 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Gustavo da Cruz Carvalho Costa - Brazilian Power Team International


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Cristovao - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Moreira Steve - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Khalid Douidar - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Kirk Mullen - Rilion Gracie Ireland


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Tahlaoui - Gracie Humaita
2 - Othmane Bouzid - Gracie Barra
3 - Abdel Jebari - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Rustem Karimov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
2 - Roland Hunor Partics - ZR Team Association
3 - Mohammad al Souqi - Team Mirza
3 - Piotr Kogus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Benouna Eslem Eddine - Schmitz Team Guebwiller
2 - Raphael Arie - CheckMat
3 - Ahmed M. B. Abdalla - Royce Gracie Portugal
3 - Nicolas Hatt - Frota Team Nogueira


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Harris Koko - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - David Wassermann - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alaeddine Mahdaovi L - PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho
3 - William Michael Gatward - British Army BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sam Bentley - Gracie Barra
2 - Vagner De Sousa Vidal - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Carlos Rosell Riera - Crazy Team
3 - João Paulo Formiga Silva - 2 Brothers BFC


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jhon Anderson Fuentes - Association Aranha
2 - Sebastian Zipfel - ZR Team Association
3 - Jaime Vicente Charameli - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - ove gusevik - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Maycow De Oliveira Ribeiro - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Marjan Zikov - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Nuno Miguel Soares Varela - Tropa de Elite


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Pavol Durco - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Ricardo Martins Freire - Jiu-jitsu Romana
3 - Pedro Ríos Carreras - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - Siarhei Vladimirovich Luhin - Roger Gracie Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nelson Antonio Alvez Sanchez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Simon Twisselmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcin Zonenberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Ursus Metten - Kron Gracie Holland


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Laurent Luchaire - Academie Pythagore
3 - Scander EL Ouachtati - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vladimir Harcarik - Mill Hill BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Nix - Brasa CTA
2 - Erling Bårdsen - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Domingo Vila Pintos - Camm BJJ
3 - João Baptista Sousa - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alisher Tubyshev - Kazakhstan Top Team
2 - Jason Joannou - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Francisco Javier Canovas Pallares - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - jim Forrest - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua Paul Sheridon - Maromba Academia International


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
2 - Dylan Lloyd O'brien - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Joe Tuomas Kalervo Liimatainen - Brasa CTA
2 - Gerson Maciel De Almeida Neto - Infight JJ
3 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Nova União
3 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Calasans BJJ
2 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Kaya Rudolph - Bali & Jakarta MMA
3 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Nova União
2 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
3 - Gerson Maciel De Almeida Neto - Infight JJ
3 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Calasans BJJ
2 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Janelle Tkaczuk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team
3 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Liza Marie S Kolev - Brasa CTA
3 - Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team
2 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Itay Lipszyc - Teampact
3 - Thomas Licini - Yun Shou - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Bergamo


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ali Al-jasim - CheckMat
2 - Dairzhan Tanatar - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Groenas - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Rinat Moussaevitch Magomedov - De La Riva Nantes


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Luiz Guilherme De Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Stefan Mar Thorarinsson - CheckMat
3 - Christer Alfheim - Nova União
3 - Marcos Nunes Dos Reis - Z1 Angola


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Julio Souza Arantes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
3 - Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro - CheckMat
3 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Guilherme Alves Villagran - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Johann Varne Thorsen - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Bradley Thomas Hobbs - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Ismael Boulehien - PAT Academy Belgium


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Chaves Berriel - Nova União
2 - Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Jr - Associação Monteiro
3 - Humaid Yaser Alkaabi - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Nuno Alexandre da Costa Parreira - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Ivan Koval - Alliance
3 - Mario Marinov Naydenov - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Julio Souza Arantes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Dairzhan Tanatar - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Humaid Yaser Alkaabi - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association
2 - Maria de Oliveira e Sá Rebelo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Luana Hikari Dias - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Heidi Katariina Tiiro - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Maria João Teixeira Ribeiro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Petra Raguz - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Sara Luiza Vogel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Weronika - Rot - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Barbora Barinková - A-Force BJJ Academy International


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Jessica Sydney Klein - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Ainhoa Munoz Carrillo - Alliance
3 - Holly Felton - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Hikari Dias - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Heidi Katariina Tiiro - Brasa CTA
3 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Ainhoa Munoz Carrillo - Alliance
3 - Jessica Sydney Klein - Gracie Barcelona


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Frank Eduardo Quiñonez Oviedo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Relter Lima Silva Filho - MG TEAM
3 - Roiter Lima Silva Junior - MG TEAM


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Davide Scarano - Batatinha Team Italia
3 - Kaue Berger Maruyama Arantes - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association
2 - Martin Alonso - Titanes BJJ
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Association
3 - Harvey Mark Stacey - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Stoyanov - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Barbosa JJ
3 - Michael Lorenzo - RMNU Team
3 - Stefan Köllerer - WING BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Hamzaoui - GF Team
2 - Felix Hagby - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Gerald Pietrosemoli - Toulon JJB
3 - Jovan Manojlovic - Old School BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Anisimov Ilya - Strela Team
2 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
3 - Diego Barbosa Vicente - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
3 - Krishnan Chauhan - Combat Base UK


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Kjetil Lydvo - Frontline Academy BJJ
3 - Martynas Andrikis - Frontline Academy
3 - Piotr Maniak - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arturs Nikiforenko - A-Force BJJ Academy International
2 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
3 - Eduardo Costa Correa - GF Team
3 - José Manuel Eyo Ortega - Camm BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kjetil Lydvo - Frontline Academy BJJ
2 - Reda Hamzaoui - GF Team
3 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - laetitia boes - Cercle Tissier
3 - Fiona Lee - CheckMat
3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fellmann Clara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat
3 - Neda Khezerian - CheckMat International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie
2 - Miranda Galban - Nova União
3 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Tove Kärki - Team Leites Stockholm


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
2 - Jane Soodla - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Freya Christina George - Gracie Barra
3 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Bogdana Golub - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hevellyn da Silva Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Marion Staats - Malicia Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aïda Nada Daniel - Gracie Humaita
2 - ashley florence - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll
3 - Sarah Jones - British Army BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebecca Azevedo de Albuquerque - Fight Club / Antonio Lima
2 - Tijana Novoselic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Vasiliki Lymperopoulou - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
3 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - ashley florence - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Airan Felipe Cabrera - Brasa CTA
2 - Luca Palmas - ASD Octopus Area 21


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino JJ
2 - John Fleming - ACT JJ Int.
3 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Arthur Batruel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Knowles - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Dara Nhang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Charlie Northedge - Gracie Barra
2 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Coimbra MMA
3 - Antonio Di Lernia - Milanimal
3 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon JJ Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Tomasz Piwnicki - Frontline Academy
2 - Mika Antero Pennanen - Alliance
3 - Lanclume Joanne - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - LAZERT David - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Van Riesen - Jiu Jitsu Factory
2 - Malick Mdahoma - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Onur Yasar - Carlson Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jörg Becker- Inglau - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Kieto Pacheco - Calasans BJJ
3 - Grzegorz Zajac - Fight Sports
3 - ivan talloru - Milanimal


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Majed Jatlaoui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Alexandre Teles da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Rui Alberto Silva Conceição - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - antonio ferrer - GF Team
2 - Mantas Vaitkevicius - GF Team
3 - Artur Klecha - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - João Miguel Sousa Ramos - Portugal Gold Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Onur Yasar - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Tomasz Piwnicki - Frontline Academy
3 - Grzegorz Zajac - Fight Sports
3 - Pedro Alexandre Teles da Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Brazil 021 International
2 - Fransisca Nelson - CFS BJJ
3 - Lea Maria Hohmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt
3 - Neto Emilie - Grapplisses


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Pamela Figueiredo L. de Mesquita - SAS Team
2 - Angélica peña Torres - Association Aranha
3 - Laura Sofia D'Abreu Pinto Sanfins - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Raluca Dinescu- Constantinescu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Maria Pia Pacchiarotta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise
3 - Georgina López Rosés - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Sophie Cox - Combat Base UK
2 - Samantha Clay - New England United BJJ
3 - Mariachiara Borella - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Maia Holmes - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrea Casey - Fight Sports International
3 - Nakita Ross - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodrigues Elsa - Association Aranha


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
2 - Aneta Malinowska - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hannah Waddington - CheckMat
3 - Karianne Saethre Boe - Roger Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Sónia Claudia da Silva Ferreira Mateus - Brazilian Power Team International


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Celine Pivot - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elmira Shirkhan - Gracie Barra
3 - Stella Schreinerová - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Samantha Clay - New England United BJJ
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Celine Pivot - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nakita Ross - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Lion Moussodou MAM - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques - Gracie Barra
3 - Hugo Miguel dos Santos Lopes Pedro - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Carro - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - Arnaud Simon Petit - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Stélio de Oliveira Lira - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Manuel Eduardo Salgado da Rocha Centeno - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vincent Henaff - Jiu-Jitsu Bresilien Mediterranee
3 - Jaakko Näveri - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Damien Vonlanthen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Davet Samuel - CheckMat
3 - Damien Vergnol - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
2 - Magnus Johansson - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michal Hercka - Jungle BJJ
3 - Sébastien Franz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nuno Miguel Gomes Martins - Nova União
2 - Abousaid Ilyasov - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Bartosz Tomyslak - Alliance
3 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nikolay Nikolov - Zenith BJJ
2 - Frode Thu - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ndong Mba Alain - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
2 - Jehan Jabar - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Fifamey Ahouandogbo - Gracie Barra
3 - Tom Rumens - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Ion Grigore - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michal Krawczyk - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
3 - Robert Wijtsma - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
2 - Nuno Miguel Gomes Martins - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Fifamey Ahouandogbo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oleg Bourdo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Yaacov Afik - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Jordi Barahona Barba - Titanes BJJ
3 - Uazir Orion - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
3 - Julien Brice Lallemand - Gracie Reunion
3 - Thomas Bäck - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Andrew Little - British Army BJJ
2 - Goran Rokolj - Frontline Academy
3 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
3 - Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthias Dörr - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Carlos Pro - CheckMat
3 - Alexey Zorin - ZR Team Association
3 - Jimmy Palmgren - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandor Jozsef - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pedro Miguel Nunes Nascimento Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Andrejs Maslovs - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose María Salas Peña - Soul Fighters International
2 - Jon Paul Benedictson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Abel Molla Lopez - Alliance
3 - Paulo Sergio Pires Andrade - Clube Omar Salum Franca


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislas Felzines - B19RNK
2 - Manuel Mancuso - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Gomez - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Piotr Gruzlewski - Ippon


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tero Jaakko Mäkelä - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Namik Degirmenci - MB Academy
3 - Ambrus Tibor - ZR Team Association
3 - Andy Poynard Gangi - GF Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Piotr Gruzlewski - Ippon
2 - Carlos Pro - CheckMat
3 - Manuel Mancuso - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Sergio Pires Andrade - Clube Omar Salum Franca


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Ivan Corsby - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
2 - Roberto Mura - Stealth BJJ
3 - Dirk Stautmeister - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sascha Langer - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Răcaru Puiu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yevgeniy Valeryevich Nikiforov - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Combat Base UK
3 - Khaled Tabbaa - Team Mirza


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Suissa Eric - NCU
2 - Florin Silviu Popovici - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Didier Figiere - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marko Mrva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Stefano Bortolazzi - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giorgio Gastaldi - Waza
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dietmar Hartl - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Thomas Huthmacher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra
3 - Glyn Wood - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Nova União
2 - Igor Dolmatov - Gracie Barra
3 - Tony Nicolas Forsberg - CheckMat
3 - William Hetterick - Ground Control BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Medjroud Belkacem - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Laurent Jean Bruno Allongue - Gracie Reunion
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Nova União
2 - Glyn Wood - Gracie Barra
3 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Suissa Eric - NCU


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vojko Zupan - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Graziano Di Gioacchino - Tribe JJ
2 - Enrique Gutierrez - Nova União
3 - Roy Lee - Ippon
3 - WYSPIAŃSKI Wojciech - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Marc Sheridon - Nova União
2 - Luiz Alberto Silva Fernandes - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Saulo Chagas Lino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
2 - Mohammed Habib Naghmouchin - Cercle Tissier BJJ
3 - Joaquim Narciso Pinto de Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Ángel González Aquino - Rafael Pousada Team
2 - Zsolt Racz - ZR Team Association
3 - Eric Robert - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Dillon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Martin Eliseo Rodriguez Bernal - Rilion Gracie Espana


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - José Ángel González Aquino - Rafael Pousada Team
2 - Vojko Zupan - Gracie Barra
3 - Enrique Gutierrez - Nova União


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Alain Padiou - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Laurent Tschumi - Nova União


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - David Matic - CheckMat
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - János Gerse - ZR Team Association
2 - Timo Lähdeaho - Hilti BJJ Vantaa


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Enric Martorell Sabater - Titanes BJJ
2 - richard Logerot - Kimura BJJ


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Enric Martorell Sabater - Titanes BJJ
2 - János Gerse - ZR Team Association
3 - richard Logerot - Kimura BJJ
3 - Timo Lähdeaho - Hilti BJJ Vantaa


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Brad Matthew Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Salgado do Amaral - Gracie Barra
3 - Joao Guilherme Cardoso de Souza - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tommy Yip - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruno Alves de Souza - GF Team
3 - Huseyn Abaszada - Frontline Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
2 - Michael Sheehan - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruan Tiago Alvarenga - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Emad Omran - CheckMat
3 - Bilal Benmahammed - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Mateusz Flaga - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Miguel de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat International
2 - Josh Valles - SCHOOL BJJ LA
3 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
3 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Reinier de Ridder - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
2 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Carlos Fernando Arce Pellegrini - Connect BJJ BFT
3 - Mikko Mutanen - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Houmine Seif-Eddine - GF Team
3 - Mikko Veijonen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Rafael da Silva Agapito - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Houmine Seif-Eddine - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Giovanna Duarte Eburneo - CheckMat
2 - Henna Launistola - De La Riva International
3 - Kimberly Wansiri Slider - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mairead Coyle - Gracie Elite Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Madeleine Håkansson - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
2 - Zofia Szawernowska - Brasa CTA
3 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renata Melo - Nova União
3 - Laura Rättyä - Alliance
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Hayley Carter - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ambar Villagrán - CheckMat
3 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
2 - Laila Berger Carneiro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Edith Johanna Sand - CheckMat
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Izadora Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marta Szarecka - Gracie Barra
3 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katharina Araujo - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Izadora Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marta Szarecka - Gracie Barra
3 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
3 - Laila Berger Carneiro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Laurent Law Ping Man - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Caue Lopes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Faried Kei Lanur - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Grassi - Kyoudaido
2 - Daniel Krennhuber - WING BJJ
3 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - Tosser Cyril - PennArBed


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Alliance
2 - Sebastian Solomon - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Emil Malczewski - Stealth BJJ
3 - Musabbeh Mohammed Alkhateri - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - Nova União
2 - Andor Vrinssen - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
3 - Willy Sirope - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rachid Latal Fernandez - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Toumani TRAORE - JC Melun
3 - Mitchell Ewen Bugden - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Rivera - Nova União
2 - Stefan Heber - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Evgueni Tchubykalo Fesenko - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Michael Papargyropoulos - Faz Forca Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Alliance
2 - thomas remi - Cercle Tissier
3 - Ilias Achtar - Mario Sukata International
3 - Kim Bergum - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - HICHAM HAMROUNI - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Daniel Williamson - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Tonye Rony - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Giuseppe Rubino - Brasa CTA
2 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bruno Bandeira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Luciano Calabrese - Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - Nova União
3 - Daniel Williamson - Gold Team Fighters


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Cristina Catalfamo - Pro Fighting Roma


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Milla Hirvonen - Alliance
2 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra
3 - Anna Rolland - Team 443
3 - Milena Hammer Rocha - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka - Frontline Academy
3 - Elena Korotkaya - Gracie Barra
3 - Sophie Lussenburg - Renzo Gracie Holland


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Anne Andersen - GF Team UK
2 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Janaina Tozini de Paula - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Amélia M. M. de Ribeiro - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cintia Maica P. da Silva - Brasa CTA
3 - Stephanie Ozment - LCCT USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Champion Factory
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
3 - Fabiana Barrenquevitcz - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Anne Andersen - GF Team UK
2 - Ana Amélia M. M. de Ribeiro - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sophie Lussenburg - Renzo Gracie Holland


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gleidson Lanko Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cedric Daniel Roland Faverie - CheckMat
3 - Fabien Ducournau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yukio Sugimoto - Grounnd Core


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Burlet Yohann - GF Team
2 - Michelangelo Nigiotti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Gregory Guillaume - Zenith BJJ
3 - Hugo Miguel da Silva Passos - Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ
2 - Víctor Manuel Mirón García - Association Aranha
3 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fehmi Msakni - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jerome Quiros - JC Melun
2 - Mario Bedia Castanedo - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Renat Sitnazarov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Bustelo Seijo - Camm BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kennet Gunnar Mattsson - De La Riva International
2 - Frédéric Barthélémy - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Merv Harries - Gracie Barra
3 - Waldemar Glaz - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mehdi Bouhjari - Gracie Barra
2 - Teemu Kivimaki - Alliance
3 - Sébastien Marie - NCU
3 - Terrence Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joachim Klaesson - Concrete BJJ
2 - Marian Nastasia - Titanes BJJ
3 - Ivica Colic - Team Ganbaru
3 - michele simone - Kyoudaido


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Troels Sigvardt - CheckMat
2 - Paul Walsh - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - João Filipe Neto Mimoso - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc Baclet - B19RNK


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Troels Sigvardt - CheckMat
2 - Marc Baclet - B19RNK
3 - Kennet Gunnar Mattsson - De La Riva International
3 - Terrence Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - GHEORGHE NEGRU - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Victor Brull Romero - Association Aranha
3 - Christian Casimir - Academie Pythagore
3 - PRATS Olivier - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino JJ
2 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
3 - Stephane Guillemin - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Yacine Alaoui - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
2 - José Alberto Machado Lima - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Andrew Law - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Frederic Leray - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
2 - Edinaldo Araújo Batista da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Bagdad Chekri - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lars Nordmark - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tuomo Tapio Mäntyniemi - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Eliezer Francois - GF Team
3 - Tito Mendonça (tilucho) - Z1 Angola


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tim von Fintel - Gracie Barra
2 - Kapkaev Marat - Alliance
3 - Manuel Arnaiz Lopez - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta - Jiu-jitsu Romana


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Iglesias Fernandez - Taz BJJ
2 - Morel Greg - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Alassan Michel Sydi Niang - AAM
3 - Eloy Prado Martin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra
2 - Nigel Augustine - Gracie Barra
3 - Philippe Jean Demelenne - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Samuel Karl Schilder - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Felipe Iglesias Fernandez - Taz BJJ
2 - Philippe Jean Demelenne - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Nigel Augustine - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Mika Johannes Atti - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
2 - Maciej Dordzik - Brasa CTA
3 - pavel junior rojo saavedra - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Pharis Ahmed - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
2 - Baurzhan Urosaev - Alliance
3 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Lyndon Collins - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - jean-marc Frignati - Academie Pythagore
2 - Ivo Eugeniev - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 - Lloyd Handy - Alliance
3 - Luciano Alberto Croci Florian - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Stephane BOUTELOUP - JC Melun
3 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Sergei Matveev - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Ridenour - Carlos Varona BJJ
2 - akos bela mihalyfi - ZR Team Association
3 - Richard Lewis - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 - Lloyd Handy - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Renard Bruno - NCU
2 - Paul Cass - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Alberto Eibenstein - Tribe JJ
3 - Roberto Antenucci - Pro Fighting Roma


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Isom Da Silveira - BHJJC
2 - Peter David Clarke - Ippon
3 - Edward C Foo - Team-Choco
3 - Rimvydas Grinevicius - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Gabaldon Lopez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Kari Saarinen - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Florian Wipfelder - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerardo GUILLEM FERNANDEZ - Titanes BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stanislaw Lichodziejewski - Gold Team Fighters


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gerardo GUILLEM FERNANDEZ - Titanes BJJ
2 - Renard Bruno - NCU
3 - Florian Wipfelder - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Miguel Gabaldon Lopez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Tonko Saric - Barbosa Team Agua


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra
2 - Tonko Saric - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira - Infight JJ
2 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team
3 - Oziel Santos de Carvalho - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Thierry Almin Keanu Santana - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino - Brasa CTA
2 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team
3 - COLINE MATHIAS - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Munkhbayar Altantugs - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Zachary Charles Neminsky - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
3 - Robert Galluccio - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Espen Mathiesen - Nova União
2 - Paquito - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Lars Erik Mikael Friberg - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Nova União
2 - Max Leonard Lindblad - CheckMat
3 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa CTA
3 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Abdulbari Guseinov - Strela Team
3 - Jesse Vuorio - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - River Blue Dillon - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Radan Neufang - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Rolf Mikael Knutsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Johan Amberntsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ronaldo de Jesus Santos - GF Team
3 - ahmed toure - Cercle Tissier BJJ
3 - Wesley Lopes Caixeta - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Nova União
3 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


BROWN / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - Association Aranha
2 - Clarissa Junqueira L. de Lacerda - Soul Fighters International


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Matilda Kristina Frycklund - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance
2 - Fiorella Coto Segnini - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Folana Dione Miller - Alliance
3 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claire-France Thevenon - Cercle Tissier
2 - Jessica Medeiros de Andrade - GF Team
3 - Veronica Macedo Fernandez - BJJ Globetrotters


BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Géssica da Fontoura Ventura - Alliance
2 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm
3 - Senka Drobac - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Géssica da Fontoura Ventura - Alliance
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Vincent Devynck - AAM


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Romulo Godoy De Carvalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ventura Martin Gustav Petisme - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
3 - David Geraint Plested - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Raphael Pereira Sá Busgaib - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Artem Sidorov - ZR Team Association
2 - Ricardo Ximenes - Calasans BJJ
3 - Fabio Fornoni - CheckMat
3 - Ramon Cavallina - Club Atletico Bologna


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Omar Rashid - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio - Brasa CTA
3 - James Erik Mats Kytösaho - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bryan Gorman - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lloyd Michael Cooper - Combat Base UK
2 - Piotr Wieslaw Wisniewski - Brasa CTA
3 - Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters - Gracie Barra
3 - Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça - Brazilian Power Team International


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre De Campos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Frederick John Greenall - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc Vincent Adami - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeff William Linzey - Team-Choco
3 - Rodrigo Ronchi dos Santos Konrad - Qatar BJJ
3 - Ville Tapio Saari - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ
2 - Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Paulo Delfini - Manimal JJ
3 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre De Campos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Artem Sidorov - ZR Team Association
3 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sharon M Gosun - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Sung - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Hanna Hayduchenko - ZR Team Association
3 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Michaela Dostálová - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Orsolya Németh - ZR Team Association
2 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Marjolein Groenen - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Rita Tana - Waza
2 - Katia Guimaraes Cardoso de Pina - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - María José Fernández Durán - Titanes BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association
2 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association
2 - Marjolein Groenen - Gracie Barra
3 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - Nova União


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Simone Auricchio - Milanimal
2 - Manuel Antonio Pascal - Academia 360 Argentina
3 - Matteo Cazzola - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Lacan - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Javier Povedano Tejero - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Francisco Jose Tejada Mellado - Association Aranha
3 - Alessandro de Paula Santos - Nova União
3 - Daniel Chacon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dmitry Lapchenkov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Rustam Balabayev - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Steve Banse - Alliance
2 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Gareth Richard McNamara - SBG Ireland
3 - Jaroslaw Bujnowski - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marek Merisalu - Alliance
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Associação Monteiro
3 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
2 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports
3 - Adam Kyle Schembs - Carlos Sapao BJJ
3 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Brasa CTA
3 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Samir Hammoudi - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Bialek - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
2 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra
3 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ
3 - Marek Merisalu - Alliance


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - karim keddad - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastien Raynald Leger - Academie Pythagore


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Nicolas Valera Martinez - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Schuster - Brasa CTA
3 - Alberto Canoniga Rangel - Alliance
3 - Loumé Richard - Werdum Combat Team France


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy
3 - LUCIEN PATRICK - Grapplisses
3 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Toni Henri Olavi Juutinen - Alliance
3 - HAYEF Mustapha - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Zrno Edin - Roger Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fanou Seho Franck - Association Aranha
2 - Juan Francisco Vizcaino - CheckMat
3 - Harri V. Manninen - CheckMat
3 - Marc Alunno - Academie Pythagore


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Dugandzic - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Luca Davi - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bryan Biggs - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Selwyn Jason Bell - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Florin Cernat - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mario Spoto - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mario Spoto - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Alberto Canoniga Rangel - Alliance
3 - Juan Francisco Vizcaino - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashfaq Mohammed - CheckMat
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União
3 - Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez - Roger Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jose Antonio Martín Navarro - Crazy Team
2 - Victor Manuel C. Sarmento Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jaime Garaboa Villaverde - Nova União
3 - Pierre Jean Henry - PAT Academy Belgium


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - John Nicolson - MNBJJ
2 - Pete O'Shea - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leonardo Vieira Caldas - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve Payne - CFS BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mika Juhani Nurminen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Alexander Guerrero Martinez Silverio - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Warby - Mill Hill BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Stefan Joakim Holmström - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Cox - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - dussous frederic - Academie Pythagore
3 - Stefano Pressello - Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Danny Buter - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - José Félix Ramajo Blanco - Soul Fighters International


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Stefano Pressello - Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy
2 - Mika Juhani Nurminen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União
3 - Steve Payne - CFS BJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Loureiro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lionel Perez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Souleymane Dicko - Cercle Tissier BJJ
2 - Ranieri Victor - Cercle Tissier BJJ
3 - Alistair James Gillis Tweed - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mario Isabella - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Brennan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Patrick John Baker - Gracie Barra
3 - David Henry Mannering - Predators MMA


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
2 - John Gary Mctasney - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Eric Hekman - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Souleymane Dicko - Cercle Tissier BJJ
2 - Alistair James Gillis Tweed - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Eddy Lievrouw - Shocx


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra
3 - Eddy Lievrouw - Shocx


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior - Zenith BJJ
3 - Guilherme Angelus Montenegro - GF Team
3 - Vincent Nguyen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Musumeci Jr. - Brasa CTA
2 - Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes - Alliance
3 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rubens Charles Maciel - Alliance
2 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
3 - Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior - Nova União
2 - Luan de Carvalho Alves - Nova União
3 - Andris Auseklis Brunovskis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Masahiro Iwasaki - Carpe Diem


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Alec Jerrod Baulding - Alliance
3 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance International
3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Fajardo - Gracie Barra
2 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - Nova União
3 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
3 - Jesse Juhani Urholin - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Lucio Furtado Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Bowe - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Brasa CTA
3 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
2 - Outi Järvilehto - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira - American Top Team
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports
3 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita
2 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita
3 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra
3 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Tammi Alana Musumeci - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team
2 - Paivi Anneli Aittamaa - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Barbara Gomes dos Santos - Universidade Católica de Brasília


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Ida Fløisvik - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Karolina Zawodnik - Brasa CTA
3 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
3 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Andre Porto de Carvalho - Frontline Academy
2 - Paulo Humberto Rafael Pizziali - Nova União
3 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Caio Terra - Brasa CTA
2 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat
3 - Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Leon Amancio - CheckMat
2 - Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Anderson Estevão Magon - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Cardu - Milanimal


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
2 - Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida - GF Team
3 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - Barbosa JJ
3 - Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
3 - Martin Aedma - SBG Ireland
3 - Tyler Warren Bishop - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team
2 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team International
3 - Matheus Floresta Felix - GF Team
3 - Valdir Oliveira Linhares - ADAMAS BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Alberto Andres Marmol Wilches - Alliance
3 - Leandro Carvalho Soares - Nova União
3 - Marcin Rozenbaum - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Henrique João Alves Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
3 - Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Daniel Quilici Mola - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Nova União
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Tsatsos - Nova União
3 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Nova União
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Caio Terra - Brasa CTA
3 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Alicja Magdalena Rybak - Gold Team Fighters


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ana Michelle Tavares Dantas - Nova Geração
3 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Ann Merriner - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cherine Fons - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru
3 - Cherine Fons - Alliance
3 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Arlisson Melo Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Felipe Salles - Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association
3 - Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares - De La Riva JJ
3 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force BJJ Academy
2 - Michael Maarup Pedersen - CheckMat
3 - Ismael Nicolas Padavia Goulamhoussen - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Luiz Fernando Batista - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Fergal Quinlan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Mohammed Yousuf Nabi - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Maciej Ireneusz Linke - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Rodrigo de Paula Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Travis Lee Tooke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita
2 - Henrique Bispo Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andre Machado Bastos - Nova União
2 - Johannes Wieth - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roniedson Andrade de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Vladimiro Afonso Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ibrahim Inal - CheckMat
2 - Vedran Ikic - CheckMat
3 - Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Jessie J. Gibbs - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Victor Barreto Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vedran Ikic - CheckMat
2 - Ibrahim Inal - CheckMat
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins - Gracie Barra
2 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Nova Geração
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Rodrigo Borges Pagani - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Maurice Goffart - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Emmanuel Fernandez - Academie Pythagore
3 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Wagnney Fabiano Silva dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Enildo dos Reis Pimentel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Giuseppe Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Vladimir Chipurnoy - Gracie Barra JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - Nova União
2 - Babak Alimoradian - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Martin Ingholt - Nybro Kampsport Center NKC
3 - Nelson José da Silva Fernandes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
2 - Óscar Corrales Caceres - Titanes BJJ
3 - Corey Donoghue - CFS BJJ
3 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nasef K. Ahmed Alganga - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda - GF Team
3 - Franck David Chirat - Malicia Team
3 - Gustavo Adolfo González Rodríguez - Team Lagarto


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance
2 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team
3 - Daniel Devid Pereira Hato - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kristian Torres Cestaro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudio Daniel Bonfim da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
2 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance
2 - Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
2 - Patrick James - New School BJJ
3 - Chad D. Smith - Team Jucão USA
3 - Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Philippe Nativel - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União
3 - Basílio Alves Leal - Kombat Klub
3 - Kev Ayre - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - M. I. David Onuma - CFS BJJ
3 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Holtmann - The Unit
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team
3 - Kemail Verhoeven - Renzo Gracie Holland


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Nunes Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Raul Gonzalez Martinez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christophe Chapuis - Association Aranha
3 - David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Phillip David Ounsley - Combat Base UK
2 - Artur Krerowicz - Brasa CTA
3 - Nicolai John Holt - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Richard O'Connell - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Isaac Roberto David de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodolfo Jimenez Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União
3 - Thomas Holtmann - The Unit


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - William Vanni - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias - Gilson Farias Team


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marco A. B. Carneiro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Abdel Aziz Cherigui - Gracie Barra
3 - Per Magnus Valdemar Hasslund - Concrete BJJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Eugeniusz Baranski - Brasa CTA
2 - Timothy Michael Morris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Joel Mortin - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight Manimal BJJ International


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Henrique da Silva - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nicholas Hunter Brooks - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Marcel van Leeuwen - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eugeniusz Baranski - Brasa CTA
3 - Joel Mortin - Clube Omar Salum Franca


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Lars Bo Roskær - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Robert Laszlo Joó - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolaas Herbert - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nikolay Fedorov - American Top Team Coconut Creek


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicolaas Herbert - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team