Madrid International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Final result Mar/26/2017 09:11:31 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Madrid International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1 - Gracie Barra - 243
2 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 184
3 - Brazilian Power Team International - 114
4 - CheckMat - 109
5 - Titanes BJJ - 79
6 - Association Aranha - 67
7 - Team Gil Catarino - 62
8 - Icon JJ Team - 51
9 - Jackson Paulo Team - 43
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International - 41

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Andrey Augusto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Javier Rodriguez Conejero - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Maria Perez Sainz - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Rafael Antonio López Navarro - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Hugo Barros da Costa Ramisio - Icon JJ Team
2 - Miguel Ângelo Godinho Vítor - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Adeney Leon Negrin - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Angello Salini - Carlson Gracie International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Orea Hueso - Taz BJJ
2 - Jorge Brea - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Marcos Monzo - CheckMat
3 - Samuel Pessoa Santos - Portugal Gold Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mario Rodriguez Castro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Fernando Vera - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Marc Poveda Garcia - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Orçun Akkay - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ben Cristovao - Jungle BJJ
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team France
3 - João Miguel Costa Soares - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pablo López Iparraguirre - Mathias Ribeiro Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Pawel Kostkiewicz - Gracie Barra
2 - Sam Evanson - Alliance International
3 - Maximo Garcia Cardona - Team Wing Revolution


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Gomez Pelegrin - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
3 - Andreas Hildebrand - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Jordi Ruiz Romo - WING BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Patricia Garcia Sanchez - MG TEAM
2 - Cristina Ovilo Rodriguez - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves - Nova União / Kleber Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Susana Botana - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Nadin Lotti - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Andrezza Grazielly Lima Anastacio - Team Ganbaru


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra
2 - Estibaliz Martin Martin - Team Ganbaru


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Juan Jose Lucas Toledo - Titanes BJJ
3 - Jaime Vicente Charameli - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Sergio Salido - Mathias Ribeiro Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Daniel Tafur Diche - Crazy Team
3 - Francesco Mininni - Flow
3 - Juan Romero Sola - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Mario Jamel Del Campo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Borja Alvarez Lorenzana - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Grigorios Antonomanolakis - CheckMat
3 - John Glover - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Mulet - Crazy Team
2 - Carlos Latorre Jimenez - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Esteban Sanchez Belenguer - Association Aranha
3 - Julio Castro Siles - Crazy Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alaeddine Mandaovi - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel Alonso - Crazy Team
2 - Jose Manuel Julian Bolumar - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Carlos Román Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Daniel Castellanos Hernández - Roger Gracie España


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Alberto Ignacio Suarez Perez - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Gerardo Barranquero De Campo - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Jose Miguel Catala Alcaraz - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Manuel Martínez Alcaraz - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Cearbhaill Alexander Blain - Gracie Barra
3 - Kalin Genkov - WING BJJ
3 - Roman Kunko - Stone Fight


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ionut Ciolac - Icon BJJ
2 - Jesus Barbazan Mesa - Barbosa Team Agua


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergey Bilyk - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
2 - Nao Matsuyama - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Alexis Ariel Acosta Ochoa - De La Riva International
3 - Daniel Rodriguez Jimenez - Barbosa Team Agua


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Martin Alonso - Titanes BJJ
2 - Adil Salhi - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Armando Luis Macchiavello Barrera - Mathias Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - David Javier Roldan Arias - Werdum Combat Team Spain


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon JJ Team
3 - Tomasz Konicki - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos - Z1 Angola


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rogelio Andres González Rojas - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Jonatan Romero García - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Gaston Pucciano - Team Ganbaru
3 - Henrique Borralho de Sousa - Royce Gracie Portugal


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Guillermo De Asis - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Austin Rhatigan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Victor Manuel Pecho Nuñez - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Ylez Oziev - Association Aranha
2 - Jakub Niski - Roger Gracie
3 - Domenico Tricamo - Trinacria BJJ
3 - Fernando Mera - MG TEAM


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Abel Bayili - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Fernando Mera - MG TEAM
3 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
3 - Ylez Oziev - Association Aranha


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Aranzazu Roser Mantecon - Association Aranha
2 - Natacha Alvarez Vanoni - Alliance Ecuador


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Elsa Moya Sergio - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Nazli Kubalas - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
2 - Benedicte Eudjiourian - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Elsa Moya Sergio - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Benedicte Eudjiourian - Gracie Barra
3 - Nazli Kubalas - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Fleming - ACT JJ Int.
2 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jesus David Muñoz Soto - Titanes BJJ
2 - Mario Tirado - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Carlos Mario Camacho Garcia - Crazy Team
3 - Sen Wang - ADAMAS BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Samuel Padron Castellano - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Marcelo Augusto Borges Guimaraes - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Alejandro De Juan - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Jesus Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Felix Rojas - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Loryan - CheckMat
2 - Tayeb Mirari - Titanes BJJ
3 - Alexander Kin - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - mariano lopez-acosta garcia - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo - Association Aranha
2 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
3 - ivan talloru - Milanimal


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tayeb Mirari - Titanes BJJ
2 - Jesus David Muñoz Soto - Titanes BJJ
3 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Samuel Jesus Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - Association Aranha


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Marie Wilson - Combat Base UK


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sónia Claudia da Silva Ferreira Mateus - Brazilian Power Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sónia Claudia da Silva Ferreira Mateus - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat
3 - Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Marie Wilson - Combat Base UK


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Rene Perez - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Alberto Jose Obis Almela - Gracie Barra
3 - Miguel Desco Palanca - Association Aranha


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michal Hercka - Jungle BJJ
2 - Pablo De Gorriño Jimenez - Taz BJJ
3 - Enrique Bruno Moreno - Gracie Barra
3 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
3 - Ludovic Beltran Murillo - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Francisco Barberá Iglesias - Nova União International
2 - Aboudi Djemma - Jackson Paulo Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dimitrios Marinakis - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aboudi Djemma - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Ludovic Beltran Murillo - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Pro - CheckMat
2 - Jesus Cuesta - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Lucian Popescu - Icon BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jean Gunten - Team Ganbaru
2 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - De La Riva International
3 - Abel Molla Lopez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Azevedo Pinto de Miranda - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - De La Riva International
2 - Amilcar Azevedo Pinto de Miranda - Gracie Barra
3 - Abel Molla Lopez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jesus Cuesta - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter Wilson - Stealth BJJ
2 - Florin Silviu Popovici - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Peter Wilson - Stealth BJJ
2 - Florin Silviu Popovici - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Fernandez Valverde Enrique Luis - Icon BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramiro Alvarez Fernández - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ramiro Alvarez Fernández - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernandez Valverde Enrique Luis - Icon BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Xavi Bas - Association Aranha
2 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
3 - Joel Cobo Allende - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Miguel Ângelo Cardoso Fernandes - Geovanni's Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ruan Tiago Alvarenga - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Hugo Filipe Teixeira Barros - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dulcidio Mauro Gomes Fernandes - Portugal Gold Team
3 - jon juanmartiñena - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Alberto Monteiro - Icon JJ Team
2 - Stephen Mc Daid - ACT JJ Int.
3 - Matteo Conversi - Milanimal
3 - Robert Gage Hjort - Roberto Traven BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Maria Feliubadalo - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
2 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga - Z1 Angola
3 - Samed Al Fakih - Titanes BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Riad Dzhamalbeyli - CheckMat
2 - Alan Sherry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Luis Cardenas Lopez - Crazy Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez - MG TEAM
3 - Fábio Alexandre da Silva Peneirol - Geovanni's Team
3 - Francisco Rodolfo Cardoso Rodrigues - Coimbra MMA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Teles De Oliveira - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Newman - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez - MG TEAM
2 - Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga - Z1 Angola
3 - Alan Sherry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Mc Daid - ACT JJ Int.


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín - Team Ganbaru
3 - Shamsa Hasan - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
2 - Clara Sánchez Pérez - Roger Gracie
3 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Maria Luisa Munoz Sanchez - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín - Team Ganbaru
3 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Shamsa Hasan - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Mark Bagunu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Andrea Maniaci - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stwar Ernesto Serrano Lopez - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - ELEFTHERIOS MARINAKIS - CheckMat
2 - David Martin Lopez - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrea Filippa - Roger Gracie
3 - Jaime Fiol Salva - Crazy Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Jose Angel Salgado Roca - Crazy Team
3 - Pablo Rincon - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinceny Ichana - Academie Pythagore


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - thiago josé barros da silva - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Félicien matoko - MB Academy
3 - karim boursali - MB Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Terrence Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - sergio arriero entrena - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Ying Hao Ma - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Planelles - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Sanchez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - thiago josé barros da silva - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oscar Guerra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Aitor Izaguirre Emilio-yus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Francisco Sanchez - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Kevin Cunningham - Scott Ramsay Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Olivier Fernandez Cassebois - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Rodulfo Santorum perez - Titanes BJJ
2 - Tim Clemens - Brigadeiro BJJ - UK
3 - Alfonso Sánchez Martín - Crazy Team
3 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie
3 - Diego Rodeiro Salgado - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Francisco Javier Franco Amelibia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon JJ Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - angel sanchez soriano - Crazy Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon JJ Team
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie
3 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Vincent Robert G. Catelein - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Olivier François Armand - Gracie Barra
2 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team
3 - Daniel Lopez - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - HAYEF Mustapha - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Javier Suárez Bay - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra
2 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team
3 - HAYEF Mustapha - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Vincent Robert G. Catelein - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra - Team Gil Catarino


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra - Team Gil Catarino


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Ignacio Lora Valverde - Gracie Barra
3 - Simone Auricchio - Milanimal


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - David Alex Leite Valentim - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rui Carlos Rodrigues Fernandes Gonçalves - Royce Gracie Portugal
3 - Jerryan Lucio de Melo - Nóbrega Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Talles Cesar Santos de Assis - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Carlson Gracie International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Paquito - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aleksi Joukamo Lohi - Brasa JJ
3 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jean Carlos Cosme Fernandes Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Miguel Quesada Molina - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Caio Henrique Alves da Silva - Gustavo Freire BJJ
3 - Joedycaia Pereira Maia - Carioca Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Ferreira de Oliveira - Icon JJ Team
2 - Johan Amberntsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Sergio Navalon Aparicio - Association Aranha


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Wesley Lopes Caixeta - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - David Ferreira de Oliveira - Icon JJ Team
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Caio Henrique Alves da Silva - Gustavo Freire BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra
2 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - Association Aranha


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra
2 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - Association Aranha


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Javier Povedano Tejero - Roger Gracie
2 - Romulo Godoy De Carvalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Sequera Formoso - Team Gil Catarino


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento - GF Team
2 - Jaroslaw Bujnowski - Brasa Poland
3 - Bryan Gorman - Rilion Gracie Ireland


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Manuel Alonso Garcia - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - David Mc Conkey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Muñoz Manzano - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Fernando Muñoz Manzano - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Javier Povedano Tejero - Roger Gracie


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jason Alexander Gagnon - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Cristofer Martin Barrios - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
3 - Marcio Cardoso do Nascimento - Alliance International
3 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Portugal Gold Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Campos P. Mendonça - Pantera Negra
2 - Filipe Ramos Ciabotti - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Arturo Salas Espies - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Henrique João Alves Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hassine Azarkan - Icon BJJ
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Arturo Salas Espies - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Andrea Endy Alves de Souza - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gretchen Dawn Zoeller - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Andrea Endy Alves de Souza - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Gretchen Dawn Zoeller - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Temistocles Silva Junior - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Brian Coyle - Rilion Gracie Ireland


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ederson Rafael Ribeiro - Rafael Ribeiro BJJ
2 - Miguel Ferreira Rodrigues - Royce Gracie Portugal
3 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino - Icon JJ Team - Ericeira


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra
2 - Josep Florido Ibañez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Alexandre Magno Fernandes de Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ayoze Espino Gutierrez - WING BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
2 - David Pawan - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International
3 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
3 - David Pawan - Carlson Gracie International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
2 - Thierry Serveaux - Academie Pythagore


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Diego Cabrera Mercado - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Carlos Alexandre Dias Salomao - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Manuel José Guimarães Horta - Geovanni's Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ivan Raul Rivero Artiles - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Miguel Angel Prieto Diez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
2 - Óscar Corrales Caceres - Titanes BJJ
3 - Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Óscar Corrales Caceres - Titanes BJJ
2 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ivan Raul Rivero Artiles - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Team Ganbaru
2 - Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Harry Andre Serveaux - Academie Pythagore


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Souto de Souza - De Souza Dojo
2 - Francisco Solanich Lorente - Taz BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ