Brasilia International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

Final result Mar/30/2017 09:36:39 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Brasilia International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 147
2 - Gracie Barra - 113
3 - CheckMat - 66
4 - Nova União - 55
5 - GF Team - 53
6 - Cei Jiu-Jitsu - 52
7 - GF Team Rondônia - 43
8 - ZR Team Brasil - 38
9 - Ns Brotherhood - 36
10 - Fight Sports Brasil - 35

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - José Aparecido Navachi Junior - Alliance RJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Atrium BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Geovani da Silva Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Diego do Nascimento Holanda - Five Rounds
3 - Gabriel Emidio Siqueira - Bogado Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hiago Araújo - Alliance MG
3 - Gabriel Higino Pereira Dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Hector Antonio Herrera Gonzalez - GF Team International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Jakson Rodrigues Bernardo - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Gabriel Barros - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matias Ignacio Byers Munoz - Cohab Chile


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Kaike Hagmussi Angelim Correa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Hector Diaz - Cohab Chile
3 - Rafael de Sousa Rodrigues Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matheus Moreira Do Amaral - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcone de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Bruno Lauar Cunha Melo - Tata Team JJ
3 - Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Jair Honorato dos Passos Neto - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Eduardo Benon Soares Peixoto - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Cunha De Sousa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphael Oliveira Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Helio Junio Braz Arantes - Fernando Boi JJ
3 - Rodrigo Augusto Braga dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Hector Diaz - Cohab Chile
3 - Gabriel Higino Pereira Dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Marcone de Jesus - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar - Nova União/NU
2 - Monique Fernanda Garcia Miranda - Gracie Barra
3 - Tamires Alessandra D. M. M. de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Renata Guedes - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jéssica Paloma Batista Bezerra - Gracie Humaita
2 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Tamires Alessandra D. M. M. de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Jéssica Paloma Batista Bezerra - Gracie Humaita
3 - Monique Fernanda Garcia Miranda - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Raul Silveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Maycon Portes Soares - De La Riva JJ
2 - Jesus Aparecido Vieira Cunha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Marcelo Lameira da Silva Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Bryan Sodré Abel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca - Fight Sports International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance JJ
2 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance MG
3 - Jefferson Felipe Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kramer da Silva Saunders - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Warleson Soares de Souza - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Elienay Silva Marques - Rodrigo Reis International Team
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Elvio José da Silva Júnior - Equipe Bravo JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros - CheckMat
2 - Geovane da Silva Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jefferson Felipe Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance JJ
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto - ZR Team Brasil


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Hermogenes da Silva Souza - Tanque Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance JJ
2 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Rabanea de Souza - Rilion Gracie Brasília
2 - Edson Aquino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance JJ
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto - ZR Team Brasil


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
3 - Rafael Henrique Aragão Vilanova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Lucas Borges Soares - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Destri de Moura - Rio Grappling Club


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
2 - Matheus Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - PRM Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
3 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - PRM Team
3 - Henrique Destri de Moura - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - Orelha Fight


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - Orelha Fight
2 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Jorge Nascimento Lucena - João Roque JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Alliance SP
2 - Wesley Souza Santos - Alliance SP
3 - Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos - CheckMat
3 - Erick Francisco Fernando Behrend - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Feijo Yusa - Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Washington Barbosa De Lana - Saulo Ribeiro


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
2 - Eduardo Henrique Oliveira Amaral - Nova União/NU
3 - Lucas Almeida - Tata Team JJ
3 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Batista Serra - BTT
2 - Jefferson Ribeiro Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Falcão Vieira Valente - A.S Team
3 - Leopoldo Milanez Lopes - Barreto


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ludy Ruan Calixto Carlos Bastos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Alves de Souza - Academia Coliseu
3 - Lucas Berg Carlos Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique S. Lobão - João Roque JJ
2 - Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior - GF Team
3 - Pedro Correia Mesquita - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Jhonatas Teddy Costa Carvalho - Academia BSB
3 - Matheus Barros Fernandes - Rilion Gracie Goiânia/Gracie Elite


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia - Fight Sports Brasil


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Equipe Fernando Boi


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Alberto Barbosa Castrillon - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Tiago Raoni de Figueiredo Correia - GF Team Rondônia


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Andre Hamu Antunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - José Dalla Vecchia Pereira - GF Team Rondônia


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Braga de Alencar - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Gracie Humaita International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Newton Teixeira do N. Junior - Dojo James Adler
2 - Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira - Equipe GTT/IST


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Bruno Ramos Maciel - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Wanderley Galvani - Rilion Gracie Campo Grande MS


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sandro Rodrigues do Nascimento Correa - GF Team - Paraiba
2 - Gilmar Garcia Junior - ACT JJ
3 - Rodrigo Bruno dos Santos - Hélio Silva Knockout


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Hamu Antunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Equipe Fernando Boi


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team Rondônia


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime de Carvalho Neto - Fight Sports Brasil


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team Rondônia


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima - GF Team
2 - Antônio Cesar Lucas de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Evandro Brandão de Oliveira Filho - Five Rounds
2 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Hugo Alexandre Cavalcanti Porto - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Yuri Alves de Abreu - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefferson Aparecido Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Rodrigues Dias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz de Oliveira Tavares - Cicero Costha Internacional


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena - Fight Sports Brasil


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fillipe Eugenio S. Lobão - João Roque JJ
2 - Dyego Fernandes - GF Team Goias
3 - Felipe Almeida S. Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena - Fight Sports Brasil
2 - Yuri Alves de Abreu - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Cesar Augusto Delponte Fernandes - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo Rodrigues de Barros - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Luis Marcio Alexandre Leite Carneiro - Jales Top Team
3 - Sóstenes Cunha Silva - Academia DF


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - David Ferreira - Ataide Junior


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elenilson Nunes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Levi Alves Francisco - Roberto Araujo
3 - Wanduir Lima - Five Rounds
3 - Wellington Dos Anjos Torres - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Barbosa Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team Bahia
2 - Luiz Henrique Tibana L. de Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wanduir Lima - Five Rounds
2 - Elenilson Nunes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Ferreira - Ataide Junior
3 - Luis Marcio Alexandre Leite Carneiro - Jales Top Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team Rondônia


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Josiel Guilherme A. de Almeida - João Roque JJ
2 - Felipe Barreto Pereira - Nova União


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - João Luiz Matos Rodrigues - Equipe GTT/IST
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team Rondônia
3 - João Luiz Matos Rodrigues - Equipe GTT/IST


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Gomes Marcello - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
2 - José Eduardo de Oliveira - Equipe Bravo JJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Romario Gomes Teodoro - Nova União/NU
2 - Daniel Jales C. de Souza - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jhonny Trece - Gracie Humaita
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Thiago Martins Melo - Alliance RJ
2 - Elfrankli Araruna de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Aurellio de Queiroz - Akxe BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Alexandre Vieira - Nova União
3 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra
3 - Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho - Alliance SP


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
2 - Luiz Henrique de Morais Leite - João Roque JJ
3 - Paulo César Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Eduardo dos Reis Rios Guirau - Barreto


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato de Freitas Martins - Fúria Top Team
2 - Ciro França Oliveira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno - Gracie Barra
3 - Raul Fernandes Almeida - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Renato de Freitas Martins - Fúria Top Team
3 - Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno - Gracie Barra
3 - Raul Fernandes Almeida - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Andre Luiz Gomes Batista - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Estevão dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Filipe Lima Martins - ZR Team Association
2 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - BTT
3 - Bruno Marocolo Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos - Tata Team JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ericson Dias Lima - Nova União
2 - Paulo Eduardo Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michel Coutinho Mello - Nova União
3 - Renner Maiorga Martins - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio Torquato Quezado - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Alan Luiz Gomes de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Anselmo Nunes Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Carlos Jose L. Junior - Equipe GTT/IST


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Rodrigues Calheiros - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
2 - Danilo Ramos da Silva - Banni Fight Club (BFC)


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Renan Vuolo Eubank - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Diogo de Castro Prado - Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Dos Santos Faial Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ
2 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União
3 - Jackson Balthazar Câmara - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Santos Ferreira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo Rodrigues Calheiros - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
2 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Filipe Lima Martins - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Adriano S. de Oliveira - ZR Team Brasil


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - André Brumano Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Marques de Oliveira Junior - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Alessandro Faustino Borges - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wellington Mariano da Silva - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Arthur Claudino Rocha - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Adriano da Silva Martins - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Flávio César Gomes de Oliveira - Atrium BJJ
3 - Luciano Soares de Oliveira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - George Marcio Tico Silva - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Marco Antonio de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Weberty Viana de Sousa - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hugo Vasconcelos de Abreu - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tadeu Ricelli Beltrao Santos - Team Ivan Leal
2 - Renato Aires Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roneudo Gomes de Matos - Team RG
3 - Edson Marques Teixeira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Weberty Viana de Sousa - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Edson Marques Teixeira - Nova União
3 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Adriano S. de Oliveira - ZR Team Brasil