Results of Academies
Brasilia International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather
Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr Constrictor Team
Rafael Henrique Aragão Vilanova Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light
Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Lucas Borges Soares CheckMat
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle
Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Henrique Destri de Moura Rio Grappling Club
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Thierry Reis Faria GF Team
Matheus Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Yago Aurelio Oliveira PRM Team
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr Constrictor Team
Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Yago Aurelio Oliveira PRM Team
Henrique Destri de Moura Rio Grappling Club
Thierry Reis Faria GF Team
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro Orelha Fight
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Maria Eduarda Soares Tavares CheckMat
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro Orelha Fight
Maria Eduarda Soares Tavares CheckMat
Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster
José Aparecido Navachi Junior Alliance RJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Adolfo Campos Neto Atrium BJJ
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Carlos Geovani da Silva Garcia Ns Brotherhood
Diego do Nascimento Holanda Five Rounds
Gabriel Emidio Siqueira Bogado Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Gleyson Ferreira da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Hiago Shesmamn Aguiar de Araújo Alliance MG
Gabriel Higino Pereira Dos Santos Nova União
Hector Antonio Herrera Gonzalez GF Team International
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Saulo Ribeiro
Jakson Rodrigues Bernardo Halavanca BJJ Brasil
Gabriel Barros Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Matias Ignacio Byers Munoz Cohab Chile
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Antonio Kaike Hagmussi Angelim Correa Zenith BJJ
Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho Nova União
Hector Diaz Cohab Chile
Rafael de Sousa Rodrigues Silva Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Matheus Moreira Do Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
Marcone de Jesus Nova União
Bruno Lauar Cunha Melo Tata Team JJ
Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves Rio Grappling Club
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
José Lucas Ferreira Braga ZR Team Brasil
Jair Honorato dos Passos Neto Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Edson de Almeida Araújo Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
Eduardo Benon Soares Peixoto Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Diego Cunha de Sousa Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Raphael Oliveira Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Helio Junio Braz Arantes Fernando Boi JJ
Rodrigo Augusto Braga dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
José Lucas Ferreira Braga ZR Team Brasil
Hector Diaz Cohab Chile
Gabriel Higino Pereira Dos Santos Nova União
Marcone de Jesus Nova União
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar Nova União/NU
Monique Fernanda Garcia Miranda Gracie Barra
Tamires Alessandra Duarte Martins Mantovani de Barros Fight Sports Brasil
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat
Renata Guedes Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Jéssica Paloma Batista Bezerra Gracie Humaita
Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat
Tamires Alessandra Duarte Martins Mantovani de Barros Fight Sports Brasil
Jéssica Paloma Batista Bezerra Gracie Humaita
Monique Fernanda Garcia Miranda Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Daniel Justino Alves GF Team
Jorge Nascimento Lucena João Roque JJ
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Alliance SP
Wesley Souza Santos Alliance SP
Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos CheckMat
Erick Francisco Fernando Behrend Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha
Fernando Amadeu M. Santos Gracie Barra
Lucas Feijo Yusa Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Washington Barbosa de Lana Saulo Ribeiro
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Brendo Washington de Souza Barney Team Pro Fight
Eduardo Henrique Oliveira Amaral Nova União/NU
Lucas Gil Almeida Tata Team JJ
Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Vinicius Batista Serra BTT
Jefferson Ribeiro Soares Gracie Barra
Carlos Falcão Vieira Valente TJJ School
Leopoldo Milanez Lopes Barreto
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
Ludy Ruan Calixto Carlos Bastos Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Leonardo Alves de Souza Academia Coliseu
Lucas Berg Carlos Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Pedro Henrique Sampaio Lobão João Roque JJ
Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior GF Team
Pedro Correia Mesquita Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Guilherme Bacha Guedes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
Jhonatas Teddy Costa Carvalho Academia BSB
Matheus Barros Fernandes Rilion Gracie Goiânia/Gracie Elite
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha
Fernando Amadeu M. Santos Gracie Barra
Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Purple / Light
Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat
Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy
Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira Gracie Humaita
Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy
Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia Fight Sports Brasil
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat
Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira Gracie Humaita
Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia Fight Sports Brasil
Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Nova União
Adult / Male / Brown / Feather
Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima GF Team
Antônio Cesar Lucas de Souza Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Evandro Brandão de Oliveira Filho Five Rounds
Isaac Guimarães Thomaz Gracie Humaita
Fabio Nery Fernandes Nova União
Hugo Alexandre Cavalcanti Porto Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Yuri Alves de Abreu Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Jefferson Aparecido Siqueira Campos Gracie Barra
Guilherme Rodrigues Dias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Andre Luiz de Oliveira Tavares Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra
Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena Fight Sports Brasil
Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Fillipe Eugenio Sampaio Lobão João Roque JJ
Dyego Fernandes GF Team Goias
Felipe Almeida Silva dos Santos Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena Fight Sports Brasil
Yuri Alves de Abreu Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Isaac Guimarães Thomaz Gracie Humaita
Adult / Male / Black / Rooster
Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team
José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Romario Gomes Teodoro Nova União/NU
Daniel Jales Cunha de Souza Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Jhonny Trece Gracie Humaita
Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Pedro Thiago Martins Melo Alliance RJ
Elfrankli Araruna de Souza Gracie Barra
Marco Aurellio de Queiroz Akxe BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood
Alexandre Vieira Nova União
Diego Souto Maior Colino Gracie Barra
Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance SP
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto Constrictor Team
Luiz Henrique de Morais Leite João Roque JJ
Paulo César Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club
Eduardo dos Reis Rios Guirau Barreto
Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Renato de Freitas Martins Fúria Top Team
Ciro França Oliveira Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno Gracie Barra
Raul Fernandes Almeida Nova União
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club
Renato de Freitas Martins Fúria Top Team
Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno Gracie Barra
Raul Fernandes Almeida Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Raul Silveira Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ
Jesus Aparecido Vieira Cunha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Marcelo Lameira da Silva Rocha Gracie Barra
Bryan Sodré Abel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra
Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca Fight Sports International
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha Alliance JJ
Iuri Fonseca Reis Alliance MG
Jefferson Felipe Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Kramer da Silva Saunders Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Warleson Soares de Souza Ns Brotherhood
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Elienay Silva Marques Rodrigo Reis International Team
Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União
Elvio José da Silva Júnior Equipe Bravo JJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros CheckMat
Geovane da Silva Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Jefferson Felipe Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu
George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha Alliance JJ
Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União
Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Rogerio Soares Guimaraes Equipe Fernando Boi
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Bruno Alberto Barbosa Castrillon GF Team Rondônia
Tiago Raoni de Figueiredo Correia GF Team Rondônia
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Andre Hamu Antunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
José Dalla Vecchia Pereira GF Team Rondônia
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Marcelo Braga de Alencar Gracie Barra
Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza Gracie Humaita International
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Newton Teixeira do N. Junior Dojo James Adler
Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira Equipe GTT/IST
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team
Bruno Ramos Maciel Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Eduardo Wanderley Galvani Rilion Gracie Campo Grande MS
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Sandro Rodrigues do Nascimento Correa GF Team Paraiba
Gilmar Garcia Junior de Souza ACT JJ
Rodrigo Bruno dos Santos Hélio Silva Knockout
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Andre Hamu Antunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza Gracie Humaita International
Rogerio Soares Guimaraes Equipe Fernando Boi
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
Cesar Augusto Delponte Fernandes Gile Ribeiro JJ
Carlos Eduardo Rodrigues de Barros Saulo Ribeiro
Luis Marcio Alexandre Leite Carneiro Jales Top Team
Sóstenes Cunha Silva Academia DF
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
David Ferreira Ataide Junior
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Elenilson Nunes da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Levi Alves Francisco Roberto Araujo
Wanduir Lima Five Rounds
Wellington dos Anjos Torres Cei Jiu-Jitsu International
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Carlos Henrique Barbosa Rodrigues Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Lucas Portela Borges GF Team Bahia
Luiz Henrique Tibana L. de Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Wanduir Lima Five Rounds
Elenilson Nunes da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
David Ferreira Ataide Junior
Luis Marcio Alexandre Leite Carneiro Jales Top Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues GF Team Rondônia
Andre Luiz Gomes Batista Equipe GTT/IST
Estevão dos Santos Nova União
Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Filipe Lima Martins ZR Team Association
Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto BTT
Bruno Marocolo Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos Tata Team JJ
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Ericson Dias Lima Nova União
Paulo Eduardo Pereira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Michel Coutinho Melo Nova União
Renner Maiorga Martins CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Claudio Torquato Quezado Gracie Barra JJ
Alan Luiz Gomes de Andrade Gracie Barra
Anselmo Nunes Sena Gracie Barra
Luiz Carlos Jose L. Junior Equipe GTT/IST
Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy
Rodolfo Rodrigues Calheiros Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
Danilo Ramos da Silva Banni Fight Combat Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
Renan Vuolo Eubank Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
Diogo de Castro Prado Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu
Jose Dos Santos Faial Junior GF Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ
Jefferson Mota Nova União
Jackson Balthazar de Arruda Câmara Gracie Barra
Leonardo Santos Ferreira Nova União
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Rodolfo Rodrigues Calheiros Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues GF Team Rondônia
Filipe Lima Martins ZR Team Association
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto ZR Team Brasil
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Rafael Hermogenes da Silva Souza Tanque Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance JJ
Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Felipe Rabanea de Souza Original Jiu-Jitsu
Edson Antonio de Aquino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ
Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance JJ
Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto ZR Team Brasil
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather
Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
Julio Cesar de Campos Santos Zenith BJJ
Handuilo Richardson Ferreira Gracie Humaita RJ
João Guilherme Almeida GF Team Rondônia
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Jaime de Carvalho Neto Fight Sports Brasil
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team
Francisco José Pereira de Sales Guigo BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Julio Cesar de Campos Santos Zenith BJJ
Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team
João Guilherme Almeida GF Team Rondônia
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
Bruno Ferreira Malheiros GF Team Rondônia
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle
Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida João Roque JJ
Felipe Barreto Pereira Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy
João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST
Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra
Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra
Bruno Ferreira Malheiros GF Team Rondônia
João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira ZR Team Brasil
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
João Marques de Oliveira Junior Saulo Ribeiro
Alessandro Faustino Borges Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Wellington Mariano da Silva Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra
Arthur Claudino Rocha Ns Brotherhood
Alessandro Brandão Bogado Gracie Humaita
Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
Adriano da Silva Martins Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
Flávio César Gomes de Oliveira Atrium BJJ
Luciano Soares de Oliveira Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
George Marcio Tico Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
Marco Antonio de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Weberty Viana de Sousa Saulo Ribeiro
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Hugo Vasconcelos de Abreu CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Tadeu Ricelli Beltrao Santos Team Ivan Leal
Renato Aires da Silva Nova União
Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Roneudo Gomes de Matos Team RG
Edson Marques Teixeira Nova União
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Weberty Viana de Sousa Saulo Ribeiro
Edson Marques Teixeira Nova União
Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira ZR Team Brasil