Brasilia International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Final result Apr/26/2017 18:26:25 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Brasilia International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 512
2 - Gracie Barra - 227
3 - Cei Jiu-Jitsu - 147
4 - Nova União - 125
5 - João Roque JJ - 112
6 - CheckMat - 90
7 - Ns Brotherhood - 79
8 - GF Team - 63
9 - Five Rounds - 54
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil - 52

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas Mikael Moraes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Breno C. Ferreira Marreco - Alliance MG
3 - Paulo Andres Pereira Nunez - Cohab Chile
3 - Raphael Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jhonathan Mesquita Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Jadyr de Lima Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Esdras Dos Santos Maritns - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Fernando Nascimento A. Maciel - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ronniel Felix de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Henrique Gomes de Faria - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davi José Soares Canabrava de Carvalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Silva - Fabiano Jiu-Jitsu / Gama - DF


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Souza Santos - Luiz Fernando Team
2 - Pedro Henrique Siqueira Nunes - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Guilherme Silva Martins - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Italo Oliveira Melo - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Pedro Paulo dos Santos Furtado - Nova União
3 - Lucas Lopes Ferreira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tairo Felipe Gomes - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Phablo Fhillipe G. Macedo - Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mikael Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Luiza Machado Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Brizza Rodrigues Cavalcante - João Roque JJ
3 - Ana Carolina Guimarães de Araújo - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamille Goudard da Silveira Braide - First Fight Center


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ana Luiza Esteves da Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriella Almeida De Morais - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carolina Azam - First Fight Center
3 - Laura Corrêa de Paula - Rilion Gracie Brasília


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Giovanna Lopes A. de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance
3 - Javiera Julia Villarroel Zaio - Cohab Chile
3 - Lorena Helen Souza de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Catherine Landry - Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal
2 - Camila Fonseca André - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ariane Arcand - Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal
3 - Marcela Medeiros - Five Rounds


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giselle Amaral Leite - GF Team Distrito Federal


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Tamara Pereira de Araujo Goes - GF Team Distrito Federal


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Isabela Recio Y Alvarez Faúla - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Enoã Dandara Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Jucelia Rodrigues de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Quintaneiro Abreu Quintaneiro Abreu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Leone Valadares - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Augusto Quintino Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Márcio Da Rocha Lemes - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Luis Aroldo Ribeiro - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Menezes Machado - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Leoncio Regal Dutra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Reinaldo dos Reis Junior - João Roque JJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Mendonça De Oliveira - João Roque JJ
2 - Marcone Bispo Mascarenhas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edson Cândido Ismael Júnior - Skull JJ Team
3 - Iris De Oliveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eugenio Sampaio Lobão - João Roque JJ
2 - Amaury Oliveira Batista - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Claudio Roberto Tavares Gomes - Nardini Evolution
2 - Joeli Figueira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Max Swel B. da Trindade - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trajano Castanho Cortez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexsandro Mendes De Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Adilson Fragoso de Lira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Joe - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Silva dos Reis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samir Rezek - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefferson Matusalém S. Cardoso - Nova União
3 - Paulo Ueiner - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emiliano Ribeiro De Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Antônio Marques Alves Gomes - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erivam Barbosa Da Silva - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Henrique - Alliance JJ
2 - Tiago Vieira - Gracie Barra - Lago Norte


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Rafael Vinicius Munhoz Martins - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Lucas dos Santos Pereira - Strong Fighters Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Alana Farias Ramos Cavalcante - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça - X-Team Sports
2 - Pedro Henrique Lima De Aragao - Gracie Barra
3 - José Aparecido Navachi Junior - Alliance RJ
3 - Vitor Matheus Campos - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Atrium BJJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Andre Areias Moraes - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Lucas Arraes de Carvalho Martins - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Higino Pereira Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Diego do Nascimento Holanda - Five Rounds
3 - Francisco Antonio do Rego Pereira Filho - Nova União
3 - Ricardo Lenon da Silva Rodrigues - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho - Nova União/NU
2 - Dionata Barbosa De Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hiago Araújo - Alliance MG
3 - Pedro Vargas Guimarães - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Murillo Henrique Soares Rezende - GF Team Goias
3 - Jakson Rodrigues Bernardo - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Rafael de Sousa Rodrigues Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Kaike Hagmussi Angelim Correa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Michel Bruno Rodrigues do Nascimento - GF Team Rondônia


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcone de Jesus - Nova União
2 - Matheus Moreira Do Amaral - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Douglas Sant Ana - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danilo Rabelo Reis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Ian Raphael Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jair Honorato dos Passos Neto - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Junio Braz Arantes - Fernando Boi JJ
2 - Rodrigo Augusto Braga dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Cunha De Sousa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raphael Oliveira Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jakson Rodrigues Bernardo - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Marcone de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Hiago Araújo - Alliance MG
3 - Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza - ZR Team Brasil


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fabiana Pires DOS Santos Piliello - Ns Brotherhood BJJ
2 - Leticia Braga Mendonça - Bogado Team
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Wlyanna Gomes De Souza - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar - Nova União/NU
2 - Monique Fernanda Garcia Miranda - Gracie Barra
3 - Tamires Alessandra D. M. M. de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Cristiane Tomaz Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruenele de Oliveira Vital Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alcivane Ferreira Nobre - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacqueline Alves da Silva - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Marina Cantelli Calegon - Tetris
2 - Ramana Toscanelli - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
3 - Brenda Santos - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Renata Guedes - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jéssica Paloma Batista Bezerra - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Marina Cantelli Calegon - Tetris
2 - Renata Guedes - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruenele de Oliveira Vital Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristiane Tomaz Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Silveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Celestino de Freitas Pereira - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Artur Caetano Galvão - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesus Aparecido Vieira Cunha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maycon Portes Soares - De La Riva JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Mota - GF Team Goias
3 - Kleber Lobo Mendes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Silva de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leandro Rocha Fernandes Alarcon - Five Rounds
2 - Rafael Veloso - Tannuri Jiu Jitsu
3 - Clayton Lazaro Soares Silva - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kramer da Silva Saunders - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Braga Gianesini - Nova União
2 - Marcus Edmundo de Souza Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance MG
3 - Roberto Lopes Homrich - Saulo Ribeiro


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Warleson Soares de Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Vitor Daniel R. Martins - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Dawdson Bueno da Silva - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flávio Rodrigo Araújo de Aquino - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros - CheckMat
3 - Diogo Cavalcanti de Paula Monteiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elienay Silva Marques - Rodrigo Reis International Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Bruno Fernandes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aparecido Jose Rodrigues Junior - Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Antonio Dias Da Silva - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Leandro Rocha Fernandes Alarcon - Five Rounds
3 - Warleson Soares de Souza - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Fernanda Iung Lima - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Clayton Rodrigues Martins - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
2 - Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Djacy dos Reis Lima - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Anderson de Almeida Reis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Hermogenes da Silva Souza - Tanque Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Martinelli Duarte - Rilion Gracie Brasília


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Sabino De Oliveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Juliano dos Santos Lima - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wender Alves da Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Sabino De Oliveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anderson de Almeida Reis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Martinelli Duarte - Rilion Gracie Brasília


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barbosa Magalhães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marlon Joel dos Santos Sousa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacob Silva Paulsen - GF Team Distrito Federal
2 - Luis Alfredo Pommer - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Moreira Freitas - Nardini Evolution


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Emilte Pulcinelli - Universidade Católica de Brasília


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Ferreira Salgado - Team Ivan Leal


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edson Aquino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Jacob Silva Paulsen - GF Team Distrito Federal
3 - Marlon Joel dos Santos Sousa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jansen Custodio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
3 - Rafael Henrique Aragão Vilanova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arão Nascimento Vasconcelos - Nova União
3 - Lucas Borges Soares - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinícius Aquino Dinic Coelho Dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Jonatas Bonifacio Da Silva - Strong Fighters Team
3 - Matheus Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Italo Wesley Silva Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
3 - Mateus Levi V. do Carmo - MG TEAM
3 - Thiago Farias da Silva - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - PRM Team
3 - Misaque Brandao de Lima - Bulldog Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team
2 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Academia Coliseu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Arão Nascimento Vasconcelos - Nova União
3 - Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Mateus Levi V. do Carmo - MG TEAM
3 - Matheus Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - Orelha Fight
2 - Ana Carolina M. de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat
2 - Karyna Luíza Brito Dias - Bogado Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Brenda Izabelle das Neves Oliveira - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - Orelha Fight
2 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat
3 - Brenda Izabelle das Neves Oliveira - Burton Deyves BJJ Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jorge Nascimento Lucena - João Roque JJ
2 - Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Pedro Henrique Cardoso Barbosa - Bullsfighter
3 - Gabriel Magalhães - CheckMat
3 - Márcio Aurélio da silva leite - X-Team Sports


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Wesley Souza Santos - Alliance SP
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Alliance SP
3 - Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Washington Barbosa De Lana - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Lucas Feijo Yusa - Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Matias Vieira - Five Rounds


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme de Morais Borges - Academia DF
2 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Eduardo Henrique Oliveira Amaral - Nova União/NU
3 - Lucas Almeida - Tata Team JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ludy Ruan Calixto Carlos Bastos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Felipe Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Leopoldo Milanez Lopes - Barreto
3 - Tales Alves - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Ulisses Guimarães Filho - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique de Amorim Araújo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Apolinário de Andrade - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique S. Lobão - João Roque JJ
2 - Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior - GF Team
3 - Matheus Barros Fernandes - Rilion Gracie Goiânia/Gracie Elite
3 - Pedro Correia Mesquita - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Jhonatas Teddy Costa Carvalho - Academia BSB
3 - Flavio Majerowicz Quirino - Gracie Barra
3 - Luig Vinicius Macedo de Jesus - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Guilherme de Morais Borges - Academia DF
3 - Henrique de Amorim Araújo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Geovana de Freitas Malta - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes - Ns Brotherhood


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Geovana de Freitas Malta - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Equipe Fernando Boi


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Tiago Raoni de Figueiredo Correia - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Bruno Alberto Barbosa Castrillon - GF Team Rondônia


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Andre Hamu Antunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - José Dalla Vecchia Pereira - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Marcus Vinicius Tavares Silveira - GF Team Distrito Federal
3 - João Paulo Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Reinê Alves Teixeira - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição - Five Rounds
2 - Alex Aparecido De Freitas - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Alexandre Benedito M. Chagas - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Veiga Bretones Filho - Barreto


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Newton Teixeira do N. Junior - Dojo James Adler
2 - Gustavo Neves Civinskas - Bogado Team
3 - Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Lindomar Bernardino Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Washington Nery Dos Santos Júnior - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Ramos Maciel - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Wanderley Galvani - Rilion Gracie Campo Grande MS


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sandro Rodrigues do Nascimento Correa - GF Team - Paraiba
2 - Gilmar Garcia Junior - ACT JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Sandro Rodrigues do Nascimento Correa - GF Team - Paraiba
3 - Newton Teixeira do N. Junior - Dojo James Adler
3 - Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição - Five Rounds


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Rosane Araújo Barbosa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia - Fight Sports Brasil


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia - Fight Sports Brasil
2 - Maria Rosane Araújo Barbosa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Cesar de Assis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiago Jun Watanabe - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Claudio de Oliveira Miranda - CheckMat
3 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team Rondônia


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Anderson Gomes da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Jaime de Carvalho Neto - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Borba de Macedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Rénne Domingos dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Christian Gingras - Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal
3 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Lazaro Mendes - João Roque JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anderson Gomes da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team Rondônia


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marques Aparecido Paulino - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciano Caldeira Quirino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marques Aparecido Paulino - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Ivan De Jesus Teixeira do Nascimento - João Roque JJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Sandro Castillo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sandro Castillo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan De Jesus Teixeira do Nascimento - João Roque JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jheymisson A. Andrelino - Gracie Barra
2 - Ávila Guilhermino Costa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Antonio Carlos Ferreira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rhayann Krhystiann do Nascimento - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima - GF Team
3 - Lucas Daniel Barzola - GF Team Argentina


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Zenith BJJ
2 - Evandro Brandão de Oliveira Filho - Five Rounds
3 - Gabriel Lucas R. dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tainan Henrique Alves - PSLPB Cicero Costha B


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Icaro Matheus Vidal de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Evaldo Junho Alves Dias - GF Team
3 - Jefferson Aparecido Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cesar de Sousa Siqueira - CheckMat
2 - João Renato Borges Abreu - João Roque JJ
3 - Andre Luiz de Oliveira Tavares - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Cláudio Oliveira Santana - Tetris


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fillipe Eugenio S. Lobão - João Roque JJ
2 - Felipe Almeida S. Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Michel Alecrim da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dyego Fernandes - GF Team Goias


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Evaldo Junho Alves Dias - GF Team
2 - Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - João Renato Borges Abreu - João Roque JJ
3 - Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Cássio Geraldo Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renato Menezes dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Isaac Parreira Barbosa - Atrium BJJ
2 - Evanilson Alves Lins - Five Rounds
3 - Rodrigo De Melo Rosendo - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jader de Souza Cabral - Alliance MG
2 - Denny Anthony Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - David Ferreira - Ataide Junior


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elenilson Nunes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wanduir Lima - Five Rounds
3 - Fábio Lucio Matos Aquino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Levi Alves Francisco - Roberto Araujo


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Barbosa Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Israel Branco Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fábio Ferreira Mendes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Yuri Soares dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Jarbas Pinho Santana - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rhobson Cezar Paixão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team Bahia
2 - Luiz Henrique Tibana L. de Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edilberto Ribeiro Lima Fonseca - João Roque JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team Bahia
2 - Isaac Parreira Barbosa - Atrium BJJ
3 - Denny Anthony Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Jader de Souza Cabral - Alliance MG


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Paulo Koshiro Sato - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team Rondônia


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Barreto Pereira - Nova União
3 - Claudemir Cordeiro de Souza - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adilson Belo da Silva - Five Rounds


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Tosta Pinho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Luiz Matos Rodrigues - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Adilson Belo da Silva - Five Rounds
3 - João Luiz Matos Rodrigues - Equipe GTT/IST


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Guilherme Martins Santos - Five Rounds
2 - Maycon Da Silva Passos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Flavio Sousa da Rocha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Costa Lima - Barreto


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - João Roque JJ
3 - Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho - Nova União


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ronie Peterson O. Aguiar dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronie Peterson O. Aguiar dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Guilherme Martins Santos - Five Rounds
3 - Maycon Da Silva Passos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team International


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Gomes Marcello - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
2 - Estevão dos Santos - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jhonny Trece - Gracie Humaita
2 - Brendo da Silva Feitosa - IFC Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Romario Gomes Teodoro - Nova União/NU
2 - Rafaello Pinheiro Mazzoccante - Universidade Católica de Brasília
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matias Simonelli - Alliance SP


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo C. Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Pedro Thiago Martins Melo - Alliance RJ
3 - Elfrankli Araruna de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi - Calasans BJJ
3 - Filipe Salles Grilli - João Roque JJ
3 - Matheus Santos de Souza - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Armistrong Rodrigues Silva - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Luiz Henrique de Morais Leite - João Roque JJ
3 - Marcus Vinicius Silva P. Junior - João Roque JJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Igor Ribeiro Marques - Ns Brotherhood Int.
3 - Ciro França Oliveira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Raul Fernandes Almeida - Nova União
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Guigo JJ
3 - Renato de Freitas Martins - Fúria Top Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Guigo JJ
3 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos - Tata Team JJ
3 - Andre Luiz Gomes Batista - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team Rondônia


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - BTT
2 - Richard da Silva Sampaio - Academia BSB
3 - Filipe Lima Martins - ZR Team Association
3 - Isaquiel Santos de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ericson Dias Lima - Nova União
2 - Michel Coutinho Mello - Nova União
3 - Andre Mariano da Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano Januario Dias - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eder Rufino de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Claudio Torquato Quezado - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan Luiz Gomes de Andrade - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Anselmo Nunes Sena - Gracie Barra JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Caetano Brigagão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team
3 - Andre Guedes Ferreira - Barreto
3 - Danilo Ramos da Silva - Banni Fight Club (BFC)


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renan Vuolo Eubank - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Diogo de Castro Prado - Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Dos Santos Faial Junior - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Sobreira Galdino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Santos Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ
3 - Jackson Balthazar Câmara - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Sobreira Galdino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Luiz Gomes Batista - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Bárbara Cristina Monteiro de Matos - First Fight Center


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Adriana Michele de Oliveira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adriana Michele de Oliveira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bárbara Cristina Monteiro de Matos - First Fight Center


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Marcus Adriano S. de Oliveira - ZR Team Brasil
3 - João Marques de Oliveira Junior - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Mariano da Silva - Nova União
2 - Arthur Claudino Rocha - Ns Brotherhood
3 - André Brumano Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alessandro Brandão Bogado - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Márcio Rogério Silva Rodrigues - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabbio Augusto Barros Facanha - João Roque JJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo Martins - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valdeli Pereira da Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Weberty Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Marco Antonio de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glébio Silva Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodolfo Azevedo de Freitas - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Gomes Junior - Fernando Boi JJ
2 - Fabiano Alves Valadares - Gracie Barra
3 - Adriano Barbosa Magalhães - Nova União
3 - Hugo Vasconcelos de Abreu - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Renato Aires Da Silva - Nova União
2 - Glenio Fontenele Viana - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
3 - Tadeu Ricelli Beltrao Santos - Team Ivan Leal


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Souto Maior Arboes - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
2 - Helton Nogueira Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Alves da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roneudo Gomes de Matos - Team RG


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Helton Nogueira Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Gomes Junior - Fernando Boi JJ
3 - Leonardo Alves da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Mateus Lopes Cunha Aguiar - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Faustino Borges - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Bianchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alvaro Peixoto da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Osmar Barbosa de Souza - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia
2 - Adriano Viegas de Freitas - Universidade Católica de Brasília


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Kamp - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emerson Faria de Andrade - Tanque Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Romeiro Taveiros - Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luciano Vilela Dourado - João Roque JJ
3 - Márcio Araújo Duarte - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Andre Silva Lima - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edson Marques Teixeira - Nova União
2 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amir Paulo de A. Júnior - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Claudio Daniel Bonfim da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Claudio Daniel Bonfim da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Adriano Viegas de Freitas - Universidade Católica de Brasília
3 - Amir Paulo de A. Júnior - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Luciano Vilela Dourado - João Roque JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Nonato Barbosa - Barreto
2 - Marcos Antonio Isidio Santos - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Abrahão da Silva - X-Team Sports


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lindberg Geraldo Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adair Rodrigues Junior - Equipe AFC BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lindberg Geraldo Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Antonio Isidio Santos - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - João Ramon de Lima Abreu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - José Ciro da Silva - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ
2 - Marcone Silva Mendanha - GF Team


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Alcino Nogueira Filho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alcino Nogueira Filho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu