Berlin International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Final result May/27/2017 21:13:52 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Berlin International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1 - Gracie Barra - 185
2 - Roger Gracie Vienna - 105
3 - GF Team - 101
4 - CheckMat International - 73
5 - Jungle BJJ - 70
6 - CheckMat - 50
7 - Pound for Pound - 36
8 - Pound for Pound Team - 36
9 - Wolfgang Heindel Academy - 31
10 - BJJ Globetrotters - 29

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - kieran starkey - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Ramon Kemp - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Fabio Luca Glume - Gracie Barra
3 - Juan Diaz - Roger Gracie Vienna


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Guven Cam - Gracie Barra
2 - Thibault Garric - Association Aranha
3 - Laszlo La Ferrara - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam
3 - Rodérick Riquier - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Balatbi Yandarbaev - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Leander Theo Gruss - CheckMat Düsseldorf
3 - Magomed Magomedov - Jungle BJJ
3 - Marcos Monzo - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Sun Ölvedi - GF Team
3 - Antoine Pascal G Gaugier - Icon BJJ
3 - Brandon Smith - CheckMat International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Krone - Alliance Germany
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team
3 - Matthias Zumbach - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Paul Bischof - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cihan Dogramaci - Atos Germany
2 - Niels Cordes - CheckMat Düsseldorf
3 - Carlos Antonio Marsalek - Roger Gracie Vienna


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Vasily Kuzminov - Roy Dean International
3 - Chris Herrera - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Milosh Charapikj - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Iris Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Nadin Lotti - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Alina Riebel - Pound for Pound
3 - Martyna Kuc - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Samanta Smajilovic - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Sabine Giesel - CheckMat International
3 - Emelie Barwe Callas - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pachoud Gelaty Charlotte - Gracie Humaita International


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sergei Krasnoshlykov - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Paul Winge - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - Flow
2 - Pawel Laszczyk - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Martin Ratzkowski - Fight Gym Nürnberg
3 - Peter Chao - CheckMat Düsseldorf


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Stephane Soyez - Gracie Barra
2 - Falk Schulz - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Vissers - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Martin Lehmann - Gracie Barcelona


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrea Sebastian Vendramin - GF Team
2 - Simon Scheuring - Rilion Gracie Switzerland
3 - Lucian Marian - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Toymyrat Bugayev - Jungle BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Petr Neplech - Jungle BJJ
2 - Dietmar Helwig - Gracie Barra
3 - Constantin Adrian Ghita - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joe-kai Tsay - CheckMat Düsseldorf
2 - Ali Arici - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Tony Simo - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marjan Zikov - Gracie Barra
2 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
3 - Giovanni Jussi - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - John Crawford - New School BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Rais Kabanov - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelino Alves - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Paul Hasse - Jungle BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcin Zonenberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Franz Tippelt - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Taavi Liias - SBG Ireland


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Attila Szecsödi - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Marius Derscanu - Pound for Pound Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Serkan Ortac - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Martin Blake Glenn-Adams - SK Team / FMA
3 - Basile Pineau - SK Team / FMA


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arjan Hisenaj - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - jonathan allouche - NCU
2 - Daniël de Groot - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS - Checkmat Chico Mendes BJJ
2 - Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl - CheckMat
3 - Enrico Pollok - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Michael Woods - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland
3 - Emir Gultekin Eraslan - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yannick Fabien De Meijere - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound
2 - Jan Knütter - Pound for Pound
3 - Gaston Pucciano - Team Ganbaru
3 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Sundell - Art of Roll
2 - Stanislav Merkulov - Jungle BJJ
3 - Mario Coric - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Mirco Biscarini - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat International
2 - Piotr Skretowicz - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Benito Hammes - CheckMat Düsseldorf
3 - Giacomo Marginesi - Tribe JJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat International
2 - Benito Hammes - CheckMat Düsseldorf
3 - Mirco Biscarini - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama
3 - Stanislav Merkulov - Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA
2 - Nazli Kubalas - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Elsa Moya Sergio - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Sandra Jonas - CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg
3 - Aina Timbiani - Frontline Academy
3 - Liliya Bilan - Batatinha Team Italia


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Jane Soodla - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat International
3 - Sophia Tan - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Sofia Sulimaniova - Roger Gracie Vienna


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll
2 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
3 - Sofia Sulimaniova - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Sophia Tan - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Benoit Imbert - GF Team
3 - Luca Palmas - Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sukhvinder Singh - Choke Academy
2 - Gergely Botond Temesi - Jungle BJJ
3 - Jeries Jeries - Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Lorenz Sadychow - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Olti Pupi - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra
3 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrey Khodakovsky - Gracie Barra
2 - Berk Kirca - Pound for Pound
3 - Constantin Matei - Absoluto BJJ B
3 - Marco Capurri - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Jesús Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie UK
2 - Levent Langhans - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Pavlos Kefalas - Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 - Yunis M. I. Aways - CheckMat World


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ivor Kollar - Jungle BJJ
2 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat
3 - Alexander Martin - CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg
3 - Grzegorz Zajac - Fight Sports International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Josue Cabrera Fuentes - Zenith Canary Island


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jakub Tabrowski - Zenith BJJ
2 - S. Tolga Urkmezgil - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Samuel Jesús Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie UK
2 - Yunis M. I. Aways - CheckMat World
3 - Lorenz Sadychow - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Christine Mckay - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle BJJ
2 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leroy R. La Rose - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - José Henrique Marques - 2 Brothers BFC
3 - Rene Bartels - CheckMat International
3 - Tino Staudigel - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Guedes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle BJJ
2 - Sven Hasselbach - GF Team
3 - Henning Andersen - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Vratislav Haken - Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle BJJ
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Henning Andersen - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Matteo Alberti - Batatinha Team Italia
2 - Kevin Fabio Marzo - SK Team / FMA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Davide Ursillo - Batatinha Team Italia


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Davide Ursillo - Batatinha Team Italia
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Kevin Fabio Marzo - SK Team / FMA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Janusz Jerzy Stachowski - Gold Team Fighters B


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Kiren Newadj - CheckMat
2 - Jeremy Roig - Gracie Barra
3 - Achraf El Hazime - ZR Team Nice
3 - John Anders - Barbosa JJ - Germany


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alex Varona - Carlos Varona BJJ
2 - Brodie Tyler Dabb - North Vancouver BJJ
3 - Pawel Kozlowski - Zenith BJJ
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kevin Enz - Alliance
2 - Nikolaos Nikolakopoulos - Alliance
3 - Ampntoul Aziz Al Oureikat - Gracie Barra
3 - Nikita Simanenkov - Jungle BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matej Lepan - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Kristian Hernandez - Team-Choco
3 - Gavin Tynan - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
3 - Ying Hao Ma - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Julian Stonjek - LG System
2 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ
3 - Craig Joseph McLoughlin - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
3 - Gerhard Goebl - Akxe BJJ Germany


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
2 - Julian Stonjek - LG System
3 - Achraf El Hazime - ZR Team Nice
3 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Zofia Szawernowska - Brasa Poland
2 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid - CheckMat International
2 - Oliver Lee - New School BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
2 - Nicklas Thobo-carlsen - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Rabhir EL Hasnaoui - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ivar Brondbo Kjerstad - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Selim Bugur - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Mika Pitkälä - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Nick Jakobsen - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra
2 - Philip Eger - Fight Gym Nürnberg


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Wood - Blakz Team
2 - Stefan Heber - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - karim boursali - MB Academy
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brynjar Ellertsson - Mjolnir


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brynjar Ellertsson - Mjolnir
2 - Stefan Heber - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alvaro Pernas - Gracie Humaita International
2 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Martin Mihajlov - Gracie Barra
3 - Sylvain Dubuche - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat International
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Sonny Nielsen - BJJ Globetrotters


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florian Roesemann - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Vienna


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul Walsh - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Philippe Jean Demelenne - Gracie Barra
3 - David Stennett - Jungle BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Paul Walsh - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - David Stennett - Jungle BJJ
3 - Florian Roesemann - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
2 - Jacek Walczak - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexander Wojtek - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Darren Lewins - Balance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound
2 - Martin Haut - GF Team
3 - Jose Lantigua - Roger Gracie Vienna


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound
2 - Patrick Krause - Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Gürkan Baydogan - GF Team
3 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound
3 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ignacio Lora Valverde - Gracie Barra
2 - William Pierre Burkhardt - Caio Terra Association Brasil


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Paulo Guimarães de Aquino Lyra - BJJ Globetrotters


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance International
2 - Florent Paul Minguet - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Samir Hammoudi - Gravity BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Florent Paul Minguet - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Paulo Guimarães de Aquino Lyra - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Ignacio Lora Valverde - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Yvailo Roumenov Kaltchev - Association Aranha
2 - Jakub Ĺ afra - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Roger Matthew Dardis - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
3 - Robert Graalfs - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat International
2 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Wilson Miranda Chagas - Gracie Barcelona


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International
2 - Graeme Finneran - Andy Roberts BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Graeme Finneran - Andy Roberts BJJ
3 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International
3 - Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Paul Fox - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat International
2 - Liam Wandi - Eddie Kone BJJ (EKBJJ)


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johan De Wannemaeker - CheckMat International


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Caio Terra Association


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Dugandzic - Roger Gracie Vienna


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Dugandzic - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat International
3 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Johan De Wannemaeker - CheckMat International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jason Alexander Gagnon - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Konstantinos Belegratis - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Eduardo da Silva Conceição - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Santeri Lilius - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Nunes Almeida - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
2 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Eduardo da Silva Conceição - Gracie Humaita
3 - Konstantinos Belegratis - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel Rainho Fontes - GF Team
2 - Teemu Matilainen - Brasa
3 - Kokolaras Ioannis - Gracie Barra
3 - Óscar Edey Luque De Oyanguren - Zenith Canary Island


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Magno Fernandes de Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Marco António M. P. dos Santos Aço - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iury Martins Curpentino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Giordano Brozzi - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Panagiotis Antonopoulos - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team
3 - Teemu Matilainen - Brasa


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - José Ribamar C. Santiago Júnior - Alliance
2 - Antony Singh Chahal - New School BJJ
3 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Sven Wegscheider - Clube do Leao


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Christian Frederik Kühn - BJJ Akademie Berlin


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - Brazilian Power Team International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Radoslaw Piotr Senger - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Daniel Vitti - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - José Ribamar C. Santiago Júnior - Alliance
3 - Christian Frederik Kühn - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Daniel Vitti - Gracie Barra