Paris International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

Final result Nov/17/2017 08:19:35 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Paris International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1 - CheckMat - 140
2 - Gracie Barra - 96
3 - Nova União - 51
4 - NCU - 49
5 - Dynamix Fighting Sports - 30
6 - Jackson Paulo Team - 28
7 - Corvos - 25
8 - X-Road - 22
9 - Zenith BJJ - 21
10 - Clube Omar Salum Franca - 21

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Richard Rafaideen - X-Road
2 - Skhaifi Youssef - NCU


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Savinien Rene Gosselain - Gracie Barra
2 - Danny Pla - Tropa de Elite


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU
2 - Antoni Tomic - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Ahmed Alem - Arena Saudi Arabia
3 - Fabien Hamdani - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Boueyley Wilfried Sam - NCU
2 - Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos - Z1 Angola
3 - Ghougassian Mehdi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France
3 - Reece Doran - Academia Marangoni


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felix Hagby - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Louis Thorne - CheckMat
3 - James Farrer - Academia Marangoni
3 - Joel Eklu Siabi - X-Road


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stefan Mertala - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Anderson Fortuné - Team 443


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Reece Doran - Academia Marangoni
2 - Felix Hagby - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU
3 - Joel Eklu Siabi - X-Road


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Itamar Attali - Pariente Academy
2 - Yuan Gao - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Abdulla Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Munfaredi - Alliance International
2 - Lev Gladkikh - De La Riva International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Pawel Kozlowski - Zenith BJJ
2 - Fabien Guillaume - Gracie Barra Paris


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andreas Haaland - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Toth Zoltan Rudolf - Team Carvalho Sweden


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Riad Dzhamalbeyli - CheckMat
2 - Diogo M. Rodrigues Gomes Oliveira - Icon JJ Team
3 - Joabe Santos Do Carmocarmo - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Karim Boursali - MB Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ
3 - David André Pinto de Abreu - Fala de Luta


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Newman - CheckMat
2 - Ufuk Isik - Corvos


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ
2 - Andreas Haaland - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Joabe Santos Do Carmocarmo - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Toth Zoltan Rudolf - Team Carvalho Sweden


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide - X-Road
2 - Jonathan Brinkhaus - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance International
2 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - Cercle Tissier


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arash Javanbakht - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Edson Vitor Corte da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Martin Haug Sikveland - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - Cercle Tissier
3 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo - Academia BSB


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Eduardo da Silva Conceição - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Douglas Mayer - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team International
3 - Jorge dos Santos Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Toni Favier - Tropa de Elite


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
2 - Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Monin - Hagakuré 83
3 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team France
3 - Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrijana Nanusevski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrijana Nanusevski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Asena Melike Agansoy - Corvos


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thomas Lee - NCU


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Charlie Northedge - Gracie Barra
2 - Dore Fabien - Cercle Tissier
3 - David Morgan - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Hammi Adel - X-Road


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sylla Malick - NCU
2 - Emannuel Fichere - CheckMat
3 - Alexander Loryan - CheckMat
3 - Gilles Glass - Clube Omar Salum Franca


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat
2 - Yves-emmanuel Ausset - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France
3 - Hubert Sawicki - Gracie Barra Ashbourne


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sylla Malick - NCU
2 - Alexander Loryan - CheckMat
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Hammi Adel - X-Road


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Paul Cerisola - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Richard Long - CheckMat
3 - Ilias Achtar - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Maksim Davydov - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Paul Cerisola - CheckMat
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France
3 - Scott James Nelson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra Paris


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon BJJ
3 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - Nova União
3 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Goowtam Singh Ramtohul - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mikhail V. Puzanov - Stone Fight


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Pires Andrade - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Zoran Kresoja - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paulo Sergio Pires Andrade - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Kevin Cunningham - Scott Ramsay Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Jeremy Douis - Jackson Paulo Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frédéric Barthélémy - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Stéphane Personnaz - Gracie Reunion


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeremy Douis - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Kevin Cunningham - Scott Ramsay Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johan De Wannemaeker - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
2 - Thierry Serveaux - Academie Pythagore
3 - Harry Andre Serveaux - Academie Pythagore


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew John Edward Norris - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ
3 - Burak Deger Bicer - Corvos


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
2 - Burak Deger Bicer - Corvos


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Mara Cana Menkel - Corvos