Paris International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Final result Mar/26/2017 09:11:24 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Paris International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1 - Gracie Barra - 184
2 - CheckMat - 149
3 - Nova União - 81
4 - GF Team France - 77
5 - ZR Team Hungary - 60
6 - Jackson Paulo Team - 42
7 - Flow - 40
8 - PAT Academy Belgium - 36
9 - PS Phoenix BJJ International - 36
10 - Corvos - 35

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club
2 - Guillaume Lorcy - GF Team France
3 - Péclat Marc - Nova União
3 - Viphone Rathikoun - NCU


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon JJ Team
2 - Umut Kiraz - Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ
3 - Hugo Barros da Costa Ramisio - Icon JJ Team
3 - Paul Lasseur - Academie Pythagore


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Balatbi Yandarbaev - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Matej Tomic - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Marcos Monzo - CheckMat
3 - Petter Horneland - Frontline Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Hardwick - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Christopher Wunder - Atos Germany
3 - Maciej Musialik - New School BJJ
3 - Thibault Damian - GF Team France


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team France
2 - Omar Hagrass - Fight Sports International
3 - Ben Cristovao - Jungle BJJ
3 - Michalis Constantinou - Mario Sukata International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cihan Dogramaci - Atos Germany
2 - Joshua Ronfell - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Esteban Gardon - Nova União
3 - Sammy Da Sylva Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Vasily Kuzminov - Roy Dean International
3 - Chebili Hakim - Academie Pythagore
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Harris Koko - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Raymond Kanda - Brasa


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Celda Carlos De Souza - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - CheckMat International
2 - Stephanie Hajj - Atos JJ International
3 - Marine Conte - Dynamix Fighting Sports 2
3 - Susan Alteen Alexandra - Team Conde


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Clothilde Guillaume - Manimal JJ
3 - Christiane Sabine Kaiser - Atos Germany
3 - Iris Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ
2 - Nathalie Geschwindt - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Stefanie Braz André - Rilion Gracie Portugal Viseu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - Flow
2 - Mamane Braim Emad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeff Harpur - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Juan Pablo Perez Maulen - Cohab Chile


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Khalid Douidar - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Jan Robert Børhaug - Frontline Academy
3 - Antoine Mazzoni - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abdel Jebari - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Locher Stéphane - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Hubert Joan - Nova Onda
3 - Mehmet Can Ege - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Zurich


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Laurent Colombino - Fight Club Cassis


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Frédéric Rodrigues - Gokudo
3 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilim Kirgiz - Corvos


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
2 - Nikolai Smirnov - De La Riva International
3 - Alain Bourguetou - Nova União
3 - Alessandro De Fini - Flow


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Samson Stephane - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Pascal Herbreteau - Academie Pythagore
3 - Bruno Ménoret - Academie Pythagore
3 - Mahieux Julien - Adam Bordeaux


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Klas Friberg - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Aleksandr Trofimov - Stone Fight
3 - Atos Henrique De Sousa Guimaraes - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Danny Pla - Tropa de Elite
3 - Antoni Tomic - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Ouchene Laurent - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Youven Korichi - GF Team France
3 - Ahmed Alem - Arena Saudi Arabia
3 - Raphaël Dos Santos - Cercle Tissier


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Boueyley Wilfried Sam - NCU
2 - Reece Doran - Academia Marangoni
3 - Laury Grangeon - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Raymond Hultman - Rilion Gracie Ireland


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Hamzaoui - GF Team France
2 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team France
3 - Felix Hagby - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Lothaire Epee - RCP Jiu Jitsu
2 - Huber Dylan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jack Doran - CheckMat
3 - Stefan Mertala - Dynamix Fighting Sports


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dzan Zogic - Atos Germany
2 - Hironui Tumarae - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Abel Bayili - Gracie Barra
3 - Tony Bordage - Gokudo


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Herick Ponce Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - CheckMat
3 - Ahmed Bakkali - Gracie Barra
3 - Higor Cotta - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Reda Hamzaoui - GF Team France
2 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team France
3 - Lothaire Epee - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Fellmann Clara - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Anaïs Letheule - Cercle Tissier
3 - Ulrika Filippa Koski - - CheckMat World


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Melany Tavares de carvalho - Gracie Humaita
2 - Emmanuelle Bonfiglio - Toulon JJB
3 - Benedetta Maria Andriani - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Sandra Jonas - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrijana Nanusevski - Gracie Barra
3 - Johanna Ingrid Elisabeth Thulin - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Constanze Genko - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Constanze Genko - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover
2 - Johanna Ingrid Elisabeth Thulin - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Adrijana Nanusevski - Gracie Barra
3 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
2 - anass cherqaoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rui Miguel Mendes Barros - Nova União
3 - Vincent Henaff - Jiu-Jitsu Bresilien Mediterranee


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Charlie Northedge - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Xavier Cupit - JC Melun
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - David Morgan - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Majdi Jallouz - BMA France
2 - Young Ung Choi - Gracie Barra
3 - Da Silva Mendes Rui - Blackout Academy
3 - Nacim Boukortt - Cercle Tissier


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Malick Mdahoma - CheckMat
2 - Alexander Loryan - CheckMat
3 - Gilles Glass - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Marco Fioravanti - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat
2 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
3 - Daniel Córdoba Hidalgo - Association Aranha
3 - Roland Roddy Bouvet - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Malick Mdahoma - CheckMat
2 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat
3 - Majdi Jallouz - BMA France
3 - Xavier Cupit - JC Melun


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal
3 - Thomas Lee - NCU


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michal Hercka - Jungle BJJ
2 - Ducrot David - Icon BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zoran Kresoja - Gracie Barra
2 - Mikhail V. Puzanov - Stone Fight


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Guedes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Aboudi Djemma - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Sead Novalic - Atos Germany


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Hungary


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Zoran Kresoja - Gracie Barra
3 - Aboudi Djemma - Jackson Paulo Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - Nova União
2 - Richard Szabo - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Pires Andrade - Clube Omar Salum Franca


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paulo Sergio Pires Andrade - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - Nova União
3 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Combat Base UK
2 - Wilfri Arondel - Gracie Barra
3 - Goowtam Singh Ramtohul - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Thomas Huthmacher - Atos Germany
3 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie UK


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Medjroud Belkacem - PS Phoenix BJJ International


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Combat Base UK
2 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie UK
3 - Medjroud Belkacem - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Pier Mario Telmon - Powerhouse Sanremo


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Mara Cana Menkel - Corvos


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Velasco Rudas - GF Team France
2 - Itamar Attali - Pariente Academy
3 - Abdulla Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Munfaredi - Alliance International
3 - Yuan Gao - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - João Pedro Fazenda Harteley Barneto - Know How Team
2 - Charis Constantinou - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Thomas Chretien - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Emad Omran - CheckMat
2 - Pawel Kozlowski - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga - Z1 Angola
3 - Rémy Erol Onsay - PS Phoenix BJJ International


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jacob Lanier - Brasa
2 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Joabe Santos Do Carmocarmo - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Ventaja Henri - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Raphael S. Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - karim boursali - MB Academy
3 - Riad Dzhamalbeyli - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - URIE Camille - Gokudo
2 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Newman - CheckMat
2 - Ufuk Isik - Corvos


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pawel Kozlowski - Zenith BJJ
3 - Riad Dzhamalbeyli - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
2 - Anna Rolland - Team 443
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Franziska Malischewski - Berserker Team Magdeburg


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - Nova União
3 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oliver Lee - New School BJJ
2 - Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lev Gladkikh - De La Riva International
2 - Francisco Sanchez - Association Aranha
3 - Choukhri Djelassi-Boukhris - B19RNK


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ahmed Ben Toumi - Gracie Barra Geneve
2 - Paul Cerisola - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Almeida - Icon BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Jerome Quiros - JC Melun
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Richard Long - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Bouchard Eric - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Maksim Davydov - CheckMat
2 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc Baclet - B19RNK


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marc Baclet - B19RNK
2 - Jerome Quiros - JC Melun
3 - Ahmed Ben Toumi - Gracie Barra Geneve
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie International


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - thay stephan - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - PRATS Olivier - Association Aranha


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Yacine Alaoui - CheckMat
3 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Laurent Cousin - B19RNK


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - lamine diedhiou - CheckMat
2 - Alvaro Pernas - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Jeremy Douis - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Xavier Leroux - PennArBed


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
2 - Gorka Uztarroz - NCU
3 - Gottardo Alain Vasquez Mora - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Stephane Salamone - BMA France


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frédéric Barthélémy - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romain Morell - Cercle Tissier
3 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
2 - Frédéric Barthélémy - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gorka Uztarroz - NCU
3 - lamine diedhiou - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon BJJ
2 - Saint Prix Franck Baron - Grapplisses
3 - Courjault Williams - Gokudo
3 - Pedro Miguel Viegas Barreto - Portugal Gold Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - HAYEF Mustapha - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Stéphane Personnaz - Gracie Reunion
3 - Thomas Lequeux - Gokudo


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
2 - Weber Zsolt - ZR Team Hungary


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - HAYEF Mustapha - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Courjault Williams - Gokudo
3 - Thomas Lequeux - Gokudo


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
2 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Brice Jean Marius Donadelli - Gokudo
2 - David Alex Leite Valentim - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team France
3 - Vinicius Silva - Frontline Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Talles Cesar Santos de Assis - Gracie Barra
2 - Quentin Julien Arola - Association Aranha
3 - Jonathan Brinkhaus - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Yossef Fahmi - Associação Monteiro


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance International
2 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - Cercle Tissier


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tony Jonsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Jean Carlos Cosme Fernandes Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Arash Javanbakht - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Ilyes Barafane - GF Team France


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexander Radan Neufang - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany
3 - Martin Haug Sikveland - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Samir Hammoudi - Gravity BJJ
2 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force BJJ Academy International
3 - Alexander Radan Neufang - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany
3 - Quentin Julien Arola - Association Aranha


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Asena Melike Agansoy - Corvos


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
2 - Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin - Team Thurin JJB


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
2 - Asena Melike Agansoy - Corvos
3 - Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin - Team Thurin JJB


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Yvailo Roumenov Kaltchev - Association Aranha
3 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taoufik Mouhaouir - JC Melun


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Taoufik Mouhaouir - JC Melun


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Johnny Gomes - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Scott James Nelson - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy
2 - Janis Rubenis - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - Flow
2 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Brasa Caio Terra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matteo Pagani - Flow
2 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy
3 - Scott James Nelson - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Chay Ly Cheam - Kajyn Paris
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Hungary


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Nova União


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon JJ Team
2 - José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon JJ Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo - Academia BSB
2 - Vincent Nguyen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julien Robin Gaillard - Toulon JJB
3 - Nicolas Gaillard - Toulon JJB


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Paul Thomas - Alliance Atlanta
2 - Jason Alexander Gagnon - Alliance Los Angeles
3 - Eric Dominique Satge - Association Aranha
3 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team France


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tiago Bravo dos Santos - Brasa/Muzio
2 - Harold Christophe Pile - JC Melun
3 - Eduardo da Silva Conceição - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jorge dos Santos Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team France
2 - Maurício Togni Antunes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team International
3 - Douglas Mayer - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
3 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Toni Favier - Tropa de Elite


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Clube Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolpho Paulo Oliveira do Bonfim - GF Team
2 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team France
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team France
3 - Fousi Mezouari - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolpho Paulo Oliveira do Bonfim - GF Team
2 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team France
3 - Igor Silva - GF Team France
3 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie
2 - Gretchen Dawn Zoeller - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie
2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Andrea Verdemare - Jiu Jitsu Factor
3 - Rabert Jean Gabriel Frédéric - Jackson Paulo Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon BJJ
2 - Yohan Bonnet - Team 443
3 - José Alexandre Correa Do Espírito Santo - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Douglas Felippe Barcelos - ZR Team Association
2 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - Nova União
2 - Michael Malischewski - Brasa
3 - Fouad Mahiouf - ACB - De La Riva Paris


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
3 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Mathias Pankanin - JC Melun
2 - Sebastian Hans-Jakob Heuser - Atos Germany


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Burak Deger Bicer - Corvos
2 - Adrien Fauck - JC Melun


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew John Edward Norris - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Tupinambas Martins - Fight Sports


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew John Edward Norris - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. - Gazze Academy
3 - Burak Deger Bicer - Corvos
3 - Richard Mathias Pankanin - JC Melun


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Harry Andre Serveaux - Academie Pythagore
2 - Thierry Serveaux - Academie Pythagore


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União
2 - Aleksejs Kalins - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam
2 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Franck David Chirat - Malicia Team
2 - Arash Eghbali - RFS Team - Carlson Gracie Germany


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam
2 - Franck David Chirat - Malicia Team
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - Nova União


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodney S. Davidson - Renato Tavares Association


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodney S. Davidson - Renato Tavares Association