Results

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2016

Final result May/08/2021 05:37:20 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2016

1
Alliance
228
2
Danilo Cherman BJJ
114
3
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
107
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
99
5
Gracie Barra
83
6
GF Team
75
7
Checkmat New York
68
8
Soca BJJ
60
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
57
10
Team Jucão USA
52

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team

2

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie

3

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric Cruz Renzo Gracie

2

Enrique Olan Club Ne-Waza BJJ

3

Aprameya Mysore Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Lenin Guzman Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Shamus Doyle Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Zachary Wickline Balance

3

Larry Connors Checkmat New York

3

Xinghan Xu Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Gregg Martino Boston BJJ

2

Mark Hartenstine Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Jamar Harrington Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Mahramas A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Luiz Alves Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Anthony Davila Soca BJJ

3

Kenneth Garland Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Vladyslav Kalaida EFC Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Victor Mena East Coast United BJJ

3

Michael Casiano Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Sean Graf Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

William Viola Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Collin Sivers SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerell Davis Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

2

Juan Franco New England United BJJ

3

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jose A. Esquea Jr. Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Dusty Bockrath Alliance

2

Jessica Percetti Alliance

3

Gianna Smith Workshop

3

Vanessa M. Rodriguez GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Alicia Santandreu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Shauntelle Ainsworth Alliance

3

Tinah R Chang David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Beth Lee BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Chelsea Heilig SAS Team USA

3

Diana Saitbatalova Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Logan Rance GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Tianhui Cai Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Marri Milcarek Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sofia Villegas Checkmat New York

3

Yana Schick Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucia Armendariz Casa Chimeyo Mexico

2

Elizabeth Hernandez Clay Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ashley Flanary SAS Team USA

3

Sarah Crowder GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Samson Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Eric Naples RMNU Team

3

Michael Mcdonald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yue Wang GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jobany Rosario Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexandros Karadimas GF Team

3

Joseph Torres Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance International

2

Brian Lim David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Devon Cross Hemingway Team Link

3

Luis Felipe Pereira da Fonseca Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Jurczynski Toronto BJJ

2

Ross Richardson East Coast United BJJ

3

Gabriel Quezada Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Thomas Domerese Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Simms Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Anthony Cronce TAC Team BJJ

3

Anthony Heine American Top Team

3

Anthony Estevez Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eric Koval Alliance

2

Jose Canto Fight Sports

3

Adam R. Hernandez BJJ - Mushin

3

Patrick Cory Dillon David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alec Foxx Nova União USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Egley Renzo Gracie

2

Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky American Top Team

3

Felipe Moraes Lotus Club USA

3

Romulo Vieira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance International

2

Andrew Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brian Lim David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yue Wang GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Michael Egley Renzo Gracie

2

Brandon Simms Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Felipe Moraes Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jeanie Y. Chan Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Evilyn de Machado Braga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katharine Schriver Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Xavier Cha Checkmat New York

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tori Kime Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alanah Faye Inquig Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tzasna Carrasco Martinez Renato Tavares Association

2

Barbara Masch Fight Sports

3

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mina Burnside Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Chapman Maromba Academia International

2

Morgan Beverly Rio de Janeiro JJ Clube

3

Sarah Rose Catherine Savicki Balance

3

Tracy Yang Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Christine Fader Renzo Gracie Halifax

3

Carlene Mulhall Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Angie Gimaie Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Andrea Gracia Rodriguez Brazilian Top Team

3

Colleen Marie Merullo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Shannon Colleen Clancy Toronto BJJ

3

Lydia Coleman Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Michael Jared Lomuntad Honrado Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kyle Huang Rio de Janeiro JJ Clube

3

Brandon Diaz Gracie Barra

3

Metin Karadag RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David J. Cabrera Soca BJJ

2

Andrew Ryan Franco Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Daniel De Lorenzo Alliance

3

Hanhee Kim Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

3

Richard Dang BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Mayid Abdol Kader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Christopher Robinson Alliance

3

Ju Hwan Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Shane Fishman Body of Four

3

Marcus Vitor Porto Cotrim CheckMat

3

Vlad Lukin Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance

2

Michael Osso Alliance

3

Jonathan Rivera Renzo Gracie Academy

3

tyler thibault Boston BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Branislav Cenanovic Fenix BJJ Lowell

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dennis Andra Gracie Barra

2

Christopher McMillan GF Team Connecticut

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

3

David J. Cabrera Soca BJJ

3

Metin Karadag RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance

2

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Marcus Vitor Porto Cotrim CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vicky Hoang Toronto BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Amber Carter Leo Dalla BJJ

2

Sarah Stump GF Team

3

Gella Montoya Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Meagan Curran Toronto BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Margaux Genoff Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Cristina Anaya Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano Checkmat New York

2

Jessica Adams Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Stephanie Fox Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcela Sánchez Rodríguez Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano Checkmat New York

2

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Jessica Adams Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Sarah Stump GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brandon J Mueckl Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Adam Benayoun Alliance

3

Joshua S. Rodriguez GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Matt Schellenschlager Bjj Conquest

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Stanley E. Rosa Valerio Renzo Gracie

3

Christopher T. Lamond Soca BJJ

3

Michael Quiles Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

2

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

3

Joel Travis Jacquard Renzo Gracie Halifax

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Matthew D. Holthaus Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua S. Rodriguez GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

3

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernanda Sobral Da Silva G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Folana Dione Miller Alliance

2

Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Claire E. Koen Brazilian Top Team Boston

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maria Malyjasiak David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Claire E. Koen Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Bruno Frazatto X. C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

Felipe Cesar Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Abraham J. Marte Messina GF Team International

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ida Fløisvik OXY

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Carvalho de Albuquerque M. Costa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Checkmat New York

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Checkmat New York

2

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

3

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Amanda Carvalho de Albuquerque M. Costa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Niccolo Garcia Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Nguyen BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Kevin Solecki Soca BJJ

2

Jason Wickenhauser Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Eli Green Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Reza Mohamed A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Steve Hill SAS Team USA

2

Remar Alburo Relson Gracie

3

Alejandro Leonardo Lang Mario Sukata International

3

Owen Bowness Workshop

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jon Camacho Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Donnell Ford Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Lional Pickett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stepan Boltalin Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Carvalho GF Team

2

Steven Bock Alliance

3

Zachary O'neil Team Link

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Felippe Alves Team Jucão USA

2

Eric Mina Balance

3

John Varrone Gracie Fighter BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron Ames Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Barbin Ramos Checkmat New York

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Woochang Kim A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Paul Vidaic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samir Rose-marques Marcelo Alonso BJJ

2

César Leonardo N. Fernandes Team Jucão USA

3

Arnaldo Herrera Atos JJ USA

3

Jason Valencia Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Argelio Chappotin Bjj Conquest

2

Mark Kaminski Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Adam Sze Alliance

3

Guilherme Pinto Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Eric J. Hanichka Checkmat New York

3

Billy Tran Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ross Trent SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Dibble Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Althiser Gracie Elite Team America

2

Bogdan Vladucu Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Eric Hernandez Brasa CTA

3

Grant Wieczorek Checkmat New York

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

3

Eric Hernandez Brasa CTA

3

Jason Althiser Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Makoto Fujisaki BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Antonio Smith WNY MMA

2

Lior Ofir Ralph Gracie

3

John Prado David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marc Walrond Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Doucette Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Marwan Younes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Sebastian Gallegos GF Team Ohio

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jordan Marwin WNY MMA

2

Bryan Depalma TAC Team BJJ

3

John James Gracie Sports USA

3

Miguel Rodriguez Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniel Kahn Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

John Burke Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

2

David Reynolds MXT Fight Academy - Canada

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Narciso Molina Checkmat New York

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John Burke Alliance

2

Antonio Smith WNY MMA

3

Jordan Marwin WNY MMA

3

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

2

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

2

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

3

Kevin M. Meyers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anton I. Gotsmanov SAS Team

2

David A Dobson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Sabo Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Daniel James Steere A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian E. Martinez Casas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roman Soboliev Massachusetts BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jerry Nicholas Aquino III Checkmat New York

3

Raphael O. Garcia Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Bradley Joe Montgomery Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Scott Arthur Schneider East Coast United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Bradley Joe Montgomery Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

3

Michael Sabo Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Joel M Burgess Alliance

3

Ronald J Abbate Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team BJJ

2

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

3

Jomari Guarin East Coast United BJJ

3

Jonathan David Correa BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Martins Santiago Nova União

2

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Elite Team

3

Fernando Sales Sabenca Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Walber Brito de Barros Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Pedro de Araujo Lois Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vagner Alves de Santana Team Jucão USA

2

Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

3

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team BJJ

3

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Alexander Chaprak Alliance

2

Ronald Fuller Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Mario Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Silvano Paradela A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jason Demarco Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Leston Sheeley Alliance

3

Alki Antonopoulos Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jason Au A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Segundo Broncano Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Martell Team Jucão USA

2

Shaun Condon Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric V. Plourde Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Aaron Esdon Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Hector James Barreto Soca BJJ

3

Stephen Blackmore Massachusetts BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Peter Mazzeo WNY MMA

2

miguel santos Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Adam Duthie Alliance

3

Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Stanford Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bo Winnberg Workshop

2

Willie Bacon Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Nigel Dallaire Team Link

3

Rich Teitell Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Mulhall Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Daniel M Alexander Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Eric Martinez Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Jason Millingen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Cerrone Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Gustavo Alberto de O. Alves Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Ryan Johnson Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raphael Siqueira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Edson Rogério Oliveira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Cerrone Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Peter Mazzeo WNY MMA

3

Bo Winnberg Workshop

3

Raphael Siqueira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Frank Latina Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Yoshihisa Otsuka Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steve Ciarleglio Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Charles MacGowan IV Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph M Pulver GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Thomas 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fabiano A Lucas Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Alexander Baluk Alliance

3

Michael J. Gonzalez Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Mcneely NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dimitrios Malatos Soca BJJ

2

Wilton Hernandez Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Philippe Jean Demelenne Gracie Barra

2

Robert Michael Hatcher Jr. Ns Brotherhood

3

Craig Bolen Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph M Pulver GF Team

2

Fabiano A Lucas Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

James Mcneely NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Robert Michael Hatcher Jr. Ns Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan M. Allard Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team BJJ

2

Rafael Moreno Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory P. West New England United

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Eric James Modugno Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Checkmat New York

2

Shane Michael O'Brien RMBJJ Academy

3

Matthew Jesus Nunez David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Edilson Amorim Bastos Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan L. Terry NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Sérgio Gutierrez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

2

Brian Andrew Cooley Gracie Barra

3

Edward L. Gillespie Kioto BJJ

3

John Herring Michael DeLuca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Shane Michael O'Brien RMBJJ Academy

3

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

2

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Dimitrios Nicolaos Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

2

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Timothy Brockway SAS Team USA

2

Gilbert Reyes Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mark Meelan Balance

2

Michael Larkin Fight Sports

3

Ezekiel Alicea Gracie Barra

3

Howard Miller A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ken Braun Soca BJJ

2

Paulo Moraes Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marc Drouin Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Christian Schuh Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Elias Malikouzakis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Onifre Perez NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Leonel Valverde A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexis Pesante A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ricardo R Rios Alliance

2

Jake Richardson Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Waihung Ma Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Shahin Mehrkar Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robin Unsworth Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Matthew Hochhauser Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Luis Kranwinkel Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Lake Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Tarik Tyler Renzo Gracie Academy

3

John O'connor East Coast United BJJ

3

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ismael Martinez Renzo Gracie JJ

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

John Toribio Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Daniel Dantuono Balance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Holland Massachusetts BJJ

2

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leighton Anderson Alliance

2

Silvestro Manente Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leighton Anderson Alliance

2

Adam Holland Massachusetts BJJ

3

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Shahin Mehrkar Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ray Briones Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Joao Lampreia Checkmat New York

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Jed Wenz TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Pasquale Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

2

Shane Belcher Balance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adam Barbee Renzo Gracie Newark

2

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team Davie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Castro Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team Davie

2

Alexander Castro Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Perry S. Mongroo Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

2

Dawson Daminelli Brazilian Top Team

3

Anthony J. Greenberg SAS Team BJJ

3

Michael Bourque Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jirel M McClinton Alliance

2

Jorge Eduardo Pinto Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Rubem Coelho dos Santos Neto Tata Team JJ

3

Kurt C. Otto Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jirel M McClinton Alliance

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

3

Leandro Cordeiro Azara A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Uilton R. Dias Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thierry Barbot Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Marco Antonio Andrezzo Gracie Barra

3

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

2

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)

3

Michael Anthony Mullero NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

2

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team