New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2016

Final result Sep/24/2017 22:39:42 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2016

1 - Alliance - 228
2 - Danilo Cherman BJJ - 114
3 - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut - 107
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 99
5 - Gracie Barra - 83
6 - GF Team - 75
7 - Jiu-Jitsu for the People - 68
8 - Soca BJJ - 60
9 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 57
10 - Team Jucão USA - 52

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie
3 - Kryz Patricio - Renzo Gracie Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eric Cruz - Renzo Gracie
2 - Enrique Olan - Club Ne-Waza BJJ
3 - Aprameya Mysore - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Lenin Guzman - Renzo Gracie Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Shamus Doyle - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Wickline - Balance
3 - Larry Connors - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Xinghan Xu - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Gregg Martino - Boston BJJ
2 - Mark Hartenstine - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Jamar Harrington - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Mahramas - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Luiz Alves - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Anthony Davila - Soca BJJ
3 - Kenneth Garland - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Vladyslav Kalaida - EFC Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Victor Mena - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Michael Casiano - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Sean Graf - Gracie Elite Team America


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - William Viola - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Collin Sivers - SAS Team USA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jerell Davis - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
2 - Juan Franco - New England United BJJ
3 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jose A. Esquea Jr. - Gracie Elite Team America


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Dusty Bockrath - Alliance
2 - Jessica Percetti - Alliance
3 - Gianna Smith - Workshop
3 - Vanessa Preslar - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alicia Santandreu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Shauntelle Ainsworth - Alliance
3 - Tinah R Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Beth Lee - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Chelsea Heilig - SAS Team USA
3 - Diana Saitbatalova - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Logan Rance - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Tianhui Cai - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Marri Milcarek - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Sofia Villegas - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Yana Schick - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucia Armendariz - Casa Chimeyo Mexico
2 - Elizabeth Hernandez Clay - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Ashley Flanary - SAS Team USA
3 - Sarah Crowder - GF Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - John Nguyen - BJJ Globetrotters USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Solecki - Soca BJJ
2 - Jason Wickenhauser - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Eli Green - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Reza Mohamed - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Steve Hill - SAS Team USA
2 - Remar Alburo - Relson Gracie
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Mario Sukata International
3 - Owen Bowness - Workshop


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jon Camacho - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Donnell Ford - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Lional Pickett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stepan Boltalin - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Carvalho - GF Team
2 - Steven Bock - Alliance
3 - Zachary O'neil - Team Link


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Felippe Alves - Team Jucão USA
2 - Eric Mina - Balance
3 - John Varrone - Gracie Fighter BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aaron Ames - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Barbin Ramos - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alexander Chaprak - Alliance
2 - Ronald Fuller - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Mario Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Silvano Paradela - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Demarco - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Leston Sheeley - Alliance
3 - Alki Antonopoulos - Gracie Elite Team America


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jason Au - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Segundo Broncano - Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA
2 - Shaun Condon - Soca BJJ


WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Timothy Brockway - SAS Team USA
2 - Gilbert Reyes - Renzo Gracie


WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark Meelan - Balance
2 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports
3 - Ezekiel Alicea - Gracie Barra
3 - Howard Miller - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ken Braun - Soca BJJ
2 - Paulo Moraes - Renzo Gracie Newark


WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Christian Schuh - Soca BJJ


WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Elias Malikouzakis - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Onifre Perez - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Leonel Valverde - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Pesante - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samson Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - Eric Naples - RMNU Team
3 - Michael Mcdonald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yue Wang - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jobany Rosario - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alexandros Karadimas - GF Team
3 - Joseph Torres - Team Shawn Hammonds


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Alliance International
2 - Brian Lim - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Devon Cross Hemingway - Team Link
3 - Luis Felipe Pereira da Fonseca - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - William Jurczynski - Toronto BJJ
2 - Ross Richardson - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Gabriel Quezada - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Thomas Domerese - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon Simms - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Anthony Cronce - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
3 - Anthony Estevez - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Eric Koval - Alliance
2 - Jose Canto - Fight Sports
3 - Adam R. Hernandez - BJJ - Mushin
3 - Patrick Cory Dillon - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Richards - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Alec Foxx - Nova União USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Egley - Renzo Gracie
2 - Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky - American Top Team
3 - Felipe Moraes - Lotus Club USA
3 - Romulo Vieira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Alliance International
2 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Brian Lim - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yue Wang - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Michael Egley - Renzo Gracie
2 - Brandon Simms - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Brian Richards - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Felipe Moraes - Lotus Club USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Jeanie Chan - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Evilyn de Machado Braga - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katharine Schriver - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Xavier Cha - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tori Kime - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alanah Faye Inquig - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Tzasna Carrasco Martinez - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Barbara Masch - Fight Sports
3 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mina Burnside - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sarah Chapman - Maromba Academia International
2 - Morgan Beverly - Rio de Janeiro JJ Clube
3 - Sarah Rose Catherine Savicki - Balance
3 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Christine Fader - Renzo Gracie Halifax
3 - Carlene Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Angie Gimaie - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Colleen Marie Merullo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Shannon Colleen Clancy - Toronto BJJ
3 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Woochang Kim - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team
3 - Paul Vidaic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Samir Rose-marques - Marcelo Alonso BJJ
2 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
3 - Arnaldo Herrera - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jason Valencia - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Argelio Chappotin - Bjj Conquest
2 - Mark Kaminski - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Adam Sze - Alliance
3 - Guilherme Pinto - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Eric J. Hanichka - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Billy Tran - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ross Trent - SAS Team USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Dibble - Team Link


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Althiser - Gracie Elite Team America
2 - Bogdan Vladucu - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Grant Wieczorek - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Jason Althiser - Gracie Elite Team America


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Eric V. Plourde - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Aaron Esdon - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Hector James Barreto - Soca BJJ
3 - Stephen Blackmore - Massachusetts BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Peter Mazzeo - WNY MMA
2 - miguel santos - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Adam Duthie - Alliance
3 - Stephen Riddle - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Stanford - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bo Winnberg - Workshop
2 - Willie Bacon - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Nigel Dallaire - Team Link
3 - Rich Teitell - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Daniel M Alexander - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Eric Martinez - Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center
3 - Jason Millingen - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Gustavo Alberto de O. Alves - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Ryan Johnson - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Siqueira - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
2 - Edson Rogério Oliveira - American Top Team Jacksonville


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Peter Mazzeo - WNY MMA
3 - Bo Winnberg - Workshop
3 - Raphael Siqueira - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ricardo R Rios - Alliance
2 - Jake Richardson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Waihung Ma - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Shahin Mehrkar - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Matthew Hochhauser - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Luis Kranwinkel - Renato Tavares Association


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Lake - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Tarik Tyler - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John O'connor - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ismael Martinez - Renzo Gracie JJ
1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira
2 - John Toribio - Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center
3 - Daniel Dantuono - Balance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Holland - Massachusetts BJJ
2 - Dwight Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leighton Anderson - Alliance
2 - Silvestro Manente - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leighton Anderson - Alliance
2 - Adam Holland - Massachusetts BJJ
3 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shahin Mehrkar - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Michael Jared Lomuntad Honrado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Kyle Huang - Rio de Janeiro JJ Clube
3 - Brandon Diaz - Gracie Barra
3 - Metin Karadag - RCJ Machado


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - David J. Cabrera - Soca BJJ
2 - Andrew Ryan Franco - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Daniel De Lorenzo - Alliance
3 - Hanhee Kim - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile
3 - Richard Dang - BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Mayid Abdol Kader - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Christopher Robinson - Alliance
3 - Ju Hwan Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
2 - Shane Fishman - Body of Four
3 - Marcus Cotrim - CheckMat
3 - Vlad Lukin - Carlson Gracie Boca Raton


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Alliance
2 - Michael Osso - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Rivera - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - tyler thibault - Boston BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - helio sa - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ Lowell


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dennis Andra - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher McMillan - GF Team Connecticut


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile
3 - David J. Cabrera - Soca BJJ
3 - Metin Karadag - RCJ Machado


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Felipe Rocha - Alliance
2 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
3 - Marcus Cotrim - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Vicky Hoang - Toronto BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amber Carter - Leo Dalla BJJ
2 - Sarah Stump - GF Team
3 - Gella Montoya - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Meagan Curran - Toronto BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Margaux Genoff - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Julie Manasse - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Stephanie Fox - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Marcela Sánchez Rodríguez - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Sarah Stump - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Kim - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Makoto Fujisaki - BETA Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Antonio Smith - WNY MMA
2 - Lior Ofir - Ralph Gracie
3 - John Prado - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marc Walrond - Soca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Doucette - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Marwan Younes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Sebastian Gallegos - GF Team Ohio


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jordan Marwin - WNY MMA
2 - Bryan Depalma - TAC Team BJJ
3 - John James - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Miguel Rodriguez - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Daniel Kahn - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - John Burke - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra
2 - David Reynolds - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Narciso Molina - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Burke - Alliance
2 - Antonio Smith - WNY MMA
3 - Jordan Marwin - WNY MMA
3 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Frank Latina - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Yoshihisa Otsuka - Team Lloyd Irvin


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Steve Ciarleglio - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Charles MacGowan IV - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph M Pulver - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Thomas - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Fabiano A Lucas - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Alexander Baluk - Alliance
3 - Michael J. Gonzalez - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dimitrios Malatos - Soca BJJ
2 - Wilton Hernandez - Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe Jean Demelenne - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Michael Hatcher Jr. - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Craig Bolen - Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joseph M Pulver - GF Team
2 - Fabiano A Lucas - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Robert Michael Hatcher Jr. - Ns Brotherhood


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ray Briones - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Joao Lampreia - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Jed Wenz - TAC Team BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Pasquale - Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center
2 - Shane Belcher - Balance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Barbee - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team Davie


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Castro - Round Table BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team Davie
2 - Alexander Castro - Round Table BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brandon J Mueckl - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
3 - Joshua S. Rodriguez - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Matt Schellenschlager - Bjj Conquest


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Stanley E. Rosa Valerio - Renzo Gracie
3 - Christopher T. Lamond - Soca BJJ
3 - Michael Quiles - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
2 - Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Erik R. Sommer - GF Team
3 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Renzo Gracie Halifax


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Dominic Guerra - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Matthew D. Holthaus - Team Shawn Hammonds


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
2 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Ns Brotherhood


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua S. Rodriguez - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
2 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Joshua Dominic Guerra - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernanda Sobral Da Silva - G13 BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Folana Dione Miller - Alliance
2 - Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Claire E. Koen - Brazilian Top Team Boston


BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Claire E. Koen - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paul M. Genzale - Soca BJJ
2 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Nova União
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Kevin M. Meyers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team
2 - David A Dobson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Daniel James Steere - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roger Duane Thomas - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian E. Martinez Casas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roman Soboliev - Massachusetts BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marc Vincent Adami - Alliance
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jerry Nicholas Aquino III - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 - Raphael O. Garcia - Renzo Gracie


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Robert Kearns - Round Table BJJ
2 - Bradley Joe Montgomery - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Scott Arthur Schneider - East Coast United BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Bradley Joe Montgomery - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Marc Vincent Adami - Alliance
3 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ryan M. Allard - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Gracie Tampa South


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Rafael Moreno - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory P. West - New England United
2 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ
3 - Eric James Modugno - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mikhail Kalika - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Shane Michael O'Brien - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Matthew Jesus Nunez - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Edilson Amorim Bastos - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Sérgio Gutierrez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward L. Gillespie - Kioto BJJ
3 - John Herring - Michael DeLuca BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Shane Michael O'Brien - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra
2 - Perry S. Mongroo - Alliance


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos E. Rodriguez - Balance
2 - Dawson Daminelli - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Anthony J. Greenberg - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Michael Bourque - Fenix BJJ Lowell


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - Jorge Eduardo Pinto - Alliance


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Rubem Coelho dos Santos Neto - Tata Team JJ
3 - Kurt C. Otto - Renzo Gracie Cresskill


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Carlos E. Rodriguez - Balance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
3 - Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Otavio Ferreira de Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Felipe Cesar Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - Infight Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Abraham J. Marte Messina - GF Team International
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ida Fløisvik - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda Carvalho de Albuquerque M. Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominyka Obelenyte - Jiu-Jitsu for the People


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Dominyka Obelenyte - Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
3 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amanda Carvalho de Albuquerque M. Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Joel M Burgess - Alliance
3 - Ronald J Abbate - Soca BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Jomari Guarin - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Martins Santiago - Nova União
2 - Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Fernando Sales Sabença - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Marcos Paulo Cruvinel - GF Team Connecticut


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União USA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Danilo Cherman Goltsman - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Pedro de Araujo Lois - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner Alves de Santana - Team Jucão USA
2 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas - Ryan Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bradley Michael Court - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Rafael Jovet-Ramos - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jared B. Weiner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Dimitrios Nicolaos Chrisos - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
2 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
2 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA
3 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Darin B. Reisler - Plus One Defense Systems


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - Leandro Cordeiro Azara - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thierry Barbot - Soca BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Soares Costa Junior - Carlson Gracie Boca Raton
2 - Marco Antonio Andrezzo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesse B Bruchac - Alliance


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran
2 - Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. - Team Delima (SAS)
3 - Michael Anthony Mullero - Kioto BJJ NYC


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - CheckMat
2 - Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ
3 - Francisco Soares Costa Junior - Carlson Gracie Boca Raton
3 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team