Results

World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2016

Final result Aug/11/2018 10:44:17 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male - World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
94
2
Brasa CTA
57
3
Alliance
42
4
CheckMat
38
5
GF Team
35
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
28
7
Ares BJJ
23
8
Zenith BJJ
19
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
19
10
Nova União
18

Adult Female - World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

1
Alliance
43
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
42
3
Gracie Barra
37
4
CheckMat
24
5
Rodrigo Pinheiro
18
6
RABJJ Academy
18
7
GF Team
15
8
Brasa CTA
13
9
Carlson Gracie Team
12
10
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
12

Master - World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

1
Brasa CTA
152
2
CheckMat
130
3
Gracie Barra
107
4
Alliance
100
5
Ares BJJ
61
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
60
7
Carlson Gracie Team
55
8
Gracie Fighter
54
9
Fight Sports
49
10
Ralph Gracie
47

Juvenile - World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
59
2
Zenith BJJ
39
3
Brasa CTA
36
4
Soul Fighters BJJ
18
5
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
18
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
18
7
Over Limit BJJ
15
8
Alliance
14
9
Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
12
10
RABJJ Academy
9

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Isaih Francesco Calderon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Torrecer Curtin Fabio Prado BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Robin Bohlin Frontline Academy

3

Julian Hernandez-Zamudio DDR Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Julio Souza Arantes Zenith BJJ

2

Bryan Adrian Cuevas Borrego Brasa CTA

3

Lucas Donovan Brennan Next Generation MMA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Connor Reed Carpenter Maracaba BJJ

3

Emiliano Esai Alvarez Gracie Fighter

3

Rafael J. Fuentes Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Brasa CTA

2

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cooper Tye Burnham Maromba Academia International

3

Travis Leroy Lindahl Coalition 95

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

3

Kevin Alberto Gonzalez Fuentes AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evan Leve RABJJ Academy

2

Marcus Rene Tonne Brasa CTA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Torrecer Curtin Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Robin Bohlin Frontline Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julio Souza Arantes Zenith BJJ

3

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yesenya Yael Villafuerte Ares BJJ

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr Constrictor Team

3

Darryl R. Lebus Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Christopher Villavicencio Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karl Pegers Frontline Academy

3

Ryan Michael Doolan Gracie Elite Team America

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Mckay Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nicholas Gamez-Ramos Easton BJJ

3

James Aaron Aguilar Crosley Gracie Academy

3

Noah Boyce Anderson Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Zenith BJJ

2

Anthony Isaac Figueroa II CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcio Fallah Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mikhail Karnakbayev Alliance

3

Brendan Stevens Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Carlos Callejas Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Cyrus Nikmorad Garcia Gracie Fighter

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Michael Christopher Villavicencio Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr Constrictor Team

3

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Zenith BJJ

2

Brendan Stevens Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Cyrus Nikmorad Garcia Gracie Fighter

3

Roberto Carlos Callejas Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samantha Irene Fletcher Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

2

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

3

Talicia Rose Gosley Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Valentina Lodi RCJ Machado

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

2

Kylie Jazlyn Baker TRUJITSU

3

Mackenzie Luann Stiller Grappling Unlimited

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samantha Irene Fletcher Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

2

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

3

Kylie Jazlyn Baker TRUJITSU

3

Talicia Rose Gosley Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Vance Kamminga Zenith BJJ

2

Hama Balisany Frontline Academy

3

Hansaem Lee UFC Gym

3

Nigel Archer Jr Fabio Prado BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brad Matthew Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Serrano Gracie Barra

3

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sebastian De Ochoa Gracie Fighter

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sathya Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Matheus dos Santos Atos JJ USA

3

Emmanuel Ortiz Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ahmad Jingo GF Team

3

Chris Wojcik McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Darin Conner Deangelis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Valladares Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Ramsey JCBJJ

3

Matthew Andrew Afifi Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marko Ponos Nova União

2

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Rice Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Wes Jarrell Huntington Beach Ultimate Training Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sundance Kemp Undisputed Tucson

2

Troy Simmons Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerome Kirk Harris Jr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Phares Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shawn Hoehne Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Nate Flanders Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Guerrero Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

2

Matheus de Freitas Faria Brazilian Top Team

3

Ryan yates Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seayn O'donoghue All American MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darin Conner Deangelis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Rice Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Alliance

2

Pierre Pires Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Denis Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Mikael Yahaya Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Daniel Cadavid GF Team

2

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Richard Alarcon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

3

Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Guigo BJJ

2

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance International

3

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nicholas N. Spacek Uflacker Academy

3

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Diego Almeida Ferreira LEAD BJJ

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Todd Noel Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Antonio Zuazo Baret Submission

3

Dominick Williams Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

2

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

3

Steven Lang GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Wilson Yu Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

3

Cody Hinojosa Kaijin Martial Arts

3

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

2

Manuel Kwok Jeung Brasa CTA

3

Jordan Keoni Felix Gracie Fighter

3

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

John Phillip Freeman Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan L. Clay New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Gracie Humaita

2

Mason Monsevais Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cole Thomas Franson Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Manuel Alejandro Moreno Macias Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto Zenith BJJ

2

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

3

Max Ruderman Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Enrique D. Galarza Gracie Elite Team America

3

Christopher William Hargett All Knowledge Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yaskin Solano Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

3

Vegard Arentz Randeberg Roger Gracie Academy Norway

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - 2

2

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Collin Gordon Hart Gracie Fighter

3

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Michael Grant Schweiger Alliance

3

Bruno Capac Cavalcante Machado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey William Hellenberg Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

Jonathan Dale Cobb Excel Jiu-Jitsu MMA

3

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

3

Casey William Hellenberg Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Brasa CTA

2

Thiago Dias D. Narciso Brasa CTA

3

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Brasa CTA

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Brasa CTA

3

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

3

Kim Terra Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Mansher Khera Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance International

3

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

3

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

3

Nick Schrock Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Alexander Bush RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza CheckMat

2

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Muslim L. Patsarigov Roger Gracie Academy Norway

3

Paul S. Ardila-Ibarra American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Gustavo Dias Elias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Gurkirman Kaur Nijjar Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Crystal Gaxiola Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fiona Ko Atos JJ USA

3

Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie

3

Maggie Mai Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Veronica Hamzeh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rebecca Reuben Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Ciara Van Ness Easton BJJ

3

Melissa Templeman Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Pippa Shaw Absolute MMA Australia

2

Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Maromba Academia International

3

Sarah Chapman Maromba Academia International

3

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Halie Tucker Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Rachel Blum GF Team

3

Johanna B. Backlund Frontline Academy

3

Kathleen Pangilinan Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mccourt ACT JJ Int.

2

Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Bonnie Stoehr GF Team

3

Elizabeth Gordon Fight Capital

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Grappling Unlimited

2

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

3

Florayne Rosario Fight Sports

3

Joy Pendell Dustin Akbari BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

3

Brittany Stomsvik Dustin Akbari BJJ

3

Danielle Stein Martinez Baret Submission

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

3

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

3

Veronica Hamzeh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Sheryl Marie Lawrence Fight Sports

2

Amber Rymarz-freitas Gracie Barra

3

Luna Barea Roger Gracie

3

Nora Mora 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance

2

Nina Navid Roger Gracie

3

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

2

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Brasa CTA

3

Breanna Rennee Stikkelman Street Sports BJJ

3

Chelsea Burgo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriana Rascon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Alexis Andrade Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi Zenith BJJ

2

Emily Sheil JR Academy

3

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie Academy Norway

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Marie Murphy JCBJJ

2

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

3

Claudia M de Oliveira Martins Marrer GF Team

3

Trang Nguyen Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Noel Leve RABJJ Academy

2

Demi Lee Butler Nova União

3

Bethany Bates Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3

Elizabeth Grace Cabrera Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Amanda Noel Leve RABJJ Academy

2

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

3

Demi Lee Butler Nova União

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Matilda Kristina Frycklund Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vanessa Sue Wexler Gracie Barra

3

Aline Paes Krisner Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kristin Mikkelson Brazil 021 International

2

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

3

Jessie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

2

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

3

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

2

Maria Malyjasiak David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

2

Fiona M. Watson Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

2

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Tammi Alana Musumeci Brasa CTA

2

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim CheckMat

3

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Amanda Elouise Alequin Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie Academy Norway

3

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Julie Hoponick Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Andresa Correa Alliance

3

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie Academy Norway

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Shuaib Malik Uflacker Academy

2

Alex Wu Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jeremy Paule BJJ Revolution Team

2

Sebastian Wong Brasa CTA

3

Andy Wang 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Ho 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Miles Stephen Gladhill Carlson Gracie Team

2

Peter Grimes Octagon MMA

3

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

3

quentin ludwig CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

3

Anthony Uchytil Gracie Fighter

3

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nathaniel Hiott Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Yu Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Christopher Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Gregory Arevalo Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Willis Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julian Lopez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Luis Panay Olguin Mauro Sergio BJJ

3

Luis Chacon Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Victor J. Mccullough Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Justin Leigh Hodge Gracie Barra

3

Jarred Hailey Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Kellum Mahan Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Reynolds MXT Fight Academy - Canada

2

Luis Juarez Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Jesus Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthew Sherman Crispim BJJ Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Greenberg McVicker's BJJ

2

Josh Appelt Gracie Barra

3

Adam Hicks Port City MMA

3

Jonathan Huntoon CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edward Willis Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Hicks Port City MMA

3

Christopher Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Kellum Mahan Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

jason debruyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Saul Elizondo Gracie Barra

3

Alfredo De Jesus Munoz Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Jonathan Saguil Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Lior Ofir Ralph Gracie

2

Elvis Chen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chase Mathew Parsons Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Justin Hsu Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance International

2

eric sorenson Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Cesar Correa Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Daniel Carbonel Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dominic Clark PKG Training Center

2

Lukasz Kramarski Brasa CTA

3

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

3

Robert Wade Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wyatt Howard Kaijin Martial Arts

2

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Mike Hluhan GF Team

3

Mikey Gonzalez Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jack Garrett Peak Performance

2

zach striplin Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Nik Theotikos Ralph Gracie

3

Vincent Mancini CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erik Rolando Perez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

3

SAMUEL BRACAMONTE Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Owen Clark All American MMA

2

Ji Hoon Kim Jiu Jitsu World

3

Christopher Ryan Bostick Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Robert Parks Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Travis Owen Clark All American MMA

2

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance International

3

Jack Garrett Peak Performance

3

Robert Parks Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Woo Sun Lee Renzo Gracie LA

2

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

Dustin J. Sawtelle CheckMat

3

Wesley Daniel Beachdorph Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Andrew James Fonseca Fabio Prado BJJ

2

Alexis D. Fonseca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Manuel Leon Coalition 95

3

Matthew David Mamolen Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony J. Harris Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Nikmorad Gracie Fighter

3

Dominic Christopher Damian Baret Submissions USA

3

Ryan Edward Fortin Baret Submissions USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Ramos Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Benn Pyne Gracie Barra

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Garrett Aldrich Gracie Barra

2

Andrew Joseph Bowers Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Baltazar Valdez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Samuel Temko Raul Castillo BJJ

2

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Adam Richard Nadow Atos JJ USA

3

David Mitchell Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jimmy Lugo LEAD BJJ

2

Philipe Veiga Ximenes One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Edward Anthony Wittern Gracie Humaita

3

Jared Michael Fisher CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey Mark Blachly Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Mitchell Fabio Prado BJJ

2

Samuel Temko Raul Castillo BJJ

3

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Baltazar Valdez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Mariano Ramalho Abe BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Chad George Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ

3

Márcio Tiago Moreira Recreio Fight

3

Ronald J Abbate Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Michael Willis Stratton Jr. Gracie Humaita

3

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Vinicius Soares Flaeschen Nunes Constrictor Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Romulo D. Melo Gracie Humaita USA

2

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Fernando Tererê

3

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Travis Lee Tooke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Richard Martinez Undisputed Tucson

3

Euclides Oliveira Barboza Junior BTT

3

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Desmond M. T. Stockard Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Douglas Silva de Moura Equipe Behring

3

Justin Lawrence Tevis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Laurence Sean Griffiths Roger Gracie

3

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat

3

Thiago Veiga Ximenes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Leslie Hansen Axios

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Leonardo Peçanha Association

3

Victor Barreto Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

3

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Karla Shellhammer RCJ Machado

2

Lynn Tran Brasa CTA

3

Catarina De sousa Macedo Body of Four

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rene Grobecker Gracie Barra

3

Olivia Sawi Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Samantha Clay New England United BJJ

2

Amy Cadwell-Montenegro Gracie Barra

3

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Suzanne Leung CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gina Sudaria Mauricio Alonso BJJ

2

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

3

Andrea Gracia Rodriguez Brazilian Top Team

3

Erica Ristig Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bethany Wright Alliance

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Graham Acosta 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lynette Mandal Heroes Martial Arts

2

Amy Mcfarland Fabio Prado BJJ

3

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kristyann Jennifer Manske Baret Submissions USA

2

Megan Elizabeth Lam Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

3

Gail Mosey Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Erica Ristig Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yuki Jung Ares BJJ

2

Vianey Garcia Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Anabel Huezo Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Ha Bui Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Adelita McGrath CheckMat

3

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Jasper CheckMat

2

Jamie Glazier Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kat Truitt Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Yanelisa Reyes Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Samantha Shine Annexstein Ares BJJ

3

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

3

Vonique Stricklen Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Gaby Espindola Teixeira Garcia BJJ

2

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

3

Deborah Markel RMNU Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

Veronica Castro Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Adelita McGrath CheckMat

2

Vonique Stricklen Faito Tamashi Combat Club

3

Anabel Huezo Brasa CTA

3

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Karen Kovach Fight Sports

2

Ann Sanford Alan Belcher MMA Club

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Sarah Elizabeth Kaufman Pacific Top Team

2

Lenna Marie Uhlinger Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rachel Karen Kovach Fight Sports

2

Sarah Elizabeth Kaufman Pacific Top Team

3

Cherine Fons Alliance

3

Lenna Marie Uhlinger Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Jennifer L. Russell Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

2

Stephan Faller Radical Jiu Jitsu

3

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

3

Cory Nakashima Fight Capital

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Paul Do Brazil 021 International

2

Andreas Palm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Charles Schrader McVicker's BJJ

3

Matthew Danna Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

2

Lance Willard CheckMat

3

Pablo Sanchez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Ross Capdeville Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Zack Felkins Ralph Gracie

2

Ashwin Sunder Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Clarke Jesse Coalition 95

3

Roberto Antonio Trejo Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eddie Becdach Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Cera Ralph Gracie

3

Chaz Giles Gracie Fighter

3

Jonathan Strike CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ryan Colin Shelton JRE Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Sport

2

Dennis Lake BJJ - Mushin

3

Christopher Kempton Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Petrov Brasa CTA

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Glen Sturdevant Iii DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Seth Collins Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Diaz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

3

Daniel Schuster UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

2

Chaz Giles Gracie Fighter

3

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

3

Seth Collins Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Victor Opalia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Barry Domingo Brasa CTA

3

Jeremy Washington Gorilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Merrick Rosario Matias Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Donny Cook Memphis BJJ

2

Kristian hval Frontline Academy

3

Paul Telles Heroes Martial Arts

3

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Burke Gappmayer Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Shane Feldman Gracie Barra

3

Bradley Justin Landthorn Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joseph Trum Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

James Smith Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Aidar Makhmetov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Gates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Hayes Renato Tavares Association

2

Patrick Roemer CheckMat

3

Ben Walker Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Kelly Parent Complete Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shane Dickson Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Adam Marburger Watson Martial Arts

3

Alexander Wesler 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Samuel Charles Casey RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Damon Harris Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Wade Hutson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Shannon Smith Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wade Hutson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Brandon Hayes Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

3

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

John Anthony Torres Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Anthony Gonzales Figueroa CheckMat

3

Arturo Vega Ares BJJ

3

Kory V. Paredes Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Richard Van Houten Alliance

2

Jerry Manuel Montes CheckMat

3

Adam Jones Lin Martial Arts

3

Matthew Declan Walsh 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Clifton Kelike Teshima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bernardo Ribeiro Santana Carlson Gracie Team

3

Armanzhan Ruzakhunov Alliance

3

Joseph M. Gemma Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeffrey T. Holman Ralph Gracie

2

James Anthony Appleberry Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Piers R. Roberts Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Fabros Clavecilla Brea Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Anthony CheckMat

3

Anthony Cabrera Torres Ares BJJ

3

Chance Anthony Vanek Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adam Kyle Schembs Carlos Sapao BJJ

2

Richard Martin Nero Gracie Fighter

3

Mikhail Kalika Checkmat New York

3

Sebastian Slupski Pete The Greek's Rio

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael de Arruda Japur CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mikhail Kalika Checkmat New York

2

Anthony Cabrera Torres Ares BJJ

3

Matthew Declan Walsh 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Richard Martin Nero Gracie Fighter

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Raphael Waszkiewicz Schmidt dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jamir Uchoa Toledo Salazar BJJ

2

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Chai Brandon Sirisute Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Daniel F. Rivas Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Ronald A. Keslar Jr. CheckMat

3

Michael Alan Mitchell Brasa CTA

3

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Cercle Tissier

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabricio dos Santos Camoes Gracie Humaita

2

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

3

John Christian Diggins SBG International (SBGI)

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

3

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Christopher Yra Brasa CTA

2

Brian Cittadini Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Choi Galarza Carlos Sapao BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabe Gutierrez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Benjamin Martinez Brasa CTA

3

Ali Zachary Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Zoltan A. Ekk Body of Four

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

George Pavlonnis Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Andres Aguirre Brasa CTA

3

Piotr Sapinski Juniko'

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Corey Padovano Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

2

Dominic Boutain Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Jerouel Gomez CheckMat

3

Rosvelto Arellano Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ninad Desai Body of Four

2

Grant Gibbs Memphis BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Josh Gale Checkmat Millennia

2

Michael Kanakis Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Greg Gold Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Troy Smirin Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrey Borgens Alliance

2

richard hartman Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrey Borgens Alliance

2

Ninad Desai Body of Four

3

Zoltan A. Ekk Body of Four

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Arvind Gupta Gracie Fighter

2

Jaime Villar Molina Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Cory Dale Lyons Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bert Caridad Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Gracie Fighter

3

Shane Scott Garrett Cantrell 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Wong Alliance

2

hugo lara Gracie Elite Team

3

David Alfred Petrone Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Pascucci Renzo Gracie LA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kynan Yonamine Fight Capital

2

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Martinez Ares BJJ

3

Martin Galinski Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Romney DelaRosa Gracie Barra

2

Chris Dodigovic Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3

Daniel Lopez Ralph Gracie

3

Frank Castellon Roger Machado

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jaime Mendez Renzo Gracie LA

2

Troy Carlsen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Scott Taylor Andy Roberts BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

shawn fabits Tinguinha BJJ academy

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Robb Woods Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason David McGill Peak Performance

2

Jorge Lozano DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher M. Hubartt Incognito BJJ

3

Dominick Fittipaldi 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cory Dale Lyons Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Pascucci Renzo Gracie LA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Conrad Bui Diego Herzog BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kevin Jamali Brazil 021 International

3

Everton Naves Siviero do Vale Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Daniel Havins Lister Glover Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher J Zubrycki JCBJJ

2

Anthony L. Byrd Leonardo Peçanha Association

3

Antonio William Debss Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcos Andre Borges Tavares Ralph Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andreas Gaugl Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Humberto Carrilho Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Joner C. Galvez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael Hagl Uflacker Academy

2

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Andrew Doe Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel J. Ripper Brasa CTA

2

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Christopher Michael Glew BTT

3

Jamison T. Cummings Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kye West Kitzman Triune JIu-Jitsu Brasileiro

2

Aimoku Nahulu Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel J. Ripper Brasa CTA

2

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Andreas Gaugl Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

2

Marcus Vinicius Nesse Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas Soca BJJ

2

Antonio Alvarado Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Brian Joseph Johnson NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

3

Scott Boudreau West Coast BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

2

Daryl Jay Fort Brasa CTA

3

Alan Robert Marques Ralph Gracie

3

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

3

Elizandro Leite Beda CheckMat

3

Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Brandon Hal Olsen Sylvio Behring USA

3

Christian J. Hernandez CheckMat

3

Ferrid Kheder Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Gustavo Severo Gasperin Werdum Combat Team USA

3

Christopher A Gonzales Ralph Gracie Texas

3

Raul Silva Faconti CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa CTA

2

Brian J. Fuery Fight Sports

3

Leandro Castroviejo Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Brian J. Fuery Fight Sports

3

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

3

Raul Silva Faconti CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

2

Libor Gazdik Gracie Fighter

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Stevenson Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Michael Chessey Gracie Humaita

3

Darren Kikuchi Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vasiliy Petrushak Alliance

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Bill Peters 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vincent Campiti Next Generation MMA

2

John Grusemeyer Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jerry Dimaggio Brasa CTA

2

Jay Milne 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Fagel Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Anthony Carlson Carlos Sapao BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jerry Dimaggio Brasa CTA

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Bill Peters 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Stevenson Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ben Dang CheckMat

2

Taro Martinez Gracie Fighter

3

Andreas Tolias Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kaan Clark CheckMat

2

Reuben Torres Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Richard Goodwin Carlos Sapao BJJ

2

Ed Russell 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Allan Sanchez Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kenneth Willis Soca BJJ

2

Matthew Bernd Gracie Fighter

3

Jose Medeiros Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paul Saure Gracie Fighter

2

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Randy Patterson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

William Barry Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vince Lane Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Michael James Gottesman Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Akina CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William Barry Alliance

2

Vince Lane Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Andreas Tolias Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Randy Patterson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Steven Fage Roger Gracie Gymbox

2

Thomas Tupper, Jr. Coalition 95

3

Patrick James New School BJJ

3

Sergio Ariel Espinosa Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sean Starn Grappling Unlimited

2

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

3

Edgar Andi Westermark Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett Needham Easton BJJ

2

José Félix Ramajo Blanco Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Edward Dean Miranda Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Louis Harrington LCCT - Combat Team

2

Avelardo Javier Solis Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Patrick James New School BJJ

3

Edward Dean Miranda Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

José Félix Ramajo Blanco Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

John J Vargas Soca BJJ

2

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Kenneth Jee Keung Wong Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Antonelli R. Vida Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcus Boness Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

3

Richard Lorne Dubois West Coast BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raul Gonzalez Martinez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ

3

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

William Paul Hotter Gracie Fighter

2

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Gerald Blau Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Gerald Blau Ares BJJ

2

William Paul Hotter Gracie Fighter

3

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

3

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nur Khan BJJ - Mushin

2

archie tovar Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Bruce Harmon Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Hanneman Easton BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruce Harmon Brasa CTA

2

Nur Khan BJJ - Mushin

3

William Hanneman Easton BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

joe barcelone Balance

2

Hiroshi Matsui Ralph Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gene Cook Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gene Cook Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita

2

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon JJ Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Arthur Johnson Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

William Arthur Johnson Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

2

Itabora Ferreira Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

David Meyer Rigan Machado

2

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter C. Iacavazzi Sylvio Behring USA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kurt Johann Osiander Ralph Gracie

2

Eugênio Fuentes Estrada Ares BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eugênio Fuentes Estrada Ares BJJ

2

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

3

Peter C. Iacavazzi Sylvio Behring USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John Gerard Shebel Yamasaki Academy

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Gerard Shebel Yamasaki Academy

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

G. J. Clanton Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bill Kelly CheckMat

2

Jaime De Paz 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jaime De Paz 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

G. J. Clanton Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

James Allan Nations Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

2

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team Coconut Creek