Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Final result Mar/26/2017 04:11:40 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Adult Male - Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2016

1 - Alliance - 123
2 - Nova União - 57
3 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 57
4 - GF Team - 51
5 - Gracie Barra - 35
6 - Zenith BJJ - 26
7 - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso - 21
8 - Ns Brotherhood - 20
9 - Halavanca BJJ Brasil - 18
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 12

Adult Female - Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2016

1 - Alliance - 58
2 - GF Team - 52
3 - CheckMat - 37
4 - Gracie Barra - 27
5 - G13 BJJ - 19
6 - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso - 18
7 - Ns Brotherhood - 14
8 - Gracie Humaita - 13
9 - De La Riva JJ - 12
10 - Drill BJJ - 12

Juvenile - Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2016

1 - GF Team - 46
2 - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - 36
3 - Gracie Barra - 36
4 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 28
5 - Barbosa JJ - 25
6 - Infight Jiu-Jitsu - 22
7 - Guigo JJ - 21
8 - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy - 18
9 - Tozi Jiu Jitsu - 18
10 - Alliance - 17

Master - Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2016

1 - Gracie Barra - 162
2 - CheckMat - 152
3 - Nova União - 137
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 135
5 - Ryan Gracie Team - 87
6 - Barbosa JJ - 85
7 - G13 BJJ - 80
8 - GF Team - 72
9 - Zenith BJJ - 60
10 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 54

Novice - Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2016

1 - Gracie Barra - 72
2 - Nova União - 44
3 - CheckMat - 42
4 - LEAD BJJ - 32
5 - Ns Brotherhood - 19
6 - Rocian Gracie Jr. - 19
7 - Infight Jiu-Jitsu - 18
8 - Tetris - 17
9 - G13 BJJ - 16
10 - Barbosa JJ - 16

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Rossei P. Guidoni - Barbosa JJ
2 - Matheus Garcia Cunha - G13 BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Leonardo Pereira Novaes - Sheknah Team
2 - Wilker Pinto Neves - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcello Bergmann C. Teixeira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Andrade - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Caio Vinicius Xavier Martins - Alliance
3 - Paulo Guilherme Stecca Hyppolito - GF Team


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Pedro Masashi Ribeiro Kanda - LEAD BJJ
2 - Charllys Sylpfer Ferreira Camargo - Barbosa JJ
3 - Lucas de Bonis Lopes - CheckMat


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo Dayrell - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Jurema Nascimento De Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Scusiato Cruz - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Ricardo Salles Gasparini Patini - Barbosa JJ


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Sydol Junior Junior - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Peterson Soares Campagnoli - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rhayme Venancio - Maromba Academia


WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Daniele Kaori Kurosawa - Alliance
2 - Emilly Tuany Felix De Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Maria Vitória Faustino Ferraz de Amorim - CheckMat


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Guilherme Bonilha Contine - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Carlos Daniel Da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Guilherme Barbosa - CheckMat


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Petry Simões Soares - Careca JJ
2 - Luís Felipe Vieira Monteiro - Isaias JJ
3 - Felipe Marques De Paula - Tetris


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo Vinicius de Arruda - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - João Victor Ovando Viera - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Osmar de Paula Cordeiro - Nova União
3 - Rafael Vinicius Munhoz Martins - Ns Brotherhood


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Larissa Lima Lage - Infight Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Aline de Souza da Silva - Isaias JJ


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Soares - G13 BJJ
2 - Leticia Oliveira Ferreira - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Izabella Cristine Moreira Dos Santos - FT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance


WHITE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Laura Cristina da Silva Rufino - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Armenio - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Stefany de Souza Bertholdo - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - José Carlos De Jesus Dos Anjos - IFC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Paulo Gomes Loiola - ZR Team Association
3 - Afonso Victoriano Franco - EBJJAJ/Kuroiwa
3 - Daniel Marques Rodrigues - Dida Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michal Lelek - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Alves de Souza - Ratos de Tatame
3 - Carlos Eduardo Gomes - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Antonio da Costa Cruz - Equipe A
2 - Ednei Silva Muraro - Nova União
3 - Damião Bernardes Casado - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Lucas Vinicius Moreira Araujo - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Max Weslei da S. Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Silva Soares Junior - Zenith BJJ - Brasil
3 - Gabriel Felipe dos Santos - Lótus Club
3 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira Rodrigues - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ronniel Felix de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Daniel da Silva de Souza Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Estevam Luiz Almeida Silva Junior - Nova União
3 - Wilson Finardi - Orlando Saraiva


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Chaves de Souza - Julio Secco
2 - Sergio Guizardi Perez - Barbosa JJ
3 - Jonas de Andrade Jorge - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Lucas de Abreu Collpy - Guigo JJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Giovani Martinez Pires - Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Raphael Carlos Abreu de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Arena JJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mailson Peixe - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Serra - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Marcos Roberto Pettan Chaddad - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Waldan Ferreira - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Galdino Bandeira Guedes Neto - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Antonio Lucas Brandao Lotif - CheckMat
3 - Ariel Alves Silva - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Otoniel Silva Marques - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Yasmin Moraes Chagas - Nova União
2 - Carolina Raposo Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Cristiane Regina Gonçalves - IFC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monique Morais - A.S Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Evellyn Marins de M. Teixeira - Nova União
2 - Maria Juliete de Oliveira Matos - MG TEAM
3 - Juliana Lima Almeida - Ringue Brasil
3 - Stella Medeiros Böck - Guetho Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Julieci Tamanta Silvério Pinto - Nova União
2 - Luisiane da Silva N. Pedroso - Julio Secco
3 - Juliana Semiramis Menzinger - Zenith BJJ
3 - Maria Caroline Ferreira Lima Melo - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Stephanie Torres Jangelni - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Tetris
3 - Ariane Maria da Silva - Cia Paulista
3 - Lidia Maria de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Valim Teixeira - VBF Team
2 - Gabriela Lapaglia Terezani - EBJJAJ/Kuroiwa
3 - Lorraine Lambert Pereira - Águia Dourada
3 - Marina Ferreira - Ares BJJ Brasil


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Nicole Furtado Castanheira - CheckMat
2 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
3 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Katrina Nicole McCrummen - Brazil Academy USA


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Andreia Lilian De Castro - Iron Brothers
2 - Debora Lambert - Águia Dourada
3 - Camila Aparecida Garcia - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / ADPM Team B9
2 - Jose Aparecido Faustino - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Ricardo da Silva Peluco - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Vanderson Leonardo de Oliveira - ZR Team Association


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Leandro Schwab - Guigo JJ
2 - Jonatas Gomes de Araujo - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Heliton Lucas - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Rafael Roberto Candido - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Fernando de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro Batista - BSD Academy
3 - Marcelo Marques Midoes - EBJJAJ/Kuroiwa


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Juliano Rodrigo Da Costa - Rocian Gracie Jr.
2 - Thiago Baptista Mathias de Carvalho - G13 BJJ
3 - Douglas de Morais Costa - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Fernando Bandeira - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen - Rocian Gracie Jr.
2 - Sombay Silvino dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jun Wile Barbosa - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Mauro Sergio Coelho Junior - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Nonato Ferreira - Top Brother
2 - Bruno dos Santos Olegário - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Fernando Luiz de Medeiros e Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Marco Aurélio Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro De Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Moreira Quadrini - Gracie Barra
3 - Henrique Martins Dos Santos - Cia Paulista
3 - Leandro Griitdner - LEAD BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alex Rodrigues Da Silva - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jean Vieira Mariano - Maromba Academia
3 - Rafael Nascimento - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Reginaldo Aparecido De Souza - Team Nogueira


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cleverson Henrique Gomes - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa - Tetris
2 - José Roberto de Jesus - Ratos de Tatame
3 - Humberto Alexandre dos Santos - Tetris
3 - Washington Alves da Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Eduardo Serafini Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Alexsandro Luiz Nobre - G13 BJJ
3 - Samuel Pereira Da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexsandro Mendes De Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Ademi Jose da Silva - Tetris
3 - Leandro Scarfi - Team Nogueira
3 - Waldir Pereira Da Silva Junior - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriano Sartori - GF Team
2 - Welington Luis Dias - Nova União
3 - João Yoshida Neto - Alliance
3 - Régis Eric Maia Barros - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Juliano Duarte Xavier - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Rodrigues Costa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fernando Silva - Team Six BJJ
3 - Murilo Marcos de Souza Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nelson Griitdner Neto - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luis Alexandre Rocco - Guigo BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Rodrigues dos Santos Netto - Gracie Barra
2 - Djalma Oliveira Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Aleksander Soares Ribeiro - Cia Paulista
3 - Frederico Augusto de F. Lichti - Magoo JJ


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Piero Larry Denis - Team Nogueira Joinville


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Matheus Felipe De Azevedo Silva - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Isac Matias Leite - Gracie Barra
2 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association
3 - Yohan Dias - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Guigo JJ
2 - Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira - Guigo JJ
3 - Diego Debbaudt de França Vasconcelos - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Gabriel Petrucio F. dos Santos - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
2 - Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Guilherme Dainezi Nagata - Motta Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Ednaldo Coutinho Ventura - Cia Paulista


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Matheus Inácio da Silva - Alliance
3 - Yago Wenceslau De Oliveira - Nardini Evolution


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Brayan Xanty Mendes Cardoso - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Augusto Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Cardoso - Ratos de Tatame


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Veloso dos Santos - Alliance SP


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Perez Domingues Gameiro - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Guigo JJ
2 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Dainezi Nagata - Motta Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Veloso dos Santos - Alliance SP


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Ana Carolina M. de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sabrina Laurentina Sousa - GF Team
2 - Vitoria Rodrigues da Silva - Rilion Gracie
3 - Andressa Regina Farias Da Motta - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julia Felice Viana - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro - 014RBJJ Nova Iguaçu
2 - Ana Carolina Braga P. Soares - Infight Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicole Victoria Marques - GF Team
3 - Isabela Martins De Paula - Barbosa JJ
3 - Stefany de Barros Melo - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicole Victoria Marques - GF Team
3 - Stefany de Barros Melo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Vitoria Rodrigues da Silva - Rilion Gracie


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Matheus Da Costa Pereira - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Marcos Froede - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Bruno da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Bosco Sousa Calil - Striker JJ
2 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Jonathan Ferreira dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ricardo Alexandre C. Guimarães - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Darik Vieira Baiense - Striker JJ
3 - Jonas Adriel Franzao De Oliveira - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Estebam Dos Santos - Barbosa JJ
2 - Thiago Herzog M. de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - David Gedean de Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Vinicius Castro Vieira - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Rodrigues Silva - Barbosa JJ
3 - João Pedro da Silva de Sousa Freitas - Team Crézio Lutas
3 - Vyctor Hugo C. Buzatto - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rui Alves Neto - Rilion Gracie
2 - Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Marcos Vinicios Costa - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Associação Monteiro


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefferson Vericimo Silva Batista - Barbosa JJ
3 - Henrique Chaves - RMNU Brasil
3 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team
2 - Rafael Fernando Da Silva - Lótus Club
3 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira Dos Santos - G13 BJJ
3 - Kawan Fernandes Melicio - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Barbosa JJ
2 - Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha - Academia Pitbull
3 - Gabriel Pereira de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Guilherme da Silva Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Thiago Herzog M. de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Darik Vieira Baiense - Striker JJ
3 - João Bosco Sousa Calil - Striker JJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira Dos Santos - G13 BJJ
3 - Rui Alves Neto - Rilion Gracie


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki - Gracie Barra
2 - Beatriz Silveira Da Hora - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Gabriela A. Pereira - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kimberly Silva Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki - Gracie Barra
2 - Beatriz Silveira Da Hora - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela A. Pereira - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kimberly Silva Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Victor Hugo Cirilo Araújo - Clube Sandro Melo de Jiu Jitsu
3 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Oliveira Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Darlí Gabriel dos Reis Evangelista - IFC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Fernandes Souza - Barbosa JJ e MMA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Raimundo Diego P. Sodre - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - João Carlos Chaves Balbino - Nova União
3 - João Paulo Sousa Bezerra - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance
2 - Everton Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ
3 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association
3 - Raphael Dillon da Gama Cansanção - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Silva Costa - Guigo JJ
3 - Arthur Portes Requena - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Campos Reis - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erich Munis - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Liberati - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski - Gracie Elite Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Anderson Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Simon Immerstrand - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União
3 - Luiz Carlos Ferreira da Silva Junior - Manimal JJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Robson Chaves - Alliance Porto Alegre


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Zacher - Alliance
2 - Raimundo Juscelino Alves Lavôr Junior - Ac. Atitude Jiu Jitsu - AC
3 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Costa Correa - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Erich Munis - Nova União
3 - Bruno Zacher - Alliance
3 - Diego Oliveira Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Natalia Oliveira - 014RBJJ
3 - Marina Bocciarelli - Tetris
3 - Pamela dos Santos Silva - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Luiara Gedeon R. Maciel - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernanda Sabrina Elias Figueira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
3 - Isabelle Rodrigues dos Santos - Ns Brotherhood


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessyka Myara Silva Alves - G13 BJJ
2 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
3 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
3 - Renata Guedes - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat
2 - Ana Maria Estegani Matos Prado - CheckMat
3 - Lauana Elisa Ramalho de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Thais Galvao Lima - ACJJ Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Marina Cantelli Calegon - Tetris
3 - Josiane Rodrigues da Silva - Barbosa JJ
3 - Milena Kawahara - Pedra 90


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Pamela Dayane Brischi Santimaria - GF Team
3 - Marina Aparecida M. Matheus - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
2 - Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga - Alliance
3 - Emily C. Jauchen - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Mariana Vasconcelos Saraiva de Oliveira - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessyka Myara Silva Alves - G13 BJJ
2 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
3 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Patrick Reis - Jabbar Team
2 - Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruno Alves da C. Cardoso - Academia Cemilton Reis


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Loureiro de Sousa - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Reis - Jabbar Team
3 - Pedro Lazaretti Morato Castro - Guigo BJJ
3 - Rafael Dramis Calixto - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Filipini de Araujo - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Ronaldo Ribeiro da Cruz - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Deivis Paulino - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Alexandre Loseviciene Carvalho - Cia Paulista
3 - Rafael Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - José Leonardo F. Júnior - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Rafael Marcelino da Silva - Núcleo JJ
3 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - Barbosa JJ
3 - Matheus Missiato Mattar - Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Douglas da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alessandro Botarelli Scioli - One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - Barbosa JJ
3 - Matheus Dangelo Carvalho - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adriano Bonfim Faria - Nova União
2 - Augusto Tsukuda Ichisato - Guigo JJ
3 - Eric Borges - G13 BJJ
3 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros - CheckMat Brasil
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Bruno Santos - CheckMat
3 - Ronald Siqueira Barbosa Filho - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Fontes Guirra - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Jober Gabriel Dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Sergio Malzoni Junior - Alliance
3 - Sharome William Maltbia - Brazil Academy USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Fontes Guirra - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Douglas da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Matheus Dangelo Carvalho - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Silvânia Ferreira Da Silva - Clube Sandro Melo de Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ
3 - Ai Sakamoto - Alliance
3 - Ana Ligia Parada - Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lotus Club Criciúma / SC
2 - Claudia Alves de Ramos - Gracie Barra
3 - Suellen Mendonça Perseguin - PSLPB Cicero Costha B


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Rosa Maria Valente de Paula Marcussi - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Karina Mendes De Oliveira - Bon Sai JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Patricia Rodrigues Bornato - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Akemi Araujo Higoshi - CheckMat
3 - Fernanda Iung Lima - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Schyrley Suzan Santos Barros - Clube Sandro Melo de Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Veronica Maria dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Luciana Lacerda De Godoy - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lotus Club Criciúma / SC
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Veronica Maria dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Celso Rogerio Vitorino - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Francisco De Padua Gonçalves Cabral - Otávio de Almeida
3 - André Franco - Alliance
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Eduardo Cruz - Rilion Gracie
2 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Eduardo Akira C. Shikasho - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Fabiano Alves de Souza - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Gadelha - SAS Team
3 - Ricardo Dias Ferraz - Gracie Barra JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Carlos Ferreira - Barbosa JJ
2 - Antonio Carvalho - Barbosa JJ
3 - Adriano Ramos Quinzote - Barbosa JJ e MMA
3 - Anderson Fadel Arruda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira Vieira - Nova União
2 - Thiago Sanches Almeida de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - João Francisco Meli - Maromba Academia
3 - Rodrigo De Rossi - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance
2 - José Carlos de Rezende Junior - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Adriano Jose Maoski - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Cesar Marini - Núcleo JJ
2 - Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Luiz Fernando Ferraz - Top Brother
3 - Marcio Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance
3 - Adriano Jose Maoski - CheckMat
3 - Renato Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Jeange Clay das Neves - Nova União
3 - Octavio de Carvalho P. Caruzo - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Robison Rodrigues Teixeira - Ryan Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Rogério Beni - Nova União
2 - William Mac Donald Soares - Academia Força Plena Ltda. Me.
3 - Josemir Dos Santos - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Steve Rodrigues Santiago - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Mário Roberto Ventura - Alliance
2 - Paulo Cesar Bernardes - GF Team
3 - José Roberto Batista - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Silvio Roberto Conchon Filho - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Marcelo Sicuro Valle - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Cardoso - Barbosa JJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Marques Garcia - Barbosa JJ
2 - Marco Alexandre Cirillo - Barbosa JJ
3 - Andre Luiz de Lacerda - Dida Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Vitor de Gusmao Sena - Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Pedro Cardoso - Barbosa JJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Áureo Diniz José da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Elison Fonseca - Associação Kihon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arnaldo Benedito Nunes - Calasans BJJ
3 - Jose Pellegrino Neto - Ryan Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Raimundo Sales - Lótus Club
2 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - Fight Sports International
3 - Sandro Moreti Lima - Núcleo JJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hernane Dutra Silva - Integração / EOFC
2 - Adriano Fernando Gonçalves - Leão Dourado


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adriano Campos de Araujo - G13 BJJ
2 - Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja - ZR Team Association


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Cezar Cavalcante Michiles - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Olavo Rodrigues Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Lopes - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Carlos M. dos Santos - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sérgio Lopes - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja - ZR Team Association
3 - Áureo Diniz José da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eder Poli - Gracie Barra
2 - Sylvio Tadeu Paneque - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eder Poli - Gracie Barra
2 - Sylvio Tadeu Paneque - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Ricardo Rodrigues Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Bruno Lopes Barbosa - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR
3 - Kalel Nascimento dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Davi Carlos Oliveira - MG TEAM
3 - Gustavo Jovelino da Silva - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
2 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Vinicius dos Santos Pereira - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União
3 - Facundo Hernan Ciancio - Nova União/NU
3 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Caio Terra Association Brasil


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Vinicius Oliveira Martins - Barbosa JJ e MMA
2 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Teixeira Lara - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Matheus Soeiro - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gustavo de Souza Nobrega - Maromba Academia
3 - Pedro Vinicius Alves Santiago - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Henrique Norbim Junior - Striker JJ
3 - Luan Azevedo Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Neto Da Silva Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Wildemar Matheus Souza dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Rodrigues Danielski - Rilion Gracie
3 - Marcelio de Oliveira Cruz - Roraima Top Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Rodolfo de Jesus Prata - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Guilherme dos Santos Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Luan Azevedo Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Mariana Rolszt - Be One EP JJ
3 - Ana Clara Vicente Paizan - CheckMat
3 - Tabatha Salto - Barbosa JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Fabyolla de Paula Pinheiro - FT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patricia De Oliveira Da Silva. - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Juliana Maira M. dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team
3 - Aline Almeida Pires - CheckMat
3 - Mariana Paula Oliveira - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Drill BJJ
2 - Luiza de Carvalho Buzele - Gracie Barra
3 - Ludmila Fiori de Araujo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Maria Clara de O. S. Fernandes - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Mestre Hermes


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat
2 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat
3 - Bruna Valois da Silva - Alliance
3 - Emilly Alves Silva - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Izadora Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Fabiana Ferrari Mendes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Julliene Fernandes De Oliveira - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - HBJ
2 - Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Drill BJJ
3 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat
3 - Ludmila Fiori de Araujo - LEAD BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Jair Da Silva - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta - GF Team
2 - Delmiro Costa Santos - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Eberson Gomes Mesquita - Alliance
3 - Felipe Soller - IFC Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jackson Da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Paul Vandresen - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Augusto Silveira - Rilion Gracie
3 - Vagner de Souza Guimarães - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Menezes Azevedo Carneiro - Nova União
2 - Raul Rosa - G13 BJJ
3 - Daniel Rodrigues de Lima - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger - Ataque Duplo
2 - Jorge Alves Pereira Junior - Maromba Academia
3 - Anilson Claudino - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Renato Souza Machado - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Guigo BJJ
2 - Matheus Santiago Barden Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Luciano Ramos - Leão Dourado


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Rafael de Alcantara de Souza - Isaias JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Edson Roberto Batista Dos Santos - Rilion Gracie
3 - Adriano de Oliveira Ferreira - Lótus Club
3 - Jeferson Basso - Magoo JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan de Oliveira - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Maromba Academia


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matheus Santiago Barden Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Alves Pereira Junior - Maromba Academia
3 - Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos - Gracie Humaita


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Daniela Carvalho dos Santos - Maromba Academia
2 - Daniele Adalgisa Rabito Sartorio - Rilion Gracie
3 - Karen Juliana de Paula - CheckMat
3 - Lidia Maria Silva - Magoo JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
2 - Erika Cristina da S. Neto - Equipe Bravo JJ
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Janayna de Alcantara Sales - Zenith BJJ
2 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriella Mandy - ZR Team Association
3 - Vanessa Fontan C. Santos - Clube Sandro Melo de Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erika Gomes de Carvalho - Barbosa JJ
2 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia - Fight Sports Brasil
2 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Erika Gomes de Carvalho - Barbosa JJ
2 - Vanessa Fontan C. Santos - Clube Sandro Melo de Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Higor Brito Braga - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Juliano Bicudo Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Eduardo Samuel Russo - Gracie Barra Londrina PR
2 - Marcelo Bonazzi Ribeiro - Barbosa JJ
3 - Gustavo Henrique da Silva - Alliance
3 - Marcio Guadagnini - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 BJJ
2 - Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Jaime de Carvalho Neto - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Sérgio Ricardo Tezzei Cisneros - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo - GF Team
2 - Samuel Alexandre da Costa - GF Team
3 - Cezar Laurence Barros - Rilion Gracie
3 - Willian Francisco Nunes - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
2 - Marcelo Campos Leopoldo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Alex dos Santos Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Emerson Fernando de Lima - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Rodrigo Alberto Dias - Maromba Academia
3 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Helio Jose Malheiros C. Rego - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Leandro dos Santos - Lótus Club
2 - Luiz Fernando Amaral - Zenith BJJ
3 - Arthur Henrique Pontin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Rodrigues S. Vieira Pizzoni - Cia Paulista


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Campos Leopoldo - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Samuel Alexandre da Costa - GF Team
3 - Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo - GF Team
3 - Willian Francisco Nunes - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Joéliton Barreto dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - José Odair de Paula - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Valter Eduardo M. Ferreira - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Carlos Pereira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cleber Santos Nery - Matsumoto
3 - Elvis Pires Oliveira - Schubert JJ RS - Soledade
3 - Mateus Wagner Bento - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Romero Alves Amancio - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Bittencourt M. Rocha - IFC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Rafael Mirabal da Silva - Moemacrew BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Silvio Vieira Dos Santos - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
2 - Laercio Santos Mendonça - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Fernando Leite dos Santos - Lótus Club
3 - Mario Cesar Moreira - Rilion Gracie


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeferson da Silva Pastore - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Alexandre Batista de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Santos - Gracie Barra Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mateus Wagner Bento - CheckMat
3 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Romero Alves Amancio - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral - Carlson Gracie Clube


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Sandro Castillo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho - Ac. Atitude Jiu Jitsu - AC
2 - Oswaldo Pereira Junior - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Claudio Ferreira Da Silva - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva - Ac. Atitude Jiu Jitsu - AC
3 - Almir Fernandes da Silva - FJJC


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Tomilher - G13 BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Solha P. De Freitas - Moemacrew BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - Equipe A


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luiz Eduardo Tomilher - G13 BJJ
2 - Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva - Ac. Atitude Jiu Jitsu - AC
3 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - Equipe A


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Fabio Picciani Cardoso - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marcio Gomes Dias - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauro Tadeu Morgado - Ryan Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fabio Picciani Cardoso - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mauro Tadeu Morgado - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Marcio Gomes Dias - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team
2 - David Herrera Jr. - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Aniel Bonifacio Candido - Zenith BJJ
3 - Dalvan Da Silva Nunes - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Jadson Santos de Araújo - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Caio Henrique de Lima Wolga - Alliance
2 - Marcelo Victor Faro Arcieri - GF Team
3 - Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - João Paulo Gonçalves Neto - Alliance
2 - Ismael Rodrigues da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Barney Team Pro Fight


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Pedro Delmondes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Raphael de Castro Vieira - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin William Hodgkinson - Maromba Academia International
2 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Filipe Pimentel Pinheiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel Henrique dos S Oliveira - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Rivero Guzzi - Alliance
2 - Ramon Duz Delsin - Alliance
3 - Elismaique Santos Azevedo - Guigo BJJ
3 - Marco Antônio M. Pereira - Barbosa JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Andre Luiz de Oliveira Tavares - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Mateus Lasco - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo de Jesus Santos - GF Team
2 - Stefano Barcha Virionis - Barbosa JJ
3 - Thiago Luis de Souza - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Wanderson Luiz Ferreira dos Santos - Black Belt Jiu Jitsu Club


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - João Paulo Gonçalves Neto - Alliance
2 - Leonardo Rivero Guzzi - Alliance
3 - Filipe Pimentel Pinheiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pedro Delmondes - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Luciane dos Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sábatha Laís dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Adriana Ramos A. Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Verônica Rosa Da Silva - Barbosa JJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Elielson da Silva Rocha - Nova União
2 - Bruno Ferreira Da Silva - PRM Team
3 - Luiz Henrique de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Alex Rafael Paulino V. Amancio - Calasans BJJ
2 - Maicon Jose Alves - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Jordys Coelho - Marco Karam BJJ
3 - Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva - Águia Dourada


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Victor Emanuel Abood Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Bezerra da Silva - Alliance
3 - Alexandro Dos Santos - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Marcelo Bruno de Souza - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Luiz de Souza Spedini - Cia Paulista
3 - Hamilton Jacques Tsuneo Miyazima - Gracie Barra
3 - Michel Soares Abumrad - Guigo BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Casimiro de Souza - Nova União
2 - Ricardo Henrique Ubaldo - RMNU Brasil
3 - Bruno Stracieri - FJJC
3 - Rodrigo Y. Suzumura - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Francisco Ferreira Gomes Neto - Leão Dourado
2 - Cicero Carvalho Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Roger Oliveira Fogagnoli - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - Careca JJ
2 - Luiz Fillipe Braga - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Henrique Gracia do Amaral - Schubert Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kayode Campos Adegeye - MXT Academy BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team
2 - Eder Fernando Duarte - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bruno Augusto Nunes - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Rogerio dos Santos da Silva Pinto - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio dos Santos da Silva Pinto - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team
3 - Alexandro Dos Santos - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Ricardo Henrique Ubaldo - RMNU Brasil


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Paula Maria Zanette - Gracie Barra
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team
3 - Magali Rosa da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A
2 - Michelle Rodrigues Brandão - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat
2 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team
3 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Lachinski - ACJJ Team
2 - Rosenildo Francelino da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Alberto Pereira - HJJT - A


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Leonidson Faria Costa - Osvaldo Alves SP
2 - Fabio de Menezes Espino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandro Scudilio - CheckMat
3 - Moacir Bispo dos Santos - Magoo JJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Leandro Cruz de Oliveira - FJJC
2 - Clayton Fernandes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
3 - José Severino da Rocha Neto - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho - Barbosa JJ
2 - Marcelo Cavalcante da S. Mello - Welton Ribeiro
3 - Denizar Augusto Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Biava - Ushirobira JJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Moemacrew BJJ
2 - Vinicius de Oliveira Francisco - Gracie Barra
3 - Denilson Dias Da Cunha - CheckMat
3 - Erlan Rodrigues Andrade - Macaco Gold Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Antonio C. de Castro - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ
2 - Thiago Aparecido do Monte - Alliance
3 - David Eduardo Silva Rodrigues - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra
2 - Giuliano Martins Figueiredo - Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eduardo Marchetti Francisco - Maromba Academia
3 - Jorge Luiz dos Santos de Almeida - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Paulo Lima Santos - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Rodrigo Lopes Nogueira - Águia Dourada
3 - Washington Ferreira - Ac. Atitude Jiu Jitsu - AC


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luis Paulo Lima Santos - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Giuliano Martins Figueiredo - Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Carlos Antonio C. de Castro - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ
3 - Denilson Dias Da Cunha - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Márcio Barroso Toscano Dantas - Nova União
2 - Aelson Martins De Almeida - Zenith BJJ
3 - Emerson Kioshi Waki - Alliance
3 - Kleber Eduardo Falcone - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Rogério Gomes da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Marcio Aparecido Veloso - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro Fukumi Iwamoto - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Evandro Pires Codato - Lótus Club


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Octavio D. Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat
2 - Fabrício Oliveira Porfírio - Isaias JJ
3 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Josiel Guilherme A. de Almeida - João Roque JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre de Souza Balbo - Nova União
2 - Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi - Team Conde
3 - Marcelo Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Rodnei de Castro - Ryan Gracie Team B


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos dos Santos Pinheiro - Integração / EOFC
2 - Emerson Elvis da Silva - G13 BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - Barbosa JJ
2 - Marcelo Renato Rodrigues do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Antonio Soares Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi - Team Conde
2 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - Barbosa JJ
3 - Aelson Martins De Almeida - Zenith BJJ
3 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Wagner Verissimo de Campos - Ryan Gracie Team B


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wagner Verissimo de Campos - Ryan Gracie Team B


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - José Barros de Souza - Maromba Academia


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat
2 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Campos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Barros de Souza - Maromba Academia


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior - Zenith / PRBJJ
2 - Rafael Augusto Santos de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Cristiano Barros De Sobral - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Pedro Oliveira - Zenith / PRBJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Carlos Vieira Holanda - Alliance
3 - Lucas de Souza Dantas - Nova União
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Wesley Rafael L. dos Santos - Otávio de Almeida


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Fabio Murat Caloi - Alliance
2 - Michael Alexandre Langhi - Alliance
3 - Rafael Machado Mansur - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ricardo Rocha Lima - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Caio Terra Association
3 - Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira - Guigo BJJ
3 - Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Rodrigo Fajardo - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
2 - Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos - Alliance
3 - Augusto Ferrari Amaro de Andrade - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Romulo de Souza Azevedo - Welton Ribeiro


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brenno Novaes Veloso - Nova União
3 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - GF Team
2 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Guigo JJ
3 - Otavio Tome Serafim - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - GF Team
2 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos - Alliance
3 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team
2 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - GF Team
3 - Alliny Karen Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - Barbosa JJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita
2 - Eloisa Alexandre Souto - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Barbara Gomes dos Santos - Universidade Católica de Brasília
2 - Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Deise Sacramento Santos - Fight Brothers


BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro
2 - Samela Shoham Lopes Leite - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta - ZR Team Association


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta - ZR Team Association
3 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Guilherme Hideki Mori - Nova União
2 - Anderson Aparecido Adão - EBJJAJ/Kuroiwa
3 - Jose Fernando da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Mauro Carvalhais Gregório - Cia Paulista


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - PRM Team
2 - Vicent Denis Oliveira da Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Rafael Felippi - Team Nogueira
3 - Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Pereira Dos Santos - Equipe Quaty de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Galindo Fonseca - Cia Max Action
3 - Marcello Pereira de Sousa - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Isaquiel Santos de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Flavio Augusto Torres - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Carlos Eduardo da S. Guedes - Eq. Franco Penteado/Kito Ryu
3 - Michel Miyashita - Barbosa JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Diego Teixeira de Moraes - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Amauri dos Santos Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Aroldo Paz Moretti - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Rafael Augusto da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Du Yeun Lee Kim - Barbosa JJ
3 - Elton Faco - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
2 - Frederico Bizam Blum - Rilion Gracie
3 - Bruno de A. Cardillo F. - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira - CheckMat
2 - Danilo Scarmeloti Da Fonseca - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Danniel Brito Barroso - Nova União
3 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Julio Secco
2 - Fernando Fernandes Gomes Macedo - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ
3 - Luiz Fernando Fernandes - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira - CheckMat
2 - Danniel Brito Barroso - Nova União
3 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Julio Secco
3 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão - Cia Paulista
2 - Tatiane Peixe - G13 BJJ
3 - Suzana Kenia Fernandes Nogueira - G13 BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team
2 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Rocian Gracie Jr.


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão - Cia Paulista
3 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sergio Alexandre L. Capella Junior - Nova União
2 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Campos Lage - Gracie Humaita
3 - Wellington José da Silva - Vicente Jr. Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues - Top Brother
3 - Andre Luis Siqueira Pinheiro - G13 BJJ
3 - Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior - G13 BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Augusto Luiz De Andrade Rocha - Careca JJ
3 - Eduardo Queiroz - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Souza Melo - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Angelim Tiepo - Guigo BJJ
3 - Robson Almeida Braga - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Carneiro De Almeida - Academia Eduardo Santoro


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
2 - Iuri Alves Ribeiro - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Allan De Almeida Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz dos Santos Pereira - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 BJJ
2 - Anderson Batista da Silva - Guigo BJJ
3 - André Vicentin - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Henrique de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Fernando Souza Maciel - Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá
3 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Association
2 - Fabiano Paranhos Costa - Leão Dourado
3 - Andre Cyrino Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Mendes França - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
3 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - André Luiz Soares - MG TEAM
2 - Sued dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Alberto Yukio Mano - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Sergio Torres de Souza - Nova União


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Rodolfo Severiano de Oliveira - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Alexandre Camargo Machado - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Andre Luiz de Souza Vassouras - Barbosa JJ
3 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ
2 - Gilberto Eufrasio Silva - CheckMat
3 - Edevair Roni Da Silva - Alliance
3 - Fabiano Salles de A. Sesso - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Hayato Fukuhara - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Flavio Domingos da Silva - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Luiz Machado Nunes Merbach - Zenith BJJ
3 - Rui Pedro da Cruz Venâncio - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Guilherme dos Santos Melo - Nova União
2 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clauber Reis - Alliance
3 - Nilson P. Liboni - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Faria Correa - G13 BJJ
2 - Luis Gustavo da Silva Ribeiro - Eq. Franco Penteado/Kito Ryu
3 - Fabiano Augusto Carreiras - Gracie Humaita
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ricardo Nunes Ribeiro - Núcleo JJ
2 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra Academy
3 - André Luis Tozoni - Syon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Xavier Lopes - Rocian Gracie Jr.


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra Academy
3 - Fabiano Salles de A. Sesso - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Andrei Osti Andrezzo - Tetris
2 - Claudionor Cardoso da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Antonio José Lopomo - Barbosa JJ
2 - Fabio Roberto Ballotim de Mello - Infight SP
3 - Pedro Goulart Junior - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Sandro Souza Barbosa - Nova União
2 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - Barbosa JJ
3 - Hercio Teofilo de Souza - Lótus Club


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Eduardo Rosales - CheckMat
2 - Claudio Silva Muniz - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Aroldo Teruhiko Kobayashi - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Associação Monteiro
2 - Ebert Waterkemper - Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aramis Ozias Machad Ramos - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Juscelino Silva dos Santos - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Claudio Rubens Felix dos Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix
3 - Joel Junio Cardozo Amorim - Maromba Academia


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Associação Monteiro
3 - Hercio Teofilo de Souza - Lótus Club
3 - Juscelino Silva dos Santos - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Luiz de Queiroz - Universidade Católica de Brasília


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Armando de Oliveira Pinto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso - Ares BJJ Brasil


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Laudelino Souza da Silva - Armis Training Center
2 - José Ciro da Silva - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcone Silva Mendanha - GF Team
2 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Willian Barbosa Siqueira - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hamilton R. Tank - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Willian Barbosa Siqueira - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Luiz de Queiroz - Universidade Católica de Brasília
3 - Van Dyck Oliveira - João Roque JJ