Results

Miami Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:40:18 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Miami Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Carlson Gracie Team
403
2
American Top Team
307
3
Fight Sports
273
4
Gracie Elite Team
178
5
Brazilian Top Team
84
6
Gracie Barra
79
7
Marcio Cruz BJJ
65
8
Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
61
9
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
58
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Andro Bixente Bailly Fight Sports

2

Isaac Alexander Padilla Aceituno Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matthew Keith Arias Cymbrogi

3

Isaias Flores III American Top Team

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ian Patrick Pagan Brown GF Team

2

Ryan Michael Doolan Gracie Elite Team

3

Giancarlo Valdez Tolentino Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Gustavo Contreras American Top Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gabriel Angel K. Santiago American Top Team

3

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

3

João Pedro Capociama CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Gabriel Pupo Miami WMB

3

Noah Antonio Calderon Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Javier Manuel Zapata Cordova Alliance Ecuador

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Hernandes Spinola Brazilian Top Team

2

Anthony Busciglio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Reyes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Darwin Perez-arriaga Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric Cruz Gracie Elite Team

2

Scott Huynh Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Destefano Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Keanoush Amirizadeh Fight Sports

2

Greg Maurer Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Benjamin Ruiz Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Landon Quinones American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Daniel Weiner Fight Sports

2

David Southgate Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Brandon Michael Mercado Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Dante Harper Fight Sports

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Roman Faraldo Fight Sports

2

Nicholas Wahrer Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Daniel Cornsweet Fight Sports

3

Mike Dragich American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Chavez American Top Team

3

Christian Pontier Carlson Gracie Team

3

Davis Marchus Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kirill Ibatullin JP - BJJ - Elizondo

2

Brandon Torres Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alan Antun Gracie Elite Team

3

Eduardo Valle Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

2

Yamil Rizik Lugo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Joseph Ray Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Russell Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jasmine Coyne Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kayla Saldana Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ashley Ascani American Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Christina Deon American Top Team

2

Syra Aponte Gracie Barra

3

Constanze Beier Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Leah Schraff Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Melina Ferreira Jorge Pardo Gracie Barra

2

Aarti Baran Gracie Elite Team

3

Martina Korganoff Fight Sports

3

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Clarissa Leiva Fight Sports

2

Stephanie Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Meraises Miranda Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jennifer Figueroa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karen Harmon Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Ashley Calderin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Nicole Sinanan Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Anna Mc Murrey LEAD BJJ

3

Dominique Torsiello American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Luis Gonzalez Gracie Elite Team

2

Desmond Moore American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Oscar Cum Gracie Elite Team

2

Joaquin Dones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Enrique Iturriaga Brazilian Top Team

3

John L. Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Aidan Collins RMNU Team

2

Alfonso N. Estrada Guerrero Fight Sports

3

Giancarlo Beazley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Crockett Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

João Pedro Farah Fight Sports

2

Brian Travis Gracie Clearwater

3

Andy Ramirez Gracie Elite Team

3

Ricardo Vieira Filho Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Echeverri Mega-Powers

2

Calon Sabino Fight Sports

3

Breno Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Rodolfo Vasquez RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Heine American Top Team

2

Vlad Lukin Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Can Balkir Corvos

3

Ryan Smith Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luis Felipe Echeverry American Top Team

2

Carlos Insignares Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Blake Snyder Gracie Elite Team

3

Jose Canto Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Bruzzo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Austin Fackender Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky American Top Team

2

Rodolfo Veiga Nova União

3

Frank Anderson Fight Sports

3

Tyler Moore Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Heine American Top Team

2

João Pedro Farah Fight Sports

3

Marcelo Bruzzo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rodolfo Vasquez RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Mariana Granados Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Vanessa Bautista American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gillian Star Gavurin Fight Sports

3

Dayane Martins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lana Khabbazeh UFC Gyms of South Florida

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Neymi Layne Mignocchi UFC Gyms of South Florida

2

Taylor Whittenton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Susan Cera Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Trisha Cicero American Top Team

3

Maze Lawlor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Molly Bowser American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Elly Curry Mega-Powers

2

Victoria Cunningham Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicole Alexis Sakry Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

2

Katherine Hastings Fight Sports

3

Amy Culp Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Katherine Fischer Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Kristen Flores Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vanessa Vargas Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katherine Fischer Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicole Alexis Sakry Gracie Elite Team

3

Taylor Whittenton Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

2

Enrique Olivares Alliance South Florida

3

Derrick Torres Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Michael Laviola GF Team

3

Brandon Diaz Gracie Barra

3

Scott Tucker Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Del Monico American Top Team

2

Salvatore Guerriero American Top Team

3

Gerardo Carrero Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Rivadeneira Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jordan Lowery GF Team

3

Hans Castedo-Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Mcdowell Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Daniel Paz Fight Sports

3

Josenith Moreira Leite Neto Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

2

Andrew Vilme Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brent Lipsitz Gracie Elite Team

3

Daniel Lowenhaar Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Hank Alemany Carlson Gracie Team

2

Meshack Wellington American Top Team

3

Jonathan Santiago American Top Team

3

Jose C Pita Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

2

Thiago Marcal Carlson Gracie Team

3

Héctor Villavicencio Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Maxwell Furth Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Simon Clayton Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

jessica branco American Top Team

3

Maria Fernanda Cardozo Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jasmine Bienvenue Mega-Powers

3

Valeria Mena CR Team

3

Vanessa Arango American Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Valeria Mena CR Team

3

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram Carlson Gracie Team

2

Martin Francisco Davila Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Brian Michael Clouser Bjj Conquest

3

Michael Joseph Pepio Soca BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Gracie Elite Team

3

Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CR Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nader Riad Tannir CheckMat

2

Juan Garcia-rizo Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CR Team

2

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

3

Nader Riad Tannir CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

2

Folana Dione Miller Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Mariana Angelina Pereira Garcia Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Mariana Angelina Pereira Garcia Fight Sports

2

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Batista de Lima American Top Team

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

John Jason Lawrence Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Maues de Jesus Fight Sports

3

Vitor Atalla Riciotti Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Fernando Tererê

3

John Rickel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo de Souza de Rezende Fight Sports

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Rodrigo Batista de Lima American Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ida Fløisvik Gracie Elite Team

2

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ida Fløisvik Gracie Elite Team

2

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andres Camacho Gracie Elite Team

2

Ernesto Ruiz Gracie Elite Team America

3

Andres Navia Gracie Elite Team

3

Giovanny Escobar Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Arnold Sic Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

2

Vlad Rusakov JP - BJJ - Elizondo

3

Adalberto Netto Monteiro Junior Nova Geração

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Dujon Chang Gracie Elite Team

2

Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Frank Hoffman Fight Sports

3

Mohamed Amine Massik Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Raul Sandoval Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Daniel Perez Gracie Elite Team

3

Omar Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Eijo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rajeev Williams Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Brocato Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Ventura Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew Linton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcus Andrade American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ocean Lam Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Francisco Tobías Cruz Gracie Elite Team

2

Jaime Urribarri Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

3

Matthew Paul Flores Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

2

Tristan Alexander Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonas Fernandes American Top Team

3

Kevin Alexander Corrales Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Renod Gonzalez RMBJJ Academy

2

Juliano De Souza American Top Team

3

Jose Diaz Gracie Clearwater

3

Miguel Endara Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brock Shrader Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ben Trawinski GF Team Floripa

3

Jaime Christopher Lopez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Luis Panay Olguin Mauro Sergio BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mario T. Stewart Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evan Johndrow Gracie Humaita USA

3

Daniel Mas Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Rafael Miranda Garcia Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos ramos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

3

Jack Perry American Top Team

3

Kevin Singh Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

2

Juliano De Souza American Top Team

3

Jack Perry American Top Team

3

Ocean Lam Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Monica Lenis American Top Team

3

Carmen Carsi Alliance International

3

Carolina Lopez Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

2

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Yensy Blandon Mata CR Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

2

Shary Arnold Brazilian Top Team

3

Holly Jones The Armory

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

2

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Leif Eric Fortson Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Robby Delgado Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Carlos Diaz RMBJJ Academy

3

Frank Tamayo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeff Nies American Top Team

2

Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Brandon Crowley American Top Team

3

Juan Diego Zambrano Puertas Alliance Ecuador

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

javier custodio Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Wyatt Weatherford Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Castillo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Chad Erickson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Brian Bradway Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juan Acosta American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sebastian Schmidt Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jeffrey Jamison Engle Gracie Elite Team

2

Hector Millan American Top Team

3

Ben Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Hartt Jr Nova União

2

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team

3

Richard Jenner Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team

2

Michael Gibson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team

2

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team

3

Carlos Castillo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Sebastian Schmidt Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ariana Bezerra da Silva Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Amanda Moraniec Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Claudia Cardona Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

2

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Thiago Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Forrest Moyano Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Anthony Charles Smith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Renny Daniel Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Johnatas Fernandes Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

John Peter Rickling Carlson Gracie Team

3

Felipe Magalhaes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports

2

Michael A. Fernandez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Johnny Rodriguez Junior Boca De La Riva

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports

2

John Peter Rickling Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Michael Costa American Top Team

2

Joseph Best Balance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Anderson Ricardo de Souza Benchimol Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Gracie Elite Team

2

Rafael Panato da Luz Gracie Elite Team

3

Anthony Vazquez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jason D'Agata Gracie Clearwater

2

Cristiano Freire Dantas Gracie Barra

3

Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves Pagels BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Daniel B Moura Fight Sports

3

Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes Rilion Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Josh Souder Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Emerson Fabricio de Souza Benchimol Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Morbin Domingues De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas Gracie Elite Team

2

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel B Moura Fight Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves American Top Team

3

Rafael Panato da Luz Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Melissa Bentley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Young Barreirinhas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Kazaros Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Chaprak Alliance Charlotte

3

Frank Crowley Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Solomon Gallant Carlson Gracie Team

2

Demarko Bazan Carlson Gracie Team

3

George Piro American Top Team

3

Michael Bendamio Carlson Gracie Team International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Stacey Brown Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Jeremiah Christy Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Larkin Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jacob Wille American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Derek Creary Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Felipe Cortes American Top Team

3

Ian Maguire Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Mavridis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Michael Lowery UFC Gyms of South Florida

3

Dionys Antigua Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Rafael Nunez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Leoni American Top Team

2

Charles Grant Killingsworth Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roger Pisaneschi Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Escudero Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Perez Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

3

Hansen Sinclair Alliance South Florida

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Abram Valdez Nova União

3

Adam Mills American Top Team

3

Nelson Jonel Pimentel Dietsch Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Lafferty American Top Team

2

Davi Mednicoff Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leopoldo Benites Alliance Ecuador

3

Michael Costa Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Isiah Cabal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcus Assis Fight Sports

3

Rodolfo Losada Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Cueto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Valentine American Top Team

2

Peter Etienne Ii American Top Team

3

Michael Schidek Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcus Assis Fight Sports

2

Isiah Cabal Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leopoldo Benites Alliance Ecuador

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Jovan Parra Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexandre Verga Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yervant Cox Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emiliano Quiroga Fight Sports

3

Felix Valdes Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Borges Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Thompson American Top Team

3

Colby Benjamin Bissell Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jd Heinz American Top Team

2

Bobby Seiler Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin loza Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Serguey Daniltchenko Brazilian Top Team

2

Carlos Zevallos Fight Sports

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Zevallos Fight Sports

2

Jd Heinz American Top Team

3

Alexandre Verga Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Lazaro Amaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

John David Ashton Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

2

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team

3

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Jonas Peter Michael Cullemark Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

2

Edvinas Maciulskas Gracie Sports USA

3

bradley burgess RMBJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Moises Molina Gracie Elite Team

3

Christopher Stephen Bayus Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Dustin Charles Martin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União

2

Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason M. Mcvey American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Jason M. Mcvey American Top Team

3

Christopher Stephen Bayus Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jonas Peter Michael Cullemark Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Damione Puopolo Balance

3

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jorge Luiz de Mello Fernandes Junior American Top Team

2

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Rafael Elizondo JP - BJJ - Elizondo

3

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Clearwater

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Paula Garcia Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria Alliance Ecuador

3

Gustavo Gallardo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Rocha Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcel Amorim Portilho Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Jambo Alves Lopes Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues FVTeam Association

2

Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance Ecuador

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance Atlanta

2

Andre Machado de Gusmao Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria American Top Team

2

Raphael Jambo Alves Lopes Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jorge Lara Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Eric Reuter Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alberto Ruiz Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ferdinando De Oliveira Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Quoc Lap Tony Chau Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Chris Mayer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juan Garcia American Top Team

3

Sean Miranda Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaime Chalem Gracie Elite Team

2

Lloyd Walton Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brett Francis Haas Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Babaji Dane Grove Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Gustavo Rabello Dornelles Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lloyd Walton Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Ferdinando De Oliveira Gracie Elite Team

3

Gustavo Rabello Dornelles Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joshua Taylor Brazilian Top Team

2

Enrique Arturo Marroquin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

hugo lara Gracie Elite Team

2

Edwin Mosmiller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vincent Ruales Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Harlan Stallings Brazilian Top Team

2

Michael Stone Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Jed Wenz TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

George Henry Pulley Abarca Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

2

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Green Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fausto Rene Lasso Guevara Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dave Marghella American Top Team

2

Frank Hernandez American Top Team

3

James Mastrobattista Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Ladislao BrBorich Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

2

Chris Green Carlson Gracie Team

3

Fausto Rene Lasso Guevara Alliance Ecuador

3

George Henry Pulley Abarca Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Santiago Francisco Avellan Malta Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

3

Francesco Adeodato Tabacchi Rendon Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jamison T. Cummings Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Jason Chance Hammond Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Romain Patrice Zago Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ernest Verdecia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Romain Patrice Zago Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Jeffrey S. Gordon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Adailton Fernandes dos Reis Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

2

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Andrezzo Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Lynn Carlson Gracie Team

3

Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shawn R. Ambrosino Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes RMBJJ Academy

3

Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

2

Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes RMBJJ Academy

3

Adailton Fernandes dos Reis Team Link

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Antonio Arruda Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Michael Withers American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Eraldo Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivory Williams American Top Team

3

Robert Steven Stanfill Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

Richard E. Shannon American Top Team

3

Frank Herrera Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Moreau Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Waldo Pacheco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Waldo Pacheco Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard E. Shannon American Top Team

3

Thomas Moreau Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alain Orozco American Top Team

2

Michael James Gottesman Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao A.M. Rodrigues American Top Team

3

Renier Nuno Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

2

William John Favuzza Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto De La Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

2

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roberto De La Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodney S. Davidson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

2

Rodney S. Davidson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Djalma Martins Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Stern RMBJJ Academy

3

Richard Sierra American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Ferguson GF Team Ohio

2

Kevin Lee McNamara Carlson Gracie Team

3

Prentice Outlaw Gracie Clearwater

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Lee McNamara Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

2

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

João Carlos Saturnino Filho Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Said Almukhtar Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Said Almukhtar Fight Sports

2

João Carlos Saturnino Filho Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anthony Ubides Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Ubides Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team